More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Malaysia General Election 13th
Melaka (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO43141,61237.57%
MCA2161,36916.28%
Barisan Nasional64202,98153.85%
PAS1011,4883.05%
PKR3191,97524.40%
DAP2170,51818.71%
Pakatan Rakyat62173,98146.15%
Total 376,962 100%
Melaka (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO1817130,66034.62%
MCA7350,11513.28%
MIC115,9751.58%
GERAKAN1011,0162.92%
PPP103,4620.92%
Barisan Nasional2821201,22853.31%
PAS13156,52814.98%
PKR7031,1428.25%
DAP8686,56222.93%
Pakatan Rakyat287174,23246.16%
KITA10610.02%
Others10610.02%
IND201,9340.51%
Individual201,9340.51%
Total 377,455 100%
Melaka
Total BN (4)PR (2)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P134 - MASJID TANAH 1. Mas Ermieyati Binti Samsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 27,688 (60.25%) 45,952
100%
16,200
35.25%
566
1.23%
39,827
86.70%
39,742
86.49%
85
0.18%
2. Mohd Nasaie Bin Ismail PR - PAS 11,488 (25.00%)
P135 - ALOR GAJAH 1. Koh Nai Kwong (Win) BN - MCA 32,594 (51.26%) 63,591
100%
11,597
18.24%
1,419
2.23%
55,106
86.70%
55,010
86.51%
96
0.15%
2. Damian Yeo Shen Li PR - DAP 20,997 (33.02%)
P136 - TANGGA BATU 1. Abu Bakar Bin Mohamad Diah (Win) BN - UMNO 39,468 (53.86%) 73,282
100%
15,633
21.33%
986
1.35%
64,423
87.90%
64,289
87.73%
134
0.18%
2. Rahim Bin Ali PR - PKR 23,835 (32.53%)
P137 - BUKIT KATIL 1. Haji Mohd Ali Bin Haji Mohd Rustam BN - UMNO 40,720 (40.95%) 99,438
100%
5,447
5.48%
1,052
1.06%
88,120
88.60%
87,939
88.44%
181
0.18%
2. Shamsul Iskandar @ Yusre Bin Mohd Akin (Win) PR - PKR 46,167 (46.43%)
P138 - KOTA MELAKA 1. Yee Kok Wah BN - MCA 28,775 (31.17%) 92,322
100%
20,746
22.47%
1,168
1.27%
79,638
86.30%
79,464
86.07%
174
0.19%
2. Sim Tong Him (Win) PR - DAP 49,521 (53.64%)
P139 - JASIN 1. Ahmad Bin Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 33,736 (52.34%) 64,455
100%
11,763
18.25%
1,001
1.55%
56,913
88.30%
56,710
87.98%
203
0.31%
2. Rahmat Bin Yusof PR - PKR 21,973 (34.09%)
Total BN (21)PR (7)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - KUALA LINGGI 1. Julasapiyah Bin Kassim PR - PAS 3,090 (30.80%) 10,033
100%
2,431
24.23%
131
1.31%
8,744
87.20%
8,742
87.13%
2
0.02%
2. Ismail Bin Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 5,521 (55.03%)
N2 - TANJUNG BIDARA 1. Md Rawi Bin Mahmud (Win) BN - UMNO 6,014 (66.76%) 9,008
100%
4,240
47.07%
101
1.12%
7,913
87.80%
7,889
87.58%
24
0.27%
2. Imran Bin Abdul Rahman PR - PAS 1,774 (19.69%)
N3 - AYER LIMAU 1. Amirudin Bin Yusof (Win) BN - UMNO 6,552 (65.14%) 10,058
100%
4,569
45.43%
167
1.66%
8,723
86.70%
8,702
86.52%
21
0.21%
2. Halim Bin Bachik PR - PKR 1,983 (19.72%)
N4 - LENDU 1. Sulaiman Bin Md Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 5,009 (56.61%) 8,848
100%
2,503
28.29%
98
1.11%
7,633
86.30%
7,613
86.04%
20
0.23%
2. Asri Bin Shaik Abdul Aziz PR - PAS 2,506 (28.32%)
N5 - TABOH NANING 1. Latipah Binti Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,520 (56.46%) 8,005
100%
2,355
29.42%
116
1.45%
6,815
85.10%
6,801
84.96%
14
0.17%
2. Ab Halim Bin Ab Jalil PR - PAS 2,165 (27.05%)
N6 - REMBIA 1. Norpipah Binti Abdol (Win) BN - UMNO 6,879 (51.29%) 13,412
100%
2,358
17.58%
217
1.62%
11,643
86.80%
11,617
86.62%
26
0.19%
2. Rusnah Binti Aluai PR - PKR 4,521 (33.71%)
N7 - GADEK 1. M.S. Mahadevan A/L Sanacy (Win) BN - MIC 5,975 (48.79%) 12,246
100%
2,630
21.48%
244
1.99%
10,277
83.90%
10,256
83.75%
21
0.17%
2. Abdullah Sani Bin Rejab IND - IND 692 (5.65%)
