More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Malaysia General Election 13th
Kelantan (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO135330,34342.96%
Barisan Nasional135330,34342.96%
PAS119339,87844.20%
PKR3073,0719.50%
Pakatan Rakyat149412,94953.70%
IND3025,7453.35%
Individual3025,7453.35%
Total 769,037 100%
Kelantan (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO4412335,76543.63%
MCA107,6510.99%
Barisan Nasional4512343,41644.62%
PAS4032398,23851.75%
PKR5127,0533.52%
Pakatan Rakyat4533425,29155.26%
IND608880.12%
Individual608880.12%
Total 769,595 100%
Kelantan
Total BN (5)PR (9)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P19 - TUMPAT 1. Mansor Bin Salleh BN - UMNO 35,527 (36.02%) 98,632
100%
10,624
10.77%
1,086
1.10%
82,961
84.10%
82,764
83.91%
197
0.20%
2. Kamarudin Bin Jaffar (Win) PR - PAS 46,151 (46.79%)
P20 - PENGKALA CHEPA 1. Dali Bin Husin BN - UMNO 19,497 (30.27%) 64,409
100%
15,120
23.47%
683
1.06%
54,982
85.40%
54,797
85.08%
185
0.29%
2. Izani Bin Husin (Win) PR - PAS 34,617 (53.75%)
P21 - KOTA BAHARU 1. Mohamad Fatmi Bin Che Salleh BN - UMNO 24,650 (30.33%) 81,268
100%
15,970
19.65%
666
0.82%
66,274
81.50%
66,084
81.32%
190
0.23%
2. Mohd Zakiman Bin Abu Bakar IND - IND 148 (0.18%)
3. Takiyuddin Bin Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 40,620 (49.98%)
P22 - PASIR MAS 1. Ibrahim Bin Ali IND - IND 25,384 (35.27%) 71,965
100%
8,047
11.18%
1,115
1.55%
60,210
83.70%
59,930
83.28%
280
0.39%
2. Nik Mohamad Abduh Bin Nik Abdul Aziz (Win) PR - PAS 33,431 (46.45%)
P23 - RANTAU PANJANG 1. Ghazali Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 17,448 (32.98%) 52,903
100%
6,276
11.86%
632
1.19%
41,934
79.30%
41,804
79.02%
130
0.25%
2. Siti Zailah Binti Mohd Yusoff (Win) PR - PAS 23,724 (44.84%)
P24 - KUBANG KERIAN 1. Anuar Bin Safian BN - UMNO 18,769 (28.70%) 65,390
100%
16,741
25.60%
605
0.93%
55,106
84.30%
54,884
83.93%
222
0.34%
2. Ahmad Baihaki Bin Atiqullah (Win) PR - PAS 35,510 (54.30%)
P25 - BACHOK 1. Awang Adek Bin Hussin BN - UMNO 35,218 (43.18%) 81,566
100%
201
0.25%
946
1.16%
71,791
88.00%
71,583
87.76%
208
0.26%
2. Ahmad Marzuk Bin Shaary (Win) PR - PAS 35,419 (43.42%)
P26 - KETEREH 1. Annuar Bin Musa (Win) BN - UMNO 26,912 (43.26%) 62,217
100%
974
1.57%
876
1.41%
53,901
86.60%
53,726
86.35%
175
0.28%
2. Ab Aziz Bin Ab Kadir PR - PKR 25,938 (41.69%)
P27 - TANAH MERAH 1. Ikmal Hisham Bin Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 26,505 (45.51%) 58,237
100%
4,227
7.26%
876
1.50%
50,008
85.90%
49,872
85.64%
136
0.23%
2. Ahmad Fizal Bin Che Harun IND - IND 213 (0.37%)
3. Nik Mahmood Bin Nik Hassan PR - PKR 22,278 (38.25%)
P28 - PASIR PUTEH 1. Tuan Mustaffa Bin Tuan Mat BN - UMNO 31,691 (41.56%) 76,259
100%
1,888
2.48%
770
1.01%
66,283
86.90%
66,040
86.60%
243
0.32%
2. Nik Mazian Bin Nik Mohamad (Win) PR - PAS 33,579 (44.03%)
P29 - MACHANG 1. Ahmad Jazlan Bin Yaakub (Win) BN - UMNO 25,660 (43.33%) 59,226
100%
805
1.36%
729
1.23%
51,372
86.70%
51,244
86.52%
128
0.22%
2. Wan Zawawi Bin Wan Ismail PR - PKR 24,855 (41.97%)
P30 - JELI 1. Mustapa Bin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 21,223 (49.10%) 43,224
100%
5,269
12.19%
422
0.98%
37,688
87.20%
37,599
86.99%
89
0.21%
2. Mohd Apandi Bin Mohamad PR - PAS 15,954 (36.91%)
P31 - KRAI 1. Tuan Aziz Bin Tuan Hamat @ Tuan Mat BN - UMNO 25,876 (41.01%) 63,101
100%
2,043
3.24%
720
1.14%
54,643
86.60%
54,515
86.39%
128
0.20%
2. Mohd Hatta Bin Md Ramli (Win) PR - PAS 27,919 (44.24%)
P32 - MUSANG 1. Tengku Razaleigh Bin Tengku Mohd Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 21,367 (53.18%) 40,176
100%
8,413
20.94%
712
1.77%
35,097
87.40%
35,033
87.20%
64
0.16%
2. Wan Abd Rahim Bin Wan Abdullah PR - PAS 12,954 (32.24%)
Total BN (12)PR (33)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - PENGKALAN KUBOR 1. Saharun Bin Ibrahim PR - PKR 8,438 (35.02%) 24,097
100%
1,736
7.20%
344
1.43%
19,054
79.10%
19,021
78.94%
33
0.14%
2. Izat Bukhary Bin Ismail Bukhary IND - IND 65 (0.27%)
3. Noor Zahidi Bin Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 10,174 (42.22%)
N2 - KELABORAN 1. Wan Hanapi Bin Wan Yaacob BN - UMNO 7,995 (36.05%) 22,180
100%
2,103
9.48%
300
1.35%
18,436
83.10%
18,393
82.93%
43
0.19%
2. Mohamad Zaki Bin Ibrahim (Win) PR - PAS 10,098 (45.53%)
N3 - PASIR PEKAN 1. Nik Noriza Binti Nik Salleh BN - UMNO 8,560 (31.88%) 26,854
