More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Pahang (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO108159,27237.29%
MCA3013,6673.20%
MIC1110,3072.41%
Barisan Nasional149183,24642.90%
PKR6254,20312.69%
DAP329,7102.27%
PPBM4034,4398.06%
AMANAH1123,9985.62%
Pakatan Harapan145122,35028.65%
BERJASA10810.02%
PSM106800.16%
PAS140120,52328.22%
Others160121,28428.40%
IND302240.05%
Individual302240.05%
Total 427,104 100%
Pahang (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO3124216,09132.39%
MCA8140,2416.03%
MIC103,8790.58%
GERAKAN2010,9311.64%
Barisan Nasional4225271,14240.65%
PKR18274,85011.22%
DAP8771,39610.70%
PPBM6011,1761.68%
AMANAH10040,0396.00%
Pakatan Harapan429197,46129.60%
PSM102290.03%
PAS418192,20328.81%
Others428192,43228.85%
IND506,0370.90%
Individual506,0370.90%
Total 667,072 100%
Pahang


P.078 CAMERON HIGHLANDS P.079 LIPIS P.080 RAUB P.081 JERANTUT P.082 INDERA MAHKOTA P.083 KUANTAN P.084 PAYA BESAR P.085 PEKAN P.086 MARAN P.087 KUALA KRAU P.088 TEMERLOH P.089 BENTONG P.090 BERA P.091 ROMPIN
Total BN (9)PH (5)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P78 - CAMERON HIGHLANDS 1. SURESH KUMAR OPP - PSM 680 (2.12%) 32,048
100%
597
1.86%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ TAHIR OPP - BERJASA 81 (0.25%)
3. CIKGU WAN MAHADIR OPP - PAS 3,587 (11.19%)
4. MANOGARAN PH - DAP 9,710 (30.30%)
5. DATO' SIVARRAAJ CHANDRAN (Win) BN - MIC 10,307 (32.16%)
P79 - LIPIS 1. CIKGU HJ SOBIRIN BIN HJ DULI OPP - PAS 6,671 (18.90%) 35,294
100%
6,569
18.61%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO BADARUDIN ABD RAHAMAN PH - PPBM 7,426 (21.04%)
3. ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHAMAD (Win) BN - UMNO 13,995 (39.65%)
P80 - RAUB 1. DR MOHAMED NILAM OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%) 57,723
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TENGKU ZULPURI SHAH (Win) PH - DAP 0 (0.00%)
3. CHEW MEI FUN BN - MCA 0 (0.00%)
P81 - JERANTUT 1. USTAZ YOHANIS AHMAD OPP - PAS 16,732 (26.30%) 63,609
100%
5,908
9.29%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. WAN MOHD SHAHRIR PH - PPBM 10,877 (17.10%)
3. DATO' AHMAD NAZLAN (Win) BN - UMNO 22,640 (35.59%)
P82 - INDERA MAHKOTA 1. USTAZ NASRUDIN HASSAN TANTAWI OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%) 77,208
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' SAIFUDDIN ABDULLAH (Win) PH - PKR 0 (0.00%)
3. DATO' DR JOHAN BIN MAT SAH BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%)
P83 - KUANTAN 1. DATO' WONG KEAN HWEE BN - MCA 13,667 (21.80%) 62,696
100%
8,111
12.94%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU SULAIMAN MD DERUS OPP - PAS 14,696 (23.44%)
3. FUZIAH SALLEH (Win) PH - PKR 22,807 (36.38%)
P84 - PAYA BESAR 1. MOHAMAD AZHAR BIN MOHD NOOR OPP - PAS 13,291 (24.11%) 55,135
100%
5,742
10.41%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD ASHRAF MUSTAQIM PH - PPBM 11,776 (21.36%)
3. MOHD SHAHAR BIN ABDULLAH (Win) BN - UMNO 19,033 (34.52%)
P85 - PEKAN 1. DATO PADUKA ABD KADIR IND - IND 0 (0.00%) 88,899
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KAPT (B) AHIATUDIN BIN DAUD OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%)
3. MUHD ZAHID MD ARIP PH - PKR 0 (0.00%)
4. MOHD NAJIB BIN TUN ABD RAZAK (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%)
P86 - MARAN 1. CIKGU HASENAN HARON OPP - PAS 12,301 (29.98%) 41,036
100%
3,763
9.17%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AHMAD FARID BIN AHMAD NORDIN PH - PPBM 4,360 (10.62%)
3. DATO' SRI DR HJ ISMAIL BIN HJ ABD MUTTALIB (Win) BN - UMNO 16,064 (39.15%)
P87 - KUALA KRAU 1. USTAZ HAJI KAMAL BIN ASHAARI OPP - PAS 15,182 (32.12%) 47,264
100%
2,876
6.08%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHAMAD RAFIDEE PH - PKR 5,071 (10.73%)
3. DATO' SRI HAJI ISMAIL BIN HAJI MOHAMED SAID (Win) BN - UMNO 18,058 (38.21%)
P88 - TEMERLOH 1. KHAIDIR AHMAD IND - IND 178 (0.24%) 75,081
100%
1,904
2.54%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MUHD FAKHRUDIN B ABU HANIPAH IND - IND 46 (0.06%)
3. HAJI MD JUSOH BIN DARUS OPP - PAS 14,734 (19.62%)
4. HJ ANUAR TAHIR (Win) PH - AMANAH 23,998 (31.96%)
5. DATO' SRI HAJI MOHD SHARKAR BIN HAJI SHAMSUDIN BN - UMNO 22,094 (29.43%)
P89 - BENTONG 1. BALASUBRAMANIAM A/L NACHIAPPAN OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%) 67,359
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. WONG TACK (Win) PH - DAP 0 (0.00%)
3. DATO' SRI LIOW TIONG LAI BN - MCA 0 (0.00%)
P90 - BERA 1. MUSANIFF BIN AB. RAHMAN OPP - PAS 8,096 (13.79%) 58,711
100%
2,311
3.94%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZAKARIA ABDUL HAMID PH - PKR 18,449 (31.42%)
3. ISMAIL SABRI YAAKOB (Win) BN - UMNO 20,760 (35.36%)
P91 - ROMPIN 1. USTAZ SHAHRUL OPP - PAS 15,233 (24.60%) 61,918
100%
11,395
18.40%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SITARUNISAH BINTI AB KADIR PH - PKR 7,876 (12.72%)
3. DATO' SRI HASAN BIN ARIFIN (Win) BN - UMNO 26,628 (43.01%)
N.01 TANAH RATA N.02 JELAI N.03 PADANG TENGKU N.04 CHEKA N.05 BENTA N.06 BATU TALAM N.07 TRAS N.08 DONG N.09 TAHAN N.10 DAMAK N.11 PULAU TAWAR N.12 BESERAH N.13 SEMAMBU N.14 TERUNTUM N.15 TANJUNG LUMPUR N.16 INDERAPURA N.17 SUNGAI LEMBING N.18 LEPAR N.19 PANCHING N.20 PULAU MANIS N.21 PERAMU JAYA N.22 BEBAR N.23 CHINI N.24 LUIT N.25 KUALA SENTUL N.26 CHENOR N.27 JENDERAK N.28 KERDAU N.29 JENGKA N.30 MENTAKAB N.31 LANCHANG N.32 KUALA SEMANTAN N.33 BILUT N.34 KETARI N.35 SABAI N.36 PELANGAI N.37 GUAI N.38 TRIANG N.39 KEMAYAN N.40 BUKIT IBAM N.41 MUADZAM SHAH N.42 TIOMAN
Total BN (25)PH (9)Other (8)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - TANAH RATA 1. LEONG TAK MAN BN - MCA 5,232 (26.82%) 19,505
100%
3,589
18.40%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHIONG YOKE KONG (Win) PH - DAP 8,821 (45.22%)
3. DATO' KUMAR OPP - PAS 600 (3.08%)
N2 - JELAI 1. MAT NOR AYAT OPP - PSM 229 (1.83%) 12,543
100%
3,507
27.96%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ABDUL KARIM BIN NOR OPP - PAS 2,351 (18.74%)
3. DR. ABDUL RASID ALI PH - PKR 1,298 (10.35%)
4. DATO' SRI WAN ROSDY BIN WAN ISMAIL (Win) BN - UMNO 5,858 (46.70%)
N3 - PADANG TENGKU 1. USTAZ ROSLAN BIN HARUN OPP - PAS 4,447 (31.64%) 14,057
100%
1,244
8.85%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ALIAS ABD RAHMAN PH - PKR 1,303 (9.27%)
3. DATO' MUSTAPA BIN LONG (Win) BN - UMNO 5,691 (40.49%)
N4 - CHEKA 1. HAJI SALUDIN BIN ENDOL OPP - PAS 3,273 (26.01%) 12,585
100%
202
1.61%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. RASID BIN MUHAMAD PH - PKR 2,930 (23.28%)
3. LEE AH WONG (Win) BN - MCA 3,475 (27.61%)
N5 - BENTA 1. ANUAR BIN KASSIM OPP - PAS 739 (8.54%) 8,652
100%
340
3.93%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SABARUDDIN MOHD YASSIM PH - PKR 2,921 (33.76%)
3. DATO' SRI HJ MOHD SOFFI BIN TAN SRI ABD RAZAK (Win) BN - UMNO 3,261 (37.69%)
N6 - BATU TALAM 1. USTAZ TENGKU ABDUL RAHMAN OPP - PAS 2,602 (17.13%) 15,188
100%
4,320
28.44%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DASIMAH BINTI ZAINUDIN PH - PKR 2,441 (16.07%)
3. ABD AZIZ BIN MAT KIRAM (Win) BN - UMNO 6,922 (45.58%)
N7 - TRAS 1. NG LEAP PONG BN - MCA 5,707 (19.74%) 28,912
100%
9,953
34.43%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHOW YU HUI (Win) PH - DAP 15,660 (54.16%)
3. CHIN CHOY HEE OPP - PAS 1,506 (5.21%)
N8 - DONG 1. DR HAMZAH BIN JAAFFAR PH - PKR 2,342 (17.19%) 13,623
100%
3,832
28.13%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU BEDU RAHIM OPP - PAS 2,462 (18.07%)
3. SHAHIRUDDIN BIN AB MOIN (Win) BN - UMNO 6,294 (46.20%)
N9 - TAHAN 1. USTAZ ZAKUAN (Win) OPP - PAS 5,638 (37.10%) 15,197
100%
69
0.45%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NORDIN BIN SAMAT PH - PKR 5,569 (36.65%)
3. DATO SRI WAN AMIZAN BN - UMNO 945 (6.22%)
N10 - DAMAK 1. DATO ALY BN - MCA 4,395 (17.47%) 25,164
100%
1,456
5.79%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. WONG CHUN YUAN PH - PKR 6,988 (27.77%)
3. USTAZ ZURIDAN M. DAUD (Win) OPP - PAS 8,444 (33.56%)
N11 - PULAU TAWAR 1. USTAZ AHMAD NAAWI OPP - PAS 7,859 (33.81%) 23,248