3. Rajandran A/L Govindasamy PR - PKR 3,345 (27.32%)
N8 - MACHAP 1. Lai Meng Chong (Win) BN - MCA 5,003 (42.83%) 11,682
100%
152
1.30%
208
1.78%
10,140
86.80%
10,123
86.65%
17
0.15%
2. Ginie Lim Siew Lin PR - PKR 4,851 (41.53%)
3. Ravinther A/L Sekaran OPP - KITA 61 (0.52%)
N9 - DURIAN TUNGGAL 1. Ab Wahab Bin Ab Latip (Win) BN - UMNO 5,645 (49.93%) 11,306
100%
1,316
11.64%
159
1.41%
10,149
89.80%
10,133
89.62%
16
0.14%
2. Adly Bin Zahari PR - PAS 4,329 (38.29%)
N10 - ASAHAN 1. Abdul Ghafar Bin Atan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,257 (55.25%) 14,945
100%
3,857
25.81%
241
1.61%
12,912
86.40%
12,898
86.30%
14
0.09%
2. Wong Chee Chew PR - PAS 4,400 (29.44%)
N11 - SUNGAI UDANG 1. Idris Bin Haron (Win) BN - UMNO 12,145 (68.64%) 17,693
100%
9,136
51.64%
191
1.08%
15,377
86.90%
15,345
86.73%
32
0.18%
2. Asri Bin Buang PR - PKR 3,009 (17.01%)
N12 - PANTAI KUNDOR 1. Ab Rahaman Bin Ab Karim (Win) BN - UMNO 7,101 (54.29%) 13,079
100%
3,064
23.43%
180
1.38%
11,338
86.70%
11,318
86.54%
20
0.15%
2. Mohd Noor Bin Omar PR - PAS 4,037 (30.87%)
N13 - PAYA RUMPUT 1. Sazali Bin Muhd Din @ Muhamad Din (Win) BN - UMNO 11,003 (46.96%) 23,432
100%
1,270
5.42%
257
1.10%
21,034
89.80%
20,993
89.59%
41
0.17%
2. Taha Bin Ahmad PR - PKR 9,733 (41.54%)
N14 - KELEBANG 1. Lim Ban Hong (Win) BN - MCA 9,171 (48.07%) 19,078
100%
2,097
10.99%
384
2.01%
16,675
87.40%
16,629
87.16%
46
0.24%
2. Liou Chen Kuang PR - DAP 7,074 (37.08%)
N15 - BACHANG 1. Chua Lian Chye BN - GERAKAN 11,016 (38.83%) 28,367
100%
2,672
9.42%
352
1.24%
25,093
88.50%
25,056
88.33%
37
0.13%
2. Lim Jak Wong (Win) PR - DAP 13,688 (48.25%)
N16 - AYER KEROH 1. Yong Fun Juan BN - MCA 10,991 (32.11%) 34,225
100%
7,943
23.21%
396
1.16%
30,390
88.80%
30,321
88.59%
69
0.20%
2. Khoo Poay Tiong (Win) PR - DAP 18,934 (55.32%)
N17 - BUKIT BARU 1. Karim Bin Yaacob BN - UMNO 9,244 (43.42%) 21,292
100%
48
0.23%
194
0.91%
18,781
88.20%
18,730
87.97%
51
0.24%
2. Md Khalid Bin Kassim (Win) PR - PAS 9,292 (43.64%)
N18 - AYER MOLEK 1. Md. Yunos Bin Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,756 (56.29%) 15,554
100%
3,761
24.18%
202
1.30%
13,983
89.90%
13,953
89.71%
30
0.19%
2. Md Khairi Bin Abd Aziz PR - PAS 4,995 (32.11%)
N19 - KESIDANG 1. Lim Eng Teck BN - MCA 5,625 (31.97%) 17,597
100%
3,818
21.70%
156
0.89%
15,267
86.80%
15,224
86.51%
43
0.24%
2. Chin Choong Seong (Win) PR - DAP 9,443 (53.66%)
N20 - KOTA LAKSAMANA 1. Chiw Tiang Chai BN - PPP 3,462 (17.55%) 19,732
100%
8,507
43.11%
220
1.11%
16,934
85.80%
16,893
85.61%
41
0.21%
2. Sim Tong Him IND - IND 1,242 (6.29%)
3. Lai Keun Ban (Win) PR - DAP 11,969 (60.66%)
N21 - DUYONG 1. Gan Tian Loo BN - MCA 7,792 (42.50%) 18,332
100%
205
1.12%
212
1.16%
16,052
87.60%
16,001
87.28%
51
0.28%
2. Goh Leong San (Win) PR - DAP 7,997 (43.62%)
N22 - BANDA HILIR 1. Ronald Gan Yong Hoe BN - MCA 3,802 (20.04%) 18,976
100%
7,952
41.91%
200
1.05%
15,782
83.20%
15,756
83.03%
26
0.14%
2. Tey Kok Kiew (Win) PR - DAP 11,754 (61.94%)
N23 - TELOK MAS 1. Latiff Bin Tamby Chik (Win) BN - UMNO 8,033 (45.42%) 17,685
100%
701
3.96%
187
1.06%
15,596
88.20%
15,552
87.94%
44
0.25%
2. Harun Bin Mohamed PR - PAS 7,332 (41.46%)
N24 - BEMBAN 1. Ng Choon Koon (Win) BN - MCA 7,731 (48.90%) 15,811
100%
2,028
12.83%
360
2.28%
13,894
87.90%
13,794
87.24%
100
0.63%
2. Gandhi Rajan A/L Nalliah PR - DAP 5,703 (36.07%)
N25 - RIM 1. Ghazale Bin Muhamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,821 (47.93%) 10,059
100%
1,121
11.14%
157
1.56%
8,696
86.40%
