More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Negeri Sembilan (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO53121,25524.39%
MCA2039,7487.99%
MIC1018,5153.72%
Barisan Nasional83179,51836.10%
PKR2167,95713.67%
DAP22117,30923.59%
PPBM2143,2338.69%
AMANAH2139,4527.93%
Pakatan Harapan85267,95153.89%
PAS8049,4789.95%
PAP103020.06%
Others9049,78010.01%
Total 497,249 100%
Negeri Sembilan (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO2215134,01427.93%
MCA10033,9867.08%
MIC217,0381.47%
GERAKAN206,9971.46%
Barisan Nasional3616182,03537.94%
PKR12667,90814.16%
DAP1111127,25926.53%
PPBM5020,9534.37%
AMANAH7342,6178.88%
Pakatan Harapan3520258,73753.93%
PAS27035,9137.49%
PAP504040.08%
Others32036,3177.57%
IND202,6550.55%
Individual202,6550.55%
Total 479,744 100%
Negeri Sembilan


P.126 JELEBU P.127 JEMPOL P.128 SEREMBAN P.129 KUALA PILAH P.130 RASAH P.131 REMBAU P.132 PORT DICKSON P.133 TAMPIN
Total BN (3)PH (5)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P126 - JELEBU 1. NORMAN IPIN OPP - PAS 2,878 (5.93%) 48,522
100%
2,045
4.21%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. IR MUSTAFAR KADIR PH - AMANAH 17,017 (35.07%)
3. JALALUDDIN BIN ALIAS (Win) BN - UMNO 19,062 (39.29%)
P127 - JEMPOL 1. MUSTAFFA BIN DAHARUN OPP - PAS 5,267 (7.30%) 72,122
100%
1,631
2.26%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KAMARULZAMAN KAMDIAS PH - PPBM 25,188 (34.92%)
3. DATO' HJ. SALIM SHARIF (Win) BN - UMNO 26,819 (37.19%)
P128 - SEREMBAN 1. HAJI SHARIFUDDIN OPP - PAS 11,506 (10.44%) 110,168
100%
30,694
27.86%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LOKE SIEW FOOK (Win) PH - DAP 55,503 (50.38%)
3. AH CHONG @ CHONG SIN WOON BN - MCA 24,809 (22.52%)
P129 - KUALA PILAH 1. HAJI RAFIEI OPP - PAS 4,347 (8.73%) 49,801
100%
200
0.40%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI RAFIEI (Win) PH - PPBM 18,045 (36.23%)
3. HASAN BIN MALEK BN - UMNO 17,845 (35.83%)
P130 - RASAH 1. DAVID DASS ASEERPATHAM OPP - PAP 302 (0.29%) 102,838
100%
46,867
45.57%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ KHAIRIL ANUAR WAFA OPP - PAS 8,260 (8.03%)
3. CHA KEE CHIN (Win) PH - DAP 61,806 (60.10%)
4. NG KIAN NAM BN - MCA 14,939 (14.53%)
P131 - REMBAU 1. MUSTAFA OPP - PAS 6,028 (6.82%) 88,365
100%
4,364
4.94%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LT KOL ROSELI BIN ABDUL GANI (B) PH - PKR 31,732 (35.91%)
3. KHAIRY JAMALUDDIN (Win) BN - UMNO 36,096 (40.85%)
P132 - PORT DICKSON 1. USTAZ MAHFUZ ROSLAN OPP - PAS 6,594 (8.77%) 75,212
100%
17,710
23.55%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO DANYAL (Win) PH - PKR 36,225 (48.16%)
3. DATO VS MOGAN BN - MIC 18,515 (24.62%)
P133 - TAMPIN 1. MEJAR ABDUL HALIM BIN ABU BAKAR (BERSARA) OPP - PAS 4,598 (7.57%) 60,765
100%
1,002
1.65%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR HASAN BAHROM (Win) PH - AMANAH 22,435 (36.92%)
3. SHAZIMAN BIN ABU MANSOR BN - UMNO 21,433 (35.27%)
N.02 PERTANG N.03 SUNGAI LUI N.04 KLAWANG N.05 SERTING N.06 PALONG N.07 JERAM PADANG N.08 BAHAU N.09 LENGGENG N.10 NILAI N.11 LOBAK N.12 TEMIANG N.13 SIKAMAT N.14 AMPANGAN N.15 JUASSEH N.16 SERI MENANTI N.17 SENALING N.18 PILAH N.19 JOHOL N.20 LABU N.21 BUKIT KEPAYANG N.22 RAHANG N.23 MAMBAU N.24 SEREMBAN JAYA N.25 PAROI N.26 CHEMBONG N.27 RANTAU N.28 KOTA N.29 CHUAH N.30 LUKUT N.31 BAGAN PINANG N.32 LINGGI N.33 SRI TANJUNG N.01 CHENNAH N.34 GEMAS N.35 GEMENCHEH N.36 REPAH
Total BN (16)PH (20)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - CHENNAH 1. SEET TEE GEE BN - MCA 3,876 (31.98%) 12,119
100%
1,155
9.53%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LOKE SIEW FOOK (Win) PH - DAP 5,031 (41.51%)
3. JAMALUS BIN MANSOR OPP - PAS 975 (8.05%)
N2 - PERTANG 1. HAMRAN BIN ABU HASAN OPP - PAS 578 (5.56%) 10,400
100%
415
3.99%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. OSMAN DUSA PH - PPBM 3,593 (34.55%)
3. NOOR AZMI BIN YUSOF (Win) BN - UMNO 4,008 (38.54%)
N3 - SUNGAI LUI 1. ABD KARIM SHAHIMI BIN ABD RAZAK OPP - PAS 1,269 (8.06%) 15,739
100%
4,399
27.95%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZAINAL FIKRI PH - PKR 3,396 (21.58%)
3. MOHD RAZI BIN MOHD ALI (Win) BN - UMNO 7,795 (49.53%)
N4 - KLAWANG 1. MAZLY BIN YASIN OPP - PAS 744 (7.25%) 10,264
100%
976
9.51%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. BAKRI SAWIR (Win) PH - AMANAH 4,296 (41.86%)
3. BAHARUDIN BIN JALI BN - UMNO 3,320 (32.35%)
N5 - SERTING 1. AL ZUKRI OPP - PAS 1,837 (8.29%) 22,146
100%
3,768
17.01%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ABD RAHMAN RAMLI PH - AMANAH 6,014 (27.16%)
3. DATO' HJ SHAMSHULKAHAR BIN HJ MOHD DELI (Win) BN - UMNO 9,782 (44.17%)
N6 - PALONG 1. MASDI BIN MUSA OPP - PAS 1,571 (8.65%) 18,170
100%
6,246
34.38%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' ABDUL RAHMAN BIN JAAFAR PH - PPBM 3,329 (18.32%)
3. MUSTAPHA BIN NAGOOR (Win) BN - UMNO 9,575 (52.70%)
N7 - JERAM PADANG 1. SURASH A/L SREENIVASAN IND - IND 2,640 (21.40%) 12,337
100%
1,062
8.61%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD FAIRUZ OPP - PAS 785 (6.36%)
3. S MUSLIADI SABTU PH - PKR 2,302 (18.66%)
4. DATO' MANICKAM LETCHUMAN (Win) BN - MIC 3,702 (30.01%)
N8 - BAHAU 1. CHONG WAN YU BN - MCA 3,985 (20.47%) 19,469
100%
6,109
31.38%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TEO KOK SEONG (Win) PH - DAP 10,094 (51.85%)
3. CIKGU BAKRI OPP - PAS 1,512 (7.77%)
N9 - LENGGENG 1. MOHAMMAD GHAZALI BIN ABU BAKAR OPP - PAS 1,612 (8.65%) 18,636
100%
986
5.29%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ SUHAIMI KASSIM (Win) PH - AMANAH 7,456 (40.01%)
3. MAZALAN BIN MAAROP BN - UMNO 6,470 (34.72%)
N10 - NILAI 1. LEAW KOK CHAN BN - MCA 4,394 (17.82%) 24,657
100%
9,825
39.85%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. J. ARUL KUMAR (Win) PH - DAP 14,219 (57.67%)
3. MOHD ABU ZARIM ABDUL RAHMAN OPP - PAS 2,151 (8.72%)
N11 - LOBAK 1. LIM KOK KIAN BN - MCA 1,865 (9.76%) 19,101
100%
11,782
61.68%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHEW SEH YONG (Win) PH - DAP 13,647 (71.45%)
3. BALAMURUGAN A/L SANMUGAM OPP - PAP 92 (0.48%)
