More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Perak (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO1310227,71119.15%
MCA6089,4677.52%
MIC2131,2962.63%
GERAKAN3046,8813.94%
Barisan Nasional2411395,35533.24%
PKR53116,1919.77%
DAP77308,59625.95%
PPBM81115,7959.74%
AMANAH4257,3194.82%
Pakatan Harapan2413597,90150.27%
PSM202,4600.21%
PAS210193,55116.27%
Others230196,01116.48%
Total 1,189,267 100%
Perak (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO3827303,02225.52%
MCA15069,5425.86%
MIC307,5730.64%
GERAKAN3018,6371.57%
Barisan Nasional5927398,77433.58%
PKR144120,64610.16%
DAP1818303,50125.56%
PPBM15169,2995.84%
AMANAH126101,7738.57%
Pakatan Harapan5929595,21950.12%
BERJASA202110.02%
PSM502,5510.21%
PAS443190,50316.04%
Others513193,26516.27%
IND202770.02%
Individual202770.02%
Total 1,187,535 100%
Perak


P.054 GERIK P.055 LENGGONG P.056 LARUT P.057 PARIT BUNTAR P.058 BAGAN SERAI P.059 BUKIT GANTANG P.060 TAIPING P.061 PADANG RENGAS P.062 SUNGAI SIPUT P.063 TAMBUN P.065 IPOH BARAT P.064 IPOH TIMOR P.066 BATU GAJAH P.067 KUALA KANGSAR P.068 BERUAS P.069 PARIT P.070 KAMPAR P.071 GOPENG P.072 TAPAH P.073 PASIR SALAK P.074 LUMUT P.075 BAGAN DATOK P.076 TELOK INTAN P.077 TANJONG MALIM
Total BN (11)PH (13)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P54 - GERIK 1. USTAZ DAHALAN OPP - PAS 7,715 (21.49%) 35,903
100%
5,528
15.40%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. IBRAHIM HANAFIAH PH - PPBM 6,353 (17.69%)
3. DATO HASBULLAH OSMAN (Win) BN - UMNO 13,243 (36.89%)
P55 - LENGGONG 1. USTAZ MUHAJID IR FADZIL OPP - PAS 6,750 (22.69%) 29,752
100%
5,773
19.40%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AMIRUL FAIRUZZEEN PH - PPBM 3,932 (13.22%)
3. DR SHAMSUL ANUAR NASARAH (Win) BN - UMNO 12,523 (42.09%)
P56 - LARUT 1. CIKGU HAJI ABU HUSIN OPP - PAS 13,698 (27.70%) 49,453
100%
4,486
9.07%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' KHAIRIL ANUAR PH - PPBM 7,738 (15.65%)
3. DATU SERI HAMZAH ZAINUDDIN (Win) BN - UMNO 18,184 (36.77%)
P57 - PARIT BUNTAR 1. AHMAD AZHAR HAJI SHARIN OPP - PAS 12,312 (23.74%) 51,860
100%
3,098
5.97%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' DR MUJAHID YUSOF RAWA (Win) PH - AMANAH 16,753 (32.30%)
3. ABDUL PUHAT BIN MAT NAYAN BN - UMNO 13,655 (26.33%)
P58 - BAGAN SERAI 1. USTAZAH ROHAYA BINTI BAKAR OPP - PAS 17,048 (28.75%) 59,293
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ADAM BIN ASMUNI PH - PPBM 12,987 (21.90%)
3. DATO DR NOOR AZMI BIN GHAZALI (Win) BN - UMNO 17,220 (29.04%)
P59 - BUKIT GANTANG 1. USTAZ IDRIS AHMAD OPP - PAS 16,052 (22.97%) 69,873
100%
4,089
5.85%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO HJ KHADRI KHALID PH - PPBM 18,361 (26.28%)
3. SYED ABU HUSSIN BIN HAFIZ SYED ABDUL FASAL (Win) BN - UMNO 22,450 (32.13%)
P60 - TAIPING 1. IBRAHIM ISMAIL OPP - PAS 11,133 (12.27%) 90,729
100%
27,384
30.18%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TEH KOK LIM (Win) PH - DAP 42,997 (47.39%)
3. TAN KENG LIANG BN - GERAKAN 15,613 (17.21%)
P61 - PADANG RENGAS 1. MOHAMAD AZALAN OPP - PAS 6,847 (22.09%) 30,996
100%
2,548
8.22%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. EJAZI YAHAYA PH - PKR 7,943 (25.63%)
3. DATO SERI MOHAMED NAZRI BIN TAN SRI ABDUL AZIZ (Win) BN - UMNO 10,491 (33.85%)
P62 - SUNGAI SIPUT 1. DR KUMAR OPP - PSM 1,505 (2.74%) 55,002
100%
5,607
10.19%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR. ISHAK IBRAHIM OPP - PAS 5,194 (9.44%)
3. S. KESAVAN (Win) PH - PKR 20,817 (37.85%)
4. S. K. DEVAMANY BN - MIC 15,210 (27.65%)
P63 - TAMBUN 1. USTAZ IBRAHIM ZAKARIA OPP - PAS 14,948 (13.87%) 107,763
100%
5,320
4.94%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AHMAD FAIZAL DATO' AZUMU (Win) PH - PPBM 38,661 (35.88%)
3. DATO' SERI AHMAD HUSNI HANADZLAH BN - UMNO 33,341 (30.94%)
P64 - IPOH TIMOR 1. WONG KAH WOH (Win) PH - DAP 56,519 (61.78%) 91,486
100%
42,797
46.78%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KATHLEEN (KAT) WONG BN - MCA 13,722 (15.00%)
P65 - IPOH BARAT 1. M. KULA (Win) PH - DAP 55,613 (65.52%) 84,874
100%
45,724
53.87%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHENG WEI YEE BN - MCA 9,889 (11.65%)
P66 - BATU GAJAH 1. SEKAR OPP - PSM 955 (1.17%) 81,399
100%
43,868
53.89%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. V. SIVAKUMAR (Win) PH - DAP 52,850 (64.93%)
3. LEONG CHEE WAI BN - MCA 8,982 (11.03%)
P67 - KUALA KANGSAR 1. DRS. KHALIL IDHAM LIM OPP - PAS 6,583 (17.81%) 36,954
100%
731
1.98%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR. AHMAD TERMIZI RAMLI PH - AMANAH 11,371 (30.77%)
3. DATIN MASTURA YAZID (Win) BN - UMNO 12,102 (32.75%)
P68 - BERUAS 1. HJ MOHAMAD NAZEER HAMEED OPP - PAS 5,759 (7.22%) 79,794
100%
27,954
35.03%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' NGEH KOO HAM (Win) PH - DAP 41,231 (51.67%)
3. PANG CHOK KING BN - GERAKAN 13,277 (16.64%)
P69 - PARIT 1. DR NAJIHA AHMAD OPP - PAS 7,715 (21.48%) 35,910
100%
6,320
17.60%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TARMIZI MOHD JAM PH - AMANAH 7,240 (20.16%)
3. USTAZ NIZAR (Win) BN - UMNO 14,035 (39.08%)
P70 - KAMPAR 1. YOUGAN OPP - PAS 3,864 (5.56%) 69,436
100%
11,801
17.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SU KEONG SIONG (Win) PH - DAP 30,216 (43.52%)
3. LEE CHEE LEONG BN - MCA 18,415 (26.52%)
P71 - GOPENG 1. ISMAIL BIN ARIFFIN OPP - PAS 11,165 (11.26%) 99,167
100%
29,778
30.03%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR LEE BOON CHYE (Win) PH - PKR 48,923 (49.33%)
3. HENG SEAI KIE BN - MCA 19,145 (19.31%)
P72 - TAPAH 1. USTAZ NORAZLI BIN MUSA OPP - PAS 4,616 (9.79%) 47,128
100%
614
1.30%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHAMED AZNI PH - PPBM 15,472 (32.83%)
3. DATUK SERI M. SARAVANAN (Win) BN - MIC 16,086 (34.13%)
P73 - PASIR SALAK 1. USTAZ ZAFARULAZHAN OPP - PAS 11,151 (20.40%) 54,671
100%
7,712
14.11%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR SALIHUDDIN PH - PPBM 12,291 (22.48%)
3. DATO SRI TAJUDDIN ABDUL RAHMAN (Win) BN - UMNO 20,003 (36.59%)
P74 - LUMUT 1. ZAMRI IBRAHIM OPP - PAS 10,135 (15.09%) 67,157
100%
400
0.60%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR. HATTA RAMLI (Win) PH - AMANAH 21,955 (32.69%)
3. DATO' SERI DIRAJA DR ZAMBRY ABD KADIR BN - UMNO 21,555 (32.10%)
P75 - BAGAN DATOK 1. ATA ABDUL MUNEIM DATO' HASAN ADLI OPP - PAS 4,061 (8.58%) 47,309
100%
5,073
10.72%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. PAKHRURRAZI HJ ARSHAD PH - PKR 13,836 (29.25%)
3. AHMAD ZAHID BIN HAMIDI (Win) BN - UMNO 18,909 (39.97%)
P76 - TELOK INTAN 1. DR. AHMAD RAMADZAN OPP - PAS 6,494 (9.77%) 66,487
100%
11,179
16.81%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NGA KOR MING (Win) PH - DAP 29,170 (43.87%)
3. MAH SIEW KEONG BN - GERAKAN 17,991 (27.06%)
P77 - TANJONG MALIM 1. USTAZ MOHD TARMIZI OPP - PAS 10,311 (15.06%) 68,468
100%
5,358
7.83%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHANG LIH KANG (Win) PH - PKR 24,672 (36.03%)
3. DR MAH HANG SOON BN - MCA 19,314 (28.21%)
N.01 PENGKALAN HULU N.02 TEMENGOR N.03 KENERING N.04 KOTA TAMPAN N.05 SELAMA N.06 KUBU GAJAH N.07 BATU KURAU N.08 TITI SERONG N.09 KUALA KURAU N.10 ALOR PONGSU N.11 GUNONG SEMANGGOL N.12 SELINSING N.13 KUALA SAPETANG N.14 CHANGKAT JERING N.15 TRONG N.16 KAMUNTING N.17 POKOK ASSAM N.18 AULONG N.19 CHENDEROH N.20 LUBOK MERBAU N.21 LINTANG N.22 JALONG N.23 MANJOI N.24 HULU KINTA N.25 CANNING N.26 TEBING TINGGI N.27 PASIR PINJI N.28 BERCHAM N.29 KEPAYANG N.30 BUNTONG N.31 JELAPANG N.32 MENGLEMBU N.33 TRONOH N.34 BUKIT CHANDAN N.35 MANONG N.36 PENGKALAN BAHARU N.37 PANTAI REMIS N.38 ASTAKA N.39 BELANJA N.40 BOTA N.41 MALIM NAWAR N.42 KERANJI N.43 TUALANG SEKAH N.44 SUNGAI RAPAT N.45 SUNGAI PULAI N.46 TEJA N.47 CHENDERIANG N.48 AYER KUNING N.49 SUNGAI MANIK N.50 KAMPONG GAJAH N.51 PASIR PANJANG N.52 PANGKOR N.53 RUNGKUP N.54 HUTAN MELINTANG N.55 PASIR BEDAMAR N.56 CHANGKAT JONG N.57 SUNGKAI N.58 SLIM N.59 BEHRANG
Total BN (27)PH (29)Other (3)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - PENGKALAN HULU 1. HJ. AZNEL HJ. IBRAHIM (Win) BN - UMNO 5,716 (37.19%) 15,369
100%
2,375
15.45%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR AHMAD SAFWAN (DR IWAN) PH - PPBM 2,711 (17.64%)
3. HAMIDI BIN ISMAIL OPP - PAS 3,341 (21.74%)
N2 - TEMENGOR 1. SALBIAH MOHAMED (Win) BN - UMNO 7,823 (38.10%) 20,534
100%
3,935
19.16%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. FADZIL AZIZ PH - PPBM 3,806 (18.54%)
3. MD POZI BIN MD SANI OPP - PAS 3,888 (18.93%)
N3 - KENERING 1. TARMIZI IDRIS (Win) BN - UMNO 7,379 (43.50%) 16,965
100%
3,268
19.26%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NOOR SHAM BINTI ABU SAMAH PH - PKR 1,832 (10.80%)
3. AZHAR HJ. RASDI OPP - PAS 4,111 (24.23%)
N4 - KOTA TAMPAN 1. SAARANI MOHAMAD (Win) BN - UMNO 5,183 (40.53%) 12,787
100%
2,302
18.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NOOR HASNIDA MOHD. HASHIM PH - PPBM 1,834 (14.34%)
3. USTAZ RIF'AAT HJ RAZMAN OPP - PAS 2,881 (22.53%)
N5 - SELAMA 1. DATO' FAIZUL ARBY BIN MOHD. SHOHOR BN - UMNO 5,227 (31.71%) 16,483
100%
289
1.75%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. RAZALI ISMAIL PH - AMANAH 2,618 (15.88%)
3. USTAZ AKMAL HJ KAMARUDIN (Win) OPP - PAS 5,516 (33.46%)
N6 - KUBU GAJAH 1. SALIZA BINTI AHMAD BN - UMNO 5,606 (33.74%) 16,615
100%
180
1.08%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU SUPRI PH - PPBM 1,671 (10.06%)
3. USTAZ KHALIL HJ YAHAYA (Win) OPP - PAS 5,786 (34.82%)
N7 - BATU KURAU 1. DATO' DR. MUHAMMAD AMIN B. ZAKARIA (Win) BN - UMNO 6,168 (37.71%) 16,355
100%
2,308
14.11%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MUHAMAD AIMAN AIZUDDIN PH - PKR 3,051 (18.65%)
3. USTAZ SHAHIR HASSAN OPP - PAS 3,860 (23.60%)
4. ZAINAL ABIDIN HJ. ABD. RAHMAN OPP - BERJASA 42 (0.26%)
N8 - TITI SERONG 1. NORSALEWATI BINTI MAT NORWANI BN - UMNO 7,460 (27.91%) 26,726
100%
140
0.52%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HASNUL ZULKARNAIN (Win) PH - AMANAH 7,600 (28.44%)
3. USTAZ ABU BAKAR HAJI HUSSIAN OPP - PAS 6,993 (26.17%)
N9 - KUALA KURAU 1. HJ SHAHRUL NIZAM BN - UMNO 6,012 (23.92%) 25,134
100%
2,643
10.52%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. YUNUS JAMHARI (Win) PH - PKR 8,655 (34.44%)
3. ABDUL BAHARIN MAT DESA OPP - PAS 5,997 (23.86%)
N10 - ALOR PONGSU 1. DATO' SHAM BIN MAT SAHAT (Win) BN - UMNO 6,556 (31.37%) 20,901
100%
1,162
5.56%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU ZAKI PH - PKR 4,595 (21.98%)
3. UST. WAN TARMIZI OPP - PAS 1,162 (5.56%)
N11 - GUNONG SEMANGGOL 1. ZAINI BIN CHA. BN - UMNO 5,541 (27.02%) 20,510
100%
1,903
9.28%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ISMAIL PH - PPBM 3,520 (17.16%)
3. HJ. RAZMAN ZAKARIA (Win) OPP - PAS 7,444 (36.29%)
N12 - SELINSING 1. MOHAMAD NOOR BIN DAWOO (Win) BN - UMNO 5,167 (28.89%) 17,882
100%
97
0.54%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ SAQIF ANSORULLAH PH - AMANAH 4,016 (22.46%)
3. HAJI HUSIN BIN DIN OPP - PAS 5,070 (28.35%)
N13 - KUALA SAPETANG 1. MOHD KAMARUDDIN BIN ABU BAKAR (Win) BN - UMNO 8,993 (30.70%) 29,294
100%
329
1.12%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHUA YEE LING PH - PKR 8,664 (29.58%)
3. HAJI RAHIM ISMAIL OPP - PAS 6,296 (21.49%)
N14 - CHANGKAT JERING 1. AHMAD SAIDI BIN MOHAMAD DAUD (Win) BN - UMNO 8,818 (32.84%) 26,848
100%
1,922
7.16%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ NORDIN JAAFAR PH - AMANAH 6,896 (25.69%)
3. IR. MEGAT SHARIFFUDIN IBRAHIM OPP - PAS 6,199 (23.09%)
4. MOHGANAN A/L P MANIKAM IND - IND 60 (0.22%)
N15 - TRONG 1. JAMILAH BINTI ZAKARIA (Win) BN - UMNO 5,139 (37.43%) 13,731
100%
1,898
13.82%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATUK SHAHARUDDIN ABDUL RASHID PH - PPBM 2,546 (18.54%)