8,678
86.27%
18
0.18%
2. Azmi Bin Kamis PR - PKR 3,700 (36.78%)
N26 - SERKAM 1. Zaidi Bin Attan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,715 (56.07%) 15,543
100%
3,600
23.16%
185
1.19%
14,049
90.40%
14,015
90.17%
34
0.22%
2. Kamarudin Bin Sedik PR - PAS 5,115 (32.91%)
N27 - MERLIMAU 1. Roslan Bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,736 (53.43%) 12,608
100%
2,589
20.53%
139
1.10%
11,040
87.60%
11,022
87.42%
18
0.14%
2. Yuhaizad Bin Abdullah PR - PAS 4,147 (32.89%)
N28 - SUNGAI RAMBAI 1. Hasan Bin Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 5,709 (54.72%) 10,434
100%
2,363
22.65%
142
1.36%
9,226
88.40%
9,197
88.14%
29
0.28%
2. Kintan Binti Man PR - PAS 3,346 (32.07%)
Total BN (5)PR (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P134 - Masjid Tanah 1. Abdul Ghani Abdul Rahman PR - PAS 9,297 (22.90%) 40,606
100%
12,285
30.25%
717
1.77%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Seman Yusop (Win) BN - UMNO 21,582 (53.15%)
P135 - Alor Gajah 1. Fong Chan Onn (Win) BN - MCA 26,354 (48.72%) 54,097
100%
12,884
23.82%
1,953
3.61%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Lay Siang PR - DAP 13,470 (24.90%)
P136 - Tangga Batu 1. Zainon Jaafar PR - PKR 15,960 (26.52%) 60,188
100%
14,500
24.09%
1,283
2.13%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Bin Haron (Win) BN - UMNO 30,460 (50.61%)
P137 - Bukit Katil 1. Khalid Bin Jaafar PR - PKR 29,217 (38.56%) 75,777
100%
1,758
2.32%
1,173
1.55%
-
81.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Sirat Abu (Win) BN - UMNO 30,975 (40.88%)
P138 - Kota Melaka 1. Sim Tong Him (Win) PR - DAP 38,640 (45.56%) 84,805
100%
11,390
13.43%
1,448
1.71%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Nai Chee BN - MCA 27,250 (32.13%)
P139 - Jasin 1. Ahmad Bin Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 27,838 (49.60%) 56,121
100%
12,490
22.26%
990
1.76%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefly Othman PR - PKR 15,348 (27.35%)
Total BN (23)PR (5)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Kuala Linggi 1. Julasapiyah Bin Kassim PR - PAS 2,491 (27.89%) 8,933
100%
1,977
22.13%
137
1.53%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bin Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,468 (50.02%)
N2 - Tanjung Bidara 1. Imran Bin Abdul Rahman PR - PAS 1,360 (17.86%) 7,613
100%
3,304
43.40%
103
1.35%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Karim Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,664 (61.26%)
N3 - Ayer Limau 1. Abu Husain Tamby PR - PKR 1,565 (17.91%) 8,737
100%
3,383
38.72%
138
1.58%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amiruddin Yusop (Win) BN - UMNO 4,948 (56.63%)
N4 - Lendu 1. Mohd Amir Yaakub PR - PAS 2,165 (27.14%) 7,978
100%
1,633
20.47%
113
1.42%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Iderris Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 3,798 (47.61%)
N5 - Taboh Naning 1. Latipah Binti Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 3,873 (52.73%) 7,345
100%
2,247
30.59%
130
1.77%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Halim Said PR - PAS 1,626 (22.14%)
N6 - Rembia 1. Md Yusof Abdullah PR - PKR 2,763 (25.24%) 10,946
100%
2,842
25.96%
214
1.96%
-
78.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norpipah Abdul (Win) BN - UMNO 5,605 (51.21%)
N7 - Gadek 1. Abdul Ghafar Bin Atan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,326 (49.55%) 10,749
100%
3,016
28.06%
228
