More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Malaysia General Election 13th
Pahang (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO118280,54245.86%
MCA2146,5487.61%
MIC1110,5061.72%
Barisan Nasional1410337,59655.18%
PAS61104,74317.12%
PKR52107,64117.60%
DAP3159,0279.65%
Pakatan Rakyat144271,41144.37%
BERJASA109120.15%
Others109120.15%
IND601,8470.30%
Individual601,8470.30%
Total 611,766 100%
Pahang (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO3128257,40242.08%
MCA8259,0399.65%
MIC104,3220.71%
GERAKAN209,8011.60%
Barisan Nasional4230330,56454.04%
PAS213133,52521.83%
PKR14275,10912.28%
DAP7761,76510.10%
Pakatan Rakyat4212270,39944.20%
IND11010,7421.76%
Individual11010,7421.76%
Total 611,705 100%
Pahang
Total BN (10)PR (4)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P78 - CAMERON HIGHLANDS 1. Palanivel A/L K. Govindasamy (Win) BN - MIC 10,506 (37.55%) 27,980
100%
462
1.65%
877
3.13%
22,752
81.30%
22,748
81.30%
4
0.01%
2. Alagu A/L Thangarajoo IND - IND 308 (1.10%)
3. Kisho Kumar A/L Kathirveloo IND - IND 101 (0.36%)
4. Manogaran A/L Marimuthu PR - DAP 10,044 (35.90%)
5. Mohd Shokri Bin Mahmood OPP - BERJASA 912 (3.26%)
P79 - LIPIS 1. Abdul Rahman Bin Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 14,863 (45.98%) 32,324
100%
3,469
10.73%
426
1.32%
27,125
83.90%
26,986
83.49%
139
0.43%
2. Aishaton Binti Abu Bakar IND - IND 303 (0.94%)
3. Mohd Mahyuddin Bin Ghazal @ Razali PR - PAS 11,394 (35.25%)
P80 - RAUB 1. Hoh Khai Mun BN - MCA 20,601 (38.00%) 54,214
100%
2,814
5.19%
927
1.71%
45,060
83.10%
44,943
82.90%
117
0.22%
2. Mohd Ariff Sabri Bin Abdul Aziz (Win) PR - DAP 23,415 (43.19%)
P81 - JERANTUT 1. Ahmad Nazlan Bin Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 26,544 (45.48%) 58,364
100%
4,532
7.77%
905
1.55%
49,600
85.00%
49,461
84.75%
139
0.24%
2. Dr. Hamzah Bin Jaaffar PR - PAS 22,012 (37.72%)
P82 - INDERA MAHKOTA 1. Adnan Bin Wan Mamat BN - UMNO 23,061 (35.91%) 64,219
100%
7,523
11.71%
689
1.07%
54,738
85.20%
54,527
84.91%
211
0.33%
2. Ponusamy A/L Govindasamy IND - IND 193 (0.30%)
3. Fauzi Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PKR 30,584 (47.62%)
P83 - KUANTAN 1. Mohamed Suffian Bin Awang BN - UMNO 21,319 (37.88%) 56,280
100%
4,515
8.02%
570
1.01%
47,857
85.00%
47,723
84.80%
134
0.24%
2. Fuziah Binti Salleh (Win) PR - PKR 25,834 (45.90%)
P84 - PAYA BESAR 1. Abdul Manan Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 23,747 (49.40%) 48,067
100%
7,715
16.05%
643
1.34%
40,952
85.20%
40,694
84.66%
258
0.54%
2. Zahari Bin Mamat IND - IND 272 (0.57%)
3. Murnie Hidayah Binti Anuar PR - PKR 16,032 (33.35%)
P85 - PEKAN 1. Mohd Najib Bin Hj Abd Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 51,278 (63.89%) 80,260
100%
35,613
44.37%
1,275
1.59%
68,463
85.30%
68,218
85.00%
245
0.31%
2. Mohd. Fariz B. Abd. Talib @ Musa PR - PKR 15,665 (19.52%)
P86 - MARAN 1. Ismail Bin Abd. Muttalib (Win) BN - UMNO 19,249 (50.08%) 38,436
100%
6,475
16.85%
572
1.49%
32,751
85.20%
32,595
84.80%
156
0.41%
2. Mujibur Rahman Bin Ishak PR - PAS 12,774 (33.23%)
P87 - KUALA KRAU 1. Ismail Bin Mohamed Said (Win) BN - UMNO 21,575 (50.17%) 43,003
100%
6,205
14.43%
603
1.40%
37,663
87.60%
37,548
87.31%
115
0.27%
2. Shahril Azman Bin Abd Halim PR - PAS 15,370 (35.74%)
P88 - TEMERLOH 1. Saifuddin Bin Abdullah BN - UMNO 27,197 (41.14%) 66,105
100%
1,070
1.62%
977
1.48%
56,595
85.60%
56,441
85.38%
154
0.23%
2. Nasrudin Bin Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 28,267 (42.76%)
P89 - BENTONG 1. Liow Tiong Lai (Win) BN - MCA 25,947 (41.67%) 62,266
100%
379
0.61%
988
1.59%
52,627
84.50%
52,503
84.32%
124
0.20%
2. Wong Tack PR - DAP 25,568 (41.06%)
P90 - BERA 1. Ismail Sabri Bin Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 21,669 (42.49%) 50,997
100%
2,143
4.20%
965
1.89%
42,944
84.20%
42,830
83.99%
114
0.22%
2. Mohd Wali Bin Alang Ahamad IND - IND 670 (1.31%)
3. Zakaria Bin Abdul Hamid PR - PKR 19,526 (38.29%)
P91 - ROMPIN 1. Jamaludin Bin Jarjis (Win) BN - UMNO 30,040 (56.05%) 53,596
100%
15,114
28.20%
883
1.65%
46,035
85.90%
45,849
85.55%
186
0.35%
2. Nuridah Binti Mohd Salleh PR - PAS 14,926 (27.85%)
Total BN (30)PR (12)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - TANAH RATA 1. Ho Yip Kap BN - GERAKAN 4,734 (28.19%) 16,796
100%
3,144
18.72%
333
1.98%
13,356
79.50%
13,353
79.50%
3
0.02%
2. Cheam May Choo IND - IND 408 (2.43%)
3. Leong Ngah Ngah (Win) PR - DAP 7,878 (46.90%)
N2 - JELAI 1. Wan Rosdy Bin Wan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 5,919 (52.92%) 11,184
100%
3,182
28.45%
388
3.47%
9,382
83.90%
9,382
83.89%
0
0.00%
2. Alagu A/L Thangarajoo IND - IND 338 (3.02%)
3. Abdul Karim Bin Nor PR - PAS 2,737 (24.47%)
N3 - PADANG TENGKU 1. Mustapa Bin Long (Win) BN - UMNO 6,124 (50.63%) 12,096
100%
1,914
15.82%
163
1.35%
10,498
86.80%
10,497
86.78%
1
0.01%
2. Roslan Bin Zainal PR - PAS 4,210 (34.80%)
N4 - CHEKA 1. Fong Koong Fuee (Win) BN - MCA 5,324 (44.66%) 11,920
100%
1,185
9.94%
211
1.77%
9,730
81.60%
9,674
81.16%
56
0.47%
2. Abas Bin Awang PR - PKR 4,139 (34.72%)
N5 - BENTA 1. Mohd Soffi Bin Abd Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 3,833 (46.14%) 8,308
100%
901
10.84%
93
1.12%
6,898
83.00%
6,858
82.55%
40
0.48%
2. Rizal Bin Jamin PR - PKR 2,932 (35.29%)
N6 - BATU TALAM 1. Abd Aziz Bin Mat Kiram (Win) BN - UMNO 7,852 (56.02%) 14,016
100%
4,137
29.52%
284
2.03%
11,883
84.80%
11,851
84.55%
32
0.23%
2. Khairul Hakimin Bin Mohd Ali PR - PKR 3,715 (26.51%)
N7 - TRAS 1. Wing Lay Hiang BN - MCA 6,015 (25.61%) 23,485
100%
6,762
28.79%
290
1.23%
19,137
81.50%
19,082
81.25%
55
0.23%
2. Choong Siew Onn (Win) PR - DAP 12,777 (54.40%)
N8 - DONG 1. Shahiruddin Bin Ab Moin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,093 (42.44%) 16,713
100%
481
2.88%
306
1.83%
14,042
84.00%
14,011
83.83%
31
0.19%
2. Tengku Shah Amir Bin Tengku Perang PR - PAS 6,612 (39.56%)
N9 - TAHAN 1. Wan Amizan Bin Wan Abdul Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,200 (45.64%) 13,584
100%
1,090
8.02%
255
1.88%
