More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Malaysia General Election 13th
Perak (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO1210249,63421.88%
MCA71160,84914.10%
MIC2139,4703.46%
GERAKAN3062,4985.48%
Barisan Nasional2412512,45144.91%
PAS72118,38910.38%
PKR103244,07321.39%
DAP77261,88222.95%
Pakatan Rakyat2412624,34454.72%
BERJASA102,0530.18%
Others102,0530.18%
IND702,1020.18%
Individual702,1020.18%
Total 1,140,950 100%
Perak (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO3630357,80031.34%
MCA15194,2728.26%
MIC3018,0031.58%
GERAKAN4031,0492.72%
PPP105,8230.51%
Barisan Nasional5931506,94744.40%
PAS225201,71417.67%
PKR195153,85913.48%
DAP1818270,13723.66%
Pakatan Rakyat5928625,71054.80%
BERJASA207830.07%
PSM102,5680.22%
Others303,3510.29%
IND2205,7710.51%
Individual2205,7710.51%
Total 1,141,779 100%
Perak
Total BN (12)PR (12)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P54 - GERIK 1. Hasbullah Bin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 16,415 (50.16%) 32,725
100%
6,216
18.99%
494
1.51%
27,414
83.80%
27,108
82.84%
306
0.94%
2. Norhayati Binti Kasim PR - PAS 10,199 (31.17%)
P55 - LENGGONG 1. Shamsul Anuar Bin Nasarah (Win) BN - UMNO 13,285 (47.53%) 27,950
100%
3,453
12.35%
368
1.32%
23,735
84.90%
23,485
84.03%
250
0.89%
2. Razman Bin Zakaria PR - PAS 9,832 (35.18%)
P56 - LARUT 1. Hamzah Bin Zainudin (Win) BN - UMNO 22,184 (47.63%) 46,577
100%
5,296
11.37%
579
1.24%
40,100
86.10%
39,929
85.73%
171
0.37%
2. Raveendran A/L M.Vallikana IND - IND 278 (0.60%)
3. Mohd Fauzi Bin Sa'Ari PR - PAS 16,888 (36.26%)
P57 - PARIT BUNTAR 1. Mua'Amar Ghadafi Jamal Bin Jamaludin BN - UMNO 17,539 (34.11%) 51,422
100%
8,476
16.48%
618
1.20%
44,308
86.20%
44,172
85.90%
136
0.26%
2. Mujahid Bin Yusof (Win) PR - PAS 26,015 (50.59%)
P58 - BAGAN SERAI 1. Noor Azmi Bin Ghazali (Win) BN - UMNO 23,014 (42.00%) 54,792
100%
1,140
2.08%
1,096
2.00%
46,386
84.70%
46,313
84.53%
73
0.13%
2. Abdul Latif Bin Masud IND - IND 329 (0.60%)
3. Mohd Nor Bin Hj. R. M. Monutty PR - PKR 21,874 (39.92%)
P59 - BUKIT GANTANG 1. Ismail Bin Saffian BN - UMNO 29,577 (41.51%) 71,257
100%
986
1.38%
748
1.05%
61,018
85.60%
60,888
85.45%
130
0.18%
2. Idris Bin Ahmad (Win) PR - PAS 30,563 (42.89%)
P60 - TAIPING 1. Tan Lian Hoe BN - GERAKAN 25,530 (32.67%) 78,148
100%
11,745
15.03%
944
1.21%
63,913
81.80%
63,749
81.57%
164
0.21%
2. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PR - DAP 37,275 (47.70%)
P61 - PADANG RENGAS 1. Mohamed Nazri Bin Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 13,005 (45.60%) 28,518
100%
2,230
7.82%
410
1.44%
24,230
85.00%
24,190
84.82%
40
0.14%
2. Meor Ahmad Isharra Bin Ishak PR - PKR 10,775 (37.78%)
P62 - SUNGAI SIPUT 1. Devamany A/L S Krishnasamy BN - MIC 18,800 (36.44%) 51,596
100%
2,793
5.41%
971
1.88%
41,576
80.60%
41,561
80.55%
15
0.03%
2. Nagalingam A/L Singaravelloo IND - IND 197 (0.38%)
3. Michael Jeyakumar Devaraj (Win) PR - PKR 21,593 (41.85%)
P63 - TAMBUN 1. Ahmad Husni Bin Mohamad Hanadzlah (Win) BN - UMNO 42,093 (47.07%) 89,435
100%
9,325
10.43%
1,191
1.33%
76,269
85.30%
76,052
85.04%
217
0.24%
2. Siti Aishah Binti Shaik Ismail PR - PKR 32,768 (36.64%)
P64 - IPOH TIMOR 1. Kathleen Wong Mei Yin BN - MCA 15,086 (18.44%) 81,818
100%
34,000
41.56%
834
1.02%
65,217
79.70%
65,006
79.45%
211
0.26%
2. Su Keong Siong (Win) PR - DAP 49,086 (59.99%)
P65 - IPOH BARAT 1. Cheng Wei Yee BN - MCA 16,382 (21.07%) 77,761
100%
29,038
37.34%
875
1.13%
63,077
81.10%
62,912
80.90%
165
0.21%
2. Kalwant Singh A/L Sujan Singh IND - IND 235 (0.30%)
3. M. Kulasegaran A/L V. Murugeson (Win) PR - DAP 45,420 (58.41%)
P66 - BATU GAJAH 1. Loo Thin Tuck BN - MCA 15,304 (17.47%) 87,587
100%
38,596
44.07%
948
1.08%
70,347
80.30%
70,152
80.09%
195
0.22%
2. Sivakumar A/L Varatharaju Naidu (Win) PR - DAP 53,900 (61.54%)
P67 - KUALA KANGSAR 1. Wan Mohammad Khair-Il Anuar Bin Wan Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 14,218 (42.39%) 33,540
100%
1,082
3.23%
407
1.21%
28,282
84.30%
28,208
84.10%
74
0.22%
2. Kamilia Binti Ibrahim IND - IND 447 (1.33%)
3. Khalil Idham Lim Bin Abdullah PR - PAS 13,136 (39.17%)
P68 - BERUAS 1. Chang Ko Youn BN - GERAKAN 16,882 (34.31%) 49,205
100%
5,057
10.28%
687
1.40%
39,586
80.50%
39,508
80.29%
78
0.16%
2. Ngeh Koo Ham (Win) PR - DAP 21,939 (44.59%)
P69 - PARIT 1. Mohd Zaim Bin Abu Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 16,253 (48.51%) 33,503
100%
4,497
13.42%
532
1.59%
28,613
85.40%
28,541
85.19%
72
0.21%
2. Muhammad Ismi Bin Mat Taib PR - PAS 11,756 (35.09%)
P70 - KAMPAR 1. Lee Chee Leong BN - MCA 21,463 (33.74%) 63,619
100%
5,400
8.49%
816
1.28%
49,265
77.40%
49,142
77.24%
123
0.19%
2. Ko Chung Sen (Win) PR - DAP 26,863 (42.22%)
P71 - GOPENG 1. Tan Chin Meng BN - MCA 32,249 (33.21%) 97,092
100%
15,309
15.77%
1,429
1.47%
81,411
83.80%
81,236
83.67%
175
0.18%
2. Lee Boon Chye (Win) PR - PKR 47,558 (48.98%)
P72 - TAPAH 1. Saravanan A/L Murugan (Win) BN - MIC 20,670 (45.44%) 45,485
100%
7,927
17.43%
1,040
2.29%
36,944
81.20%
36,843
81.00%
101
0.22%
2. Ridzuan Bin Bani IND - IND 337 (0.74%)
3. Vasantha Kumar A/L Krishnan PR - PKR 12,743 (28.02%)
4. Shaharuzzaman Bin Bistamam OPP - BERJASA 2,053 (4.51%)
P73 - PASIR SALAK 1. Tajuddin Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 24,875 (48.30%) 51,498
100%
7,386
14.34%
1,008
1.96%
43,597
84.70%
43,372
84.22%
225
0.44%
2. Mustaffa Kamil Bin Ayub PR - PKR 17,489 (33.96%)
P74 - LUMUT 1. Kong Cho Ha BN - MCA 32,140 (36.40%) 88,300
100%
8,168
9.25%
1,133
1.28%
73,752
83.50%
73,581
83.33%
171
0.19%
2. Mohamad Imran Bin Abd Hamid (Win) PR - PKR 40,308 (45.65%)
P75 - BAGAN DATOK 1. Ahmad Zahid Bin Hamidi (Win) BN - UMNO 17,176 (43.02%) 39,924
100%
2,108
5.28%
716
1.79%
33,069
82.80%
32,960
82.56%
109
0.27%
2. Madhi Bin Hasan PR - PKR 15,068 (37.74%)
P76 - TELOK INTAN 1. Mah Siew Keong BN - GERAKAN 20,086 (33.21%) 60,483
100%
7,313
12.09%
885
1.46%
48,839
80.70%
48,649
80.43%
190
0.31%
2. Moralingam A/L Kannan IND - IND 279 (0.46%)
3. Seah Leong Peng (Win) PR - DAP 27,399 (45.30%)
P77 - TANJONG MALIM 1. Dato' Seri Ong Ka Chuan (Win) BN - MCA 28,225 (43.76%) 64,499
100%
4,328
6.71%
1,115
1.73%
53,395
82.80%
53,237
82.54%
158
0.24%
2. Tan Yee Kew PR - PKR 23,897 (37.05%)
Total BN (31)PR (28)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - PENGKALAN HULU 1. Aznel Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 7,206 (51.75%) 13,924
100%
3,361
24.14%
279
2.00%
11,611
83.40%
11,330
81.37%
281
2.02%
2. Abdullah Bin Masnan PR - PKR 3,845 (27.61%)
N2 - TEMENGOR 1. Salbiah Binti Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 9,331 (49.63%) 18,801
100%
3,215
17.10%
324
1.72%
15,803
84.10%
15,771
83.88%
32
0.17%
2. Mhd. Supian Bin Nordin PR - PKR 6,116 (32.53%)
N3 - KENERING 1. Mohd Tarmizi Bin Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 8,216 (51.90%) 15,830
100%
3,335
21.07%
284
1.79%
13,596
85.90%
13,381
84.53%
215
1.36%
2. Mohamd Tarmizi Bin Abdul Hamid PR - PKR 4,881 (30.83%)
N4 - KOTA TAMPAN 1. Saarani Bin Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,893 (48.62%) 12,120
100%
1,844
15.21%
159
1.31%
10,139
83.70%
10,101
83.34%
38
0.31%
2. Zahrul Nizam Bin Abdul Majid PR - PKR 4,049 (33.41%)
N5 - SELAMA 1. Mohamad Daud Bin Mohd Yusoff (Win) BN - UMNO 6,854 (44.50%) 15,403
100%
619
4.02%
183
1.19%
13,371
86.80%
13,272
86.17%
99
0.64%
2. Mohd Akmal Bin Kamarudin PR - PAS 6,235 (40.48%)
N6 - KUBU GAJAH 1. Ahmad Hasbullah Bin Alias (Win) BN - UMNO 5,807 (46.05%) 12,611
100%
1,085
8.60%
170
1.35%
10,724
85.00%
10,699
84.84%
25
0.20%
2. Mohd Nazri Bin Din PR - PAS 4,722 (37.44%)
N7 - BATU KURAU 1. Muhammad Amin Bin Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 9,789 (52.73%) 18,563
100%
3,834
20.65%
222
1.20%
16,003
86.20%
15,966
86.01%
37
0.20%
2. Mohammad Fadzil Bin Alias PR - PKR 5,955 (32.08%)
N8 - TITI SERONG 1. Abu Bakar Bin Mat Ali BN - UMNO 11,045 (39.30%) 28,107
100%
1,794
6.38%
341
1.21%
24,321
86.50%
24,225
86.19%
96
0.34%
2. Abu Bakar Bin Haji Hussian (Win) PR - PAS 12,839 (45.68%)
N9 - KUALA KURAU 1. Mohd Salleh Bin Mat Disa BN - UMNO 7,322 (31.40%) 23,315
100%
5,014
21.51%
282
1.21%
19,985
85.70%
19,940
85.52%
45
0.19%
2. Abdul Yunus B Jamahri (Win) PR - PKR 12,336 (52.91%)
N10 - ALOR PONGSU 1. Sham Bin Mat Sahat (Win) BN - UMNO 8,286 (46.90%) 17,666
100%
2,196
12.43%
339
1.92%
14,841
84.00%
14,820
83.89%
21
0.12%
2. Shamsul Amir Bin Ramly IND - IND 105 (0.59%)
3. Rosli Bin Ibrahim PR - PKR 6,090 (34.47%)
N11 - GUNONG SEMANGGOL 1. Zulkarnain Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 6,949 (38.00%) 18,287
100%
1,405
7.68%
224
1.22%
15,622
85.40%
15,598
85.30%
24
0.13%
2. Halidi Bin Wahab IND - IND 71 (0.39%)
3. Mohd Zawawi Bin Abu Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 8,354 (45.68%)
N12 - SELINSING 1. Sharudin Bin Ahmad BN - UMNO 7,406 (39.31%) 18,839
100%
809
4.29%
280
1.49%
15,922
84.50%
15,901
84.40%
21
0.11%
2. Husin Bin Din (Win) PR - PAS 8,215 (43.61%)