100%
587
2.52%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR JAMALUDDIN HJ ABD RAHIM PH - AMANAH 1,973 (8.49%)
3. DATO' NAZRI NGAH (Win) BN - UMNO 8,446 (36.33%)
N12 - BESERAH 1. ANDANSURA RABU (Win) OPP - PAS 12,239 (31.61%) 38,721
100%
1,305
3.37%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI ZULKIFLI MOHAMED PH - AMANAH 10,934 (28.24%)
3. DATO' SUHAIMI SULONG BN - UMNO 8,732 (22.55%)
N13 - SEMAMBU 1. MOHD YUSOF HASHIM OPP - PAS 9,480 (24.63%) 38,487
100%
5,511
14.32%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LEE CHEAN CHUNG (Win) PH - PKR 14,991 (38.95%)
3. QUEK TAI SEONG BN - MCA 7,323 (19.03%)
N14 - TERUNTUM 1. TEE CHOON SER @ MISTY BN - MCA 4,502 (18.19%) 24,746
100%
7,725
31.22%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SIM CHON SIANG (Win) PH - PKR 12,227 (49.41%)
3. HAJJAH AZIZAH BINTI MOHD ALI OPP - PAS 3,039 (12.28%)
N15 - TANJUNG LUMPUR 1. USTAZ ROSLI BIN ABDUL JABAR (Win) OPP - PAS 8,198 (32.64%) 25,120
100%
1,339
5.33%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJAH SABRINA MD YUSOFF PH - AMANAH 5,622 (22.38%)
3. T. ZULKIFLY BIN T. AHMAD BN - UMNO 6,859 (27.30%)
N16 - INDERAPURA 1. DR. WAN MASERI BINTI WAN MOHD OPP - PAS 3,403 (26.52%) 12,830
100%
2,165
16.87%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI FAKHRUL ANUAR BIN ZULKAWI PH - PKR 1,806 (14.08%)
3. DATO' SRI HAJI SHAFIK FAUZAN BIN SHARIF (Win) BN - UMNO 5,568 (43.40%)
N17 - SUNGAI LEMBING 1. USTAZ MOHAMAD HAZMI DIBOK OPP - PAS 3,468 (23.55%) 14,729
100%
1,968
13.36%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. FAUZI BIN ABDUL RAHMAN PH - PKR 2,687 (18.24%)
3. DATO' HJ MD SOHAIMI BIN HJ MOHAMED SHAH (Win) BN - UMNO 5,436 (36.91%)
N18 - LEPAR 1. MOHD NOR HISAM BIN MUHAMMAD OPP - PAS 3,569 (20.30%) 17,582
100%
2,779
15.81%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NUR ADDIN IBRAHIM PH - AMANAH 3,721 (21.16%)
3. ABD RAHIM BIN MUDA (Win) BN - UMNO 6,500 (36.97%)
N19 - PANCHING 1. BENZIN IND - IND 42 (0.18%) 22,824
100%
135
0.59%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ MOHD TARMIZI YAHAYA (Win) OPP - PAS 7,143 (31.30%)
3. KAMARZAMAN MOHAMED YUNUS PH - PKR 4,490 (19.67%)
4. DATO' HJ. MOHD ZAILI BIN HJ. BESAR BN - UMNO 7,008 (30.70%)
N20 - PULAU MANIS 1. KAPT (B) ZAINUDDIN BIN NOH OPP - PAS 5,948 (29.17%) 20,389
100%
2,334
11.45%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ABU BAKAR BIN LEBAI SUDIN PH - DAP 2,101 (10.30%)
3. DATO' KHAIRUDDIN BIN MAHMUD (Win) BN - UMNO 8,282 (40.62%)
N21 - PERAMU JAYA 1. USTAZ ABU KASSIM OPP - PAS 8,251 (25.55%) 32,291
100%
7,182
22.24%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO HJ SALIM BIN HJ ABD MAJID PH - PPBM 2,644 (8.19%)
3. DATO' SRI SH MOHMED PUZI (Win) BN - UMNO 15,433 (47.79%)
N22 - BEBAR 1. NAZHAR OTHMAN OPP - PAS 2,452 (16.38%) 14,968
100%
5,720
38.21%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AFIF SYAIROL BIN ABDUL RAHIM PH - PPBM 968 (6.47%)
3. MOHAMMAD FAKHRUDDIN BIN MOHD ARIFF (Win) BN - UMNO 8,172 (54.60%)
N23 - CHINI 1. USTAZ MOHD FADHIL NOOR OPP - PAS 5,405 (25.43%) 21,251
100%
4,622
21.75%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHAMAD RAZALI ITHNAIN PH - PKR 1,065 (5.01%)
3. DATO' SRI ABU BAKAR BIN HARUN (Win) BN - UMNO 10,027 (47.18%)
N24 - LUIT 1. MOHD SOFIAN BIN ABD JALIL (Win) OPP - PAS 4,238 (34.50%) 12,284
100%
272
2.21%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ROSLI BIN AMIN PH - PKR 1,582 (12.88%)
3. PN.NURHIDAYAH SHAHAIMI BN - UMNO 3,966 (32.29%)
N25 - KUALA SENTUL 1. FAZIL AZMI BIN NADZRI OPP - PAS 3,502 (26.21%) 13,360
100%
2,039
15.26%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI BOSTAMIN PH - PKR 1,299 (9.72%)
3. DATO' SRI SHAHANIZA BT SHAMSUDDIN (Win) BN - UMNO 5,541 (41.47%)
N26 - CHENOR 1. USTAZ MUJIBUR RAHMAN BIN ISHAK (Win) OPP - PAS 6,016 (39.09%) 15,392
100%
514
3.34%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZULIANA BINTI MOHAMED PH - PPBM 1,035 (6.72%)
3. DATO' ARIFIN BIN AWANG ISMAIL BN - UMNO 5,502 (35.75%)
N27 - JENDERAK 1. HAJI ABDULLAH BIN YUSOH OPP - PAS 2,500 (23.65%) 10,569
100%
1,713
16.21%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. FAIZAH BAHAROM PH - PPBM 1,622 (15.35%)
3. DATO' SRI HJ. MOHAMED BIN HJ. JAAFAR (Win) BN - UMNO 4,213 (39.86%)
N28 - KERDAU 1. USTAZ AIREROSHAIRI BIN ROSLAN OPP - PAS 3,321 (27.74%) 11,974
100%
1,934
16.15%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU ADNAN @ CIKGU ALANG PH - AMANAH 1,298 (10.84%)
3. USTAZ SYED IBRAHIM BIN SYED AHMAD (Win) BN - UMNO 5,255 (43.89%)
N29 - JENGKA 1. USTAZ HAJI SHAHRIL AZMAN BIN ABD HALIM AL HAFIZ (Win) OPP - PAS 10,111 (40.90%) 24,721
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI JALANI LUDIN PH - AMANAH 1,722 (6.97%)
3. DATO' HAJI WAN SALMAN BIN HAJI WAN ISMAIL BN - UMNO 8,298 (33.57%)
N30 - MENTAKAB 1. CHUAH BOON SEONG IND - IND 956 (3.76%) 25,431
100%
5,829
22.92%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ABIRERAH AWANG CHIK OPP - PAS 4,718 (18.55%)
3. WOO CHEE WAN (Win) PH - DAP 10,547 (41.47%)
4. DATO' WONG TAT CHEE BN - MCA 4,548 (17.88%)
N31 - LANCHANG 1. KHAIDIR AHMAD IND - IND 4,836 (20.40%) 23,706
100%
3,725
15.71%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HASAN BIN OMAR OPP - PAS 4,836 (20.40%)
3. HAJI ABAS AWANG PH - PKR 5,099 (21.51%)
4. DATO' SRI HAJI MOHD SHARKAR BIN HAJI SHAMSUDIN (Win) BN - UMNO 8,824 (37.22%)
N32 - KUALA SEMANTAN 1. HASSANUDDIN SALIM OPP - PAS 7,406 (28.55%) 25,944
100%
474
1.83%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SYED HAMID B SYED MOHAMED PH - AMANAH 6,095 (23.49%)
3. DATO' NOR AZMI BIN MAT LUDIN (Win) BN - UMNO 7,880 (30.37%)
N33 - BILUT 1. POO MUN HOONG BN - MCA 5,059 (26.49%) 19,101
100%
3,739
19.57%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LEE CHIN CHEN (Win) PH - DAP 8,798 (46.06%)
3. MOHD ZAMRI BIN NONG OPP - PAS 1,944 (10.18%)
N34 - KETARI 1. LAU HOI KEONG BN - GERAKAN 6,163 (26.22%) 23,506
100%
3,710
15.78%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. YOUNG SYEFURA BINTI OTHMAN (Win) PH - DAP 9,873 (42.00%)
3. USTAZ ROSLAN MD ESA OPP - PAS 3,260 (13.87%)
N35 - SABAI 1. T. KARUNANEETHI IND - IND 145 (1.21%) 11,971
100%
495
4.13%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD KHAIRUDDIN BIN ABDULLAH OPP - PAS 1,308 (10.93%)
3. DATO' R.GOONASAKAREN BN - MIC 3,879 (32.40%)
4. KAMACHE (Win) PH - DAP 4,374 (36.54%)
N36 - PELANGAI 1. ZAHARIM BIN OSMAN OPP - PAS 1,817 (14.22%) 12,781
100%
2,312
18.09%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU NOR HAIZAN @ CIKGU ENAB PH - AMANAH 3,098 (24.24%)
3. DATO' SRI DIRAJA ADNAN BIN YAAKOB (Win) BN - UMNO 5,410 (42.33%)
N37 - GUAI 1. MOHD SHAHRUL BIN MOHAMED OPP - PAS 4,852 (25.07%) 19,353
100%
3,295
17.03%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MAJDIL FAUZI ABD AZIZ PH - AMANAH 2,547 (13.16%)
3. NOROL AZALI BIN SULAIMAN (Win) BN - UMNO 8,147 (42.10%)
N38 - TRIANG 1. TAN TIN LOON BN - GERAKAN 4,768 (23.74%) 20,083
100%
6,454
32.14%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LEONG YU MAN (Win) PH - DAP 11,222 (55.88%)
N39 - KEMAYAN 1. USTAZ MD YUSOF BIN CHE DIN OPP - PAS 3,265 (16.94%) 19,275
100%
4,618
23.96%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. BOB MANOLAN PH - PKR 3,812 (19.78%)
3. MOHD FADIL BIN OSMAN (Win) BN - UMNO 8,430 (43.74%)
N40 - BUKIT IBAM 1. USTAZ NAZRI BIN AHMAD OPP - PAS 6,970 (30.56%) 22,806
100%
2,478
10.87%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZULKURNAIN BIN MOHAMAD RIDZUAN PH - PPBM 2,126 (9.32%)
3. SAMSIAH BINTI ARSHAD (Win) BN - UMNO 9,448 (41.43%)
N41 - MUADZAM SHAH 1. RAMLI BIN AWANG AHMAT OPP - PAS 4,241 (20.99%) 20,206
100%
4,840
23.95%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU OSMAN BAKAR PH - PPBM 2,781 (13.76%)
3. RAZALI BIN KASSIM (Win) BN - UMNO 9,081 (44.94%)
N42 - TIOMAN 1. IMAM ZUL IND - IND 58 (0.31%) 18,906
100%
1,280
6.77%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MD YUNUS BIN RAMLI OPP - PAS 5,382 (28.47%)
3. CIKGU SAZILI MOHD NOR PH - AMANAH 3,029 (16.02%)
4. MOHD JOHARI BIN HUSSAIN (Win) BN - UMNO 6,662 (35.24%)