2.12%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kanageswari Sibapatham PR - PKR 2,310 (21.49%)
N8 - Machap 1. Lai Meng Chong (Win) BN - MCA 4,707 (45.44%) 10,358
100%
1,639
15.82%
201
1.94%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ginie Lim Siew Lin PR - PKR 3,068 (29.62%)
N9 - Durian Tunggal 1. Ab Wahab Bin Ab Latip (Win) BN - UMNO 4,317 (48.40%) 8,919
100%
1,476
16.55%
173
1.94%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Rahman PR - PAS 2,841 (31.85%)
N10 - Asahan 1. R. Perumal (Win) BN - MIC 5,950 (45.33%) 13,125
100%
2,178
16.59%
301
2.29%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amdan Sudin PR - PAS 3,772 (28.74%)
N11 - Sungai Udang 1. Yaakub Md Amin (Win) BN - UMNO 10,282 (66.39%) 15,488
100%
8,005
51.69%
663
4.28%
-
85.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefly Othman PR - PKR 2,277 (14.70%)
N12 - Pantai Kundor 1. Kamis Saat PR - PAS 3,283 (27.61%) 11,889
100%
2,533
21.31%
152
1.28%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Rahaman Bin Ab Karim (Win) BN - UMNO 5,816 (48.92%)
N13 - Paya Rumput 1. Taha Ahmad PR - PKR 5,687 (34.28%) 16,589
100%
1,894
11.42%
243
1.46%
-
81.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tahir Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 7,581 (45.70%)
N14 - Kelebang 1. Seet Har Cheow (Win) BN - MCA 6,591 (40.63%) 16,222
100%
1,303
8.03%
700
4.32%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Sze Choon PR - DAP 5,288 (32.60%)
N15 - Bachang 1. Lim Jak Wong (Win) PR - DAP 9,237 (39.90%) 23,153
100%
517
2.23%
498
2.15%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wendy Ngo Kim Hwa BN - GERAKAN 8,720 (37.66%)
N16 - Ayer Keroh 1. Khoo Poay Tiong (Win) PR - DAP 11,309 (46.15%) 24,504
100%
3,205
13.08%
477
1.95%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chiew Hong Lan BN - MCA 8,104 (33.07%)
N17 - Bukit Baru 1. Mohd Ali Mohd Rustam (Win) BN - UMNO 7,644 (48.06%) 15,904
100%
2,708
17.03%
213
1.34%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bakrin Sidek PR - PAS 4,936 (31.04%)
N18 - Ayer Molek 1. Md Yunos Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,433 (52.66%) 12,216
100%
2,779
22.75%
170
1.39%
-
84.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salim Tahir PR - PAS 3,654 (29.91%)
N19 - Kesidang 1. Goh Leong San (Win) PR - DAP 7,241 (43.96%) 16,472
100%
1,399
8.49%
221
1.34%
-
80.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Nai Kwong BN - MCA 5,842 (35.47%)
N20 - Kota Laksamana 1. Lee Kiat Lee BN - MCA 3,801 (20.08%) 18,930
100%
7,242
38.26%
196
1.04%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Betty Chew Gek Cheng (Win) PR - DAP 11,043 (58.34%)
N21 - Duyong 1. Damien Yeo Shen Li PR - DAP 5,636 (36.16%) 15,585
100%
806
5.17%
253
1.62%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gan Tian Loo (Win) BN - MCA 6,442 (41.33%)
N22 - Bandar Hilir 1. Tey Kok Kiew (Win) PR - DAP 9,591 (51.09%) 18,771
100%
4,912
26.17%
151
0.80%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chock Choon Sin BN - MCA 4,679 (24.93%)
N23 - Telok Mas 1. Abd Rahman Jaafar PR - PAS 4,890 (32.50%) 15,047
100%
2,239
14.88%
220
1.46%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Latiff Bin Tamby Chik (Win) BN - UMNO 7,129 (47.38%)
N24 - Bemban 1. Chua Kheng Hwa (Win) BN - MCA 6,031 (44.53%) 13,544
100%
2,141
15.81%
590
4.36%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ho Kia Kim PR - DAP 3,890 (28.72%)
N25 - Rim 1. Azmi Khamis PR - PKR 2,679 (28.84%) 9,288
100%
1,637
17.62%
139