11,596
85.40%
11,565
85.14%
31
0.23%
2. Mohd Zakhwan Bin Ahmad Badarddin PR - PAS 5,110 (37.62%)
N10 - DAMAK 1. Lau Lee Ming (Win) BN - MCA 7,905 (34.55%) 22,877
100%
64
0.28%
647
2.83%
19,052
83.30%
19,002
83.06%
50
0.22%
2. Koh Boon Heng IND - IND 7,841 (34.27%)
3. Mohd Nor Bin Jaafar IND - IND 174 (0.76%)
4. Jamaluddin Bin Abd Rahim PR - PKR 2,435 (10.64%)
N11 - PULAU TAWAR 1. Ahmad Shukri Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 11,048 (50.44%) 21,903
100%
3,496
15.96%
295
1.35%
18,953
86.50%
18,895
86.27%
58
0.26%
2. Yohanis Bin Ahmad PR - PAS 7,552 (34.48%)
N12 - BESERAH 1. Mohd Hazmi Bin Yusof BN - UMNO 11,359 (35.85%) 31,685
100%
3,987
12.58%
305
0.96%
27,113
85.60%
27,010
85.25%
103
0.33%
2. Andansura Bin Rabu (Win) PR - PAS 15,346 (48.43%)
N13 - SEMAMBU 1. Pang Tsu Ming BN - MCA 11,553 (35.51%) 32,534
100%
3,200
9.84%
327
1.01%
27,620
84.90%
27,518
84.58%
102
0.31%
2. Mohd Shukri Mohd Ramli IND - IND 885 (2.72%)
3. Lee Chean Chung (Win) PR - PKR 14,753 (45.35%)
N14 - TERUNTUM 1. Chang Hong Seong BN - MCA 7,948 (31.67%) 25,098
100%
4,437
17.68%
317
1.26%
20,690
82.40%
20,650
82.28%
40
0.16%
2. Sim Chon Siang (Win) PR - PKR 12,385 (49.35%)
N15 - TANJUNG LUMPUR 1. T. Zulkifly Bin T. Ahmad BN - UMNO 8,294 (40.47%) 20,493
100%
796
3.88%
235
1.15%
17,669
86.20%
17,619
85.98%
50
0.24%
2. Rosli Bin Abdul Jabar (Win) PR - PAS 9,090 (44.36%)
N16 - INDERAPURA 1. Shafik Fauzan Bin Sharif (Win) BN - UMNO 5,644 (52.80%) 10,689
100%
1,944
18.19%
113
1.06%
9,499
88.90%
9,457
88.47%
42
0.39%
2. Syed Mohamad Anis Bin Syed Husain PR - PAS 3,700 (34.62%)
N17 - SUNGAI LEMBING 1. Md Sohaimi Bin Mohamed Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 7,042 (51.21%) 13,751
100%
2,591
18.84%
170
1.24%
11,694
85.00%
11,663
84.82%
31
0.23%
2. Sulaiman Bin Md Derus PR - PAS 4,451 (32.37%)
N18 - LEPAR 1. Mohd Shohaimi Bin Jusoh (Win) BN - UMNO 7,718 (51.30%) 15,044
100%
3,243
21.56%
219
1.46%
12,786
85.00%
12,612
83.83%
174
1.16%
2. Kamarzaman Bin Mohamed Yunus IND - IND 200 (1.33%)
3. Jefri Jaafar Bin Tukemin PR - PKR 4,475 (29.75%)
N19 - PANCHING 1. Mohd Zaili Bin Besar (Win) BN - UMNO 8,657 (44.92%) 19,272
100%
1,036
5.38%
161
0.84%
16,506
85.60%
16,439
85.30%
67
0.35%
2. Yusof Bin Embong PR - PAS 7,621 (39.54%)
N20 - PULAU MANIS 1. Khairuddin Bin Mahmud (Win) BN - UMNO 10,733 (56.95%) 18,848
100%
5,596
29.69%
211
1.12%
16,158
85.70%
16,081
85.32%
77
0.41%
2. Othman Bin Bakar PR - PAS 5,137 (27.25%)
N21 - PERAMU JAYA 1. Sh. Mohmed Puzi Bin Sh. Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 15,769 (54.91%) 28,720
100%
7,627
26.56%
407
1.42%
24,637
85.80%
24,551
85.48%
86
0.30%
2. Syed Mohammad Faiz Bin Syed Azemmant IND - IND 233 (0.81%)
3. Abu Kassim Bin Manaf PR - PAS 8,142 (28.35%)
N22 - BEBAR 1. Mohammad Fakhruddin Bin Mohd Ariff (Win) BN - UMNO 8,846 (65.79%) 13,445
100%
6,715
49.94%
313
2.33%
11,318
84.20%
11,290
83.97%
28
0.21%
2. Mohd Jafri Bin Ab. Rashid PR - PKR 2,131 (15.85%)
N23 - CHINI 1. Abu Bakar Bin Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 11,829 (61.46%) 19,247
100%
7,675
39.88%
303
1.57%
16,344
84.90%
16,286
84.62%
58
0.30%
2. Sitarunisah Binti Ab Kadir PR - PKR 4,154 (21.58%)
N24 - LUIT 1. Nurhidayah Binti Mohamad Shahaimi (Win) BN - UMNO 4,631 (41.33%) 11,206
100%
401
3.58%
212
1.89%
9,369
83.60%
9,335
83.30%
34
0.30%
2. Khairul Nizam Bin Abdul Majid IND - IND 262 (2.34%)
3. M Shahrul Nizam Bin Abdul Haliff PR - PAS 4,230 (37.75%)
N25 - KUALA SENTUL 1. Shahaniza Bt Shamsuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,901 (53.84%) 12,817
100%
3,293
25.69%
229
1.79%
10,778
84.10%
10,738
83.78%
40
0.31%
2. Mohamad Razali Bin Ithnain PR - PKR 3,608 (28.15%)
N26 - CHENOR 1. Mohamed Arifin Bin Awang Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 7,292 (50.59%) 14,413
100%
2,309
16.02%
250
1.73%
12,603
87.40%
12,525
86.90%
78
0.54%
2. Hasenan Bin Haron PR - PAS 4,983 (34.57%)
N27 - JENDERAK 1. Mohamed Bin Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,047 (51.88%) 9,728
100%
2,182
22.43%
222
2.28%
8,257
84.90%
8,228
84.58%
29
0.30%
2. Parirud-Din Bin Muhamed Amin IND - IND 94 (0.97%)
3. Sulaiman @ Suhaimi Bin Said PR - PKR 2,865 (29.45%)
N28 - KERDAU 1. Syed Ibrahim Bin Syed Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,912 (54.74%) 10,801
100%
2,513
23.27%
168
1.56%
9,516
88.10%
9,479
87.76%
37
0.34%
2. Kamal Bin Ashaari PR - PAS 3,399 (31.47%)
N29 - JENGKA 1. Wan Salman Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 10,453 (46.51%) 22,474
100%
1,303
5.80%
50
0.22%
19,890
88.50%
19,653
87.45%
237
1.05%
2. Tuan Ibharim Bin Tuan Man PR - PAS 9,150 (40.71%)
N30 - MENTAKAB 1. Chuah Boon Seong BN - MCA 6,328 (37.24%) 16,991
100%
1,554
9.15%
220
1.29%
14,467
85.10%
14,430
84.93%
37
0.22%
2. Tengku Zulpuri Shah Bin Raja Puji (Win) PR - DAP 7,882 (46.39%)
N31 - LANCHANG 1. Mohd Sharkar Bin Shamsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 10,393 (43.99%) 23,624
100%
1,127
4.77%
550
2.33%
20,251
85.70%
20,209
85.54%
42
0.18%
2. Ahmad Nizam Bin Hamid PR - PKR 9,266 (39.22%)
N32 - KUALA SEMANTAN 1. Mohammad Anuar Bin Mohd. Yunus BN - UMNO 9,416 (36.94%) 25,490
100%
2,685
10.53%
285
1.12%
21,877
85.80%
21,802
85.53%
75
0.29%
2. Syed Hamid Bin Syed Mohamed (Win) PR - PAS 12,101 (47.47%)
N33 - BILUT 1. Leong Kim Soon BN - MCA 6,056 (34.25%) 17,680
100%
2,607
14.75%
263
1.49%
15,015
84.90%
14,982
84.74%
33
0.19%
2. Chow Yu Hui (Win) PR - DAP 8,663 (49.00%)
N34 - KETARI 1. Woong Choo Yak BN - MCA 7,910 (36.48%) 21,681
100%
2,140
9.87%
316
1.46%
18,316
84.50%
18,276
84.30%
40
0.18%
2. Lee Chin Chen (Win) PR - DAP 10,050 (46.35%)
N35 - SABAI 1. Goonasakaren A/L Raman BN - MIC 4,322 (39.77%) 10,868
100%
117
1.08%
245
2.25%
9,031
83.10%
9,006
82.87%
25
0.23%
2. Kamache A/P A Doray Rajoo (Win) PR - DAP 4,439 (40.84%)
N36 - PELANGAI 1. Adnan Bin Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 6,245 (51.88%) 12,037
100%
2,475
20.56%
227
1.89%
10,266
85.30%
10,242
85.09%
24
0.20%
2. Abdul Hamid Bin Bahatim PR - PAS 3,770 (31.32%)