3. USTAZ FAISAL BIN ABDUL RAHMAN OPP - PAS 3,241 (23.60%)
N16 - KAMUNTING 1. DATO MOHAMMAD ZAHIR BIN ABDUL KHALID BN - UMNO 8,118 (27.06%) 30,000
100%
1,780
5.93%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. IR DR MUHD FADHIL NURUDDIN (Win) PH - AMANAH 9,898 (32.99%)
3. USTAZ FAKHRUDIN OPP - PAS 5,276 (17.59%)
N17 - POKOK ASSAM 1. LEE LI KUAN BN - MCA 4,922 (17.22%) 28,590
100%
12,032
42.08%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LEOW THYE YIH (Win) PH - DAP 16,954 (59.30%)
N18 - AULONG 1. SOO KAY PING BN - GERAKAN 6,059 (18.85%) 32,139
100%
12,064
37.54%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NGA KOR MING (Win) PH - DAP 18,123 (56.39%)
N19 - CHENDEROH 1. ZAINUN BIN MAT NOOR (Win) BN - UMNO 5,546 (38.46%) 14,420
100%
2,370
16.44%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KHAIRUL ANUAR MUSA PH - PKR 3,176 (22.02%)
3. USTAZ FARID FAIZI OPP - PAS 2,944 (20.42%)
N20 - LUBOK MERBAU 1. DR JURIJ BIN JALALUDIN (Win) BN - UMNO 4,908 (29.61%) 16,576
100%
409
2.47%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZULKARNINE HASHIM PH - PPBM 4,179 (25.21%)
3. USTAZ AZIZI BIN MOHAMED RIDZUWAN OPP - PAS 4,499 (27.14%)
N21 - LINTANG 1. DATO' HJ. MOHD ZOLKAFLY HJ. HARUN (Win) BN - UMNO 10,605 (41.77%) 25,389
100%
4,582
18.05%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MADHI HASAN PH - PKR 6,023 (23.72%)
3. USTAZ FAHMI OPP - PAS 3,460 (13.63%)
N22 - JALONG 1. TAN LIAN HOE BN - GERAKAN 9,602 (32.42%) 29,613
100%
9,602
32.42%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LOH SZE YEE (Win) PH - DAP 16,138 (54.50%)
N23 - MANJOI 1. MOHAMAD ZIAD ZAINAL BN - UMNO 16,520 (28.57%) 57,817
100%
3,532
6.11%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ASMUNI AWI (Win) PH - AMANAH 20,052 (34.68%)
3. USTAZ HAFEZ SABRI OPP - PAS 10,830 (18.73%)
N24 - HULU KINTA 1. AMINUDDIN HANAFIAH BN - UMNO 14,053 (28.14%) 49,946
100%
3,713
7.43%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MUHAMAD ARAFAT (Win) PH - PKR 17,766 (35.57%)
3. USTAZ SALLEH SAID OPP - PAS 7,425 (14.87%)
4. MURUGIAH SUBRAMANIAM IND - IND 217 (0.43%)
N25 - CANNING 1. LIEW KAR TUAN BN - GERAKAN 2,976 (9.24%) 32,215
100%
18,292
56.78%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JENNY CHOY TSI JEN (Win) PH - DAP 21,268 (66.02%)
N26 - TEBING TINGGI 1. TONY KHOO BOON CHUAN BN - MCA 6,407 (24.59%) 26,052
100%
3,927
15.07%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR. AZIZ BARI (Win) PH - DAP 10,334 (39.67%)
3. HAJI MAZLAN ISA OPP - PAS 3,931 (15.09%)
N27 - PASIR PINJI 1. NG KAI CHEONG BN - MCA 2,426 (7.30%) 33,219
100%
20,856
62.78%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HOWARD LEE CHUAN HOW (Win) PH - DAP 23,282 (70.09%)
N28 - BERCHAM 1. AH NAN BN - MCA 3,938 (10.90%) 36,116
100%
20,709
57.34%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ONG BOON PIOW (Win) PH - DAP 24,647 (68.24%)
N29 - KEPAYANG 1. CHANG KOK AUN BN - MCA 2,922 (14.00%) 20,864
100%
9,495
45.51%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR. KO CHUNG SEN (Win) PH - DAP 12,417 (59.51%)
N30 - BUNTONG 1. T. THANGARANI BN - MIC 2,682 (9.61%) 27,894
100%
15,323
54.93%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SIVASUBRAMANIAM (Win) PH - DAP 18,005 (64.55%)
3. RANI RASIAH OPP - PSM 813 (2.91%)
N31 - JELAPANG 1. THANKARAJ KRISHNAN BN - MIC 1,753 (7.09%) 24,729
100%
15,187
61.41%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHEAH POU HIAN (Win) PH - DAP 16,940 (68.50%)
3. SARAS OPP - PSM 944 (3.82%)
N32 - MENGLEMBU 1. WONG KAM SENG BN - MCA 2,508 (8.43%) 29,743
100%
17,948
60.34%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHAW KAM FOON (Win) PH - DAP 20,456 (68.78%)
3. CHIN KWAI LEONG OPP - PSM 248 (0.83%)
N33 - TRONOH 1. YUEN CHAN HOW BN - MCA 4,560 (16.93%) 26,927
100%
10,501
39.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. YONG CHOO KIONG (Win) PH - DAP 15,061 (55.93%)
3. CHIN KWAI HENG OPP - PSM 333 (1.24%)
N34 - BUKIT CHANDAN 1. MASLIN SHAM BIN RAZMAN (Win) BN - UMNO 5,929 (34.25%) 17,311
100%
464
2.68%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LAKSAMANA PERTAMA (B) MOHAMAD IMRAN BIN ABD HAMID PH - PKR 5,465 (31.57%)
3. INTAN NORHANI BINTI MOHAMAD BASIR OPP - PAS 2,743 (15.85%)
N35 - MANONG 1. MOHAMAD ZURAIMI RAZALI (Win) BN - UMNO 6,267 (31.90%) 19,643
100%
571
2.91%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI MOHAMAD ISA BIN JAAFAR PH - PPBM 5,696 (29.00%)
3. HAJI JAMIL OPP - PAS 4,004 (20.38%)
N36 - PENGKALAN BAHARU 1. DATO' ABD MANAF (Win) BN - UMNO 6,312 (34.92%) 18,076
100%
1,624
8.98%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MURAD ABDULLAH PH - PPBM 4,688 (25.93%)
3. HJ ZAKARIA BIN HASHIM OPP - PAS 2,781 (15.39%)
N37 - PANTAI REMIS 1. HO KEAN WEI BN - MCA 5,292 (16.36%) 32,346
100%
13,316
41.17%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. WONG MAY ING (Win) PH - DAP 18,608 (57.53%)
N38 - ASTAKA 1. TENG KEEK SOONG BN - MCA 3,638 (12.39%) 29,372
100%
15,176
51.67%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TEOH YEE CHERN (Win) PH - DAP 18,814 (64.05%)
N39 - BELANJA 1. KHAIRUDIN ABU HANIPAH (Win) BN - UMNO 5,879 (39.33%) 14,946
100%
2,729
18.26%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI YAHANIS YAHYA PH - PPBM 2,871 (19.21%)
3. USTAZ MOHD ZAHID OPP - PAS 3,150 (21.08%)
N40 - BOTA 1. KHAIRUL SHAHRIL MOHAMED (Win) BN - UMNO 7,411 (35.35%) 20,964
100%
1,822
8.69%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AZRUL AZHAR PH - PPBM 4,070 (19.41%)
3. UST. MUHD. ISMI MAT TAIB OPP - PAS 5,589 (26.66%)
N41 - MALIM NAWAR 1. CHANG GWO CHYANG BN - MCA 5,189 (22.64%) 22,918
100%
6,082
26.54%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LEONG CHEOK KENG (Win) PH - DAP 11,271 (49.18%)
3. BAWANI KS OPP - PSM 213 (0.93%)
N42 - KERANJI 1. DANIEL WA WAI HOW BN - MCA 4,031 (18.66%) 21,605
100%
8,041
37.22%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHONG ZHEMIN (Win) PH - DAP 12,072 (55.88%)
N43 - TUALANG SEKAH 1. NOLEE RADZI (Win) BN - UMNO 8,767 (35.19%) 24,913
100%
1,099
4.41%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AZLAN HELMI PH - PKR 7,668 (30.78%)
3. USTAZ HAJI MOHD SOFIAN BIN HAJI REJAB OPP - PAS 3,162 (12.69%)
N44 - SUNGAI RAPAT 1. DATUK HAMZAH BIN MOHD KASIM BN - UMNO 8,811 (27.64%) 31,878
100%
3,614
11.34%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' SERI NIZAR (Win) PH - AMANAH 12,425 (38.98%)
3. RADZI BIN ZAINON OPP - PAS 4,627 (14.51%)
N45 - SUNGAI PULAI 1. LIEW YEE LIN BN - MCA 4,970 (11.54%) 43,055
100%
20,689
48.05%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN KAR HING (Win) PH - PKR 25,659 (59.60%)
3. MOHD ARIF ABD. LATIFF @ ARIF URUT OPP - PAS 4,061 (9.43%)
N46 - TEJA 1. ALBERT CHANG CHUN CHEUN BN - MCA 6,156 (25.40%) 24,234
100%
4,390
18.12%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SANDREA NG (Win) PH - PKR 10,546 (43.52%)
3. CIKGU MOKTHAR ABDULLAH OPP - PAS 2,028 (8.37%)
N47 - CHENDERIANG 1. CHOONG SHIN HENG BN - MCA 7,623 (33.74%) 22,591
100%
39
0.17%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AHMAD FAIZAL DATO' AZUMU (Win) PH - PPBM 7,662 (33.92%)
3. NORDIN BIN HASSAN OPP - PAS 1,735 (7.68%)
N48 - AYER KUNING 1. DATO' SAMSUDIN ABU HASSAN (Win) BN - UMNO 9,141 (37.25%) 24,537
100%
2,087
8.51%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN SENG TOH PH - AMANAH 7,054 (28.75%)
3. SALMAH BINTI AB LATIFF OPP - PAS 2,993 (12.20%)
N49 - SUNGAI MANIK 1. DATO' ZAINOL FADZI PAHARUDIN (Win) BN - UMNO 9,265 (35.21%) 26,310
100%
1,939
7.37%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHAMAD MAHARANI PH - PKR 7,326 (27.84%)
3. CIKGU YUSOFF OPP - PAS 4,071 (15.47%)
4. DR MUSTAPA KAMAL BIN MAULUT OPP - BERJASA 169 (0.64%)
N50 - KAMPONG GAJAH 1. DATUK DR WAN NORASHIKIN BINTI WAN NOORDIN (Win) BN - UMNO 11,026 (38.88%) 28,361
100%
3,345
11.79%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU ZAITON PH - AMANAH 3,861 (13.61%)
3. USTAZ MUSTAFA SHAARI OPP - PAS 7,681 (27.08%)
N51 - PASIR PANJANG 1. DATO' RASHIDI IBRAHIM BN - UMNO 12,904 (30.43%) 42,402
100%
1,219
2.87%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU YAHAYA (Win) PH - AMANAH 14,123 (33.31%)
3. HAJJAH ROHAWATI ABIDIN OPP - PAS 7,795 (18.38%)
N52 - PANGKOR 1. DATO' SERI DIRAJA DR ZAMBRY ABD KADIR (Win) BN - UMNO 8,378 (33.84%) 24,755
100%
1,626
6.57%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KOMANDER (B) NORDIN PH - PPBM 6,752 (27.28%)
3. USTAZ ZAINAL ABIDIN SAAD OPP - PAS 3,638 (14.70%)
N53 - RUNGKUP 1. SHAHRUL ZAMAN BIN YAHYA (Win) BN - UMNO 6,529 (40.64%) 16,067
100%
3,069
19.10%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HATIM BIN MUSA PH - AMANAH 3,460 (21.53%)
3. CIKGU MD MUKRI OPP - PAS 2,430 (15.12%)
N54 - HUTAN MELINTANG 1. KHAIRUDDIN BIN TARMIZI (Win) BN - UMNO 10,961 (35.08%) 31,242
100%
741
2.37%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MANIVANAN GOWIN PH - PKR 10,220 (32.71%)
3. USTAZ MISBAH OPP - PAS 3,150 (10.08%)
N55 - PASIR BEDAMAR 1. KONG SUN CHIN BN - MCA 4,960 (15.78%) 31,439
100%
14,520
46.18%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TERENCE NAIDU (Win) PH - DAP 19,480 (61.96%)
3. S. KUMARESAN OPP - PAS 939 (2.99%)
N56 - CHANGKAT JONG 1. MOHD AZHAR BIN JAMALUDDIN (Win) BN - UMNO 11,216 (32.00%) 35,048
100%
67
0.19%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. FAIZUL ISMAIL PH - PPBM 11,149 (31.81%)
3. HJ. AZHAR RAFIEI OPP - PAS 5,834 (16.65%)
N57 - SUNGKAI 1. DATO' V. ELANGO BN - MIC 3,138 (18.32%) 17,128
100%
6,493
37.91%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. A. SIVANESAN (Win) PH - DAP 9,631 (56.23%)
3. APPALASAMY A/L JETAKIAH OPP - PAS 505 (2.95%)
N58 - SLIM 1. DATO' KHUSAIRI TALIB (Win) BN - UMNO 8,327 (35.62%) 23,377
100%
2,183
9.34%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD AMRAN IBRAHIM PH - PPBM 6,144 (26.28%)
3. USTAZ ZULFADLI ZAINAL OPP - PAS 4,103 (17.55%)
N59 - BEHRANG 1. DATO HJH RUSNAH KASSIM BN - UMNO 9,361 (33.48%) 27,963
100%
409
1.46%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AMINUDDIN ZULKIPLI (Win) PH - AMANAH 9,770 (34.94%)
3. USTAZ SAYED ZAMZURI OPP - PAS 3,334 (11.92%)


Total BN (12)PH (10)Other (2)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P54 - GERIK 1. Hasbullah Bin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 16,415 (50.16%) 32,725
100%
6,216
18.99%
494
1.51%
-
83.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norhayati Binti Kasim OPP - PAS 10,199 (31.17%)
P55 - LENGGONG 1. Shamsul Anuar Bin Nasarah (Win) BN - UMNO 13,285 (47.53%) 27,950
100%
3,453
12.35%
368
1.32%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Razman Bin Zakaria OPP - PAS 9,832 (35.18%)
P56 - LARUT 1. Hamzah Bin Zainudin (Win) BN - UMNO 22,184 (47.63%) 46,577
100%
5,296
11.37%
579
1.24%
-
86.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raveendran A/L M.Vallikana IND - IND 278 (0.60%)
3. Mohd Fauzi Bin Sa'Ari OPP - PAS 16,888 (36.26%)
P57 - PARIT BUNTAR 1. Mua'Amar Ghadafi Jamal Bin Jamaludin BN - UMNO 17,539 (34.11%) 51,422
100%
8,476
16.48%
618
1.20%
-
86.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mujahid Bin Yusof (Win) OPP - PAS 26,015 (50.59%)
P58 - BAGAN SERAI 1. Noor Azmi Bin Ghazali (Win) BN - UMNO 23,014 (42.00%) 54,792
100%
1,140
2.08%
1,096
2.00%
-
84.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Latif Bin Masud IND - IND 329 (0.60%)
3. Mohd Nor Bin Hj. R. M. Monutty PH - PKR 21,874 (39.92%)
P59 - BUKIT GANTANG 1. Ismail Bin Saffian BN - UMNO 29,577 (41.51%) 71,257
100%
986
1.38%
748
1.05%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Bin Ahmad (Win) OPP - PAS 30,563 (42.89%)
P60 - TAIPING 1. Tan Lian Hoe BN - GERAKAN 25,530 (32.67%) 78,148
100%
11,745
15.03%
944
1.21%
-
