More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Penang (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO5299,45713.92%
MCA4031,2264.37%
GERAKAN4035,8655.02%
Barisan Nasional132166,54823.32%
PKR44147,95520.71%
DAP77295,37041.35%
PPBM1018,4662.59%
AMANAH1017,7232.48%
Pakatan Harapan1311479,51467.13%
PCM105020.07%
PAS7065,0059.10%
PFP102560.04%
MU502,1020.29%
Others14067,8659.50%
IND103310.05%
Individual103310.05%
Total 714,258 100%
Penang (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO152101,76112.90%
MCA10025,7583.27%
MIC206,1120.77%
GERAKAN13043,0925.46%
Barisan Nasional402176,72322.41%
PKR1414184,35023.37%
DAP1919301,34338.21%
PPBM3216,9882.15%
AMANAH3227,3273.46%
Pakatan Harapan3937530,00867.20%
PCM10830.01%
PSM102230.03%
PAS21176,7469.73%
PRM1601,1900.15%
PFP1106310.08%
MU2002,3660.30%
PAP203420.04%
Others72181,58110.34%
IND403750.05%
Individual403750.05%
Total 788,687 100%
Penang


P.041 P.042 P.043 P.044 P.045 P.046 P.047 P.048 P.049 P.050 P.051 P.052 P.053
Total BN (2)PH (11)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P41 - KEPALA BATAS 1. SITI MASTURA MUHAMMAD OPP - PAS 12,120 (20.03%) 60,523
100%
4,736
7.83%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR. ZAIDI BIN ZAKARIA PH - AMANAH 17,723 (29.28%)
3. DATO' SRI REEZAL MERICAN B NAINA MERICAN (Win) BN - UMNO 22,459 (37.11%)
P42 - TASEK GELUGOR 1. HJ. MARZUKI BIN YAHYA PH - PPBM 18,466 (30.35%) 60,850
100%
81
0.13%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. RIZAL HAFIZ BIN RUSLAN OPP - PAS 14,891 (24.47%)
3. DATUK SHABUDIN YAHAYA (Win) BN - UMNO 18,547 (30.48%)
P43 - BAGAN 1. HUAN CHENG GUAN @ MEJAR HUAN OPP - PCM 502 (0.70%) 71,583
100%
43,902
61.33%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LEE BENG SENG BN - MCA 7,751 (10.83%)
3. KOAY XING BOON OPP - MU 181 (0.25%)
4. LIM GUAN ENG (Win) PH - DAP 51,653 (72.16%)
P44 - PERMATANG PAUH 1. NURUL IZZAH ANWAR (Win) PH - PKR 35,534 (43.45%) 81,789
100%
15,668
19.16%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ AFNAN HAMIMI B. DATO' TAIB AZAMUDDEN OPP - PAS 14,428 (17.64%)
3. MOHD ZAIDI MOHD SAID BN - UMNO 19,866 (24.29%)
P45 - BUKIT MERTAJAM 1. Gui Guat Lye BN - MCA 0 (0.00%) 88,998
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. Sim Chee Keong (Win) PH - DAP 0 (0.00%)
P46 - BATU KAWAN 1. JAYANTHI DEVI BALAGURU BN - GERAKAN 9,130 (13.96%) 65,394
100%
33,553
51.31%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KASTHURIRAANI PATTO (Win) PH - DAP 42,683 (65.27%)
3. OOI KHAR GIAP OPP - PFP 256 (0.39%)
4. JAY KUMAR OPP - PAS 2,636 (4.03%)
P47 - NIBONG TEBAL 1. Tan Tee Beng IND - IND 331 (0.45%) 73,383
100%
15,817
21.55%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD HELMI BIN HARUN OPP - PAS 6,875 (9.37%)
3. DATO MANSOR OTHMAN (Win) PH - PKR 35,395 (48.23%)
4. DATO IR. DR. SHAIK HUSSEIN BIN MYDIN BN - UMNO 19,578 (26.68%)
P48 - BUKIT BENDERA 1. Wong Hon Wai (Win) PH - DAP 50,049 (66.67%) 75,069
100%
40,731
54.26%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ANDY YONG KIM SENG BN - GERAKAN 9,318 (12.41%)
3. TAN GIN THEAM OPP - MU 339 (0.45%)
P49 - TANJONG 1. Ng Siew Lai BN - GERAKAN 4,888 (9.86%) 49,586
100%
29,599
59.69%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PH - DAP 34,663 (69.90%)
P50 - JELUTONG 1. TAN SIM BEE OPP - MU 437 (0.57%) 76,991
100%
38,171
49.58%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. BALJIT SINGH BN - GERAKAN 12,529 (16.27%)
3. Sanisvara Nethaji Rayer A/L Rajaji (Win) PH - DAP 50,700 (65.85%)
P51 - BUKIT GELUGOR 1. Low Joo Hiap BN - MCA 9,671 (10.56%) 91,595
100%
55,951
61.09%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. RAMKARPAL SINGH A/L KARPAL SINGH (Win) PH - DAP 65,622 (71.64%)
3. LAI XUE CHING OPP - MU 412 (0.45%)
P52 - BAYAN BARU 1. ISZUREE BIN IBRAHIM OPP - PAS 8,757 (9.65%) 90,780
100%
37,751
41.59%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. Sim Tze Tzin (Win) PH - PKR 51,555 (56.79%)
3. DAVID YIM BOON LEONG OPP - MU 733 (0.81%)
4. CHUAH SENG GUAN BN - MCA 13,804 (15.21%)
P53 - BALIK PULAU 1. Muhammad Bakhtiar Bin Wan Chik (Win) PH - PKR 25,471 (43.11%) 59,086
100%
6,464
10.94%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' SERI DR. HILMI HAJI YAHAYA BN - UMNO 19,007 (32.17%)
3. MUHAMMAD IMRAN BIN MUHAMMAD SA'AD OPP - PAS 5,298 (8.97%)
N.01 PENAGA N.02 BERTAM N.03 PINANG TUNGGAL N.04 PERMATANG BERANGAN N.05 SUNGAI DUA N.06 TELOK AYER TAWAR N.07 SUNGAI PUYU N.08 BAGAN JERMAL N.09 BAGAN DALAM N.10 SEBERANG JAYA N.11 PERMATANG PASIR N.12 PENANTI N.13 BERAPIT N.14 MACHANG BUBUK N.15 PADANG LALANG N.16 PERAI N.17 BUKIT TENGAH N.18 BUKIT TAMBUN N.19 JAWI N.20 SUNGAI BAKAP N.21 SUNGAI ACHEH N.22 TANJONG BUNGA N.23 AIR PUTIH N.24 KEBUN BUNGA N.25 PULAU TIKUS N.26 PADANG KOTA N.27 PENGKALAN KOTA N.28 KOMTAR N.29 DATOK KERAMAT N.30 SUNGAI PINANG N.31 BATU LANCHANG N.32 SERI DELIMA N.33 AIR ITAM N.34 PAYA TERUBUNG N.35 BATU UBAN N.36 PANTAI JEREJAK N.37 BATU MAUNG N.38 BAYAN LEPAS N.39 PULAU BETONG N.40 TELUK BAHANG
Total BN (2)PH (37)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - PENAGA 1. USTAZ YUSNI (Win) OPP - PAS 8,530 (44.69%) 19,089
100%
1,132
5.93%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. Datuk Mohd Zain Ahmad BN - UMNO 7,398 (38.76%)
N2 - BERTAM 1. MOKHTAR BIN RAMLY OPP - PAS 2,986 (16.25%) 18,378
100%
217
1.18%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KHALIQ MEHTAB BIN MOHD ISHAQ (Win) PH - PPBM 6,485 (35.29%)
3. SHARIFUL AZHAR BIN OTHMAN BN - UMNO 6,268 (34.11%)
N3 - PINANG TUNGGAL 1. BUKHORI BIN GHAZALI OPP - PAS 4,622 (20.05%) 23,056
100%
127
0.55%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' IR. ZAKIYUDDIN (Win) PH - PKR 7,754 (33.63%)
3. DATO' ROSLAN BIN SAIDIN BN - UMNO 7,627 (33.08%)
N4 - PERMATANG BERANGAN 1. AZMAN SHAH BIN OTHMAN OPP - PRM 24 (0.11%) 21,120
100%
646
3.06%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. PAKCIK SOBRI OPP - PAS 6,224 (29.47%)
3. DATO' SERI MOHD. SHARIFF BIN OMAR PH - PPBM 5,021 (23.77%)
4. NOR HAFIZAH BINTI OTHMAN (Win) BN - UMNO 6,870 (32.53%)
N5 - SUNGAI DUA 1. CIKGU HADI OPP - PAS 5,380 (26.17%) 20,558
100%
1,934
9.41%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. YUSRI BIN ISAHAK PH - AMANAH 5,115 (24.88%)
3. MUHAMAD YUSOFF MOHD NOOR (Win) BN - UMNO 7,314 (35.58%)
N6 - TELOK AYER TAWAR 1. MUSTAFA KAMAL (Win) PH - PKR 7,072 (36.89%) 19,172
100%
2,203
11.49%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LEE THIAN HONG OPP - PRM 88 (0.46%)
3. USTAZ HANIF HARON OPP - PAS 3,900 (20.34%)
4. ZAMRI BIN CHE ROS BN - UMNO 4,869 (25.40%)
N7 - SUNGAI PUYU 1. ONG YIN YIN OPP - PFP 51 (0.18%) 27,671
100%
19,569
70.72%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN LAY HOCK OPP - PRM 101 (0.37%)
3. NEOH BOK KENG OPP - MU 79 (0.29%)
4. PHEE BOON POH (Win) PH - DAP 21,705 (78.44%)
5. LIM HAI SONG BN - MCA 2,136 (7.72%)
N8 - BAGAN JERMAL 1. TEOH CHAI DENG OPP - PRM 74 (0.29%) 25,621
100%
15,236
59.47%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. FABIAN GEORGE ALBART OPP - PFP 30 (0.12%)
3. HARI DEVYNDRAN A/L MUNISWARAN OPP - MU 106 (0.41%)
4. SOON LIP CHEE (Win) PH - DAP 18,134 (70.78%)
5. ANG CHOR KEONG BN - MCA 2,898 (11.31%)
N9 - BAGAN DALAM 1. TEOH UAT LYE OPP - MU 51 (0.28%) 18,291
100%
6,783
37.08%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JASPER OOI ZONG HAN OPP - PFP 36 (0.20%)
3. TEOH HUCK PING OPP - PRM 45 (0.25%)
4. SATEES A/L MUNIANDY (Win) PH - DAP 10,701 (58.50%)
5. J. DHINAGARAN BN - MIC 3,918 (21.42%)
N10 - SEBERANG JAYA 1. HJ AHMAD RAFAEI BIN DATO IR A RASHID OPP - PAS 5,540 (15.59%) 35,541
100%
7,421