100%
5,644
21.02%
289
1.08%
23,107
86.00%
23,053
85.85%
54
0.20%
2. Ahmad Bin Yakob (Win) PR - PAS 14,204 (52.89%)
N4 - WAKAF BHARU 1. Mohd Rosdi Bin Ab. Aziz BN - UMNO 10,537 (41.32%) 25,501
100%
978
3.84%
257
1.01%
22,369
87.70%
22,309
87.48%
60
0.24%
2. Che Abdullah Bin Mat Nawi (Win) PR - PAS 11,515 (45.16%)
N5 - KIJANG 1. Zaluzi Bin Sulaiman BN - UMNO 5,489 (28.40%) 19,329
100%
5,143
26.61%
204
1.06%
16,383
84.80%
16,325
84.46%
58
0.30%
2. Wan Ubaidah Binti Omar (Win) PR - PAS 10,632 (55.01%)
N6 - CHEMPAKA 1. Wan Razman Bin W. Abd Razak BN - UMNO 5,810 (27.20%) 21,364
100%
6,500
30.43%
237
1.11%
18,360
85.90%
18,357
85.92%
3
0.01%
2. Dato' Haji Nik Abdul Aziz Bin Nik Mat (Win) PR - PAS 12,310 (57.62%)
N7 - PANCHOR 1. Che Rosli Bin Hassan BN - UMNO 7,431 (31.33%) 23,716
100%
5,036
21.23%
209
0.88%
20,182
85.10%
20,107
84.78%
75
0.32%
2. Mohd Amar Bin Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 12,467 (52.57%)
N8 - TANJONG MAS 1. Kanidy Bin Omar BN - UMNO 6,866 (24.95%) 27,514
100%
8,521
30.97%
198
0.72%
22,512
81.80%
22,451
81.60%
61
0.22%
2. Rohani Binti Ibrahim (Win) PR - PAS 15,387 (55.92%)
N9 - KOTA LAMA 1. Tan Ken Ten BN - MCA 7,651 (27.09%) 28,248
100%
6,618
23.43%
275
0.97%
22,399
79.30%
22,347
79.11%
52
0.18%
2. Mohd Zakiman Bin Abu Bakar IND - IND 152 (0.54%)
3. Tan Teng Loon @ Anuar Tan B. Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 14,269 (50.51%)
N10 - BUNUT PAYONG 1. Mohd. Fakhrurazi Bin Abdul Rahim BN - UMNO 7,655 (30.01%) 25,506
100%
5,792
22.71%
189
0.74%
21,366
83.80%
21,291
83.47%
75
0.29%
2. Ramli Bin Mamat (Win) PR - PAS 13,447 (52.72%)
N11 - TENDONG 1. Datuk Hanafi Bin Mamat BN - UMNO 8,419 (39.56%) 21,281
100%
978
4.60%
267
1.25%
18,189
85.50%
18,083
84.97%
106
0.50%
2. Rozi Bin Muhamad (Win) PR - PAS 9,397 (44.16%)
N12 - PENGKALAN PASIR 1. Tuan Anuwa Bin Tuan Mat BN - UMNO 8,683 (31.77%) 27,327
100%
4,715
17.25%
278
1.02%
22,454
82.20%
22,359
81.82%
95
0.35%
2. Hanifa Bin Ahmad (Win) PR - PAS 13,398 (49.03%)
N13 - CHETOK 1. Aimi Bin Jusoh BN - UMNO 8,593 (36.79%) 23,357
100%
1,985
8.50%
304
1.30%
19,566
83.80%
19,475
83.38%
91
0.39%
2. Abdul Halim Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 10,578 (45.29%)
N14 - MERANTI 1. Mohd Afandi Bin Yusoff BN - UMNO 4,589 (27.77%) 16,528
100%
3,933
23.80%
194
1.17%
13,352
80.80%
13,305
80.50%
47
0.28%
2. Mohd Nassuruddin Bin Haji Daud (Win) PR - PAS 8,522 (51.56%)
N15 - GUAL PERIOK 1. Shaari Bin Mat Hussain BN - UMNO 7,609 (35.58%) 21,387
100%
615
2.88%
240
1.12%
16,114
75.30%
16,073
75.15%
41
0.19%
2. Mohamad Bin Awang (Win) PR - PAS 8,224 (38.45%)
N16 - BUKIT TUKU 1. Mohd Zain Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 5,690 (37.96%) 14,988
100%
879
5.86%
179
1.19%
12,468
83.20%
12,438
82.99%
30
0.20%
2. Abdul Rasul Bin Mohamed (Win) PR - PAS 6,569 (43.83%)
N17 - SALOR 1. Mohd Noordin Bin Awang BN - UMNO 6,548 (32.72%) 20,011
100%
3,683
18.40%
196
0.98%
17,042
85.20%
16,975
84.83%
67
0.33%
2. Husam Bin Musa (Win) PR - PAS 10,231 (51.13%)
N18 - PASIR TUMBOH 1. Mohd Syamsul Bin Mohd Yusoff BN - UMNO 5,471 (29.54%) 18,518
100%
4,501
24.31%
170
0.92%
15,735
85.00%
15,613
84.31%
122
0.66%
2. Abd Rahman Bin Yunus (Win) PR - PAS 9,972 (53.85%)
N19 - DEMIT 1. Wan Mohd Nazi Bin Wan Hamat BN - UMNO 6,721 (25.02%) 26,861
100%
8,581
31.95%
287
1.07%
22,405
83.40%
22,310
83.06%
95
0.35%
2. Mumtaz Binti Md Nawi (Win) PR - PAS 15,302 (56.97%)
N20 - TAWANG 1. Mohd Zain Bin Yasim BN - UMNO 10,451 (37.89%) 27,585
100%
3,112
11.28%
289
1.05%
24,374
88.40%
24,303
88.10%
71
0.26%
2. Hassan Bin Mohamood (Win) PR - PAS 13,563 (49.17%)
N21 - PERUPOK 1. Muhammad Zaidi Bin Sidek BN - UMNO 10,882 (40.43%) 26,913
100%
1,488
5.53%
337
1.25%
23,662
87.90%
23,589
87.65%
73
0.27%
2. Mohd Huzaimy Bin Che Husin (Win) PR - PAS 12,370 (45.96%)
N22 - JELAWAT 1. Ilias Bin Husain BN - UMNO 11,620 (42.93%) 27,068
100%
102
0.38%
349
1.29%
23,753
87.80%
23,691
87.52%
62
0.23%
2. Abdul Azziz Bin Kadir (Win) PR - PAS 11,722 (43.31%)
N23 - MELOR 1. Mohamed Othman Bin Omar BN - UMNO 8,101 (36.67%) 22,094
100%
2,489
11.27%
272
1.23%
19,014
86.10%
18,963
85.83%
51
0.23%
2. Md. Yusnan Bin Yusof (Win) PR - PAS 10,590 (47.93%)
N24 - KADOK 1. Mohamad Basri Bin Awang BN - UMNO 5,656 (33.06%) 17,107
100%
3,097
18.10%
205
1.20%
14,671
85.80%
14,614