81.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PH - DAP 37,275 (47.70%)
P61 - PADANG RENGAS 1. Mohamed Nazri Bin Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 13,005 (45.60%) 28,518
100%
2,230
7.82%
410
1.44%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Meor Ahmad Isharra Bin Ishak PH - PKR 10,775 (37.78%)
P62 - SUNGAI SIPUT 1. Devamany A/L S Krishnasamy BN - MIC 18,800 (36.44%) 51,596
100%
2,793
5.41%
971
1.88%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nagalingam A/L Singaravelloo IND - IND 197 (0.38%)
3. Michael Jeyakumar Devaraj (Win) PH - PKR 21,593 (41.85%)
P63 - TAMBUN 1. Ahmad Husni Bin Mohamad Hanadzlah (Win) BN - UMNO 42,093 (47.07%) 89,435
100%
9,325
10.43%
1,191
1.33%
-
85.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Aishah Binti Shaik Ismail PH - PKR 32,768 (36.64%)
P64 - IPOH TIMOR 1. Kathleen Wong Mei Yin BN - MCA 15,086 (18.44%) 81,818
100%
34,000
41.56%
834
1.02%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Su Keong Siong (Win) PH - DAP 49,086 (59.99%)
P65 - IPOH BARAT 1. Cheng Wei Yee BN - MCA 16,382 (21.07%) 77,761
100%
29,038
37.34%
875
1.13%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kalwant Singh A/L Sujan Singh IND - IND 235 (0.30%)
3. M. Kulasegaran A/L V. Murugeson (Win) PH - DAP 45,420 (58.41%)
P66 - BATU GAJAH 1. Loo Thin Tuck BN - MCA 15,304 (17.47%) 87,587
100%
38,596
44.07%
948
1.08%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivakumar A/L Varatharaju Naidu (Win) PH - DAP 53,900 (61.54%)
P67 - KUALA KANGSAR 1. Wan Mohammad Khair-Il Anuar Bin Wan Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 14,218 (42.39%) 33,540
100%
1,082
3.23%
407
1.21%
-
84.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamilia Binti Ibrahim IND - IND 447 (1.33%)
3. Khalil Idham Lim Bin Abdullah OPP - PAS 13,136 (39.17%)
P68 - BERUAS 1. Chang Ko Youn BN - GERAKAN 16,882 (34.31%) 49,205
100%
5,057
10.28%
687
1.40%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ngeh Koo Ham (Win) PH - DAP 21,939 (44.59%)
P69 - PARIT 1. Mohd Zaim Bin Abu Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 16,253 (48.51%) 33,503
100%
4,497
13.42%
532
1.59%
-
85.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Ismi Bin Mat Taib OPP - PAS 11,756 (35.09%)
P70 - KAMPAR 1. Lee Chee Leong BN - MCA 21,463 (33.74%) 63,619
100%
5,400
8.49%
816
1.28%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ko Chung Sen (Win) PH - DAP 26,863 (42.22%)
P71 - GOPENG 1. Tan Chin Meng BN - MCA 32,249 (33.21%) 97,092
100%
15,309
15.77%
1,429
1.47%
-
83.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Boon Chye (Win) PH - PKR 47,558 (48.98%)
P72 - TAPAH 1. Saravanan A/L Murugan (Win) BN - MIC 20,670 (45.44%) 45,485
100%
7,927
17.43%
1,040
2.29%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ridzuan Bin Bani IND - IND 337 (0.74%)
3. Vasantha Kumar A/L Krishnan PH - PKR 12,743 (28.02%)
4. Shaharuzzaman Bin Bistamam OPP - BERJASA 2,053 (4.51%)
P73 - PASIR SALAK 1. Tajuddin Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 24,875 (48.30%) 51,498
100%
7,386
14.34%
1,008
1.96%
-
84.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Kamil Bin Ayub PH - PKR 17,489 (33.96%)
P74 - LUMUT 1. Kong Cho Ha BN - MCA 32,140 (36.40%) 88,300
100%
8,168
9.25%
1,133
1.28%
-
83.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Imran Bin Abd Hamid (Win) PH - PKR 40,308 (45.65%)
P75 - BAGAN DATOK 1. Ahmad Zahid Bin Hamidi (Win) BN - UMNO 17,176 (43.02%) 39,924
100%
2,108
5.28%
716
1.79%
-
82.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Madhi Bin Hasan PH - PKR 15,068 (37.74%)
P76 - TELOK INTAN 1. Mah Siew Keong BN - GERAKAN 20,086 (33.21%) 60,483
100%
7,313
12.09%
885
1.46%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Moralingam A/L Kannan IND - IND 279 (0.46%)
3. Seah Leong Peng (Win) PH - DAP 27,399 (45.30%)
P77 - TANJONG MALIM 1. Dato' Seri Ong Ka Chuan (Win) BN - MCA 28,225 (43.76%) 64,499
100%
4,328
6.71%
1,115
1.73%
-
82.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Yee Kew PH - PKR 23,897 (37.05%)
Total BN (31)PH (23)Other (5)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - PENGKALAN HULU 1. Aznel Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 7,206 (51.75%) 13,924
100%
3,361
24.14%
279
2.00%
-
83.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Bin Masnan PH - PKR 3,845 (27.61%)
N2 - TEMENGOR 1. Salbiah Binti Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 9,331 (49.63%) 18,801
100%
3,215
17.10%
324
1.72%
-
84.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mhd. Supian Bin Nordin PH - PKR 6,116 (32.53%)
N3 - KENERING 1. Mohd Tarmizi Bin Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 8,216 (51.90%) 15,830
100%
3,335
21.07%
284
1.79%
-
85.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamd Tarmizi Bin Abdul Hamid PH - PKR 4,881 (30.83%)
N4 - KOTA TAMPAN 1. Saarani Bin Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,893 (48.62%) 12,120
100%
1,844
15.21%
159
1.31%
-
83.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zahrul Nizam Bin Abdul Majid PH - PKR 4,049 (33.41%)
N5 - SELAMA 1. Mohamad Daud Bin Mohd Yusoff (Win) BN - UMNO 6,854 (44.50%) 15,403
100%
619
4.02%
183
1.19%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Akmal Bin Kamarudin OPP - PAS 6,235 (40.48%)
N6 - KUBU GAJAH 1. Ahmad Hasbullah Bin Alias (Win) BN - UMNO 5,807 (46.05%) 12,611
100%
1,085
8.60%
170
1.35%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nazri Bin Din OPP - PAS 4,722 (37.44%)
N7 - BATU KURAU 1. Muhammad Amin Bin Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 9,789 (52.73%) 18,563
100%
3,834
20.65%
222
1.20%
-
86.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Fadzil Bin Alias PH - PKR 5,955 (32.08%)
N8 - TITI SERONG 1. Abu Bakar Bin Mat Ali BN - UMNO 11,045 (39.30%) 28,107
100%
1,794
6.38%
341
1.21%
-
86.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Bin Haji Hussian (Win) OPP - PAS 12,839 (45.68%)
N9 - KUALA KURAU 1. Mohd Salleh Bin Mat Disa BN - UMNO 7,322 (31.40%) 23,315
100%
5,014
21.51%
282
1.21%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Yunus B Jamahri (Win) PH - PKR 12,336 (52.91%)
N10 - ALOR PONGSU 1. Sham Bin Mat Sahat (Win) BN - UMNO 8,286 (46.90%) 17,666
100%
2,196
12.43%
339
1.92%
-
84.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shamsul Amir Bin Ramly IND - IND 105 (0.59%)
3. Rosli Bin Ibrahim PH - PKR 6,090 (34.47%)
N11 - GUNONG SEMANGGOL 1. Zulkarnain Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 6,949 (38.00%) 18,287
100%
1,405
7.68%
224
1.22%
-
85.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halidi Bin Wahab IND - IND 71 (0.39%)
3. Mohd Zawawi Bin Abu Hassan (Win) OPP - PAS 8,354 (45.68%)
N12 - SELINSING 1. Sharudin Bin Ahmad BN - UMNO 7,406 (39.31%) 18,839
100%
809
4.29%
280
1.49%
-
84.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Husin Bin Din (Win) OPP - PAS 8,215 (43.61%)
N13 - KUALA SAPETANG 1. Loh Swee Eng BN - GERAKAN 10,017 (39.88%) 25,119
100%
758
3.02%
420
1.67%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chua Yee Ling (Win) PH - PKR 10,775 (42.90%)
3. Zainal Abidin Bin Abd Rahman OPP - BERJASA 430 (1.71%)
N14 - CHANGKAT JERING 1. Rosli Bin Husin BN - UMNO 13,325 (40.26%) 33,095
100%
1,170
3.54%
281
0.85%
-
85.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefli Bin Ibrahim IND - IND 84 (0.25%)
3. Mohammad Nizar Bin Jamaluddin (Win) OPP - PAS 14,495 (43.80%)
N15 - TRONG 1. Zabri Bin Abd. Wahid (Win) BN - UMNO 6,353 (48.71%) 13,043
100%
1,804
13.83%
163
1.25%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norazli Bin Musa OPP - PAS 4,549 (34.88%)
N16 - KAMUNTING 1. Mohammad Zahir Bin Abdul Khalid (Win) BN - UMNO 11,784 (43.09%) 27,348
100%
887
3.24%
212
0.78%
-
84.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Fakhrudin Bin Abdul Aziz OPP - PAS 10,897 (39.85%)
N17 - POKOK ASSAM 1. Ho Cheng Wang BN - MCA 4,855 (21.71%) 22,360
100%
7,925
35.44%
159
0.71%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yusoff Bin Abdull Hamid IND - IND 192 (0.86%)
3. Teh Kok Lim (Win) PH - DAP 12,780 (57.16%)
N18 - AULONG 1. Soo Kay Ping BN - GERAKAN 7,513 (26.42%) 28,440
100%
7,330
25.77%
254
0.89%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yew Tian Hoe IND - IND 225 (0.79%)
3. Leow Thye Yih (Win) PH - DAP 14,843 (52.19%)
N19 - CHENDEROH 1. Zainun Bin Mat Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 6,457 (47.42%) 13,617
100%
1,567
11.51%
196
1.44%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Azalan Bin Mohamad Radzi OPP - PAS 4,890 (35.91%)
N20 - LUBOK MERBAU 1. Siti Salmah Binti Mat Jusak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,261 (42.02%) 14,901
100%
53
0.36%
178
1.19%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd. Zainudin Bin Mohd Yusof OPP - PAS 6,208 (41.66%)
N21 - LINTANG 1. Mohd Zolkafly Bin Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 11,444 (48.84%) 23,433
100%
3,977
16.97%
374
1.60%
-
82.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Mazlan Bin Othman OPP - PAS 7,467 (31.87%)
N22 - JALONG 1. Liew Yew Aw BN - GERAKAN 6,895 (24.48%) 28,163
100%
6,769
24.04%
427
1.52%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kalimuthu A/L Sinnu IND - IND 1,303 (4.63%)
3. Loh Sze Yee (Win) PH - DAP 13,664 (48.52%)
N23 - MANJOI 1. Mohamad Ziad Bin Mohamed Zainal Abidin (Win) BN - UMNO 21,511 (42.15%) 51,036
100%
132
0.26%
705
1.38%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asmuni Bin Awi OPP - PAS 21,379 (41.89%)
N24 - HULU KINTA 1. Aminuddin Bin Md Hanafiah (Win) BN - UMNO 18,893 (49.20%) 38,399
100%
6,118
15.93%
616
1.60%
-
84.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sulaiman Bin Zakariya IND - IND 250 (0.65%)
3. M.A.Tinagaran A/L Arumugam PH - PKR 12,775 (33.27%)
N25 - CANNING 1. Ceylyn Tay Wei Lung BN - GERAKAN 6,624 (18.83%) 35,181
100%
14,444
41.06%
302
0.86%
-
79.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kah Woh (Win) PH - DAP 21,068 (59.88%)
N26 - TEBING TINGGI 1. Khoo Boon Chuan BN - MCA 4,244 (22.33%) 19,006
100%
5,887
30.97%
243
1.28%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Boon Piow (Win) PH - DAP 10,131 (53.30%)
N27 - PASIR PINJI 1. Thong Fah Chong BN - MCA 4,264 (15.43%) 27,631
100%
13,632
49.34%
227
0.82%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Chuan How (Win) PH - DAP 17,896 (64.77%)
N28 - BERCHAM 1. Lim Huey Shan BN - MCA 6,446 (19.64%) 32,816
100%
13,916
42.41%
288
0.88%
-
83.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kalimuthu A/L Ranggayah IND - IND 93 (0.28%)
3. Cheong Chee Khing (Win) PH - DAP 20,362 (62.05%)
N29 - KEPAYANG 1. Chang Kok Aun BN - MCA 6,344 (28.71%) 22,098
100%
4,604
20.83%
240
1.09%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PH - DAP 10,948 (49.54%)
N30 - BUNTONG 1. Sivaraj A/L Chandran BN - MIC 4,433 (19.40%) 22,847
100%
8,629
37.77%
312
1.37%
-
79.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Basri Bin Shafie IND - IND 127 (0.56%)
3. Iruthiyam Sebastiar A/L Anthonisamy IND - IND 261 (1.14%)
4. Sivasubramaniam A/L Athinarayanan (Win) PH - DAP 13,062 (57.17%)
N31 - JELAPANG 1. Mokan A/L Supramaniam BN - MIC 4,655 (15.50%) 30,032
100%
12,266
40.84%
432
1.44%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Hock Ke (Win) PH - DAP 16,921 (56.34%)
3. Sarasvathy A/P Muthu OPP - PSM 2,568 (8.55%)
N32 - MENGLEMBU 1. Loo Gar Yen BN - MCA 3,895 (12.70%) 30,670
100%
16,799
54.77%
265
0.86%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Pek Har (Win) PH - DAP 20,694 (67.47%)
N33 - TRONOH 1. Yip Sze Choy BN - MCA 7,052 (26.23%) 26,885
100%
6,191
23.03%
351
1.31%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yong Choo Kiong (Win) PH - DAP 13,243 (49.26%)
