More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Malaysia General Election 13th
Penang (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO53118,61316.31%
MCA4063,4338.72%
GERAKAN4047,8136.57%
Barisan Nasional133229,85931.61%
PAS2042,3035.82%
PKR43131,43018.07%
DAP77319,13043.88%
Pakatan Rakyat1310492,86367.77%
PCM202,1290.29%
Others202,1290.29%
IND402,3930.33%
Individual402,3930.33%
Total 727,244 100%
Penang (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO1510123,25116.95%
MCA10035,8524.93%
MIC207,6821.06%
GERAKAN13066,4619.14%
Barisan Nasional4010233,24632.08%
PAS6144,6936.15%
PKR1610172,11123.67%
DAP1919273,99437.69%
Pakatan Rakyat4130490,79867.51%
PCM302160.03%
KITA101590.02%
Others403750.05%
IND1802,5840.36%
Individual1802,5840.36%
Total 727,003 100%
Penang
Total BN (3)PR (10)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P41 - KEPALA BATAS 1. Reezal Merican Bin Naina Merican (Win) BN - UMNO 25,128 (48.66%) 51,635
100%
4,176
8.09%
585
1.13%
46,738
90.50%
46,665
90.37%
73
0.14%
2. Afnan Hamimi Bin Taib Azamudden PR - PAS 20,952 (40.58%)
P42 - TASEK GELUGOR 1. Shabudin Bin Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 24,393 (45.14%) 54,042
100%
3,042
5.63%
675
1.25%
48,167
89.10%
48,009
88.84%
158
0.29%
2. Mohd Shariff Bin Omar IND - IND 1,590 (2.94%)
3. Abdul Rahman Bin B Maidin PR - PAS 21,351 (39.51%)
P43 - BAGAN 1. Chua Teik Siang BN - MCA 12,307 (17.97%) 68,503
100%
34,159
49.86%
634
0.93%
59,796
87.30%
59,735
87.20%
61
0.09%
2. Lim Guan Eng (Win) PR - DAP 46,466 (67.83%)
3. Lim Kim Chu OPP - PCM 328 (0.48%)
P44 - PERMATANG PAUH 1. Mazlan Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 25,369 (35.38%) 71,699
100%
11,721
16.35%
672
0.94%
63,474
88.50%
63,332
88.33%
142
0.20%
2. Abdullah Zawawi Bin Samsudin IND - IND 201 (0.28%)
3. Anwar Bin Ibrahim (Win) PR - PKR 37,090 (51.73%)
P45 - BUKIT MERTAJAM 1. Gui Guat Lye BN - MCA 12,814 (16.22%) 78,996
100%
43,063
54.51%
712
0.90%
69,590
88.10%
69,403
87.86%
187
0.24%
2. Sim Chee Keong (Win) PR - DAP 55,877 (70.73%)
P46 - BATU KAWAN 1. Gobalakrishnan A/L Narayanasamy BN - GERAKAN 10,674 (18.56%) 57,500
100%
25,962
45.15%
723
1.26%
50,209
87.30%
50,139
87.20%
70
0.12%
2. Mohan A/L Apparoo IND - IND 305 (0.53%)
3. Kasthuriraani A/P Patto (Win) PR - DAP 36,636 (63.71%)
4. Huan Cheng Guan OPP - PCM 1,801 (3.13%)
P47 - NIBONG TEBAL 1. Zainal Abidin Bin Osman BN - UMNO 21,405 (36.07%) 59,345
100%
8,598
14.49%
833
1.40%
52,642
88.70%
52,538
88.53%
104
0.18%
2. Teng Kok Pheng IND - IND 297 (0.50%)
3. Mansor Bin Othman (Win) PR - PKR 30,003 (50.56%)
P48 - BUKIT BENDERA 1. Teh Leong Meng BN - GERAKAN 12,813 (18.02%) 71,085
100%
32,778
46.11%
615
0.87%
59,114
83.20%
59,019
83.03%
95
0.13%
2. Zairil Khir Johari (Win) PR - DAP 45,591 (64.14%)
P49 - TANJONG 1. Ng Song Kheng BN - GERAKAN 6,865 (13.33%) 51,487
100%
28,645
55.64%
495
0.96%
42,913
83.30%
42,870
83.26%
43
0.08%
2. Ng Wei Aik (Win) PR - DAP 35,510 (68.97%)
P50 - JELUTONG 1. Ng Fook On BN - GERAKAN 17,461 (24.51%) 71,247
100%
25,750
36.14%
769
1.08%
61,725
86.60%
61,441
86.24%
284
0.40%
2. Ooi Chuan Aun (Win) PR - DAP 43,211 (60.65%)
P51 - BUKIT GELUGOR 1. Teh Beng Yeam BN - MCA 14,061 (17.17%) 81,897
100%
41,778
51.01%
654
0.80%
70,691
86.30%
70,554
86.15%
137
0.17%
2. Karpal Singh A/L Ram Singh (Win) PR - DAP 55,839 (68.18%)
P52 - BAYAN BARU 1. Tang Heap Seng BN - MCA 24,251 (30.64%) 79,155
100%
19,307
24.39%
850
1.07%
68,849
87.00%
68,659
86.74%
190
0.24%
2. Sim Tze Tzin (Win) PR - PKR 43,558 (55.03%)
P53 - BALIK PULAU 1. Hilmi Bin Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 22,318 (44.96%) 49,641
100%
1,539
3.10%
612
1.23%
43,777
88.20%
43,709
88.05%
68
0.14%
2. Muhammad Bakhtiar Bin Wan Chik PR - PKR 20,779 (41.86%)
Total BN (10)PR (30)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - PENAGA 1. Mohd Zain Bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 8,350 (50.06%) 16,681
100%
1,662
9.96%
168
1.01%
15,231
91.30%
15,206
91.16%
25
0.15%
2. Rosidi Bin Hussain PR - PAS 6,688 (40.09%)
N2 - BERTAM 1. Shariful Azhar Bin Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 7,939 (48.94%) 16,221
100%
1,642
10.12%
235
1.45%
14,494
89.40%
14,471
89.21%
23
0.14%
2. Syed Mikael Rizal Aidid PR - PKR 6,297 (38.82%)
N3 - PINANG TUNGGAL 1. Roslan Bin Saidin (Win) BN - UMNO 9,155 (48.87%) 18,733
100%
1,587
8.47%
261
1.39%
17,014
90.80%
16,984
90.66%
30
0.16%
2. Ahmad Zakiyuddin Bin Abd Rahman PR - PKR 7,568 (40.40%)
N4 - PERMATANG BERANGAN 1. Omar Bin Haji Abd Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 8,913 (48.61%) 18,336
100%
1,621
8.84%
247
1.35%
16,482
89.90%
16,452
89.73%
30
0.16%
2. Arshad Bin Md. Salleh PR - PAS 7,292 (39.77%)
N5 - SUNGAI DUA 1. Muhamad Yusoff Bin Mohd Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 7,951 (44.49%) 17,871
100%
357
2.00%
200
1.12%
16,131
90.30%
16,089
90.03%
42
0.24%
2. Mohd Shariff Bin Omar IND - IND 344 (1.92%)
3. Zahadi Bin Hj. Mohd. PR - PAS 7,594 (42.49%)
N6 - TELOK AIR TAWAR 1. Jahara Binti Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 8,040 (45.08%) 17,835
100%
840
4.71%
231
1.30%
15,508
87.00%
15,471
86.75%
37
0.21%
2. Norhayati Binti Jaafar PR - PKR 7,200 (40.37%)
N7 - SUNGAI PUYU 1. Sum Yoo Keong BN - MCA 3,174 (12.55%) 25,282
100%
16,207
64.10%
174
0.69%
22,743
90.00%
22,729
89.90%
14
0.06%
2. Phee Boon Poh (Win) PR - DAP 19,381 (76.66%)
N8 - BAGAN JERMAL 1. Tan Chuan Hong BN - MCA 4,561 (18.53%) 24,608
100%
11,855
48.18%
222
0.90%
21,340
86.70%
21,314
86.61%
26
0.11%
2. Lim Hock Seng (Win) PR - DAP 16,416 (66.71%)
3. Lim Kim Chu OPP - PCM 115 (0.47%)
N9 - BAGAN DALAM 1. Karuppanan A/L M. Malairaja BN - MIC 5,092 (27.36%) 18,613