N12 - TEMIANG 1. SIOW KOI VOON BN - MCA 2,831 (25.31%) 11,184
100%
3,063
27.39%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NG CHIN TSAI (Win) PH - DAP 5,894 (52.70%)
3. YAU CON SENG OPP - PAS 369 (3.30%)
N13 - SIKAMAT 1. BUJANG BIN ABU IND - IND 15 (0.07%) 20,799
100%
3,413
16.41%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI RAHIM BIN YUSOF OPP - PAS 1,331 (6.40%)
3. AMINUDDIN HARUN (Win) PH - PKR 9,832 (47.27%)
4. SYAMSUL DEBAT BN - UMNO 6,419 (30.86%)
N14 - AMPANGAN 1. MUSTAFFA BIN DAHARUN OPP - PAS 983 (6.23%) 15,791
100%
1,360
8.61%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR. MOHAMAD RAFIE BIN AB MALEK (Win) PH - PKR 6,801 (43.07%)
3. HJ. ABU UBAIDAH BN - UMNO 5,441 (34.46%)
N15 - JUASSEH 1. HASSAN BIN MOHAMED OPP - PAS 624 (6.18%) 10,091
100%
692
6.86%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ROSLI BIN OMAR PH - PKR 3,454 (34.23%)
3. DATO HJ ISMAIL LASIM (Win) BN - UMNO 4,146 (41.09%)
N16 - SERI MENANTI 1. HJ. RAFIEI OPP - PAS 535 (6.56%) 8,154
100%
595
7.30%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JAMALI BIN SALAM PH - PPBM 2,767 (33.93%)
3. DATO ABD SAMAD BIN IBRAHIM (Win) BN - UMNO 3,362 (41.23%)
N17 - SENALING 1. FAZILAH ABU SAMAH OPP - PAS 598 (7.40%) 8,076
100%
972
12.04%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI RAIS BASIRON PH - AMANAH 2,484 (30.76%)
3. DATO HJ ADNAN BIN ABU HASSAN (Win) BN - UMNO 3,456 (42.79%)
N18 - PILAH 1. HAJI FADZIL OPP - PAS 1,413 (10.40%) 13,589
100%
1,806
13.29%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHAMAD NAZARUDDIN BIN SABTU (Win) PH - PKR 5,643 (41.53%)
3. DATO NORHAYATI BINTI OMAR BN - UMNO 3,837 (28.24%)
N19 - JOHOL 1. HAJI KAMARUDIN TAHIR OPP - PAS 1,069 (10.81%) 9,891
100%
965
9.76%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZULKEFLY OMAR PH - AMANAH 2,942 (29.74%)
3. HJ SAIFUL YAZAN BIN SULAIMAN (Win) BN - UMNO 3,907 (39.50%)
N20 - LABU 1. DAVID DASS ASEERPATHAM OPP - PAP 46 (0.26%) 17,808
100%
882
4.95%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ KHAIRIL ANUAR WAFA OPP - PAS 2,093 (11.75%)
3. ISMAIL BIN AHMAD (Win) PH - PKR 6,712 (37.69%)
4. HASIM BIN RUSDI BN - UMNO 5,830 (32.74%)
N21 - BUKIT KEPAYANG 1. MAK KAH KEONG BN - GERAKAN 3,744 (14.07%) 26,610
100%
14,924
56.08%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NICOLE TAN LEE KOON (Win) PH - DAP 18,668 (70.15%)
N22 - RAHANG 1. YAP SIOK MOY BN - MCA 3,458 (20.24%) 17,084
100%
6,560
38.40%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SARASWATHY A/P PARAGAZUM OPP - PAP 66 (0.39%)
3. MARY JOSEPHINE PRITTAM SINGH (Win) PH - DAP 10,018 (58.64%)
N23 - MAMBAU 1. DAFNEY HO BN - MCA 2,522 (12.14%) 20,771
100%
12,389
59.65%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. YAP YEW WENG (Win) PH - DAP 14,911 (71.79%)
3. T. PARIMALA DEVI OPP - PAP 101 (0.49%)
N24 - SEREMBAN JAYA 1. SAGAYA RAJAN A/L XAVIER OPP - PAP 99 (0.48%) 20,565
100%
10,507
51.09%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. P.GUNA (Win) PH - DAP 13,760 (66.91%)
3. CHOONG VEE HING BN - GERAKAN 3,253 (15.82%)
N25 - PAROI 1. MASITA BINTI MOHAMED ALI OPP - PAS 3,499 (9.66%) 36,213
100%
4,841
13.37%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI TAUFEK (Win) PH - AMANAH 16,038 (44.29%)
3. MOHD GHAZALI BIN ABD WAHID BN - UMNO 11,197 (30.92%)
N26 - CHEMBONG 1. USTAZ ROSMIN ADAM OPP - PAS 1,288 (7.11%) 18,116
100%
4,427
24.44%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AZIZAN MARZUKI PH - PPBM 4,652 (25.68%)
3. ZAIFULBAHRI BIN IDRIS (Win) BN - UMNO 9,079 (50.12%)
N27 - RANTAU 1. MOHAMAD BIN HAJI HASAN (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 20,472
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
N28 - KOTA 1. HAJI ISHAK BIN OMAR OPP - PAS 1,333 (9.83%) 13,564
100%
2,969
21.89%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SAHRIZAL MASRUDIN PH - AMANAH 3,387 (24.97%)
3. AWALUDIN BIN SAID (Win) BN - UMNO 6,356 (46.86%)
N29 - CHUAH 1. MICHAEL YEK DIEW CHING (Win) PH - PKR 6,661 (55.13%) 12,083
100%
3,201
26.49%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO SRI KING LIM BN - MCA 3,201 (26.49%)
N30 - LUKUT 1. YEONG KUN YOU BN - MCA 3,044 (17.60%) 17,298
100%
8,405
48.59%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHOO KEN HWA (Win) PH - DAP 11,449 (66.19%)
N31 - BAGAN PINANG 1. MOHD IBRAHIM KHAN PH - PKR 5,211 (32.94%) 15,821
100%
1,935
12.23%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TUN HAIRUDIN BIN ABU BAKAR @ DON (Win) BN - UMNO 7,146 (45.17%)
N32 - LINGGI 1. RIZAL ISHAK OPP - PAS 992 (6.36%) 15,588
100%
623
4.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. RUSLI BIN ABDULLAH PH - PKR 5,449 (34.96%)
3. DATO' HJ. ABDUL RAHMAN MOHD REDZA (Win) BN - UMNO 6,072 (38.95%)
N33 - SRI TANJUNG 1. HAJI KAMAROL RIDZUAN OPP - PAS 1,061 (7.36%) 14,422
100%
4,030
27.94%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. M.RAVI (Win) PH - PKR 7,366 (51.07%)
3. THINALAN T RAJAGOPALU BN - MIC 3,336 (23.13%)
N34 - GEMAS 1. MEJAR ABDUL HALIM BIN ABU BAKAR (BERSARA) OPP - PAS 2,612 (11.70%) 22,318
100%
4,772
21.38%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI BAHARUDDIN ARIF BIN HAJI SIRI PH - PKR 5,081 (22.77%)
3. ABD RAZAK BIN AB SAID (Win) BN - UMNO 9,853 (44.15%)
N35 - GEMENCHEH 1. ISHAK BIN MAASIN OPP - PAS 1,122 (6.00%) 18,705
100%
351
1.88%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SAIFUL ADLY BIN ABD WAHAB PH - PPBM 6,612 (35.35%)
3. MOHD ISAM BIN MOHD ISA (Win) BN - UMNO 6,963 (37.23%)
N36 - REPAH 1. HJ.RAZAK OPP - PAS 1,957 (9.91%) 19,742
100%
4,758
24.10%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. VEERAPAN A/L SUPERAMANIAM (Win) PH - DAP 9,568 (48.47%)
3. KOH KIM SWEE BN - MCA 4,810 (24.36%)


Total BN (5)PH (3)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P126 - JELEBU 1. Zainudin Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 22,114 (49.21%) 44,937
100%
7,101
15.80%
756
1.68%
-
84.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raj Munni Binti Sabu OPP - PAS 15,013 (33.41%)
P127 - JEMPOL 1. Mohd Isa Bin Abdul Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 31,109 (47.70%) 65,213
100%