N37 - GUAI 1. Norolazali Bin Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,320 (48.84%) 17,034
100%
2,398
14.08%
184
1.08%
14,495
85.10%
14,426
84.69%
69
0.41%
2. Musaniff Bin Ab. Rahman PR - PAS 5,922 (34.77%)
N38 - TRIANG 1. Tan Tin Loon BN - GERAKAN 5,067 (27.35%) 18,527
100%
5,009
27.04%
242
1.31%
15,418
83.20%
15,385
83.04%
33
0.18%
2. Leong Yu Man (Win) PR - DAP 10,076 (54.39%)
N39 - KEMAYAN 1. Mohd Fadil Bin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,379 (54.28%) 15,436
100%
4,063
26.32%
310
2.01%
13,033
84.40%
13,005
84.25%
28
0.18%
2. Manolan Bin Mohamad PR - PKR 4,316 (27.96%)
N40 - BUKIT IBAM 1. Wan Kadri Bin Wan Mahusain (Win) BN - UMNO 10,931 (55.57%) 19,671
100%
5,466
27.79%
265
1.35%
16,962
86.20%
16,897
85.90%
65
0.33%
2. Ienan B Kassim IND - IND 236 (1.20%)
3. Sukri Bin Ahmad PR - PAS 5,465 (27.78%)
N41 - MUADZAM SHAH 1. Maznah Binti Mazlan (Win) BN - UMNO 10,639 (61.11%) 17,409
100%
6,704
38.51%
399
2.29%
15,007
86.20%
14,973
86.01%
34
0.20%
2. Muhamad Nordin Bin Pa'Wan Chik PR - PKR 3,935 (22.60%)
N42 - TIOMAN 1. Mohd Johari Bin Hussain (Win) BN - UMNO 8,883 (53.78%) 16,516
100%
4,086
24.74%
237
1.43%
14,044
85.00%
13,988
84.69%
56
0.34%
2. Mohd Zolfakar Bin Taib IND - IND 71 (0.43%)
3. Mohd Fadzli Bin Mohd Ramly PR - PAS 4,797 (29.04%)
Total BN (12)PR (2)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P78 - Cameron Highlands 1. Apalasamy A/L Jataliah PR - DAP 6,047 (25.77%) 23,461
100%
3,117
13.29%
1,186
5.06%
-
69.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Devamany A/L S Krishnasamy (Win) BN - MIC 9,164 (39.06%)
P79 - Lipis 1. Mohamed Nilam PR - PAS 8,474 (29.81%) 28,425
100%
4,137
14.55%
561
1.97%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Shahrum Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 12,611 (44.37%)
P80 - Raub 1. Oei Yang Yang @ Ng Yen Yen (Win) BN - MCA 18,078 (38.92%) 46,454
100%
2,752
5.92%
915
1.97%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Lebai Sudin PR - DAP 15,326 (32.99%)
P81 - Jerantut 1. Tengku Azlan Sultan Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 19,543 (40.04%) 48,812
100%
1,946
3.99%
829
1.70%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dr. Hamzah Bin Jaaffar PR - PAS 17,597 (36.05%)
P82 - Indera Mahkota 1. Azan Bin Ismail (Win) PR - PKR 19,823 (38.69%) 51,235
100%
1,027
2.00%
668
1.30%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salamon Ali Rizal Abdul Rahman BN - UMNO 18,796 (36.69%)
P83 - Kuantan 1. Fuziah Binti Salleh (Win) PR - PKR 18,398 (38.53%) 47,745
100%
1,826
3.82%
623
1.30%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fu Ah Kiow @ Fu Soon Guan BN - MCA 16,572 (34.71%)
P84 - Paya Besar 1. Mohd Jafri Ab Rashid PR - PKR 10,852 (27.21%) 39,882
100%
8,503
21.32%
637
1.60%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Manan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 19,355 (48.53%)
P85 - Pekan 1. Abdul Manan Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 36,262 (62.29%) 58,217
100%
26,464
45.46%
1,261
2.17%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairul Anuar Ahmad Zainudin PR - PKR 9,798 (16.83%)
P86 - Maran 1. Nasrudin Tantawi PR - PAS 9,227 (28.38%) 32,517
100%
6,641
20.42%
495
1.52%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Abd Muttalib (Win) BN - UMNO 15,868 (48.80%)
P87 - Kuala Krau 1. Ismail Bin Mohamed Said (Win) BN - UMNO 16,165 (47.35%) 34,139
100%
5,265
15.42%
479
1.40%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamal Bin Ashaari PR - PAS 10,900 (31.93%)
P88 - Temerloh 1. Saifuddin Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 21,381 (39.59%) 54,010
100%
2,441
4.52%
924
1.71%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nizam Bin Hamid PR - PKR 18,940 (35.07%)
P89 - Bentong 1. Ponusamy Govindasamy PR - PKR 12,585 (23.46%) 53,651
100%
12,549
23.39%
1,285
2.40%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liow Tiong Lai (Win) BN - MCA 25,134 (46.85%)
P90 - Bera 1. Mazlan Aliman PR - PAS 14,230 (33.10%) 42,993
100%
3,821
8.89%
783
1.82%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Sabri Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 18,051 (41.99%)
P91 - Rompin 1. Mazlan Mohd Yasin PR - PAS 10,629 (25.49%) 41,701
100%
10,679
25.61%
824
1.98%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamaludin Bin Jarjis (Win) BN - UMNO 21,308 (51.10%)
Total BN (37)PR (4)Other (0)IND (1)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Tanah Rata 1. Ho Yip Kap (Win) IND - IND 3,926 (26.95%) 14,569
100%
575
3.95%
409
2.81%
-
66.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Go Mong Nging PR - DAP 2,043 (14.02%)
3. Chai Kok Lim BN - MCA 3,351 (23.00%)
N2 - Jelai 1. Abdullah Abdul Wahab PR - PKR 1,861 (20.93%) 8,892
100%
2,621
29.48%
323
3.63%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Rosdy Wan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,482 (50.40%)
N3 - Padang Tengku 1. Abdul Rahman Bin Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,653 (45.25%) 10,282
100%
1,188
11.55%
160
1.56%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Zainal PR - PAS 3,465 (33.70%)
N4 - Cheka 1. Fong Koong Fuee (Win) BN - MCA 4,391 (41.64%) 10,544
100%
1,280
12.14%
260
2.47%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ishak Sat PR - PKR 3,111 (29.50%)
N5 - Benta 1. Zakaria Abdul Hamid PR - PKR 2,079 (27.36%) 7,599
100%
1,358
17.87%
109
1.43%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Soffi Abd Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 3,437 (45.23%)
N6 - Batu Talam 1. Abdullah Suhaimi Saat PR - PAS 3,217 (27.97%) 11,501
100%
2,415
21.00%
202
1.76%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Mat Kiram (Win) BN - UMNO 5,632 (48.97%)
N7 - Tras 1. Choong Siew Onn (Win) PR - DAP 8,270 (40.50%) 20,419
100%
2,451
12.00%
260
1.27%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chan Choon Fah BN - MCA 5,819 (28.50%)
N8 - Dong 1. Tengku Yusop Tengku Abdul Hamid IND - IND 387 (2.66%) 14,534
100%
3,391
23.33%
319