20.88%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR. AFIF BAHARDIN (Win) PH - PKR 16,014 (45.06%)
3. ABU BAKAR SIDEKH BIN ZAINUL ABIDIN BN - UMNO 8,593 (24.18%)
N11 - PERMATANG PASIR 1. USTAZ MUHAMMAD FAUZI BIN YUSOFF OPP - PAS 6,727 (27.11%) 24,811
100%
2,981
12.01%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. FAIZ FADZIL (Win) PH - AMANAH 9,708 (39.13%)
3. ANUAR FAISAL BIN YAHAYA BN - UMNO 4,979 (20.07%)
N12 - PENANTI 1. USTAZ MUHAMMAD FAWWAZ BIN MOHAMAD JAN OPP - PAS 4,791 (22.35%) 21,437
100%
2,944
13.73%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HJH DR NORLELA ARIFFIN (Win) PH - PKR 8,221 (38.35%)
3. SUHAIMI BIN SABUDIN BN - UMNO 5,277 (24.62%)
N13 - BERAPIT 1. LEE POH KONG OPP - PFP 105 (0.44%) 23,779
100%
16,981
71.41%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SONG CHEE MENG OPP - PRM 84 (0.35%)
3. HENG LEE LEE (Win) PH - DAP 18,378 (77.29%)
4. GOH SWEE GIM BN - MCA 1,397 (5.87%)
N14 - MACHANG BUBUK 1. LIM JHUN HOU OPP - MU 28 (0.08%) 37,260
100%
16,747
44.95%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TANG AH BA OPP - PRM 53 (0.14%)
3. MD JAMIL ABD RAHMAN OPP - PAS 5,072 (13.61%)
4. LEE KHAI LOON (Win) PH - PKR 21,819 (58.56%)
5. TAN TEIK CHENG BN - MCA 4,658 (12.50%)
N15 - PADANG LALANG 1. LIEW EE JIN OPP - PFP 101 (0.36%) 27,959
100%
18,364
65.68%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LAI YEAN NEE OPP - PRM 154 (0.55%)
3. CHONG ENG (Win) PH - DAP 20,764 (74.27%)
4. KUAN HIN YEEP BN - MCA 2,400 (8.58%)
N16 - PERAI 1. ASOGHAN A/L GOVINDARAJU OPP - PAP 33 (0.19%) 17,032
100%
9,049
53.13%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. R.KUMARY IND - IND 23 (0.14%)
3. OOI KHAR GIAP OPP - PFP 104 (0.61%)
4. SAMUGANATHAN A/L MUNIANDY OPP - PRM 37 (0.22%)
5. PROF. P.RAMASAMY (Win) PH - DAP 11,243 (66.01%)
6. M. SURESH BN - MIC 2,194 (12.88%)
N17 - BUKIT TENGAH 1. EDWARD JOSEPH OPP - PFP 27 (0.12%) 22,276
100%
8,558
38.42%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TANG HIANG LYE OPP - PRM 53 (0.24%)
3. NORAZMAN BIN ISHAK OPP - PAS 2,355 (10.57%)
4. GOOI HSIAO-LEUNG (Win) PH - PKR 12,535 (56.27%)
5. DR. THOR TEONG GEE BN - GERAKAN 3,977 (17.85%)
N18 - BUKIT TAMBUN 1. ONG SEONG LU OPP - PFP 54 (0.21%) 26,086
100%
14,880
57.04%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. GOH B. KOON OPP - PRM 117 (0.45%)
3. KUMARAVELU A/L ARUMUGAM OPP - PAS 735 (2.82%)
4. GOH CHOON AIK (Win) PH - PKR 18,064 (69.25%)
5. HARTINI TAN BN - GERAKAN 3,184 (12.21%)
N19 - JAWI 1. TAN BENG HUAT OPP - PAP 309 (1.16%) 26,699
100%
13,371
50.08%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KOAY XING BOON OPP - MU 165 (0.62%)
3. TAN CHEW SUAN OPP - PRM 51 (0.19%)
4. DAPHNE OPP - PFP 73 (0.27%)
5. H'NG MOOI LYE (Win) PH - DAP 17,559 (65.77%)
6. DR. KIEW HEN CHONG BN - GERAKAN 4,188 (15.69%)
N20 - SUNGAI BAKAP 1. TAN CHOW KANG OPP - PRM 55 (0.21%) 26,666
100%
2,348
8.81%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ OSMAN BIN JAAFAR OPP - PAS 4,316 (16.19%)
3. DR AMAR PRITPAL BIN ABDULLAH (Win) PH - PKR 10,386 (38.95%)
4. DATO MOHAMED SANI BAKAR BN - UMNO 8,038 (30.14%)
N21 - SUNGAI ACHEH 1. NOR ZAMRI BIN LATIFF OPP - PAS 2,383 (11.90%) 20,018
100%
416
2.08%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZULKIFLI BIN IBRAHIM (Win) PH - PKR 7,486 (37.40%)
3. DATO MAHMUD ZAKARIA BN - UMNO 7,070 (35.32%)
N22 - TANJONG BUNGA 1. CHUA CHEONG WEE OPP - PRM 122 (0.56%) 21,768
100%
9,343
42.92%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MARVIN LEE ZHENG YONG OPP - MU 74 (0.34%)
3. ZAIRIL KHIR JOHARI (Win) PH - DAP 13,245 (60.85%)
4. TENG CHANG YEOW BN - GERAKAN 3,902 (17.93%)
N23 - AIR PUTIH 1. TAN GIN THEAM OPP - MU 87 (0.64%) 13,509
100%
7,958
58.91%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MANIKANDAN A/L RAMAYAH OPP - PCM 83 (0.61%)
3. LIM GUAN ENG (Win) PH - DAP 9,362 (69.30%)
4. TANG HEAP SENG BN - MCA 1,404 (10.39%)
N24 - KEBUN BUNGA 1. WU KAI MIN OPP - MU 110 (0.51%) 21,369
100%
12,597
58.95%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JASON ONG KHAN LEE (Win) PH - PKR 14,851 (69.50%)
3. OOI ZHI YI BN - GERAKAN 2,254 (10.55%)
N25 - PULAU TIKUS 1. WEE KEAN WAI OPP - MU 75 (0.41%) 18,423
100%
9,245
50.18%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LEE CHUN KIT (Win) PH - DAP 11,679 (63.39%)
3. JASON LOO JIEH SHENG BN - GERAKAN 2,434 (13.21%)
N26 - PADANG KOTA 1. GOH SAIK WEI OPP - MU 71 (0.49%) 14,476
100%
7,808
53.94%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHOW KON YEOW (Win) PH - DAP 9,278 (64.09%)
3. H'NG KHOON LENG BN - GERAKAN 1,470 (10.15%)
N27 - PENGKALAN KOTA 1. RAGINDRAN A/L SIVASAMY IND - IND 87 (0.43%) 20,069
100%
13,390
66.72%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHEW SENG TUNG OPP - PRM 68 (0.34%)
3. KOAY TENG LYE OPP - MU 82 (0.41%)
4. GOOI ZI SEN (Win) PH - DAP 15,037 (74.93%)
5. LIM SWEE BOK BN - MCA 1,647 (8.21%)
N28 - KOMTAR 1. ONG CHUN JIET OPP - MU 85 (0.57%) 15,041
100%
8,363
55.60%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TEH LAI HENG (Win) PH - DAP 10,113 (67.24%)
3. TAN HING TEIK BN - MCA 1,750 (11.63%)
N29 - DATOK KERAMAT 1. MUHAMMAD MAJNUN BIN ABDUL WAHAB IND - IND 146 (0.65%) 22,630
100%
9,561
42.25%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NICHOLAS DIANE OPP - PFP 18 (0.08%)
3. LIM BOO CHANG OPP - MU 194 (0.86%)
4. JAGDEEP SINGH DEO A/L KARPAL SINGH (Win) PH - DAP 13,712 (60.59%)
5. LEE BOON TEN BN - GERAKAN 4,151 (18.34%)
N30 - SUNGAI PINANG 1. TEH YEE CHEU OPP - PSM 223 (0.83%) 26,917
100%
10,388
38.59%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. YACOOB IND - IND 119 (0.44%)
3. TAN SIM BEE OPP - MU 79 (0.29%)
4. YACOOB BIN OMAR OPP - PAS 1,575 (5.85%)
5. LIM SIEW KHIM (Win) PH - DAP 15,362 (57.07%)
6. NG FOOK ON BN - GERAKAN 4,974 (18.48%)
N31 - BATU LANCHANG 1. KEE LEAN EE OPP - MU 139 (0.51%) 27,444
100%
18,208
66.35%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ONG AH TEONG (Win) PH - DAP 20,615 (75.12%)
3. KOO PEI CHEE BN - GERAKAN 2,407 (8.77%)
N32 - SERI DELIMA 1. TAN YANG YUNG OPP - MU 159 (0.63%) 25,232
100%
13,211
52.36%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SYERLEENA ABDUL RASHID (Win) PH - DAP 16,553 (65.60%)
3. KHOO KAY TEONG BN - MCA 3,342 (13.25%)
N33 - AIR ITAM 1. KANG TEIK WOI OPP - MU 148 (0.75%) 19,622
100%
9,541
48.62%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JOSEPH NG SOON SIANG (Win) PH - DAP 12,588 (64.15%)
3. TAN KAH LEONG BN - GERAKAN 3,047 (15.53%)
N34 - PAYA TERUBUNG 1. KUAN AUN WAN OPP - MU 421 (0.90%) 46,741
100%
31,189
66.73%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. YEOH SOON HIN (Win) PH - DAP 35,315 (75.55%)
3. WONG CHIN CHONG BN - MCA 4,126 (8.83%)
N35 - BATU UBAN 1. TEOH KEAN LIANG OPP - PFP 32 (0.10%) 31,924
100%
17,273
54.11%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TEOH KOK SIANG OPP - MU 116 (0.36%)
3. VIKNESWARAN A/L MUNIANDY OPP - PAS 1,176 (3.68%)
4. A. KUMARESAN (Win) PH - PKR 21,079 (66.03%)
5. HNG CHEE WEY BN - GERAKAN 3,806 (11.92%)
N36 - PANTAI JEREJAK 1. DAVID YIM BOON LEONG OPP - MU 97 (0.41%) 23,646
100%
10,716
45.32%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD FARHAN BIN YUSRI OPP - PAS 1,670 (7.06%)
3. DATO SAIFUDDIN NASUTION (Win) PH - PKR 14,014 (59.27%)
4. OH TONG KEONG BN - GERAKAN 3,298 (13.95%)
N37 - BATU MAUNG 1. SAIFUL LIZAN BIN MD YUSOFF OPP - PAS 3,153 (8.95%) 35,210
100%
8,317
23.62%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' HJ ABDUL HALIM HUSSAIN (Win) PH - PKR 17,380 (49.36%)
3. LIAKAT ALI BIN MOHAMED ALI BN - UMNO 9,063 (25.74%)
N38 - BAYAN LEPAS 1. ZARINA SHINTA MADAR OPP - PAS 2,497 (9.40%) 26,570
100%
5,245
