More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Melaka (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO42107,64626.07%
MCA2049,69312.04%
Barisan Nasional62157,33938.11%
PKR2271,48717.31%
DAP1176,51818.53%
PPBM2144,06910.67%
AMANAH1026,3416.38%
Pakatan Harapan64218,41552.90%
PAS5035,7338.65%
Others5035,7338.65%
IND101,4150.34%
Individual101,4150.34%
Total 412,902 100%
Melaka (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO1813104,27025.24%
MCA8041,49210.04%
MIC104,0850.99%
GERAKAN106,4711.57%
Barisan Nasional2813156,31837.84%
PKR8343,16710.45%
DAP8899,63724.12%
PPBM6235,4968.59%
AMANAH6232,8537.95%
Pakatan Harapan2815211,15351.11%
PAS24044,53710.78%
Others24044,53710.78%
IND501,1480.28%
Individual501,1480.28%
Total 413,156 100%
Melaka


P.134 MASJID TANAH P.135 ALOR GAJAH P.136 TANGGA BATU P.137 HANG TUAH JAYA P.138 KOTA MELAKA P.140 JASIN
Total BN (2)PH (4)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P134 - MASJID TANAH 1. Mas Ermieyati Binti Samsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 22,898 (44.51%) 51,441
100%
8,159
15.86%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATUK DR. SABIRIN BIN JA'AFAR PH - PPBM 14,739 (28.65%)
3. USTAZ NASIR OTHMAN OPP - PAS 4,688 (9.11%)
P135 - ALOR GAJAH 1. Wong Nai Chee BN - MCA 22,350 (31.76%) 70,364
100%
6,980
9.92%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD REDZUAN YUSOF (PAK WAN ) (Win) PH - PPBM 29,330 (41.68%)
3. NAZREE ARIS OPP - PAS 6,135 (8.72%)
P136 - TANGGA BATU 1. DATUK ZALI MAT YASIN. BN - UMNO 27,761 (33.36%) 83,213
100%
4,659
5.60%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. PROF. MADYA RUSNAH (Win) PH - PKR 32,420 (38.96%)
3. TUAN GURU UST ZULKIFLI ISMAIL OPP - PAS 8,961 (10.77%)
P137 - HANG TUAH JAYA 1. TAN SRI HJ MOHD ALI BIN MOHD RUSTAM BN - UMNO 30,427 (34.05%) 89,364
100%
8,640
9.67%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SHAMSUL ISKANDAR HAJI MOHD AKIN (Win) PH - PKR 39,067 (43.72%)
3. DR KHALID KASSIM OPP - PAS 7,089 (7.93%)
P138 - KOTA MELAKA 1. ERIC CHOO WEI SERN BN - MCA 27,343 (21.56%) 126,848
100%
49,175
38.77%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. Khoo Poay Tiong (Win) PH - DAP 76,518 (60.32%)
3. Goh Leong San IND - IND 1,415 (1.12%)
P139 - JASIN 1. DATUK SERI HAJI AHMAD HAMZAH (Win) BN - UMNO 26,560 (36.17%) 73,432
100%
219
0.30%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KHAIRUDDIN ABU HASSAN PH - AMANAH 26,341 (35.87%)
3. ABD. ALIM SHAPIE OPP - PAS 8,860 (12.07%)
N.01 KUALA LINGGI N.02 TANJUNG BIDARA N.03 AYER LIMAU N.04 LENDU N.05 TABOH NANING N.06 REMBIA N.07 GADEK N008 MACHAP JAYA N.09 DURIAN TUNGGAL N.10 ASAHAN N.11 SUNGAI UDANG N.12 PANTAI KUNDOR N.13 PAYA RUMPUT N.14 KELEBANG N.15 PENGKALAN BATU N.16 AYER KEROH N.17 BUKIT KATIL N.18 AYER MOLEK N.19 KESIDANG N.20 KOTA LAKSAMANA N.21 DUYONG N.22 BANDA HILIR N.23 TELOK MAS N.24 BEMBAN N.25 RIM N.26 SERKAM N.27 MERLIMAU N.28 SUNGAI RAMBAI
Total BN (13)PH (15)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - KUALA LINGGI 1. HJ. AZMI BIN HJ. SAMBUL OPP - PAS 941 (8.52%) 11,045
100%
1,372
12.42%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HASMORNI BINTI TAMBY PH - PKR 3,440 (31.15%)
3. HAJI ISMAIL BIN OTHMAN (Win) BN - UMNO 4,812 (43.57%)
N2 - TANJUNG BIDARA 1. USTAZ IMRAN OPP - PAS 1,501 (14.87%) 10,092
100%
2,864
28.38%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HALIM BACHIK PH - PKR 2,001 (19.83%)
3. HJ MD RAWI BIN MAHMUD (Win) BN - UMNO 4,865 (48.21%)
N3 - AYER LIMAU 1. JAMARUDIN AHMAD OPP - PAS 1,187 (10.59%) 11,211
100%
1,479
13.19%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATUK SERI HAJI RUSLIN BIN HAJI HASAN PH - PPBM 3,225 (28.77%)
3. AMIRUDIN BIN YUSOF (Win) BN - UMNO 4,704 (41.96%)
N4 - LENDU 1. CIKGU ARSHAD OPP - PAS 1,163 (11.24%) 10,350
100%
627
6.06%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. IR. RIDHUAN DION BAKAR PH - PPBM 3,389 (32.74%)
3. SULAIMAN BIN MD ALI (Win) BN - UMNO 4,016 (38.80%)
N5 - TABOH NANING 1. ASRI SHAIK ABDUL AZIZ OPP - PAS 1,111 (12.71%) 8,743
100%
740
8.46%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZAIRI SUBOH PH - AMANAH 2,589 (29.61%)
3. LATIPAH BINTI OMAR (Win) BN - UMNO 3,329 (38.08%)
N6 - REMBIA 1. RASHIDI RAZAK OPP - PAS 1,200 (7.67%) 15,636
100%
1,814
11.60%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MUHAMMAD JAILANI BIN KHAMIS (Win) PH - PKR 6,773 (43.32%)
3. NORPIPAH BINTI ABDOL BN - UMNO 4,959 (31.72%)
N7 - GADEK 1. EMRANSYAH BIN ISMAIL OPP - PAS 1,865 (14.43%) 12,922
100%
307
2.38%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. G. SAMINATHAN (Win) PH - DAP 4,392 (33.99%)
3. PANIRCHELVAM A/L PICHAMUTHU BN - MIC 4,085 (31.61%)
N8 - MACHAP JAYA 1. USTAZ WAN ZAHIDI OPP - PAS 775 (6.09%) 12,719