100%
5,161
27.73%
241
1.29%
15,709
84.40%
15,687
84.28%
22
0.12%
2. Asoghan A/L Govindaraju IND - IND 25 (0.13%)
3. Tanasekharan A/L Autherapady (Win) PR - DAP 10,253 (55.09%)
4. Lim Seang Teik OPP - PCM 76 (0.41%)
N10 - SEBERANG JAYA 1. Mohammad Nasir Bin Abdullah BN - UMNO 11,689 (39.01%) 29,964
100%
2,459
8.21%
274
0.91%
26,428
88.20%
26,362
87.98%
66
0.22%
2. Shamsut Tabrej Bin G.M Ismail Maricar IND - IND 251 (0.84%)
3. Afif Bin Bahardin (Win) PR - PKR 14,148 (47.22%)
N11 - PERMATANG PASIR 1. Anuar Faisal Bin Yahaya BN - UMNO 6,653 (29.05%) 22,905
100%
6,826
29.80%
207
0.90%
20,387
89.00%
20,339
88.80%
48
0.21%
2. Mohd Salleh Bin Man (Win) PR - PAS 13,479 (58.85%)
N12 - PENANTI 1. Ibrahim Bin Ahmad BN - UMNO 7,048 (37.43%) 18,830
100%
2,339
12.42%
191
1.01%
16,657
88.50%
16,626
88.30%
31
0.16%
2. Norlela Binti Ariffin (Win) PR - PKR 9,387 (49.85%)
N13 - BERAPIT 1. Lau Chiek Tuan BN - MCA 2,230 (9.96%) 22,394
100%
14,765
65.93%
165
0.74%
19,422
86.70%
19,390
86.59%
32
0.14%
2. Ong Kok Fooi (Win) PR - DAP 16,995 (75.89%)
N14 - MACHANG BUBUK 1. Tan Lok Heah BN - GERAKAN 7,180 (23.33%) 30,771
100%
11,900
38.67%
470
1.53%
27,581
89.60%
27,465
89.26%
116
0.38%
2. Ooi Suan Hoe IND - IND 152 (0.49%)
3. Tan Hock Leong IND - IND 172 (0.56%)
4. Wan Balkis Bin Wan Abdullah IND - IND 252 (0.82%)
5. Lee Khai Loon (Win) PR - PKR 19,080 (62.01%)
6. Vikneswaran A/L Muniandy OPP - KITA 159 (0.52%)
N15 - PADANG LALANG 1. Tan Teik Cheng BN - MCA 3,727 (14.43%) 25,831
100%
14,930
57.80%
166
0.64%
22,585
87.40%
22,550
87.30%
35
0.14%
2. Chong Eng (Win) PR - DAP 18,657 (72.23%)
N16 - PERAI 1. Krishnan A/L Letchumanan BN - MIC 2,590 (16.13%) 16,058
100%
7,959
49.56%
142
0.88%
13,474
83.90%
13,465
83.85%
9
0.06%
2. Muhammad Ridhwan Bin Sulaiman IND - IND 184 (1.15%)
3. P.Ramasamy A/L Palanisamy (Win) PR - DAP 10,549 (65.69%)
N17 - BUKIT TENGAH 1. Teng Chang Yeow BN - GERAKAN 5,540 (29.27%) 18,928
100%
5,190
27.42%
270
1.43%
16,754
88.50%
16,722
88.35%
32
0.17%
2. Mohan A/L Apparoo IND - IND 182 (0.96%)
3. Ong Chin Wen (Win) PR - PKR 10,730 (56.69%)
N18 - BUKIT TAMBUN 1. Lai Chew Hock BN - GERAKAN 4,197 (18.64%) 22,514
100%
11,020
48.95%
303
1.35%
19,981
88.70%
19,950
88.61%
31
0.14%
2. Loganathan A/L Ayyayu IND - IND 91 (0.40%)
3. A'Ziss Bin Zainal Abiddin IND - IND 142 (0.63%)
4. Law Choo Kiang (Win) PR - PKR 15,217 (67.59%)
N19 - JAWI 1. Tan Cheng Liang BN - MCA 6,143 (24.84%) 24,735
100%
9,076
36.69%
339
1.37%
21,721
87.80%
21,701
87.73%
20
0.08%
2. Soon Lip Chee (Win) PR - DAP 15,219 (61.53%)
N20 - SUNGAI BAKAP 1. Mohd Foad Bin Hj Mat Isa BN - UMNO 7,453 (39.12%) 19,051
100%
1,805
9.47%
256
1.34%
17,000
89.20%
16,967
89.06%
33
0.17%
2. Maktar Bin Hj Shapee (Win) PR - PKR 9,258 (48.60%)
N21 - SUNGAI ACHEH 1. Mahmud Bin Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 6,891 (44.29%) 15,559
100%
808
5.19%
217
1.39%
13,881
89.20%
13,881
89.22%
0
0.00%
2. Mohd Yusni Bin Mat Piah PR - PAS 690 (4.43%)
3. Badrul Hisham Bin Shaharin PR - PKR 6,083 (39.10%)
N22 - TANJONG BUNGA 1. Chia Kwang Chye BN - GERAKAN 5,518 (27.50%) 20,068
100%
5,515
27.48%
193
0.96%
16,799
83.70%
16,777
83.60%
22
0.11%
2. Mar Seong Leng @ Beh Seong Leng IND - IND 33 (0.16%)
3. Teh Yee Cheu (Win) PR - DAP 11,033 (54.98%)
N23 - AIR PUTIH 1. Tan Ken Keong BN - MCA 1,882 (13.63%) 13,803
100%
7,744
56.10%
161
1.17%
11,693
84.70%
11,669
84.54%
24
0.17%
2. Lim Guan Eng (Win) PR - DAP 9,626 (69.74%)
N24 - KEBUN BUNGA 1. Hng Chee Wey BN - GERAKAN 3,336 (17.30%) 19,278
100%
9,030
46.84%
274
1.42%
16,162
83.80%
16,135
83.70%
27
0.14%
2. Jayaraman A/L K. Kunchu Kannu IND - IND 159 (0.82%)
3. Cheah Kah Peng (Win) PR - PKR 12,366 (64.15%)
N25 - PULAU TIKUS 1. Rowena Yam BN - GERAKAN 3,036 (16.93%) 17,936
100%
8,220
45.83%
125
0.70%
14,442
80.50%
14,417
80.38%
25
0.14%
2. Yap Soo Huey (Win) PR - DAP 11,256 (62.76%)
N26 - PADANG KOTA 1. Oh Tong Keong BN - GERAKAN 2,367 (15.40%) 15,375
100%
7,196
46.80%
128
0.83%
12,078
78.60%
12,058
78.43%
20
0.13%
2. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PR - DAP 9,563 (62.20%)
N27 - PENGKALAN KOTA 1. Loke Cheang Gin @ Loke Poh Chye BN - MCA 1,803 (9.02%) 19,980
100%
13,600
68.07%
243
1.22%
17,468
87.40%
17,449
87.33%
19
0.10%
2. Lau Keng Ee (Win) PR - DAP 15,403 (77.09%)
N28 - KOMTAR 1. Loh Chye Teik BN - MCA 2,555 (15.84%) 16,132
100%
8,114
50.30%
107
0.66%
13,364
82.80%
13,356
82.79%
8
0.05%
2. Teh Lai Heng (Win) PR - DAP 10,669 (66.14%)
3. Liew Yeow Hooi OPP - PCM 25 (0.15%)
N29 - DATO KERAMAT 1. Ong Thean Lye BN - GERAKAN 6,700 (30.59%) 21,900
100%
5,020
22.92%
274
1.25%
18,787
85.80%
18,694
85.36%
93
0.42%
2. Jagdeep Singh Deo A/L Karpal Singh (Win) PR - DAP 11,720 (53.52%)
N30 - SUNGAI PINANG 1. Thor Teong Gee BN - GERAKAN 7,647 (32.54%) 23,501
100%
4,707
20.03%
287
1.22%
20,532
87.40%
20,429
86.93%
103
0.44%
2. Mohamed Yacoob Bin Mohamed Noor IND - IND 141 (0.60%)
3. Lim Siew Khim (Win) PR - DAP 12,354 (52.57%)
N31 - BATU LANCHANG 1. Lee Boon Ten BN - GERAKAN 3,396 (13.14%) 25,846
100%
15,364
59.44%
157
0.61%
22,401
86.70%
22,313
86.33%
88
0.34%
2. Law Heng Kiang (Win) PR - DAP 18,760 (72.58%)
N32 - SERI DELIMA 1. Low Joo Hiap BN - MCA 5,201 (21.82%) 23,841
100%
9,277
38.91%
209
0.88%
19,950
83.70%
19,888
83.42%
62
0.26%
2. Sanisvara Nethaji Rayer A/L Rajaji (Win) PR - DAP 14,478 (60.73%)
N33 - AIR ITAM 1. Loo Jieh Sheng BN - GERAKAN 3,933 (21.37%) 18,407
100%
7,434
40.39%
193
1.05%
15,524
84.30%
15,493
84.17%
31
0.17%
2. Wong Hon Wai (Win) PR - DAP 11,367 (61.75%)
N34 - PAYA TERUBUNG 1. Koh Wan Leong BN - MCA 4,576 (11.54%) 39,649
100%
25,719
64.87%
305
0.77%
35,216
88.80%
35,176
88.72%
40
0.10%
2. Yeoh Soon Hin (Win) PR - DAP 30,295 (76.41%)