1.50%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yazed Khamis (Win) BN - UMNO 4,316 (46.47%)
N26 - Serkam 1. Ghazale Bin Muhamad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,997 (51.31%) 13,636
100%
2,819
20.67%
173
1.27%
-
83.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Bin Sedik PR - PAS 4,178 (30.64%)
N27 - Merlimau 1. Jasme Tompang PR - PAS 2,827 (27.00%) 10,471
100%
2,154
20.57%
149
1.42%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Hidhir Abu Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 4,981 (47.57%)
N28 - Sungai Rambai 1. Aminuddin Abdul Jalil PR - PAS 2,606 (28.38%) 9,182
100%
2,266
24.68%
131
1.43%
-
82.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasan Bin Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,872 (53.06%)
Total BN (6)PR (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P134 - Masjid Tanah 1. Abu Seman Yusop (Win) BN - UMNO 24,188 (62.01%) 39,005
100%
18,399
47.17%
745
1.91%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Burok PR - PAS 5,789 (14.84%)
P135 - Alor Gajah 1. Fong Chan Onn (Win) BN - MCA 29,920 (58.00%) 51,588
100%
22,548
43.71%
1,941
3.76%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Leong San PR - DAP 7,372 (14.29%)
P136 - Tangga Batu (New) 1. Idris Bin Haron (Win) BN - UMNO 26,766 (50.23%) 53,291
100%
19,244
36.11%
769
1.44%
-
65.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shamsul Iskandar @ Yusre Mohd Akin PR - PKR 7,522 (14.11%)
P137 - Bukit Katil 1. Mohd Ruddin Ab Ghani (Win) BN - UMNO 39,491 (59.80%) 66,034
100%
27,252
41.27%
1,334
2.02%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Jaafar PR - PKR 12,239 (18.53%)
P138 - Kota Melaka 1. Wong Nai Chee (Win) BN - MCA 31,217 (37.71%) 82,781
100%
219
0.26%
1,959
2.37%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kerk Kim Hock PR - DAP 30,998 (37.45%)
P139 - Jasin 1. Mohd Said Yusof (Win) BN - UMNO 31,198 (58.62%) 53,218
100%
21,334
40.09%
1,249
2.35%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jasme Tompang PR - PAS 9,864 (18.54%)
Total BN (26)PR (2)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Kuala Linggi 1. Abdul Rahman Palit (Win) BN - UMNO 5,364 (62.66%) 8,561
100%
4,028
47.05%
127
1.48%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Julasapiyah Bin Kassim PR - PAS 1,336 (15.61%)
N2 - Tanjung Bidara (New) 1. Ab Karim Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,480 (63.13%) 7,096
100%
3,267
46.04%
90
1.27%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Ghani Ab Rahman PR - PAS 1,213 (17.09%)
N3 - Ayer Limau 1. Iderris Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 5,206 (62.72%) 8,300
100%
4,018
48.41%
119
1.43%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainon Jaafar PR - PKR 1,188 (14.31%)
N4 - Lendu 1. Abd Haziz Abdul Gani (Win) BN - UMNO 4,546 (59.22%) 7,677
100%
3,259
42.45%
129
1.68%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Amir Yaakub PR - PAS 1,287 (16.76%)
N5 - Taboh Naning 1. Nawi Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,552 (61.76%) 7,371
100%
3,571
48.45%
106
1.44%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ali Ujang PR - PAS 981 (13.31%)
N6 - Rembia 1. Ab Wahab Bin Ab Latip (Win) BN - UMNO 6,266 (61.34%) 10,215
100%
4,776
46.75%
255
2.50%
-
78.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jaamat Omar PR - PAS 1,490 (14.59%)
N7 - Gadek 1. Abdul Ghafar Bin Atan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,871 (54.39%) 10,795
100%
4,686