N13 - KUALA SAPETANG 1. Loh Swee Eng BN - GERAKAN 10,017 (39.88%) 25,119
100%
758
3.02%
420
1.67%
21,673
86.30%
21,642
86.16%
31
0.12%
2. Chua Yee Ling (Win) PR - PKR 10,775 (42.90%)
3. Zainal Abidin Bin Abd Rahman OPP - BERJASA 430 (1.71%)
N14 - CHANGKAT JERING 1. Rosli Bin Husin BN - UMNO 13,325 (40.26%) 33,095
100%
1,170
3.54%
281
0.85%
28,264
85.40%
28,185
85.16%
79
0.24%
2. Zulkefli Bin Ibrahim IND - IND 84 (0.25%)
3. Mohammad Nizar Bin Jamaluddin (Win) PR - PAS 14,495 (43.80%)
N15 - TRONG 1. Zabri Bin Abd. Wahid (Win) BN - UMNO 6,353 (48.71%) 13,043
100%
1,804
13.83%
163
1.25%
11,081
85.00%
11,065
84.83%
16
0.12%
2. Norazli Bin Musa PR - PAS 4,549 (34.88%)
N16 - KAMUNTING 1. Mohammad Zahir Bin Abdul Khalid (Win) BN - UMNO 11,784 (43.09%) 27,348
100%
887
3.24%
212
0.78%
22,999
84.10%
22,893
83.71%
106
0.39%
2. Mohamad Fakhrudin Bin Abdul Aziz PR - PAS 10,897 (39.85%)
N17 - POKOK ASSAM 1. Ho Cheng Wang BN - MCA 4,855 (21.71%) 22,360
100%
7,925
35.44%
159
0.71%
18,018
80.60%
17,986
80.44%
32
0.14%
2. Mohd Yusoff Bin Abdull Hamid IND - IND 192 (0.86%)
3. Teh Kok Lim (Win) PR - DAP 12,780 (57.16%)
N18 - AULONG 1. Soo Kay Ping BN - GERAKAN 7,513 (26.42%) 28,440
100%
7,330
25.77%
254
0.89%
22,896
80.50%
22,835
80.29%
61
0.21%
2. Yew Tian Hoe IND - IND 225 (0.79%)
3. Leow Thye Yih (Win) PR - DAP 14,843 (52.19%)
N19 - CHENDEROH 1. Zainun Bin Mat Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 6,457 (47.42%) 13,617
100%
1,567
11.51%
196
1.44%
11,559
84.90%
11,543
84.77%
16
0.12%
2. Mohamad Azalan Bin Mohamad Radzi PR - PAS 4,890 (35.91%)
N20 - LUBOK MERBAU 1. Siti Salmah Binti Mat Jusak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,261 (42.02%) 14,901
100%
53
0.36%
178
1.19%
12,671
85.00%
12,647
84.87%
24
0.16%
2. Mohd. Zainudin Bin Mohd Yusof PR - PAS 6,208 (41.66%)
N21 - LINTANG 1. Mohd Zolkafly Bin Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 11,444 (48.84%) 23,433
100%
3,977
16.97%
374
1.60%
19,286
82.30%
19,285
82.30%
1
0.00%
2. Ahmad Mazlan Bin Othman PR - PAS 7,467 (31.87%)
N22 - JALONG 1. Liew Yew Aw BN - GERAKAN 6,895 (24.48%) 28,163
100%
6,769
24.04%
427
1.52%
22,329
79.30%
22,289
79.14%
40
0.14%
2. Kalimuthu A/L Sinnu IND - IND 1,303 (4.63%)
3. Loh Sze Yee (Win) PR - DAP 13,664 (48.52%)
N23 - MANJOI 1. Mohamad Ziad Bin Mohamed Zainal Abidin (Win) BN - UMNO 21,511 (42.15%) 51,036
100%
132
0.26%
705
1.38%
43,746
85.70%
43,595
85.42%
151
0.30%
2. Asmuni Bin Awi PR - PAS 21,379 (41.89%)
N24 - HULU KINTA 1. Aminuddin Bin Md Hanafiah (Win) BN - UMNO 18,893 (49.20%) 38,399
100%
6,118
15.93%
616
1.60%
32,535
84.70%
32,534
84.73%
1
0.00%
2. Sulaiman Bin Zakariya IND - IND 250 (0.65%)
3. M.A.Tinagaran A/L Arumugam PR - PKR 12,775 (33.27%)
N25 - CANNING 1. Ceylyn Tay Wei Lung BN - GERAKAN 6,624 (18.83%) 35,181
100%
14,444
41.06%
302
0.86%
28,082
79.80%
27,994
79.57%
88
0.25%
2. Wong Kah Woh (Win) PR - DAP 21,068 (59.88%)
N26 - TEBING TINGGI 1. Khoo Boon Chuan BN - MCA 4,244 (22.33%) 19,006
100%
5,887
30.97%
243
1.28%
14,662
77.10%
14,618
76.91%
44
0.23%
2. Ong Boon Piow (Win) PR - DAP 10,131 (53.30%)
N27 - PASIR PINJI 1. Thong Fah Chong BN - MCA 4,264 (15.43%) 27,631
100%
13,632
49.34%
227
0.82%
22,475
81.30%
22,387
81.02%
88
0.32%
2. Lee Chuan How (Win) PR - DAP 17,896 (64.77%)
N28 - BERCHAM 1. Lim Huey Shan BN - MCA 6,446 (19.64%) 32,816
100%
13,916
42.41%
288
0.88%
27,267
83.10%
27,189
82.85%
78
0.24%
2. Kalimuthu A/L Ranggayah IND - IND 93 (0.28%)
3. Cheong Chee Khing (Win) PR - DAP 20,362 (62.05%)
N29 - KEPAYANG 1. Chang Kok Aun BN - MCA 6,344 (28.71%) 22,098
100%
4,604
20.83%
240
1.09%
17,566
79.50%
17,532
79.34%
34
0.15%
2. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PR - DAP 10,948 (49.54%)
N30 - BUNTONG 1. Sivaraj A/L Chandran BN - MIC 4,433 (19.40%) 22,847
100%
8,629
37.77%
312
1.37%
18,239
79.80%
18,195
79.64%
44
0.19%
2. Mohd Basri Bin Shafie IND - IND 127 (0.56%)
3. Iruthiyam Sebastiar A/L Anthonisamy IND - IND 261 (1.14%)
4. Sivasubramaniam A/L Athinarayanan (Win) PR - DAP 13,062 (57.17%)
N31 - JELAPANG 1. Mokan A/L Supramaniam BN - MIC 4,655 (15.50%) 30,032
100%
12,266
40.84%
432
1.44%
24,654
82.10%
24,576
81.83%
78
0.26%
2. Teh Hock Ke (Win) PR - DAP 16,921 (56.34%)
3. Sarasvathy A/P Muthu OPP - PSM 2,568 (8.55%)
N32 - MENGLEMBU 1. Loo Gar Yen BN - MCA 3,895 (12.70%) 30,670
100%
16,799
54.77%
265
0.86%
24,888
81.10%
24,854
81.04%
34
0.11%
2. Lim Pek Har (Win) PR - DAP 20,694 (67.47%)
N33 - TRONOH 1. Yip Sze Choy BN - MCA 7,052 (26.23%) 26,885
100%
6,191
23.03%
351
1.31%
20,705
77.00%
20,646
76.79%
59
0.22%
2. Yong Choo Kiong (Win) PR - DAP 13,243 (49.26%)
N34 - BUKIT CHANDAN 1. Maslin Sham Bin Razman (Win) BN - UMNO 7,050 (44.12%) 15,979
100%
959
6.00%
238
1.49%
13,471
84.30%
13,434
84.07%
37
0.23%
2. Jahiddin Bin Isa IND - IND 55 (0.34%)
3. Fathmawaty Salim PR - PKR 6,091 (38.12%)
N35 - MANONG 1. Mohamad Kamil Bin Shafie (Win) BN - UMNO 7,405 (42.17%) 17,561
100%
231
1.32%
187
1.06%
14,813
84.40%
14,766
84.08%
47
0.27%
2. Jamil Bin Dzulkarnain PR - PAS 7,174 (40.85%)
N36 - PENGKALAN BAHARU 1. Abd. Manaf Bin Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 8,281 (47.43%) 17,459
100%
2,505
14.35%
233
1.33%
14,414
82.60%
14,388
82.41%
26
0.15%
2. Ahmad Nizam Bin Ibrahim IND - IND 98 (0.56%)
3. Khairuddin Bin Abd Malik PR - PAS 5,776 (33.08%)
N37 - PANTAI REMIS 1. Koh Ser Yun BN - MCA 7,621 (24.01%) 31,746
100%
9,471
29.83%
419
1.32%
25,170
79.30%
25,132
79.17%
38
0.12%
2. Wong May Ing (Win) PR - DAP 17,092 (53.84%)
N38 - BELANJA 1. Mohd Nizar Bin Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 7,691 (51.24%) 15,010
100%
2,963
19.74%
224
1.49%
12,671
84.40%
12,643
84.23%
28
0.19%
2. Najihatussalehah Binti Ahmad PR - PAS 4,728 (31.50%)
N39 - BOTA 1. Nasarudin B. Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 9,504 (51.39%) 18,493
100%
3,448
18.64%
337
1.82%
15,942
86.20%
15,897
85.96%
45
0.24%
2. Zulkifly Bin Ibrahim PR - PKR 6,056 (32.75%)
N40 - MALIM NAWAR 1. Chang Gwo Chyang BN - MCA 6,953 (28.25%) 24,615
100%
4,343
17.64%
304
1.24%
18,589
75.50%
18,553
75.37%
36
0.15%
2. Leong Cheok Keng (Win) PR - DAP 11,296 (45.89%)
N41 - KERANJI 1. Daniel Wa Wai How BN - MCA 5,110 (24.21%) 21,111
100%
5,561
26.34%
205
0.97%
16,017
75.90%
15,986
75.72%
31
0.15%
2. Chen Fook Chye (Win) PR - DAP 10,671 (50.55%)
N42 - TUALANG SEKAH 1. Nolee Ashilin Binti Mohammed Radzi (Win) BN - UMNO 7,955 (44.46%) 17,893
100%
2,046
11.43%
347
1.94%
14,665
82.00%
14,611
81.66%
54
0.30%
2. Syed Mohamed Bin Syed Ali IND - IND 400 (2.24%)
3. Baldip Singh A/L Santokh Singh PR - PKR 5,909 (33.02%)
N43 - SUNGAI RAPAT 1. Hamidah Binti Osman BN - UMNO 16,602 (38.72%) 42,873
100%
2,638
6.15%
460
1.07%
36,745
85.70%
36,635
85.45%
110
0.26%
2. Mior Azman Aminuddin Bin Mior Aris IND - IND 333 (0.78%)
3. Radzi Bin Zainon (Win) PR - PAS 19,240 (44.88%)
N44 - SIMPANG PULAI 1. Chang Kon You @ Chen Kwan Wu BN - MCA 7,697 (23.98%) 32,101
100%
11,083
34.53%
303
0.94%
26,822
83.60%
26,780
83.42%
42
0.13%
2. Tan Kar Hing (Win) PR - PKR 18,780 (58.50%)
N45 - TEJA 1. Yew Sau Kham BN - MCA 7,650 (34.59%) 22,118
100%
2,082
9.41%
464
2.10%
17,874
80.80%
17,846
80.69%
28
0.13%
2. Chang Lih Kang (Win) PR - PKR 9,732 (44.00%)
N46 - CHENDERIANG 1. Mah Hang Soon (Win) BN - MCA 10,866 (49.96%) 21,750
100%
4,767
21.92%
525
2.41%
17,542
80.70%
17,490
80.41%
52
0.24%
2. Amani Williams-Hunt Bin Abdullah PR - PKR 6,099 (28.04%)
N47 - AYER KUNING 1. Samsudin Bin Abu Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 11,094 (46.74%) 23,735
100%
3,485
14.68%
353
1.49%
19,413
81.80%
19,353
81.54%
60
0.25%
2. Kathiravan A/L Murugan IND - IND 297 (1.25%)
3. Ahmad Razi Bin Othman PR - PAS 7,609 (32.06%)
N48 - SUNGAI MANIK 1. Zainol Fadzi Bin Paharudin (Win) BN - UMNO 11,047 (44.14%) 25,028
100%
1,854
7.41%
516
2.06%
20,882
83.40%
20,756
82.93%
126
0.50%
2. Osman Bin Abdul Rahman PR - PKR 9,193 (36.73%)
N49 - KAMPONG GAJAH 1. Abdullah Fauzi Bin Ahmad Razali (Win) BN - UMNO 14,140 (53.42%) 26,470
100%
6,100
23.04%
440
1.66%
22,715
85.80%
22,620
85.46%
95
0.36%
2. Ishak Bin Saari PR - PAS 8,040 (30.37%)
N50 - SITIAWAN 1. Ting Tai Fook BN - MCA 5,472 (19.17%) 28,546
100%
11,820
41.41%
334
1.17%
23,136
81.00%
23,098
80.92%
38
0.13%
2. Ngeh Koo Ham (Win) PR - DAP 17,292 (60.58%)
N51 - PASIR PANJANG 1. Rashidi Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 15,153 (42.16%) 35,940
100%
304
0.85%
466
1.30%
30,784
85.70%
30,713
85.46%
71
0.20%
2. Vijayan A/L Subramaniam IND - IND 245 (0.68%)
3. Rohawati Binti Abidin PR - PAS 14,849 (41.32%)
N52 - PANGKOR 1. Zambry Bin Abdul Kadir (Win) BN - UMNO 12,291 (51.61%) 23,814
100%
5,124
21.52%
254
1.07%
19,840
83.30%
19,763
82.99%
77
0.32%
2. Bernard Parenpa A/L John Parenpa Pall Raj IND - IND 51 (0.21%)
3. Mohd Saifullah Bin Mohd Zulkifli PR - PKR 7,167 (30.10%)
N53 - RUNGKUP 1. Shahrul Zaman Bin Yahya (Win) BN - UMNO 6,415 (41.96%) 15,287
100%
613
4.01%
267
1.75%
12,555
82.10%
12,484
81.66%
71
0.46%