100%
1,336
10.50%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. GINIE LIM (Win) PH - PKR 5,550 (43.64%)
3. KOH NAI KWONG BN - MCA 4,214 (33.13%)
N9 - DURIAN TUNGGAL 1. HJ. MOHSIN IBRAHIM OPP - PAS 1,391 (10.64%) 13,076
100%
763
5.84%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SOFI WAHAB (Win) PH - AMANAH 5,213 (39.87%)
3. AB WAHAB BIN AB LATIP BN - UMNO 4,450 (34.03%)
N10 - ASAHAN 1. HJ. AZLAN BIN MADDIN OPP - PAS 1,365 (8.53%) 16,011
100%
275
1.72%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZAMZURI ARIFIN PH - PPBM 5,667 (35.39%)
3. ABDUL GHAFAR BIN ATAN (Win) BN - UMNO 5,942 (37.11%)
N11 - SUNGAI UDANG 1. MOHD LOKMAN ABDUL GANI PH - PKR 7,844 (35.14%) 22,323
100%
2,229
9.99%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATUK SERI IR. IDRIS HARON (Win) BN - UMNO 10,073 (45.12%)
N12 - PANTAI KUNDOR 1. UST HJ ABDUL HALIM MAIDIN OPP - PAS 1,936 (12.34%) 15,686
100%
772
4.92%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JUHARI OSMAN PH - AMANAH 5,001 (31.88%)
3. DATUK NOR AZMAN HASSAN (Win) BN - UMNO 5,773 (36.80%)
N13 - PAYA RUMPUT 1. RAFIE AHMAD OPP - PAS 1,552 (6.20%) 25,038
100%
4,259
17.01%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD RAFIQ NAIZAMOHIDEEN (Win) PH - PPBM 12,102 (48.33%)
3. DATUK WIRA DR. ABU BAKAR BIN MOHAMAD DIAH BN - UMNO 7,843 (31.32%)
N14 - KELEBANG 1. MOHD SHAFIQ ISMAIL OPP - PAS 2,272 (11.27%) 20,166
100%
789
3.91%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. GUE TECK (Win) PH - PKR 7,648 (37.93%)
3. DATUK LIM BAN HONG BN - MCA 6,859 (34.01%)
N15 - PENGKALAN BATU 1. RAMLI BIN DALIP OPP - PAS 2,230 (10.53%) 21,182
100%
2,756
13.01%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NORHIZAM BIN HASSAN BAKTEE (Win) PH - DAP 9,227 (43.56%)
3. CHUA LIAN CHYE BN - GERAKAN 6,471 (30.55%)
N16 - AYER KEROH 1. SEPRI BIN RAHMAN OPP - PAS 2,567 (10.10%) 25,407
100%
9,261
36.45%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KERK CHEE YEE (Win) PH - DAP 14,279 (56.20%)
3. DATUK CHUA KHENG HWA BN - MCA 5,018 (19.75%)
N17 - BUKIT KATIL 1. MUHAMAT PUHAT BIN BEDOL OPP - PAS 2,237 (8.92%) 25,072
100%
3,159
12.60%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI ADLY BIN ZAHARI (Win) PH - AMANAH 11,226 (44.78%)
3. YUNUS BIN HITAM BN - UMNO 8,067 (32.18%)
N18 - AYER MOLEK 1. PROFESOR MADYA DR. KAMAROLZAMAN BIN MOHD JIDI IND - IND 79 (0.45%) 17,703
100%
1,805
10.20%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JANTAN BIN ABDULLAH OPP - PAS 3,082 (17.41%)
3. FARHAN IBRAHIM PH - PKR 5,146 (29.07%)
4. RAHMAD BIN MARIMAN (Win) BN - UMNO 6,951 (39.26%)
N19 - KESIDANG 1. GOH LEONG SAN IND - IND 349 (0.93%) 37,355
100%
14,612
39.12%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SEAH SHOO CHIN (ALLEX SEAH) (Win) PH - DAP 22,880 (61.25%)
3. NG CHOON KOON BN - MCA 8,268 (22.13%)
N20 - KOTA LAKSAMANA 1. SIM TONG HIM IND - IND 517 (1.73%) 29,952
100%
16,173
54.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LOW CHEE LEONG (Win) PH - DAP 20,181 (67.38%)
3. MELVIN CHUA KEW WEI BN - MCA 4,008 (13.38%)
N21 - DUYONG 1. LIM JAK WONG IND - IND 62 (0.34%) 18,110
100%
2,895
15.99%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ KAMARUDIN OPP - PAS 2,938 (16.22%)
3. DAMIAN BABA YEO (Win) PH - DAP 7,642 (42.20%)
4. LEE KIAT LEE BN - MCA 4,747 (26.21%)
N22 - BANDA HILIR 1. CHIN CHOONG SEONG IND - IND 141 (0.67%) 20,990
100%
11,313
53.90%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TEY KOK KIEW (Win) PH - DAP 14,038 (66.88%)
3. LEE CHONG LENG, SHAUN BN - MCA 2,725 (12.98%)
N23 - TELOK MAS 1. UST ROSAZLI MD YASIN OPP - PAS 3,164 (15.48%) 20,441
100%
1,288
6.30%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. FENDI AHMAD (Win) PH - PPBM 7,694 (37.64%)
3. DATUK ABDUL RAZAK BIN ABDUL RAHMAN BN - UMNO 6,406 (31.34%)
N24 - BEMBAN 1. SUHAIMI HARUN OPP - PAS 2,762 (15.02%) 18,393
100%
1,345
7.31%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR. WONG FORT PIN (Win) PH - DAP 6,998 (38.05%)
3. DATUK KOH CHIN HAN BN - MCA 5,653 (30.73%)
N25 - RIM 1. HJH. KINTAN BINTI MAN OPP - PAS 1,262 (9.22%) 13,689
100%
536
3.92%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SHAMSUL ISKANDAR HAJI MOHD AKIN PH - PKR 4,765 (34.81%)
3. DATUK WIRA HJ. GHAZALE BIN MUHAMAD (Win) BN - UMNO 5,301 (38.72%)
N26 - SERKAM 1. HJ. AHMAD BILAL OPP - PAS 3,423 (21.74%) 15,748
100%
2,737
17.38%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ NOR KHAIRI PH - AMANAH 3,664 (23.27%)
3. DATUK ZAIDI BIN ATTAN (Win) BN - UMNO 6,401 (40.65%)
N27 - MERLIMAU 1. ABDUL MALEK BIN YUSOF OPP - PAS 1,208 (8.75%) 13,810
100%
130
0.94%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI YUHAIZAD ABDULLAH PH - AMANAH 5,160 (37.36%)