N35 - BATU UBAN 1. Goh Kheng Sneah BN - GERAKAN 7,160 (24.99%) 28,649
100%
9,857
34.41%
246
0.86%
24,750
86.40%
24,675
86.13%
75
0.26%
2. Rajendra A/L Ammasi IND - IND 26 (0.09%)
3. Baratharajan A/L Narayanasamy Pillai IND - IND 40 (0.14%)
4. Mohd Noor Sirajajudeen Bin Mohd Abdul Kader IND - IND 186 (0.65%)
5. Jayabalan A/L A. Thambyappa (Win) PR - PKR 17,017 (59.40%)
N36 - PANTAI JEREJAK 1. Wong Mun Hoe BN - GERAKAN 6,451 (29.92%) 21,560
100%
5,354
24.83%
161
0.75%
18,464
85.60%
18,417
85.42%
47
0.22%
2. Mohd Rashid Bin Hasnon (Win) PR - PKR 11,805 (54.75%)
N37 - BATU MAUNG 1. Mansor Bin Musa BN - UMNO 10,875 (37.57%) 28,946
100%
3,390
11.71%
359
1.24%
25,829
89.20%
25,577
88.36%
252
0.87%
2. Rahmad Bin Isahak IND - IND 78 (0.27%)
3. Abdul Malik Bin Abdul Kassim (Win) PR - PKR 14,265 (49.28%)
N38 - BAYAN LEPAS 1. Nordin Bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 9,408 (44.22%) 21,277
100%
458
2.15%
281
1.32%
18,788
88.30%
18,765
88.19%
23
0.11%
2. Vellautham A/L Arumugam IND - IND 126 (0.59%)
3. Asnah Binti Hashim PR - PAS 8,950 (42.06%)
N39 - PULAU BETONG 1. Muhamad Farid Bin Saad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,852 (44.74%) 15,316
100%
395
2.58%
0
0.00%
13,532
88.40%
13,309
86.90%
223
1.46%
2. Mohd Tuah Bin Ismail PR - PKR 6,457 (42.16%)
N40 - TELUK BAHANG 1. Shah Haedan Bin Ayoob Hussain Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 6,034 (46.24%) 13,048
100%
801
6.14%
167
1.28%
11,451
87.80%
11,434
87.63%
17
0.13%
2. Abdul Halim Bin Hussain PR - PKR 5,233 (40.11%)
Total BN (2)PR (11)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P41 - Kepala Batas 1. Subri Md Arshad PR - PAS 12,199 (28.36%) 43,019
100%
11,246
26.14%
634
1.47%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Ahmad Badawi (Win) BN - UMNO 23,445 (54.50%)
P42 - Tasek Gelugor 1. Nor Mohamed Yakcop (Win) BN - UMNO 20,448 (45.99%) 44,466
100%
4,547
10.23%
600
1.35%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Salleh PR - PAS 15,901 (35.76%)
P43 - Bagan 1. Song Choy Leng BN - MCA 11,678 (19.66%) 59,385
100%
22,070
37.16%
766
1.29%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Guan Eng (Win) PR - DAP 33,748 (56.83%)
P44 - Permatang Pauh 1. Pirdaus Ismail BN - UMNO 16,950 (29.00%) 58,449
100%
13,388
22.91%
110
0.19%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Azizah binti Wan Ismail (Win) PR - PKR 30,338 (51.91%)
P45 - Bukit Mertajam 1. Chong Eng (Win) PR - DAP 27,817 (43.41%) 64,080
100%
5,767
9.00%
931
1.45%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Tang Chuan BN - MCA 22,050 (34.41%)
P46 - Batu Kawan 1. Koh Tsu Koon BN - GERAKAN 13,582 (28.67%) 47,378
100%
9,485
20.02%
640
1.35%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramasamy Palanisamy (Win) PR - DAP 23,067 (48.69%)
P47 - Nibong Tebal 1. Tan Tee Beng (Win) PR - PKR 20,210 (42.51%) 47,540
100%
3,087
6.49%
784
1.65%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Abidin Osman BN - UMNO 17,123 (36.02%)
P48 - Bukit Bendera 1. Liew Chin Tong (Win) PR - DAP 31,243 (48.40%) 64,545
100%
16,112
24.96%
642
0.99%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chia Kwang Chye BN - GERAKAN 15,131 (23.44%)
P49 - Tanjong 1. Khaw Veon Szu BN - GERAKAN 9,759 (18.35%) 53,188
100%
18,489
34.76%
631
1.19%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PR - DAP 28,248 (53.11%)
P50 - Jelutong 1. Badrul Zaman P.S. Md Zakariah IND - IND 882 (1.44%) 61,181
100%
16,246
26.55%
743
1.21%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Chuan Aun (Win) PR - DAP 30,493 (49.84%)
3. Thor Teong Gee BN - GERAKAN 14,247 (23.29%)
P51 - Bukit Gelugor 1. Karpal Singh A/L Ram Singh (Win) PR - DAP 35,140 (53.56%) 65,614
100%
21,015
32.03%
707
1.08%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koay Kar Huah BN - MCA 14,125 (21.53%)
P52 - Bayan Baru 1. Zahrain Mohamed Hashim (Win) PR - PKR 27,618 (45.49%) 60,713
100%
11,029
18.17%
655
1.08%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Siew Kim BN - MCA 16,589 (27.32%)
P53 - Balik Pulau 1. Mohd Yusmadi Mohd Yusoff (Win) PR - PKR 15,749 (39.61%) 39,765
100%
708
1.78%
601
1.51%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norraesah Mohamad BN - UMNO 15,041 (37.82%)
Total BN (11)PR (29)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Penaga 1. Tapiudin Hamzah PR - PAS 5,454 (38.23%) 14,268
100%
1,231
8.63%
170
1.19%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azhar Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 6,685 (46.85%)
N2 - Bertam 1. Noorsiah Md Arshad PR - PKR 4,142 (30.32%) 13,660
100%
2,652
19.41%
261
1.91%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zabariah Abdul Wahab (Win) BN - UMNO 6,794 (49.74%)
N3 - Pinang Tunggal 1. Roslan Saidin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,848 (52.00%) 15,091
100%
3,235
21.44%
318
2.11%
-
84.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahamad Hashim PR - PKR 4,613 (30.57%)
N4 - Permatang Berangan 1. Arshad Md Salleh PR - PAS 5,310 (34.99%) 15,174
100%
1,985
13.08%
193
1.27%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shabudin Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 7,295 (48.08%)
N5 - Sungai Dua 1. Mohd Salleh Man PR - PAS 5,886 (39.98%) 14,722
100%
535
3.63%
164
1.11%
-
84.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jasmin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 6,421 (43.61%)
N6 - Telok Air Tawar 1. Norhayati Jaafar PR - PKR 5,008 (34.37%) 14,570
100%
1,470
10.09%
199
1.37%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jahara Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 6,478 (44.46%)