2. Mohd Misbahul Munir Bin Masduki PR - PAS 5,802 (37.95%)
N54 - HUTAN MELINTANG 1. Supramaniam A/L Ramalingam BN - MIC 8,915 (36.19%) 24,637
100%
1,240
5.03%
636
2.58%
20,513
83.30%
20,472
83.09%
41
0.17%
2. Mat Sidi Bin Hashim IND - IND 413 (1.68%)
3. Kesavan A/L Subramaniam (Win) PR - PKR 10,155 (41.22%)
4. Azahari Bin Abdullah OPP - BERJASA 353 (1.43%)
N55 - PASIR BEDAMAR 1. M. Kayveas BN - PPP 5,823 (18.54%) 31,411
100%
13,037
41.50%
282
0.90%
25,031
79.70%
24,965
79.48%
66
0.21%
2. Terence Naidu A/L V.Raja @ Raja Naidu (Win) PR - DAP 18,860 (60.04%)
N56 - CHANGKAT JONG 1. Mohd Azhar Bin Jamaluddin (Win) BN - UMNO 12,065 (41.50%) 29,072
100%
1,118
3.85%
435
1.50%
23,808
81.90%
23,716
81.58%
92
0.32%
2. Suppan A/L Krishnan IND - IND 269 (0.93%)
3. Mohd Anuar Bin Sudin PR - PAS 10,947 (37.65%)
N57 - SUNGKAI 1. Goh Kim Swee BN - MCA 5,803 (30.09%) 19,285
100%
3,511
18.21%
272
1.41%
15,455
80.10%
15,389
79.80%
66
0.34%
2. Sivanesan A/L Achalingam (Win) PR - DAP 9,314 (48.30%)
N58 - SLIM 1. Mohd Khusairi Bin Abdul Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 11,152 (49.96%) 22,320
100%
3,853
17.26%
303
1.36%
19,014
85.20%
18,954
84.92%
60
0.27%
2. Mosses A/L Ramiah IND - IND 200 (0.90%)
3. Aminuddin Bin Zulkipli PR - PAS 7,299 (32.70%)
N59 - BEHRANG 1. Rusnah Binti Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 9,823 (42.91%) 22,894
100%
1,968
8.60%
496
2.17%
18,923
82.70%
18,873
82.44%
50
0.22%
2. Kamal Badri Bin Tak M Zainudin IND - IND 358 (1.56%)
3. Ramnaidu A/L Suridemudu IND - IND 341 (1.49%)
4. Abdul Hadi Bin Abdul Khatab PR - PKR 7,855 (34.31%)
Total BN (13)PR (11)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P54 - Gerik 1. Mohd Noor Abdul Rahman PR - PAS 6,953 (26.51%) 26,229
100%
5,573
21.25%
649
2.47%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Lian Hoe (Win) BN - GERAKAN 12,526 (47.76%)
P55 - Lenggong 1. Shamsul Anuar Nasarah (Win) BN - UMNO 10,992 (47.33%) 23,223
100%
4,919
21.18%
311
1.34%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Zulkifli Mohamad Zakaria PR - PAS 6,073 (26.15%)
P56 - Larut 1. Mohd Dhari Othman PR - PAS 13,967 (35.18%) 39,697
100%
1,911
4.81%
687
1.73%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Bin Zainudin (Win) BN - UMNO 15,878 (40.00%)
P57 - Parit Buntar 1. Mujahid Yusof Rawa (Win) PR - PAS 21,221 (46.93%) 45,219
100%
7,551
16.70%
618
1.37%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Raman Suliman BN - UMNO 13,670 (30.23%)
P58 - Bagan Serai 1. Mohsin Fadzli Samsuri (Win) PR - PKR 18,943 (40.21%) 47,111
100%
3,413
7.24%
1,186
2.52%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Abidin Zin BN - UMNO 15,530 (32.96%)
P59 - Bukit Gantang 1. M. Morgan IND - IND 872 (1.57%) 55,471
100%
1,566
2.82%
851
1.53%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Shaharum (Win) PR - PAS 20,015 (36.08%)
3. Abdul Azim Mohd Zabidi BN - UMNO 18,449 (33.26%)
P60 - Taiping 1. M. Kayveas BN - PPP 16,800 (25.50%) 65,889
100%
11,298
17.15%
1,612
2.45%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PR - DAP 28,098 (42.64%)
P61 - Padang Rengas 1. Mohamed Nazri Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 9,830 (40.29%) 24,397
100%
1,749
7.17%
362
1.48%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Alias Zenon PR - PKR 8,081 (33.12%)
P62 - Sungai Siput 1. Michael Jeyakumar Devaraj (Win) PR - PKR 16,458 (34.70%) 47,424
100%
1,821
3.84%
1,001
2.11%
-
69.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. S. Samy Vellu Sangalimuthu BN - MIC 14,637 (30.86%)
3. Nor Rizan Oon IND - IND 864 (1.82%)
P63 - Tambun 1. Mohamad Asri Othman PR - PKR 22,556 (32.71%) 68,966
100%
5,386
7.81%
927
1.34%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Husni Bin Mohamad Hanadzlah (Win) BN - UMNO 27,942 (40.52%)
P64 - Ipoh Timor 1. Lim Kit Siang (Win) PR - DAP 37,364 (48.75%) 76,647
100%
21,942
28.63%
707
0.92%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Mun Hon BN - MCA 15,422 (20.12%)
P65 - Ipoh Barat 1. Yik Phooi Hong BN - MCA 17,042 (24.42%) 69,773
100%
15,534
22.26%
829
1.19%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Kulasegaran A/L V. Murugeson (Win) PR - DAP 32,576 (46.69%)
P66 - Batu Gajah 1. Fong Po Kuan (Win) PR - DAP 39,922 (51.64%) 77,313
100%
24,627
31.85%
911
1.18%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheah Yoke Can BN - MCA 15,295 (19.78%)
P67 - Kuala Kangsar 1. Rafidah Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 10,735 (37.90%) 28,325
100%
1,458
5.15%
373
1.32%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairuddin Bin Abd Malik PR - PAS 9,277 (32.75%)
P68 - Beruas 1. Chang Ko Youn BN - GERAKAN 14,003 (32.36%) 43,273
100%
1,828
4.22%
889
2.05%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ngeh Koo Ham (Win) PR - DAP 15,831 (36.58%)
P69 - Parit 1. Najihatussalehah Ahmad PR - PAS 9,526 (33.01%) 28,859
100%
2,873
9.96%
628
2.18%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nizar Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 12,399 (42.96%)
P70 - Kampar 1. Lee Chee Leong (Win) BN - MCA 20,126 (33.66%) 59,784
100%
2,697
4.51%
1,048
1.75%
-
65.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Keong Meng Sing PR - DAP 17,429 (29.15%)
P71 - Gopeng 1. Ling Hee Leong BN - MCA 22,328 (30.03%) 74,344
100%
7,368
9.91%
1,279
1.72%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Boon Chye (Win) PR - PKR 29,696 (39.94%)
P72 - Tapah 1. M. Saravanan (Win) BN - MIC 14,084 (36.83%) 38,236
100%
3,020
7.90%
1,662
4.35%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Seng Toh PR - PKR 11,064 (28.94%)
P73 - Pasir Salak 1. Tajuddin Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 16,928 (39.63%) 42,712
100%
2,688
6.29%
950
2.22%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Kamil Ayub PR - PKR 14,240 (33.34%)
P74 - Lumut 1. Suwardi Sapuan PR - PKR 25,400 (34.91%) 72,763
100%
298
0.41%
1,884
2.59%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kong Cho Ha (Win) BN - MCA 25,698 (35.32%)
P75 - Bagan Datok 1. Ahmad Zahid Hamidi (Win) BN - UMNO 13,115 (37.83%) 34,670
100%
2,692
7.76%
814
2.35%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Madzi Hasan PR - PKR 10,423 (30.06%)
P76 - Teluk Intan 1. Mah Siew Keong BN - GERAKAN 17,016 (32.50%) 52,354
100%
1,470
2.81%
1,153
2.20%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Manogaran (Win) PR - DAP 18,486 (35.31%)
P77 - Tanjong Malim 1. Dato' Seri Ong Ka Chuan (Win) BN - MCA 21,016 (39.30%) 53,481
100%
5,422
10.14%
1,344
2.51%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Azman Marjohan PR - PKR 15,594 (29.16%)
Total BN (28)PR (31)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Pengkalan Hulu 1. Lee Sing Long PR - PKR 2,124 (18.03%) 11,783
100%
4,645
39.42%
361
3.06%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Tajol Rosli Mohd Ghazali (Win) BN - UMNO 6,769 (57.45%)
N2 - Temengor 1. Hasbullah Bin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 7,578 (52.46%) 14,446
100%
4,617
31.96%
371
2.57%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Moon Akau PR - PKR 2,961 (20.50%)
N3 - Kenering 1. Mohd Sukri Ahmad PR - PAS 3,336 (26.46%) 12,609
100%
2,798
22.19%
176
1.40%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Tarmizi Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 6,134 (48.65%)
N4 - Kota Tampan 1. Saarani Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,963 (46.76%) 10,614
100%
2,335
22.00%
141
1.33%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Mohd Zain PR - PKR 2,628 (24.76%)
N5 - Selama 1. Abu Husin Mohamad PR - PAS 4,885 (36.79%) 13,279
100%
355
2.67%
201
1.51%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Daud Mohd Yusoff (Win) BN - UMNO 5,240 (39.46%)
N6 - Kubu Gajah 1. Raja Ahmad Zainuddin Raja Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,114 (37.45%) 10,985
100%
66
0.60%
174
1.58%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nazri Din PR - PAS 4,048 (36.85%)
N7 - Batu Kurau 1. Abdul Hamid Ali PR - PKR 4,584 (29.70%) 15,433
100%
2,439
15.80%
295
1.91%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Najmuddin Elias (Win) BN - UMNO 7,023 (45.51%)
N8 - Titi Serong 1. Khalil Idham Lim Bin Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 10,012 (41.35%) 24,210
100%
1,149
4.75%
276
1.14%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Bin Mat Ali BN - UMNO 8,863 (36.61%)
N9 - Kuala Kurau 1. Ab Yunus Jamhari (Win) PR - PKR 8,224 (39.15%) 21,009
100%
467
2.22%
378
1.80%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Salleh Mat Disa BN - UMNO 7,757 (36.92%)
N10 - Alor Pongsu 1. Sham Mat Sahat (Win) BN - UMNO 5,585 (36.88%) 15,144
100%
95
0.63%
391
2.58%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Nasib Rahin PR - PKR 5,490 (36.25%)
N11 - Gunong Semanggol 1. Ramli Tusin (Win) PR - PAS 6,959 (44.15%) 15,763
100%
2,070
13.13%
285
1.81%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Muhaimin Abd Rahman Nazri BN - UMNO 4,889 (31.02%)