3. DATUK ROSLAN BIN AHMAD (Win) BN - UMNO 5,290 (38.31%)
N28 - SUNGAI RAMBAI 1. ZAKARIYA BIN KASNIN OPP - PAS 1,405 (11.91%) 11,792
100%
1,669
14.15%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AZALINA ABDUL RAHMAN PH - PPBM 3,419 (28.99%)
3. HASAN BIN ABD RAHMAN (Win) BN - UMNO 5,088 (43.15%)


Total BN (4)PH (2)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P134 - MASJID TANAH 1. Mas Ermieyati Binti Samsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 27,688 (60.25%) 45,952
100%
16,200
35.25%
566
1.23%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nasaie Bin Ismail OPP - PAS 11,488 (25.00%)
P135 - ALOR GAJAH 1. Koh Nai Kwong (Win) BN - MCA 32,594 (51.26%) 63,591
100%
11,597
18.24%
1,419
2.23%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Damian Yeo Shen Li PH - DAP 20,997 (33.02%)
P136 - TANGGA BATU 1. Abu Bakar Bin Mohamad Diah (Win) BN - UMNO 39,468 (53.86%) 73,282
100%
15,633
21.33%
986
1.35%
-
87.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rahim Bin Ali PH - PKR 23,835 (32.53%)
P137 - BUKIT KATIL 1. Haji Mohd Ali Bin Haji Mohd Rustam BN - UMNO 40,720 (40.95%) 99,438
100%
5,447
5.48%
1,052
1.06%
-
88.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shamsul Iskandar @ Yusre Bin Mohd Akin (Win) PH - PKR 46,167 (46.43%)
P138 - KOTA MELAKA 1. Yee Kok Wah BN - MCA 28,775 (31.17%) 92,322
100%
20,746
22.47%
1,168
1.27%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sim Tong Him (Win) PH - DAP 49,521 (53.64%)
P139 - JASIN 1. Ahmad Bin Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 33,736 (52.34%) 64,455
100%
11,763
18.25%
1,001
1.55%
-
88.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rahmat Bin Yusof PH - PKR 21,973 (34.09%)
Total BN (21)PH (6)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - KUALA LINGGI 1. Julasapiyah Bin Kassim OPP - PAS 3,090 (30.80%) 10,033
100%
2,431
24.23%
131
1.31%
-
87.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bin Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 5,521 (55.03%)
N2 - TANJUNG BIDARA 1. Md Rawi Bin Mahmud (Win) BN - UMNO 6,014 (66.76%) 9,008
100%
4,240
47.07%
101
1.12%
-
87.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Imran Bin Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 1,774 (19.69%)
N3 - AYER LIMAU 1. Amirudin Bin Yusof (Win) BN - UMNO 6,552 (65.14%) 10,058
100%
4,569
45.43%
167
1.66%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halim Bin Bachik PH - PKR 1,983 (19.72%)
N4 - LENDU 1. Sulaiman Bin Md Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 5,009 (56.61%) 8,848
100%
2,503
28.29%
98
1.11%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asri Bin Shaik Abdul Aziz OPP - PAS 2,506 (28.32%)
N5 - TABOH NANING 1. Latipah Binti Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,520 (56.46%) 8,005
100%
2,355
29.42%
116
1.45%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Halim Bin Ab Jalil OPP - PAS 2,165 (27.05%)
N6 - REMBIA 1. Norpipah Binti Abdol (Win) BN - UMNO 6,879 (51.29%) 13,412
100%
2,358
17.58%
217
1.62%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rusnah Binti Aluai PH - PKR 4,521 (33.71%)
N7 - GADEK 1. M.S. Mahadevan A/L Sanacy (Win) BN - MIC 5,975 (48.79%) 12,246
100%
2,630
21.48%
244
1.99%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Sani Bin Rejab IND - IND 692 (5.65%)
3. Rajandran A/L Govindasamy PH - PKR 3,345 (27.32%)
N8 - MACHAP 1. Lai Meng Chong (Win) BN - MCA 5,003 (42.83%) 11,682
100%
152
1.30%
208
1.78%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ginie Lim Siew Lin PH - PKR 4,851 (41.53%)
3. Ravinther A/L Sekaran OPP - KITA 61 (0.52%)
N9 - DURIAN TUNGGAL 1. Ab Wahab Bin Ab Latip (Win) BN - UMNO 5,645 (49.93%) 11,306
100%
1,316
11.64%
159
1.41%
-
89.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Adly Bin Zahari OPP - PAS 4,329 (38.29%)
N10 - ASAHAN 1. Abdul Ghafar Bin Atan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,257 (55.25%) 14,945
100%
3,857
25.81%
241
1.61%
-
86.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Chee Chew OPP - PAS 4,400 (29.44%)
N11 - SUNGAI UDANG 1. Idris Bin Haron (Win) BN - UMNO 12,145 (68.64%) 17,693
100%
9,136
51.64%
191
1.08%
-
86.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asri Bin Buang PH - PKR 3,009 (17.01%)
N12 - PANTAI KUNDOR 1. Ab Rahaman Bin Ab Karim (Win) BN - UMNO 7,101 (54.29%) 13,079
100%
3,064
23.43%
180
1.38%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Noor Bin Omar OPP - PAS 4,037 (30.87%)
N13 - PAYA RUMPUT 1. Sazali Bin Muhd Din @ Muhamad Din (Win) BN - UMNO 11,003 (46.96%) 23,432
100%
1,270
5.42%
257
1.10%
-
89.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Taha Bin Ahmad PH - PKR 9,733 (41.54%)