8,614
13.21%
1,097
1.68%
-
84.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Aishah Binti Wan Ariffin OPP - PAS 22,495 (34.49%)
P128 - SEREMBAN 1. Yeow Chai Thiam BN - MCA 33,075 (32.33%) 102,305
100%
12,553
12.27%
1,486
1.45%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. John A/L Fernandez IND - IND 221 (0.22%)
3. Bujang Bin Abu IND - IND 83 (0.08%)
4. Loke Siew Fook (Win) PH - DAP 45,628 (44.60%)
5. Abdul Halim Bin Abdullah OPP - BERJASA 6,866 (6.71%)
P129 - KUALA PILAH 1. Hasan Bin Malek (Win) BN - UMNO 24,507 (51.41%) 47,671
100%
9,661
20.27%
794
1.67%
-
84.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nazree Bin Mohd Yunus PH - PKR 14,846 (31.14%)
P130 - RASAH 1. Teo Eng Kian BN - MCA 25,479 (28.82%) 88,403
100%
23,485
26.57%
1,208
1.37%
-
85.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teo Kok Seong (Win) PH - DAP 48,964 (55.39%)
P131 - REMBAU 1. Khairy Jamaluddin Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 43,053 (54.05%) 79,661
100%
18,357
23.04%
1,214
1.52%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Bin Hassan IND - IND 325 (0.41%)
3. Radzali Bin A. Ghani PH - PKR 24,696 (31.00%)
P132 - TELUK KEMANG 1. Mogan A/L Velayatham BN - MIC 28,269 (40.08%) 70,524
100%
1,579
2.24%
1,344
1.91%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Kumaravel Bin Abdullah IND - IND 394 (0.56%)
3. Kamarul Baharin Bin Abbas (Win) PH - PKR 29,848 (42.32%)
P133 - TAMPIN 1. Shaziman Bin Abu Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 29,390 (51.32%) 57,268
100%
11,162
19.49%
1,042
1.82%
-
85.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Razakek Bin Abdul Rahim OPP - PAS 18,228 (31.83%)
Total BN (22)PH (14)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - CHENNAH 1. Siow Foo Wen BN - MCA 4,030 (36.11%) 11,160
100%
1,098
9.84%
189
1.69%
-
84.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loke Siew Fook (Win) PH - DAP 5,128 (45.95%)
N2 - PERTANG 1. Jalaluddin Bin Alias (Win) BN - UMNO 5,090 (52.15%) 9,760
100%
2,163
22.16%
123
1.26%
-
83.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Syamwill Bin Mertadza PH - PKR 2,927 (29.99%)
N3 - SUNGAI LUI 1. Mohd. Razi Bin Mohd. Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 9,029 (62.17%) 14,523
100%
5,990
41.24%
284
1.96%
-
85.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nor Anif Bin Selamat OPP - PAS 3,039 (20.93%)
N4 - KUALA KLAWANG 1. Yunus Bin Rahmat (Win) BN - UMNO 4,104 (43.23%) 9,494
100%
282
2.97%
122
1.29%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Bin Yaakop OPP - PAS 3,822 (40.26%)
N5 - SERTING 1. Shamshulkahar Mohd Deli (Win) BN - UMNO 10,807 (55.74%) 19,389
100%
5,442
28.07%
252
1.30%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahman Bin Ramli OPP - PAS 5,365 (27.67%)
N6 - PALONG 1. Lilah Bin Yasin (Win) BN - UMNO 11,090 (69.12%) 16,044
100%
8,456
52.71%
209
1.30%
-
87.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rebin Bin Birham PH - PKR 2,634 (16.42%)
N7 - JERAM PADANG 1. Manickam A/L Letchuman (Win) BN - MIC 5,690 (50.19%) 11,336
100%
2,691
23.74%
250
2.21%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazavan A/L A Raman Nair IND - IND 45 (0.40%)
3. Zailani Bin Zakaria IND - IND 201 (1.77%)
4. Kumar A/L Thuraisingham PH - PKR 2,999 (26.46%)
N8 - BAHAU 1. Yee Mee Faa BN - MCA 4,862 (26.36%) 18,444
100%
5,136
27.85%
288
1.56%
-
82.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Seh Yong (Win) PH - DAP 9,998 (54.21%)
N9 - LENGGENG 1. Ishak Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 7,170 (46.74%) 15,340
100%
2,058
13.42%
186
1.21%
-
87.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifli Bin Abdullah IND - IND 812 (5.29%)
3. Zulkefly Mohamad Bin Omar OPP - PAS 5,112 (33.32%)
N10 - NILAI 1. Gan Chee Biow BN - MCA 6,331 (30.69%) 20,629
100%
4,047
19.62%
327
1.59%
-
85.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. S. Karupiah @ Rajashegher A/L K. Sithambam IND - IND 47 (0.23%)
3. Ahmad Kamarulzaman Bin Abu IND - IND 490 (2.38%)
4. Arul Kumar A/L Jambunathan (Win) PH - DAP 10,378 (50.31%)
N11 - LOBAK 1. How Kok Yew @ Ho Kok Yew BN - MCA 3,610 (19.37%) 18,634
100%
8,270
44.38%
207
1.11%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siow Kim Leong (Win) PH - DAP 11,880 (63.75%)
N12 - TEMIANG 1. Lee Kee Chong BN - MCA 3,801 (34.16%) 11,127
100%
1,677
15.07%
196
1.76%
-
85.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Chin Tsai (Win) PH - DAP 5,478 (49.23%)
N13 - SIKAMAT 1. Wan Salwati Binti Abdullah BN - UMNO 8,074 (41.11%) 19,640
100%
510
2.60%
210
1.07%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aminuddin Bin Harun (Win) PH - PKR 8,584 (43.71%)
N14 - AMPANGAN 1. Abu Ubaidah Bin Haji Redza (Win) BN - UMNO 7,190 (42.46%) 16,935
100%
89
0.53%
187
1.10%
-
85.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarul Baharin Bin Abbas PH - PKR 7,101 (41.93%)
N15 - JUASSEH 1. Mohammad Razi Bin Kail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,789 (50.26%) 9,528
100%
1,688
17.72%
145
1.52%
-
84.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Bin Omar PH - PKR 3,101 (32.55%)
N16 - SERI MENANTI 1. Abd Samad Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 4,538 (55.01%) 8,250
100%
2,396
29.04%
154
1.87%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Ali Bin Mustafa IND - IND 103 (1.25%)
3. Tengku Zamrah Binti Tengku Sulaiman PH - PKR 2,142 (25.96%)
N17 - SENALING 1. Ismail Bin Lasim (Win) BN - UMNO 4,450 (55.43%) 8,028
100%
2,151
26.79%
129
1.61%
-
86.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaharudin Bin Othman OPP - PAS 2,299 (28.64%)
N18 - PILAH 1. Norhayati Binti Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,039 (41.36%) 12,184
100%
113
0.93%
169
1.39%
-
83.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Nazaruddin Bin Sabtu PH - PKR 4,926 (40.43%)
N19 - JOHOL 1. Abu Samah Bin Mahat (Win) BN - UMNO 4,662 (48.16%) 9,681
100%
1,344
13.88%
190
1.96%
-
84.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nor Azman Bin Mohamad OPP - PAS 3,318 (34.27%)
N20 - LABU 1. Hasim Bin Rusdi (Win) BN - UMNO 7,082 (46.72%) 15,158