N12 - Selinsing 1. Husin Din (Win) PR - PAS 6,149 (37.95%) 16,204
100%
547
3.38%
301
1.86%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaili Cha BN - UMNO 5,602 (34.57%)
N13 - Kuala Sapetang 1. Tai Sing Ng (Win) PR - PKR 7,285 (36.98%) 19,699
100%
564
2.86%
460
2.34%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. See Tean Seng BN - GERAKAN 6,721 (34.12%)
N14 - Changkat Jering 1. Mat Isa Ismail BN - UMNO 8,309 (33.42%) 24,864
100%
1,102
4.43%
334
1.34%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Osman Mohd Jailu (Win) PR - PKR 9,411 (37.85%)
N15 - Trong 1. Norazli Musa PR - PAS 3,296 (30.22%) 10,908
100%
916
8.40%
173
1.59%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 4,212 (38.61%)
N16 - Kamunting 1. Mohamad Zahir Abd Khalid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,975 (36.79%) 21,675
100%
555
2.56%
358
1.65%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Apardi Shaari PR - PAS 7,420 (34.23%)
N17 - Pokok Assam 1. Ho Cheng Wang BN - MCA 6,709 (32.39%) 20,711
100%
865
4.18%
228
1.10%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yee Seu Kai (Win) PR - DAP 7,574 (36.57%)
N18 - Aulong 1. Ong Teng Boon BN - GERAKAN 6,552 (27.88%) 23,503
100%
2,808
11.95%
371
1.58%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yew Tian Hoe (Win) PR - DAP 9,360 (39.82%)
N19 - Chenderoh 1. Siti Salmah Mat Jusak (Win) BN - UMNO 4,858 (41.00%) 11,848
100%
1,039
8.77%
188
1.59%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Yassin Mohamed Yusof PR - PAS 3,819 (32.23%)
N20 - Lubok Merbau 1. Jamal Nasir Rasdi BN - UMNO 4,592 (36.59%) 12,549
100%
72
0.57%
150
1.20%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zainudin Mohd Yusof (Win) PR - PAS 4,664 (37.17%)
N21 - Lintang 1. Mohamad Aun Yob Abas PR - PKR 6,690 (30.73%) 21,767
100%
1,376
6.32%
387
1.78%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahamad Pakeh Adam (Win) BN - UMNO 8,066 (37.06%)
N22 - Jalong 1. Cheah Chee Kuan BN - GERAKAN 6,065 (23.64%) 25,657
100%
5,495
21.42%
383
1.49%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Mee Meng (Win) PR - DAP 11,560 (45.06%)
N23 - Manjoi 1. Nadzri Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 14,804 (37.35%) 39,640
100%
348
0.88%
473
1.19%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkurnaini Ibrahim PR - PAS 14,456 (36.47%)
N24 - Hulu Kinta 1. A. Ayyathurai PR - PKR 7,825 (26.68%) 29,326
100%
5,232
17.84%
629
2.14%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Sathiya Seelan IND - IND 360 (1.23%)
3. Rusnah Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 13,057 (44.52%)
N25 - Canning 1. Vincent Hooi Wy-Hon BN - GERAKAN 8,257 (25.81%) 31,990
100%
5,666
17.71%
303
0.95%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kah Woh (Win) PR - DAP 13,923 (43.52%)
N26 - Tebing Tinggi 1. Ong Boon Piow (Win) PR - DAP 7,197 (39.82%) 18,074
100%
2,515
13.92%
175
0.97%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Wai Khoon BN - MCA 4,682 (25.90%)
N27 - Pasir Pinji 1. Su Keong Siong (Win) PR - DAP 12,526 (47.12%) 26,583
100%
6,339
23.85%
250
0.94%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khoo Boon Chuan BN - MCA 6,187 (23.27%)
N28 - Bercham 1. Gooi Seng Teik BN - MCA 6,838 (25.72%) 26,587
100%
6,010
22.61%
249
0.94%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sum Cheok Leng (Win) PR - DAP 12,848 (48.32%)
N29 - Kepayang 1. Tan Chin Meng BN - MCA 7,062 (33.22%) 21,256
100%
490
2.31%
304
1.43%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loke Chee Yan (Win) PR - DAP 7,552 (35.53%)
N30 - Buntong 1. Lee Tung Lai BN - MCA 4,996 (22.78%) 21,930
100%
5,315
24.24%
258
1.18%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A. Sivasubramaniam (Win) PR - DAP 10,311 (47.02%)
N31 - Jelapang 1. Loh Koi Pin BN - MCA 5,512 (21.07%) 26,157
100%
6,707
25.64%
402
1.54%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hee Yit Foong (Win) PR - DAP 12,219 (46.71%)
3. M. Saraswathy IND - IND 1,275 (4.87%)
N32 - Menglembu 1. Christina Teoh Ai Ling BN - MCA 6,782 (25.07%) 27,053
100%
6,523
24.11%
243
0.90%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Pek Har (Win) PR - DAP 13,305 (49.18%)
N33 - Tronoh 1. Lee Kim Choy BN - MCA 6,731 (27.93%) 24,103
100%
2,571
10.67%
340
1.41%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. V. Sivakumar (Win) PR - DAP 9,302 (38.59%)
N34 - Bukit Chandan 1. Zulkifly Ibrahim PR - PKR 4,156 (29.24%) 14,211
100%
1,694
11.92%
178
1.25%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Mohamad Khairil Anuar Wan Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,850 (41.17%)
N35 - Manong 1. Mohamad Yazid PR - PAS 4,642 (32.89%) 14,114
100%
749
5.31%
160
1.13%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramly Zahari (Win) BN - UMNO 5,391 (38.20%)
N36 - Pengkalan Baharu 1. Abu Bakar Hussain PR - PAS 5,361 (35.13%) 15,262
100%
14
0.09%
334
2.19%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamdi Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,375 (35.22%)
N37 - Pantai Remis 1. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PR - DAP 12,188 (43.51%) 28,011
100%
5,076
18.12%
354
1.26%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Jing Ting BN - MCA 7,112 (25.39%)
N38 - Belanja 1. Muhammad Ismi Mat Talib PR - PAS 3,592 (24.82%) 14,470
100%
1,887
13.04%
172
1.19%
-
63.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zaim Abu Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,479 (37.86%)
N39 - Bota 1. Usaili Alias PR - PKR 4,488 (31.19%) 14,389
100%
2,068
14.37%
257
1.79%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nasaruddin Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 6,556 (45.56%)
N40 - Malim Nawar 1. Chai Song Poh BN - MCA 6,439 (27.66%) 23,276
100%
1,362
5.85%
364
1.56%
-
62.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Keshvinder Singh (Win) PR - DAP 7,801 (33.52%)
N41 - Keranji 1. Chen Fook Chye (Win) PR - DAP 8,459 (42.60%) 19,857
100%
4,435
22.33%
212
1.07%
-
63.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Mun Wah BN - MCA 4,024 (20.26%)
N42 - Tualang Sekah 1. Nolee Ashilin Mohd Radzi Manan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,366 (38.23%) 16,651
100%
1,569
9.42%
361
2.17%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Nadarajah PR - PKR 4,797 (28.81%)
N43 - Sungai Rapat 1. Radzi Zainon PR - PAS 9,999 (34.68%) 28,830
100%
636
2.21%
406
1.41%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamidah Binti Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,635 (36.89%)
N44 - Simpang Pulai 1. Chan Ming Kai (Win) PR - PKR 10,992 (42.02%) 26,159
100%
3,386
12.94%
289
1.10%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chan Chin Chee BN - MCA 7,606 (29.08%)
N45 - Teja 1. Yew Sau Kham BN - MCA 6,358 (32.85%) 19,355
100%
175
0.90%
367
1.90%
-
68.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chang Lih Kang (Win) PR - PKR 6,533 (33.75%)
N46 - Chenderiang 1. M.S. Arjunan PR - PKR 4,059 (22.54%) 18,004
100%
3,392
18.84%
544
3.02%
-
67.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mah Hang Soon (Win) BN - MCA 7,451 (41.39%)
N47 - Ayer Kuning 1. Samsudin Abu Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,628 (42.65%) 20,232
100%
3,252
16.07%
477
2.36%
-
71.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Razi Bin Othman PR - PAS 5,376 (26.57%)
N48 - Sungai Manik 1. Mustaffa Kamil Ayub PR - PKR 6,881 (32.78%) 20,990
100%
1,374
6.55%
356
1.70%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainol Padzi Paharudin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,255 (39.33%)
N49 - Kampong Gajah 1. Mustafa Shaari PR - PAS 7,402 (34.08%) 21,722
100%
1,416
6.52%
401
1.85%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Norashikin Wan Noordin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,818 (40.59%)
N50 - Sitiawan 1. Ngeh Koo Ham (Win) PR - DAP 12,381 (52.39%) 23,632
100%
8,529
36.09%
363
1.54%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ding Siew Chee BN - MCA 3,852 (16.30%)
N51 - Pasir Panjang 1. S. Vasan BN - MIC 7,520 (28.32%) 26,557
100%
4,474
16.85%
409
1.54%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Nizar Jamaluddin (Win) PR - PAS 11,994 (45.16%)
N52 - Pangkor 1. Zambry Abdul Kadir (Win) BN - UMNO 10,906 (48.31%) 22,574
100%
5,785
25.63%
1,340
5.94%
-
84.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pakhrazi Musa PR - PKR 5,121 (22.69%)
N53 - Rungkup 1. Sha'arani Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,984 (35.83%) 13,912
100%
454
3.26%
314
2.26%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Misbahul Munir Masduki PR - PAS 4,530 (32.56%)
N54 - Hutan Melintang 1. Kesavan Subramaniam (Win) PR - PKR 7,804 (37.60%) 20,758
100%
1,721
8.29%
636
3.06%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. S. Thangasvari BN - MIC 6,083 (29.30%)
N55 - Pasir Bedamar 1. Lee Heng BN - PPP 5,741 (19.97%) 28,745
100%
7,914
27.53%
338