Total BN (10)PH (3)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P78 - CAMERON HIGHLANDS 1. Palanivel A/L K. Govindasamy (Win) BN - MIC 10,506 (37.55%) 27,980
100%
462
1.65%
877
3.13%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Alagu A/L Thangarajoo IND - IND 308 (1.10%)
3. Kisho Kumar A/L Kathirveloo IND - IND 101 (0.36%)
4. Manogaran A/L Marimuthu PH - DAP 10,044 (35.90%)
5. Mohd Shokri Bin Mahmood OPP - BERJASA 912 (3.26%)
P79 - LIPIS 1. Abdul Rahman Bin Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 14,863 (45.98%) 32,324
100%
3,469
10.73%
426
1.32%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aishaton Binti Abu Bakar IND - IND 303 (0.94%)
3. Mohd Mahyuddin Bin Ghazal @ Razali OPP - PAS 11,394 (35.25%)
P80 - RAUB 1. Hoh Khai Mun BN - MCA 20,601 (38.00%) 54,214
100%
2,814
5.19%
927
1.71%
-
83.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ariff Sabri Bin Abdul Aziz (Win) PH - DAP 23,415 (43.19%)
P81 - JERANTUT 1. Ahmad Nazlan Bin Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 26,544 (45.48%) 58,364
100%
4,532
7.77%
905
1.55%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dr. Hamzah Bin Jaaffar OPP - PAS 22,012 (37.72%)
P82 - INDERA MAHKOTA 1. Adnan Bin Wan Mamat BN - UMNO 23,061 (35.91%) 64,219
100%
7,523
11.71%
689
1.07%
-
85.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ponusamy A/L Govindasamy IND - IND 193 (0.30%)
3. Fauzi Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) PH - PKR 30,584 (47.62%)
P83 - KUANTAN 1. Mohamed Suffian Bin Awang BN - UMNO 21,319 (37.88%) 56,280
100%
4,515
8.02%
570
1.01%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fuziah Binti Salleh (Win) PH - PKR 25,834 (45.90%)
P84 - PAYA BESAR 1. Abdul Manan Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 23,747 (49.40%) 48,067
100%
7,715
16.05%
643
1.34%
-
85.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zahari Bin Mamat IND - IND 272 (0.57%)
3. Murnie Hidayah Binti Anuar PH - PKR 16,032 (33.35%)
P85 - PEKAN 1. Mohd Najib Bin Hj Abd Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 51,278 (63.89%) 80,260
100%
35,613
44.37%
1,275
1.59%
-
85.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd. Fariz B. Abd. Talib @ Musa PH - PKR 15,665 (19.52%)
P86 - MARAN 1. Ismail Bin Abd. Muttalib (Win) BN - UMNO 19,249 (50.08%) 38,436
100%
6,475
16.85%
572
1.49%
-
85.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mujibur Rahman Bin Ishak OPP - PAS 12,774 (33.23%)
P87 - KUALA KRAU 1. Ismail Bin Mohamed Said (Win) BN - UMNO 21,575 (50.17%) 43,003
100%
6,205
14.43%
603
1.40%
-
87.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shahril Azman Bin Abd Halim OPP - PAS 15,370 (35.74%)
P88 - TEMERLOH 1. Saifuddin Bin Abdullah BN - UMNO 27,197 (41.14%) 66,105
100%
1,070
1.62%
977
1.48%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nasrudin Bin Hassan (Win) OPP - PAS 28,267 (42.76%)
P89 - BENTONG 1. Liow Tiong Lai (Win) BN - MCA 25,947 (41.67%) 62,266
100%
379
0.61%
988
1.59%
-
84.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Tack PH - DAP 25,568 (41.06%)
P90 - BERA 1. Ismail Sabri Bin Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 21,669 (42.49%) 50,997
100%
2,143
4.20%
965
1.89%
-
84.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Wali Bin Alang Ahamad IND - IND 670 (1.31%)
3. Zakaria Bin Abdul Hamid PH - PKR 19,526 (38.29%)
P91 - ROMPIN 1. Jamaludin Bin Jarjis (Win) BN - UMNO 30,040 (56.05%) 53,596
100%
15,114
28.20%
883
1.65%
-
85.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nuridah Binti Mohd Salleh OPP - PAS 14,926 (27.85%)
Total BN (30)PH (9)Other (3)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - TANAH RATA 1. Ho Yip Kap BN - GERAKAN 4,734 (28.19%) 16,796
100%
3,144
18.72%
333
1.98%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheam May Choo IND - IND 408 (2.43%)
3. Leong Ngah Ngah (Win) PH - DAP 7,878 (46.90%)
N2 - JELAI 1. Wan Rosdy Bin Wan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 5,919 (52.92%) 11,184
100%
3,182
28.45%
388
3.47%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Alagu A/L Thangarajoo IND - IND 338 (3.02%)
3. Abdul Karim Bin Nor OPP - PAS 2,737 (24.47%)
N3 - PADANG TENGKU 1. Mustapa Bin Long (Win) BN - UMNO 6,124 (50.63%) 12,096
100%
1,914
15.82%
163
1.35%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Bin Zainal OPP - PAS 4,210 (34.80%)
N4 - CHEKA 1. Fong Koong Fuee (Win) BN - MCA 5,324 (44.66%) 11,920
100%
1,185
9.94%
211
1.77%
-
81.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abas Bin Awang PH - PKR 4,139 (34.72%)
N5 - BENTA 1. Mohd Soffi Bin Abd Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 3,833 (46.14%) 8,308
100%
901
10.84%
93
1.12%
-
83.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rizal Bin Jamin PH - PKR 2,932 (35.29%)
N6 - BATU TALAM 1. Abd Aziz Bin Mat Kiram (Win) BN - UMNO 7,852 (56.02%) 14,016
100%
4,137
29.52%
284
2.03%
-
84.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairul Hakimin Bin Mohd Ali PH - PKR 3,715 (26.51%)
N7 - TRAS 1. Wing Lay Hiang BN - MCA 6,015 (25.61%) 23,485
100%
6,762
28.79%
290
1.23%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Choong Siew Onn (Win) PH - DAP 12,777 (54.40%)
N8 - DONG 1. Shahiruddin Bin Ab Moin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,093 (42.44%) 16,713
100%
481
2.88%
306
1.83%
-
84.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tengku Shah Amir Bin Tengku Perang OPP - PAS 6,612 (39.56%)
N9 - TAHAN 1. Wan Amizan Bin Wan Abdul Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,200 (45.64%) 13,584
100%
1,090
8.02%
255
1.88%
-
85.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zakhwan Bin Ahmad Badarddin OPP - PAS 5,110 (37.62%)
N10 - DAMAK 1. Lau Lee Ming (Win) BN - MCA 7,905 (34.55%) 22,877
100%
64
0.28%
647
2.83%
-
83.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Boon Heng IND - IND 7,841 (34.27%)
3. Mohd Nor Bin Jaafar IND - IND 174 (0.76%)
4. Jamaluddin Bin Abd Rahim PH - PKR 2,435 (10.64%)
N11 - PULAU TAWAR 1. Ahmad Shukri Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 11,048 (50.44%) 21,903
100%
3,496
15.96%
295
1.35%
-
86.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yohanis Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 7,552 (34.48%)
N12 - BESERAH 1. Mohd Hazmi Bin Yusof BN - UMNO 11,359 (35.85%) 31,685
100%
3,987
12.58%
305
0.96%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Andansura Bin Rabu (Win) OPP - PAS 15,346 (48.43%)
N13 - SEMAMBU 1. Pang Tsu Ming BN - MCA 11,553 (35.51%) 32,534
100%
3,200
9.84%
327
1.01%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Shukri Mohd Ramli IND - IND 885 (2.72%)
3. Lee Chean Chung (Win) PH - PKR 14,753 (45.35%)
N14 - TERUNTUM 1. Chang Hong Seong BN - MCA 7,948 (31.67%) 25,098
100%
4,437
17.68%
317
1.26%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sim Chon Siang (Win) PH - PKR 12,385 (49.35%)
N15 - TANJUNG LUMPUR 1. T. Zulkifly Bin T. Ahmad BN - UMNO 8,294 (40.47%) 20,493
100%
796
3.88%
235
1.15%
-
86.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Bin Abdul Jabar (Win) OPP - PAS 9,090 (44.36%)
N16 - INDERAPURA 1. Shafik Fauzan Bin Sharif (Win) BN - UMNO 5,644 (52.80%) 10,689
100%
1,944
18.19%
113
1.06%
-
88.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Mohamad Anis Bin Syed Husain OPP - PAS 3,700 (34.62%)
N17 - SUNGAI LEMBING 1. Md Sohaimi Bin Mohamed Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 7,042 (51.21%) 13,751
100%
2,591
18.84%
170
1.24%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sulaiman Bin Md Derus OPP - PAS 4,451 (32.37%)
N18 - LEPAR 1. Mohd Shohaimi Bin Jusoh (Win) BN - UMNO 7,718 (51.30%) 15,044
100%
3,243
21.56%
219
1.46%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarzaman Bin Mohamed Yunus IND - IND 200 (1.33%)
3. Jefri Jaafar Bin Tukemin PH - PKR 4,475 (29.75%)
N19 - PANCHING 1. Mohd Zaili Bin Besar (Win) BN - UMNO 8,657 (44.92%) 19,272
100%
1,036
5.38%
161
0.84%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yusof Bin Embong OPP - PAS 7,621 (39.54%)