85.43%
57
0.33%
2. Azami Bin Hj. Mohd Nor (Win) PR - PAS 8,753 (51.17%)
N25 - KOK LANAS 1. Md. Alwi Bin Che Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 10,040 (43.62%) 23,016
100%
169
0.73%
198
0.86%
20,179
87.70%
20,109
87.37%
70
0.30%
2. Nik Mahadi Bin Mahmood PR - PAS 9,871 (42.89%)
N26 - BUKIT PANAU 1. Baharudin Bin Yusof BN - UMNO 9,552 (34.85%) 27,405
100%
3,740
13.65%
259
0.95%
23,185
84.60%
23,103
84.30%
82
0.30%
2. Abdul Fattah Bin Haji Mahmood (Win) PR - PAS 13,292 (48.50%)
N27 - IPOH 1. Bakri @ Mohd Bakri Bin Mustapha (Win) BN - UMNO 7,689 (46.82%) 16,423
100%
1,404
8.55%
182
1.11%
14,186
86.40%
14,156
86.20%
30
0.18%
2. Wan Yusoff Bin W Mustafa PR - PAS 6,285 (38.27%)
N28 - KEMAHANG 1. Dyg Saniah Binti Awg Hamid BN - UMNO 5,517 (38.29%) 14,409
100%
1,436
9.97%
138
0.96%
12,637
87.70%
12,608
87.50%
29
0.20%
2. Md Anizam Bin Ab Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 6,953 (48.25%)
N29 - SELISING 1. Zulkifle Bin Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 7,662 (42.43%) 18,058
100%
107
0.59%
236
1.31%
15,626
86.50%
15,573
86.24%
53
0.29%
2. Ibrahim Bin Ismail IND - IND 120 (0.66%)
3. Saipul Bahrim Bin Mohamad PR - PAS 7,555 (41.84%)
N30 - LIMBONGAN 1. Mohd Rujhan Bin Salleh BN - UMNO 9,438 (39.61%) 23,827
100%
1,042
4.37%
260
1.09%
20,243
85.00%
20,178
84.69%
65
0.27%
2. Mohd Nazlan Bin Mohamed Hasbullah (Win) PR - PAS 10,480 (43.98%)
N31 - SEMERAK 1. Zawawi Bin Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,444 (46.22%) 18,269
100%
985
5.39%
189
1.03%
16,129
88.30%
16,092
88.08%
37
0.20%
2. W Hassan Bin W Ibrahim PR - PAS 7,459 (40.83%)
N32 - GAAL 1. Redzuan Bin Stapha BN - UMNO 6,876 (42.69%) 16,105
100%
302
1.88%
149
0.93%
14,234
88.40%
14,203
88.19%
31
0.19%
2. Tuan Mazlan Bin Tuan Mat (Win) PR - PAS 7,178 (44.57%)
N33 - PULAI CHONDONG 1. Halim @ Ab Halim Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 7,627 (40.41%) 18,875
100%
919
4.87%
171
0.91%
16,395
86.90%
16,344
86.59%
51
0.27%
2. Zulkifli Bin Mamat (Win) PR - PAS 8,546 (45.28%)
N34 - TEMANGAN 1. Azemi Bin Mat Zin BN - UMNO 7,173 (39.93%) 17,966
100%
1,085
6.04%
167
0.93%
15,622
87.00%
15,598
86.82%
24
0.13%
2. Mohamed Fadzli Bin Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 8,258 (45.96%)
N35 - KEMUNING 1. Eriandi Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 9,015 (40.27%) 22,385
100%
1,034
4.62%
228
1.02%
19,343
86.40%
19,292
86.18%
51
0.23%
2. Mohd Roseli Bin Ismail (Win) PR - PAS 10,049 (44.89%)
N36 - BUKIT BUNGA 1. Mohd Adhan Bin Kechik (Win) BN - UMNO 7,692 (46.31%) 16,609
100%
1,533
9.23%
176
1.06%
14,053
84.60%
14,027
84.45%
26
0.16%
2. Sufely Bin Abd Razak PR - PAS 6,159 (37.08%)
N37 - AIR LANAS 1. Mustapa Bin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 6,605 (44.01%) 15,007
100%
47
0.31%
166
1.11%
13,365
89.10%
13,329
88.82%
36
0.24%
2. Abdullah Bin Ya'Kub PR - PAS 6,558 (43.70%)
N38 - KUALA BALAH 1. Abdul Aziz Bin Derashid (Win) BN - UMNO 6,173 (53.18%) 11,608
100%
2,076
17.88%
161
1.39%
10,451
90.00%
10,431
89.86%
20
0.17%
2. Ramlan Bin Mat PR - PKR 4,097 (35.29%)
N39 - MENGKEBANG 1. Azizzuddin Bin Hussein BN - UMNO 7,163 (40.53%) 17,674
100%
1,072
6.07%
221
1.25%
15,652
88.60%
15,619
88.37%
33
0.19%
2. Abdul Latiff Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 8,235 (46.59%)
N40 - GUCHIL 1. Haji Nik Sapeia Bin Nik Yusof BN - UMNO 7,311 (38.30%) 19,088
100%
492
2.58%
332
1.74%
15,677
82.10%
15,629
81.88%
48
0.25%
2. Muhamad Bustaman Bin Yaacob IND - IND 146 (0.76%)
3. Md Nasir Bin Ahmad IND - IND 37 (0.19%)
4. Mohd Roslan Bin Puteh (Win) PR - PKR 7,803 (40.88%)
N41 - MANEK URAI 1. Che Jalal Bin Muda BN - UMNO 6,169 (38.85%) 15,879
100%
1,633
10.28%
148
0.93%
14,155
89.10%
14,119
88.92%
36
0.23%
2. Mohd Fauzi Bin Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 7,802 (49.13%)
N42 - DABONG 1. Ramzi Bin Ab Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,612 (44.09%) 10,460
100%
229
2.19%
138
1.32%
9,144
87.40%
9,133
87.31%
11
0.11%
2. Ku Mohd Zaki Bin Ku Hussin PR - PAS 4,383 (41.90%)
N43 - NENGGIRI 1. Mat Yusoff Bin Abdul Ghani (Win) BN - UMNO 6,654 (57.50%) 11,572
100%
3,849
33.26%
306
2.64%
10,153
87.70%
10,133
87.56%
20
0.17%
2. Abdul Aziz Bin Mohamed IND - IND 368 (3.18%)
3. Mohammad Azihan Bin Che Seman PR - PKR 2,805 (24.24%)
N44 - PALOH 1. Nozula Bin Mat Diah (Win) BN - UMNO 7,847 (57.52%) 13,642