1.18%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Seah Leong Peng (Win) PR - DAP 13,655 (47.50%)
N56 - Changkat Jong 1. Mohd Anuar Sudin (Win) PR - PAS 8,705 (36.87%) 23,609
100%
899
3.81%
410
1.74%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Hashim BN - UMNO 7,806 (33.06%)
N57 - Sungkai 1. Sivanesan Achalingam (Win) PR - DAP 6,323 (36.57%) 17,290
100%
1,454
8.41%
485
2.81%
-
67.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. S. Veerasingam BN - MIC 4,869 (28.16%)
N58 - Slim 1. Zulqarnain Hassan PR - PAS 4,707 (26.69%) 17,639
100%
3,526
19.99%
335
1.90%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Khusairi Abdul Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 8,233 (46.67%)
N59 - Behrang 1. M. Ramasamy BN - MIC 5,744 (30.96%) 18,552
100%
1,027
5.54%
512
2.76%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamaluddin Mohd Radzi (Win) PR - PKR 6,771 (36.50%)
Total BN (21)PR (3)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P54 - Gerik 1. Wan Hashim Wan Teh (Win) BN - UMNO 12,293 (49.88%) 24,646
100%
8,080
32.78%
737
2.99%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Tusin PR - PAS 4,213 (17.09%)
P55 - Lenggong (New) 1. Khansiyah @ Khamsiyah Yeop (Win) BN - UMNO 10,924 (47.17%) 23,159
100%
5,632
24.32%
295
1.27%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkapely @ Zulkifly Abu PR - PAS 5,292 (22.85%)
P56 - Larut 1. Raja Ahmad Zainuddin Raja Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 18,421 (45.88%) 40,150
100%
7,438
18.53%
756
1.88%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Awang Basir PR - PAS 10,983 (27.35%)
P57 - Parit Buntar 1. Abdul Hamid Ngah @ Zainal Abidin (Win) BN - UMNO 19,317 (43.12%) 44,797
100%
4,698
10.49%
590
1.32%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasan Mohamed Ali PR - PAS 14,619 (32.63%)
P58 - Bagan Serai 1. Zainal Abidin Zin (Win) BN - UMNO 19,827 (41.53%) 47,745
100%
5,614
11.76%
982
2.06%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Awang PR - PAS 14,213 (29.77%)
P59 - Bukit Gantang 1. Tan Lian Hoe (Win) BN - GERAKAN 16,846 (31.27%) 53,880
100%
6,702
12.44%
655
1.22%
-
51.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lo' Lo' Mohamad Ghazali PR - PAS 10,144 (18.83%)
P60 - Taiping 1. M. Kayveas (Win) BN - PPP 20,129 (30.95%) 65,046
100%
2,172
3.34%
1,337
2.06%
-
67.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Chee Keng PR - DAP 17,957 (27.61%)
3. Annah Dorai A/L Pakiri PR - PKR 4,371 (6.72%)
P61 - Padang Rengas 1. Mohamed Nazri Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 9,214 (37.06%) 24,863
100%
4,772
19.19%
323
1.30%
-
56.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zolkafly Yahaya PR - PKR 4,442 (17.87%)
P62 - Sungai Siput 1. S. Samy Vellu Sangalimuthu (Win) BN - MIC 18,797 (40.18%) 46,783
100%
10,235
21.88%
583
1.25%
-
65.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Michael Jeyakumar Devaraj PR - PKR 8,562 (18.30%)
3. Sanmugam Ponmugam Ponnan PR - DAP 2,864 (6.12%)
P63 - Tambun 1. Ahmad Husni Bin Mohamad Hanadzlah (Win) BN - UMNO 31,824 (48.80%) 65,219
100%
17,360
26.62%
1,280
1.96%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairuddin Bin Abd Malik PR - PAS 14,464 (22.18%)
P64 - Ipoh Timor 1. Lim Kit Siang (Win) PR - DAP 28,851 (39.34%) 73,333
100%
9,774
13.33%
933
1.27%
-
66.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Thong Fah Chong BN - MCA 19,077 (26.01%)
P65 - Ipoh Barat 1. M. Kulasegaran A/L V. Murugeson (Win) PR - DAP 22,935 (33.53%) 68,394
100%
598
0.87%
1,015
1.48%
-
67.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ho Cheong Sing BN - MCA 22,337 (32.66%)
P66 - Batu Gajah 1. Fong Po Kuan (Win) PR - DAP 28,662 (39.18%) 73,148
100%
7,927
10.84%
771
1.05%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dato' Seri Ong Ka Chuan BN - MCA 20,735 (28.35%)
P67 - Kuala Kangsar 1. Rafidah Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 11,305 (39.82%) 28,391
100%
5,557
19.57%
305
1.07%
-
61.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Nizar Jamaluddin PR - PAS 5,748 (20.25%)
P68 - Beruas 1. Lim Keng Yaik (Win) BN - GERAKAN 15,867 (37.62%) 42,173
100%
4,564
10.82%
1,102
2.61%
-
67.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nga Hock Cheh PR - DAP 11,303 (26.80%)
P69 - Parit 1. Nasaruddin Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 12,808 (44.29%) 28,916
100%
4,696
16.24%
483
1.67%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Ismi Mat Talib PR - PAS 8,112 (28.05%)
P70 - Kampar 1. Hew See Tong (Win) BN - MCA 23,129 (37.99%) 60,874
100%
9,474
15.56%
1,542
2.53%
-
63.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Ah Kim PR - DAP 13,655 (22.43%)
P71 - Gopeng 1. Ting Chew Peh (Win) BN - MCA 29,660 (43.32%) 68,466
100%
14,260
20.83%
1,323
1.93%
-
67.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Boon Chye PR - PKR 15,400 (22.49%)
P72 - Tapah 1. Veerasingam Suppiah (Win) BN - MIC 16,945 (43.56%) 38,899
100%
9,586
24.64%
956
2.46%
-
64.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Razi Bin Othman PR - PAS 7,359 (18.92%)
P73 - Pasir Salak 1. Ramli Ngah Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 19,422 (45.21%) 42,959
100%
8,547
19.90%
919
2.14%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhaimin Sulam PR - PAS 10,875 (25.31%)
P74 - Lumut 1. Kong Cho Ha (Win) BN - MCA 27,415 (40.01%) 68,522
100%
11,614
16.95%
1,477
2.16%
-
65.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Kamil Ayub PR - PKR 15,801 (23.06%)
P75 - Bagan Datok 1. Ahmad Zahid Hamidi (Win) BN - UMNO 17,049 (49.88%) 34,182
100%
12,539
36.68%
1,075
3.14%
-
66.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ayyathurai Achutharaman PR - PKR 4,510 (13.19%)
P76 - Teluk Intan 1. Mah Siew Keong (Win) BN - GERAKAN 18,665 (35.18%) 53,063
100%
9,836
18.54%
1,255
2.37%
-
65.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wu Him Ven PR - DAP 8,829 (16.64%)
3. Gobalakrishnan A/L Nagapan PR - PKR 6,128 (11.55%)
P77 - Tanjong Malim 1. Loke Yuen Yow (Win) BN - MCA 24,025 (45.55%) 52,743
100%
14,536
27.56%
1,275
2.42%
-
66.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shamsuddin Abd Rahman PR - PKR 9,489 (17.99%)
Total BN (52)PR (7)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Pengkalan Hulu 1. Mohamad Tajol Rusli Mohd Ghazali (Win) BN - UMNO 6,202 (54.32%) 11,418
100%
4,293
37.60%
354
3.10%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hijaz @ Junid Mat Ghodzali PR - PAS 1,909 (16.72%)
N2 - Temengor 1. Hasbullah Bin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 6,844 (51.74%) 13,228
100%
4,666
35.27%
209
1.58%
-
69.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Aun Yob Abas PR - PKR 2,178 (16.47%)
N3 - Kenering 1. Mohd Tarmizi Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 5,823 (47.80%) 12,183
100%
2,855
23.43%
121
0.99%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Sukri Ahmad PR - PAS 2,968 (24.36%)
N4 - Kota Tampan 1. Saarani Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,071 (46.20%) 10,976
100%
2,677
24.39%
134
1.22%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Mohd Zain PR - PKR 2,394 (21.81%)
N5 - Selama 1. Mohamad Daud Mohd Yusoff (Win) BN - UMNO 5,973 (44.37%) 13,462
100%
2,053
15.25%
209
1.55%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Dhari Othman PR - PAS 3,920 (29.12%)
N6 - Kubu Gajah (New) 1. Mohd Jafri Mohd Yunus (Win) BN - UMNO 4,763 (41.88%) 11,373
100%
1,379
12.13%
169
1.49%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nazri Din PR - PAS 3,384 (29.75%)
N7 - Batu Kurau 1. Mohd Najmuddin Elias (Win) BN - UMNO 7,785 (50.83%) 15,315
100%
4,095
26.74%
298
1.95%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Adly @ Adli Kamarun PR - PKR 3,690 (24.09%)
N8 - Titi Serong 1. Abu Bakar Bin Mat Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 10,364 (43.95%) 23,581
100%
2,587
10.97%
258
1.09%
-
78.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Azhar Sharin PR - PAS 7,777 (32.98%)
N9 - Kuala Kurau 1. Mohd Salleh Mat Disa (Win) BN - UMNO 8,328 (39.25%) 21,216
100%
2,479
11.68%
343
1.62%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalil Idham Lim Bin Abdullah PR - PAS 5,849 (27.57%)
3. Tan Ah An PR - DAP 1,664 (7.84%)
N10 - Alor Pongsu 1. Sham Mat Sahat (Win) BN - UMNO 7,112 (45.69%) 15,567
100%
3,416
21.94%
417
2.68%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Omri PR - PKR 3,696 (23.74%)
N11 - Gunong Semanggol 1. Abd Muhaimin Abd Rahman Nazri (Win) BN - UMNO 5,930 (36.96%) 16,045
100%
94
0.59%
220
1.37%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jabaral @ Sabran Hasamawi @ Asmawi PR - PAS 5,836 (36.37%)
N12 - Selinsing (New) 1. Zaili Cha (Win) BN - UMNO 6,876 (42.62%) 16,133
100%
2,165
13.42%
221
1.37%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Awang PR - PAS 4,711 (29.20%)
N13 - Kuala Sapetang 1. See Tean Seng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,544 (35.66%) 18,351
100%
2,686
14.64%
443