19.74%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AZRUL MAHATHIR BIN AZIZ (Win) PH - AMANAH 12,504 (47.06%)
3. CIKGU RUSLI HASHIM BN - UMNO 7,259 (27.32%)
N39 - PULAU BETONG 1. YEOH CHENG HUAT OPP - PRM 64 (0.35%) 18,177
100%
1,596
8.78%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU MOHD TAUFIK OPP - PAS 1,645 (9.05%)
3. HAJI TUAH ISMAIL (Win) PH - PKR 7,675 (42.22%)
4. DATUK SR DR MUHAMAD FARID BIN SAAD BN - UMNO 6,079 (33.44%)
N40 - TELUK BAHANG 1. MOHD ALI BIN OTHMAN OPP - PAS 1,469 (10.24%) 14,339
100%
425
2.96%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZOLKIFLY B. MD LAZIM (Win) PH - PPBM 5,482 (38.23%)
3. SHAH HEADAN AYOOB HUSSAIN SHAH BN - UMNO 5,057 (35.27%)


Total BN (3)PH (10)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P41 - KEPALA BATAS 1. Reezal Merican Bin Naina Merican (Win) BN - UMNO 25,128 (48.66%) 51,635
100%
4,176
8.09%
585
1.13%
-
90.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Afnan Hamimi Bin Taib Azamudden OPP - PAS 20,952 (40.58%)
P42 - TASEK GELUGOR 1. Shabudin Bin Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 24,393 (45.14%) 54,042
100%
3,042
5.63%
675
1.25%
-
89.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Shariff Bin Omar IND - IND 1,590 (2.94%)
3. Abdul Rahman Bin B Maidin OPP - PAS 21,351 (39.51%)
P43 - BAGAN 1. Chua Teik Siang BN - MCA 12,307 (17.97%) 68,503
100%
34,159
49.86%
634
0.93%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Guan Eng (Win) PH - DAP 46,466 (67.83%)
3. Lim Kim Chu OPP - PCM 328 (0.48%)
P44 - PERMATANG PAUH 1. Mazlan Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 25,369 (35.38%) 71,699
100%
11,721
16.35%
672
0.94%
-
88.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Zawawi Bin Samsudin IND - IND 201 (0.28%)
3. Anwar Bin Ibrahim (Win) PH - PKR 37,090 (51.73%)
P45 - BUKIT MERTAJAM 1. Gui Guat Lye BN - MCA 12,814 (16.22%) 78,996
100%
43,063
54.51%
712
0.90%
-
88.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sim Chee Keong (Win) PH - DAP 55,877 (70.73%)
P46 - BATU KAWAN 1. Gobalakrishnan A/L Narayanasamy BN - GERAKAN 10,674 (18.56%) 57,500
100%
25,962
45.15%
723
1.26%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohan A/L Apparoo IND - IND 305 (0.53%)
3. Kasthuriraani A/P Patto (Win) PH - DAP 36,636 (63.71%)
4. Huan Cheng Guan OPP - PCM 1,801 (3.13%)
P47 - NIBONG TEBAL 1. Zainal Abidin Bin Osman BN - UMNO 21,405 (36.07%) 59,345
100%
8,598
14.49%
833
1.40%
-
88.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teng Kok Pheng IND - IND 297 (0.50%)
3. Mansor Bin Othman (Win) PH - PKR 30,003 (50.56%)
P48 - BUKIT BENDERA 1. Teh Leong Meng BN - GERAKAN 12,813 (18.02%) 71,085
100%
32,778
46.11%
615
0.87%
-
83.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zairil Khir Johari (Win) PH - DAP 45,591 (64.14%)
P49 - TANJONG 1. Ng Song Kheng BN - GERAKAN 6,865 (13.33%) 51,487
100%
28,645
55.64%
495
0.96%
-
83.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Wei Aik (Win) PH - DAP 35,510 (68.97%)
P50 - JELUTONG 1. Ng Fook On BN - GERAKAN 17,461 (24.51%) 71,247
100%
25,750
36.14%
769
1.08%
-
86.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Chuan Aun (Win) PH - DAP 43,211 (60.65%)
P51 - BUKIT GELUGOR 1. Teh Beng Yeam BN - MCA 14,061 (17.17%) 81,897
100%
41,778
51.01%
654
0.80%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Karpal Singh A/L Ram Singh (Win) PH - DAP 55,839 (68.18%)
P52 - BAYAN BARU 1. Tang Heap Seng BN - MCA 24,251 (30.64%) 79,155
100%
19,307
24.39%
850
1.07%
-
87.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sim Tze Tzin (Win) PH - PKR 43,558 (55.03%)
P53 - BALIK PULAU 1. Hilmi Bin Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 22,318 (44.96%) 49,641
100%
1,539
3.10%
612
1.23%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Bakhtiar Bin Wan Chik PH - PKR 20,779 (41.86%)
Total BN (10)PH (29)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - PENAGA 1. Mohd Zain Bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 8,350 (50.06%) 16,681
100%
1,662
9.96%
168
1.01%
-
91.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosidi Bin Hussain OPP - PAS 6,688 (40.09%)
N2 - BERTAM 1. Shariful Azhar Bin Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 7,939 (48.94%) 16,221
100%
1,642
10.12%
235
1.45%
-
89.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Mikael Rizal Aidid PH - PKR 6,297 (38.82%)
N3 - PINANG TUNGGAL 1. Roslan Bin Saidin (Win) BN - UMNO 9,155 (48.87%) 18,733
100%
1,587
8.47%
261
1.39%
-
90.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Zakiyuddin Bin Abd Rahman PH - PKR 7,568 (40.40%)
N4 - PERMATANG BERANGAN 1. Omar Bin Haji Abd Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 8,913 (48.61%) 18,336
100%
1,621
8.84%
247
1.35%
-
89.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Arshad Bin Md. Salleh OPP - PAS 7,292 (39.77%)
N5 - SUNGAI DUA 1. Muhamad Yusoff Bin Mohd Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 7,951 (44.49%) 17,871
100%
357
2.00%
200
1.12%
-
90.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Shariff Bin Omar IND - IND 344 (1.92%)
3. Zahadi Bin Hj. Mohd. OPP - PAS 7,594 (42.49%)
N6 - TELOK AIR TAWAR 1. Jahara Binti Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 8,040 (45.08%) 17,835
100%
840
4.71%
231
1.30%
-
87.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norhayati Binti Jaafar PH - PKR 7,200 (40.37%)
N7 - SUNGAI PUYU 1. Sum Yoo Keong BN - MCA 3,174 (12.55%) 25,282
100%
16,207
64.10%
174
0.69%
-
90.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Phee Boon Poh (Win) PH - DAP 19,381 (76.66%)
N8 - BAGAN JERMAL 1. Tan Chuan Hong BN - MCA 4,561 (18.53%) 24,608
100%
11,855
48.18%
222
0.90%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Hock Seng (Win) PH - DAP 16,416 (66.71%)
3. Lim Kim Chu OPP - PCM 115 (0.47%)
N9 - BAGAN DALAM 1. Karuppanan A/L M. Malairaja BN - MIC 5,092 (27.36%) 18,613
100%
5,161
27.73%
241
1.29%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asoghan A/L Govindaraju IND - IND 25 (0.13%)
3. Tanasekharan A/L Autherapady (Win) PH - DAP 10,253 (55.09%)
4. Lim Seang Teik OPP - PCM 76 (0.41%)
N10 - SEBERANG JAYA 1. Mohammad Nasir Bin Abdullah BN - UMNO 11,689 (39.01%) 29,964
100%
2,459
8.21%
274
0.91%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shamsut Tabrej Bin G.M Ismail Maricar IND - IND 251 (0.84%)
3. Afif Bin Bahardin (Win) PH - PKR 14,148 (47.22%)
N11 - PERMATANG PASIR 1. Anuar Faisal Bin Yahaya BN - UMNO 6,653 (29.05%) 22,905
100%
6,826
29.80%
207
0.90%
-
89.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Salleh Bin Man (Win) OPP - PAS 13,479 (58.85%)
N12 - PENANTI 1. Ibrahim Bin Ahmad BN - UMNO 7,048 (37.43%) 18,830
100%
2,339
12.42%
191
1.01%
-
88.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norlela Binti Ariffin (Win) PH - PKR 9,387 (49.85%)
N13 - BERAPIT 1. Lau Chiek Tuan BN - MCA 2,230 (9.96%) 22,394
100%
14,765
65.93%
165
0.74%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kok Fooi (Win) PH - DAP 16,995 (75.89%)
N14 - MACHANG BUBUK 1. Tan Lok Heah BN - GERAKAN 7,180 (23.33%) 30,771
100%
11,900
38.67%
470
1.53%
-
89.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Suan Hoe IND - IND 152 (0.49%)
3. Tan Hock Leong IND - IND 172 (0.56%)
4. Wan Balkis Bin Wan Abdullah IND - IND 252 (0.82%)
5. Lee Khai Loon (Win) PH - PKR 19,080 (62.01%)
6. Vikneswaran A/L Muniandy OPP - KITA 159 (0.52%)
N15 - PADANG LALANG 1. Tan Teik Cheng BN - MCA 3,727 (14.43%) 25,831
100%
14,930
57.80%
166
0.64%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Eng (Win) PH - DAP 18,657 (72.23%)
N16 - PERAI 1. Krishnan A/L Letchumanan BN - MIC 2,590 (16.13%) 16,058
100%
7,959
49.56%
142