N7 - Sungai Puyu 1. Phee Boon Poh (Win) PR - DAP 13,025 (62.90%) 20,708
100%
9,201
44.43%
210
1.01%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Lay Cheng BN - MCA 3,824 (18.47%)
N8 - Bagan Jermal 1. Ooi Chuan Aik BN - MCA 5,226 (24.33%) 21,483
100%
5,873
27.34%
247
1.15%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Hock Seng (Win) PR - DAP 11,099 (51.66%)
N9 - Bagan Dalam 1. Subbaiyah Palaniappan BN - MIC 4,546 (26.44%) 17,194
100%
3,053
17.76%
274
1.59%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A. Tanasekharan (Win) PR - DAP 7,599 (44.20%)
N10 - Seberang Jaya 1. Arif Shah Omar Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 9,395 (41.43%) 22,678
100%
533
2.35%
222
0.98%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Bulat PR - PKR 8,862 (39.08%)
N11 - Permatang Pasir 1. Ahmad Sahar Shuib BN - UMNO 5,571 (27.38%) 20,350
100%
5,433
26.70%
227
1.12%
-
82.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hamdan Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 11,004 (54.07%)
N12 - Penanti 1. Mohammad Fairus Khairuddin (Win) PR - PKR 7,346 (47.64%) 15,421
100%
2,219
14.39%
184
1.19%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Jalil Abdul Majid BN - UMNO 5,127 (33.25%)
N13 - Berapit 1. Lau Chiek Tuan BN - MCA 5,314 (26.71%) 19,895
100%
4,692
23.58%
197
0.99%
-
78.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kok Fooi (Win) PR - DAP 10,006 (50.29%)
N14 - Machang Bubuk 1. Lee Kah Choon BN - GERAKAN 6,922 (30.87%) 22,424
100%
4,080
18.19%
349
1.56%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Hock Leong (Win) PR - PKR 11,002 (49.06%)
N15 - Padang Lalang 1. Tan Teik Cheng BN - MCA 6,279 (28.85%) 21,761
100%
4,241
19.49%
206
0.95%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Cheong Heng (Win) PR - DAP 10,520 (48.34%)
N16 - Perai 1. Ramasamy Palanisamy (Win) PR - DAP 7,668 (54.10%) 14,175
100%
5,176
36.51%
180
1.27%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Krishnan A/L Letchumanan BN - MIC 2,492 (17.58%)
3. Ulaganathan K.A.P. Ramasamy IND - IND 311 (2.19%)
N17 - Bukit Tengah 1. Ng Siew Lai BN - GERAKAN 4,832 (32.22%) 14,995
100%
1,904
12.70%
257
1.71%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Chin Wen (Win) PR - PKR 6,736 (44.92%)
N18 - Bukit Tambun 1. Huan Cheng Guan BN - GERAKAN 4,726 (25.96%) 18,208
100%
5,129
28.17%
235
1.29%
-
81.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Choo Kiang (Win) PR - PKR 9,855 (54.12%)
N19 - Jawi 1. Tan Cheng Liang BN - MCA 5,949 (29.50%) 20,167
100%
3,790
18.79%
413
2.05%
-
79.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Beng Huat (Win) PR - DAP 9,739 (48.29%)
N20 - Sungai Bakap 1. Abd Rashid Abdullah BN - UMNO 4,909 (32.67%) 15,026
100%
2,067
13.76%
200
1.33%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maktar Shapee (Win) PR - PKR 6,976 (46.43%)
N21 - Sungai Acheh 1. Mahmud Bin Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 5,011 (40.58%) 12,347
100%
250
2.02%
162
1.31%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azhar Datuk Ahmad PR - PKR 4,761 (38.56%)
N22 - Tanjong Bunga 1. Teh Yee Cheu (Win) PR - DAP 7,021 (41.52%) 16,910
100%
1,935
11.44%
220
1.30%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chia Loong Thye BN - GERAKAN 5,086 (30.08%)
N23 - Air Putih 1. Lim Guan Eng (Win) PR - DAP 6,601 (53.00%) 12,454
100%
4,061
32.61%
130
1.04%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Yoke Cheng BN - MCA 2,540 (20.40%)
N24 - Kebun Bunga 1. Ong Khan Lee (Win) PR - PKR 8,307 (45.00%) 18,458
100%
3,125
16.93%
231
1.25%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Quah Kooi Heong BN - GERAKAN 5,182 (28.07%)
N25 - Pulau Tikus 1. Teng Hock Nan BN - GERAKAN 4,935 (29.51%) 16,723
100%
1,714
10.25%
168
1.00%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koay Teng Hai (Win) PR - DAP 6,649 (39.76%)
N26 - Padang Kota 1. Teng Chang Yeow BN - GERAKAN 4,788 (28.66%) 16,704
100%
1,661
9.94%
220
1.32%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PR - DAP 6,449 (38.61%)
N27 - Pengkalan Kota 1. Lau Keng Ee (Win) PR - DAP 10,185 (52.21%) 19,508
100%
5,477
28.08%
195
1.00%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Hack Teik BN - MCA 4,708 (24.13%)
N28 - Komtar 1. Lim Gim Soon BN - MCA 4,282 (25.22%) 16,976
100%
3,328
19.60%
203
1.20%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Wei Aik (Win) PR - DAP 7,610 (44.83%)
N29 - Datok Keramat 1. Jagdeep Singh Deo Karpal Singh (Win) PR - DAP 7,995 (40.82%) 19,588
100%
1,855
9.47%
308
1.57%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Thean Lye BN - GERAKAN 6,140 (31.35%)
N30 - Sungai Pinang 1. Koid Teng Guan (Win) PR - DAP 8,305 (42.88%) 19,368
100%
2,694
13.91%
235
1.21%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badrul Zaman P.S. Md Zakariah IND - IND 449 (2.32%)
3. Looi Swee Cheang BN - GERAKAN 5,611 (28.97%)
N31 - Batu Lancang 1. Ng Fook On BN - GERAKAN 5,200 (23.40%) 22,225
100%
6,745
30.35%
171
0.77%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Heng Kiang (Win) PR - DAP 11,945 (53.75%)
N32 - Seri Delima 1. Loh Nam Hooi BN - MCA 6,274 (30.59%) 20,510
100%
2,128
10.38%
217
1.06%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. R.S.N. Rayer (Win) PR - DAP 8,402 (40.97%)
N33 - Air Itam 1. Cheang Chee Gooi BN - GERAKAN 4,674 (27.95%) 16,721
100%
2,727
16.31%
182
1.09%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Hon Wai (Win) PR - DAP 7,401 (44.26%)
N34 - Paya Terubong 1. Yeoh Soon Hin (Win) PR - DAP 16,848 (59.36%) 28,383
100%
11,121
39.18%
250
0.88%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Wan Leong BN - MCA 5,727 (20.18%)
N35 - Batu Uban 1. Goh Kheng Sneah BN - GERAKAN 7,435 (34.61%) 21,483