100%
1,511
9.97%
263
1.74%
-
86.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Khairil Anuar Bin Mohd Wafa OPP - PAS 5,571 (36.75%)
N21 - BUKIT KEPAYANG 1. Wong Oi Foon BN - GERAKAN 4,524 (20.75%) 21,799
100%
9,457
43.38%
150
0.69%
-
86.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Vijaiyan A/L Sivanathan IND - IND 130 (0.60%)
3. Cha Kee Chin (Win) PH - DAP 13,981 (64.14%)
N22 - RAHANG 1. Wong Pik Min BN - MCA 5,202 (34.35%) 15,144
100%
1,964
12.97%
195
1.29%
-
83.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Marry Josephine Prittam Singh (Win) PH - DAP 7,166 (47.32%)
N23 - MAMBAU 1. Yu Chok Tow BN - MCA 4,141 (20.16%) 20,541
100%
9,377
45.65%
194
0.94%
-
87.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Yew Weng (Win) PH - DAP 13,518 (65.81%)
N24 - SENAWANG 1. Choong Vee Hing BN - GERAKAN 4,205 (26.68%) 15,761
100%
4,805
30.49%
180
1.14%
-
85.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Karthigesan A/L Shanmugam IND - IND 120 (0.76%)
3. Gunasekaren A/L Palasamy (Win) PH - DAP 9,010 (57.17%)
N25 - PAROI 1. Mohd Ghazali Bin Abd Wahid (Win) BN - UMNO 14,896 (46.75%) 31,862
100%
2,184
6.85%
230
0.72%
-
87.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Taufek Bin Abd Ghani OPP - PAS 12,712 (39.90%)
N26 - CHEMBONG 1. Zaifulbahri Bin Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 10,153 (62.34%) 16,287
100%
6,480
39.79%
230
1.41%
-
86.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarol Ridzuan Bin Mohd Zain OPP - PAS 3,673 (22.55%)
N27 - RANTAU 1. Mohamad Bin Haji Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 10,126 (55.54%) 18,232
100%
4,613
25.30%
239
1.31%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aisah Binti Lamsah PH - PKR 5,513 (30.24%)
N28 - KOTA 1. Awaludin Bin Said (Win) BN - UMNO 8,131 (61.23%) 13,280
100%
5,002
37.67%
183
1.38%
-
86.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazali Bin Mohd Shom OPP - PAS 3,129 (23.56%)
N29 - CHUAH 1. Lin Chin Fui BN - MCA 3,423 (30.76%) 11,127
100%
2,534
22.77%
150
1.35%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chai Tong Chai (Win) PH - PKR 5,957 (53.54%)
N30 - LUKUT 1. Yeong Seng Wong BN - MCA 3,738 (27.76%) 13,463
100%
3,954
29.37%
190
1.41%
-
86.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ean Yong Tin Sin (Win) PH - DAP 7,692 (57.13%)
N31 - BAGAN PINANG 1. Tun Hairudin Bin Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 10,206 (58.73%) 17,377
100%
6,067
34.91%
375
2.16%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Bin Ismail OPP - PAS 4,139 (23.82%)
N32 - LINGGI 1. Abdul Rahman Bin Mohd Redza (Win) BN - UMNO 7,859 (52.65%) 14,926
100%
3,260
21.84%
263
1.76%
-
85.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosman Bin Jonet PH - PKR 4,599 (30.81%)
N33 - PORT DICKSON 1. Tanaletchumy A/L Palanisamy BN - MIC 4,287 (31.45%) 13,631
100%
2,422
17.77%
202
1.48%
-
82.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Daniel A/L Simon IND - IND 70 (0.51%)
3. Ravi A/L Munusamy (Win) PH - PKR 6,709 (49.22%)
N34 - GEMAS 1. Abd Razak Bin Ab Said (Win) BN - UMNO 15,040 (66.05%) 22,771
100%
10,911
47.92%
351
1.54%
-
85.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Karip Bin Mohd Salleh PH - PKR 4,129 (18.13%)
N35 - GEMENCHEH 1. Mohd Isam Bin Mohd Isa (Win) BN - UMNO 7,782 (50.57%) 15,390
100%
3,025
19.66%
286
1.86%
-
83.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nor Bin Yassin OPP - PAS 4,757 (30.91%)
N36 - REPAH 1. Yap Seong Fook BN - MCA 6,349 (33.23%) 19,107
100%
1,944
10.17%
291
1.52%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Haji Fadzil Bin A Bakar IND - IND 1,390 (7.27%)
3. Veerapan A/L Superamaniam (Win) PH - DAP 8,293 (43.40%)


Total BN (5)PH (3)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P126 - Jelebu 1. Rais Yatim @ Mat Rais Bin Jatin @ Yatim (Win) BN - UMNO 19,737 (51.02%) 38,682
100%
11,610
30.01%
769
1.99%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norman Ipin OPP - PAS 8,127 (21.01%)
P127 - Jempol 1. Lilah Bin Yasin (Win) BN - UMNO 25,294 (47.30%) 53,478
100%
12,320
23.04%
1,054
1.97%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Meriam Naam OPP - PAS 12,974 (24.26%)
P128 - Seremban 1. John A/L Fernandez (Win) PH - DAP 32,970 (38.94%) 84,675
100%
3,948
4.66%
2,248
2.65%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yu Chok Tow BN - MCA 29,022 (34.27%)
P129 - Kuala Pilah 1. Hasan Bin Malek (Win) BN - UMNO 20,417 (48.24%) 42,328
100%
10,008
23.64%
908
2.15%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Annuar Mohd Salleh PH - PKR 10,409 (24.59%)
P130 - Rasah 1. Loke Siew Fook (Win) PH - DAP 34,271 (47.52%) 72,115
100%
13,151
18.24%
1,261
1.75%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeow Chai Thiam BN - MCA 21,120 (29.29%)
P131 - Rembau 1. Khairy Jamaluddin Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 26,525 (42.17%) 62,896
100%
5,746
9.14%
1,086
1.73%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badrul Hisham Bin Shaharin PH - PKR 20,779 (33.04%)
P132 - Teluk Kemang 1. Sothinathan Sinna Gounder BN - MIC 20,544 (34.13%) 60,186
100%
2,804
4.66%
1,299
2.16%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarul Bahrin Abbas (Win) PH - PKR 23,348 (38.79%)
3. Mohd Rashid Arshad IND - IND 601 (1.00%)
P133 - Tampin 1. Shaziman Abu Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 24,022 (50.41%) 47,655
100%
13,079
27.45%
1,115
2.34%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Razakek Bin Abdul Rahim OPP - PAS 10,943 (22.96%)
Total BN (21)PH (14)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Chennah 1. Siow Chen Pin (Win) BN - MCA 4,091 (41.33%) 9,898
100%
1,298
13.11%
231
2.33%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. How Wee Shiong PH - DAP 2,793 (28.22%)
N2 - Pertang 1. Razak Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 3,887 (47.56%) 8,173
100%
1,995
24.41%
198
2.42%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halim A. Aziz PH - PKR 1,892 (23.15%)
N3 - Sungai Lui 1. Zainal Abidin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,791 (55.83%) 12,163
100%
4,375