0.88%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Ridhwan Bin Sulaiman IND - IND 184 (1.15%)
3. P.Ramasamy A/L Palanisamy (Win) PH - DAP 10,549 (65.69%)
N17 - BUKIT TENGAH 1. Teng Chang Yeow BN - GERAKAN 5,540 (29.27%) 18,928
100%
5,190
27.42%
270
1.43%
-
88.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohan A/L Apparoo IND - IND 182 (0.96%)
3. Ong Chin Wen (Win) PH - PKR 10,730 (56.69%)
N18 - BUKIT TAMBUN 1. Lai Chew Hock BN - GERAKAN 4,197 (18.64%) 22,514
100%
11,020
48.95%
303
1.35%
-
88.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loganathan A/L Ayyayu IND - IND 91 (0.40%)
3. A'Ziss Bin Zainal Abiddin IND - IND 142 (0.63%)
4. Law Choo Kiang (Win) PH - PKR 15,217 (67.59%)
N19 - JAWI 1. Tan Cheng Liang BN - MCA 6,143 (24.84%) 24,735
100%
9,076
36.69%
339
1.37%
-
87.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Soon Lip Chee (Win) PH - DAP 15,219 (61.53%)
N20 - SUNGAI BAKAP 1. Mohd Foad Bin Hj Mat Isa BN - UMNO 7,453 (39.12%) 19,051
100%
1,805
9.47%
256
1.34%
-
89.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maktar Bin Hj Shapee (Win) PH - PKR 9,258 (48.60%)
N21 - SUNGAI ACHEH 1. Mahmud Bin Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 6,891 (44.29%) 15,559
100%
808
5.19%
217
1.39%
-
89.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yusni Bin Mat Piah OPP - PAS 690 (4.43%)
3. Badrul Hisham Bin Shaharin PH - PKR 6,083 (39.10%)
N22 - TANJONG BUNGA 1. Chia Kwang Chye BN - GERAKAN 5,518 (27.50%) 20,068
100%
5,515
27.48%
193
0.96%
-
83.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mar Seong Leng @ Beh Seong Leng IND - IND 33 (0.16%)
3. Teh Yee Cheu (Win) PH - DAP 11,033 (54.98%)
N23 - AIR PUTIH 1. Tan Ken Keong BN - MCA 1,882 (13.63%) 13,803
100%
7,744
56.10%
161
1.17%
-
84.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Guan Eng (Win) PH - DAP 9,626 (69.74%)
N24 - KEBUN BUNGA 1. Hng Chee Wey BN - GERAKAN 3,336 (17.30%) 19,278
100%
9,030
46.84%
274
1.42%
-
83.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jayaraman A/L K. Kunchu Kannu IND - IND 159 (0.82%)
3. Cheah Kah Peng (Win) PH - PKR 12,366 (64.15%)
N25 - PULAU TIKUS 1. Rowena Yam BN - GERAKAN 3,036 (16.93%) 17,936
100%
8,220
45.83%
125
0.70%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Soo Huey (Win) PH - DAP 11,256 (62.76%)
N26 - PADANG KOTA 1. Oh Tong Keong BN - GERAKAN 2,367 (15.40%) 15,375
100%
7,196
46.80%
128
0.83%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PH - DAP 9,563 (62.20%)
N27 - PENGKALAN KOTA 1. Loke Cheang Gin @ Loke Poh Chye BN - MCA 1,803 (9.02%) 19,980
100%
13,600
68.07%
243
1.22%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Keng Ee (Win) PH - DAP 15,403 (77.09%)
N28 - KOMTAR 1. Loh Chye Teik BN - MCA 2,555 (15.84%) 16,132
100%
8,114
50.30%
107
0.66%
-
82.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Lai Heng (Win) PH - DAP 10,669 (66.14%)
3. Liew Yeow Hooi OPP - PCM 25 (0.15%)
N29 - DATO KERAMAT 1. Ong Thean Lye BN - GERAKAN 6,700 (30.59%) 21,900
100%
5,020
22.92%
274
1.25%
-
85.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jagdeep Singh Deo A/L Karpal Singh (Win) PH - DAP 11,720 (53.52%)
N30 - SUNGAI PINANG 1. Thor Teong Gee BN - GERAKAN 7,647 (32.54%) 23,501
100%
4,707
20.03%
287
1.22%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Yacoob Bin Mohamed Noor IND - IND 141 (0.60%)
3. Lim Siew Khim (Win) PH - DAP 12,354 (52.57%)
N31 - BATU LANCHANG 1. Lee Boon Ten BN - GERAKAN 3,396 (13.14%) 25,846
100%
15,364
59.44%
157
0.61%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Heng Kiang (Win) PH - DAP 18,760 (72.58%)
N32 - SERI DELIMA 1. Low Joo Hiap BN - MCA 5,201 (21.82%) 23,841
100%
9,277
38.91%
209
0.88%
-
83.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sanisvara Nethaji Rayer A/L Rajaji (Win) PH - DAP 14,478 (60.73%)
N33 - AIR ITAM 1. Loo Jieh Sheng BN - GERAKAN 3,933 (21.37%) 18,407
100%
7,434
40.39%
193
1.05%
-
84.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Hon Wai (Win) PH - DAP 11,367 (61.75%)
N34 - PAYA TERUBUNG 1. Koh Wan Leong BN - MCA 4,576 (11.54%) 39,649
100%
25,719
64.87%
305
0.77%
-
88.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeoh Soon Hin (Win) PH - DAP 30,295 (76.41%)
N35 - BATU UBAN 1. Goh Kheng Sneah BN - GERAKAN 7,160 (24.99%) 28,649
100%
9,857
34.41%
246
0.86%
-
86.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rajendra A/L Ammasi IND - IND 26 (0.09%)
3. Baratharajan A/L Narayanasamy Pillai IND - IND 40 (0.14%)
4. Mohd Noor Sirajajudeen Bin Mohd Abdul Kader IND - IND 186 (0.65%)
5. Jayabalan A/L A. Thambyappa (Win) PH - PKR 17,017 (59.40%)
N36 - PANTAI JEREJAK 1. Wong Mun Hoe BN - GERAKAN 6,451 (29.92%) 21,560
100%
5,354
24.83%
161
0.75%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Rashid Bin Hasnon (Win) PH - PKR 11,805 (54.75%)
N37 - BATU MAUNG 1. Mansor Bin Musa BN - UMNO 10,875 (37.57%) 28,946
100%
3,390
11.71%
359
1.24%
-
89.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rahmad Bin Isahak IND - IND 78 (0.27%)
3. Abdul Malik Bin Abdul Kassim (Win) PH - PKR 14,265 (49.28%)
N38 - BAYAN LEPAS 1. Nordin Bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 9,408 (44.22%) 21,277
100%
458
2.15%
281
1.32%
-
88.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Vellautham A/L Arumugam IND - IND 126 (0.59%)
3. Asnah Binti Hashim OPP - PAS 8,950 (42.06%)
N39 - PULAU BETONG 1. Muhamad Farid Bin Saad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,852 (44.74%) 15,316
100%
395
2.58%
0
0.00%
-
88.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Tuah Bin Ismail PH - PKR 6,457 (42.16%)
N40 - TELUK BAHANG 1. Shah Haedan Bin Ayoob Hussain Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 6,034 (46.24%) 13,048
100%
801
6.14%
167
1.28%
-
87.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Halim Bin Hussain PH - PKR 5,233 (40.11%)


Total BN (2)PH (11)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P41 - Kepala Batas 1. Subri Md Arshad OPP - PAS 12,199 (28.36%) 43,019
100%
11,246
26.14%
634
1.47%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Ahmad Badawi (Win) BN - UMNO 23,445 (54.50%)
P42 - Tasek Gelugor 1. Nor Mohamed Yakcop (Win) BN - UMNO 20,448 (45.99%) 44,466
100%
4,547
10.23%
600
1.35%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Salleh OPP - PAS 15,901 (35.76%)
P43 - Bagan 1. Song Choy Leng BN - MCA 11,678 (19.66%) 59,385
100%
22,070
37.16%
766
1.29%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Guan Eng (Win) PH - DAP 33,748 (56.83%)
P44 - Permatang Pauh 1. Pirdaus Ismail BN - UMNO 16,950 (29.00%) 58,449
100%
13,388
22.91%
110
0.19%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Azizah binti Wan Ismail (Win) PH - PKR 30,338 (51.91%)
P45 - Bukit Mertajam 1. Chong Eng (Win) PH - DAP 27,817 (43.41%) 64,080
100%
5,767
9.00%
931
1.45%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Tang Chuan BN - MCA 22,050 (34.41%)
P46 - Batu Kawan 1. Koh Tsu Koon BN - GERAKAN 13,582 (28.67%) 47,378
100%
9,485
20.02%
640
1.35%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramasamy Palanisamy (Win) PH - DAP 23,067 (48.69%)
P47 - Nibong Tebal 1. Tan Tee Beng (Win) PH - PKR 20,210 (42.51%) 47,540
100%
3,087
6.49%
784
1.65%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Abidin Osman BN - UMNO 17,123 (36.02%)
P48 - Bukit Bendera 1. Liew Chin Tong (Win) PH - DAP 31,243 (48.40%) 64,545
100%
16,112
24.96%
642
0.99%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chia Kwang Chye BN - GERAKAN 15,131 (23.44%)
P49 - Tanjong 1. Khaw Veon Szu BN - GERAKAN 9,759 (18.35%) 53,188
100%
18,489
34.76%
631
1.19%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PH - DAP 28,248 (53.11%)