2.41%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Latip Ariffin PR - PKR 3,858 (21.02%)
3. Chuah Tiong San PR - DAP 2,443 (13.31%)
N14 - Changkat Jering 1. Mat Isa Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 10,966 (45.42%) 24,143
100%
4,764
19.73%
321
1.33%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Nordin Jaafar PR - PAS 6,202 (25.69%)
N15 - Trong 1. Rosli Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 5,338 (46.88%) 11,386
100%
3,020
26.52%
152
1.33%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Idris Zakaria PR - PAS 2,318 (20.36%)
N16 - Kamunting 1. Abdul Malek Mohamed Hanafiah (Win) BN - UMNO 9,184 (45.06%) 20,382
100%
4,571
22.43%
295
1.45%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Ghazali Tain PR - PAS 4,613 (22.63%)
3. Simon Uthaya Kumar Sellaiyah IND - IND 259 (1.27%)
N17 - Pokok Assam 1. Ho Cheng Wang (Win) BN - MCA 0 (0.00%) 21,500
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N18 - Aulong 1. Ng Chi Fa (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,016 (38.92%) 23,164
100%
4,005
17.29%
253
1.09%
-
66.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yew Tian Hoe PR - DAP 5,011 (21.63%)
3. Abdul Rahman Uda Mat Isa PR - PKR 1,145 (4.94%)
N19 - Chenderoh (New) 1. Siti Salmah Mat Jusak (Win) BN - UMNO 5,761 (46.98%) 12,263
100%
2,826
23.04%
172
1.40%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Yassin Mohamed Yusof PR - PAS 2,935 (23.93%)
N20 - Lubok Merbau 1. Jamal Nasir Rasdi (Win) BN - UMNO 3,278 (26.02%) 12,600
100%
1,522
12.08%
81
0.64%
-
40.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zainudin Mohd Yusof PR - PAS 1,756 (13.94%)
N21 - Lintang 1. Ahamad Pakeh Adam (Win) BN - UMNO 9,278 (42.59%) 21,785
100%
5,389
24.74%
354
1.62%
-
67.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Mazlan Bin Othman PR - PAS 3,889 (17.85%)
3. Ponniah Narayanasamy PR - DAP 1,230 (5.65%)
N22 - Jalong 1. Chang Ko Youn (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,780 (39.12%) 24,998
100%
6,142
24.57%
435
1.74%
-
67.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kunasekaran Krishnan PR - PKR 3,638 (14.55%)
3. Ding Chin Aik PR - DAP 2,928 (11.71%)
N23 - Manjoi 1. Nadzri Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 17,100 (46.33%) 36,906
100%
7,890
21.38%
518
1.40%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifly Ibrahim PR - PKR 9,210 (24.96%)
N24 - Hulu Kinta 1. Mazidah Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 14,104 (49.81%) 28,313
100%
8,261
29.18%
840
2.97%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkurnaini Ibrahim PR - PAS 5,843 (20.64%)
N25 - Canning 1. Vincent Hooi Wy-Hon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,901 (35.98%) 30,295
100%
1,848
6.10%
415
1.37%
-
67.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Hock Ke PR - DAP 9,053 (29.88%)
N26 - Tebing Tinggi 1. Chew Wai Khoon (Win) BN - MCA 6,313 (33.60%) 18,787
100%
1,027
5.47%
222
1.18%
-
62.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raymond Chong Chyi PR - DAP 5,286 (28.14%)
N27 - Pasir Pinji 1. Su Keong Siong (Win) PR - DAP 9,633 (39.72%) 24,251
100%
2,841
11.71%
307
1.27%
-
69.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cham Kam BN - MCA 6,792 (28.01%)
N28 - Bercham 1. Gooi Seng Teik (Win) BN - MCA 8,231 (35.17%) 23,405
100%
628
2.68%
289
1.23%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sum Cheok Leng PR - DAP 7,603 (32.48%)
3. Tan Seng Toh PR - PKR 665 (2.84%)
N29 - Kepayang (New) 1. Tan Chin Meng (Win) BN - MCA 8,679 (39.29%) 22,087
100%
3,086
13.97%
377
1.71%
-
66.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Tat Cheong PR - DAP 5,593 (25.32%)
N30 - Buntong 1. Yik Phooi Hong (Win) BN - MCA 8,464 (36.96%) 22,902
100%
2,382
10.40%
0
0.00%
-
63.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivasubramaniam Athi Narayanan PR - DAP 6,082 (26.56%)
N31 - Jelapang (New) 1. Hee Yit Foong (Win) PR - DAP 8,231 (34.24%) 24,039
100%
253
1.05%
306
1.27%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mah Hang Soon BN - MCA 7,978 (33.19%)
3. Foo Tiew Kok PR - PKR 358 (1.49%)
N32 - Menglembu 1. Keong Meng Sing (Win) PR - DAP 10,611 (41.53%) 25,553
100%
3,172
12.41%
350
1.37%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loh Koi Pin BN - MCA 7,439 (29.11%)
N33 - Tronoh 1. Lee Kon Yin (Win) BN - MCA 8,419 (35.74%) 23,556
100%
1,755
7.45%
378
1.60%
-
65.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Pek Har PR - DAP 6,664 (28.29%)
N34 - Bukit Chandan 1. Ahmad Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,826 (47.23%) 14,452
100%
3,613
25.00%
227
1.57%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Kamil Ayub PR - PKR 3,213 (22.23%)
N35 - Manong 1. Ramly Zahari (Win) BN - UMNO 4,693 (33.67%) 13,939
100%
2,353
16.88%
133
0.95%
-
51.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asmuni Bin Awi PR - PAS 2,340 (16.79%)
N36 - Pengkalan Baharu 1. Hamdi Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,240 (40.19%) 15,527
100%
2,178
14.03%
367
2.36%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Awang Teh PR - PKR 4,062 (26.16%)
N37 - Pantai Remis 1. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PR - DAP 9,703 (36.41%) 26,646
100%
2,303
8.64%
503
1.89%
-
66.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Chong Sang BN - MCA 7,400 (27.77%)
N38 - Belanja 1. Mohd Zaim Abu Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,916 (46.65%) 14,824
100%
3,143
21.20%
169
1.14%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Faizol Fadzli Mohamed PR - PAS 3,773 (25.45%)
N39 - Bota 1. Che Ri Md Daud (Win) BN - UMNO 6,031 (42.80%) 14,092
100%
1,729
12.27%
210
1.49%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Usaili Alias PR - PKR 4,302 (30.53%)
N40 - Malim Nawar 1. Lee Chee Leong (Win) BN - MCA 10,493 (43.98%) 23,861
100%
6,890
28.88%
426
1.79%
-
60.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hong Chin Poh PR - DAP 3,603 (15.10%)
N41 - Keranji 1. Chen Fook Chye (Win) PR - DAP 5,989 (29.76%) 20,127
100%
47
0.23%
350
1.74%
-
61.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Fah BN - MCA 5,942 (29.52%)
N42 - Tualang Sekah 1. Mohammed Radzi @ Mohd Radzi Manan (Win) BN - UMNO 7,230 (42.82%) 16,886
100%
3,311
19.61%
351
2.08%
-
68.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salma Ismail PR - PKR 3,919 (23.21%)
N43 - Sungai Rapat 1. Hamidah Binti Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 11,574 (44.93%) 25,762
100%
6,048
23.48%
290
1.13%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Shaharum PR - PAS 5,526 (21.45%)
3. Balakrishnan Rengasamy IND - IND 536 (2.08%)
N44 - Simpang Pulai (New) 1. Chan Chin Chee (Win) BN - MCA 8,193 (33.50%) 24,454
100%
2,017
8.25%
447
1.83%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Beh Boon Chong PR - DAP 6,176 (25.26%)
3. Tai Sing Ng PR - PKR 2,118 (8.66%)
N45 - Teja 1. Ho Wai Cheong (Win) BN - MCA 6,775 (37.12%) 18,250
100%
2,345
12.85%
255
1.40%
-
62.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahman Said Alli PR - DAP 4,430 (24.27%)
N46 - Chenderiang 1. Chang Kon You @ Chen Kwan Wu (Win) BN - MCA 8,462 (46.20%) 18,315
100%
6,153
33.60%
636
3.47%
-
62.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Francis Sebastian PR - PKR 2,309 (12.61%)
N47 - Ayer Kuning 1. Samsudin Abu Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 10,218 (49.64%) 20,584
100%
6,877
33.41%
409
1.99%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Asri Othman PR - PKR 3,341 (16.23%)
N48 - Sungai Manik 1. Ibrahim Katop (Win) BN - UMNO 9,121 (43.58%) 20,929
100%
3,599
17.20%
489
2.34%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Osman Abdul Rahman PR - PKR 5,522 (26.38%)
N49 - Kampong Gajah 1. Tajuddin Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,352 (46.99%) 22,030
100%
5,017
22.77%
375
1.70%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustafa Shaari PR - PAS 5,335 (24.22%)
N50 - Sitiawan 1. Ngeh Koo Ham (Win) PR - DAP 9,874 (42.78%) 23,083
100%
5,137
22.25%
539
2.34%
-
65.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ling Mee Lin BN - MCA 4,737 (20.52%)
N51 - Pasir Panjang 1. Ramachandran Mookiah (Win) BN - MIC 9,446 (38.42%) 24,587
100%
1,644
6.69%
474
1.93%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norazli Musa PR - PAS 7,802 (31.73%)
N52 - Pangkor 1. Zambry Abdul Kadir (Win) BN - UMNO 8,349 (40.04%) 20,852
100%
5,669
27.19%
458
2.20%
-
55.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suwardi Sapuan PR - PKR 2,680 (12.85%)
3. Mohd Ishak Mohd Som IND - IND 117 (0.56%)
N53 - Rungkup 1. Sha'arani Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,789 (40.92%) 14,147
100%
2,330
16.47%
316
2.23%
-
67.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Misbahul Munir Masduki PR - PAS 3,459 (24.45%)
N54 - Hutan Melintang 1. Rajoo A/L Dasari @ Govindasamy (Win) BN - MIC 8,145 (40.65%) 20,035
100%
3,759
18.76%
548
2.74%
-
65.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Madzi Hasan PR - PKR 4,386 (21.89%)