100%
3,937
28.86%
260
1.91%
12,036
88.20%
12,017
88.09%
19
0.14%
2. Amran Bin Ab Ghani PR - PKR 3,910 (28.66%)
N45 - GALAS 1. Ab Aziz Bin Yusoff (Win) BN - UMNO 6,956 (46.49%) 14,962
100%
1,301
8.70%
273
1.82%
12,906
86.30%
12,884
86.11%
22
0.15%
2. Abdullah Bin Hussein PR - PAS 5,655 (37.80%)
Total BN (2)PR (12)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P19 - Tumpat 1. Asyraf Wajdi Dusuki BN - UMNO 27,337 (34.14%) 80,072
100%
9,377
11.71%
1,032
1.29%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin bin Jaafar (Win) PR - PAS 36,714 (45.85%)
P20 - Pengkalan Chepa 1. Abdul Halim Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 26,763 (51.12%) 52,350
100%
11,311
21.61%
564
1.08%
-
81.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rahim Mohd Zin BN - UMNO 15,452 (29.52%)
P21 - Kota Bharu 1. Mohd Fatmi Che Salleh BN - UMNO 20,841 (30.53%) 68,261
100%
11,288
16.54%
609
0.89%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Abdul Rahim Wan Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 32,129 (47.07%)
P22 - Pasir Mas 1. Ahmad Rosdi Mahmud BN - UMNO 19,682 (33.00%) 59,640
100%
8,991
15.08%
864
1.45%
-
82.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ibrahim Bin Ali (Win) PR - PAS 28,673 (48.08%)
P23 - Rantau Panjang 1. Mohd Afandi Yusoff BN - UMNO 14,858 (32.74%) 45,384
100%
4,486
9.88%
837
1.84%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismaairsath Hassanuddin IND - IND 330 (0.73%)
3. Siti Zailah Mohd Yusoff (Win) PR - PAS 19,344 (42.62%)
P24 - Kubang Kerian 1. Salahuddin Ayub (Win) PR - PAS 27,179 (50.81%) 53,496
100%
10,642
19.89%
638
1.19%
-
82.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Ghani Mamat BN - UMNO 16,537 (30.91%)
P25 - Bachok 1. Nasharudin Mat Isa (Win) PR - PAS 28,835 (44.49%) 64,808
100%
2,901
4.48%
811
1.25%
-
85.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Awang Adek Bin Hussin BN - UMNO 25,934 (40.02%)
P26 - Ketereh 1. Ab Aziz Bin Ab Kadir (Win) PR - PKR 21,738 (41.61%) 52,240
100%
400
0.77%
993
1.90%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Annuar Musa BN - UMNO 21,338 (40.85%)
P27 - Tanah Merah 1. Shaari Hassan BN - UMNO 15,970 (36.01%) 44,347
100%
1,584
3.57%
1,064
2.40%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amran Bin Ab Ghani (Win) PR - PKR 17,554 (39.58%)
3. Asmadi Abu Bakar IND - IND 1,439 (3.24%)
P28 - Pasir Puteh 1. Muhammad Hussin (Win) PR - PAS 28,365 (44.05%) 64,393
100%
3,968
6.16%
886
1.38%
-
83.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amran Mat Nor BN - UMNO 24,397 (37.89%)
P29 - Machang 1. Sazmi Miah BN - UMNO 19,581 (39.83%) 49,157
100%
1,460
2.97%
748
1.52%
-
84.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saifuddin Nasution Ismail (Win) PR - PKR 21,041 (42.80%)
P30 - Jeli 1. Mohd Apandi Mohamad PR - PAS 12,732 (35.08%) 36,298
100%
4,436
12.22%
474
1.31%
-
83.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustapa Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 17,168 (47.30%)
P31 - Kuala Krai 1. Che Musa Che Omar BN - UMNO 18,578 (35.56%) 52,250
100%
4,984
9.54%
756
1.45%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hatta Ramli (Win) PR - PAS 23,562 (45.09%)
P32 - Gua Musang 1. Tengku Razaleigh Tengku Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 14,063 (48.52%) 28,986
100%
4,394
15.16%
489
1.69%
-
83.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefli Mohamed PR - PAS 9,669 (33.36%)
Total BN (6)PR (39)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Pengkalan Kubor 1. Noor Zahidi Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 7,643 (37.63%) 20,311
100%
100
0.49%
263
1.29%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Berahim PR - PKR 7,543 (37.14%)
N2 - Kelaboran 1. Wan Hanapi Wan Yaacob BN - UMNO 6,444 (33.93%) 18,990
100%
2,212
11.65%
213
1.12%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Zaki Ibrahim (Win) PR - PAS 8,656 (45.58%)
N3 - Pasir Pekan 1. Mohd Noor Yaacob BN - UMNO 6,590 (30.71%) 21,462
100%
4,516
21.04%
253
1.18%
-
83.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Bin Yakob (Win) PR - PAS 11,106 (51.75%)
N4 - Wakaf Bharu 1. Che Abdullah Bin Mat Nawi (Win) PR - PAS 8,405 (43.53%) 19,309
100%
660
3.42%
235
1.22%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Rosdi Ab Aziz BN - UMNO 7,745 (40.11%)