N14 - KELEBANG 1. Lim Ban Hong (Win) BN - MCA 9,171 (48.07%) 19,078
100%
2,097
10.99%
384
2.01%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liou Chen Kuang PH - DAP 7,074 (37.08%)
N15 - BACHANG 1. Chua Lian Chye BN - GERAKAN 11,016 (38.83%) 28,367
100%
2,672
9.42%
352
1.24%
-
88.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Jak Wong (Win) PH - DAP 13,688 (48.25%)
N16 - AYER KEROH 1. Yong Fun Juan BN - MCA 10,991 (32.11%) 34,225
100%
7,943
23.21%
396
1.16%
-
88.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khoo Poay Tiong (Win) PH - DAP 18,934 (55.32%)
N17 - BUKIT BARU 1. Karim Bin Yaacob BN - UMNO 9,244 (43.42%) 21,292
100%
48
0.23%
194
0.91%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Khalid Bin Kassim (Win) OPP - PAS 9,292 (43.64%)
N18 - AYER MOLEK 1. Md. Yunos Bin Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,756 (56.29%) 15,554
100%
3,761
24.18%
202
1.30%
-
89.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Khairi Bin Abd Aziz OPP - PAS 4,995 (32.11%)
N19 - KESIDANG 1. Lim Eng Teck BN - MCA 5,625 (31.97%) 17,597
100%
3,818
21.70%
156
0.89%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chin Choong Seong (Win) PH - DAP 9,443 (53.66%)
N20 - KOTA LAKSAMANA 1. Chiw Tiang Chai BN - PPP 3,462 (17.55%) 19,732
100%
8,507
43.11%
220
1.11%
-
85.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sim Tong Him IND - IND 1,242 (6.29%)
3. Lai Keun Ban (Win) PH - DAP 11,969 (60.66%)
N21 - DUYONG 1. Gan Tian Loo BN - MCA 7,792 (42.50%) 18,332
100%
205
1.12%
212
1.16%
-
87.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Leong San (Win) PH - DAP 7,997 (43.62%)
N22 - BANDA HILIR 1. Ronald Gan Yong Hoe BN - MCA 3,802 (20.04%) 18,976
100%
7,952
41.91%
200
1.05%
-
83.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tey Kok Kiew (Win) PH - DAP 11,754 (61.94%)
N23 - TELOK MAS 1. Latiff Bin Tamby Chik (Win) BN - UMNO 8,033 (45.42%) 17,685
100%
701
3.96%
187
1.06%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Harun Bin Mohamed OPP - PAS 7,332 (41.46%)
N24 - BEMBAN 1. Ng Choon Koon (Win) BN - MCA 7,731 (48.90%) 15,811
100%
2,028
12.83%
360
2.28%
-
87.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gandhi Rajan A/L Nalliah PH - DAP 5,703 (36.07%)
N25 - RIM 1. Ghazale Bin Muhamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,821 (47.93%) 10,059
100%
1,121
11.14%
157
1.56%
-
86.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azmi Bin Kamis PH - PKR 3,700 (36.78%)
N26 - SERKAM 1. Zaidi Bin Attan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,715 (56.07%) 15,543
100%
3,600
23.16%
185
1.19%
-
90.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Bin Sedik OPP - PAS 5,115 (32.91%)
N27 - MERLIMAU 1. Roslan Bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,736 (53.43%) 12,608
100%
2,589
20.53%
139
1.10%
-
87.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yuhaizad Bin Abdullah OPP - PAS 4,147 (32.89%)
N28 - SUNGAI RAMBAI 1. Hasan Bin Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 5,709 (54.72%) 10,434
100%
2,363
22.65%
142
1.36%
-
88.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kintan Binti Man OPP - PAS 3,346 (32.07%)


Total BN (5)PH (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P134 - Masjid Tanah 1. Abdul Ghani Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 9,297 (22.90%) 40,606
100%
12,285
30.25%
717
1.77%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Seman Yusop (Win) BN - UMNO 21,582 (53.15%)
P135 - Alor Gajah 1. Fong Chan Onn (Win) BN - MCA 26,354 (48.72%) 54,097
100%
12,884
23.82%
1,953
3.61%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Lay Siang PH - DAP 13,470 (24.90%)
P136 - Tangga Batu 1. Zainon Jaafar PH - PKR 15,960 (26.52%) 60,188
100%
14,500
24.09%
1,283
2.13%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Bin Haron (Win) BN - UMNO 30,460 (50.61%)
P137 - Bukit Katil 1. Khalid Bin Jaafar PH - PKR 29,217 (38.56%) 75,777
100%
1,758
2.32%
1,173
1.55%
-
81.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Sirat Abu (Win) BN - UMNO 30,975 (40.88%)
P138 - Kota Melaka 1. Sim Tong Him (Win) PH - DAP 38,640 (45.56%) 84,805
100%
11,390
13.43%
1,448
1.71%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Nai Chee BN - MCA 27,250 (32.13%)
P139 - Jasin 1. Ahmad Bin Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 27,838 (49.60%) 56,121
100%
12,490
22.26%
990
1.76%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefly Othman PH - PKR 15,348 (27.35%)
Total BN (23)PH (5)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Kuala Linggi 1. Julasapiyah Bin Kassim OPP - PAS 2,491 (27.89%) 8,933
100%
1,977
22.13%
137
1.53%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bin Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,468 (50.02%)