N34 - BUKIT CHANDAN 1. Maslin Sham Bin Razman (Win) BN - UMNO 7,050 (44.12%) 15,979
100%
959
6.00%
238
1.49%
-
84.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jahiddin Bin Isa IND - IND 55 (0.34%)
3. Fathmawaty Salim PH - PKR 6,091 (38.12%)
N35 - MANONG 1. Mohamad Kamil Bin Shafie (Win) BN - UMNO 7,405 (42.17%) 17,561
100%
231
1.32%
187
1.06%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamil Bin Dzulkarnain OPP - PAS 7,174 (40.85%)
N36 - PENGKALAN BAHARU 1. Abd. Manaf Bin Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 8,281 (47.43%) 17,459
100%
2,505
14.35%
233
1.33%
-
82.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nizam Bin Ibrahim IND - IND 98 (0.56%)
3. Khairuddin Bin Abd Malik OPP - PAS 5,776 (33.08%)
N37 - PANTAI REMIS 1. Koh Ser Yun BN - MCA 7,621 (24.01%) 31,746
100%
9,471
29.83%
419
1.32%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong May Ing (Win) PH - DAP 17,092 (53.84%)
N38 - BELANJA 1. Mohd Nizar Bin Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 7,691 (51.24%) 15,010
100%
2,963
19.74%
224
1.49%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Najihatussalehah Binti Ahmad OPP - PAS 4,728 (31.50%)
N39 - BOTA 1. Nasarudin B. Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 9,504 (51.39%) 18,493
100%
3,448
18.64%
337
1.82%
-
86.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifly Bin Ibrahim PH - PKR 6,056 (32.75%)
N40 - MALIM NAWAR 1. Chang Gwo Chyang BN - MCA 6,953 (28.25%) 24,615
100%
4,343
17.64%
304
1.24%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Cheok Keng (Win) PH - DAP 11,296 (45.89%)
N41 - KERANJI 1. Daniel Wa Wai How BN - MCA 5,110 (24.21%) 21,111
100%
5,561
26.34%
205
0.97%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chen Fook Chye (Win) PH - DAP 10,671 (50.55%)
N42 - TUALANG SEKAH 1. Nolee Ashilin Binti Mohammed Radzi (Win) BN - UMNO 7,955 (44.46%) 17,893
100%
2,046
11.43%
347
1.94%
-
82.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Mohamed Bin Syed Ali IND - IND 400 (2.24%)
3. Baldip Singh A/L Santokh Singh PH - PKR 5,909 (33.02%)
N43 - SUNGAI RAPAT 1. Hamidah Binti Osman BN - UMNO 16,602 (38.72%) 42,873
100%
2,638
6.15%
460
1.07%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mior Azman Aminuddin Bin Mior Aris IND - IND 333 (0.78%)
3. Radzi Bin Zainon (Win) OPP - PAS 19,240 (44.88%)
N44 - SIMPANG PULAI 1. Chang Kon You @ Chen Kwan Wu BN - MCA 7,697 (23.98%) 32,101
100%
11,083
34.53%
303
0.94%
-
83.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Kar Hing (Win) PH - PKR 18,780 (58.50%)
N45 - TEJA 1. Yew Sau Kham BN - MCA 7,650 (34.59%) 22,118
100%
2,082
9.41%
464
2.10%
-
80.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chang Lih Kang (Win) PH - PKR 9,732 (44.00%)
N46 - CHENDERIANG 1. Mah Hang Soon (Win) BN - MCA 10,866 (49.96%) 21,750
100%
4,767
21.92%
525
2.41%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amani Williams-Hunt Bin Abdullah PH - PKR 6,099 (28.04%)
N47 - AYER KUNING 1. Samsudin Bin Abu Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 11,094 (46.74%) 23,735
100%
3,485
14.68%
353
1.49%
-
81.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kathiravan A/L Murugan IND - IND 297 (1.25%)
3. Ahmad Razi Bin Othman OPP - PAS 7,609 (32.06%)
N48 - SUNGAI MANIK 1. Zainol Fadzi Bin Paharudin (Win) BN - UMNO 11,047 (44.14%) 25,028
100%
1,854
7.41%
516
2.06%
-
83.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Osman Bin Abdul Rahman PH - PKR 9,193 (36.73%)
N49 - KAMPONG GAJAH 1. Abdullah Fauzi Bin Ahmad Razali (Win) BN - UMNO 14,140 (53.42%) 26,470
100%
6,100
23.04%
440
1.66%
-
85.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ishak Bin Saari OPP - PAS 8,040 (30.37%)
N50 - SITIAWAN 1. Ting Tai Fook BN - MCA 5,472 (19.17%) 28,546
100%
11,820
41.41%
334
1.17%
-
81.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ngeh Koo Ham (Win) PH - DAP 17,292 (60.58%)
N51 - PASIR PANJANG 1. Rashidi Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 15,153 (42.16%) 35,940
100%
304
0.85%
466
1.30%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Vijayan A/L Subramaniam IND - IND 245 (0.68%)
3. Rohawati Binti Abidin OPP - PAS 14,849 (41.32%)
N52 - PANGKOR 1. Zambry Bin Abdul Kadir (Win) BN - UMNO 12,291 (51.61%) 23,814
100%
5,124
21.52%
254
1.07%
-
83.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bernard Parenpa A/L John Parenpa Pall Raj IND - IND 51 (0.21%)
3. Mohd Saifullah Bin Mohd Zulkifli PH - PKR 7,167 (30.10%)
N53 - RUNGKUP 1. Shahrul Zaman Bin Yahya (Win) BN - UMNO 6,415 (41.96%) 15,287
100%
613
4.01%
267
1.75%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Misbahul Munir Bin Masduki OPP - PAS 5,802 (37.95%)
N54 - HUTAN MELINTANG 1. Supramaniam A/L Ramalingam BN - MIC 8,915 (36.19%) 24,637
100%
1,240
5.03%
636
2.58%
-
83.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mat Sidi Bin Hashim IND - IND 413 (1.68%)
3. Kesavan A/L Subramaniam (Win) PH - PKR 10,155 (41.22%)
4. Azahari Bin Abdullah OPP - BERJASA 353 (1.43%)
N55 - PASIR BEDAMAR 1. M. Kayveas BN - PPP 5,823 (18.54%) 31,411
100%
13,037
41.50%
282
0.90%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Terence Naidu A/L V.Raja @ Raja Naidu (Win) PH - DAP 18,860 (60.04%)
N56 - CHANGKAT JONG 1. Mohd Azhar Bin Jamaluddin (Win) BN - UMNO 12,065 (41.50%) 29,072
100%
1,118
3.85%
435
1.50%
-
81.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suppan A/L Krishnan IND - IND 269 (0.93%)
3. Mohd Anuar Bin Sudin OPP - PAS 10,947 (37.65%)
N57 - SUNGKAI 1. Goh Kim Swee BN - MCA 5,803 (30.09%) 19,285
100%
3,511
18.21%
272
1.41%
-
80.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivanesan A/L Achalingam (Win) PH - DAP 9,314 (48.30%)
N58 - SLIM 1. Mohd Khusairi Bin Abdul Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 11,152 (49.96%) 22,320
100%
3,853
17.26%
303
1.36%
-
85.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mosses A/L Ramiah IND - IND 200 (0.90%)
3. Aminuddin Bin Zulkipli OPP - PAS 7,299 (32.70%)
N59 - BEHRANG 1. Rusnah Binti Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 9,823 (42.91%) 22,894
100%
1,968
8.60%
496
2.17%
-
82.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamal Badri Bin Tak M Zainudin IND - IND 358 (1.56%)
3. Ramnaidu A/L Suridemudu IND - IND 341 (1.49%)
4. Abdul Hadi Bin Abdul Khatab PH - PKR 7,855 (34.31%)


Total BN (13)PH (9)Other (2)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P54 - Gerik 1. Mohd Noor Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 6,953 (26.51%) 26,229
100%
5,573
21.25%
649
2.47%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Lian Hoe (Win) BN - GERAKAN 12,526 (47.76%)
P55 - Lenggong 1. Shamsul Anuar Nasarah (Win) BN - UMNO 10,992 (47.33%) 23,223
100%
4,919
21.18%
311
1.34%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Zulkifli Mohamad Zakaria OPP - PAS 6,073 (26.15%)
P56 - Larut 1. Mohd Dhari Othman OPP - PAS 13,967 (35.18%) 39,697
100%
1,911
4.81%
687
1.73%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Bin Zainudin (Win) BN - UMNO 15,878 (40.00%)
P57 - Parit Buntar 1. Mujahid Yusof Rawa (Win) OPP - PAS 21,221 (46.93%) 45,219
100%
7,551
16.70%
618
1.37%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Raman Suliman BN - UMNO 13,670 (30.23%)
P58 - Bagan Serai 1. Mohsin Fadzli Samsuri (Win) PH - PKR 18,943 (40.21%) 47,111
100%
3,413
7.24%
1,186
2.52%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Abidin Zin BN - UMNO 15,530 (32.96%)
P59 - Bukit Gantang 1. M. Morgan IND - IND 872 (1.57%) 55,471
100%
1,566
2.82%
851
1.53%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Shaharum (Win) OPP - PAS 20,015 (36.08%)
3. Abdul Azim Mohd Zabidi BN - UMNO 18,449 (33.26%)
P60 - Taiping 1. M. Kayveas BN - PPP 16,800 (25.50%) 65,889
100%
11,298
17.15%
1,612
2.45%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PH - DAP 28,098 (42.64%)
P61 - Padang Rengas 1. Mohamed Nazri Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 9,830 (40.29%) 24,397
100%
1,749
7.17%
362
1.48%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Alias Zenon PH - PKR 8,081 (33.12%)
P62 - Sungai Siput 1. Michael Jeyakumar Devaraj (Win) PH - PKR 16,458 (34.70%) 47,424
100%
1,821
3.84%
1,001
2.11%
-
69.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. S. Samy Vellu Sangalimuthu BN - MIC 14,637 (30.86%)
3. Nor Rizan Oon IND - IND 864 (1.82%)
P63 - Tambun 1. Mohamad Asri Othman PH - PKR 22,556 (32.71%) 68,966
100%
5,386
7.81%
927
1.34%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Husni Bin Mohamad Hanadzlah (Win) BN - UMNO 27,942 (40.52%)
P64 - Ipoh Timor 1. Lim Kit Siang (Win) PH - DAP 37,364 (48.75%) 76,647
100%
21,942
28.63%
707
0.92%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Mun Hon BN - MCA 15,422 (20.12%)
P65 - Ipoh Barat 1. Yik Phooi Hong BN - MCA 17,042 (24.42%) 69,773
100%
15,534
22.26%
829
1.19%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Kulasegaran A/L V. Murugeson (Win) PH - DAP 32,576 (46.69%)
P66 - Batu Gajah 1. Fong Po Kuan (Win) PH - DAP 39,922 (51.64%) 77,313
100%
24,627
31.85%
911
1.18%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheah Yoke Can BN - MCA 15,295 (19.78%)
P67 - Kuala Kangsar 1. Rafidah Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 10,735 (37.90%) 28,325
100%
1,458
5.15%
373
1.32%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairuddin Bin Abd Malik OPP - PAS 9,277 (32.75%)
P68 - Beruas 1. Chang Ko Youn BN - GERAKAN 14,003 (32.36%) 43,273
100%
1,828
4.22%
889
2.05%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ngeh Koo Ham (Win) PH - DAP 15,831 (36.58%)
P69 - Parit 1. Najihatussalehah Ahmad OPP - PAS 9,526 (33.01%) 28,859
100%
2,873
9.96%
628
2.18%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nizar Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 12,399 (42.96%)
P70 - Kampar 1. Lee Chee Leong (Win) BN - MCA 20,126 (33.66%) 59,784
100%
2,697
4.51%
1,048
1.75%
-
65.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Keong Meng Sing PH - DAP 17,429 (29.15%)
P71 - Gopeng 1. Ling Hee Leong BN - MCA 22,328 (30.03%) 74,344
100%
7,368
9.91%
1,279
1.72%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Boon Chye (Win) PH - PKR 29,696 (39.94%)
P72 - Tapah 1. M. Saravanan (Win) BN - MIC 14,084 (36.83%) 38,236
100%
3,020
7.90%
1,662
4.35%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Seng Toh PH - PKR 11,064 (28.94%)
P73 - Pasir Salak 1. Tajuddin Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 16,928 (39.63%) 42,712
100%
2,688
6.29%
950
2.22%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Kamil Ayub PH - PKR 14,240 (33.34%)
P74 - Lumut 1. Suwardi Sapuan PH - PKR 25,400 (34.91%) 72,763
100%
298
0.41%
1,884
2.59%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kong Cho Ha (Win) BN - MCA 25,698 (35.32%)
P75 - Bagan Datok 1. Ahmad Zahid Hamidi (Win) BN - UMNO 13,115 (37.83%) 34,670
100%
2,692
7.76%
814
2.35%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Madzi Hasan PH - PKR 10,423 (30.06%)
P76 - Teluk Intan 1. Mah Siew Keong BN - GERAKAN 17,016 (32.50%) 52,354
100%
1,470
2.81%
1,153
2.20%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Manogaran (Win) PH - DAP 18,486 (35.31%)
P77 - Tanjong Malim 1. Dato' Seri Ong Ka Chuan (Win) BN - MCA 21,016 (39.30%) 53,481
100%
5,422
10.14%
1,344
2.51%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Azman Marjohan PH - PKR 15,594 (29.16%)
Total BN (28)PH (25)Other (6)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Pengkalan Hulu 1. Lee Sing Long PH - PKR 2,124 (18.03%) 11,783
100%
4,645
39.42%
361
3.06%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Tajol Rosli Mohd Ghazali (Win) BN - UMNO 6,769 (57.45%)
N2 - Temengor 1. Hasbullah Bin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 7,578 (52.46%) 14,446