N5 - Kijang 1. Wan Ubaidah Omar (Win) PR - PAS 0 (0.00%) 16,265
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N6 - Chempaka 1. Nik Abdul Aziz Nik Mat (Win) PR - PAS 9,514 (53.40%) 17,818
100%
4,249
23.85%
242
1.36%
-
84.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Mohd Zain Omar BN - UMNO 5,265 (29.55%)
N7 - Panchor 1. Mohd Amar Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 9,148 (50.08%) 18,267
100%
3,437
18.82%
190
1.04%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dali Bin Husin BN - UMNO 5,711 (31.26%)
N8 - Tanjong Mas 1. Rohani Ibrahim (Win) PR - PAS 11,095 (54.02%) 20,537
100%
6,112
29.76%
155
0.75%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khazuni Osman BN - UMNO 4,983 (24.26%)
N9 - Kota Lama 1. Tan Teng Loon @ Anuar Tan Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 12,867 (47.59%) 27,038
100%
5,206
19.25%
276
1.02%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Ken Ten BN - MCA 7,661 (28.33%)
N10 - Bunut Payong 1. Rosmadi Ismail BN - UMNO 6,019 (29.10%) 20,686
100%
4,341
20.99%
146
0.71%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Takiyuddin Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 10,360 (50.08%)
N11 - Tendong 1. Mohd Fauzi Muhammad BN - UMNO 6,448 (36.35%) 17,741
100%
1,657
9.34%
207
1.17%
-
83.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Md Daud (Win) PR - PAS 8,105 (45.69%)
N12 - Pengkalan Pasir 1. Hanifa Ahmad (Win) PR - PAS 10,377 (45.95%) 22,582
100%
2,348
10.40%
274
1.21%
-
82.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Hanafi Bin Mamat BN - UMNO 8,029 (35.55%)
N13 - Chetok 1. Abdul Halim Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 9,107 (47.15%) 19,317
100%
2,670
13.82%
226
1.17%
-
81.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahim Abdul Rahman BN - UMNO 6,437 (33.32%)
N14 - Meranti 1. Abdullah Mat Yassin BN - UMNO 4,102 (28.22%) 14,534
100%
3,135
21.57%
145
1.00%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nassuruddin Daud (Win) PR - PAS 7,237 (49.79%)
N15 - Gual Periok 1. Mohamad Awang (Win) PR - PAS 6,915 (38.07%) 18,162
100%
733
4.04%
237
1.30%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Zulkifle Abdul Rashid IND - IND 147 (0.81%)
3. Shaari Mat Hussain BN - UMNO 6,182 (34.04%)
N16 - Bukit Tuku 1. Abdul Fatah Haron (Win) PR - PAS 5,340 (42.09%) 12,688
100%
456
3.59%
178
1.40%
-
82.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zain Ismail BN - UMNO 4,884 (38.49%)
N17 - Salor 1. Ismail Mamat BN - UMNO 5,097 (30.84%) 16,528
100%
3,232
19.55%
186
1.13%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Husam Bin Musa (Win) PR - PAS 8,329 (50.39%)
N18 - Pasir Tumboh 1. Ahmad Baihaki Bin Atiqullah (Win) PR - PAS 7,779 (52.47%) 14,827
100%
3,403
22.95%
113
0.76%
-
82.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aunar Sufian BN - UMNO 4,376 (29.51%)
N19 - Demit 1. Muhammad Mustafa (Win) PR - PAS 11,547 (52.15%) 22,141
100%
4,799
21.67%
169
0.76%
-
83.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Abdul Ghani BN - UMNO 6,748 (30.48%)
N20 - Tawang 1. Ibrahim Mat Din BN - UMNO 7,790 (35.14%) 22,167
100%
3,278
14.79%
245
1.11%
-
86.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Bin Mohamood (Win) PR - PAS 11,068 (49.93%)
N21 - Perupok 1. Awang Adek Bin Hussin BN - UMNO 8,235 (39.18%) 21,017
100%
1,270
6.04%
242
1.15%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Omar Mohammed (Win) PR - PAS 9,505 (45.23%)
N22 - Jelawat 1. Ilias Bin Husain BN - UMNO 8,607 (39.80%) 21,624
100%
1,022
4.73%
262
1.21%
-
85.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Azziz Bin Kadir (Win) PR - PAS 9,629 (44.53%)
N23 - Melor 1. Wan Ismail Wan Jusoh (Win) PR - PAS 8,390 (45.09%) 18,607
100%
1,616
8.68%
213
1.14%
-
82.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azmi Ishak BN - UMNO 6,774 (36.41%)
N24 - Kadok 1. Azami Bin Hj. Mohd Nor (Win) PR - PAS 6,972 (48.30%) 14,436
100%
1,803
12.49%
136
0.94%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Abdul Hamid BN - UMNO 5,169 (35.81%)
N25 - Kok Lanas 1. Md Alwi Che Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 8,319 (43.33%) 19,197
100%
580
3.02%
340
1.77%
-
85.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Rosli Ibrahim PR - PAS 7,739 (40.31%)
N26 - Bukit Panau 1. Nik Kamaruzaman Sulong BN - UMNO 5,946 (29.09%) 20,442