2.19%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamaludin Abd Rahman PR - PKR 3,413 (23.48%)
3. Shahiruddin Ab Moin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,804 (46.81%)
N9 - Tahan 1. Wan Amizan Wan Abdul Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 5,112 (45.14%) 11,326
100%
1,357
11.98%
189
1.67%
-
80.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nuridah Mohd Salleh PR - PAS 3,755 (33.15%)
N10 - Damak 1. Koh Boon Heng IND - IND 3,295 (16.97%) 19,412
100%
509
2.62%
408
2.10%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Lee (Win) BN - MCA 5,674 (29.23%)
3. Mohd Nor Jaafar PR - PKR 5,165 (26.61%)
N11 - Pulau Tawar 1. Ahmad Shukri Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 8,720 (48.25%) 18,074
100%
3,294
18.23%
212
1.17%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ishak Abdul Ghani PR - PAS 5,426 (30.02%)
N12 - Beserah 1. Syed Mohammed (Win) PR - PAS 10,728 (41.57%) 25,808
100%
1,541
5.97%
316
1.22%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Faisal Abdullah BN - UMNO 9,187 (35.60%)
N13 - Semambu 1. Pang Tsu Ming (Win) BN - MCA 10,300 (40.51%) 25,427
100%
2,136
8.40%
624
2.45%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nancy Khong Saw Gek PR - PKR 8,164 (32.11%)
N14 - Teruntum 1. Chang Hong Seong (Win) BN - MCA 8,015 (35.24%) 22,742
100%
293
1.29%
381
1.68%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siew Fook Chan PR - PKR 7,722 (33.95%)
N15 - Tanjung Lumpur 1. Adnan Bin Wan Mamat (Win) BN - UMNO 6,478 (39.37%) 16,453
100%
496
3.01%
203
1.23%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Abd Jabar PR - PAS 5,982 (36.36%)
N16 - Inderapura 1. Syed Abd Rahman Syed Hussain PR - PAS 2,918 (34.13%) 8,550
100%
873
10.21%
97
1.13%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shafik Fauzan Sharif (Win) BN - UMNO 3,791 (44.34%)
N17 - Sungai Lembing 1. Ishak Ahmad PR - PAS 3,244 (26.65%) 12,172
100%
2,669
21.93%
176
1.45%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Sohaimi Mohamed Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,913 (48.58%)
N18 - Lepar 1. Khazizi Ahmad PR - PKR 2,380 (20.04%) 11,877
100%
4,163
35.05%
142
1.20%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Shohaimi Jusoh (Win) BN - UMNO 6,543 (55.09%)
N19 - Panching 1. Mohd Zaili Besar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,844 (43.23%) 15,833
100%
1,444
9.12%
199
1.26%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yusof Embong PR - PAS 5,400 (34.11%)
N20 - Pulau Manis 1. Khairuddin Bin Mahmud (Win) BN - UMNO 8,237 (58.12%) 14,173
100%
5,153
36.36%
309
2.18%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Bakar PR - PAS 3,084 (21.76%)
N21 - Peramu Jaya 1. Ibrahim Awang Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 10,903 (50.66%) 21,523
100%
4,672
21.71%
309
1.44%
-
81.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Kassim Bin Manaf PR - PAS 6,231 (28.95%)
N22 - Bebar 1. Ishak Muhamad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,467 (56.57%) 9,664
100%
3,540
36.63%
332
3.44%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahiatudin Daud PR - PAS 1,927 (19.94%)
N23 - Chini 1. Mohd Fadhil Noor Abu Karim PR - PAS 2,874 (22.35%) 12,857
100%
4,524
35.19%
249
1.94%
-
82.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Bin Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 7,398 (57.54%)
N24 - Luit 1. Ahmad Munawar Abdul Jalil (Win) BN - UMNO 4,076 (43.38%) 9,396
100%
1,068
11.37%
122
1.30%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azizah Khatib Mat PR - PAS 3,008 (32.01%)
N25 - Kuala Sentul 1. Shahaniza Shamsuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 5,420 (49.72%) 10,901
100%
2,697
24.74%
209
1.92%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bostamin Bakar PR - PKR 2,723 (24.98%)
N26 - Chenor 1. Mujibur Rahman Ishak PR - PAS 3,702 (30.29%) 12,220
100%
2,468
20.20%
168
1.37%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Mohd Aminuddin Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,170 (50.49%)
N27 - Jenderak 1. Suhaimi Said PR - PKR 2,371 (29.13%) 8,139
100%
1,374
16.88%
190
2.33%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 3,745 (46.01%)
N28 - Kerdau 1. Zaharuddin Abu Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 4,135 (48.93%) 8,451
100%
1,615
19.11%
122
1.44%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassanuddin Salim PR - PAS 2,520 (29.82%)
N29 - Jengka 1. Wan Salman Wan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 7,454 (42.48%) 17,549
100%
596
3.40%
149
0.85%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man PR - PAS 6,858 (39.08%)
N30 - Mentakab 1. Mohd Shokri Mahmood IND - IND 863 (5.70%) 15,143
100%
2,439
16.11%
366
2.42%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Kwi Ling PR - DAP 3,882 (25.64%)
3. Chuah Boon Seong (Win) BN - MCA 6,321 (41.74%)
N31 - Lanchang 1. Ahmad Saim Abu Bakar PR - PKR 5,871 (31.63%) 18,564
100%
2,139
11.52%
318
1.71%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Sharkar Shamsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,010 (43.15%)
N32 - Kuala Semantan 1. Mohd Khairuddin Abdul Manan BN - UMNO 7,204 (35.48%) 20,303
100%
932
4.59%
267
1.32%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Hamid Syed Mohd (Win) PR - PAS 8,136 (40.07%)
N33 - Bilut 1. Tam Tai Sun PR - DAP 4,916 (31.94%) 15,390
100%
1,108
7.20%
318
2.07%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hoh Khai Mun (Win) BN - MCA 6,024 (39.14%)
N34 - Ketari 1. Ng Keong Chye (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,835 (37.18%) 18,384
100%
882
4.80%
261
1.42%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Kok Yeep PR - DAP 5,953 (32.38%)
N35 - Sabai 1. Kamache A/P A Doray Rajoo PR - DAP 3,159 (33.30%) 9,486
100%
145
1.53%
236
2.49%
-
70.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Davendran Murthy (Win) BN - MIC 3,304 (34.83%)
N36 - Pelangai 1. Hamdan Ahmad PR - PAS 2,436 (23.44%) 10,391
100%
2,970
28.58%
154