100%
4,617
31.96%
371
2.57%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Moon Akau PH - PKR 2,961 (20.50%)
N3 - Kenering 1. Mohd Sukri Ahmad OPP - PAS 3,336 (26.46%) 12,609
100%
2,798
22.19%
176
1.40%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Tarmizi Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 6,134 (48.65%)
N4 - Kota Tampan 1. Saarani Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,963 (46.76%) 10,614
100%
2,335
22.00%
141
1.33%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Mohd Zain PH - PKR 2,628 (24.76%)
N5 - Selama 1. Abu Husin Mohamad OPP - PAS 4,885 (36.79%) 13,279
100%
355
2.67%
201
1.51%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Daud Mohd Yusoff (Win) BN - UMNO 5,240 (39.46%)
N6 - Kubu Gajah 1. Raja Ahmad Zainuddin Raja Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,114 (37.45%) 10,985
100%
66
0.60%
174
1.58%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nazri Din OPP - PAS 4,048 (36.85%)
N7 - Batu Kurau 1. Abdul Hamid Ali PH - PKR 4,584 (29.70%) 15,433
100%
2,439
15.80%
295
1.91%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Najmuddin Elias (Win) BN - UMNO 7,023 (45.51%)
N8 - Titi Serong 1. Khalil Idham Lim Bin Abdullah (Win) OPP - PAS 10,012 (41.35%) 24,210
100%
1,149
4.75%
276
1.14%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Bin Mat Ali BN - UMNO 8,863 (36.61%)
N9 - Kuala Kurau 1. Ab Yunus Jamhari (Win) PH - PKR 8,224 (39.15%) 21,009
100%
467
2.22%
378
1.80%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Salleh Mat Disa BN - UMNO 7,757 (36.92%)
N10 - Alor Pongsu 1. Sham Mat Sahat (Win) BN - UMNO 5,585 (36.88%) 15,144
100%
95
0.63%
391
2.58%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Nasib Rahin PH - PKR 5,490 (36.25%)
N11 - Gunong Semanggol 1. Ramli Tusin (Win) OPP - PAS 6,959 (44.15%) 15,763
100%
2,070
13.13%
285
1.81%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Muhaimin Abd Rahman Nazri BN - UMNO 4,889 (31.02%)
N12 - Selinsing 1. Husin Din (Win) OPP - PAS 6,149 (37.95%) 16,204
100%
547
3.38%
301
1.86%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaili Cha BN - UMNO 5,602 (34.57%)
N13 - Kuala Sapetang 1. Tai Sing Ng (Win) PH - PKR 7,285 (36.98%) 19,699
100%
564
2.86%
460
2.34%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. See Tean Seng BN - GERAKAN 6,721 (34.12%)
N14 - Changkat Jering 1. Mat Isa Ismail BN - UMNO 8,309 (33.42%) 24,864
100%
1,102
4.43%
334
1.34%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Osman Mohd Jailu (Win) PH - PKR 9,411 (37.85%)
N15 - Trong 1. Norazli Musa OPP - PAS 3,296 (30.22%) 10,908
100%
916
8.40%
173
1.59%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 4,212 (38.61%)
N16 - Kamunting 1. Mohamad Zahir Abd Khalid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,975 (36.79%) 21,675
100%
555
2.56%
358
1.65%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Apardi Shaari OPP - PAS 7,420 (34.23%)
N17 - Pokok Assam 1. Ho Cheng Wang BN - MCA 6,709 (32.39%) 20,711
100%
865
4.18%
228
1.10%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yee Seu Kai (Win) PH - DAP 7,574 (36.57%)
N18 - Aulong 1. Ong Teng Boon BN - GERAKAN 6,552 (27.88%) 23,503
100%
2,808
11.95%
371
1.58%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yew Tian Hoe (Win) PH - DAP 9,360 (39.82%)
N19 - Chenderoh 1. Siti Salmah Mat Jusak (Win) BN - UMNO 4,858 (41.00%) 11,848
100%
1,039
8.77%
188
1.59%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Yassin Mohamed Yusof OPP - PAS 3,819 (32.23%)
N20 - Lubok Merbau 1. Jamal Nasir Rasdi BN - UMNO 4,592 (36.59%) 12,549
100%
72
0.57%
150
1.20%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zainudin Mohd Yusof (Win) OPP - PAS 4,664 (37.17%)
N21 - Lintang 1. Mohamad Aun Yob Abas PH - PKR 6,690 (30.73%) 21,767
100%
1,376
6.32%
387
1.78%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahamad Pakeh Adam (Win) BN - UMNO 8,066 (37.06%)
N22 - Jalong 1. Cheah Chee Kuan BN - GERAKAN 6,065 (23.64%) 25,657
100%
5,495
21.42%
383
1.49%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Mee Meng (Win) PH - DAP 11,560 (45.06%)
N23 - Manjoi 1. Nadzri Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 14,804 (37.35%) 39,640
100%
348
0.88%
473
1.19%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkurnaini Ibrahim OPP - PAS 14,456 (36.47%)
N24 - Hulu Kinta 1. A. Ayyathurai PH - PKR 7,825 (26.68%) 29,326
100%
5,232
17.84%
629
2.14%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Sathiya Seelan IND - IND 360 (1.23%)
3. Rusnah Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 13,057 (44.52%)
N25 - Canning 1. Vincent Hooi Wy-Hon BN - GERAKAN 8,257 (25.81%) 31,990
100%
5,666
17.71%
303
0.95%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kah Woh (Win) PH - DAP 13,923 (43.52%)
N26 - Tebing Tinggi 1. Ong Boon Piow (Win) PH - DAP 7,197 (39.82%) 18,074
100%
2,515
13.92%
175
0.97%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Wai Khoon BN - MCA 4,682 (25.90%)
N27 - Pasir Pinji 1. Su Keong Siong (Win) PH - DAP 12,526 (47.12%) 26,583
100%
6,339
23.85%
250
0.94%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khoo Boon Chuan BN - MCA 6,187 (23.27%)
N28 - Bercham 1. Gooi Seng Teik BN - MCA 6,838 (25.72%) 26,587
100%
6,010
22.61%
249
0.94%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sum Cheok Leng (Win) PH - DAP 12,848 (48.32%)
N29 - Kepayang 1. Tan Chin Meng BN - MCA 7,062 (33.22%) 21,256
100%
490
2.31%
304
1.43%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loke Chee Yan (Win) PH - DAP 7,552 (35.53%)
N30 - Buntong 1. Lee Tung Lai BN - MCA 4,996 (22.78%) 21,930
100%
5,315
24.24%
258
1.18%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A. Sivasubramaniam (Win) PH - DAP 10,311 (47.02%)
N31 - Jelapang 1. Loh Koi Pin BN - MCA 5,512 (21.07%) 26,157
100%
6,707
25.64%
402
1.54%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hee Yit Foong (Win) PH - DAP 12,219 (46.71%)
3. M. Saraswathy IND - IND 1,275 (4.87%)
N32 - Menglembu 1. Christina Teoh Ai Ling BN - MCA 6,782 (25.07%) 27,053
100%
6,523
24.11%
243
0.90%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Pek Har (Win) PH - DAP 13,305 (49.18%)
N33 - Tronoh 1. Lee Kim Choy BN - MCA 6,731 (27.93%) 24,103
100%
2,571
10.67%
340
1.41%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. V. Sivakumar (Win) PH - DAP 9,302 (38.59%)
N34 - Bukit Chandan 1. Zulkifly Ibrahim PH - PKR 4,156 (29.24%) 14,211
100%
1,694
11.92%
178
1.25%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Mohamad Khairil Anuar Wan Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,850 (41.17%)
N35 - Manong 1. Mohamad Yazid OPP - PAS 4,642 (32.89%) 14,114
100%
749
5.31%
160
1.13%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramly Zahari (Win) BN - UMNO 5,391 (38.20%)
N36 - Pengkalan Baharu 1. Abu Bakar Hussain OPP - PAS 5,361 (35.13%) 15,262
100%
14
0.09%
334
2.19%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamdi Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,375 (35.22%)
N37 - Pantai Remis 1. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PH - DAP 12,188 (43.51%) 28,011
100%
5,076
18.12%
354
1.26%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Jing Ting BN - MCA 7,112 (25.39%)
N38 - Belanja 1. Muhammad Ismi Mat Talib OPP - PAS 3,592 (24.82%) 14,470
100%
1,887
13.04%
172
1.19%
-
63.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zaim Abu Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,479 (37.86%)
N39 - Bota 1. Usaili Alias PH - PKR 4,488 (31.19%) 14,389
100%
2,068
14.37%
257
1.79%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nasaruddin Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 6,556 (45.56%)
N40 - Malim Nawar 1. Chai Song Poh BN - MCA 6,439 (27.66%) 23,276
100%
1,362
5.85%
364
1.56%
-
62.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Keshvinder Singh (Win) PH - DAP 7,801 (33.52%)
N41 - Keranji 1. Chen Fook Chye (Win) PH - DAP 8,459 (42.60%) 19,857
100%
4,435
22.33%
212
1.07%
-
63.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Mun Wah BN - MCA 4,024 (20.26%)
N42 - Tualang Sekah 1. Nolee Ashilin Mohd Radzi Manan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,366 (38.23%) 16,651
100%
1,569
9.42%
361
2.17%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Nadarajah PH - PKR 4,797 (28.81%)
N43 - Sungai Rapat 1. Radzi Zainon OPP - PAS 9,999 (34.68%) 28,830
100%
636
2.21%
406
1.41%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamidah Binti Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,635 (36.89%)
N44 - Simpang Pulai 1. Chan Ming Kai (Win) PH - PKR 10,992 (42.02%) 26,159
100%
3,386
12.94%
289
1.10%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chan Chin Chee BN - MCA 7,606 (29.08%)
N45 - Teja 1. Yew Sau Kham BN - MCA 6,358 (32.85%) 19,355
100%
175
0.90%
367
1.90%
-
68.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chang Lih Kang (Win) PH - PKR 6,533 (33.75%)
N46 - Chenderiang 1. M.S. Arjunan PH - PKR 4,059 (22.54%) 18,004
100%
3,392
18.84%
544
3.02%
-
67.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mah Hang Soon (Win) BN - MCA 7,451 (41.39%)
N47 - Ayer Kuning 1. Samsudin Abu Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,628 (42.65%) 20,232
100%
3,252
16.07%
477
2.36%
-
71.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Razi Bin Othman OPP - PAS 5,376 (26.57%)
N48 - Sungai Manik 1. Mustaffa Kamil Ayub PH - PKR 6,881 (32.78%) 20,990
100%
1,374
6.55%
356
1.70%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainol Padzi Paharudin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,255 (39.33%)
N49 - Kampong Gajah 1. Mustafa Shaari OPP - PAS 7,402 (34.08%) 21,722
100%
1,416
6.52%
401
1.85%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Norashikin Wan Noordin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,818 (40.59%)
N50 - Sitiawan 1. Ngeh Koo Ham (Win) PH - DAP 12,381 (52.39%) 23,632
100%
8,529
36.09%
363
1.54%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ding Siew Chee BN - MCA 3,852 (16.30%)
N51 - Pasir Panjang 1. S. Vasan BN - MIC 7,520 (28.32%) 26,557
100%
4,474
16.85%
409
1.54%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Nizar Jamaluddin (Win) OPP - PAS 11,994 (45.16%)
N52 - Pangkor 1. Zambry Abdul Kadir (Win) BN - UMNO 10,906 (48.31%) 22,574
100%
5,785
25.63%
1,340
5.94%
-
84.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pakhrazi Musa PH - PKR 5,121 (22.69%)
N53 - Rungkup 1. Sha'arani Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,984 (35.83%) 13,912
100%
454
3.26%
314
2.26%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Misbahul Munir Masduki OPP - PAS 4,530 (32.56%)
N54 - Hutan Melintang 1. Kesavan Subramaniam (Win) PH - PKR 7,804 (37.60%) 20,758
100%
1,721
8.29%
636
3.06%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. S. Thangasvari BN - MIC 6,083 (29.30%)
N55 - Pasir Bedamar 1. Lee Heng BN - PPP 5,741 (19.97%) 28,745
100%
7,914
27.53%
338
1.18%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Seah Leong Peng (Win) PH - DAP 13,655 (47.50%)
N56 - Changkat Jong 1. Mohd Anuar Sudin (Win) OPP - PAS 8,705 (36.87%) 23,609
100%
899
3.81%
410
1.74%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Hashim BN - UMNO 7,806 (33.06%)
N57 - Sungkai 1. Sivanesan Achalingam (Win) PH - DAP 6,323 (36.57%) 17,290
100%
1,454
8.41%
485
2.81%
-
67.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. S. Veerasingam BN - MIC 4,869 (28.16%)
N58 - Slim 1. Zulqarnain Hassan OPP - PAS 4,707 (26.69%) 17,639
100%
3,526
19.99%
335
1.90%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Khusairi Abdul Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 8,233 (46.67%)
N59 - Behrang 1. M. Ramasamy BN - MIC 5,744 (30.96%) 18,552
100%
1,027