35.97%
224
1.84%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kateran Marman OPP - PAS 2,416 (19.86%)
N4 - Klawang 1. Yunus Rahmat (Win) BN - UMNO 3,379 (40.00%) 8,448
100%
841
9.96%
189
2.24%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saiful Bahari Jaaman OPP - PAS 2,538 (30.04%)
N5 - Serting 1. Shamsulkahar Mohd Deli (Win) BN - UMNO 7,618 (51.87%) 14,687
100%
4,378
29.81%
229
1.56%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Somingan Nasir OPP - PAS 3,240 (22.06%)
N6 - Palong 1. Rebin Birham PH - PKR 2,725 (21.68%) 12,567
100%
4,217
33.56%
325
2.59%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aziz Shamsuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,942 (55.24%)
N7 - Jeram Padang 1. Manoharan Kannan PH - PKR 2,377 (23.87%) 9,960
100%
1,808
18.15%
283
2.84%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mogan Velayatham (Win) BN - MIC 4,185 (42.02%)
N8 - Bahau 1. Lim Fui Ming BN - MCA 5,351 (32.90%) 16,264
100%
837
5.15%
307
1.89%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teo Kok Seong (Win) PH - DAP 6,188 (38.05%)
N9 - Lenggeng 1. Zulkefly Mohamad Omar OPP - PAS 4,270 (33.15%) 12,879
100%
1,285
9.98%
188
1.46%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustapha Salim (Win) BN - UMNO 5,555 (43.13%)
N10 - Nilai 1. Yap Yew Weng (Win) PH - DAP 6,755 (42.20%) 16,009
100%
1,894
11.83%
275
1.72%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Peter Lai Yit Fee BN - MCA 4,861 (30.36%)
N11 - Lobak 1. Loke Siew Fook (Win) PH - DAP 9,244 (60.97%) 15,162
100%
6,928
45.69%
143
0.94%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siow Koi Voon BN - MCA 2,316 (15.28%)
N12 - Temiang 1. Ng Chin Tsai (Win) PH - DAP 4,290 (43.56%) 9,848
100%
1,338
13.59%
174
1.77%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Khee Chong BN - MCA 2,952 (29.98%)
N13 - Sikamat 1. Aminuddin Bin Harun (Win) PH - PKR 6,036 (38.96%) 15,491
100%
499
3.22%
203
1.31%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Yusop Harmain Shah BN - UMNO 5,537 (35.74%)
N14 - Ampangan 1. Mohd Nor Awang BN - UMNO 5,514 (36.07%) 15,286
100%
165
1.08%
236
1.54%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rashid Latif (Win) PH - PKR 5,679 (37.15%)
N15 - Juasseh 1. Mohamad Razi Kail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,169 (49.08%) 8,495
100%
2,068
24.34%
160
1.88%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazali Othman PH - PKR 2,101 (24.73%)
N16 - Seri Menanti 1. Abd Samad Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 3,934 (51.40%) 7,653
100%
2,191
28.63%
139
1.82%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Noor Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 1,743 (22.78%)
N17 - Senaling 1. Zaharudin Othman OPP - PAS 1,632 (23.27%) 7,014
100%
2,014
28.71%
133
1.90%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bin Lasim (Win) BN - UMNO 3,646 (51.98%)
N18 - Pilah 1. Adnan Abu Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 4,359 (41.46%) 10,513
100%
1,258
11.97%
182
1.73%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asmaon Bashir PH - PKR 3,101 (29.50%)
N19 - Johol 1. Roslan Md Yusof (Win) BN - UMNO 3,737 (43.19%) 8,653
100%
1,263
14.60%
226
2.61%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Md Tahir OPP - PAS 2,474 (28.59%)
N20 - Labu 1. Arshad Bin Md. Salleh PH - PKR 4,046 (32.43%) 12,477
100%
1,405
11.26%
204
1.64%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasim Rusdi (Win) BN - UMNO 5,451 (43.69%)
N21 - Bukit Kepayang 1. Cha Kee Chin (Win) PH - DAP 9,333 (56.53%) 16,510
100%
5,700
34.52%
187
1.13%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chan Khee Voon BN - GERAKAN 3,633 (22.00%)
N22 - Rahang 1. Yip Chee Kiong BN - MCA 4,777 (33.49%) 14,262
100%
1,091
7.65%
290
2.03%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Arumugam Karuppan (Win) PH - DAP 5,868 (41.14%)
N23 - Mambau 1. Goh Siow Huat BN - MCA 3,491 (21.42%) 16,298
100%
6,089
37.36%
169
1.04%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong May May (Win) PH - DAP 9,580 (58.78%)
N24 - Senawang 1. Gunasekaren A/L Palasamy (Win) PH - DAP 6,512 (51.81%) 12,568
100%
3,335
26.54%
150
1.19%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Woo Ah Lek @ Woo Siak Chee BN - GERAKAN 3,177 (25.28%)
N25 - Paroi 1. Zaharudin Mohd Shariff BN - UMNO 8,316 (36.06%) 23,060
100%
1,107
4.80%
299
1.30%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Taufek Abd Ghani (Win) OPP - PAS 9,423 (40.86%)
N26 - Chembong 1. Zaifulbahri Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 7,017 (53.99%) 12,997
100%
4,073
31.34%
175
1.35%
-
78.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zakaria Dahlan OPP - PAS 2,944 (22.65%)
N27 - Rantau 1. Mohamad Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 7,739 (51.17%) 15,124
100%
3,783
25.01%
271
1.79%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aisah Lamsah PH - PKR 3,956 (26.16%)
N28 - Kota 1. Azhar Ibrahim OPP - PAS 2,665 (22.75%) 11,715
100%
3,613
30.84%
244
2.08%
-
78.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Awaludin Bin Said (Win) BN - UMNO 6,278 (53.59%)
N29 - Chuah 1. Chai Tong Chai (Win) PH - PKR 4,415 (43.46%) 10,159
100%
1,324
13.03%
164
1.61%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Foo Ming Chee BN - MCA 3,091 (30.43%)
N30 - Lukut 1. Cheok Leong Huat BN - MCA 3,161 (28.03%) 11,276
100%
2,418
21.44%
180
1.60%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ean Yong Tin Sin (Win) PH - DAP 5,579 (49.48%)
N31 - Bagan Pinang 1. Ramli Ismail OPP - PAS 4,097 (28.87%) 14,192
100%
2,333
16.44%
384
2.71%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azman Mohd Nor (Win) BN - UMNO 6,430 (45.31%)
N32 - Linggi 1. Ramlan Roes PH - PKR 3,935 (30.96%) 12,711
100%
1,575
12.39%
296
2.33%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Taib (Win) BN - UMNO 5,510 (43.35%)
N33 - Port Dickson 1. Ravy Munusamy (Win) PH - PKR 4,475 (37.77%) 11,848
100%
733
6.19%
177
1.49%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rajagopalu Thamotharapillay BN - MIC 3,742 (31.58%)
3. Jeeva Kumar Marimuthu IND - IND 196 (1.65%)