N20 - PULAU MANIS 1. Khairuddin Bin Mahmud (Win) BN - UMNO 10,733 (56.95%) 18,848
100%
5,596
29.69%
211
1.12%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Bin Bakar OPP - PAS 5,137 (27.25%)
N21 - PERAMU JAYA 1. Sh. Mohmed Puzi Bin Sh. Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 15,769 (54.91%) 28,720
100%
7,627
26.56%
407
1.42%
-
85.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Mohammad Faiz Bin Syed Azemmant IND - IND 233 (0.81%)
3. Abu Kassim Bin Manaf OPP - PAS 8,142 (28.35%)
N22 - BEBAR 1. Mohammad Fakhruddin Bin Mohd Ariff (Win) BN - UMNO 8,846 (65.79%) 13,445
100%
6,715
49.94%
313
2.33%
-
84.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Jafri Bin Ab. Rashid PH - PKR 2,131 (15.85%)
N23 - CHINI 1. Abu Bakar Bin Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 11,829 (61.46%) 19,247
100%
7,675
39.88%
303
1.57%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sitarunisah Binti Ab Kadir PH - PKR 4,154 (21.58%)
N24 - LUIT 1. Nurhidayah Binti Mohamad Shahaimi (Win) BN - UMNO 4,631 (41.33%) 11,206
100%
401
3.58%
212
1.89%
-
83.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairul Nizam Bin Abdul Majid IND - IND 262 (2.34%)
3. M Shahrul Nizam Bin Abdul Haliff OPP - PAS 4,230 (37.75%)
N25 - KUALA SENTUL 1. Shahaniza Bt Shamsuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,901 (53.84%) 12,817
100%
3,293
25.69%
229
1.79%
-
84.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Razali Bin Ithnain PH - PKR 3,608 (28.15%)
N26 - CHENOR 1. Mohamed Arifin Bin Awang Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 7,292 (50.59%) 14,413
100%
2,309
16.02%
250
1.73%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasenan Bin Haron OPP - PAS 4,983 (34.57%)
N27 - JENDERAK 1. Mohamed Bin Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,047 (51.88%) 9,728
100%
2,182
22.43%
222
2.28%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Parirud-Din Bin Muhamed Amin IND - IND 94 (0.97%)
3. Sulaiman @ Suhaimi Bin Said PH - PKR 2,865 (29.45%)
N28 - KERDAU 1. Syed Ibrahim Bin Syed Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,912 (54.74%) 10,801
100%
2,513
23.27%
168
1.56%
-
88.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamal Bin Ashaari OPP - PAS 3,399 (31.47%)
N29 - JENGKA 1. Wan Salman Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 10,453 (46.51%) 22,474
100%
1,303
5.80%
50
0.22%
-
88.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Ibharim Bin Tuan Man OPP - PAS 9,150 (40.71%)
N30 - MENTAKAB 1. Chuah Boon Seong BN - MCA 6,328 (37.24%) 16,991
100%
1,554
9.15%
220
1.29%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tengku Zulpuri Shah Bin Raja Puji (Win) PH - DAP 7,882 (46.39%)
N31 - LANCHANG 1. Mohd Sharkar Bin Shamsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 10,393 (43.99%) 23,624
100%
1,127
4.77%
550
2.33%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nizam Bin Hamid PH - PKR 9,266 (39.22%)
N32 - KUALA SEMANTAN 1. Mohammad Anuar Bin Mohd. Yunus BN - UMNO 9,416 (36.94%) 25,490
100%
2,685
10.53%
285
1.12%
-
85.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Hamid Bin Syed Mohamed (Win) OPP - PAS 12,101 (47.47%)
N33 - BILUT 1. Leong Kim Soon BN - MCA 6,056 (34.25%) 17,680
100%
2,607
14.75%
263
1.49%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chow Yu Hui (Win) PH - DAP 8,663 (49.00%)
N34 - KETARI 1. Woong Choo Yak BN - MCA 7,910 (36.48%) 21,681
100%
2,140
9.87%
316
1.46%
-
84.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Chin Chen (Win) PH - DAP 10,050 (46.35%)
N35 - SABAI 1. Goonasakaren A/L Raman BN - MIC 4,322 (39.77%) 10,868
100%
117
1.08%
245
2.25%
-
83.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamache A/P A Doray Rajoo (Win) PH - DAP 4,439 (40.84%)
N36 - PELANGAI 1. Adnan Bin Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 6,245 (51.88%) 12,037
100%
2,475
20.56%
227
1.89%
-
85.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Hamid Bin Bahatim OPP - PAS 3,770 (31.32%)
N37 - GUAI 1. Norolazali Bin Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,320 (48.84%) 17,034
100%
2,398
14.08%
184
1.08%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Musaniff Bin Ab. Rahman OPP - PAS 5,922 (34.77%)
N38 - TRIANG 1. Tan Tin Loon BN - GERAKAN 5,067 (27.35%) 18,527
100%
5,009
27.04%
242
1.31%
-
83.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Yu Man (Win) PH - DAP 10,076 (54.39%)
N39 - KEMAYAN 1. Mohd Fadil Bin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,379 (54.28%) 15,436
100%
4,063
26.32%
310
2.01%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Manolan Bin Mohamad PH - PKR 4,316 (27.96%)
N40 - BUKIT IBAM 1. Wan Kadri Bin Wan Mahusain (Win) BN - UMNO 10,931 (55.57%) 19,671
100%
5,466
27.79%
265
1.35%
-
86.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ienan B Kassim IND - IND 236 (1.20%)
3. Sukri Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 5,465 (27.78%)
N41 - MUADZAM SHAH 1. Maznah Binti Mazlan (Win) BN - UMNO 10,639 (61.11%) 17,409
100%
6,704
38.51%
399
2.29%
-
86.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Nordin Bin Pa'Wan Chik PH - PKR 3,935 (22.60%)
N42 - TIOMAN 1. Mohd Johari Bin Hussain (Win) BN - UMNO 8,883 (53.78%) 16,516
100%
4,086
24.74%
237
1.43%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zolfakar Bin Taib IND - IND 71 (0.43%)
3. Mohd Fadzli Bin Mohd Ramly OPP - PAS 4,797 (29.04%)


Total BN (12)PH (2)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P78 - Cameron Highlands 1. Apalasamy A/L Jataliah PH - DAP 6,047 (25.77%) 23,461
100%
3,117
13.29%
1,186
5.06%
-
69.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Devamany A/L S Krishnasamy (Win) BN - MIC 9,164 (39.06%)
P79 - Lipis 1. Mohamed Nilam OPP - PAS 8,474 (29.81%) 28,425
100%
4,137
14.55%
561
1.97%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Shahrum Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 12,611 (44.37%)
P80 - Raub 1. Oei Yang Yang @ Ng Yen Yen (Win) BN - MCA 18,078 (38.92%) 46,454
100%
2,752
5.92%
915
1.97%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Lebai Sudin PH - DAP 15,326 (32.99%)
P81 - Jerantut 1. Tengku Azlan Sultan Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 19,543 (40.04%) 48,812
100%
1,946
3.99%
829
1.70%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dr. Hamzah Bin Jaaffar OPP - PAS 17,597 (36.05%)
P82 - Indera Mahkota 1. Azan Bin Ismail (Win) PH - PKR 19,823 (38.69%) 51,235
100%
1,027
2.00%
668
1.30%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salamon Ali Rizal Abdul Rahman BN - UMNO 18,796 (36.69%)
P83 - Kuantan 1. Fuziah Binti Salleh (Win) PH - PKR 18,398 (38.53%) 47,745
100%
1,826
3.82%
623
1.30%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fu Ah Kiow @ Fu Soon Guan BN - MCA 16,572 (34.71%)
P84 - Paya Besar 1. Mohd Jafri Ab Rashid PH - PKR 10,852 (27.21%) 39,882
100%
8,503
21.32%
637
1.60%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Manan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 19,355 (48.53%)
P85 - Pekan 1. Abdul Manan Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 36,262 (62.29%) 58,217
100%
26,464
45.46%
1,261
2.17%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairul Anuar Ahmad Zainudin PH - PKR 9,798 (16.83%)
P86 - Maran 1. Nasrudin Tantawi OPP - PAS 9,227 (28.38%) 32,517
100%
6,641
20.42%
495
1.52%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Abd Muttalib (Win) BN - UMNO 15,868 (48.80%)
P87 - Kuala Krau 1. Ismail Bin Mohamed Said (Win) BN - UMNO 16,165 (47.35%) 34,139
100%
5,265
15.42%
479
1.40%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamal Bin Ashaari OPP - PAS 10,900 (31.93%)
P88 - Temerloh 1. Saifuddin Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 21,381 (39.59%) 54,010
100%
2,441
4.52%
924
1.71%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nizam Bin Hamid PH - PKR 18,940 (35.07%)
P89 - Bentong 1. Ponusamy Govindasamy PH - PKR 12,585 (23.46%) 53,651
100%
12,549
23.39%
1,285
2.40%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liow Tiong Lai (Win) BN - MCA 25,134 (46.85%)