43.41%
227
2.10%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yahya Ja'alam PR - PAS 1,185 (10.98%)
3. Sibapatham Sinnavar PR - PKR 472 (4.37%)
N8 - Machap 1. Poh Ah Tiam (Win) BN - MCA 5,847 (59.13%) 9,889
100%
4,562
46.13%
202
2.04%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liou Chen Kuang PR - DAP 1,285 (12.99%)
N9 - Durian Tunggal 1. Hamdin Abdollah (Win) BN - UMNO 4,496 (56.04%) 8,023
100%
2,660
33.15%
189
2.36%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Minghat Mamut PR - PAS 1,836 (22.88%)
N10 - Asahan 1. Raghavan Raman (Win) BN - MIC 6,901 (54.48%) 12,666
100%
4,455
35.17%
236
1.86%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azmi Bin Kamis PR - PKR 2,446 (19.31%)
N11 - Sungai Udang 1. Yaakub Md Amin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,543 (64.39%) 13,268
100%
6,452
48.63%
122
0.92%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamilludin Wahid PR - PAS 2,091 (15.76%)
N12 - Pantai Kundor 1. Ab Rahaman Bin Ab Karim (Win) BN - UMNO 6,466 (57.26%) 11,292
100%
4,152
36.77%
135
1.20%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Burok PR - PAS 2,314 (20.49%)
N13 - Paya Rumput 1. Tahir Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 8,539 (64.03%) 13,335
100%
0
0.00%
192
1.44%
-
81.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Shafee Said PR - PAS 0 (0.00%)
N14 - Kelebang (New) 1. Seet Har Cheow (Win) BN - MCA 7,688 (49.94%) 15,396
100%
4,177
27.13%
768
4.99%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Sze Choon PR - DAP 3,511 (22.80%)
N15 - Bachang 1. Chua Peng Song (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,901 (47.83%) 20,702
100%
4,004
19.34%
539
2.60%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Leong Chong PR - DAP 5,897 (28.49%)
N16 - Ayer Keroh 1. Seah Kwi Tong (Win) BN - MCA 9,549 (45.96%) 20,779
100%
2,987
14.38%
476
2.29%
-
79.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sim Tong Him PR - DAP 6,562 (31.58%)
N17 - Bukit Baru (New) 1. Mohd Ali Mohd Rustam (Win) BN - UMNO 8,258 (61.13%) 13,509
100%
5,992
44.36%
207
1.53%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bakrin Sidek PR - PAS 2,266 (16.77%)
N18 - Ayer Molek 1. Md Yunos Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,527 (59.10%) 11,044
100%
3,857
34.92%
181
1.64%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Yasin Abd Ghani PR - PAS 2,670 (24.18%)
N19 - Kesidang 1. Koh Nai Kwong (Win) BN - MCA 6,846 (44.16%) 15,502
100%
1,701
10.97%
240
1.55%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Jak Wong PR - DAP 5,145 (33.19%)
N20 - Kota Laksamana 1. Betty Chew Gek Cheng (Win) PR - DAP 8,944 (47.18%) 18,957
100%
3,642
19.21%
215
1.13%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Eng Teck BN - MCA 5,302 (27.97%)
N21 - Duyong 1. Gan Tian Loo (Win) BN - MCA 7,211 (48.64%) 14,824
100%
3,282
22.14%
250
1.69%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aw Boon Huan PR - DAP 3,929 (26.50%)
N22 - Bandar Hilir 1. Goh Leong San (Win) PR - DAP 7,273 (37.51%) 19,392
100%
356
1.84%
252
1.30%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chock Choon Sin BN - MCA 6,917 (35.67%)
N23 - Telok Mas 1. Amid Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,930 (56.22%) 14,106
100%
4,566
32.37%
249
1.77%
-
81.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Halim Ramli PR - PAS 3,364 (23.85%)
N24 - Bemban 1. Chong Tam On (Win) BN - MCA 6,245 (49.74%) 12,556
100%
4,438
35.35%
429