N34 - Gemas 1. Mohd Ali Maarof OPP - PAS 2,846 (15.84%) 17,966
100%
7,965
44.33%
345
1.92%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainab Nasir (Win) BN - UMNO 10,811 (60.17%)
N35 - Gemencheh 1. Mohd Kamil Abd Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 6,600 (47.58%) 13,870
100%
3,241
23.37%
260
1.87%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zakaria Khalim OPP - PAS 3,359 (24.22%)
N36 - Repah 1. Yap Seong Fook BN - MCA 5,424 (34.29%) 15,819
100%
553
3.50%
441
2.79%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Veerapan Superamaniam (Win) PH - DAP 5,977 (37.78%)


Total BN (8)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P126 - Jelebu 1. Rais Yatim @ Mat Rais Bin Jatin @ Yatim (Win) BN - UMNO 20,650 (54.75%) 37,716
100%
14,780
39.19%
860
2.28%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Yaakop OPP - PAS 5,870 (15.56%)
P127 - Jempol 1. Mohd Isa Abdul Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 26,360 (52.14%) 50,553
100%
17,080
33.79%
1,050
2.08%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Fozi Md Zain OPP - PAS 9,280 (18.36%)
P128 - Seremban 1. Hon Choon Kim (Win) BN - MCA 36,542 (44.72%) 81,704
100%
16,236
19.87%
2,190
2.68%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Choong Yen Loong PH - DAP 20,306 (24.85%)
P129 - Kuala Pilah 1. Hasan Bin Malek (Win) BN - UMNO 22,105 (51.29%) 43,094
100%
13,342
30.96%
910
2.11%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Annuar Mohd Salleh PH - PKR 8,763 (20.33%)
P130 - Rasah 1. Goh Siow Huat (Win) BN - MCA 25,009 (38.39%) 65,152
100%
4,563
7.00%
1,264
1.94%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chan Su Sann PH - DAP 20,446 (31.38%)
P131 - Rembau (New) 1. Firdaus Muhammad Rom Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 28,664 (53.54%) 53,537
100%
18,656
34.85%
1,114
2.08%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dzulkefly Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 10,008 (18.69%)
P132 - Telok Kemang 1. Sothinathan Sinna Gounder (Win) BN - MIC 28,494 (50.47%) 56,459
100%
17,777
31.49%
1,489
2.64%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Manap Bin Sahardin PH - PKR 10,717 (18.98%)
P133 - Tampin 1. Shaziman Abu Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 23,936 (57.58%) 41,571
100%
18,084
43.50%
951
2.29%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Razakek Bin Abdul Rahim OPP - PAS 5,852 (14.08%)
Total BN (34)PH (2)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Chennah 1. Lim Yong (Win) BN - MCA 5,569 (56.05%) 9,935
100%
2,153
21.67%
294
2.96%
-
93.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ean Yong Tin Sin PH - DAP 3,416 (34.38%)
N2 - Pertang 1. Razak Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 3,874 (48.29%) 8,023
100%
2,094
26.10%
172
2.14%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Shahrir Zakaria PH - PKR 1,780 (22.19%)
N3 - Sungai Lui 1. Zainal Abidin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,490 (57.91%) 11,207
100%
4,644
41.44%
271
2.42%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norman Ipin OPP - PAS 1,846 (16.47%)
N4 - Klawang 1. Jalaluddin Bin Alias (Win) BN - UMNO 3,555 (41.57%) 8,551
100%
1,308
15.30%
157
1.84%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jaaman @ Sharman Abu OPP - PAS 2,247 (26.28%)
N5 - Serting 1. Lilah Bin Yasin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,756 (55.34%) 14,016
100%
5,192
37.04%
218
1.56%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Abu Bakar OPP - PAS 2,564 (18.29%)
N6 - Palong 1. Aziz Shamsuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,211 (62.54%) 11,530
100%
5,310
46.05%
94
0.82%
-
79.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rebin Birham PH - PKR 1,901 (16.49%)
N7 - Jeram Padang 1. Krishnan A/L Letchumanan (Win) BN - MIC 4,912 (51.31%) 9,573
100%
4,102
42.85%
336
3.51%
-
63.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raja Gopal Somoo PH - PKR 810 (8.46%)
N8 - Bahau 1. Lim Fui Ming (Win) PH - DAP 5,544 (35.92%) 15,434
100%
642
4.16%
250
1.62%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. See Ah Kow BN - MCA 4,902 (31.76%)
N9 - Lenggeng 1. Ishak Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 6,182 (51.46%) 12,014
100%
3,784
31.50%
158
1.32%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefly Mohamad Omar OPP - PAS 2,398 (19.96%)
N10 - Nilai 1. Peter Lai Yit Fee (Win) BN - MCA 6,451 (43.58%) 14,802
100%
2,759
18.64%
321
2.17%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lew Kwee Leong PH - DAP 3,692 (24.94%)
N11 - Lobak 1. Loke Siew Fook (Win) PH - DAP 5,991 (41.07%) 14,588
100%
1,842
12.63%
180
1.23%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khoo Seng Hock BN - MCA 4,149 (28.44%)
N12 - Temiang 1. Lee Yuen Fong (Win) BN - MCA 4,179 (39.18%) 10,667
100%
919
8.62%
0
0.00%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Yew Weng PH - DAP 3,260 (30.56%)
N13 - Sikamat (New) 1. Md Yusop Harmain Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 7,031 (49.02%) 14,343
100%
3,701
25.80%
190
1.32%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosidan Mohamed PH - PKR 3,330 (23.22%)
N14 - Ampangan 1. Zakaria Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,418 (48.52%) 15,290
100%
4,065
26.59%
219
1.43%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Rafie Ab Malek PH - PKR 3,353 (21.93%)
N15 - Juasseh 1. Mohamad Razi Kail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,762 (55.35%) 8,603
100%
3,154
36.66%
157
1.82%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Alias PH - PKR 1,608 (18.69%)
N16 - Seri Menanti 1. Ibrahim Jahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 3,736 (46.43%) 8,047
100%
1,558
19.36%
171
2.13%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahim Yusof OPP - PAS 2,178 (27.07%)
N17 - Senaling 1. Ismail Bin Lasim (Win) BN - UMNO 3,860 (54.97%) 7,022
100%
2,516
35.83%
95
1.35%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaharudin Othman OPP - PAS 1,344 (19.14%)