1.48%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Adnan Bin Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 5,406 (52.03%)
N37 - Guai 1. Norolazali Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 6,780 (45.56%) 14,881
100%
1,941
13.04%
185
1.24%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Musaniff Ab Rahman PR - PAS 4,839 (32.52%)
N38 - Triang 1. Leong Ngah Ngah (Win) PR - DAP 7,121 (44.94%) 15,844
100%
2,469
15.58%
274
1.73%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Tin Loon BN - GERAKAN 4,652 (29.36%)
N39 - Kemayan 1. Mohd Shukri Mohd Ramli PR - PKR 2,650 (21.60%) 12,268
100%
3,678
29.98%
237
1.93%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadil Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 6,328 (51.58%)
N40 - Bukit Ibam 1. Mohamad Sahfri Ab Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 7,326 (47.27%) 15,499
100%
2,668
17.21%
309
1.99%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shukri Ahmad PR - PAS 4,658 (30.05%)
N41 - Muadzam Shah 1. Maznah Mazlan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,681 (52.44%) 12,741
100%
3,520
27.63%
282
2.21%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rabidin Kasmawi PR - PKR 3,161 (24.81%)
N42 - Tioman 1. Mohd Fadzli Mohd Ramly PR - PAS 3,761 (27.94%) 13,461
100%
2,614
19.42%
208
1.55%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Johari Hussain (Win) BN - UMNO 6,375 (47.36%)
Total BN (14)PR (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P78 - Cameron Highlands (New) 1. Devamany A/L S Krishnasamy (Win) BN - MIC 10,226 (44.34%) 23,061
100%
6,260
27.15%
1,010
4.38%
-
65.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Apalasamy A/L Jataliah PR - DAP 3,966 (17.20%)
P79 - Lipis 1. Mohamad Shahrum Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 13,870 (49.39%) 28,083
100%
7,624
27.15%
528
1.88%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zai Mustafa PR - PAS 6,246 (22.24%)
P80 - Raub 1. Oei Yang Yang @ Ng Yen Yen (Win) BN - MCA 20,472 (45.96%) 44,543
100%
9,752
21.89%
1,280
2.87%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Choong Siew Onn PR - DAP 10,720 (24.07%)
P81 - Jerantut 1. Tengku Azlan Sultan Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 21,349 (46.35%) 46,059
100%
8,457
18.36%
776
1.68%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dr. Hamzah Bin Jaaffar PR - PAS 12,892 (27.99%)
P82 - Indera Mahkota (New) 1. Adnan Bin Wan Mamat (Win) BN - UMNO 25,177 (53.05%) 47,455
100%
14,229
29.98%
801
1.69%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ramly @ Dzulkifli Ismail PR - PKR 10,948 (23.07%)
P83 - Kuantan 1. Fu Ah Kiow @ Fu Soon Guan (Win) BN - MCA 21,324 (46.42%) 45,935
100%
9,147
19.91%
543
1.18%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fuziah Binti Salleh PR - PKR 12,177 (26.51%)
P84 - Paya Besar 1. Siti Zaharah Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 20,474 (54.68%) 37,440
100%
12,518
33.43%
564
1.51%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saari Sungib PR - PKR 7,956 (21.25%)
P85 - Pekan 1. Abdul Manan Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 31,956 (60.65%) 52,687
100%
22,922
43.51%
56
0.11%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zakaria Dahlan PR - PAS 9,034 (17.15%)
P86 - Maran 1. Ismail Abd Muttalib (Win) BN - UMNO 15,725 (49.36%) 31,860
100%
7,242
22.73%
569
1.79%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man PR - PAS 8,483 (26.63%)
P87 - Kuala Krau 1. Ismail Bin Mohamed Said (Win) BN - UMNO 16,021 (51.02%) 31,404
100%
7,351
23.41%
487
1.55%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Musaniff Ab Rahman PR - PAS 8,670 (27.61%)
P88 - Temerloh 1. Mohd Sarit Yusoh (Win) BN - UMNO 24,633 (49.28%) 49,984
100%
12,607
25.22%
884
1.77%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Omar PR - PAS 12,026 (24.06%)
P89 - Bentong 1. Liow Tiong Lai (Win) BN - MCA 27,144 (51.54%) 52,665
100%
16,839
31.97%
1,000
1.90%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Lebai Sudin PR - DAP 10,305 (19.57%)
P90 - Bera (New) 1. Ismail Sabri Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 16,714 (41.14%) 40,631
100%
4,470
11.00%
889
2.19%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab Ismail PR - PAS 12,244 (30.13%)
P91 - Rompin 1. Jamaludin Bin Jarjis (Win) BN - UMNO 19,359 (50.52%) 38,319
100%
9,350
24.40%
847
2.21%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sukri Ahmad PR - PAS 10,009 (26.12%)
Total BN (41)PR (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Tanah Rata 1. Choong Ching Yan (Win) BN - MCA 6,193 (43.58%) 14,211
100%
3,903
27.46%
330
2.32%
-
62.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Go Mong Nging PR - DAP 2,290 (16.11%)
N2 - Jelai 1. Wan Rosdy Wan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,145 (46.84%) 8,850
100%
2,178
24.61%
276
3.12%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Awang Ngah PR - PAS 1,967 (22.23%)
N3 - Padang Tengku 1. Abdul Rahman Bin Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,683 (47.35%) 9,890
100%
1,621
16.39%
112
1.13%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Abdul Wahab PR - PAS 3,062 (30.96%)
N4 - Cheka 1. Fong Koong Fuee (Win) BN - MCA 4,696 (44.30%) 10,600
100%
2,129
20.08%
197
1.86%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab bin Sudin PR - PAS 2,567 (24.22%)
N5 - Benta 1. Mohd Soffi Abd Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 3,610 (47.54%) 7,593
100%
2,012
26.50%
109
1.44%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zakaria Abdul Hamid PR - PKR 1,598 (21.05%)
N6 - Batu Talam 1. Tengku Paris Tengku Razlan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,414 (49.83%) 10,866
100%
2,761
25.41%
238
2.19%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Nilam Abdul Manap PR - PAS 2,653 (24.42%)
N7 - Tras 1. Chan Choon Fah (Win) BN - MCA 7,194 (37.25%) 19,314
100%
1,196
6.19%
247
1.28%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Mee Meng PR - DAP 5,998 (31.06%)