5.54%
512
2.76%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamaluddin Mohd Radzi (Win) PH - PKR 6,771 (36.50%)


Total BN (21)PH (3)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P54 - Gerik 1. Wan Hashim Wan Teh (Win) BN - UMNO 12,293 (49.88%) 24,646
100%
8,080
32.78%
737
2.99%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Tusin OPP - PAS 4,213 (17.09%)
P55 - Lenggong (New) 1. Khansiyah @ Khamsiyah Yeop (Win) BN - UMNO 10,924 (47.17%) 23,159
100%
5,632
24.32%
295
1.27%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkapely @ Zulkifly Abu OPP - PAS 5,292 (22.85%)
P56 - Larut 1. Raja Ahmad Zainuddin Raja Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 18,421 (45.88%) 40,150
100%
7,438
18.53%
756
1.88%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Awang Basir OPP - PAS 10,983 (27.35%)
P57 - Parit Buntar 1. Abdul Hamid Ngah @ Zainal Abidin (Win) BN - UMNO 19,317 (43.12%) 44,797
100%
4,698
10.49%
590
1.32%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasan Mohamed Ali OPP - PAS 14,619 (32.63%)
P58 - Bagan Serai 1. Zainal Abidin Zin (Win) BN - UMNO 19,827 (41.53%) 47,745
100%
5,614
11.76%
982
2.06%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Awang OPP - PAS 14,213 (29.77%)
P59 - Bukit Gantang 1. Tan Lian Hoe (Win) BN - GERAKAN 16,846 (31.27%) 53,880
100%
6,702
12.44%
655
1.22%
-
51.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lo' Lo' Mohamad Ghazali OPP - PAS 10,144 (18.83%)
P60 - Taiping 1. M. Kayveas (Win) BN - PPP 20,129 (30.95%) 65,046
100%
2,172
3.34%
1,337
2.06%
-
67.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Chee Keng PH - DAP 17,957 (27.61%)
3. Annah Dorai A/L Pakiri PH - PKR 4,371 (6.72%)
P61 - Padang Rengas 1. Mohamed Nazri Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 9,214 (37.06%) 24,863
100%
4,772
19.19%
323
1.30%
-
56.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zolkafly Yahaya PH - PKR 4,442 (17.87%)
P62 - Sungai Siput 1. S. Samy Vellu Sangalimuthu (Win) BN - MIC 18,797 (40.18%) 46,783
100%
10,235
21.88%
583
1.25%
-
65.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Michael Jeyakumar Devaraj PH - PKR 8,562 (18.30%)
3. Sanmugam Ponmugam Ponnan PH - DAP 2,864 (6.12%)
P63 - Tambun 1. Ahmad Husni Bin Mohamad Hanadzlah (Win) BN - UMNO 31,824 (48.80%) 65,219
100%
17,360
26.62%
1,280
1.96%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairuddin Bin Abd Malik OPP - PAS 14,464 (22.18%)
P64 - Ipoh Timor 1. Lim Kit Siang (Win) PH - DAP 28,851 (39.34%) 73,333
100%
9,774
13.33%
933
1.27%
-
66.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Thong Fah Chong BN - MCA 19,077 (26.01%)
P65 - Ipoh Barat 1. M. Kulasegaran A/L V. Murugeson (Win) PH - DAP 22,935 (33.53%) 68,394
100%
598
0.87%
1,015
1.48%
-
67.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ho Cheong Sing BN - MCA 22,337 (32.66%)
P66 - Batu Gajah 1. Fong Po Kuan (Win) PH - DAP 28,662 (39.18%) 73,148
100%
7,927
10.84%
771
1.05%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dato' Seri Ong Ka Chuan BN - MCA 20,735 (28.35%)
P67 - Kuala Kangsar 1. Rafidah Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 11,305 (39.82%) 28,391
100%
5,557
19.57%
305
1.07%
-
61.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Nizar Jamaluddin OPP - PAS 5,748 (20.25%)
P68 - Beruas 1. Lim Keng Yaik (Win) BN - GERAKAN 15,867 (37.62%) 42,173
100%
4,564
10.82%
1,102
2.61%
-
67.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nga Hock Cheh PH - DAP 11,303 (26.80%)
P69 - Parit 1. Nasaruddin Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 12,808 (44.29%) 28,916
100%
4,696
16.24%
483
1.67%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Ismi Mat Talib OPP - PAS 8,112 (28.05%)
P70 - Kampar 1. Hew See Tong (Win) BN - MCA 23,129 (37.99%) 60,874
100%
9,474
15.56%
1,542
2.53%
-
63.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Ah Kim PH - DAP 13,655 (22.43%)
P71 - Gopeng 1. Ting Chew Peh (Win) BN - MCA 29,660 (43.32%) 68,466
100%
14,260
20.83%
1,323
1.93%
-
67.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Boon Chye PH - PKR 15,400 (22.49%)
P72 - Tapah 1. Veerasingam Suppiah (Win) BN - MIC 16,945 (43.56%) 38,899
100%
9,586
24.64%
956
2.46%
-
64.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Razi Bin Othman OPP - PAS 7,359 (18.92%)
P73 - Pasir Salak 1. Ramli Ngah Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 19,422 (45.21%) 42,959
100%
8,547
19.90%
919
2.14%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhaimin Sulam OPP - PAS 10,875 (25.31%)
P74 - Lumut 1. Kong Cho Ha (Win) BN - MCA 27,415 (40.01%) 68,522
100%
11,614
16.95%
1,477
2.16%
-
65.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Kamil Ayub PH - PKR 15,801 (23.06%)
P75 - Bagan Datok 1. Ahmad Zahid Hamidi (Win) BN - UMNO 17,049 (49.88%) 34,182
100%
12,539
36.68%
1,075
3.14%
-
66.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ayyathurai Achutharaman PH - PKR 4,510 (13.19%)
P76 - Teluk Intan 1. Mah Siew Keong (Win) BN - GERAKAN 18,665 (35.18%) 53,063
100%
9,836
18.54%
1,255
2.37%
-
65.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wu Him Ven PH - DAP 8,829 (16.64%)
3. Gobalakrishnan A/L Nagapan PH - PKR 6,128 (11.55%)
P77 - Tanjong Malim 1. Loke Yuen Yow (Win) BN - MCA 24,025 (45.55%) 52,743
100%
14,536
27.56%
1,275
2.42%
-
66.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shamsuddin Abd Rahman PH - PKR 9,489 (17.99%)
Total BN (52)PH (7)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Pengkalan Hulu 1. Mohamad Tajol Rusli Mohd Ghazali (Win) BN - UMNO 6,202 (54.32%) 11,418
100%
4,293
37.60%
354
3.10%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hijaz @ Junid Mat Ghodzali OPP - PAS 1,909 (16.72%)
N2 - Temengor 1. Hasbullah Bin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 6,844 (51.74%) 13,228
100%
4,666
35.27%
209
1.58%
-
69.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Aun Yob Abas PH - PKR 2,178 (16.47%)
N3 - Kenering 1. Mohd Tarmizi Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 5,823 (47.80%) 12,183
100%
2,855
23.43%
121
0.99%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Sukri Ahmad OPP - PAS 2,968 (24.36%)
N4 - Kota Tampan 1. Saarani Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,071 (46.20%) 10,976
100%
2,677
24.39%
134
1.22%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Mohd Zain PH - PKR 2,394 (21.81%)
N5 - Selama 1. Mohamad Daud Mohd Yusoff (Win) BN - UMNO 5,973 (44.37%) 13,462
100%
2,053
15.25%
209
1.55%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Dhari Othman OPP - PAS 3,920 (29.12%)
N6 - Kubu Gajah (New) 1. Mohd Jafri Mohd Yunus (Win) BN - UMNO 4,763 (41.88%) 11,373
100%
1,379
12.13%
169
1.49%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nazri Din OPP - PAS 3,384 (29.75%)
N7 - Batu Kurau 1. Mohd Najmuddin Elias (Win) BN - UMNO 7,785 (50.83%) 15,315
100%
4,095
26.74%
298
1.95%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Adly @ Adli Kamarun PH - PKR 3,690 (24.09%)
N8 - Titi Serong 1. Abu Bakar Bin Mat Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 10,364 (43.95%) 23,581
100%
2,587
10.97%
258
1.09%
-
78.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Azhar Sharin OPP - PAS 7,777 (32.98%)
N9 - Kuala Kurau 1. Mohd Salleh Mat Disa (Win) BN - UMNO 8,328 (39.25%) 21,216
100%
2,479
11.68%
343
1.62%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalil Idham Lim Bin Abdullah OPP - PAS 5,849 (27.57%)
3. Tan Ah An PH - DAP 1,664 (7.84%)
N10 - Alor Pongsu 1. Sham Mat Sahat (Win) BN - UMNO 7,112 (45.69%) 15,567
100%
3,416
21.94%
417
2.68%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Omri PH - PKR 3,696 (23.74%)
N11 - Gunong Semanggol 1. Abd Muhaimin Abd Rahman Nazri (Win) BN - UMNO 5,930 (36.96%) 16,045
100%
94
0.59%
220
1.37%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jabaral @ Sabran Hasamawi @ Asmawi OPP - PAS 5,836 (36.37%)
N12 - Selinsing (New) 1. Zaili Cha (Win) BN - UMNO 6,876 (42.62%) 16,133
100%
2,165
13.42%
221
1.37%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Awang OPP - PAS 4,711 (29.20%)
N13 - Kuala Sapetang 1. See Tean Seng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,544 (35.66%) 18,351
100%
2,686
14.64%
443
2.41%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Latip Ariffin PH - PKR 3,858 (21.02%)
3. Chuah Tiong San PH - DAP 2,443 (13.31%)
N14 - Changkat Jering 1. Mat Isa Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 10,966 (45.42%) 24,143
100%
4,764
19.73%
321
1.33%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Nordin Jaafar OPP - PAS 6,202 (25.69%)
N15 - Trong 1. Rosli Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 5,338 (46.88%) 11,386
100%
3,020
26.52%
152
1.33%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Idris Zakaria OPP - PAS 2,318 (20.36%)
N16 - Kamunting 1. Abdul Malek Mohamed Hanafiah (Win) BN - UMNO 9,184 (45.06%) 20,382
100%
4,571
22.43%
295
1.45%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Ghazali Tain OPP - PAS 4,613 (22.63%)
3. Simon Uthaya Kumar Sellaiyah IND - IND 259 (1.27%)
N17 - Pokok Assam 1. Ho Cheng Wang (Win) BN - MCA 0 (0.00%) 21,500
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N18 - Aulong 1. Ng Chi Fa (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,016 (38.92%) 23,164
100%
4,005
17.29%
253
1.09%
-
66.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yew Tian Hoe PH - DAP 5,011 (21.63%)
3. Abdul Rahman Uda Mat Isa PH - PKR 1,145 (4.94%)
N19 - Chenderoh (New) 1. Siti Salmah Mat Jusak (Win) BN - UMNO 5,761 (46.98%) 12,263
100%
2,826
23.04%
172
1.40%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Yassin Mohamed Yusof OPP - PAS 2,935 (23.93%)
N20 - Lubok Merbau 1. Jamal Nasir Rasdi (Win) BN - UMNO 3,278 (26.02%) 12,600
100%
1,522
12.08%
81
0.64%
-
40.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zainudin Mohd Yusof OPP - PAS 1,756 (13.94%)
N21 - Lintang 1. Ahamad Pakeh Adam (Win) BN - UMNO 9,278 (42.59%) 21,785
100%
5,389
24.74%
354
1.62%
-
67.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Mazlan Bin Othman OPP - PAS 3,889 (17.85%)
3. Ponniah Narayanasamy PH - DAP 1,230 (5.65%)
N22 - Jalong 1. Chang Ko Youn (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,780 (39.12%) 24,998
100%
6,142
24.57%
435
1.74%
-
67.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kunasekaran Krishnan PH - PKR 3,638 (14.55%)
3. Ding Chin Aik PH - DAP 2,928 (11.71%)
N23 - Manjoi 1. Nadzri Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 17,100 (46.33%) 36,906
100%
7,890
21.38%
518
1.40%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifly Ibrahim PH - PKR 9,210 (24.96%)
N24 - Hulu Kinta 1. Mazidah Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 14,104 (49.81%) 28,313
100%
8,261
29.18%
840
2.97%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkurnaini Ibrahim OPP - PAS 5,843 (20.64%)
N25 - Canning 1. Vincent Hooi Wy-Hon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,901 (35.98%) 30,295
100%
1,848
6.10%
415
1.37%
-
67.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Hock Ke PH - DAP 9,053 (29.88%)
N26 - Tebing Tinggi 1. Chew Wai Khoon (Win) BN - MCA 6,313 (33.60%) 18,787
100%
1,027
5.47%
222
1.18%
-
62.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raymond Chong Chyi PH - DAP 5,286 (28.14%)
N27 - Pasir Pinji 1. Su Keong Siong (Win) PH - DAP 9,633 (39.72%) 24,251
100%
2,841
11.71%
307
1.27%
-
69.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cham Kam BN - MCA 6,792 (28.01%)
N28 - Bercham 1. Gooi Seng Teik (Win) BN - MCA 8,231 (35.17%) 23,405
100%
628
2.68%
289
1.23%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sum Cheok Leng PH - DAP 7,603 (32.48%)
3. Tan Seng Toh PH - PKR 665 (2.84%)