3.42%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab Ibrahim PR - PKR 1,807 (14.39%)
3. Yap Kok Guan PR - DAP 1,270 (10.11%)
N25 - Rim 1. Ramlah Abas (Win) BN - UMNO 5,405 (58.21%) 9,285
100%
3,950
42.54%
167
1.80%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Aris Omar PR - PAS 1,455 (15.67%)
N26 - Serkam 1. Ahmad Bin Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 7,344 (58.29%) 12,600
100%
4,347
34.50%
176
1.40%
-
83.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Bin Sedik PR - PAS 2,997 (23.79%)
N27 - Merlimau 1. Mohamad Hidhir Abu Hasan (Win) BN - UMNO 6,332 (63.16%) 10,026
100%
5,087
50.74%
232
2.31%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jayathas Sirkunavelu PR - PKR 1,245 (12.42%)
N28 - Sungai Rambai 1. Abu Pit (Win) BN - UMNO 5,047 (57.67%) 8,751
100%
3,069
35.07%
181
2.07%
-
82.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azutdin Hasan PR - PAS 1,978 (22.60%)
Total BN (4)PR (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P120 - Alor Gajah 1. Abu Seman Yusop (Win) BN - UMNO 24,615 (47.98%) 51,303
100%
12,332
24.04%
0
0.00%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Ghani Ab Rahman PR - PAS 12,283 (23.94%)
P121 - Selandar 1. Fong Chan Onn (Win) BN - MCA 22,947 (46.30%) 49,558
100%
10,447
21.08%
1,926
3.89%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chua Tian Chang PR - PKR 12,500 (25.22%)
P122 - Batu Berendam 1. Abdul Ghafar Baba (Win) BN - UMNO 37,656 (42.65%) 88,286
100%
7,105
8.05%
1,456
1.65%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Jaafar PR - PKR 30,551 (34.60%)
P123 - Kota Melaka 1. Kerk Kim Hock (Win) PR - DAP 33,611 (44.01%) 76,364
100%
9,667
12.66%
1,277
1.67%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Swee Kiang BN - MCA 23,944 (31.36%)
P124 - Jasin 1. Abu Zahar bin Isnin (Win) BN - SUPP 23,641 (49.08%) 48,165
100%
10,685
22.18%
810
1.68%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mujahid Yusof PR - PAS 12,956 (26.90%)
Total BN (21)PR (4)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Kuala Linggi 1. Ibrahim Durum (Win) BN - UMNO 4,478 (52.47%) 8,535
100%
2,427
28.44%
209
2.45%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Julasapiyah Bin Kassim PR - PAS 2,051 (24.03%)
N2 - Ramuan China 1. Long @ Mohd Nor Said (Win) BN - UMNO 3,957 (50.62%) 7,817
100%
2,018
25.82%
158
2.02%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Omar Baba PR - PAS 1,939 (24.80%)
N3 - Melekek 1. Nawi Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,153 (51.14%) 8,121
100%
2,318
28.54%
157
1.93%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Zahid Md Arip PR - PKR 1,835 (22.60%)
N4 - Masjid Tanah 1. Ramli Mohd Said (Win) BN - UMNO 5,569 (50.46%) 11,037
100%
3,113
28.21%
245
2.22%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Shah Amin PR - PKR 2,456 (22.25%)
N5 - Sungai Udang 1. Ab Karim Sulaiman (Win) BN - UMNO 6,409 (40.58%) 15,793
100%
2,592
16.41%
181
1.15%
-
65.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Md Dahan PR - PAS 3,817 (24.17%)
N6 - Pulau Sebang 1. Ab. Aziz Isa (Win) BN - UMNO 3,490 (37.54%) 9,297
100%
1,181
12.70%
166
1.79%
-
64.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ku Choi PR - DAP 2,309 (24.84%)
N7 - Bukit Sedanan 1. Poh Ah Tiam (Win) BN - MCA 4,966 (48.74%) 10,189
100%
2,626
25.77%
218
2.14%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zamani Ab. Wahid PR - PKR 2,340 (22.97%)
N8 - Bukit Asahan 1. R. Raghavan (Win) BN - MIC 5,553 (45.55%) 12,190
100%
2,283
18.73%
249