N2 - Tanjung Bidara 1. Imran Bin Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 1,360 (17.86%) 7,613
100%
3,304
43.40%
103
1.35%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Karim Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,664 (61.26%)
N3 - Ayer Limau 1. Abu Husain Tamby PH - PKR 1,565 (17.91%) 8,737
100%
3,383
38.72%
138
1.58%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amiruddin Yusop (Win) BN - UMNO 4,948 (56.63%)
N4 - Lendu 1. Mohd Amir Yaakub OPP - PAS 2,165 (27.14%) 7,978
100%
1,633
20.47%
113
1.42%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Iderris Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 3,798 (47.61%)
N5 - Taboh Naning 1. Latipah Binti Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 3,873 (52.73%) 7,345
100%
2,247
30.59%
130
1.77%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Halim Said OPP - PAS 1,626 (22.14%)
N6 - Rembia 1. Md Yusof Abdullah PH - PKR 2,763 (25.24%) 10,946
100%
2,842
25.96%
214
1.96%
-
78.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norpipah Abdul (Win) BN - UMNO 5,605 (51.21%)
N7 - Gadek 1. Abdul Ghafar Bin Atan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,326 (49.55%) 10,749
100%
3,016
28.06%
228
2.12%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kanageswari Sibapatham PH - PKR 2,310 (21.49%)
N8 - Machap 1. Lai Meng Chong (Win) BN - MCA 4,707 (45.44%) 10,358
100%
1,639
15.82%
201
1.94%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ginie Lim Siew Lin PH - PKR 3,068 (29.62%)
N9 - Durian Tunggal 1. Ab Wahab Bin Ab Latip (Win) BN - UMNO 4,317 (48.40%) 8,919
100%
1,476
16.55%
173
1.94%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Rahman OPP - PAS 2,841 (31.85%)
N10 - Asahan 1. R. Perumal (Win) BN - MIC 5,950 (45.33%) 13,125
100%
2,178
16.59%
301
2.29%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amdan Sudin OPP - PAS 3,772 (28.74%)
N11 - Sungai Udang 1. Yaakub Md Amin (Win) BN - UMNO 10,282 (66.39%) 15,488
100%
8,005
51.69%
663
4.28%
-
85.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefly Othman PH - PKR 2,277 (14.70%)
N12 - Pantai Kundor 1. Kamis Saat OPP - PAS 3,283 (27.61%) 11,889
100%
2,533
21.31%
152
1.28%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Rahaman Bin Ab Karim (Win) BN - UMNO 5,816 (48.92%)
N13 - Paya Rumput 1. Taha Ahmad PH - PKR 5,687 (34.28%) 16,589
100%
1,894
11.42%
243
1.46%
-
81.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tahir Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 7,581 (45.70%)
N14 - Kelebang 1. Seet Har Cheow (Win) BN - MCA 6,591 (40.63%) 16,222
100%
1,303
8.03%
700
4.32%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Sze Choon PH - DAP 5,288 (32.60%)
N15 - Bachang 1. Lim Jak Wong (Win) PH - DAP 9,237 (39.90%) 23,153
100%
517
2.23%
498
2.15%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wendy Ngo Kim Hwa BN - GERAKAN 8,720 (37.66%)
N16 - Ayer Keroh 1. Khoo Poay Tiong (Win) PH - DAP 11,309 (46.15%) 24,504
100%
3,205
13.08%
477
1.95%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chiew Hong Lan BN - MCA 8,104 (33.07%)
N17 - Bukit Baru 1. Mohd Ali Mohd Rustam (Win) BN - UMNO 7,644 (48.06%) 15,904
100%
2,708
17.03%
213
1.34%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bakrin Sidek OPP - PAS 4,936 (31.04%)
N18 - Ayer Molek 1. Md Yunos Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,433 (52.66%) 12,216
100%
2,779
22.75%
170
1.39%
-
84.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salim Tahir OPP - PAS 3,654 (29.91%)
N19 - Kesidang 1. Goh Leong San (Win) PH - DAP 7,241 (43.96%) 16,472
100%
1,399
8.49%
221
1.34%
-
80.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Nai Kwong BN - MCA 5,842 (35.47%)
N20 - Kota Laksamana 1. Lee Kiat Lee BN - MCA 3,801 (20.08%) 18,930
100%
7,242
38.26%
196
1.04%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Betty Chew Gek Cheng (Win) PH - DAP 11,043 (58.34%)
N21 - Duyong 1. Damien Yeo Shen Li PH - DAP 5,636 (36.16%) 15,585
100%
806
5.17%
253
1.62%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gan Tian Loo (Win) BN - MCA 6,442 (41.33%)
N22 - Bandar Hilir 1. Tey Kok Kiew (Win) PH - DAP 9,591 (51.09%) 18,771
100%
4,912
26.17%
151
0.80%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chock Choon Sin BN - MCA 4,679 (24.93%)
N23 - Telok Mas 1. Abd Rahman Jaafar OPP - PAS 4,890 (32.50%) 15,047
100%
2,239
14.88%
220
1.46%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Latiff Bin Tamby Chik (Win) BN - UMNO 7,129 (47.38%)
N24 - Bemban 1. Chua Kheng Hwa (Win) BN - MCA 6,031 (44.53%) 13,544
100%
2,141
15.81%
590
4.36%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ho Kia Kim PH - DAP 3,890 (28.72%)