N18 - Pilah 1. Norhayati Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,714 (44.76%) 10,531
100%
2,185
20.75%
172
1.63%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asmaon Bashir PH - PKR 2,529 (24.01%)
N19 - Johol 1. Roslan Md Yusof (Win) BN - UMNO 4,354 (48.97%) 8,891
100%
2,359
26.53%
189
2.13%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Md Tahir OPP - PAS 1,995 (22.44%)
N20 - Labu 1. Muhamad Sahlan Shaid (Win) BN - UMNO 5,596 (45.82%) 12,212
100%
2,668
21.85%
230
1.88%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Mohd Fuad Syed Ahmad OPP - PAS 2,928 (23.98%)
N21 - Bukit Kepayang (New) 1. Chan Khee Voon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 4,299 (36.09%) 11,913
100%
430
3.61%
163
1.37%
-
69.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gunasekaren A/L Palasamy PH - DAP 3,869 (32.48%)
N22 - Rahang 1. Yip Chee Kiong (Win) BN - MCA 5,354 (40.28%) 13,293
100%
1,756
13.21%
273
2.05%
-
69.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Arumugam Karuppan PH - DAP 3,598 (27.07%)
N23 - Mambau 1. Yu Chok Tow (Win) BN - MCA 5,714 (42.40%) 13,476
100%
1,517
11.26%
142
1.05%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cha Kee Chin PH - DAP 4,197 (31.14%)
N24 - Senawang 1. Woo Ah Lek @ Woo Siak Chee (Win) BN - GERAKAN 7,378 (51.75%) 14,258
100%
4,640
32.54%
262
1.84%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Tek Hai PH - PKR 2,738 (19.20%)
N25 - Paroi (New) 1. Bibi Sharliza Mohd Khalid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,524 (50.63%) 14,862
100%
4,107
27.63%
249
1.68%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Yaakop OPP - PAS 3,417 (22.99%)
N26 - Chembong 1. Mohamad Rais Zainuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,482 (58.78%) 12,728
100%
5,694
44.74%
264
2.07%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mokhtar Borhan OPP - PAS 1,788 (14.05%)
N27 - Rantau 1. Mohamad Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,031 (57.71%) 13,916
100%
6,199
44.55%
260
1.87%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badrul Hisham Bin Shaharin PH - PKR 1,832 (13.16%)
N28 - Kota 1. Awaludin Bin Said (Win) BN - UMNO 6,660 (55.36%) 12,031
100%
4,601
38.24%
208
1.73%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Jinin OPP - PAS 2,059 (17.11%)
N29 - Chuah (New) 1. Foo Ming Chee (Win) BN - MCA 5,125 (49.27%) 10,402
100%
3,061
29.43%
128
1.23%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Manap Bin Sahardin PH - PKR 2,064 (19.84%)
N30 - Lukut 1. Yeow Chai Thiam (Win) BN - MCA 4,471 (44.14%) 10,128
100%
1,641
16.20%
179
1.77%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Hon Chuan PH - DAP 2,830 (27.94%)
N31 - Bagan Pinang 1. Mohd Faizal Ramli (Win) BN - UMNO 5,967 (53.25%) 11,205
100%
4,411
39.37%
499
4.45%
-
71.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Alias OPP - PAS 1,556 (13.89%)
N32 - Linggi 1. Ismail Taib (Win) BN - UMNO 7,138 (57.04%) 12,514
100%
5,262
42.05%
229
1.83%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustafa Embok PH - PKR 1,876 (14.99%)
N33 - Port Dickson 1. Rajagopalu Thamotharapillay (Win) BN - MIC 4,954 (40.57%) 12,210
100%
1,893
15.50%
320
2.62%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. John A/L Fernandez PH - DAP 3,061 (25.07%)
N34 - Gemas 1. Jamlus Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 8,610 (60.77%) 14,169
100%
6,842
48.29%
200
1.41%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Aris Mohammad @ Basiron OPP - PAS 1,768 (12.48%)
N35 - Gemencheh 1. Mohd Kamil Abd Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 6,514 (49.89%) 13,057
100%
3,770
28.87%
284
2.18%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zakaria Khalim OPP - PAS 2,744 (21.02%)
N36 - Repah 1. Gan Chin Yap (Win) BN - MCA 6,538 (45.58%) 14,345
100%
2,850
19.87%
388
2.70%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kok Chan Wah PH - DAP 3,688 (25.71%)


Total BN (7)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P113 - Jelebu 1. Rais Yatim @ Mat Rais Bin Jatin @ Yatim (Win) BN - UMNO 17,028 (45.61%) 37,332
100%
7,119
19.07%
0
0.00%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jaafar Muhammad PH - PKR 9,909 (26.54%)
P114 - Jempol 1. Mohd Khalid Mohd Yunus (Win) BN - UMNO 23,727 (47.82%) 49,617
100%
11,919
24.02%
1,006
2.03%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahim Yusof OPP - PAS 11,808 (23.80%)
P115 - Tampin 1. Shaziman Abu Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 21,944 (46.07%) 47,628
100%
9,979
20.95%
869
1.82%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamdan Hashim OPP - PAS 11,965 (25.12%)
P116 - Kuala Pilah 1. Napsiah Binti Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 16,494 (36.73%) 44,900
100%
2,818
6.28%
909
2.02%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ruslan Kasim PH - PKR 13,676 (30.46%)
P117 - Seremban 1. Hon Choon Kim (Win) BN - MCA 33,155 (41.23%) 80,413
100%
9,236
11.49%
1,841
2.29%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Peng Fee PH - DAP 23,919 (29.75%)
P118 - Rasah 1. Goh Siow Huat (Win) BN - MCA 28,725 (36.15%) 79,464
100%
1,288
1.62%
1,826
2.30%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chen Man Hin Dennis PH - DAP 27,437 (34.53%)
P119 - Telok Kemang 1. Anpalagan A/L Sami Reddy (Win) BN - MIC 27,112 (40.35%) 67,187
100%
9,942
14.80%
1,867
2.78%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gobalakrishnan A/L Nagapan PH - DAP 17,170 (25.56%)
Total BN (32)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Chennah 1. Lim Yong (Win) BN - MCA 3,942 (40.41%) 9,756
100%
1,074
11.01%
253
2.59%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siow Yoke Kim PH - DAP 2,868 (29.40%)
N2 - Klawang 1. Shamsul Bahari @ Ramli Mat (Win) BN - UMNO 3,045 (35.65%) 8,542
100%
69
0.81%
151
1.77%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bohari Abd Latif PH - PKR 2,976 (34.84%)
N3 - Pertang 1. Razak Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 5,230 (51.21%) 10,212
100%
2,727
26.70%
220
2.15%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Muhd Yusoff OPP - PAS 2,503 (24.51%)