N29 - Kepayang (New) 1. Tan Chin Meng (Win) BN - MCA 8,679 (39.29%) 22,087
100%
3,086
13.97%
377
1.71%
-
66.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Tat Cheong PH - DAP 5,593 (25.32%)
N30 - Buntong 1. Yik Phooi Hong (Win) BN - MCA 8,464 (36.96%) 22,902
100%
2,382
10.40%
0
0.00%
-
63.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivasubramaniam Athi Narayanan PH - DAP 6,082 (26.56%)
N31 - Jelapang (New) 1. Hee Yit Foong (Win) PH - DAP 8,231 (34.24%) 24,039
100%
253
1.05%
306
1.27%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mah Hang Soon BN - MCA 7,978 (33.19%)
3. Foo Tiew Kok PH - PKR 358 (1.49%)
N32 - Menglembu 1. Keong Meng Sing (Win) PH - DAP 10,611 (41.53%) 25,553
100%
3,172
12.41%
350
1.37%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loh Koi Pin BN - MCA 7,439 (29.11%)
N33 - Tronoh 1. Lee Kon Yin (Win) BN - MCA 8,419 (35.74%) 23,556
100%
1,755
7.45%
378
1.60%
-
65.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Pek Har PH - DAP 6,664 (28.29%)
N34 - Bukit Chandan 1. Ahmad Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,826 (47.23%) 14,452
100%
3,613
25.00%
227
1.57%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Kamil Ayub PH - PKR 3,213 (22.23%)
N35 - Manong 1. Ramly Zahari (Win) BN - UMNO 4,693 (33.67%) 13,939
100%
2,353
16.88%
133
0.95%
-
51.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asmuni Bin Awi OPP - PAS 2,340 (16.79%)
N36 - Pengkalan Baharu 1. Hamdi Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,240 (40.19%) 15,527
100%
2,178
14.03%
367
2.36%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Awang Teh PH - PKR 4,062 (26.16%)
N37 - Pantai Remis 1. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PH - DAP 9,703 (36.41%) 26,646
100%
2,303
8.64%
503
1.89%
-
66.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Chong Sang BN - MCA 7,400 (27.77%)
N38 - Belanja 1. Mohd Zaim Abu Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,916 (46.65%) 14,824
100%
3,143
21.20%
169
1.14%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Faizol Fadzli Mohamed OPP - PAS 3,773 (25.45%)
N39 - Bota 1. Che Ri Md Daud (Win) BN - UMNO 6,031 (42.80%) 14,092
100%
1,729
12.27%
210
1.49%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Usaili Alias PH - PKR 4,302 (30.53%)
N40 - Malim Nawar 1. Lee Chee Leong (Win) BN - MCA 10,493 (43.98%) 23,861
100%
6,890
28.88%
426
1.79%
-
60.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hong Chin Poh PH - DAP 3,603 (15.10%)
N41 - Keranji 1. Chen Fook Chye (Win) PH - DAP 5,989 (29.76%) 20,127
100%
47
0.23%
350
1.74%
-
61.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Fah BN - MCA 5,942 (29.52%)
N42 - Tualang Sekah 1. Mohammed Radzi @ Mohd Radzi Manan (Win) BN - UMNO 7,230 (42.82%) 16,886
100%
3,311
19.61%
351
2.08%
-
68.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salma Ismail PH - PKR 3,919 (23.21%)
N43 - Sungai Rapat 1. Hamidah Binti Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 11,574 (44.93%) 25,762
100%
6,048
23.48%
290
1.13%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Shaharum OPP - PAS 5,526 (21.45%)
3. Balakrishnan Rengasamy IND - IND 536 (2.08%)
N44 - Simpang Pulai (New) 1. Chan Chin Chee (Win) BN - MCA 8,193 (33.50%) 24,454
100%
2,017
8.25%
447
1.83%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Beh Boon Chong PH - DAP 6,176 (25.26%)
3. Tai Sing Ng PH - PKR 2,118 (8.66%)
N45 - Teja 1. Ho Wai Cheong (Win) BN - MCA 6,775 (37.12%) 18,250
100%
2,345
12.85%
255
1.40%
-
62.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahman Said Alli PH - DAP 4,430 (24.27%)
N46 - Chenderiang 1. Chang Kon You @ Chen Kwan Wu (Win) BN - MCA 8,462 (46.20%) 18,315
100%
6,153
33.60%
636
3.47%
-
62.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Francis Sebastian PH - PKR 2,309 (12.61%)
N47 - Ayer Kuning 1. Samsudin Abu Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 10,218 (49.64%) 20,584
100%
6,877
33.41%
409
1.99%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Asri Othman PH - PKR 3,341 (16.23%)
N48 - Sungai Manik 1. Ibrahim Katop (Win) BN - UMNO 9,121 (43.58%) 20,929
100%
3,599
17.20%
489
2.34%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Osman Abdul Rahman PH - PKR 5,522 (26.38%)
N49 - Kampong Gajah 1. Tajuddin Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,352 (46.99%) 22,030
100%
5,017
22.77%
375
1.70%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustafa Shaari OPP - PAS 5,335 (24.22%)
N50 - Sitiawan 1. Ngeh Koo Ham (Win) PH - DAP 9,874 (42.78%) 23,083
100%
5,137
22.25%
539
2.34%
-
65.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ling Mee Lin BN - MCA 4,737 (20.52%)
N51 - Pasir Panjang 1. Ramachandran Mookiah (Win) BN - MIC 9,446 (38.42%) 24,587
100%
1,644
6.69%
474
1.93%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norazli Musa OPP - PAS 7,802 (31.73%)
N52 - Pangkor 1. Zambry Abdul Kadir (Win) BN - UMNO 8,349 (40.04%) 20,852
100%
5,669
27.19%
458
2.20%
-
55.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suwardi Sapuan PH - PKR 2,680 (12.85%)
3. Mohd Ishak Mohd Som IND - IND 117 (0.56%)
N53 - Rungkup 1. Sha'arani Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,789 (40.92%) 14,147
100%
2,330
16.47%
316
2.23%
-
67.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Misbahul Munir Masduki OPP - PAS 3,459 (24.45%)
N54 - Hutan Melintang 1. Rajoo A/L Dasari @ Govindasamy (Win) BN - MIC 8,145 (40.65%) 20,035
100%
3,759
18.76%
548
2.74%
-
65.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Madzi Hasan PH - PKR 4,386 (21.89%)
N55 - Pasir Bedamar 1. Seah Leong Peng (Win) PH - DAP 11,050 (37.43%) 29,518
100%
3,391
11.49%
459
1.55%
-
64.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Heng BN - PPP 7,659 (25.95%)
N56 - Changkat Jong 1. Che On @ Onn Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 9,496 (40.33%) 23,545
100%
3,611
15.34%
525
2.23%
-
67.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fakhruddin Ahmad Ghazali OPP - PAS 5,885 (24.99%)
N57 - Sungkai 1. Ganesan A/L Retanam (Win) BN - MIC 6,334 (35.95%) 17,618
100%
1,945
11.04%
548
3.11%
-
64.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivanesan Achalingam PH - DAP 4,389 (24.91%)
N58 - Slim 1. Mohd Khusairi Abdul Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 8,318 (49.93%) 16,658
100%
4,875
29.27%
244
1.46%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Tarmizi Ab Rahman OPP - PAS 3,443 (20.67%)
N59 - Behrang (New) 1. Appalannaidu Rajoo (Win) BN - MIC 7,627 (41.30%) 18,467
100%
3,748
20.30%
371
2.01%
-
64.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamaluddin Mohd Radzi PH - PKR 3,879 (21.01%)


Total BN (20)PH (1)Other (2)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P52 - Gerik 1. Khansiyah @ Khamsiyah Yeop (Win) BN - UMNO 15,297 (41.56%) 36,810
100%
6,175
16.78%
503
1.37%
-
67.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkapely @ Zulkifly Abu OPP - PAS 9,122 (24.78%)
P53 - Larut 1. Raja Ahmad Zainuddin Raja Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 14,334 (40.34%) 35,535
100%
4,009
11.28%
834
2.35%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nor Hj R. M. Monutty PH - PKR 10,325 (29.06%)
P54 - Parit Buntar 1. Hasan Mohamed Ali (Win) OPP - PAS 15,931 (37.42%) 42,572
100%
2,094
4.92%
630
1.48%
-
71.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Suliman BN - UMNO 13,837 (32.50%)
P55 - Bagan Serai 1. Zainal Abidin Zin (Win) BN - UMNO 15,088 (35.02%) 43,084
100%
1,584
3.68%
835
1.94%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Awang OPP - PAS 13,504 (31.34%)
P56 - Bukit Gantang 1. Abdullah Fadzil Che Wan (Win) BN - UMNO 21,184 (37.45%) 56,570
100%
5,101
9.02%
838
1.48%
-
67.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Shaharum OPP - PAS 16,083 (28.43%)
P57 - Taiping 1. Ker(Kerk) Kim Tim @ Kerk Choo Ting (Win) BN - MCA 24,531 (34.01%) 72,130
100%
3,969
5.50%
1,587
2.20%
-
65.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Kean Ghee PH - DAP 20,562 (28.51%)
3. Ng Hoe Hun OPP - MDP 637 (0.88%)
P58 - Chenderoh 1. Mohamed Nazri Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 13,374 (38.92%) 34,362
100%
3,990
11.61%
587
1.71%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Mohd Zain PH - PKR 9,384 (27.31%)
P59 - Sungai Siput 1. S. Samy Vellu Sangalimuthu (Win) BN - MIC 17,480 (36.78%) 47,520
100%
5,259
11.07%
829
1.74%
-
65.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Michael Jeyakumar Devaraj PH - DAP 12,221 (25.72%)
3. Mohamad Asri Othman OPP - MDP 565 (1.19%)
P60 - Tambun 1. Ahmad Husni Bin Mohamad Hanadzlah (Win) BN - UMNO 24,595 (39.54%) 62,204
100%
7,084
11.39%
971
1.56%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairuddin Bin Abd Malik OPP - PAS 17,511 (28.15%)
P61 - Ipoh Timor 1. Thong Fah Chong (Win) BN - MCA 25,273 (33.74%) 74,896
100%
2,127
2.84%
808
1.08%
-
66.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ngeh Koo Ham PH - DAP 23,146 (30.90%)
3. Mohd Yusoff Omar OPP - MDP 427 (0.57%)
P62 - Ipoh Barat 1. Ho Cheong Sing (Win) BN - MCA 25,155 (35.25%) 71,355
100%
3,678
5.15%
1,016
1.42%
-
67.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Kulasegaran A/L V. Murugeson PH - DAP 21,477 (30.10%)
3. Jaganathan a/l Narianasamy OPP - MDP 215 (0.30%)
P63 - Batu Gajah 1. Fong Po Kuan (Win) PH - DAP 19,867 (34.61%) 57,406
100%
2,071
3.61%
925
1.61%
-
67.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeong Chee Wah BN - MCA 17,796 (31.00%)
3. Yang Kar Ming OPP - MDP 186 (0.32%)
P64 - Kuala Kangsar 1. Rafidah Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 12,074 (37.05%) 32,589
100%
2,774
8.51%
434
1.33%
-
66.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asmuni Bin Awi OPP - PAS 9,300 (28.54%)
P65 - Beruas 1. Lim Keng Yaik (Win) BN - GERAKAN 14,256 (33.19%) 42,959
100%
1,455
3.39%
782
1.82%
-
65.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yew Teong Chong @ Iu Teong Chong PH - DAP 12,801 (29.80%)
3. Abdul Roni Abd Rahman OPP - MDP 457 (1.06%)
P66 - Parit 1. Mat Basir Rahmat (Win) OPP - PAS 12,003 (35.55%) 33,762
100%
1,293
3.83%
431
1.28%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Megat Junid Megat Ayob BN - UMNO 10,710 (31.72%)
P67 - Gopeng 1. Ting Chew Peh (Win) BN - MCA 21,036 (37.87%) 55,542
100%
6,360
11.45%
805
1.45%
-
67.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahman Said Alli PH - DAP 14,676 (26.42%)
3. Syed Ahmad Imdadz Said Abas OPP - MDP 825 (1.49%)
P68 - Kampar 1. Hew See Tong (Win) BN - MCA 23,030 (36.40%) 63,263
100%
7,463
11.80%
1,084
1.71%
-
62.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loh Peng Lam PH - DAP 15,567 (24.61%)
P69 - Tapah 1. Veerasingam Suppiah (Win) BN - MIC 14,945 (37.21%) 40,164
100%
5,639
14.04%
868
2.16%
-
62.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Awang Teh PH - PKR 9,306 (23.17%)
P70 - Pasir Salak 1. Ramli Ngah Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 16,792 (38.79%) 43,288
100%
5,045
11.65%
1,010
2.33%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Osman Abdul Rahman PH - PKR 11,747 (27.14%)
P71 - Lumut 1. Kong Cho Ha (Win) BN - MCA 20,661 (29.78%) 69,387
100%
605
0.87%
1,372
1.98%
-
60.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaman Huri Haji Samsudin PH - PKR 20,056 (28.90%)
P72 - Bagan Datok 1. Ahmad Zahid Hamidi (Win) BN - UMNO 12,938 (36.07%) 35,872
100%
4,617
12.87%
878
2.45%
-
61.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Dahalan Arshad PH - PKR 8,321 (23.20%)
P73 - Teluk Intan 1. Mah Siew Keong (Win) BN - GERAKAN 18,576 (33.77%) 55,000
100%
2,783
5.06%
1,084
1.97%
-
64.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rajendiran a/l Nallaiya PH - DAP 15,793 (28.71%)
P74 - Tanjong Malim 1. Loke Yuen Yow (Win) BN - MCA 22,150 (41.33%) 53,588