2.04%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainon Jaafar PR - PKR 3,270 (26.83%)
N9 - Durian Tunggal 1. Abdul Kadir Daud (Win) BN - UMNO 4,016 (47.84%) 8,394
100%
1,597
19.03%
274
3.26%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Minghat Mamut PR - PAS 2,419 (28.82%)
N10 - Rembia 1. Hamdin Abdollah (Win) BN - UMNO 4,664 (49.16%) 9,488
100%
2,393
25.22%
251
2.65%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jaamat Omar PR - PAS 2,271 (23.94%)
N11 - Tangga Batu 1. Yaakub Md Amin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,101 (45.39%) 17,847
100%
2,719
15.24%
305
1.71%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Awang PR - PKR 5,382 (30.16%)
N12 - Paya Rumput 1. Mohd Ali Mohd Rustam (Win) BN - UMNO 8,632 (45.79%) 18,850
100%
2,876
15.26%
408
2.16%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Loh Ah Boo PR - DAP 5,756 (30.54%)
N13 - Ayer Keroh 1. Seah Kwi Tong (Win) BN - MCA 7,656 (43.68%) 17,528
100%
1,717
9.80%
369
2.11%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Joseph Junior Sta Maria PR - DAP 5,939 (33.88%)
N14 - Bachang 1. Lim Jak Wong (Win) PR - DAP 6,583 (38.15%) 17,254
100%
41
0.24%
0
0.00%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chua Peng Song BN - MCA 6,542 (37.92%)
N15 - Ayer Molek 1. Momin Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 7,429 (44.20%) 16,807
100%
1,625
9.67%
257
1.53%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Yassin Abdul Ghani PR - PAS 5,804 (34.53%)
N16 - Tengkera 1. Goh Leong San (Win) PR - DAP 7,618 (44.11%) 17,271
100%
1,984
11.49%
239
1.38%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Soon Tian Szu BN - MCA 5,634 (32.62%)
N17 - Durian Daun 1. Betty Chew Gek Cheng (Win) PR - DAP 7,380 (46.98%) 15,708
100%
3,369
21.45%
211
1.34%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Chong Lin BN - MCA 4,011 (25.53%)
N18 - Bandar Hilir 1. Sim Tong Him (Win) PR - DAP 6,835 (43.06%) 15,873
100%
2,064
13.00%
200
1.26%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Peng Ann BN - MCA 4,771 (30.06%)
N19 - Duyong 1. Gan Boon Leong (Win) BN - MCA 5,074 (38.11%) 13,314
100%
45
0.34%
223
1.67%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aw Boon Huan PR - DAP 5,029 (37.77%)
N20 - Alai 1. Amid Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,204 (43.70%) 14,198
100%
1,208
8.51%
248
1.75%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahman Jaafar PR - PAS 4,996 (35.19%)
N21 - Ayer Panas 1. Chong Tam On (Win) BN - MCA 4,713 (46.21%) 10,200
100%
1,888
18.51%
183
1.79%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Omar Jafar PR - PKR 2,825 (27.70%)
N22 - Rim 1. Ramlah Abas (Win) BN - UMNO 3,980 (50.21%) 7,926
100%
1,966
24.80%
147
1.85%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefly Othman PR - PKR 2,014 (25.41%)
N23 - Merlimau 1. Nazari Adzim (Win) BN - UMNO 4,264 (49.77%) 8,567
100%
2,252
26.29%
178
2.08%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jasme Tompang PR - PAS 2,012 (23.49%)
N24 - Serkam 1. Ahmad Bin Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,902 (46.80%) 12,611
100%
1,889
14.98%
262
2.08%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Halim Ramli PR - PAS 4,013 (31.82%)
N25 - Sungai Rambai 1. Abdul Azis Abdul Ghani (Win) BN - UMNO 4,042 (45.62%) 8,861
100%
1,356
15.30%
171
1.93%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Atzudin Hassan PR - PAS 2,686 (30.31%)
Malay Forum English Forum 佳礼中文网

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.