100%
4,183
20.46%
180
0.88%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Fatah Mahmood (Win) PR - PAS 10,129 (49.55%)
N27 - Gual Ipoh 1. Wan Yusoff Wan Mustafa (Win) PR - PAS 6,073 (46.88%) 12,955
100%
1,663
12.84%
155
1.20%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hashim Safin @ Shafain BN - UMNO 4,410 (34.04%)
N28 - Kemahang 1. Zianon Abdin Ali BN - UMNO 3,549 (32.41%) 10,950
100%
1,932
17.64%
103
0.94%
-
83.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Anizam Ab Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 5,481 (50.05%)
N29 - Selising 1. Saipul Bahrin Mohamad (Win) PR - PAS 6,737 (43.58%) 15,458
100%
783
5.07%
172
1.11%
-
83.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hashim Ismail BN - UMNO 5,954 (38.52%)
N30 - Limbongan 1. Che Min Che Ahmad BN - UMNO 6,989 (35.81%) 19,519
100%
1,633
8.37%
224
1.15%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainuddin Awang Hamat (Win) PR - PAS 8,622 (44.17%)
N31 - Semerak 1. Wan Hassan Ibrahim (Win) PR - PAS 6,943 (44.55%) 15,584
100%
831
5.33%
171
1.10%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Md Nor BN - UMNO 6,112 (39.22%)
N32 - Gaal 1. Tuan Mustaffa Tuan Mat BN - UMNO 5,618 (40.62%) 13,832
100%
323
2.34%
153
1.11%
-
84.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Mazian Nik Mohamad (Win) PR - PAS 5,941 (42.95%)
N33 - Pulai Chondong 1. Mohd Asri Mejah BN - UMNO 5,670 (36.76%) 15,425
100%
1,535
9.95%
133
0.86%
-
84.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifli Mamat (Win) PR - PAS 7,205 (46.71%)
N34 - Temangan 1. Rahimah Mahamad BN - UMNO 5,881 (38.01%) 15,474
100%
1,239
8.01%
132
0.85%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Fadzli Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 7,120 (46.01%)
N35 - Kemuning 1. Ahmad Jazlan Bin Yaakub BN - UMNO 7,087 (38.82%) 18,258
100%
916
5.02%
169
0.93%
-
83.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Ahmad Lutfi Wan Sulaiman (Win) PR - PAS 8,003 (43.83%)
N36 - Bukit Bunga 1. Mohd Adhan Kechik (Win) BN - UMNO 5,731 (41.13%) 13,935
100%
348
2.50%
239
1.72%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sufely Abdul Razak PR - PAS 5,383 (38.63%)
N37 - Air Lanas 1. Abdullah Bin Ya'Kub (Win) PR - PAS 5,690 (45.13%) 12,607
100%
795
6.31%
123
0.98%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azmi Setapa BN - UMNO 4,895 (38.83%)
N38 - Kuala Balah 1. Wat Sulaiman Daud PR - PKR 3,391 (34.76%) 9,756
100%
1,381
14.16%
142
1.46%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Aziz Derashid (Win) BN - UMNO 4,772 (48.91%)
N39 - Mengkebang 1. Azizzuddin Bin Hussein BN - UMNO 5,104 (35.39%) 14,422
100%
1,903
13.20%
183
1.27%
-
85.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Latiff Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 7,007 (48.59%)
N40 - Guchil 1. Shamsul Ikhwan Ashari Azmi BN - UMNO 5,784 (34.37%) 16,829
100%
1,000
5.94%
298
1.77%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zamri Ariff Zakaria (Win) PR - PKR 6,784 (40.31%)
N41 - Manek Urai 1. Mohamed Zulkepli Omar BN - UMNO 4,394 (35.75%) 12,292
100%
1,352
11.00%
192
1.56%
-
84.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Yaacob (Win) PR - PAS 5,746 (46.75%)
N42 - Dabong 1. Arifabillah Mohd Asri Ibrahim (Win) PR - PAS 3,906 (44.86%) 8,707
100%
552
6.34%
150
1.72%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramzi Abd Rahman BN - UMNO 3,354 (38.52%)
N43 - Nenggiri 1. Mat Yusoff Abdul Ghani (Win) BN - UMNO 4,543 (52.76%) 8,611
100%
2,090
24.27%
204
2.37%
-
83.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zuki Ibrahim PR - PKR 2,453 (28.49%)
N44 - Paloh 1. Nozula Mat Diah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,697 (56.71%) 10,045
100%
2,833
28.20%
135
1.34%
-
86.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rizal Abdul Rahim PR - PKR 2,864 (28.51%)
N45 - Galas 1. Chek Hashim Sulaima (Win) PR - PAS 4,399 (42.58%) 10,330
100%
646
6.25%
171
1.66%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Saufi Deraman BN - UMNO 3,753 (36.33%)
Total BN (8)PR (6)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P19 - Tumpat 1. Kamarudin bin Jaafar (Win) PR - PAS 27,919 (39.43%) 70,810
100%
1,820
2.57%
1,072
1.51%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mat Nawawi Mat Jusuh BN - UMNO 26,099 (36.86%)