N25 - Rim 1. Azmi Khamis PH - PKR 2,679 (28.84%) 9,288
100%
1,637
17.62%
139
1.50%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yazed Khamis (Win) BN - UMNO 4,316 (46.47%)
N26 - Serkam 1. Ghazale Bin Muhamad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,997 (51.31%) 13,636
100%
2,819
20.67%
173
1.27%
-
83.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Bin Sedik OPP - PAS 4,178 (30.64%)
N27 - Merlimau 1. Jasme Tompang OPP - PAS 2,827 (27.00%) 10,471
100%
2,154
20.57%
149
1.42%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Hidhir Abu Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 4,981 (47.57%)
N28 - Sungai Rambai 1. Aminuddin Abdul Jalil OPP - PAS 2,606 (28.38%) 9,182
100%
2,266
24.68%
131
1.43%
-
82.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasan Bin Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,872 (53.06%)


Total BN (6)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P134 - Masjid Tanah 1. Abu Seman Yusop (Win) BN - UMNO 24,188 (62.01%) 39,005
100%
18,399
47.17%
745
1.91%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Burok OPP - PAS 5,789 (14.84%)
P135 - Alor Gajah 1. Fong Chan Onn (Win) BN - MCA 29,920 (58.00%) 51,588
100%
22,548
43.71%
1,941
3.76%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Leong San PH - DAP 7,372 (14.29%)
P136 - Tangga Batu (New) 1. Idris Bin Haron (Win) BN - UMNO 26,766 (50.23%) 53,291
100%
19,244
36.11%
769
1.44%
-
65.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shamsul Iskandar @ Yusre Mohd Akin PH - PKR 7,522 (14.11%)
P137 - Bukit Katil 1. Mohd Ruddin Ab Ghani (Win) BN - UMNO 39,491 (59.80%) 66,034
100%
27,252
41.27%
1,334
2.02%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Jaafar PH - PKR 12,239 (18.53%)
P138 - Kota Melaka 1. Wong Nai Chee (Win) BN - MCA 31,217 (37.71%) 82,781
100%
219
0.26%
1,959
2.37%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kerk Kim Hock PH - DAP 30,998 (37.45%)
P139 - Jasin 1. Mohd Said Yusof (Win) BN - UMNO 31,198 (58.62%) 53,218
100%
21,334
40.09%
1,249
2.35%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jasme Tompang OPP - PAS 9,864 (18.54%)
Total BN (26)PH (2)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Kuala Linggi 1. Abdul Rahman Palit (Win) BN - UMNO 5,364 (62.66%) 8,561
100%
4,028
47.05%
127
1.48%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Julasapiyah Bin Kassim OPP - PAS 1,336 (15.61%)
N2 - Tanjung Bidara (New) 1. Ab Karim Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,480 (63.13%) 7,096
100%
3,267
46.04%
90
1.27%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Ghani Ab Rahman OPP - PAS 1,213 (17.09%)
N3 - Ayer Limau 1. Iderris Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 5,206 (62.72%) 8,300
100%
4,018
48.41%
119
1.43%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainon Jaafar PH - PKR 1,188 (14.31%)
N4 - Lendu 1. Abd Haziz Abdul Gani (Win) BN - UMNO 4,546 (59.22%) 7,677
100%
3,259
42.45%
129
1.68%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Amir Yaakub OPP - PAS 1,287 (16.76%)
N5 - Taboh Naning 1. Nawi Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,552 (61.76%) 7,371
100%
3,571
48.45%
106
1.44%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ali Ujang OPP - PAS 981 (13.31%)
N6 - Rembia 1. Ab Wahab Bin Ab Latip (Win) BN - UMNO 6,266 (61.34%) 10,215
100%
4,776
46.75%
255
2.50%
-
78.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jaamat Omar OPP - PAS 1,490 (14.59%)
N7 - Gadek 1. Abdul Ghafar Bin Atan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,871 (54.39%) 10,795
100%
4,686
43.41%
227
2.10%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yahya Ja'alam OPP - PAS 1,185 (10.98%)
3. Sibapatham Sinnavar PH - PKR 472 (4.37%)
N8 - Machap 1. Poh Ah Tiam (Win) BN - MCA 5,847 (59.13%) 9,889
100%
4,562
46.13%
202
2.04%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liou Chen Kuang PH - DAP 1,285 (12.99%)
N9 - Durian Tunggal 1. Hamdin Abdollah (Win) BN - UMNO 4,496 (56.04%) 8,023
100%
2,660
33.15%
189
2.36%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Minghat Mamut OPP - PAS 1,836 (22.88%)
N10 - Asahan 1. Raghavan Raman (Win) BN - MIC 6,901 (54.48%) 12,666
100%
4,455
35.17%
236
1.86%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azmi Bin Kamis PH - PKR 2,446 (19.31%)
N11 - Sungai Udang 1. Yaakub Md Amin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,543 (64.39%) 13,268
100%
6,452
48.63%
122
0.92%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamilludin Wahid OPP - PAS 2,091 (15.76%)
N12 - Pantai Kundor 1. Ab Rahaman Bin Ab Karim (Win) BN - UMNO 6,466 (57.26%) 11,292
100%
4,152
36.77%
135
1.20%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Burok OPP - PAS 2,314 (20.49%)