100%
611
2.84%
285
1.33%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. V.S. Raveenthran (Win) PR - PKR 8,046 (37.45%)
N36 - Pantai Jerejak 1. Wong Mun Hoe BN - GERAKAN 5,724 (32.81%) 17,445
100%
1,258
7.21%
192
1.10%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sim Tze Tzin (Win) PR - PKR 6,982 (40.02%)
N37 - Batu Maung 1. Abdul Malik Bin Abdul Kassim (Win) PR - PKR 9,571 (43.93%) 21,785
100%
3,169
14.55%
267
1.23%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norman Zahalan BN - UMNO 6,402 (29.39%)
N38 - Bayan Lepas 1. Asnah Binti Hashim PR - PAS 6,164 (37.64%) 16,377
100%
399
2.44%
233
1.42%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Amerruddin Syed Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,563 (40.07%)
N39 - Pulau Betong 1. Muhamad Farid Saad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,990 (39.92%) 12,500
100%
294
2.35%
160
1.28%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mansor Bin Othman PR - PKR 4,696 (37.57%)
N40 - Telok Bahang 1. Abdul Halim Bin Hussain PR - PKR 3,969 (36.45%) 10,888
100%
465
4.27%
152
1.40%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hilmi Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 4,434 (40.72%)
Total BN (8)PR (5)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P41 - Kepala Batas 1. Abdullah Ahmad Badawi (Win) BN - UMNO 25,403 (64.11%) 39,622
100%
18,122
45.74%
672
1.70%
-
84.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Khalid Rasid PR - PAS 7,281 (18.38%)
P42 - Tasek Gelugor 1. Mohd Shariff Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 22,011 (52.89%) 41,615
100%
10,183
24.47%
620
1.49%
-
82.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mujahid Yusof PR - PAS 11,828 (28.42%)
P43 - Bagan 1. Lim Hock Seng (Win) PR - DAP 23,095 (40.29%) 57,322
100%
3,622
6.32%
961
1.68%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Chien Aun BN - MCA 19,473 (33.97%)
P44 - Permatang Pauh 1. Wan Azizah binti Wan Ismail (Win) PR - PKR 21,737 (40.22%) 54,041
100%
590
1.09%
665
1.23%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Firdaus Ismail BN - UMNO 21,147 (39.13%)
P45 - Bukit Mertajam 1. Chong Eng (Win) PR - DAP 26,215 (44.63%) 58,736
100%
8,564
14.58%
1,148
1.95%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ma Kok Ben BN - MCA 17,651 (30.05%)
P46 - Batu Kawan (New) 1. Huan Cheng Guan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 17,097 (39.71%) 43,055
100%
8,998
20.90%
811
1.88%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Choo Kiang PR - PKR 8,099 (18.81%)
3. Tanasekharan Autherapady PR - DAP 6,552 (15.22%)
P47 - Nibong Tebal 1. Zainal Abidin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 18,823 (45.73%) 41,161
100%
6,005
14.59%
751
1.82%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Kheng Huat PR - PKR 12,818 (31.14%)
P48 - Bukit Bendera 1. Chia Kwang Chye (Win) BN - GERAKAN 28,281 (43.43%) 65,126
100%
10,717
16.46%
998
1.53%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifli Mohd Noor PR - DAP 17,564 (26.97%)
P49 - Tanjong 1. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PR - DAP 21,652 (37.39%) 57,902
100%
4,228
7.30%
717
1.24%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Swee Hing BN - GERAKAN 17,424 (30.09%)
P50 - Jelutong 1. Lee Kah Choon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 24,988 (41.90%) 59,641
100%
7,470
12.52%
1,002
1.68%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gooi Seong Kim PR - DAP 17,518 (29.37%)
P51 - Bukit Gelugor (New) 1. Karpal Singh A/L Ram Singh (Win) PR - DAP 22,529 (37.47%) 60,123
100%
1,261
2.10%
793
1.32%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Boo Chang BN - MCA 21,268 (35.37%)
P52 - Bayan Baru 1. Wong Kam Hoong (Win) BN - MCA 29,430 (53.12%) 55,407
100%
18,851
34.02%
1,010
1.82%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ping Cheow PR - PKR 10,579 (19.09%)
P53 - Balik Pulau 1. Hilmi Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 21,114 (54.68%) 38,611
100%
12,937
33.51%
564
1.46%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rohana Ariffin PR - PKR 8,177 (21.18%)
Total BN (38)PR (2)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Penaga 1. Azhar Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 6,707 (50.30%) 13,335
100%
2,245
16.84%
185
1.39%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Subri Md Arshad PR - PAS 4,462 (33.46%)
N2 - Bertam 1. Hilmi Hj Abdul Rashid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,615 (61.42%) 12,398
100%
5,265
42.47%
193
1.56%
-
81.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahamad Hashim PR - PKR 2,350 (18.95%)
N3 - Pinang Tunggal 1. Roslan Saidin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,941 (64.37%) 13,889
100%
6,288
45.27%
248
1.79%
-
85.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Salleh Man PR - PAS 2,653 (19.10%)
N4 - Permatang Berangan 1. Shabudin Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 7,791 (55.46%) 14,049
100%
3,910
27.83%
189
1.35%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab. Rahman Salleh PR - PAS 3,881 (27.62%)
N5 - Sungai Dua 1. Jasmin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 7,183 (50.99%) 14,087
100%
2,552
18.12%
140
0.99%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Soid Mohd Amin PR - PAS 4,631 (32.87%)
N6 - Telok Air Tawar 1. Jahara Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,181 (53.28%) 13,479
100%
3,984
29.56%
205
1.52%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johari Kassim PR - PKR 3,197 (23.72%)
N7 - Sungai Puyu 1. Phee Boon Poh (Win) PR - DAP 7,808 (41.08%) 19,009
100%
607
3.19%
299