P90 - Bera 1. Mazlan Aliman OPP - PAS 14,230 (33.10%) 42,993
100%
3,821
8.89%
783
1.82%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Sabri Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 18,051 (41.99%)
P91 - Rompin 1. Mazlan Mohd Yasin OPP - PAS 10,629 (25.49%) 41,701
100%
10,679
25.61%
824
1.98%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamaludin Bin Jarjis (Win) BN - UMNO 21,308 (51.10%)
Total BN (37)PH (2)Other (2)IND (1)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Tanah Rata 1. Ho Yip Kap (Win) IND - IND 3,926 (26.95%) 14,569
100%
575
3.95%
409
2.81%
-
66.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Go Mong Nging PH - DAP 2,043 (14.02%)
3. Chai Kok Lim BN - MCA 3,351 (23.00%)
N2 - Jelai 1. Abdullah Abdul Wahab PH - PKR 1,861 (20.93%) 8,892
100%
2,621
29.48%
323
3.63%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Rosdy Wan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,482 (50.40%)
N3 - Padang Tengku 1. Abdul Rahman Bin Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,653 (45.25%) 10,282
100%
1,188
11.55%
160
1.56%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Zainal OPP - PAS 3,465 (33.70%)
N4 - Cheka 1. Fong Koong Fuee (Win) BN - MCA 4,391 (41.64%) 10,544
100%
1,280
12.14%
260
2.47%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ishak Sat PH - PKR 3,111 (29.50%)
N5 - Benta 1. Zakaria Abdul Hamid PH - PKR 2,079 (27.36%) 7,599
100%
1,358
17.87%
109
1.43%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Soffi Abd Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 3,437 (45.23%)
N6 - Batu Talam 1. Abdullah Suhaimi Saat OPP - PAS 3,217 (27.97%) 11,501
100%
2,415
21.00%
202
1.76%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Mat Kiram (Win) BN - UMNO 5,632 (48.97%)
N7 - Tras 1. Choong Siew Onn (Win) PH - DAP 8,270 (40.50%) 20,419
100%
2,451
12.00%
260
1.27%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chan Choon Fah BN - MCA 5,819 (28.50%)
N8 - Dong 1. Tengku Yusop Tengku Abdul Hamid IND - IND 387 (2.66%) 14,534
100%
3,391
23.33%
319
2.19%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamaludin Abd Rahman PH - PKR 3,413 (23.48%)
3. Shahiruddin Ab Moin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,804 (46.81%)
N9 - Tahan 1. Wan Amizan Wan Abdul Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 5,112 (45.14%) 11,326
100%
1,357
11.98%
189
1.67%
-
80.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nuridah Mohd Salleh OPP - PAS 3,755 (33.15%)
N10 - Damak 1. Koh Boon Heng IND - IND 3,295 (16.97%) 19,412
100%
509
2.62%
408
2.10%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Lee (Win) BN - MCA 5,674 (29.23%)
3. Mohd Nor Jaafar PH - PKR 5,165 (26.61%)
N11 - Pulau Tawar 1. Ahmad Shukri Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 8,720 (48.25%) 18,074
100%
3,294
18.23%
212
1.17%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ishak Abdul Ghani OPP - PAS 5,426 (30.02%)
N12 - Beserah 1. Syed Mohammed (Win) OPP - PAS 10,728 (41.57%) 25,808
100%
1,541
5.97%
316
1.22%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Faisal Abdullah BN - UMNO 9,187 (35.60%)
N13 - Semambu 1. Pang Tsu Ming (Win) BN - MCA 10,300 (40.51%) 25,427
100%
2,136
8.40%
624
2.45%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nancy Khong Saw Gek PH - PKR 8,164 (32.11%)
N14 - Teruntum 1. Chang Hong Seong (Win) BN - MCA 8,015 (35.24%) 22,742
100%
293
1.29%
381
1.68%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siew Fook Chan PH - PKR 7,722 (33.95%)
N15 - Tanjung Lumpur 1. Adnan Bin Wan Mamat (Win) BN - UMNO 6,478 (39.37%) 16,453
100%
496
3.01%
203
1.23%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Abd Jabar OPP - PAS 5,982 (36.36%)
N16 - Inderapura 1. Syed Abd Rahman Syed Hussain OPP - PAS 2,918 (34.13%) 8,550
100%
873
10.21%
97
1.13%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shafik Fauzan Sharif (Win) BN - UMNO 3,791 (44.34%)
N17 - Sungai Lembing 1. Ishak Ahmad OPP - PAS 3,244 (26.65%) 12,172
100%
2,669
21.93%
176
1.45%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Sohaimi Mohamed Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,913 (48.58%)
N18 - Lepar 1. Khazizi Ahmad PH - PKR 2,380 (20.04%) 11,877
100%
4,163
35.05%
142
1.20%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Shohaimi Jusoh (Win) BN - UMNO 6,543 (55.09%)
N19 - Panching 1. Mohd Zaili Besar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,844 (43.23%) 15,833
100%
1,444
9.12%
199
1.26%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yusof Embong OPP - PAS 5,400 (34.11%)
N20 - Pulau Manis 1. Khairuddin Bin Mahmud (Win) BN - UMNO 8,237 (58.12%) 14,173
100%
5,153
36.36%
309
2.18%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Bakar OPP - PAS 3,084 (21.76%)
N21 - Peramu Jaya 1. Ibrahim Awang Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 10,903 (50.66%) 21,523
100%
4,672
21.71%
309
1.44%
-
81.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Kassim Bin Manaf OPP - PAS 6,231 (28.95%)
N22 - Bebar 1. Ishak Muhamad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,467 (56.57%) 9,664
100%
3,540
36.63%
332
3.44%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahiatudin Daud OPP - PAS 1,927 (19.94%)
N23 - Chini 1. Mohd Fadhil Noor Abu Karim OPP - PAS 2,874 (22.35%) 12,857
100%
4,524
35.19%
249
1.94%
-
82.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Bin Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 7,398 (57.54%)
N24 - Luit 1. Ahmad Munawar Abdul Jalil (Win) BN - UMNO 4,076 (43.38%) 9,396
100%
1,068
11.37%
122
1.30%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azizah Khatib Mat OPP - PAS 3,008 (32.01%)
N25 - Kuala Sentul 1. Shahaniza Shamsuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 5,420 (49.72%) 10,901
100%
2,697
24.74%
209
1.92%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bostamin Bakar PH - PKR 2,723 (24.98%)
N26 - Chenor 1. Mujibur Rahman Ishak OPP - PAS 3,702 (30.29%) 12,220
100%
2,468
20.20%
168
1.37%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Mohd Aminuddin Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,170 (50.49%)
N27 - Jenderak 1. Suhaimi Said PH - PKR 2,371 (29.13%) 8,139
100%
1,374
16.88%
190
2.33%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 3,745 (46.01%)
N28 - Kerdau 1. Zaharuddin Abu Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 4,135 (48.93%) 8,451
100%
1,615
19.11%
122
1.44%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassanuddin Salim OPP - PAS 2,520 (29.82%)
N29 - Jengka 1. Wan Salman Wan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 7,454 (42.48%) 17,549
100%
596
3.40%
149
0.85%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man OPP - PAS 6,858 (39.08%)
N30 - Mentakab 1. Mohd Shokri Mahmood IND - IND 863 (5.70%) 15,143
100%
2,439
16.11%
366
2.42%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Kwi Ling PH - DAP 3,882 (25.64%)
3. Chuah Boon Seong (Win) BN - MCA 6,321 (41.74%)
N31 - Lanchang 1. Ahmad Saim Abu Bakar PH - PKR 5,871 (31.63%) 18,564
100%
2,139
11.52%
318
1.71%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Sharkar Shamsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,010 (43.15%)
N32 - Kuala Semantan 1. Mohd Khairuddin Abdul Manan BN - UMNO 7,204 (35.48%) 20,303
100%
932
4.59%
267
1.32%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Hamid Syed Mohd (Win) OPP - PAS 8,136 (40.07%)
N33 - Bilut 1. Tam Tai Sun PH - DAP 4,916 (31.94%) 15,390
100%
1,108
7.20%
318
2.07%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hoh Khai Mun (Win) BN - MCA 6,024 (39.14%)
N34 - Ketari 1. Ng Keong Chye (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,835 (37.18%) 18,384
100%
882
4.80%
261
1.42%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Kok Yeep PH - DAP 5,953 (32.38%)
N35 - Sabai 1. Kamache A/P A Doray Rajoo PH - DAP 3,159 (33.30%) 9,486
100%
145
1.53%
236
2.49%
-
70.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Davendran Murthy (Win) BN - MIC 3,304 (34.83%)
N36 - Pelangai 1. Hamdan Ahmad OPP - PAS 2,436 (23.44%) 10,391
100%
2,970
28.58%
154