N8 - Dong 1. Shahiruddin Ab Moin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,791 (54.24%) 14,363
100%
5,179
36.06%
287
2.00%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Selamat @ Ahmad Kamal Alang PR - PAS 2,612 (18.19%)
N9 - Tahan 1. Ahmad Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,867 (44.82%) 10,860
100%
1,440
13.26%
170
1.57%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Malik Yusof PR - PAS 3,427 (31.56%)
N10 - Damak 1. Lau Lee (Win) BN - MCA 7,563 (41.16%) 18,373
100%
2,239
12.19%
623
3.39%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Woo Chee Wan PR - DAP 5,324 (28.98%)
N11 - Pulau Tawar 1. Ahmad Shukri Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 8,434 (50.12%) 16,826
100%
3,522
20.93%
169
1.00%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Wahid PR - PAS 4,912 (29.19%)
N12 - Beserah 1. Faisal Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 12,447 (49.14%) 25,331
100%
5,210
20.57%
395
1.56%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Hassim @ Mohamad Yahia PR - PAS 7,237 (28.57%)
N13 - Semambu 1. Pang Tsu Ming (Win) BN - MCA 11,110 (50.22%) 22,124
100%
5,735
25.92%
337
1.52%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zukri Aksah PR - PKR 5,375 (24.29%)
N14 - Teruntum 1. Ti Lian Ker (Win) BN - MCA 12,000 (52.79%) 22,733
100%
8,362
36.78%
322
1.42%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Jon Kong PR - PKR 3,638 (16.00%)
N15 - Tanjung Lumpur (New) 1. Nasharuddin Zainuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,780 (50.68%) 15,351
100%
3,808
24.81%
147
0.96%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bahrin Mohamad PR - PAS 3,972 (25.87%)
N16 - Inderapura 1. Shafik Fauzan Sharif (Win) BN - UMNO 3,634 (46.29%) 7,851
100%
1,167
14.86%
86
1.10%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Long PR - PAS 2,467 (31.42%)
N17 - Sungai Lembing 1. Md Sohaimi Mohamed Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,949 (50.46%) 11,790
100%
5,405
45.84%
145
1.23%
-
56.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Bin Ahmad PR - PAS 544 (4.61%)
N18 - Lepar 1. Ahmad Tajuddin Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 6,677 (60.10%) 11,110
100%
4,881
43.93%
136
1.22%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Abd Jabar PR - PAS 1,796 (16.17%)
N19 - Panching (New) 1. Abdul Manan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 7,527 (51.77%) 14,540
100%
3,747
25.77%
149
1.02%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yusof Embong PR - PAS 3,780 (26.00%)
N20 - Pulau Manis (New) 1. Mohd Ariff Sabri Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 7,153 (53.66%) 13,329
100%
4,491
33.69%
167
1.25%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahiatudin Daud PR - PAS 2,662 (19.97%)
N21 - Peramu Jaya 1. Wan Iqbal Afdza Wan Abdul Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 9,530 (50.45%) 18,889
100%
4,163
22.04%
266
1.41%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Iqbal Hamdy Mohd Rusdi PR - PAS 5,367 (28.41%)
N22 - Bebar 1. Ishak Muhamad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,004 (54.96%) 9,104
100%
3,247
35.67%
231
2.54%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Kassim Bin Manaf PR - PAS 1,757 (19.30%)
N23 - Chini 1. Abu Bakar Bin Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 6,664 (58.64%) 11,365
100%
4,005
35.24%
190
1.67%
-
83.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Jafri Ab Rashid PR - PKR 2,659 (23.40%)
N24 - Luit 1. Ahmad Munawar Abdul Jalil (Win) BN - UMNO 4,451 (47.84%) 9,304
100%
2,138
22.98%
153
1.64%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadzil Abdul Malek PR - PAS 2,313 (24.86%)
N25 - Kuala Sentul 1. Rosni Zahari (Win) BN - UMNO 5,463 (51.87%) 10,533
100%
3,000
28.48%
174
1.65%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nizam Bin Hamid PR - PKR 2,463 (23.38%)
N26 - Chenor 1. Tan Mohd Aminuddin Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,296 (52.37%) 12,023
100%
3,013
25.06%
179
1.49%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aris Hazlan Ismail PR - PAS 3,283 (27.31%)
N27 - Jenderak 1. Mohamed Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,119 (53.16%) 7,749
100%
2,536
32.73%
145
1.87%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Samah Ali PR - PAS 1,583 (20.43%)
N28 - Kerdau (New) 1. Redzwan Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 4,436 (55.26%) 8,027
100%
2,565
31.95%
92
1.15%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Mohamed PR - PAS 1,871 (23.31%)
N29 - Jengka 1. Abdu Rahman Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 7,246 (46.37%) 15,628
100%
1,714
10.97%
143
0.92%
-
82.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man PR - PAS 5,532 (35.40%)
N30 - Mentakab 1. Chuah Boon Seong (Win) BN - MCA 7,316 (48.44%) 15,103
100%
3,956
26.19%
611
4.05%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Kwi Ling PR - DAP 3,360 (22.25%)
N31 - Lanchang 1. Mohd Sharkar Shamsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,320 (49.92%) 16,667
100%
5,066
30.40%
443
2.66%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassanuddin Salim PR - PAS 3,254 (19.52%)
N32 - Kuala Semantan 1. Md Hamdan Sudin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,421 (40.74%) 18,214
100%
1,459
8.01%
272
1.49%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab Ismail PR - PAS 5,962 (32.73%)
N33 - Bilut 1. Hoh Khai Mun (Win) BN - MCA 7,666 (50.40%) 15,211
100%
4,608
30.29%
253
1.66%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tam Tai Sun PR - DAP 3,058 (20.10%)
N34 - Ketari 1. Ng Keong Chye (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,079 (45.07%) 17,925
100%
3,182
17.75%
257
1.43%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kam Hah @ Cheong Koon Kam PR - DAP 4,897 (27.32%)
N35 - Sabai 1. Davendran Murthy (Win) BN - MIC 4,384 (46.07%) 9,516
100%
2,329
24.47%
240
2.52%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Hon PR - DAP 2,055 (21.60%)
N36 - Pelangai 1. Adnan Bin Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 5,521 (55.14%) 10,013