P50 - Jelutong 1. Badrul Zaman P.S. Md Zakariah IND - IND 882 (1.44%) 61,181
100%
16,246
26.55%
743
1.21%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Chuan Aun (Win) PH - DAP 30,493 (49.84%)
3. Thor Teong Gee BN - GERAKAN 14,247 (23.29%)
P51 - Bukit Gelugor 1. Karpal Singh A/L Ram Singh (Win) PH - DAP 35,140 (53.56%) 65,614
100%
21,015
32.03%
707
1.08%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koay Kar Huah BN - MCA 14,125 (21.53%)
P52 - Bayan Baru 1. Zahrain Mohamed Hashim (Win) PH - PKR 27,618 (45.49%) 60,713
100%
11,029
18.17%
655
1.08%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Siew Kim BN - MCA 16,589 (27.32%)
P53 - Balik Pulau 1. Mohd Yusmadi Mohd Yusoff (Win) PH - PKR 15,749 (39.61%) 39,765
100%
708
1.78%
601
1.51%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norraesah Mohamad BN - UMNO 15,041 (37.82%)
Total BN (11)PH (28)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Penaga 1. Tapiudin Hamzah OPP - PAS 5,454 (38.23%) 14,268
100%
1,231
8.63%
170
1.19%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azhar Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 6,685 (46.85%)
N2 - Bertam 1. Noorsiah Md Arshad PH - PKR 4,142 (30.32%) 13,660
100%
2,652
19.41%
261
1.91%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zabariah Abdul Wahab (Win) BN - UMNO 6,794 (49.74%)
N3 - Pinang Tunggal 1. Roslan Saidin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,848 (52.00%) 15,091
100%
3,235
21.44%
318
2.11%
-
84.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahamad Hashim PH - PKR 4,613 (30.57%)
N4 - Permatang Berangan 1. Arshad Md Salleh OPP - PAS 5,310 (34.99%) 15,174
100%
1,985
13.08%
193
1.27%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shabudin Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 7,295 (48.08%)
N5 - Sungai Dua 1. Mohd Salleh Man OPP - PAS 5,886 (39.98%) 14,722
100%
535
3.63%
164
1.11%
-
84.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jasmin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 6,421 (43.61%)
N6 - Telok Air Tawar 1. Norhayati Jaafar PH - PKR 5,008 (34.37%) 14,570
100%
1,470
10.09%
199
1.37%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jahara Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 6,478 (44.46%)
N7 - Sungai Puyu 1. Phee Boon Poh (Win) PH - DAP 13,025 (62.90%) 20,708
100%
9,201
44.43%
210
1.01%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Lay Cheng BN - MCA 3,824 (18.47%)
N8 - Bagan Jermal 1. Ooi Chuan Aik BN - MCA 5,226 (24.33%) 21,483
100%
5,873
27.34%
247
1.15%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Hock Seng (Win) PH - DAP 11,099 (51.66%)
N9 - Bagan Dalam 1. Subbaiyah Palaniappan BN - MIC 4,546 (26.44%) 17,194
100%
3,053
17.76%
274
1.59%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A. Tanasekharan (Win) PH - DAP 7,599 (44.20%)
N10 - Seberang Jaya 1. Arif Shah Omar Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 9,395 (41.43%) 22,678
100%
533
2.35%
222
0.98%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Bulat PH - PKR 8,862 (39.08%)
N11 - Permatang Pasir 1. Ahmad Sahar Shuib BN - UMNO 5,571 (27.38%) 20,350
100%
5,433
26.70%
227
1.12%
-
82.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hamdan Abdul Rahman (Win) OPP - PAS 11,004 (54.07%)
N12 - Penanti 1. Mohammad Fairus Khairuddin (Win) PH - PKR 7,346 (47.64%) 15,421
100%
2,219
14.39%
184
1.19%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Jalil Abdul Majid BN - UMNO 5,127 (33.25%)
N13 - Berapit 1. Lau Chiek Tuan BN - MCA 5,314 (26.71%) 19,895
100%
4,692
23.58%
197
0.99%
-
78.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kok Fooi (Win) PH - DAP 10,006 (50.29%)
N14 - Machang Bubuk 1. Lee Kah Choon BN - GERAKAN 6,922 (30.87%) 22,424
100%
4,080
18.19%
349
1.56%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Hock Leong (Win) PH - PKR 11,002 (49.06%)
N15 - Padang Lalang 1. Tan Teik Cheng BN - MCA 6,279 (28.85%) 21,761
100%
4,241
19.49%
206
0.95%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Cheong Heng (Win) PH - DAP 10,520 (48.34%)
N16 - Perai 1. Ramasamy Palanisamy (Win) PH - DAP 7,668 (54.10%) 14,175
100%
5,176
36.51%
180
1.27%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Krishnan A/L Letchumanan BN - MIC 2,492 (17.58%)
3. Ulaganathan K.A.P. Ramasamy IND - IND 311 (2.19%)
N17 - Bukit Tengah 1. Ng Siew Lai BN - GERAKAN 4,832 (32.22%) 14,995
100%
1,904
12.70%
257
1.71%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Chin Wen (Win) PH - PKR 6,736 (44.92%)
N18 - Bukit Tambun 1. Huan Cheng Guan BN - GERAKAN 4,726 (25.96%) 18,208
100%
5,129
28.17%
235
1.29%
-
81.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Choo Kiang (Win) PH - PKR 9,855 (54.12%)
N19 - Jawi 1. Tan Cheng Liang BN - MCA 5,949 (29.50%) 20,167
100%
3,790
18.79%
413
2.05%
-
79.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Beng Huat (Win) PH - DAP 9,739 (48.29%)
N20 - Sungai Bakap 1. Abd Rashid Abdullah BN - UMNO 4,909 (32.67%) 15,026
100%
2,067
13.76%
200
1.33%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maktar Shapee (Win) PH - PKR 6,976 (46.43%)
N21 - Sungai Acheh 1. Mahmud Bin Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 5,011 (40.58%) 12,347
100%
250
2.02%
162
1.31%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azhar Datuk Ahmad PH - PKR 4,761 (38.56%)
N22 - Tanjong Bunga 1. Teh Yee Cheu (Win) PH - DAP 7,021 (41.52%) 16,910
100%
1,935
11.44%
220
1.30%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chia Loong Thye BN - GERAKAN 5,086 (30.08%)
N23 - Air Putih 1. Lim Guan Eng (Win) PH - DAP 6,601 (53.00%) 12,454
100%
4,061
32.61%
130
1.04%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Yoke Cheng BN - MCA 2,540 (20.40%)
N24 - Kebun Bunga 1. Ong Khan Lee (Win) PH - PKR 8,307 (45.00%) 18,458
100%
3,125
16.93%
231
1.25%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Quah Kooi Heong BN - GERAKAN 5,182 (28.07%)
N25 - Pulau Tikus 1. Teng Hock Nan BN - GERAKAN 4,935 (29.51%) 16,723
100%
1,714
10.25%
168
1.00%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koay Teng Hai (Win) PH - DAP 6,649 (39.76%)
N26 - Padang Kota 1. Teng Chang Yeow BN - GERAKAN 4,788 (28.66%) 16,704
100%
1,661
9.94%
220
1.32%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PH - DAP 6,449 (38.61%)
N27 - Pengkalan Kota 1. Lau Keng Ee (Win) PH - DAP 10,185 (52.21%) 19,508
100%
5,477
28.08%
195
1.00%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Hack Teik BN - MCA 4,708 (24.13%)
N28 - Komtar 1. Lim Gim Soon BN - MCA 4,282 (25.22%) 16,976
100%
3,328
19.60%
203
1.20%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Wei Aik (Win) PH - DAP 7,610 (44.83%)
N29 - Datok Keramat 1. Jagdeep Singh Deo Karpal Singh (Win) PH - DAP 7,995 (40.82%) 19,588
100%
1,855
9.47%
308
1.57%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Thean Lye BN - GERAKAN 6,140 (31.35%)
N30 - Sungai Pinang 1. Koid Teng Guan (Win) PH - DAP 8,305 (42.88%) 19,368
100%
2,694
13.91%
235
1.21%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badrul Zaman P.S. Md Zakariah IND - IND 449 (2.32%)
3. Looi Swee Cheang BN - GERAKAN 5,611 (28.97%)
N31 - Batu Lancang 1. Ng Fook On BN - GERAKAN 5,200 (23.40%) 22,225
100%
6,745
30.35%
171
0.77%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Heng Kiang (Win) PH - DAP 11,945 (53.75%)
N32 - Seri Delima 1. Loh Nam Hooi BN - MCA 6,274 (30.59%) 20,510
100%
2,128
10.38%
217
1.06%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. R.S.N. Rayer (Win) PH - DAP 8,402 (40.97%)
N33 - Air Itam 1. Cheang Chee Gooi BN - GERAKAN 4,674 (27.95%) 16,721
100%
2,727
16.31%
182