1.57%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loo Ah Dee @ Lee Ah Lee BN - MCA 7,201 (37.88%)
N8 - Bagan Jermal 1. Ooi Chuan Aik (Win) BN - MCA 9,422 (44.69%) 21,083
100%
3,337
15.83%
304
1.44%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ngu Lek Wah PR - DAP 6,085 (28.86%)
N9 - Bagan Dalam (New) 1. Subbaiyah Palaniappan (Win) BN - MIC 6,687 (38.81%) 17,230
100%
1,967
11.42%
250
1.45%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Hock Seng PR - DAP 4,720 (27.39%)
3. Abdul Razak Abdul Hamid PR - PKR 758 (4.40%)
N10 - Seberang Jaya 1. Arif Shah Omar Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 10,113 (50.35%) 20,084
100%
4,464
22.23%
178
0.89%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mansor Bin Othman PR - PKR 5,649 (28.13%)
N11 - Permatang Pasir 1. Mohd Hamdan Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 8,057 (42.08%) 19,149
100%
679
3.55%
246
1.28%
-
81.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Isa Ramli BN - UMNO 7,378 (38.53%)
N12 - Penanti 1. Abdul Jalil Abdul Majid (Win) BN - UMNO 6,195 (41.84%) 14,808
100%
667
4.50%
192
1.30%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Anuar Shaari PR - PKR 5,528 (37.33%)
N13 - Berapit 1. Lau Chiek Tuan (Win) BN - MCA 9,199 (46.59%) 19,745
100%
3,966
20.09%
269
1.36%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Khong Chong PR - DAP 5,233 (26.50%)
N14 - Machang Bubuk 1. Toh Kin Wonn (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,410 (53.83%) 19,338
100%
5,655
29.24%
352
1.82%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Boon Tong PR - PKR 4,755 (24.59%)
N15 - Padang Lalang (New) 1. Tan Teik Cheng (Win) BN - MCA 7,567 (38.50%) 19,653
100%
535
2.72%
243
1.24%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Kim Hooi PR - DAP 7,032 (35.78%)
N16 - Perai 1. Rajapathy A/L Kuppusamy (Win) BN - MIC 5,060 (36.63%) 13,813
100%
583
4.22%
206
1.49%
-
70.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Eng PR - DAP 4,477 (32.41%)
N17 - Bukit Tengah 1. Ng Siew Lai (Win) BN - GERAKAN 7,116 (52.83%) 13,470
100%
4,026
29.89%
224
1.66%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Choo Kiang PR - PKR 3,090 (22.94%)
N18 - Bukit Tambun (New) 1. Lai Chew Hock (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,030 (38.23%) 15,772
100%
1,038
6.58%
270
1.71%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Kheng Huat PR - PKR 4,992 (31.65%)
3. Ng Yeow Chong PR - DAP 1,097 (6.96%)
N19 - Jawi 1. Tan Cheng Liang (Win) BN - MCA 8,733 (48.84%) 17,880
100%
4,726
26.43%
480
2.68%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teoh Seang Hooi PR - DAP 4,007 (22.41%)
3. Ganesh Kailasam IND - IND 710 (3.97%)
N20 - Sungai Bakap 1. Abd Rashid Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,693 (46.43%) 12,261
100%
1,996
16.28%
207
1.69%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maktar Shapee PR - PKR 3,697 (30.15%)
N21 - Sungai Acheh 1. Mohd Foad Mat Isa (Win) BN - UMNO 5,949 (53.98%) 11,020
100%
3,193
28.97%
146
1.32%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Salleh PR - PAS 2,756 (25.01%)
N22 - Tanjong Bunga 1. Koh Tsu Koon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,985 (53.54%) 16,782
100%
6,224
37.09%
286
1.70%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Cheng Hoe PR - DAP 2,761 (16.45%)
N23 - Air Putih 1. Lye Siew Weng (Win) BN - MCA 4,811 (38.98%) 12,342
100%
1,018
8.25%
161
1.30%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Yee Cheu PR - DAP 3,793 (30.73%)
N24 - Kebun Bunga 1. Quah Kooi Heong (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,285 (43.92%) 18,863
100%
3,198
16.95%
240
1.27%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Keng Ee PR - DAP 5,087 (26.97%)
N25 - Pulau Tikus (New) 1. Teng Hock Nan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,613 (50.25%) 17,139
100%
6,106
35.63%
283
1.65%
-
66.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Khan Lee PR - PKR 2,507 (14.63%)
N26 - Padang Kota 1. Teng Chang Yeow (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,838 (37.35%) 18,308
100%
2,254
12.31%
233
1.27%
-
63.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chow Kon Yeow PR - DAP 4,584 (25.04%)
N27 - Pengkalan Kota 1. Lee Hack Teik (Win) BN - MCA 9,067 (43.62%) 20,785
100%
2,928
14.09%
304
1.46%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lai Hon Meng PR - DAP 6,139 (29.54%)
N28 - Komtar 1. Lim Gim Soon (Win) BN - MCA 7,732 (41.11%) 18,809
100%
3,000
15.95%
222
1.18%
-
67.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Lai Heng PR - DAP 4,732 (25.16%)
N29 - Datok Keramat 1. Ong Thean Lye (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,462 (47.99%) 19,715
100%
5,055
25.64%
342
1.73%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koid Teng Guan PR - DAP 4,407 (22.35%)
N30 - Sungai Pinang 1. Looi Swee Cheang (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,634 (45.27%) 19,071
100%
4,507
23.63%
343
1.80%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tham Weng Fatt PR - DAP 4,127 (21.64%)
3. Jimmy Gay Choon Hee PR - PKR 843 (4.42%)
N31 - Batu Lancang 1. Ng Fook On (Win) BN - GERAKAN 7,567 (36.28%) 20,855
100%
75
0.36%
289
1.39%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Heng Kiang PR - DAP 7,492 (35.92%)
N32 - Seri Delima 1. Koay Kar Huah (Win) BN - MCA 9,489 (47.22%) 20,097
100%
4,920
24.48%
263
1.31%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Hun Wooi PR - DAP 4,569 (22.73%)
N33 - Air Itam (New) 1. Cheang Chee Gooi (Win) BN - GERAKAN 7,225 (43.69%) 16,536
100%
2,824
17.08%
225
1.36%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koay Teng Hai PR - DAP 4,401 (26.61%)