100%
3,671
36.66%
188
1.88%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Mat Ali PR - PAS 1,850 (18.48%)
N37 - Guai 1. Hamzah Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 6,265 (44.59%) 14,049
100%
1,521
10.83%
180
1.28%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Yaacob PR - PAS 4,744 (33.77%)
N38 - Triang 1. Leong Ngah Ngah (Win) PR - DAP 5,845 (38.00%) 15,380
100%
605
3.93%
297
1.93%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Ah Been BN - GERAKAN 5,240 (34.07%)
N39 - Kemayan 1. Mohd Hayani Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,822 (43.05%) 11,202
100%
2,599
23.20%
208
1.86%
-
64.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amir Abd Aziz PR - PKR 2,223 (19.84%)
N40 - Bukit Ibam 1. Mohamad Sahfri Ab Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 6,908 (49.22%) 14,034
100%
3,100
22.09%
221
1.57%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nasrudin Hassan PR - PAS 3,808 (27.13%)
N41 - Muadzam Shah 1. Maznah Mazlan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,114 (52.48%) 11,651
100%
3,231
27.73%
288
2.47%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Long Jidin PR - PKR 2,883 (24.74%)
N42 - Tioman 1. Md Rusli Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 5,301 (41.96%) 12,634
100%
1,240
9.81%
217
1.72%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadzli Mohd Ramly PR - PAS 4,061 (32.14%)
Total BN (11)PR (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P75 - Lipis 1. Ami Hamzah B Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 16,916 (39.72%) 42,585
100%
6,356
14.93%
860
2.02%
-
66.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamaludin Bin Abd Rahman PR - PAS 10,560 (24.80%)
P76 - Raub 1. Oei Yang Yang @ Ng Yen Yen (Win) BN - MCA 20,412 (38.96%) 52,389
100%
5,601
10.69%
1,278
2.44%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Kwi Ling PR - DAP 14,811 (28.27%)
P77 - Jerantut 1. Tengku Azlan Sultan Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 16,424 (38.54%) 42,618
100%
1,463
3.43%
687
1.61%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Ibrahim Bin Syed Abd Rahman PR - PAS 14,961 (35.10%)
P78 - Kuantan 1. Tan Sri Haji Khalil Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 28,497 (40.46%) 70,438
100%
7,361
10.45%
1,037
1.47%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fuziah Binti Salleh PR - PKR 21,136 (30.01%)
P79 - Paya Besar 1. Siti Zaharah Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 20,749 (38.94%) 53,281
100%
3,563
6.69%
1,553
2.91%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Jusoh Wan Kolok PR - PKR 17,186 (32.26%)
P80 - Pekan 1. Abdul Manan Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 13,148 (36.69%) 35,832
100%
241
0.67%
631
1.76%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Mohamed PR - PAS 12,907 (36.02%)
P81 - Maran 1. Muhamad Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 18,259 (42.47%) 42,988
100%
3,748
8.72%
609
1.42%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raja Puji Tengku Abdul Hamid PR - PAS 14,511 (33.76%)
P82 - Mentakab 1. Fu Ah Kiow @ Fu Soon Guan (Win) BN - MCA 18,499 (42.27%) 43,766
100%
6,524
14.91%
1,504
3.44%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Mee Meng PR - DAP 11,975 (27.36%)
P83 - Bentong 1. Liow Tiong Lai (Win) BN - MCA 27,104 (53.18%) 50,968
100%
14,715
28.87%
0
0.00%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab bin Sudin PR - PKR 12,389 (24.31%)
P84 - Temerloh 1. Mohd Sarit Bin Hj Jusoh (Win) BN - UMNO 19,379 (36.10%) 53,685
100%
213
0.40%
915
1.70%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Wahab Bin Ismail PR - PAS 19,166 (35.70%)
P85 - Rompin 1. Jamaludin Bin Jarjis (Win) BN - UMNO 15,907 (46.35%) 34,321
100%
6,028
17.56%
598
1.74%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazlan Mohd Yasin PR - PAS 9,879 (28.78%)
Total BN (30)PR (8)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Cameron Highlands 1. Law Kee Long (Win) BN - MCA 4,867 (36.55%) 13,317
100%
2,365
17.76%
314
2.36%
-
59.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Apalasamy A/L Jataliah PR - DAP 2,502 (18.79%)
3. Razik Jusoh IND - IND 291 (2.19%)
N2 - Jelai 1. Omar Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 3,180 (35.35%) 8,995
100%
952
10.58%
287
3.19%
-
64.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yusof Abdul Rahman PR - PAS 2,228 (24.77%)
3. Norya Abas IND - IND 141 (1.57%)
N3 - Padang Tengku 1. Abdul Halim Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 3,533 (37.88%) 9,327
100%
86
0.92%
173
1.85%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mat @ Mohd Rasad Dollah Omar PR - PAS 3,447 (36.96%)
N4 - Ceka 1. Fong Koong Fuee (Win) BN - MCA 3,708 (33.88%) 10,946
100%
321
2.93%
272
2.48%
-
67.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yusof @ Yusof Jaafar PR - PKR 3,387 (30.94%)
N5 - Benta 1. Mohd Soffi Abd Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 2,686 (32.97%) 8,147
100%
268
3.29%
217
2.66%
-
65.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amir Abd Aziz PR - PKR 2,418 (29.68%)
N6 - Batu Talam 1. Tg Paris Tg Razlan (Win) BN - UMNO 4,353 (39.98%) 10,887
100%
931
8.55%
239
2.20%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Nilam Abdul Manap PR - PAS 3,422 (31.43%)
N7 - Teras 1. Chan Choon Fah (Win) BN - MCA 6,862 (33.74%) 20,336
100%
119
0.59%
337
1.66%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sip Ah Kow @ Lip Tuck Chee PR - DAP 6,743 (33.16%)
N8 - Dong 1. Shahiruddin Ab Moin (Win) BN - UMNO 5,609 (43.08%) 13,019
100%
2,323
17.84%
348
2.67%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mejar (R) Solahuddin Hj Shamsuddin PR - PAS 3,286 (25.24%)
N9 - Tahan 1. Abdul Malik Yusof (Win) PR - PAS 3,727 (36.44%) 10,227
100%
103
1.01%
249
2.43%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Halim M Yaman @ M Yunan BN - UMNO 3,624 (35.44%)
N10 - Damak 1. Lau Lee (Win) BN - MCA 6,583 (38.22%) 17,223
100%
1,851
10.75%
433