1.09%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Hon Wai (Win) PH - DAP 7,401 (44.26%)
N34 - Paya Terubong 1. Yeoh Soon Hin (Win) PH - DAP 16,848 (59.36%) 28,383
100%
11,121
39.18%
250
0.88%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Wan Leong BN - MCA 5,727 (20.18%)
N35 - Batu Uban 1. Goh Kheng Sneah BN - GERAKAN 7,435 (34.61%) 21,483
100%
611
2.84%
285
1.33%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. V.S. Raveenthran (Win) PH - PKR 8,046 (37.45%)
N36 - Pantai Jerejak 1. Wong Mun Hoe BN - GERAKAN 5,724 (32.81%) 17,445
100%
1,258
7.21%
192
1.10%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sim Tze Tzin (Win) PH - PKR 6,982 (40.02%)
N37 - Batu Maung 1. Abdul Malik Bin Abdul Kassim (Win) PH - PKR 9,571 (43.93%) 21,785
100%
3,169
14.55%
267
1.23%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norman Zahalan BN - UMNO 6,402 (29.39%)
N38 - Bayan Lepas 1. Asnah Binti Hashim OPP - PAS 6,164 (37.64%) 16,377
100%
399
2.44%
233
1.42%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Amerruddin Syed Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,563 (40.07%)
N39 - Pulau Betong 1. Muhamad Farid Saad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,990 (39.92%) 12,500
100%
294
2.35%
160
1.28%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mansor Bin Othman PH - PKR 4,696 (37.57%)
N40 - Telok Bahang 1. Abdul Halim Bin Hussain PH - PKR 3,969 (36.45%) 10,888
100%
465
4.27%
152
1.40%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hilmi Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 4,434 (40.72%)


Total BN (8)PH (5)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P41 - Kepala Batas 1. Abdullah Ahmad Badawi (Win) BN - UMNO 25,403 (64.11%) 39,622
100%
18,122
45.74%
672
1.70%
-
84.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Khalid Rasid OPP - PAS 7,281 (18.38%)
P42 - Tasek Gelugor 1. Mohd Shariff Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 22,011 (52.89%) 41,615
100%
10,183
24.47%
620
1.49%
-
82.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mujahid Yusof OPP - PAS 11,828 (28.42%)
P43 - Bagan 1. Lim Hock Seng (Win) PH - DAP 23,095 (40.29%) 57,322
100%
3,622
6.32%
961
1.68%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Chien Aun BN - MCA 19,473 (33.97%)
P44 - Permatang Pauh 1. Wan Azizah binti Wan Ismail (Win) PH - PKR 21,737 (40.22%) 54,041
100%
590
1.09%
665
1.23%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Firdaus Ismail BN - UMNO 21,147 (39.13%)
P45 - Bukit Mertajam 1. Chong Eng (Win) PH - DAP 26,215 (44.63%) 58,736
100%
8,564
14.58%
1,148
1.95%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ma Kok Ben BN - MCA 17,651 (30.05%)
P46 - Batu Kawan (New) 1. Huan Cheng Guan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 17,097 (39.71%) 43,055
100%
8,998
20.90%
811
1.88%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Choo Kiang PH - PKR 8,099 (18.81%)
3. Tanasekharan Autherapady PH - DAP 6,552 (15.22%)
P47 - Nibong Tebal 1. Zainal Abidin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 18,823 (45.73%) 41,161
100%
6,005
14.59%
751
1.82%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Kheng Huat PH - PKR 12,818 (31.14%)
P48 - Bukit Bendera 1. Chia Kwang Chye (Win) BN - GERAKAN 28,281 (43.43%) 65,126
100%
10,717
16.46%
998
1.53%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifli Mohd Noor PH - DAP 17,564 (26.97%)
P49 - Tanjong 1. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PH - DAP 21,652 (37.39%) 57,902
100%
4,228
7.30%
717
1.24%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Swee Hing BN - GERAKAN 17,424 (30.09%)
P50 - Jelutong 1. Lee Kah Choon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 24,988 (41.90%) 59,641
100%
7,470
12.52%
1,002
1.68%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gooi Seong Kim PH - DAP 17,518 (29.37%)
P51 - Bukit Gelugor (New) 1. Karpal Singh A/L Ram Singh (Win) PH - DAP 22,529 (37.47%) 60,123
100%
1,261
2.10%
793
1.32%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Boo Chang BN - MCA 21,268 (35.37%)
P52 - Bayan Baru 1. Wong Kam Hoong (Win) BN - MCA 29,430 (53.12%) 55,407
100%
18,851
34.02%
1,010
1.82%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ping Cheow PH - PKR 10,579 (19.09%)
P53 - Balik Pulau 1. Hilmi Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 21,114 (54.68%) 38,611
100%
12,937
33.51%
564
1.46%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rohana Ariffin PH - PKR 8,177 (21.18%)
Total BN (38)PH (1)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Penaga 1. Azhar Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 6,707 (50.30%) 13,335
100%
2,245
16.84%
185
1.39%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Subri Md Arshad OPP - PAS 4,462 (33.46%)
N2 - Bertam 1. Hilmi Hj Abdul Rashid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,615 (61.42%) 12,398
100%
5,265
42.47%
193
1.56%
-
81.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahamad Hashim PH - PKR 2,350 (18.95%)
N3 - Pinang Tunggal 1. Roslan Saidin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,941 (64.37%) 13,889
100%
6,288
45.27%
248
1.79%
-
85.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Salleh Man OPP - PAS 2,653 (19.10%)
N4 - Permatang Berangan 1. Shabudin Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 7,791 (55.46%) 14,049
100%
3,910
27.83%
189
1.35%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab. Rahman Salleh OPP - PAS 3,881 (27.62%)
N5 - Sungai Dua 1. Jasmin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 7,183 (50.99%) 14,087
100%
2,552
18.12%
140
0.99%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Soid Mohd Amin OPP - PAS 4,631 (32.87%)
N6 - Telok Air Tawar 1. Jahara Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,181 (53.28%) 13,479
100%
3,984
29.56%
205
1.52%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johari Kassim PH - PKR 3,197 (23.72%)
N7 - Sungai Puyu 1. Phee Boon Poh (Win) PH - DAP 7,808 (41.08%) 19,009
100%
607
3.19%
299
1.57%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loo Ah Dee @ Lee Ah Lee BN - MCA 7,201 (37.88%)
N8 - Bagan Jermal 1. Ooi Chuan Aik (Win) BN - MCA 9,422 (44.69%) 21,083
100%
3,337
15.83%
304
1.44%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ngu Lek Wah PH - DAP 6,085 (28.86%)
N9 - Bagan Dalam (New) 1. Subbaiyah Palaniappan (Win) BN - MIC 6,687 (38.81%) 17,230
100%
1,967
11.42%
250
1.45%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Hock Seng PH - DAP 4,720 (27.39%)
3. Abdul Razak Abdul Hamid PH - PKR 758 (4.40%)
N10 - Seberang Jaya 1. Arif Shah Omar Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 10,113 (50.35%) 20,084
100%
4,464
22.23%
178
0.89%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mansor Bin Othman PH - PKR 5,649 (28.13%)
N11 - Permatang Pasir 1. Mohd Hamdan Abdul Rahman (Win) OPP - PAS 8,057 (42.08%) 19,149
100%
679
3.55%
246
1.28%
-
81.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Isa Ramli BN - UMNO 7,378 (38.53%)
N12 - Penanti 1. Abdul Jalil Abdul Majid (Win) BN - UMNO 6,195 (41.84%) 14,808
100%
667
4.50%
192
1.30%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Anuar Shaari PH - PKR 5,528 (37.33%)
N13 - Berapit 1. Lau Chiek Tuan (Win) BN - MCA 9,199 (46.59%) 19,745
100%
3,966
20.09%
269
1.36%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Khong Chong PH - DAP 5,233 (26.50%)
N14 - Machang Bubuk 1. Toh Kin Wonn (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,410 (53.83%) 19,338
100%
5,655
29.24%
352
1.82%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Boon Tong PH - PKR 4,755 (24.59%)
N15 - Padang Lalang (New) 1. Tan Teik Cheng (Win) BN - MCA 7,567 (38.50%) 19,653