N13 - Paya Rumput 1. Tahir Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,539 (64.03%) 13,335
100%
0
0.00%
192
1.44%
-
81.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Shafee Said OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%)
N14 - Kelebang (New) 1. Seet Har Cheow (Win) BN - MCA 7,688 (49.94%) 15,396
100%
4,177
27.13%
768
4.99%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Sze Choon PH - DAP 3,511 (22.80%)
N15 - Bachang 1. Chua Peng Song (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,901 (47.83%) 20,702
100%
4,004
19.34%
539
2.60%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Leong Chong PH - DAP 5,897 (28.49%)
N16 - Ayer Keroh 1. Seah Kwi Tong (Win) BN - MCA 9,549 (45.96%) 20,779
100%
2,987
14.38%
476
2.29%
-
79.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sim Tong Him PH - DAP 6,562 (31.58%)
N17 - Bukit Baru (New) 1. Mohd Ali Mohd Rustam (Win) BN - UMNO 8,258 (61.13%) 13,509
100%
5,992
44.36%
207
1.53%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bakrin Sidek OPP - PAS 2,266 (16.77%)
N18 - Ayer Molek 1. Md Yunos Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,527 (59.10%) 11,044
100%
3,857
34.92%
181
1.64%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Yasin Abd Ghani OPP - PAS 2,670 (24.18%)
N19 - Kesidang 1. Koh Nai Kwong (Win) BN - MCA 6,846 (44.16%) 15,502
100%
1,701
10.97%
240
1.55%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Jak Wong PH - DAP 5,145 (33.19%)
N20 - Kota Laksamana 1. Betty Chew Gek Cheng (Win) PH - DAP 8,944 (47.18%) 18,957
100%
3,642
19.21%
215
1.13%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Eng Teck BN - MCA 5,302 (27.97%)
N21 - Duyong 1. Gan Tian Loo (Win) BN - MCA 7,211 (48.64%) 14,824
100%
3,282
22.14%
250
1.69%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aw Boon Huan PH - DAP 3,929 (26.50%)
N22 - Bandar Hilir 1. Goh Leong San (Win) PH - DAP 7,273 (37.51%) 19,392
100%
356
1.84%
252
1.30%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chock Choon Sin BN - MCA 6,917 (35.67%)
N23 - Telok Mas 1. Amid Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,930 (56.22%) 14,106
100%
4,566
32.37%
249
1.77%
-
81.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Halim Ramli OPP - PAS 3,364 (23.85%)
N24 - Bemban 1. Chong Tam On (Win) BN - MCA 6,245 (49.74%) 12,556
100%
4,438
35.35%
429
3.42%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab Ibrahim PH - PKR 1,807 (14.39%)
3. Yap Kok Guan PH - DAP 1,270 (10.11%)
N25 - Rim 1. Ramlah Abas (Win) BN - UMNO 5,405 (58.21%) 9,285
100%
3,950
42.54%
167
1.80%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Aris Omar OPP - PAS 1,455 (15.67%)
N26 - Serkam 1. Ahmad Bin Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 7,344 (58.29%) 12,600
100%
4,347
34.50%
176
1.40%
-
83.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Bin Sedik OPP - PAS 2,997 (23.79%)
N27 - Merlimau 1. Mohamad Hidhir Abu Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,332 (63.16%) 10,026
100%
5,087
50.74%
232
2.31%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jayathas Sirkunavelu PH - PKR 1,245 (12.42%)
N28 - Sungai Rambai 1. Abu Pit (Win) BN - UMNO 5,047 (57.67%) 8,751
100%
3,069
35.07%
181
2.07%
-
82.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azutdin Hasan OPP - PAS 1,978 (22.60%)


Total BN (4)PH (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P120 - Alor Gajah 1. Abu Seman Yusop (Win) BN - UMNO 24,615 (47.98%) 51,303
100%
12,332
24.04%
0
0.00%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Ghani Ab Rahman OPP - PAS 12,283 (23.94%)
P121 - Selandar 1. Fong Chan Onn (Win) BN - MCA 22,947 (46.30%) 49,558
100%
10,447
21.08%
1,926
3.89%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chua Tian Chang PH - PKR 12,500 (25.22%)
P122 - Batu Berendam 1. Abdul Ghafar Baba (Win) BN - UMNO 37,656 (42.65%) 88,286
100%
7,105
8.05%
1,456
1.65%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Jaafar PH - PKR 30,551 (34.60%)
P123 - Kota Melaka 1. Kerk Kim Hock (Win) PH - DAP 33,611 (44.01%) 76,364
100%
9,667
12.66%
1,277
1.67%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Swee Kiang BN - MCA 23,944 (31.36%)
P124 - Jasin 1. Abu Zahar bin Isnin (Win) BN - SUPP 23,641 (49.08%) 48,165
100%
10,685
22.18%
810
1.68%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mujahid Yusof OPP - PAS 12,956 (26.90%)
Total BN (21)PH (4)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Kuala Linggi 1. Ibrahim Durum (Win) BN - UMNO 4,478 (52.47%) 8,535
100%
2,427
28.44%
209
2.45%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Julasapiyah Bin Kassim OPP - PAS 2,051 (24.03%)
N2 - Ramuan China 1. Long @ Mohd Nor Said (Win) BN - UMNO 3,957 (50.62%) 7,817