N4 - Sungai Lui 1. Anuar Rasidin @ Rashidin (Win) BN - UMNO 4,412 (50.07%) 8,812
100%
2,599
29.49%
187
2.12%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norman Ipin OPP - PAS 1,813 (20.57%)
N5 - Serting 1. Lilah Bin Yasin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,066 (48.07%) 12,620
100%
3,130
24.80%
252
2.00%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Abu Bakar OPP - PAS 2,936 (23.26%)
3. Md Zin Udin IND - IND 346 (2.74%)
N6 - Bahau 1. See Ah Kow (Win) BN - MCA 6,549 (42.95%) 15,248
100%
2,842
18.64%
336
2.20%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ho Chew Kuan PH - DAP 3,707 (24.31%)
N7 - Jeram Padang 1. Rajagopalu Thamotharapillay (Win) BN - MIC 4,848 (46.46%) 10,435
100%
2,784
26.68%
264
2.53%
-
68.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ibrahim Yusof PH - PKR 2,064 (19.78%)
N8 - Palong 1. Kamaruddin Mohd Din (Win) BN - UMNO 6,576 (58.12%) 11,314
100%
4,209
37.20%
228
2.02%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Shariffuddin Musim PH - PKR 2,367 (20.92%)
N9 - Gemas 1. Mohd Yassin Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 5,634 (48.51%) 11,614
100%
2,859
24.62%
177
1.52%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aziz Ramli OPP - PAS 2,775 (23.89%)
N10 - Gemencheh 1. Waad Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 4,997 (39.55%) 12,636
100%
1,214
9.61%
317
2.51%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ali Maidin Kutty OPP - PAS 3,783 (29.94%)
N11 - Repah 1. Gan Chin Yap (Win) BN - MCA 5,301 (39.62%) 13,378
100%
973
7.27%
276
2.06%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kok Chan Wah PH - DAP 4,328 (32.35%)
N12 - Kota 1. Zaharudin Mohd Shariff (Win) BN - UMNO 4,444 (44.44%) 10,000
100%
1,929
19.29%
232
2.32%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nasrudin Baba PH - PKR 2,515 (25.15%)
N13 - Juasseh 1. Hasan Bin Malek (Win) BN - UMNO 3,495 (40.01%) 8,736
100%
985
11.28%
237
2.71%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shamsul Bahri Shamsudin PH - PKR 2,510 (28.73%)
N14 - Senaling 1. Ismail Bin Lasim (Win) BN - UMNO 3,097 (42.51%) 7,286
100%
1,027
14.10%
162
2.22%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Baharudin Poan OPP - PAS 2,070 (28.41%)
N15 - Johol 1. Darus Salim Bulin (Win) BN - UMNO 3,429 (38.03%) 9,016
100%
848
9.41%
257
2.85%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kapt (R) Rusli Idris OPP - PAS 2,581 (28.63%)
N16 - Pilah 1. Norhayati Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 3,758 (35.23%) 10,668
100%
312
2.92%
171
1.60%
-
69.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nordin Ismail PH - PKR 3,446 (32.30%)
N17 - Seri Menanti 1. Ibrahim Jahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 3,069 (37.45%) 8,194
100%
476
5.81%
207
2.53%
-
71.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Noor Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 2,593 (31.65%)
N18 - Nilai 1. Peter Lai Yit Fee (Win) BN - MCA 6,032 (44.92%) 13,429
100%
2,594
19.32%
292
2.17%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Swee Ching PH - DAP 3,438 (25.60%)
N19 - Lenggeng 1. Ishak Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,885 (48.42%) 10,088
100%
2,386
23.65%
239
2.37%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefly Mohamad Omar OPP - PAS 2,499 (24.77%)
N20 - Senawang 1. Woo Ah Lek @ Woo Siak Chee (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,115 (41.11%) 22,170
100%
2,045
9.22%
402
1.81%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Rafie Ab Malek PH - PKR 7,070 (31.89%)
N21 - Ampangan 1. Zakaria Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,398 (41.45%) 17,847
100%
1,940
10.87%
0
0.00%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ibrahim Abd Rahman OPP - PAS 5,458 (30.58%)
3. Mohamad Abdullah IND - IND 81 (0.45%)
N22 - Lobak 1. Khoo Seng Hock (Win) BN - MCA 5,983 (35.45%) 16,879
100%
787
4.66%
242
1.43%
-
69.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Yauk @ Wong Zee Nyok PH - DAP 5,196 (30.78%)
3. Lim Seng Chuan OPP - MDP 297 (1.76%)
N23 - Labu 1. Mohd Shahlan Shaid (Win) BN - UMNO 4,401 (44.08%) 9,984
100%
1,684
16.87%
240
2.40%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norizam Yasin PH - PKR 2,717 (27.21%)
N24 - Temiang 1. Lee Yuen Fong (Win) BN - MCA 6,467 (35.37%) 18,282
100%
176
0.96%
263
1.44%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chen Man Hin Dennis PH - DAP 6,291 (34.41%)
N25 - Rahang 1. Yip Chee Kiong (Win) BN - MCA 6,061 (37.11%) 16,333
100%
1,359
8.32%
638
3.91%
-
69.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gunasekaren A/L Palasamy PH - DAP 4,702 (28.79%)
N26 - Mambau 1. Yu Chok Tow (Win) BN - MCA 8,133 (38.44%) 21,159
100%
540
2.55%
249
1.18%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Tet Kim PH - DAP 7,593 (35.89%)
N27 - Rantau 1. Ab Ghani Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,222 (45.40%) 13,706
100%
2,770
20.21%
299
2.18%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Husin Haroon PH - PKR 3,452 (25.19%)
N28 - Chembong 1. Firdaus Muhammad Rom Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 4,343 (42.55%) 10,207
100%
1,641
16.08%
275
2.69%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ishak Md Sood PH - PKR 2,702 (26.47%)
N29 - Linggi 1. Mohd Isa Abdul Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,543 (49.35%) 11,231
100%
3,078
27.41%
243
2.16%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Yaakop OPP - PAS 2,465 (21.95%)
N30 - Pasir Panjang 1. Sainy Edris (Win) BN - UMNO 5,227 (38.69%) 13,510
100%
2,581
19.10%
415
3.07%
-
61.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Alias OPP - PAS 2,646 (19.59%)
N31 - Si Rusa 1. Yohevel A/L Esekimuthu (Win) BN - MIC 4,978 (36.79%) 13,531
100%
1,819
13.44%
244
1.80%
-
61.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Arumugam Karuppan PH - DAP 3,159 (23.35%)
N32 - Lukut 1. Yeow Chai Thiam (Win) BN - MCA 8,055 (43.06%) 18,708
100%
2,933
15.68%
381
2.04%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Fui Ming PH - DAP 5,122 (27.38%)

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.