N55 - Pasir Bedamar 1. Seah Leong Peng (Win) PR - DAP 11,050 (37.43%) 29,518
100%
3,391
11.49%
459
1.55%
-
64.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Heng BN - PPP 7,659 (25.95%)
N56 - Changkat Jong 1. Che On @ Onn Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 9,496 (40.33%) 23,545
100%
3,611
15.34%
525
2.23%
-
67.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fakhruddin Ahmad Ghazali PR - PAS 5,885 (24.99%)
N57 - Sungkai 1. Ganesan A/L Retanam (Win) BN - MIC 6,334 (35.95%) 17,618
100%
1,945
11.04%
548
3.11%
-
64.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivanesan Achalingam PR - DAP 4,389 (24.91%)
N58 - Slim 1. Mohd Khusairi Abdul Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 8,318 (49.93%) 16,658
100%
4,875
29.27%
244
1.46%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Tarmizi Ab Rahman PR - PAS 3,443 (20.67%)
N59 - Behrang (New) 1. Appalannaidu Rajoo (Win) BN - MIC 7,627 (41.30%) 18,467
100%
3,748
20.30%
371
2.01%
-
64.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamaluddin Mohd Radzi PR - PKR 3,879 (21.01%)
Total BN (20)PR (3)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P52 - Gerik 1. Khansiyah @ Khamsiyah Yeop (Win) BN - UMNO 15,297 (41.56%) 36,810
100%
6,175
16.78%
503
1.37%
-
67.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkapely @ Zulkifly Abu PR - PAS 9,122 (24.78%)
P53 - Larut 1. Raja Ahmad Zainuddin Raja Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 14,334 (40.34%) 35,535
100%
4,009
11.28%
834
2.35%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nor Hj R. M. Monutty PR - PKR 10,325 (29.06%)
P54 - Parit Buntar 1. Hasan Mohamed Ali (Win) PR - PAS 15,931 (37.42%) 42,572
100%
2,094
4.92%
630
1.48%
-
71.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Suliman BN - UMNO 13,837 (32.50%)
P55 - Bagan Serai 1. Zainal Abidin Zin (Win) BN - UMNO 15,088 (35.02%) 43,084
100%
1,584
3.68%
835
1.94%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Awang PR - PAS 13,504 (31.34%)
P56 - Bukit Gantang 1. Abdullah Fadzil Che Wan (Win) BN - UMNO 21,184 (37.45%) 56,570
100%
5,101
9.02%
838
1.48%
-
67.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Shaharum PR - PAS 16,083 (28.43%)
P57 - Taiping 1. Ker(Kerk) Kim Tim @ Kerk Choo Ting (Win) BN - MCA 24,531 (34.01%) 72,130
100%
3,969
5.50%
1,587
2.20%
-
65.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Kean Ghee PR - DAP 20,562 (28.51%)
3. Ng Hoe Hun OPP - MDP 637 (0.88%)
P58 - Chenderoh 1. Mohamed Nazri Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 13,374 (38.92%) 34,362
100%
3,990
11.61%
587
1.71%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Mohd Zain PR - PKR 9,384 (27.31%)
P59 - Sungai Siput 1. S. Samy Vellu Sangalimuthu (Win) BN - MIC 17,480 (36.78%) 47,520
100%
5,259
11.07%
829
1.74%
-
65.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Michael Jeyakumar Devaraj PR - DAP 12,221 (25.72%)
3. Mohamad Asri Othman OPP - MDP 565 (1.19%)
P60 - Tambun 1. Ahmad Husni Bin Mohamad Hanadzlah (Win) BN - UMNO 24,595 (39.54%) 62,204
100%
7,084
11.39%
971
1.56%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairuddin Bin Abd Malik PR - PAS 17,511 (28.15%)
P61 - Ipoh Timor 1. Thong Fah Chong (Win) BN - MCA 25,273 (33.74%) 74,896
100%
2,127
2.84%
808
1.08%
-
66.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ngeh Koo Ham PR - DAP 23,146 (30.90%)
3. Mohd Yusoff Omar OPP - MDP 427 (0.57%)
P62 - Ipoh Barat 1. Ho Cheong Sing (Win) BN - MCA 25,155 (35.25%) 71,355
100%
3,678
5.15%
1,016
1.42%
-
67.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Kulasegaran A/L V. Murugeson PR - DAP 21,477 (30.10%)
3. Jaganathan a/l Narianasamy OPP - MDP 215 (0.30%)
P63 - Batu Gajah 1. Fong Po Kuan (Win) PR - DAP 19,867 (34.61%) 57,406
100%
2,071
3.61%
925
1.61%
-
67.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeong Chee Wah BN - MCA 17,796 (31.00%)
3. Yang Kar Ming OPP - MDP 186 (0.32%)
P64 - Kuala Kangsar 1. Rafidah Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 12,074 (37.05%) 32,589
100%
2,774
8.51%
434
1.33%
-
66.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asmuni Bin Awi PR - PAS 9,300 (28.54%)
P65 - Beruas 1. Lim Keng Yaik (Win) BN - GERAKAN 14,256 (33.19%) 42,959
100%
1,455
3.39%
782
1.82%
-
65.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yew Teong Chong @ Iu Teong Chong PR - DAP 12,801 (29.80%)
3. Abdul Roni Abd Rahman OPP - MDP 457 (1.06%)
P66 - Parit 1. Mat Basir Rahmat (Win) PR - PAS 12,003 (35.55%) 33,762
100%
1,293
3.83%
431
1.28%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Megat Junid Megat Ayob BN - UMNO 10,710 (31.72%)
P67 - Gopeng 1. Ting Chew Peh (Win) BN - MCA 21,036 (37.87%) 55,542
100%
6,360
11.45%
805
1.45%
-
67.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahman Said Alli PR - DAP 14,676 (26.42%)
3. Syed Ahmad Imdadz Said Abas OPP - MDP 825 (1.49%)
P68 - Kampar 1. Hew See Tong (Win) BN - MCA 23,030 (36.40%) 63,263
100%
7,463
11.80%
1,084
1.71%
-
62.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loh Peng Lam PR - DAP 15,567 (24.61%)
P69 - Tapah 1. Veerasingam Suppiah (Win) BN - MIC 14,945 (37.21%) 40,164
100%
5,639
14.04%
868
2.16%
-
62.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Awang Teh PR - PKR 9,306 (23.17%)
P70 - Pasir Salak 1. Ramli Ngah Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 16,792 (38.79%) 43,288
100%
5,045
11.65%
1,010
2.33%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Osman Abdul Rahman PR - PKR 11,747 (27.14%)
P71 - Lumut 1. Kong Cho Ha (Win) BN - MCA 20,661 (29.78%) 69,387
100%
605
0.87%
1,372
1.98%
-
60.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaman Huri Haji Samsudin PR - PKR 20,056 (28.90%)
P72 - Bagan Datok 1. Ahmad Zahid Hamidi (Win) BN - UMNO 12,938 (36.07%) 35,872
100%
4,617
12.87%
878
2.45%
-
61.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Dahalan Arshad PR - PKR 8,321 (23.20%)
P73 - Teluk Intan 1. Mah Siew Keong (Win) BN - GERAKAN 18,576 (33.77%) 55,000
100%
2,783
5.06%
1,084
1.97%
-
64.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rajendiran a/l Nallaiya PR - DAP 15,793 (28.71%)
P74 - Tanjong Malim 1. Loke Yuen Yow (Win) BN - MCA 22,150 (41.33%) 53,588
100%
11,222
20.94%
1,308
2.44%
-
64.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lum Yong PR - PKR 10,928 (20.39%)
Total BN (44)PR (8)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Pengkalan Hulu 1. Ibrahim Mohd. Hanafiah (Win) BN - UMNO 6,029 (42.17%) 14,296
100%
2,220
15.53%
265
1.85%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd. Arif Mohd. Aripin PR - PAS 3,809 (26.64%)
N2 - Temengor 1. Mokhtarudin Mohamad Kaya (Win) BN - UMNO 4,644 (41.13%) 11,292
100%
2,060
18.24%
170
1.51%
-
65.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamd Tarmizi Abdul Hamid PR - PKR 2,584 (22.88%)
N3 - Kenering 1. Mohamad Tajol Rosli Mohd Ghazali (Win) BN - UMNO 4,612 (41.10%) 11,222
100%
1,526
13.60%
166
1.48%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azman @ Azman Pandak PR - PAS 3,086 (27.50%)
N4 - Selama 1. Mohd Ali Mohd Isa (Win) BN - UMNO 6,915 (39.53%) 17,492
100%
1,549
8.86%
366
2.09%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Faiz Hassan PR - PAS 5,366 (30.68%)
N5 - Batu Kurau 1. Mohd Jafri Mohd Yunus (Win) BN - UMNO 7,202 (39.92%) 18,043
100%
1,773
9.83%
345
1.91%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saari Osman PR - PAS 5,429 (30.09%)
N6 - Titi Serong 1. Ahmad Azhar Sharin (Win) PR - PAS 8,358 (38.59%) 21,656
100%
1,462
6.75%
363
1.68%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Latif Mat Ali BN - UMNO 6,896 (31.84%)
N7 - Kuala Kurau 1. Ahmad Shariffudin A Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 6,941 (33.19%) 20,916
100%
514
2.46%
580
2.77%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainuddin Abdul Rashid PR - PKR 6,427 (30.73%)
3. Asman Bin Ismail PR - PAS 846 (4.04%)
N8 - Alor Pongsu 1. Qamaruz Zaman Haji Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,592 (23.81%) 19,284
100%
1,086
5.63%
383
1.99%
-
44.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Kamil Ayub PR - PKR 3,506 (18.18%)
N9 - Gunong Semanggol 1. Jeberal @ Sabran Hasamawi @ Asmawi (Win) PR - PAS 8,448 (35.50%) 23,800
100%
743
3.12%
475
2.00%
-
69.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saikidol Mohammad Noor BN - UMNO 7,705 (32.37%)
N10 - Kuala Sapetang 1. Siew Kok Kan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 7,357 (37.87%) 19,428
100%
2,108
10.85%
415
2.14%
-
67.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahi Din Bin Sari PR - PKR 5,249 (27.02%)
N11 - Changkat Jering 1. Mat Isa Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 8,127 (39.02%) 20,827
100%
1,994
9.57%
319
1.53%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Bin Ahmad PR - PAS 6,133 (29.45%)
N12 - Trong 1. Saharudin Abd Jabar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,488 (33.64%) 16,315
100%
739