P20 - Pengkalan Chepa 1. Abdul Halim Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 20,621 (45.98%) 44,844
100%
6,222
13.87%
818
1.82%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Mohd Zain Omar BN - UMNO 14,399 (32.11%)
P21 - Kota Bharu 1. Mohd Zaid Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 23,831 (38.81%) 61,409
100%
1,723
2.81%
768
1.25%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Mahmood Nik Hassan PR - PKR 22,108 (36.00%)
P22 - Pasir Mas 1. Ismail Noh (Win) PR - PAS 17,526 (33.21%) 52,771
100%
1,251
2.37%
1,396
2.65%
-
78.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahim Abdul Rahman BN - UMNO 16,275 (30.84%)
3. Ibrahim Bin Ali IND - IND 6,198 (11.75%)
P23 - Rantau Panjang 1. Abdul Fatah Haron (Win) PR - PAS 15,027 (36.69%) 40,956
100%
732
1.79%
701
1.71%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Daud Hamat BN - UMNO 14,295 (34.90%)
P24 - Kubang Kerian 1. Salahuddin Ayub (Win) PR - PAS 21,430 (45.45%) 47,148
100%
5,627
11.93%
1,225
2.60%
-
81.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Rosli Ibrahim BN - UMNO 15,803 (33.52%)
P25 - Bachok 1. Awang Adek Bin Hussin (Win) BN - UMNO 25,194 (45.54%) 55,319
100%
3,272
5.91%
893
1.61%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Nik Yusof Wan Ngah PR - PAS 21,922 (39.63%)
P26 - Ketereh 1. Md Alwi Che Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 20,024 (43.07%) 46,493
100%
2,888
6.21%
751
1.62%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Mustafa PR - PKR 17,136 (36.86%)
P27 - Tanah Merah 1. Shaari Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 16,107 (42.76%) 37,665
100%
2,527
6.71%
788
2.09%
-
80.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saupi Daud PR - PKR 13,580 (36.05%)
P28 - Pasir Puteh 1. Kalthom Othman (Win) PR - PAS 27,018 (47.15%) 57,308
100%
3,810
6.65%
1,184
2.07%
-
89.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Min Che Ahmad BN - UMNO 23,208 (40.50%)
P29 - Machang 1. Sazmi Miah (Win) BN - UMNO 17,464 (39.80%) 43,874
100%
135
0.31%
599
1.37%
-
80.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yussof @ Yusof Mohd Nor PR - PAS 17,329 (39.50%)
P30 - Jeli 1. Mustapa Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 16,960 (51.82%) 32,729
100%
7,353
22.47%
394
1.20%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Apandi Mohamad PR - PAS 9,607 (29.35%)
P31 - Kuala Krai 1. Mohamed Razali Che Mamat (Win) BN - UMNO 19,148 (42.31%) 45,259
100%
2,416
5.34%
785
1.73%
-
81.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahim Wan Abdullah PR - PAS 16,732 (36.97%)
P32 - Gua Musang 1. Tengku Razaleigh Tengku Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 13,570 (51.92%) 26,137
100%
6,598
25.24%
534
2.04%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkefli Mohamed PR - PAS 6,972 (26.67%)
Total BN (21)PR (24)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Pengkalan Kubor 1. Noor Zahidi Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,638 (37.40%) 17,750
100%
714
4.02%
214
1.21%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Husain Wan Ahmad PR - PAS 5,924 (33.37%)
N2 - Kelaboran 1. Mohamad Zaki Ibrahim (Win) PR - PAS 6,911 (40.53%) 17,052
100%
691
4.05%
170
1.00%
-
78.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Johani Wan Hussin BN - UMNO 6,220 (36.48%)
N3 - Pasir Pekan 1. Ahmad Bin Yakob (Win) PR - PAS 8,855 (45.29%) 19,550
100%
2,271
11.62%
213
1.09%
-
80.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Noor Yaacob BN - UMNO 6,584 (33.68%)
N4 - Wakaf Bharu 1. Mohd Rosdi Ab Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 7,280 (44.23%) 16,458
100%
1,406
8.54%
185
1.12%
-
81.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Abu Bakar PR - PAS 5,874 (35.69%)
N5 - Kijang 1. Husam Bin Musa (Win) PR - PAS 6,916 (49.32%) 14,022
100%
2,882
20.55%
146
1.04%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Rosli Bin Hassan BN - UMNO 4,034 (28.77%)
N6 - Chempaka 1. Nik Abdul Aziz Nik Mat (Win) PR - PAS 7,889 (51.80%) 15,229
100%
3,694
24.26%
288
1.89%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ruhani Mamat BN - UMNO 4,195 (27.55%)
N7 - Panchor 1. Mohd Amar Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 7,123 (45.68%) 15,593
100%
2,085
13.37%
188
1.21%
-
79.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifli Dollah BN - UMNO 5,038 (32.31%)