N34 - Paya Terubong 1. Loh Hock Hun (Win) BN - MCA 9,772 (41.60%) 23,490
100%
1,392
5.93%
260
1.11%
-
78.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeoh Soon Hin PR - DAP 8,380 (35.67%)
N35 - Batu Uban 1. Goh Kheng Sneah (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,504 (54.84%) 19,155
100%
7,434
38.81%
253
1.32%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ping Cheow PR - PKR 3,070 (16.03%)
N36 - Pantai Jerejak (New) 1. Wong Mun Hoe (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,904 (53.49%) 16,647
100%
5,883
35.34%
115
0.69%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Mohamad Nazli Syed Ahmad PR - PKR 3,021 (18.15%)
N37 - Batu Maung (New) 1. Mansor Bin Musa (Win) BN - UMNO 10,386 (52.98%) 19,605
100%
6,088
31.05%
466
2.38%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Eng Nam PR - PKR 4,298 (21.92%)
N38 - Bayan Lepas 1. Syed Amerruddin Syed Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 8,654 (55.20%) 15,678
100%
5,371
34.26%
219
1.40%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amizudin Ahmat PR - PKR 3,283 (20.94%)
N39 - Pulau Betong 1. Muhamad Farid Saad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,586 (54.24%) 12,142
100%
3,964
32.65%
162
1.33%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainudin Haniff PR - PKR 2,622 (21.59%)
N40 - Telok Bahang 1. Siti Faridah Arshad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,797 (53.72%) 10,791
100%
3,375
31.28%
172
1.59%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Ismail PR - PAS 2,422 (22.44%)
Total BN (6)PR (5)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P41 - Kepala Batas 1. Abdullah Haji Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 19,985 (55.18%) 36,215
100%
11,175
30.86%
618
1.71%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Khalid Rasid PR - PAS 8,810 (24.33%)
P42 - Tasek Gelugor 1. Mohd Shariff Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 16,936 (43.77%) 38,697
100%
4,236
10.95%
587
1.52%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Rosli Ayob PR - PKR 12,700 (32.82%)
P43 - Bagan 1. Lim Hock Seng (Win) PR - DAP 27,757 (38.49%) 72,108
100%
2,758
3.82%
1,084
1.50%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Tiao Kuen BN - MCA 24,999 (34.67%)
P44 - Permatang Pauh 1. Wan Azizah binti Wan Ismail (Win) PR - PKR 23,820 (47.96%) 49,666
100%
9,077
18.28%
647
1.30%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ibrahim Bin Saad BN - UMNO 14,743 (29.68%)
P45 - Bukit Mertajam 1. Chong Eng (Win) PR - DAP 26,874 (40.35%) 66,607
100%
2,937
4.41%
1,107
1.66%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Chong Keng BN - MCA 23,937 (35.94%)
P46 - Nibong Tebal 1. Goh Kheng Huat (Win) PR - DAP 20,732 (38.92%) 53,267
100%
1,856
3.48%
1,230
2.31%
-
78.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kang Chin Seng @ Chiang Chen Cheng BN - GERAKAN 18,876 (35.44%)
3. A Rahman Manap IND - IND 942 (1.77%)
P47 - Bukit Bendera 1. Chia Kwang Chye (Win) BN - GERAKAN 24,280 (34.88%) 69,610
100%
104
0.15%
1,051
1.51%
-
71.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Kit Siang PR - DAP 24,176 (34.73%)
P48 - Tanjong 1. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PR - DAP 23,437 (38.26%) 61,260
100%
4,477
7.31%
993
1.62%
-
70.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheang Chee Gooi BN - GERAKAN 18,960 (30.95%)
P49 - Jelutong 1. Lee Kah Choon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 21,491 (36.20%) 59,372
100%
775
1.31%
775
1.31%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Karpal Singh A/L Ram Singh PR - DAP 20,716 (34.89%)
P50 - Bayan Baru 1. Wong Kam Hoong (Win) BN - MCA 35,762 (42.22%) 84,695
100%
9,481
11.19%
1,144
1.35%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifli Mohd Noor PR - DAP 26,281 (31.03%)
P51 - Balik Pulau 1. Mohd Zain Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 27,901 (44.95%) 62,075
100%
9,434
15.20%
914
1.47%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mansor Bin Othman PR - PKR 18,467 (29.75%)
Total BN (30)PR (3)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Penaga 1. Azhar Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 5,504 (45.00%) 12,230
100%
1,211
9.90%
236
1.93%
-
82.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khazali Hussin PR - PAS 4,293 (35.10%)
N2 - Bertam 1. Hilmi Hj Abdul Rashid (Win) BN - UMNO 6,256 (54.97%) 11,381
100%
3,790
33.30%
251
2.21%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Ariffin Mas Nayeem PR - PKR 2,466 (21.67%)
N3 - Pinang Tunggal 1. Yahaya Abdul Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,224 (57.32%) 12,604
100%
4,376
34.72%
342
2.71%
-
82.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Haroon PR - PKR 2,848 (22.60%)
N4 - Permatang Berangan 1. Abd. Ro'ni A. Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,506 (43.99%) 12,516
100%
1,106
8.84%
201
1.61%
-
80.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Ahmad PR - PKR 4,400 (35.16%)
N5 - Sungai Dua 1. Jasmin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 5,355 (42.58%) 12,577
100%
742
5.90%
228
1.81%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Soid Mohd Amin PR - PAS 4,613 (36.68%)
N6 - Telok Air Tawar 1. Jahara Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 5,525 (40.61%) 13,604
100%
1,293
9.50%
232
1.71%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ghazali Ibrahim PR - PKR 4,232 (31.11%)
N7 - Sungai Puyu 1. Loo Ah Dee @ Lee Ah Lee (Win) BN - MCA 10,859 (41.28%) 26,308
100%
1,070
4.07%
389
1.48%
-
80.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Phee Boon Poh PR - DAP 9,789 (37.21%)