4.53%
278
1.70%
-
64.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazali Haji Abdullah PR - PAS 4,749 (29.11%)
N13 - Kamunting 1. Abdul Malek Mohamed Hanafiah (Win) BN - UMNO 7,303 (40.07%) 18,226
100%
2,205
12.10%
252
1.38%
-
69.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Ahmad PR - PAS 5,098 (27.97%)
N14 - Pokok Assam 1. Ho Cheng Wang (Win) BN - MCA 11,324 (41.82%) 27,078
100%
5,749
21.23%
391
1.44%
-
64.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mah Om Ching PR - DAP 5,575 (20.59%)
3. Ng Hoe Hun OPP - MDP 145 (0.54%)
N15 - Aulong 1. Yeong Sing Chee (Win) BN - MCA 8,370 (31.20%) 26,826
100%
2,336
8.71%
658
2.45%
-
64.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zulkifli Ahmad PR - PKR 6,034 (22.49%)
3. Abdul Hamid Salleh PR - DAP 2,182 (8.13%)
N16 - Lenggong 1. Saarani Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,427 (40.03%) 16,054
100%
2,441
15.20%
288
1.79%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azizan Mohamed Desa PR - PAS 3,986 (24.83%)
N17 - Lubok Merbau 1. Jamal Nasir Rasdi (Win) BN - UMNO 6,707 (36.63%) 18,308
100%
1,071
5.85%
293
1.60%
-
69.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Munin Mohamad Zain PR - PAS 5,636 (30.78%)
N18 - Lintang 1. Mohamad Padil Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 7,948 (38.38%) 20,709
100%
2,958
14.28%
389
1.88%
-
64.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Mazlan Bin Othman PR - PAS 4,990 (24.10%)
N19 - Jalong 1. Chang Ko Youn (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,978 (37.22%) 26,811
100%
2,984
11.13%
431
1.61%
-
66.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lam Wai Mun PR - DAP 6,994 (26.09%)
3. N Ponniah OPP - MDP 382 (1.42%)
N20 - Manjoi 1. Nadzri Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 12,146 (36.92%) 32,899
100%
1,343
4.08%
502
1.53%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifly Ibrahim PR - PKR 10,803 (32.84%)
N21 - Hulu Kinta 1. Mazidah Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 12,174 (41.54%) 29,305
100%
4,717
16.10%
654
2.23%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yahya Ariff Kamarulzzaman PR - PAS 7,457 (25.45%)
N22 - Taman Canning 1. Hiew Yew Can @ Khiew Yau Kan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,158 (37.91%) 29,434
100%
2,696
9.16%
340
1.16%
-
67.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivakumar A/L Varatharaju Naidu PR - DAP 8,462 (28.75%)
N23 - Tebing Tinggi 1. Chew Wai Khoon (Win) BN - MCA 6,894 (33.43%) 20,622
100%
1,252
6.07%
190
0.92%
-
61.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fan Lew Leng @ Fan Yew Teng PR - DAP 5,642 (27.36%)
N24 - Pasir Pinji 1. Cham Kam (Win) BN - MCA 8,868 (35.70%) 24,840
100%
1,019
4.10%
242
0.97%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ngeh Koo Ham PR - DAP 7,849 (31.60%)
N25 - Bercham 1. Tan Chin Meng (Win) BN - MCA 14,215 (38.04%) 37,367
100%
3,547
9.49%
467
1.25%
-
67.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Tat Cheong PR - DAP 10,668 (28.55%)
N26 - Buntong 1. Yik Phooi Hong (Win) BN - MCA 13,001 (38.25%) 33,988
100%
4,027
11.85%
490
1.44%
-
66.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Kulasegaran A/L V. Murugeson PR - DAP 8,974 (26.40%)
N27 - Menglembu 1. Keong Meng Sing (Win) PR - DAP 11,136 (37.08%) 30,036
100%
1,800
5.99%
0
0.00%
-
68.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Donald Lim Siang Chai BN - MCA 9,336 (31.08%)
N28 - Lahat 1. Lee Kon Yin (Win) BN - MCA 9,399 (34.34%) 27,370
100%
1,997
7.30%
0
0.00%
-
63.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chen Tiam Seong PR - DAP 7,402 (27.04%)
3. Yang Kar Ming OPP - MDP 523 (1.91%)
N29 - Bukit Chandan 1. Ahmad Bin Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,016 (37.02%) 16,250
100%
1,533
9.43%
256
1.58%
-
66.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Mat Padali PR - PKR 4,483 (27.59%)
N30 - Manong 1. Ramly Zahari (Win) BN - UMNO 5,977 (36.58%) 16,339
100%
1,163
7.12%
256
1.57%
-
67.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raja Ahmad Kamar Raja Adenan PR - PAS 4,814 (29.46%)
N31 - Pengkalan Baharu 1. Hamdi Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,758 (35.90%) 16,037
100%
1,241
7.74%
301
1.88%
-
65.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hisham Mat Ali PR - PAS 4,517 (28.17%)
N32 - Pantai Remis 1. Nga Kor Ming (Win) PR - DAP 9,896 (36.76%) 26,922
100%
2,447
9.09%
371
1.38%
-
65.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Chong Sang BN - MCA 7,449 (27.67%)
N33 - Belanja 1. Faizol Fadzli Mohamed (Win) PR - PAS 5,971 (34.76%) 17,178
100%
119
0.69%
262
1.53%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zaim Abu Hasan BN - UMNO 5,852 (34.07%)
N34 - Bota 1. Usaili Alias (Win) PR - PKR 5,679 (34.24%) 16,584
100%
631
3.80%
333
2.01%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Hasbolah BN - UMNO 5,048 (30.44%)
N35 - Rapat Setia 1. Chang Kon You @ Chen Kwan Wu (Win) BN - MCA 12,819 (39.85%) 32,165
100%
4,385
13.63%
496
1.54%
-
68.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shuib Sahudin PR - PKR 8,434 (26.22%)
3. Mohamad Asri Othman OPP - MDP 367 (1.14%)
N36 - Teja 1. Ho Wai Cheong (Win) BN - MCA 8,029 (34.35%) 23,377
100%
1,832
7.84%
361
1.54%
-
63.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Yoon Choong PR - DAP 6,197 (26.51%)
3. Narayanan a/l Alluriah OPP - MDP 167 (0.71%)
N37 - Tualang Sekah 1. Mohammed Radzi @ Mohd Radzi Manan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,352 (37.24%) 17,058
100%
1,970
11.55%
353
2.07%
-
65.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hanafiah Man PR - PKR 4,382 (25.69%)
N38 - Kuala Dipang 1. Chong Fah (Win) BN - MCA 6,910 (33.48%) 20,641
100%
1,336
6.47%
277
1.34%
-
61.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Jiann Chang PR - DAP 5,574 (27.00%)
N39 - Malim Nawar 1. Lee Chee Leong (Win) BN - MCA 10,678 (41.77%) 25,564
100%
5,979
23.39%
436
1.71%
-
61.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Su Keong Siong PR - DAP 4,699 (18.38%)
N40 - Chenderiang 1. Dato' Seri Ong Ka Chuan (Win) BN - MCA 7,168 (37.18%) 19,279
100%
3,557
18.45%
532
2.76%
-
58.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahinder Singh Radhawa a/l Pritam Singh PR - PKR 3,611 (18.73%)
N41 - Ayer Kuning 1. Azman Mahalan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,168 (39.11%) 20,885
100%
2,960
14.17%
435
2.08%
-
66.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalil Shah Jamaluddin PR - PKR 5,208 (24.94%)
N42 - Sungai Manik 1. Mohamed Pakri @ Mohamed Nazri Hj A Rahim (Win) BN - UMNO 8,211 (38.61%) 21,264
100%
2,307
10.85%
491
2.31%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhaimin Sulam PR - PAS 5,904 (27.77%)
N43 - Kampong Gajah 1. Ainon Khayirah Mohd Abas (Win) BN - UMNO 7,725 (35.08%) 22,024
100%
1,043
4.74%
541
2.46%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustafa Shaari PR - PAS 6,682 (30.34%)
N44 - Pangkor 1. Mohamad Wajdi Hj. Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 7,112 (28.50%) 24,952
100%
1,396
5.59%
396
1.59%
-
53.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nor Mohd Ali PR - PKR 5,716 (22.91%)
N45 - Pasir Panjang 1. Munisamy A/L Kuppan (Win) BN - MIC 7,470 (33.86%) 22,063
100%
535
2.42%
405
1.84%
-
67.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sidek Mohd Noor PR - PAS 6,935 (31.43%)
N46 - Sitiawan 1. Hu Chan You (Win) PR - DAP 8,469 (37.86%) 22,372
100%
3,063
13.69%
402
1.80%
-
63.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kong Ding You BN - MCA 5,406 (24.16%)
N47 - Rungkup 1. Abdullah Ahmad Badawi (Win) BN - UMNO 4,688 (30.88%) 15,183
100%
375
2.47%
356
2.34%
-
61.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Misbahul Munir Masduki PR - PAS 4,313 (28.41%)
N48 - Hutan Melintang 1. Rajoo A/L Dasari @ Govindasamy (Win) BN - MIC 7,063 (34.14%) 20,689
100%
1,995
9.64%
653
3.16%
-
61.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Annah Dorai A/L Pakiri PR - PKR 5,068 (24.50%)
N49 - Pasir Bedamar 1. Seah Leong Peng (Win) PR - DAP 12,416 (39.49%) 31,441
100%
5,038
16.02%
465
1.48%
-
64.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tiew Bok Toh @ Tiew Bok Thoh BN - GERAKAN 7,378 (23.47%)
N50 - Changkat Jong 1. Che On @ Onn Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 8,205 (34.83%) 23,559
100%
1,802
7.65%
585
2.48%
-
64.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamdan Mohd Taha PR - PKR 6,403 (27.18%)
N51 - Sungkai 1. Ganesan A/L Retanam (Win) BN - MIC 7,545 (34.92%) 21,607
100%
2,454
11.36%
470
2.18%
-
60.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bathamanathan A/L Rajoo PR - DAP 5,091 (23.56%)
N52 - Slim 1. Junus Bin Wahid (Win) BN - UMNO 13,348 (41.74%) 31,981
100%
6,121
19.14%
705
2.20%
-
66.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Termizi Ab Rahman PR - PAS 7,227 (22.60%)
Malay Forum English Forum 佳礼中文网

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.