100%
11,222
20.94%
1,308
2.44%
-
64.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lum Yong PH - PKR 10,928 (20.39%)
Total BN (44)PH (5)Other (3)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Pengkalan Hulu 1. Ibrahim Mohd. Hanafiah (Win) BN - UMNO 6,029 (42.17%) 14,296
100%
2,220
15.53%
265
1.85%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd. Arif Mohd. Aripin OPP - PAS 3,809 (26.64%)
N2 - Temengor 1. Mokhtarudin Mohamad Kaya (Win) BN - UMNO 4,644 (41.13%) 11,292
100%
2,060
18.24%
170
1.51%
-
65.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamd Tarmizi Abdul Hamid PH - PKR 2,584 (22.88%)
N3 - Kenering 1. Mohamad Tajol Rosli Mohd Ghazali (Win) BN - UMNO 4,612 (41.10%) 11,222
100%
1,526
13.60%
166
1.48%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azman @ Azman Pandak OPP - PAS 3,086 (27.50%)
N4 - Selama 1. Mohd Ali Mohd Isa (Win) BN - UMNO 6,915 (39.53%) 17,492
100%
1,549
8.86%
366
2.09%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Faiz Hassan OPP - PAS 5,366 (30.68%)
N5 - Batu Kurau 1. Mohd Jafri Mohd Yunus (Win) BN - UMNO 7,202 (39.92%) 18,043
100%
1,773
9.83%
345
1.91%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saari Osman OPP - PAS 5,429 (30.09%)
N6 - Titi Serong 1. Ahmad Azhar Sharin (Win) OPP - PAS 8,358 (38.59%) 21,656
100%
1,462
6.75%
363
1.68%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Latif Mat Ali BN - UMNO 6,896 (31.84%)
N7 - Kuala Kurau 1. Ahmad Shariffudin A Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 6,941 (33.19%) 20,916
100%
514
2.46%
580
2.77%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainuddin Abdul Rashid PH - PKR 6,427 (30.73%)
3. Asman Bin Ismail OPP - PAS 846 (4.04%)
N8 - Alor Pongsu 1. Qamaruz Zaman Haji Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,592 (23.81%) 19,284
100%
1,086
5.63%
383
1.99%
-
44.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Kamil Ayub PH - PKR 3,506 (18.18%)
N9 - Gunong Semanggol 1. Jeberal @ Sabran Hasamawi @ Asmawi (Win) OPP - PAS 8,448 (35.50%) 23,800
100%
743
3.12%
475
2.00%
-
69.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saikidol Mohammad Noor BN - UMNO 7,705 (32.37%)
N10 - Kuala Sapetang 1. Siew Kok Kan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 7,357 (37.87%) 19,428
100%
2,108
10.85%
415
2.14%
-
67.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahi Din Bin Sari PH - PKR 5,249 (27.02%)
N11 - Changkat Jering 1. Mat Isa Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 8,127 (39.02%) 20,827
100%
1,994
9.57%
319
1.53%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 6,133 (29.45%)
N12 - Trong 1. Saharudin Abd Jabar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,488 (33.64%) 16,315
100%
739
4.53%
278
1.70%
-
64.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazali Haji Abdullah OPP - PAS 4,749 (29.11%)
N13 - Kamunting 1. Abdul Malek Mohamed Hanafiah (Win) BN - UMNO 7,303 (40.07%) 18,226
100%
2,205
12.10%
252
1.38%
-
69.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Ahmad OPP - PAS 5,098 (27.97%)
N14 - Pokok Assam 1. Ho Cheng Wang (Win) BN - MCA 11,324 (41.82%) 27,078
100%
5,749
21.23%
391
1.44%
-
64.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mah Om Ching PH - DAP 5,575 (20.59%)
3. Ng Hoe Hun OPP - MDP 145 (0.54%)
N15 - Aulong 1. Yeong Sing Chee (Win) BN - MCA 8,370 (31.20%) 26,826
100%
2,336
8.71%
658
2.45%
-
64.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zulkifli Ahmad PH - PKR 6,034 (22.49%)
3. Abdul Hamid Salleh PH - DAP 2,182 (8.13%)
N16 - Lenggong 1. Saarani Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,427 (40.03%) 16,054
100%
2,441
15.20%
288
1.79%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azizan Mohamed Desa OPP - PAS 3,986 (24.83%)
N17 - Lubok Merbau 1. Jamal Nasir Rasdi (Win) BN - UMNO 6,707 (36.63%) 18,308
100%
1,071
5.85%
293
1.60%
-
69.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Munin Mohamad Zain OPP - PAS 5,636 (30.78%)
N18 - Lintang 1. Mohamad Padil Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 7,948 (38.38%) 20,709
100%
2,958
14.28%
389
1.88%
-
64.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Mazlan Bin Othman OPP - PAS 4,990 (24.10%)
N19 - Jalong 1. Chang Ko Youn (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,978 (37.22%) 26,811
100%
2,984
11.13%
431
1.61%
-
66.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lam Wai Mun PH - DAP 6,994 (26.09%)
3. N Ponniah OPP - MDP 382 (1.42%)
N20 - Manjoi 1. Nadzri Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 12,146 (36.92%) 32,899
100%
1,343
4.08%
502
1.53%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifly Ibrahim PH - PKR 10,803 (32.84%)
N21 - Hulu Kinta 1. Mazidah Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 12,174 (41.54%) 29,305
100%
4,717
16.10%
654
2.23%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yahya Ariff Kamarulzzaman OPP - PAS 7,457 (25.45%)
N22 - Taman Canning 1. Hiew Yew Can @ Khiew Yau Kan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,158 (37.91%) 29,434
100%
2,696
9.16%
340
1.16%
-
67.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivakumar A/L Varatharaju Naidu PH - DAP 8,462 (28.75%)
N23 - Tebing Tinggi 1. Chew Wai Khoon (Win) BN - MCA 6,894 (33.43%) 20,622
100%
1,252
6.07%
190
0.92%
-
61.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fan Lew Leng @ Fan Yew Teng PH - DAP 5,642 (27.36%)
N24 - Pasir Pinji 1. Cham Kam (Win) BN - MCA 8,868 (35.70%) 24,840
100%
1,019
4.10%
242
0.97%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ngeh Koo Ham PH - DAP 7,849 (31.60%)
N25 - Bercham 1. Tan Chin Meng (Win) BN - MCA 14,215 (38.04%) 37,367
100%
3,547
9.49%
467
1.25%
-
67.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Tat Cheong PH - DAP 10,668 (28.55%)
N26 - Buntong 1. Yik Phooi Hong (Win) BN - MCA 13,001 (38.25%) 33,988
100%
4,027
11.85%
490
1.44%
-
66.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Kulasegaran A/L V. Murugeson PH - DAP 8,974 (26.40%)
N27 - Menglembu 1. Keong Meng Sing (Win) PH - DAP 11,136 (37.08%) 30,036
100%
1,800
5.99%
0
0.00%
-
68.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Donald Lim Siang Chai BN - MCA 9,336 (31.08%)
N28 - Lahat 1. Lee Kon Yin (Win) BN - MCA 9,399 (34.34%) 27,370
100%
1,997
7.30%
0
0.00%
-
63.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chen Tiam Seong PH - DAP 7,402 (27.04%)
3. Yang Kar Ming OPP - MDP 523 (1.91%)
N29 - Bukit Chandan 1. Ahmad Bin Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,016 (37.02%) 16,250
100%
1,533
9.43%
256
1.58%
-
66.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Mat Padali PH - PKR 4,483 (27.59%)
N30 - Manong 1. Ramly Zahari (Win) BN - UMNO 5,977 (36.58%) 16,339
100%
1,163
7.12%
256
1.57%
-
67.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raja Ahmad Kamar Raja Adenan OPP - PAS 4,814 (29.46%)
N31 - Pengkalan Baharu 1. Hamdi Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,758 (35.90%) 16,037
100%
1,241
7.74%
301
1.88%
-
65.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hisham Mat Ali OPP - PAS 4,517 (28.17%)
N32 - Pantai Remis 1. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PH - DAP 9,896 (36.76%) 26,922
100%
2,447
9.09%
371
1.38%
-
65.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Chong Sang BN - MCA 7,449 (27.67%)
N33 - Belanja 1. Faizol Fadzli Mohamed (Win) OPP - PAS 5,971 (34.76%) 17,178
100%
119
0.69%
262
1.53%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zaim Abu Hasan BN - UMNO 5,852 (34.07%)
N34 - Bota 1. Usaili Alias (Win) PH - PKR 5,679 (34.24%) 16,584
100%
631
3.80%
333
2.01%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Hasbolah BN - UMNO 5,048 (30.44%)
N35 - Rapat Setia 1. Chang Kon You @ Chen Kwan Wu (Win) BN - MCA 12,819 (39.85%) 32,165
100%
4,385
13.63%
496
1.54%
-
68.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shuib Sahudin PH - PKR 8,434 (26.22%)
3. Mohamad Asri Othman OPP - MDP 367 (1.14%)
N36 - Teja 1. Ho Wai Cheong (Win) BN - MCA 8,029 (34.35%) 23,377
100%
1,832
7.84%
361
1.54%
-
63.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Yoon Choong PH - DAP 6,197 (26.51%)
3. Narayanan a/l Alluriah OPP - MDP 167 (0.71%)
N37 - Tualang Sekah 1. Mohammed Radzi @ Mohd Radzi Manan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,352 (37.24%) 17,058
100%
1,970
11.55%
353
2.07%
-
65.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hanafiah Man PH - PKR 4,382 (25.69%)
N38 - Kuala Dipang 1. Chong Fah (Win) BN - MCA 6,910 (33.48%) 20,641
100%
1,336
6.47%
277
1.34%
-
61.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Jiann Chang PH - DAP 5,574 (27.00%)
N39 - Malim Nawar 1. Lee Chee Leong (Win) BN - MCA 10,678 (41.77%) 25,564
100%
5,979
23.39%
436
1.71%
-
61.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Su Keong Siong PH - DAP 4,699 (18.38%)
N40 - Chenderiang 1. Dato' Seri Ong Ka Chuan (Win) BN - MCA 7,168 (37.18%) 19,279
100%
3,557
18.45%
532
2.76%
-
58.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahinder Singh Radhawa a/l Pritam Singh PH - PKR 3,611 (18.73%)
N41 - Ayer Kuning 1. Azman Mahalan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,168 (39.11%) 20,885
100%
2,960
14.17%
435
2.08%
-
66.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalil Shah Jamaluddin PH - PKR 5,208 (24.94%)
N42 - Sungai Manik 1. Mohamed Pakri @ Mohamed Nazri Hj A Rahim (Win) BN - UMNO 8,211 (38.61%) 21,264
100%
2,307
10.85%
491
2.31%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhaimin Sulam OPP - PAS 5,904 (27.77%)
N43 - Kampong Gajah 1. Ainon Khayirah Mohd Abas (Win) BN - UMNO 7,725 (35.08%) 22,024
100%
1,043
4.74%
541
2.46%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustafa Shaari OPP - PAS 6,682 (30.34%)
N44 - Pangkor 1. Mohamad Wajdi Hj. Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 7,112 (28.50%) 24,952
100%
1,396
5.59%
396
1.59%
-
53.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nor Mohd Ali PH - PKR 5,716 (22.91%)
N45 - Pasir Panjang 1. Munisamy A/L Kuppan (Win) BN - MIC 7,470 (33.86%) 22,063
100%
535
2.42%
405
1.84%
-
67.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sidek Mohd Noor OPP - PAS 6,935 (31.43%)
N46 - Sitiawan 1. Hu Chan You (Win) PH - DAP 8,469 (37.86%) 22,372
100%
3,063
13.69%
402
1.80%
-
63.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kong Ding You BN - MCA 5,406 (24.16%)
N47 - Rungkup 1. Abdullah Ahmad Badawi (Win) BN - UMNO 4,688 (30.88%) 15,183
100%
375
2.47%
356
2.34%
-
61.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Misbahul Munir Masduki OPP - PAS 4,313 (28.41%)
N48 - Hutan Melintang 1. Rajoo A/L Dasari @ Govindasamy (Win) BN - MIC 7,063 (34.14%) 20,689
100%
1,995
9.64%
653
3.16%
-
61.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Annah Dorai A/L Pakiri PH - PKR 5,068 (24.50%)
N49 - Pasir Bedamar 1. Seah Leong Peng (Win) PH - DAP 12,416 (39.49%) 31,441
100%
5,038
16.02%
465
1.48%
-
64.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tiew Bok Toh @ Tiew Bok Thoh BN - GERAKAN 7,378 (23.47%)
N50 - Changkat Jong 1. Che On @ Onn Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 8,205 (34.83%) 23,559
100%
1,802
7.65%
585
2.48%
-
64.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamdan Mohd Taha PH - PKR 6,403 (27.18%)
N51 - Sungkai 1. Ganesan A/L Retanam (Win) BN - MIC 7,545 (34.92%) 21,607
100%
2,454
11.36%
470
2.18%
-
60.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bathamanathan A/L Rajoo PH - DAP 5,091 (23.56%)
N52 - Slim 1. Junus Bin Wahid (Win) BN - UMNO 13,348 (41.74%) 31,981
100%
6,121
19.14%
705
2.20%
-
66.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Termizi Ab Rahman OPP - PAS 7,227 (22.60%)

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.