1.48%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Adnan Bin Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 5,406 (52.03%)
N37 - Guai 1. Norolazali Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 6,780 (45.56%) 14,881
100%
1,941
13.04%
185
1.24%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Musaniff Ab Rahman OPP - PAS 4,839 (32.52%)
N38 - Triang 1. Leong Ngah Ngah (Win) PH - DAP 7,121 (44.94%) 15,844
100%
2,469
15.58%
274
1.73%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Tin Loon BN - GERAKAN 4,652 (29.36%)
N39 - Kemayan 1. Mohd Shukri Mohd Ramli PH - PKR 2,650 (21.60%) 12,268
100%
3,678
29.98%
237
1.93%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadil Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 6,328 (51.58%)
N40 - Bukit Ibam 1. Mohamad Sahfri Ab Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 7,326 (47.27%) 15,499
100%
2,668
17.21%
309
1.99%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shukri Ahmad OPP - PAS 4,658 (30.05%)
N41 - Muadzam Shah 1. Maznah Mazlan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,681 (52.44%) 12,741
100%
3,520
27.63%
282
2.21%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rabidin Kasmawi PH - PKR 3,161 (24.81%)
N42 - Tioman 1. Mohd Fadzli Mohd Ramly OPP - PAS 3,761 (27.94%) 13,461
100%
2,614
19.42%
208
1.55%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Johari Hussain (Win) BN - UMNO 6,375 (47.36%)


Total BN (14)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P78 - Cameron Highlands (New) 1. Devamany A/L S Krishnasamy (Win) BN - MIC 10,226 (44.34%) 23,061
100%
6,260
27.15%
1,010
4.38%
-
65.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Apalasamy A/L Jataliah PH - DAP 3,966 (17.20%)
P79 - Lipis 1. Mohamad Shahrum Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 13,870 (49.39%) 28,083
100%
7,624
27.15%
528
1.88%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zai Mustafa OPP - PAS 6,246 (22.24%)
P80 - Raub 1. Oei Yang Yang @ Ng Yen Yen (Win) BN - MCA 20,472 (45.96%) 44,543
100%
9,752
21.89%
1,280
2.87%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Choong Siew Onn PH - DAP 10,720 (24.07%)
P81 - Jerantut 1. Tengku Azlan Sultan Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 21,349 (46.35%) 46,059
100%
8,457
18.36%
776
1.68%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dr. Hamzah Bin Jaaffar OPP - PAS 12,892 (27.99%)
P82 - Indera Mahkota (New) 1. Adnan Bin Wan Mamat (Win) BN - UMNO 25,177 (53.05%) 47,455
100%
14,229
29.98%
801
1.69%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ramly @ Dzulkifli Ismail PH - PKR 10,948 (23.07%)
P83 - Kuantan 1. Fu Ah Kiow @ Fu Soon Guan (Win) BN - MCA 21,324 (46.42%) 45,935
100%
9,147
19.91%
543
1.18%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fuziah Binti Salleh PH - PKR 12,177 (26.51%)
P84 - Paya Besar 1. Siti Zaharah Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 20,474 (54.68%) 37,440
100%
12,518
33.43%
564
1.51%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saari Sungib PH - PKR 7,956 (21.25%)
P85 - Pekan 1. Abdul Manan Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 31,956 (60.65%) 52,687
100%
22,922
43.51%
56
0.11%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zakaria Dahlan OPP - PAS 9,034 (17.15%)
P86 - Maran 1. Ismail Abd Muttalib (Win) BN - UMNO 15,725 (49.36%) 31,860
100%
7,242
22.73%
569
1.79%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man OPP - PAS 8,483 (26.63%)
P87 - Kuala Krau 1. Ismail Bin Mohamed Said (Win) BN - UMNO 16,021 (51.02%) 31,404
100%
7,351
23.41%
487
1.55%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Musaniff Ab Rahman OPP - PAS 8,670 (27.61%)
P88 - Temerloh 1. Mohd Sarit Yusoh (Win) BN - UMNO 24,633 (49.28%) 49,984
100%
12,607
25.22%
884
1.77%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Omar OPP - PAS 12,026 (24.06%)
P89 - Bentong 1. Liow Tiong Lai (Win) BN - MCA 27,144 (51.54%) 52,665
100%
16,839
31.97%
1,000
1.90%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Lebai Sudin PH - DAP 10,305 (19.57%)
P90 - Bera (New) 1. Ismail Sabri Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 16,714 (41.14%) 40,631
100%
4,470
11.00%
889
2.19%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab Ismail OPP - PAS 12,244 (30.13%)
P91 - Rompin 1. Jamaludin Bin Jarjis (Win) BN - UMNO 19,359 (50.52%) 38,319
100%
9,350
24.40%
847
2.21%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sukri Ahmad OPP - PAS 10,009 (26.12%)
Total BN (41)PH (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Tanah Rata 1. Choong Ching Yan (Win) BN - MCA 6,193 (43.58%) 14,211
100%
3,903
27.46%
330
2.32%
-
62.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Go Mong Nging PH - DAP 2,290 (16.11%)
N2 - Jelai 1. Wan Rosdy Wan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,145 (46.84%) 8,850
100%
2,178
24.61%
276
3.12%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Awang Ngah OPP - PAS 1,967 (22.23%)
N3 - Padang Tengku 1. Abdul Rahman Bin Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,683 (47.35%) 9,890
100%
1,621
16.39%
112
1.13%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Abdul Wahab OPP - PAS 3,062 (30.96%)
N4 - Cheka 1. Fong Koong Fuee (Win) BN - MCA 4,696 (44.30%) 10,600
100%
2,129
20.08%
197
1.86%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab bin Sudin OPP - PAS 2,567 (24.22%)
N5 - Benta 1. Mohd Soffi Abd Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 3,610 (47.54%) 7,593
100%
2,012
26.50%
109
1.44%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zakaria Abdul Hamid PH - PKR 1,598 (21.05%)
N6 - Batu Talam 1. Tengku Paris Tengku Razlan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,414 (49.83%) 10,866
100%
2,761
25.41%
238
2.19%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Nilam Abdul Manap OPP - PAS 2,653 (24.42%)
N7 - Tras 1. Chan Choon Fah (Win) BN - MCA 7,194 (37.25%) 19,314
100%
1,196
6.19%
247
1.28%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Mee Meng PH - DAP 5,998 (31.06%)
N8 - Dong 1. Shahiruddin Ab Moin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,791 (54.24%) 14,363
100%
5,179
36.06%
287
2.00%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Selamat @ Ahmad Kamal Alang OPP - PAS 2,612 (18.19%)
N9 - Tahan 1. Ahmad Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,867 (44.82%) 10,860
100%
1,440
13.26%
170
1.57%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Malik Yusof OPP - PAS 3,427 (31.56%)
N10 - Damak 1. Lau Lee (Win) BN - MCA 7,563 (41.16%) 18,373
100%
2,239
12.19%
623
3.39%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Woo Chee Wan PH - DAP 5,324 (28.98%)
N11 - Pulau Tawar 1. Ahmad Shukri Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 8,434 (50.12%) 16,826
100%
3,522
20.93%
169
1.00%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Wahid OPP - PAS 4,912 (29.19%)
N12 - Beserah 1. Faisal Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 12,447 (49.14%) 25,331
100%
5,210
20.57%
395
1.56%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Hassim @ Mohamad Yahia OPP - PAS 7,237 (28.57%)
N13 - Semambu 1. Pang Tsu Ming (Win) BN - MCA 11,110 (50.22%) 22,124
100%
5,735
25.92%
337
1.52%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zukri Aksah PH - PKR 5,375 (24.29%)
N14 - Teruntum 1. Ti Lian Ker (Win) BN - MCA 12,000 (52.79%) 22,733
100%
8,362
36.78%
322
1.42%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Jon Kong PH - PKR 3,638 (16.00%)
N15 - Tanjung Lumpur (New) 1. Nasharuddin Zainuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,780 (50.68%) 15,351
100%
3,808
24.81%
147
0.96%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bahrin Mohamad OPP - PAS 3,972 (25.87%)
N16 - Inderapura 1. Shafik Fauzan Sharif (Win) BN - UMNO 3,634 (46.29%) 7,851
100%
1,167
14.86%
86
1.10%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Long OPP - PAS 2,467 (31.42%)
N17 - Sungai Lembing 1. Md Sohaimi Mohamed Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,949 (50.46%) 11,790
100%
5,405
45.84%
145
1.23%
-