100%
2,018
25.82%
158
2.02%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Omar Baba OPP - PAS 1,939 (24.80%)
N3 - Melekek 1. Nawi Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,153 (51.14%) 8,121
100%
2,318
28.54%
157
1.93%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Zahid Md Arip PH - PKR 1,835 (22.60%)
N4 - Masjid Tanah 1. Ramli Mohd Said (Win) BN - UMNO 5,569 (50.46%) 11,037
100%
3,113
28.21%
245
2.22%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Shah Amin PH - PKR 2,456 (22.25%)
N5 - Sungai Udang 1. Ab Karim Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 6,409 (40.58%) 15,793
100%
2,592
16.41%
181
1.15%
-
65.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Md Dahan OPP - PAS 3,817 (24.17%)
N6 - Pulau Sebang 1. Ab. Aziz Isa (Win) BN - UMNO 3,490 (37.54%) 9,297
100%
1,181
12.70%
166
1.79%
-
64.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ku Choi PH - DAP 2,309 (24.84%)
N7 - Bukit Sedanan 1. Poh Ah Tiam (Win) BN - MCA 4,966 (48.74%) 10,189
100%
2,626
25.77%
218
2.14%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zamani Ab. Wahid PH - PKR 2,340 (22.97%)
N8 - Bukit Asahan 1. R. Raghavan (Win) BN - MIC 5,553 (45.55%) 12,190
100%
2,283
18.73%
249
2.04%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainon Jaafar PH - PKR 3,270 (26.83%)
N9 - Durian Tunggal 1. Abdul Kadir Daud (Win) BN - UMNO 4,016 (47.84%) 8,394
100%
1,597
19.03%
274
3.26%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Minghat Mamut OPP - PAS 2,419 (28.82%)
N10 - Rembia 1. Hamdin Abdollah (Win) BN - UMNO 4,664 (49.16%) 9,488
100%
2,393
25.22%
251
2.65%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jaamat Omar OPP - PAS 2,271 (23.94%)
N11 - Tangga Batu 1. Yaakub Md Amin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,101 (45.39%) 17,847
100%
2,719
15.24%
305
1.71%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Awang PH - PKR 5,382 (30.16%)
N12 - Paya Rumput 1. Mohd Ali Mohd Rustam (Win) BN - UMNO 8,632 (45.79%) 18,850
100%
2,876
15.26%
408
2.16%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loh Ah Boo PH - DAP 5,756 (30.54%)
N13 - Ayer Keroh 1. Seah Kwi Tong (Win) BN - MCA 7,656 (43.68%) 17,528
100%
1,717
9.80%
369
2.11%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Joseph Junior Sta Maria PH - DAP 5,939 (33.88%)
N14 - Bachang 1. Lim Jak Wong (Win) PH - DAP 6,583 (38.15%) 17,254
100%
41
0.24%
0
0.00%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chua Peng Song BN - MCA 6,542 (37.92%)
N15 - Ayer Molek 1. Momin Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 7,429 (44.20%) 16,807
100%
1,625
9.67%
257
1.53%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Yassin Abdul Ghani OPP - PAS 5,804 (34.53%)
N16 - Tengkera 1. Goh Leong San (Win) PH - DAP 7,618 (44.11%) 17,271
100%
1,984
11.49%
239
1.38%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Soon Tian Szu BN - MCA 5,634 (32.62%)
N17 - Durian Daun 1. Betty Chew Gek Cheng (Win) PH - DAP 7,380 (46.98%) 15,708
100%
3,369
21.45%
211
1.34%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Chong Lin BN - MCA 4,011 (25.53%)
N18 - Bandar Hilir 1. Sim Tong Him (Win) PH - DAP 6,835 (43.06%) 15,873
100%
2,064
13.00%
200
1.26%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Peng Ann BN - MCA 4,771 (30.06%)
N19 - Duyong 1. Gan Boon Leong (Win) BN - MCA 5,074 (38.11%) 13,314
100%
45
0.34%
223
1.67%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aw Boon Huan PH - DAP 5,029 (37.77%)
N20 - Alai 1. Amid Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,204 (43.70%) 14,198
100%
1,208
8.51%
248
1.75%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahman Jaafar OPP - PAS 4,996 (35.19%)
N21 - Ayer Panas 1. Chong Tam On (Win) BN - MCA 4,713 (46.21%) 10,200
100%
1,888
18.51%
183
1.79%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Omar Jafar PH - PKR 2,825 (27.70%)
N22 - Rim 1. Ramlah Abas (Win) BN - UMNO 3,980 (50.21%) 7,926
100%
1,966
24.80%
147
1.85%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefly Othman PH - PKR 2,014 (25.41%)
N23 - Merlimau 1. Nazari Adzim (Win) BN - UMNO 4,264 (49.77%) 8,567
100%
2,252
26.29%
178
2.08%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jasme Tompang OPP - PAS 2,012 (23.49%)
N24 - Serkam 1. Ahmad Bin Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,902 (46.80%) 12,611
100%
1,889
14.98%
262
2.08%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Halim Ramli OPP - PAS 4,013 (31.82%)
N25 - Sungai Rambai 1. Abdul Azis Abdul Ghani (Win) BN - UMNO 4,042 (45.62%) 8,861
100%
1,356
15.30%
171
1.93%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Atzudin Hassan OPP - PAS 2,686 (30.31%)

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.