N8 - Bagan Jermal 1. Sak Cheng Lum (Win) BN - MCA 9,681 (42.50%) 22,780
100%
3,084
13.54%
356
1.56%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Hock Seng PR - DAP 6,597 (28.96%)
N9 - Perai 1. Rajapathy A/L Kuppusamy (Win) BN - MIC 9,174 (39.85%) 23,020
100%
2,739
11.90%
382
1.66%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. S. Neelamekan PR - DAP 6,435 (27.95%)
3. Vijayakumari A/P Karuppayah IND - IND 182 (0.79%)
N10 - Seberang Jaya 1. Radin Muhamad Amin Radin Hadi Munir (Win) BN - UMNO 7,423 (40.62%) 18,275
100%
853
4.67%
209
1.14%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hairuddin Othman PR - PKR 6,570 (35.95%)
N11 - Permatang Pasir 1. Mohd Hamdan Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 8,430 (48.79%) 17,279
100%
3,194
18.48%
274
1.59%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Saad BN - UMNO 5,236 (30.30%)
N12 - Penanti 1. Abdul Rahman Abdul Kadir (Win) PR - PKR 6,405 (45.39%) 14,112
100%
1,983
14.05%
267
1.89%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefly Bakar BN - UMNO 4,422 (31.34%)
N13 - Berapit 1. Lau Chiek Tuan (Win) BN - MCA 8,420 (44.94%) 18,738
100%
2,594
13.84%
279
1.49%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Eng PR - DAP 5,826 (31.09%)
N14 - Machang Bubuk 1. Toh Kin Wonn (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,631 (43.32%) 22,233
100%
2,059
9.26%
379
1.70%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Boon Tong PR - PKR 7,572 (34.06%)
N15 - Bukit Tengah 1. Ng Siew Lai (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,480 (44.78%) 25,636
100%
3,600
14.04%
448
1.75%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Ah Huat PR - DAP 7,880 (30.74%)
N16 - Sungai Bakap 1. Lai Chew Hock (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,315 (45.97%) 18,086
100%
2,751
15.21%
272
1.50%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Moktar Hj Shapee PR - PKR 5,564 (30.76%)
N17 - Jawi 1. Tan Cheng Liang (Win) BN - MCA 8,879 (40.89%) 21,712
100%
1,060
4.88%
451
2.08%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teoh Seang Hooi PR - DAP 7,819 (36.01%)
N18 - Sungai Acheh 1. Abd Rashid Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,979 (44.39%) 13,469
100%
1,754
13.02%
221
1.64%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail bin Supa PR - PAS 4,225 (31.37%)
N19 - Tanjong Bunga 1. Koh Tsu Koon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 12,111 (49.43%) 24,502
100%
6,861
28.00%
390
1.59%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Hang Yoke PR - DAP 5,250 (21.43%)
N20 - Air Itam 1. Lye Siew Weng (Win) BN - MCA 10,539 (43.13%) 24,436
100%
3,708
15.17%
351
1.44%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Hock Aun PR - DAP 6,831 (27.95%)
N21 - Kebun Bunga 1. Teng Hock Nan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,551 (41.37%) 20,672
100%
3,409
16.49%
340
1.64%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Kit Siang PR - DAP 5,142 (24.87%)
N22 - Padang Kota 1. Teng Chang Yeow (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,851 (36.17%) 18,943
100%
1,640
8.66%
267
1.41%
-
65.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chow Kon Yeow PR - DAP 5,211 (27.51%)
N23 - Pengkalan Kota 1. Lee Hack Teik (Win) BN - MCA 9,679 (44.48%) 21,761
100%
2,955
13.58%
352
1.62%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lai Hon Meng PR - DAP 6,724 (30.90%)
N24 - Kampong Kolam 1. Lim Gim Soon (Win) BN - MCA 7,952 (38.68%) 20,556
100%
1,885
9.17%
300
1.46%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gooi Seong Kim PR - DAP 6,067 (29.51%)
N25 - Datok Keramat 1. Lim Boo Chang (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,599 (42.94%) 20,025
100%
3,148
15.72%
364
1.82%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Karpal Singh A/L Ram Singh PR - DAP 5,451 (27.22%)
N26 - Sungai Pinang 1. Looi Swee Cheang (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,482 (44.55%) 19,039
100%
3,626
19.05%
371
1.95%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asamaley a/l Sinniah PR - DAP 4,856 (25.51%)
N27 - Batu Lancang 1. Law Heng Kiang (Win) PR - DAP 7,532 (37.09%) 20,308
100%
281
1.38%
281
1.38%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Tee Beng BN - GERAKAN 7,251 (35.71%)
N28 - Bukit Gelugor 1. Koay Kar Huah (Win) BN - MCA 10,598 (44.37%) 23,888
100%
4,017
16.82%
273
1.14%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jagdeep Singh Deo Karpal Singh PR - DAP 6,581 (27.55%)
N29 - Paya Terubong 1. Loh Hock Hun (Win) BN - MCA 15,298 (47.45%) 32,240
100%
6,236
19.34%
467
1.45%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fong Kam Cheong PR - DAP 9,062 (28.11%)
N30 - Batu Uban 1. Kee Phaik Cheen (Win) BN - GERAKAN 13,311 (46.60%) 28,567
100%
6,070
21.25%
345
1.21%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salma Ismail PR - PKR 7,241 (25.35%)
N31 - Bayan Lepas 1. Lim Chien Aun (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,451 (42.84%) 24,398
100%
3,846
15.76%
383
1.57%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohideen Abdul Kader PR - PKR 6,605 (27.07%)
3. Tan Ban Yew OPP - MDP 1,064 (4.36%)
N32 - Telok Kumbar 1. Syed Amerruddin Syed Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 9,529 (48.33%) 19,717
100%
4,552
23.09%
323
1.64%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Ismail PR - PAS 4,977 (25.24%)
N33 - Telok Bahang 1. Hilmi Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 8,120 (45.21%) 17,960
100%
3,019
16.81%
307
1.71%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johari Kassim PR - PKR 5,101 (28.40%)
Malay Forum English Forum 佳礼中文网

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.