2.51%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zai Mustafa PR - PAS 4,732 (27.47%)
3. Ng How Ann PR - PKR 572 (3.32%)
N11 - Pulau Tawar 1. Ahmad Shukri Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 6,338 (41.79%) 15,168
100%
763
5.03%
256
1.69%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Wahid PR - PAS 5,575 (36.76%)
N12 - Beserah 1. Fauzi Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,242 (37.66%) 21,887
100%
985
4.50%
671
3.07%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yusof Ibrahim PR - PAS 7,257 (33.16%)
N13 - Teruntum 1. Kan Tong Leong (Win) BN - MCA 10,115 (41.05%) 24,642
100%
3,679
14.93%
525
2.13%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kim Yun PR - DAP 6,436 (26.12%)
N14 - Indera Mahkota 1. Ti Lian Ker (Win) BN - MCA 10,439 (43.66%) 23,909
100%
3,575
14.95%
439
1.84%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Razali Alias PR - PKR 6,864 (28.71%)
N15 - Sungai Lembing 1. Md Sohaimi Mohamed Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,218 (41.29%) 12,637
100%
1,297
10.26%
253
2.00%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sulaiman Md Derus PR - PAS 3,921 (31.03%)
N16 - Lepar 1. Ahmad Tajuddin Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,126 (43.66%) 18,611
100%
4,175
22.43%
901
4.84%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Lebai Sudin PR - DAP 3,951 (21.23%)
N17 - Penur 1. Abdul Aziz Haji Long (Win) PR - PAS 9,326 (42.33%) 22,033
100%
1,925
8.74%
277
1.26%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainuddin Juma'at BN - UMNO 7,401 (33.59%)
N18 - Kuala Pahang 1. Mohd Iqbal Hamdy Mohd Rusdi (Win) PR - PAS 5,752 (42.73%) 13,462
100%
1,805
13.41%
225
1.67%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Md Derus BN - UMNO 3,947 (29.32%)
N19 - Bebar 1. Ishak Bin Muhamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,442 (39.65%) 11,202
100%
827
7.38%
318
2.84%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Kassim Bin Abdul Ghani PR - PAS 3,615 (32.27%)
N20 - Cini 1. Mohd Jafri Ab Rashid (Win) PR - PKR 4,060 (36.35%) 11,168
100%
5
0.04%
292
2.61%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Mohamad Razali Wan Mahussin BN - UMNO 4,055 (36.31%)
N21 - Luit 1. Ahmad Munawar Abdul Jalil (Win) BN - UMNO 3,571 (40.97%) 8,716
100%
1,047
12.01%
157
1.80%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Hassim @ Mohamad Yahia PR - PAS 2,524 (28.96%)
N22 - Hulu Jempol 1. Rosni Zahari (Win) BN - UMNO 4,770 (42.42%) 11,244
100%
1,245
11.07%
0
0.00%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Manaf Othman PR - PAS 3,525 (31.35%)
N23 - Jengka 1. Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man (Win) PR - PAS 5,338 (42.01%) 12,706
100%
319
2.51%
0
0.00%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal bin Hassan BN - UMNO 5,019 (39.50%)
N24 - Cenur 1. Tan Mohd Aminuddin Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 4,429 (42.91%) 10,322
100%
997
9.66%
197
1.91%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Baki Othman PR - PAS 3,432 (33.25%)
N25 - Jenderak 1. Mohamed Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,344 (43.48%) 12,292
100%
1,975
16.07%
303
2.47%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nafiri Md Toazi PR - PAS 3,369 (27.41%)
N26 - Sanggang 1. Abdullah Kia (Win) BN - UMNO 6,008 (38.56%) 15,579
100%
1,038
6.66%
273
1.75%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahim Abd Latif PR - PAS 4,970 (31.90%)
N27 - Lancang 1. Mohd Sharkar Shamsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,971 (43.86%) 15,895
100%
2,639
16.60%
353
2.22%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Kassim Bin Manaf PR - PAS 4,332 (27.25%)
N28 - Bilut 1. Hoh Khai Mun (Win) BN - MCA 6,207 (40.47%) 15,337
100%
1,896
12.36%
0
0.00%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Soon Sau Choong PR - DAP 4,311 (28.11%)
N29 - Ketari 1. Loke Koon Kam (Win) BN - GERAKAN 5,874 (35.74%) 16,434
100%
231
1.41%
303
1.84%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Choong Siew Onn PR - DAP 5,643 (34.34%)
N30 - Sabai 1. M. Davendran (Win) BN - MIC 3,748 (39.72%) 9,437
100%
1,090
11.55%
207
2.19%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Woo Chee Wan PR - DAP 2,658 (28.17%)
N31 - Pelangai 1. Adnan Bin Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 4,529 (46.40%) 9,760
100%
2,119
21.71%
156
1.60%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahid Ahmad Shuhaime PR - PKR 2,410 (24.69%)
N32 - Semantan 1. Idris Omar (Win) PR - PAS 6,165 (39.03%) 15,796
100%
1,314
8.32%
310
1.96%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Malik Ismail BN - UMNO 4,851 (30.71%)
N33 - Teriang 1. Leong Ngah Ngah (Win) PR - DAP 6,078 (47.29%) 12,852
100%
2,950
22.95%
245
1.91%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Ah Been BN - GERAKAN 3,128 (24.34%)
N34 - Guai 1. Abdul Aziz Yaacob (Win) PR - PAS 5,244 (39.75%) 13,193
100%
523
3.96%
209
1.58%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Mat Yasin BN - UMNO 4,721 (35.78%)
N35 - Bera 1. Mohd Hayani Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,568 (38.57%) 11,844
100%
1,069
9.03%
295
2.49%
-
70.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zakaria Abdul Hamid PR - PKR 3,499 (29.54%)
N36 - Bukit Ibam 1. Hasan bin Arifin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,035 (48.64%) 12,408
100%
2,557
20.61%
265
2.14%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sukri Ahmad PR - PAS 3,478 (28.03%)
N37 - Muadzam Shah 1. Maznah Mazlan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,200 (48.51%) 10,720
100%
2,306
21.51%
334
3.12%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Kadir Raman Sharif PR - PAS 2,894 (27.00%)
N38 - Tioman 1. Mustafar Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,612 (41.20%) 11,193
100%
1,305
11.66%
254
2.27%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadzil Abdul Malek PR - PAS 3,307 (29.55%)
Malay Forum English Forum 佳礼中文网

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.