56.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 544 (4.61%)
N18 - Lepar 1. Ahmad Tajuddin Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 6,677 (60.10%) 11,110
100%
4,881
43.93%
136
1.22%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Abd Jabar OPP - PAS 1,796 (16.17%)
N19 - Panching (New) 1. Abdul Manan Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 7,527 (51.77%) 14,540
100%
3,747
25.77%
149
1.02%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yusof Embong OPP - PAS 3,780 (26.00%)
N20 - Pulau Manis (New) 1. Mohd Ariff Sabri Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 7,153 (53.66%) 13,329
100%
4,491
33.69%
167
1.25%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahiatudin Daud OPP - PAS 2,662 (19.97%)
N21 - Peramu Jaya 1. Wan Iqbal Afdza Wan Abdul Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 9,530 (50.45%) 18,889
100%
4,163
22.04%
266
1.41%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Iqbal Hamdy Mohd Rusdi OPP - PAS 5,367 (28.41%)
N22 - Bebar 1. Ishak Muhamad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,004 (54.96%) 9,104
100%
3,247
35.67%
231
2.54%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Kassim Bin Manaf OPP - PAS 1,757 (19.30%)
N23 - Chini 1. Abu Bakar Bin Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 6,664 (58.64%) 11,365
100%
4,005
35.24%
190
1.67%
-
83.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Jafri Ab Rashid PH - PKR 2,659 (23.40%)
N24 - Luit 1. Ahmad Munawar Abdul Jalil (Win) BN - UMNO 4,451 (47.84%) 9,304
100%
2,138
22.98%
153
1.64%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadzil Abdul Malek OPP - PAS 2,313 (24.86%)
N25 - Kuala Sentul 1. Rosni Zahari (Win) BN - UMNO 5,463 (51.87%) 10,533
100%
3,000
28.48%
174
1.65%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nizam Bin Hamid PH - PKR 2,463 (23.38%)
N26 - Chenor 1. Tan Mohd Aminuddin Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,296 (52.37%) 12,023
100%
3,013
25.06%
179
1.49%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aris Hazlan Ismail OPP - PAS 3,283 (27.31%)
N27 - Jenderak 1. Mohamed Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,119 (53.16%) 7,749
100%
2,536
32.73%
145
1.87%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Samah Ali OPP - PAS 1,583 (20.43%)
N28 - Kerdau (New) 1. Redzwan Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 4,436 (55.26%) 8,027
100%
2,565
31.95%
92
1.15%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Mohamed OPP - PAS 1,871 (23.31%)
N29 - Jengka 1. Abdu Rahman Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 7,246 (46.37%) 15,628
100%
1,714
10.97%
143
0.92%
-
82.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man OPP - PAS 5,532 (35.40%)
N30 - Mentakab 1. Chuah Boon Seong (Win) BN - MCA 7,316 (48.44%) 15,103
100%
3,956
26.19%
611
4.05%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Kwi Ling PH - DAP 3,360 (22.25%)
N31 - Lanchang 1. Mohd Sharkar Shamsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,320 (49.92%) 16,667
100%
5,066
30.40%
443
2.66%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassanuddin Salim OPP - PAS 3,254 (19.52%)
N32 - Kuala Semantan 1. Md Hamdan Sudin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,421 (40.74%) 18,214
100%
1,459
8.01%
272
1.49%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab Ismail OPP - PAS 5,962 (32.73%)
N33 - Bilut 1. Hoh Khai Mun (Win) BN - MCA 7,666 (50.40%) 15,211
100%
4,608
30.29%
253
1.66%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tam Tai Sun PH - DAP 3,058 (20.10%)
N34 - Ketari 1. Ng Keong Chye (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,079 (45.07%) 17,925
100%
3,182
17.75%
257
1.43%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kam Hah @ Cheong Koon Kam PH - DAP 4,897 (27.32%)
N35 - Sabai 1. Davendran Murthy (Win) BN - MIC 4,384 (46.07%) 9,516
100%
2,329
24.47%
240
2.52%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Hon PH - DAP 2,055 (21.60%)
N36 - Pelangai 1. Adnan Bin Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 5,521 (55.14%) 10,013
100%
3,671
36.66%
188
1.88%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Mat Ali OPP - PAS 1,850 (18.48%)
N37 - Guai 1. Hamzah Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 6,265 (44.59%) 14,049
100%
1,521
10.83%
180
1.28%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Yaacob OPP - PAS 4,744 (33.77%)
N38 - Triang 1. Leong Ngah Ngah (Win) PH - DAP 5,845 (38.00%) 15,380
100%
605
3.93%
297
1.93%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Ah Been BN - GERAKAN 5,240 (34.07%)
N39 - Kemayan 1. Mohd Hayani Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,822 (43.05%) 11,202
100%
2,599
23.20%
208
1.86%
-
64.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amir Abd Aziz PH - PKR 2,223 (19.84%)
N40 - Bukit Ibam 1. Mohamad Sahfri Ab Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 6,908 (49.22%) 14,034
100%
3,100
22.09%
221
1.57%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nasrudin Hassan OPP - PAS 3,808 (27.13%)
N41 - Muadzam Shah 1. Maznah Mazlan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,114 (52.48%) 11,651
100%
3,231
27.73%
288
2.47%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Long Jidin PH - PKR 2,883 (24.74%)
N42 - Tioman 1. Md Rusli Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 5,301 (41.96%) 12,634
100%
1,240
9.81%
217
1.72%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadzli Mohd Ramly OPP - PAS 4,061 (32.14%)


Total BN (11)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P75 - Lipis 1. Ami Hamzah B Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 16,916 (39.72%) 42,585
100%
6,356
14.93%
860
2.02%
-
66.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamaludin Bin Abd Rahman OPP - PAS 10,560 (24.80%)
P76 - Raub 1. Oei Yang Yang @ Ng Yen Yen (Win) BN - MCA 20,412 (38.96%) 52,389
100%
5,601
10.69%
1,278
2.44%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Kwi Ling PH - DAP 14,811 (28.27%)
P77 - Jerantut 1. Tengku Azlan Sultan Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 16,424 (38.54%) 42,618
100%
1,463
3.43%
687
1.61%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Ibrahim Bin Syed Abd Rahman OPP - PAS 14,961 (35.10%)
P78 - Kuantan 1. Tan Sri Haji Khalil Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 28,497 (40.46%) 70,438
100%
7,361
10.45%
1,037
1.47%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fuziah Binti Salleh PH - PKR 21,136 (30.01%)
P79 - Paya Besar 1. Siti Zaharah Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 20,749 (38.94%) 53,281
100%
3,563
6.69%
1,553
2.91%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Jusoh Wan Kolok PH - PKR 17,186 (32.26%)
P80 - Pekan 1. Abdul Manan Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 13,148 (36.69%) 35,832
100%
241
0.67%
631
1.76%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Mohamed OPP - PAS 12,907 (36.02%)
P81 - Maran 1. Muhamad Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 18,259 (42.47%) 42,988
100%
3,748
8.72%
609
1.42%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raja Puji Tengku Abdul Hamid OPP - PAS 14,511 (33.76%)
P82 - Mentakab 1. Fu Ah Kiow @ Fu Soon Guan (Win) BN - MCA 18,499 (42.27%) 43,766
100%
6,524
14.91%
1,504
3.44%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Mee Meng PH - DAP 11,975 (27.36%)
P83 - Bentong 1. Liow Tiong Lai (Win) BN - MCA 27,104 (53.18%) 50,968
100%
14,715
28.87%
0
0.00%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab bin Sudin PH - PKR 12,389 (24.31%)
P84 - Temerloh 1. Mohd Sarit Bin Hj Jusoh (Win) BN - UMNO 19,379 (36.10%) 53,685
100%
213
0.40%
915
1.70%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Wahab Bin Ismail OPP - PAS 19,166 (35.70%)
P85 - Rompin 1. Jamaludin Bin Jarjis (Win) BN - UMNO 15,907 (46.35%) 34,321
100%
6,028
17.56%
598
1.74%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazlan Mohd Yasin OPP - PAS 9,879 (28.78%)
Total BN (30)PH (2)Other (6)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Cameron Highlands 1. Law Kee Long (Win) BN - MCA 4,867 (36.55%) 13,317