100%
535
2.72%
243
1.24%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Kim Hooi PH - DAP 7,032 (35.78%)
N16 - Perai 1. Rajapathy A/L Kuppusamy (Win) BN - MIC 5,060 (36.63%) 13,813
100%
583
4.22%
206
1.49%
-
70.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Eng PH - DAP 4,477 (32.41%)
N17 - Bukit Tengah 1. Ng Siew Lai (Win) BN - GERAKAN 7,116 (52.83%) 13,470
100%
4,026
29.89%
224
1.66%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Choo Kiang PH - PKR 3,090 (22.94%)
N18 - Bukit Tambun (New) 1. Lai Chew Hock (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,030 (38.23%) 15,772
100%
1,038
6.58%
270
1.71%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Kheng Huat PH - PKR 4,992 (31.65%)
3. Ng Yeow Chong PH - DAP 1,097 (6.96%)
N19 - Jawi 1. Tan Cheng Liang (Win) BN - MCA 8,733 (48.84%) 17,880
100%
4,726
26.43%
480
2.68%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teoh Seang Hooi PH - DAP 4,007 (22.41%)
3. Ganesh Kailasam IND - IND 710 (3.97%)
N20 - Sungai Bakap 1. Abd Rashid Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,693 (46.43%) 12,261
100%
1,996
16.28%
207
1.69%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maktar Shapee PH - PKR 3,697 (30.15%)
N21 - Sungai Acheh 1. Mohd Foad Mat Isa (Win) BN - UMNO 5,949 (53.98%) 11,020
100%
3,193
28.97%
146
1.32%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Salleh OPP - PAS 2,756 (25.01%)
N22 - Tanjong Bunga 1. Koh Tsu Koon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,985 (53.54%) 16,782
100%
6,224
37.09%
286
1.70%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Cheng Hoe PH - DAP 2,761 (16.45%)
N23 - Air Putih 1. Lye Siew Weng (Win) BN - MCA 4,811 (38.98%) 12,342
100%
1,018
8.25%
161
1.30%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Yee Cheu PH - DAP 3,793 (30.73%)
N24 - Kebun Bunga 1. Quah Kooi Heong (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,285 (43.92%) 18,863
100%
3,198
16.95%
240
1.27%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Keng Ee PH - DAP 5,087 (26.97%)
N25 - Pulau Tikus (New) 1. Teng Hock Nan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,613 (50.25%) 17,139
100%
6,106
35.63%
283
1.65%
-
66.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Khan Lee PH - PKR 2,507 (14.63%)
N26 - Padang Kota 1. Teng Chang Yeow (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,838 (37.35%) 18,308
100%
2,254
12.31%
233
1.27%
-
63.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chow Kon Yeow PH - DAP 4,584 (25.04%)
N27 - Pengkalan Kota 1. Lee Hack Teik (Win) BN - MCA 9,067 (43.62%) 20,785
100%
2,928
14.09%
304
1.46%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lai Hon Meng PH - DAP 6,139 (29.54%)
N28 - Komtar 1. Lim Gim Soon (Win) BN - MCA 7,732 (41.11%) 18,809
100%
3,000
15.95%
222
1.18%
-
67.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Lai Heng PH - DAP 4,732 (25.16%)
N29 - Datok Keramat 1. Ong Thean Lye (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,462 (47.99%) 19,715
100%
5,055
25.64%
342
1.73%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koid Teng Guan PH - DAP 4,407 (22.35%)
N30 - Sungai Pinang 1. Looi Swee Cheang (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,634 (45.27%) 19,071
100%
4,507
23.63%
343
1.80%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tham Weng Fatt PH - DAP 4,127 (21.64%)
3. Jimmy Gay Choon Hee PH - PKR 843 (4.42%)
N31 - Batu Lancang 1. Ng Fook On (Win) BN - GERAKAN 7,567 (36.28%) 20,855
100%
75
0.36%
289
1.39%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Law Heng Kiang PH - DAP 7,492 (35.92%)
N32 - Seri Delima 1. Koay Kar Huah (Win) BN - MCA 9,489 (47.22%) 20,097
100%
4,920
24.48%
263
1.31%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Hun Wooi PH - DAP 4,569 (22.73%)
N33 - Air Itam (New) 1. Cheang Chee Gooi (Win) BN - GERAKAN 7,225 (43.69%) 16,536
100%
2,824
17.08%
225
1.36%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koay Teng Hai PH - DAP 4,401 (26.61%)
N34 - Paya Terubong 1. Loh Hock Hun (Win) BN - MCA 9,772 (41.60%) 23,490
100%
1,392
5.93%
260
1.11%
-
78.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeoh Soon Hin PH - DAP 8,380 (35.67%)
N35 - Batu Uban 1. Goh Kheng Sneah (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,504 (54.84%) 19,155
100%
7,434
38.81%
253
1.32%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ping Cheow PH - PKR 3,070 (16.03%)
N36 - Pantai Jerejak (New) 1. Wong Mun Hoe (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,904 (53.49%) 16,647
100%
5,883
35.34%
115
0.69%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Mohamad Nazli Syed Ahmad PH - PKR 3,021 (18.15%)
N37 - Batu Maung (New) 1. Mansor Bin Musa (Win) BN - UMNO 10,386 (52.98%) 19,605
100%
6,088
31.05%
466
2.38%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Eng Nam PH - PKR 4,298 (21.92%)
N38 - Bayan Lepas 1. Syed Amerruddin Syed Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 8,654 (55.20%) 15,678
100%
5,371
34.26%
219
1.40%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amizudin Ahmat PH - PKR 3,283 (20.94%)
N39 - Pulau Betong 1. Muhamad Farid Saad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,586 (54.24%) 12,142
100%
3,964
32.65%
162
1.33%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainudin Haniff PH - PKR 2,622 (21.59%)
N40 - Telok Bahang 1. Siti Faridah Arshad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,797 (53.72%) 10,791
100%
3,375
31.28%
172
1.59%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Ismail OPP - PAS 2,422 (22.44%)


Total BN (6)PH (5)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P41 - Kepala Batas 1. Abdullah Haji Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 19,985 (55.18%) 36,215
100%
11,175
30.86%
618
1.71%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Khalid Rasid OPP - PAS 8,810 (24.33%)
P42 - Tasek Gelugor 1. Mohd Shariff Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 16,936 (43.77%) 38,697
100%
4,236
10.95%
587
1.52%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Rosli Ayob PH - PKR 12,700 (32.82%)
P43 - Bagan 1. Lim Hock Seng (Win) PH - DAP 27,757 (38.49%) 72,108
100%
2,758
3.82%
1,084
1.50%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Tiao Kuen BN - MCA 24,999 (34.67%)
P44 - Permatang Pauh 1. Wan Azizah binti Wan Ismail (Win) PH - PKR 23,820 (47.96%) 49,666
100%
9,077
18.28%
647
1.30%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ibrahim Bin Saad BN - UMNO 14,743 (29.68%)
P45 - Bukit Mertajam 1. Chong Eng (Win) PH - DAP 26,874 (40.35%) 66,607
100%
2,937
4.41%
1,107
1.66%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Chong Keng BN - MCA 23,937 (35.94%)
P46 - Nibong Tebal 1. Goh Kheng Huat (Win) PH - DAP 20,732 (38.92%) 53,267
100%
1,856
3.48%
1,230
2.31%
-
78.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kang Chin Seng @ Chiang Chen Cheng BN - GERAKAN 18,876 (35.44%)
3. A Rahman Manap IND - IND 942 (1.77%)
P47 - Bukit Bendera 1. Chia Kwang Chye (Win) BN - GERAKAN 24,280 (34.88%) 69,610
100%
104
0.15%
1,051
1.51%
-
71.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Kit Siang PH - DAP 24,176 (34.73%)
P48 - Tanjong 1. Chow Kon Yeow (Win) PH - DAP 23,437 (38.26%) 61,260
100%
4,477
7.31%
993
1.62%
-
70.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheang Chee Gooi BN - GERAKAN 18,960 (30.95%)
P49 - Jelutong 1. Lee Kah Choon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 21,491 (36.20%) 59,372
100%
775
1.31%
775
1.31%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Karpal Singh A/L Ram Singh PH - DAP 20,716 (34.89%)