100%
2,365
17.76%
314
2.36%
-
59.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Apalasamy A/L Jataliah PH - DAP 2,502 (18.79%)
3. Razik Jusoh IND - IND 291 (2.19%)
N2 - Jelai 1. Omar Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 3,180 (35.35%) 8,995
100%
952
10.58%
287
3.19%
-
64.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yusof Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 2,228 (24.77%)
3. Norya Abas IND - IND 141 (1.57%)
N3 - Padang Tengku 1. Abdul Halim Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 3,533 (37.88%) 9,327
100%
86
0.92%
173
1.85%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mat @ Mohd Rasad Dollah Omar OPP - PAS 3,447 (36.96%)
N4 - Ceka 1. Fong Koong Fuee (Win) BN - MCA 3,708 (33.88%) 10,946
100%
321
2.93%
272
2.48%
-
67.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yusof @ Yusof Jaafar PH - PKR 3,387 (30.94%)
N5 - Benta 1. Mohd Soffi Abd Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 2,686 (32.97%) 8,147
100%
268
3.29%
217
2.66%
-
65.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amir Abd Aziz PH - PKR 2,418 (29.68%)
N6 - Batu Talam 1. Tg Paris Tg Razlan (Win) BN - UMNO 4,353 (39.98%) 10,887
100%
931
8.55%
239
2.20%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Nilam Abdul Manap OPP - PAS 3,422 (31.43%)
N7 - Teras 1. Chan Choon Fah (Win) BN - MCA 6,862 (33.74%) 20,336
100%
119
0.59%
337
1.66%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sip Ah Kow @ Lip Tuck Chee PH - DAP 6,743 (33.16%)
N8 - Dong 1. Shahiruddin Ab Moin (Win) BN - UMNO 5,609 (43.08%) 13,019
100%
2,323
17.84%
348
2.67%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mejar (R) Solahuddin Hj Shamsuddin OPP - PAS 3,286 (25.24%)
N9 - Tahan 1. Abdul Malik Yusof (Win) OPP - PAS 3,727 (36.44%) 10,227
100%
103
1.01%
249
2.43%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Halim M Yaman @ M Yunan BN - UMNO 3,624 (35.44%)
N10 - Damak 1. Lau Lee (Win) BN - MCA 6,583 (38.22%) 17,223
100%
1,851
10.75%
433
2.51%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zai Mustafa OPP - PAS 4,732 (27.47%)
3. Ng How Ann PH - PKR 572 (3.32%)
N11 - Pulau Tawar 1. Ahmad Shukri Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 6,338 (41.79%) 15,168
100%
763
5.03%
256
1.69%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Wahid OPP - PAS 5,575 (36.76%)
N12 - Beserah 1. Fauzi Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,242 (37.66%) 21,887
100%
985
4.50%
671
3.07%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yusof Ibrahim OPP - PAS 7,257 (33.16%)
N13 - Teruntum 1. Kan Tong Leong (Win) BN - MCA 10,115 (41.05%) 24,642
100%
3,679
14.93%
525
2.13%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kim Yun PH - DAP 6,436 (26.12%)
N14 - Indera Mahkota 1. Ti Lian Ker (Win) BN - MCA 10,439 (43.66%) 23,909
100%
3,575
14.95%
439
1.84%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Razali Alias PH - PKR 6,864 (28.71%)
N15 - Sungai Lembing 1. Md Sohaimi Mohamed Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,218 (41.29%) 12,637
100%
1,297
10.26%
253
2.00%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sulaiman Md Derus OPP - PAS 3,921 (31.03%)
N16 - Lepar 1. Ahmad Tajuddin Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,126 (43.66%) 18,611
100%
4,175
22.43%
901
4.84%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Lebai Sudin PH - DAP 3,951 (21.23%)
N17 - Penur 1. Abdul Aziz Haji Long (Win) OPP - PAS 9,326 (42.33%) 22,033
100%
1,925
8.74%
277
1.26%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainuddin Juma'at BN - UMNO 7,401 (33.59%)
N18 - Kuala Pahang 1. Mohd Iqbal Hamdy Mohd Rusdi (Win) OPP - PAS 5,752 (42.73%) 13,462
100%
1,805
13.41%
225
1.67%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Md Derus BN - UMNO 3,947 (29.32%)
N19 - Bebar 1. Ishak Bin Muhamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,442 (39.65%) 11,202
100%
827
7.38%
318
2.84%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Kassim Bin Abdul Ghani OPP - PAS 3,615 (32.27%)
N20 - Cini 1. Mohd Jafri Ab Rashid (Win) PH - PKR 4,060 (36.35%) 11,168
100%
5
0.04%
292
2.61%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Mohamad Razali Wan Mahussin BN - UMNO 4,055 (36.31%)
N21 - Luit 1. Ahmad Munawar Abdul Jalil (Win) BN - UMNO 3,571 (40.97%) 8,716
100%
1,047
12.01%
157
1.80%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Hassim @ Mohamad Yahia OPP - PAS 2,524 (28.96%)
N22 - Hulu Jempol 1. Rosni Zahari (Win) BN - UMNO 4,770 (42.42%) 11,244
100%
1,245
11.07%
0
0.00%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Manaf Othman OPP - PAS 3,525 (31.35%)
N23 - Jengka 1. Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man (Win) OPP - PAS 5,338 (42.01%) 12,706
100%
319
2.51%
0
0.00%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal bin Hassan BN - UMNO 5,019 (39.50%)
N24 - Cenur 1. Tan Mohd Aminuddin Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 4,429 (42.91%) 10,322
100%
997
9.66%
197
1.91%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Baki Othman OPP - PAS 3,432 (33.25%)
N25 - Jenderak 1. Mohamed Jaafar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,344 (43.48%) 12,292
100%
1,975
16.07%
303
2.47%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nafiri Md Toazi OPP - PAS 3,369 (27.41%)
N26 - Sanggang 1. Abdullah Kia (Win) BN - UMNO 6,008 (38.56%) 15,579
100%
1,038
6.66%
273
1.75%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahim Abd Latif OPP - PAS 4,970 (31.90%)
N27 - Lancang 1. Mohd Sharkar Shamsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,971 (43.86%) 15,895
100%
2,639
16.60%
353
2.22%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Kassim Bin Manaf OPP - PAS 4,332 (27.25%)
N28 - Bilut 1. Hoh Khai Mun (Win) BN - MCA 6,207 (40.47%) 15,337
100%
1,896
12.36%
0
0.00%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Soon Sau Choong PH - DAP 4,311 (28.11%)
N29 - Ketari 1. Loke Koon Kam (Win) BN - GERAKAN 5,874 (35.74%) 16,434
100%
231
1.41%
303
1.84%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Choong Siew Onn PH - DAP 5,643 (34.34%)
N30 - Sabai 1. M. Davendran (Win) BN - MIC 3,748 (39.72%) 9,437
100%
1,090
11.55%
207
2.19%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Woo Chee Wan PH - DAP 2,658 (28.17%)
N31 - Pelangai 1. Adnan Bin Yaakob (Win) BN - UMNO 4,529 (46.40%) 9,760
100%
2,119
21.71%
156
1.60%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahid Ahmad Shuhaime PH - PKR 2,410 (24.69%)
N32 - Semantan 1. Idris Omar (Win) OPP - PAS 6,165 (39.03%) 15,796
100%
1,314
8.32%
310
1.96%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Malik Ismail BN - UMNO 4,851 (30.71%)
N33 - Teriang 1. Leong Ngah Ngah (Win) PH - DAP 6,078 (47.29%) 12,852
100%
2,950
22.95%
245
1.91%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Ah Been BN - GERAKAN 3,128 (24.34%)
N34 - Guai 1. Abdul Aziz Yaacob (Win) OPP - PAS 5,244 (39.75%) 13,193
100%
523
3.96%
209
1.58%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustaffa Mat Yasin BN - UMNO 4,721 (35.78%)
N35 - Bera 1. Mohd Hayani Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,568 (38.57%) 11,844
100%
1,069
9.03%
295
2.49%
-
70.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zakaria Abdul Hamid PH - PKR 3,499 (29.54%)
N36 - Bukit Ibam 1. Hasan bin Arifin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,035 (48.64%) 12,408
100%
2,557
20.61%
265
2.14%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sukri Ahmad OPP - PAS 3,478 (28.03%)
N37 - Muadzam Shah 1. Maznah Mazlan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,200 (48.51%) 10,720
100%
2,306
21.51%
334
3.12%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Kadir Raman Sharif OPP - PAS 2,894 (27.00%)
N38 - Tioman 1. Mustafar Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,612 (41.20%) 11,193
100%
1,305
11.66%
254
2.27%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadzil Abdul Malek OPP - PAS 3,307 (29.55%)

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.