P50 - Bayan Baru 1. Wong Kam Hoong (Win) BN - MCA 35,762 (42.22%) 84,695
100%
9,481
11.19%
1,144
1.35%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifli Mohd Noor PH - DAP 26,281 (31.03%)
P51 - Balik Pulau 1. Mohd Zain Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 27,901 (44.95%) 62,075
100%
9,434
15.20%
914
1.47%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mansor Bin Othman PH - PKR 18,467 (29.75%)
Total BN (30)PH (2)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Penaga 1. Azhar Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 5,504 (45.00%) 12,230
100%
1,211
9.90%
236
1.93%
-
82.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khazali Hussin OPP - PAS 4,293 (35.10%)
N2 - Bertam 1. Hilmi Hj Abdul Rashid (Win) BN - UMNO 6,256 (54.97%) 11,381
100%
3,790
33.30%
251
2.21%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Ariffin Mas Nayeem PH - PKR 2,466 (21.67%)
N3 - Pinang Tunggal 1. Yahaya Abdul Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,224 (57.32%) 12,604
100%
4,376
34.72%
342
2.71%
-
82.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Haroon PH - PKR 2,848 (22.60%)
N4 - Permatang Berangan 1. Abd. Ro'ni A. Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,506 (43.99%) 12,516
100%
1,106
8.84%
201
1.61%
-
80.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Ahmad PH - PKR 4,400 (35.16%)
N5 - Sungai Dua 1. Jasmin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 5,355 (42.58%) 12,577
100%
742
5.90%
228
1.81%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Soid Mohd Amin OPP - PAS 4,613 (36.68%)
N6 - Telok Air Tawar 1. Jahara Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 5,525 (40.61%) 13,604
100%
1,293
9.50%
232
1.71%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ghazali Ibrahim PH - PKR 4,232 (31.11%)
N7 - Sungai Puyu 1. Loo Ah Dee @ Lee Ah Lee (Win) BN - MCA 10,859 (41.28%) 26,308
100%
1,070
4.07%
389
1.48%
-
80.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Phee Boon Poh PH - DAP 9,789 (37.21%)
N8 - Bagan Jermal 1. Sak Cheng Lum (Win) BN - MCA 9,681 (42.50%) 22,780
100%
3,084
13.54%
356
1.56%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Hock Seng PH - DAP 6,597 (28.96%)
N9 - Perai 1. Rajapathy A/L Kuppusamy (Win) BN - MIC 9,174 (39.85%) 23,020
100%
2,739
11.90%
382
1.66%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. S. Neelamekan PH - DAP 6,435 (27.95%)
3. Vijayakumari A/P Karuppayah IND - IND 182 (0.79%)
N10 - Seberang Jaya 1. Radin Muhamad Amin Radin Hadi Munir (Win) BN - UMNO 7,423 (40.62%) 18,275
100%
853
4.67%
209
1.14%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hairuddin Othman PH - PKR 6,570 (35.95%)
N11 - Permatang Pasir 1. Mohd Hamdan Abdul Rahman (Win) OPP - PAS 8,430 (48.79%) 17,279
100%
3,194
18.48%
274
1.59%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Saad BN - UMNO 5,236 (30.30%)
N12 - Penanti 1. Abdul Rahman Abdul Kadir (Win) PH - PKR 6,405 (45.39%) 14,112
100%
1,983
14.05%
267
1.89%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefly Bakar BN - UMNO 4,422 (31.34%)
N13 - Berapit 1. Lau Chiek Tuan (Win) BN - MCA 8,420 (44.94%) 18,738
100%
2,594
13.84%
279
1.49%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Eng PH - DAP 5,826 (31.09%)
N14 - Machang Bubuk 1. Toh Kin Wonn (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,631 (43.32%) 22,233
100%
2,059
9.26%
379
1.70%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Boon Tong PH - PKR 7,572 (34.06%)
N15 - Bukit Tengah 1. Ng Siew Lai (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,480 (44.78%) 25,636
100%
3,600
14.04%
448
1.75%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Ah Huat PH - DAP 7,880 (30.74%)
N16 - Sungai Bakap 1. Lai Chew Hock (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,315 (45.97%) 18,086
100%
2,751
15.21%
272
1.50%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Moktar Hj Shapee PH - PKR 5,564 (30.76%)
N17 - Jawi 1. Tan Cheng Liang (Win) BN - MCA 8,879 (40.89%) 21,712
100%
1,060
4.88%
451
2.08%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teoh Seang Hooi PH - DAP 7,819 (36.01%)
N18 - Sungai Acheh 1. Abd Rashid Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,979 (44.39%) 13,469
100%
1,754
13.02%
221
1.64%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail bin Supa OPP - PAS 4,225 (31.37%)
N19 - Tanjong Bunga 1. Koh Tsu Koon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 12,111 (49.43%) 24,502
100%
6,861
28.00%
390
1.59%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Hang Yoke PH - DAP 5,250 (21.43%)
N20 - Air Itam 1. Lye Siew Weng (Win) BN - MCA 10,539 (43.13%) 24,436
100%
3,708
15.17%
351
1.44%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Hock Aun PH - DAP 6,831 (27.95%)
N21 - Kebun Bunga 1. Teng Hock Nan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,551 (41.37%) 20,672
100%
3,409
16.49%
340
1.64%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Kit Siang PH - DAP 5,142 (24.87%)
N22 - Padang Kota 1. Teng Chang Yeow (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,851 (36.17%) 18,943
100%
1,640
8.66%
267
1.41%
-
65.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chow Kon Yeow PH - DAP 5,211 (27.51%)
N23 - Pengkalan Kota 1. Lee Hack Teik (Win) BN - MCA 9,679 (44.48%) 21,761
100%
2,955
13.58%
352
1.62%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lai Hon Meng PH - DAP 6,724 (30.90%)
N24 - Kampong Kolam 1. Lim Gim Soon (Win) BN - MCA 7,952 (38.68%) 20,556
100%
1,885
9.17%
300
1.46%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gooi Seong Kim PH - DAP 6,067 (29.51%)
N25 - Datok Keramat 1. Lim Boo Chang (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,599 (42.94%) 20,025
100%
3,148
15.72%
364
1.82%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Karpal Singh A/L Ram Singh PH - DAP 5,451 (27.22%)
N26 - Sungai Pinang 1. Looi Swee Cheang (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,482 (44.55%) 19,039
100%
3,626
19.05%
371
1.95%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asamaley a/l Sinniah PH - DAP 4,856 (25.51%)
N27 - Batu Lancang 1. Law Heng Kiang (Win) PH - DAP 7,532 (37.09%) 20,308
100%
281
1.38%
281
1.38%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Tee Beng BN - GERAKAN 7,251 (35.71%)
N28 - Bukit Gelugor 1. Koay Kar Huah (Win) BN - MCA 10,598 (44.37%) 23,888
100%
4,017
16.82%
273
1.14%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jagdeep Singh Deo Karpal Singh PH - DAP 6,581 (27.55%)
N29 - Paya Terubong 1. Loh Hock Hun (Win) BN - MCA 15,298 (47.45%) 32,240
100%
6,236
19.34%
467
1.45%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fong Kam Cheong PH - DAP 9,062 (28.11%)
N30 - Batu Uban 1. Kee Phaik Cheen (Win) BN - GERAKAN 13,311 (46.60%) 28,567
100%
6,070
21.25%
345
1.21%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salma Ismail PH - PKR 7,241 (25.35%)
N31 - Bayan Lepas 1. Lim Chien Aun (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,451 (42.84%) 24,398
100%
3,846
15.76%
383
1.57%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohideen Abdul Kader PH - PKR 6,605 (27.07%)
3. Tan Ban Yew OPP - MDP 1,064 (4.36%)
N32 - Telok Kumbar 1. Syed Amerruddin Syed Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 9,529 (48.33%) 19,717
100%
4,552
23.09%
323
1.64%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Ismail OPP - PAS 4,977 (25.24%)
N33 - Telok Bahang 1. Hilmi Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 8,120 (45.21%) 17,960
100%
3,019
16.81%
307
1.71%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johari Kassim PH - PKR 5,101 (28.40%)

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.