N8 - Tanjong Mas 1. Rohani Ibrahim (Win) PR - PAS 8,015 (46.40%) 17,273
100%
2,789
16.15%
134
0.78%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Mansor Adabi Che Hassan BN - UMNO 5,226 (30.26%)
N9 - Kota Lama 1. Tan Teng Loon @ Anuar Tan Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 9,154 (36.93%) 24,787
100%
34
0.14%
269
1.09%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Su Siang BN - MCA 9,120 (36.79%)
N10 - Bunut Payong 1. Takiyuddin Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 8,340 (43.10%) 19,349
100%
1,931
9.98%
124
0.64%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sekh Mohd Ruzi @ Adnan Sekh Ahamad BN - UMNO 6,409 (33.12%)
N11 - Tendong 1. Mohd Fauzi Muhammad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,852 (41.46%) 16,525
100%
789
4.77%
269
1.63%
-
79.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Othman Wan Yusoff PR - PAS 6,063 (36.69%)
N12 - Pengkalan Pasir 1. Wan Abdul Aziz Wan Jaafar (Win) PR - PAS 7,168 (38.44%) 18,646
100%
56
0.30%
196
1.05%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Hanafi Bin Mamat BN - UMNO 7,112 (38.14%)
N13 - Chetok 1. Abdul Halim Bin Abdul Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 6,970 (39.60%) 17,600
100%
512
2.91%
258
1.47%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustapha Taib BN - UMNO 6,458 (36.69%)
N14 - Meranti 1. Mohd Nassuruddin Daud (Win) PR - PAS 6,095 (44.51%) 13,695
100%
2,105
15.37%
163
1.19%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Halim Che Man BN - UMNO 3,990 (29.13%)
N15 - Gual Periok 1. Shaari Mat Hussain (Win) BN - UMNO 6,275 (37.85%) 16,577
100%
1,192
7.19%
175
1.06%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Ab Razak PR - PAS 5,083 (30.66%)
N16 - Bukit Tuku 1. Mohd Zain Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 4,493 (42.05%) 10,684
100%
868
8.12%
132
1.24%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hussin Ibrahim PR - PAS 3,625 (33.93%)
N17 - Salor 1. Buni Amin Hamzah (Win) PR - PAS 6,641 (43.29%) 15,340
100%
1,133
7.39%
415
2.71%
-
81.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Jeliha @ Zaleha Hussin BN - UMNO 5,508 (35.91%)
N18 - Pasir Tumboh 1. Ahmad Baihaki Bin Atiqullah (Win) PR - PAS 6,332 (46.10%) 13,734
100%
1,785
13.00%
352
2.56%
-
81.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Abd Rahman Nik Taib BN - UMNO 4,547 (33.11%)
N19 - Demit 1. Mohamed Daud (Win) PR - PAS 8,807 (48.73%) 18,074
100%
3,256
18.01%
458
2.53%
-
82.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Abdul Ghani BN - UMNO 5,551 (30.71%)
N20 - Tawang 1. Hassan Bin Mohamood (Win) PR - PAS 8,503 (46.26%) 18,382
100%
1,688
9.18%
209
1.14%
-
84.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zulkifli Zakaria BN - UMNO 6,815 (37.07%)
N21 - Perupok 1. Omar Mohammed (Win) PR - PAS 7,958 (43.57%) 18,264
100%
1,044
5.72%
238
1.30%
-
82.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Abdul Rahman BN - UMNO 6,914 (37.86%)
N22 - Jelawat 1. Ilias Bin Husain (Win) BN - UMNO 8,212 (43.98%) 18,673
100%
1,113
5.96%
279
1.49%
-
83.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shaary Hj Awang PR - PAS 7,099 (38.02%)
N23 - Melor 1. Azmi Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,775 (40.35%) 16,789
100%
212
1.26%
182
1.08%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Ismail Wan Jusoh PR - PAS 6,563 (39.09%)
N24 - Kadok 1. Shamsudin @ Mohamed Shukri Ab Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 5,301 (42.63%) 12,435
100%
711
5.72%
121
0.97%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sharifuddin Drahman @ Abdul Rahman BN - UMNO 4,590 (36.91%)
N25 - Kok Lanas 1. Annuar Musa (Win) BN - UMNO 8,509 (49.27%) 17,269
100%
2,846
16.48%
318
1.84%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Ashari Mamat PR - PAS 5,663 (32.79%)
N26 - Bukit Panau 1. Abdul Fatah Mahmood (Win) PR - PAS 6,926 (40.70%) 17,018
100%
426
2.50%
184
1.08%
-
80.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Baharudin Bin Yusof BN - UMNO 6,500 (38.19%)
N27 - Gual Ipoh 1. Hashim Safin @ Shafain (Win) BN - UMNO 5,149 (44.53%) 11,563
100%
1,116
9.65%
163
1.41%
-
80.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Yusoff Wan Mustafa PR - PAS 4,033 (34.88%)
N28 - Kemahang 1. Md Anizam Ab Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 4,110 (45.24%) 9,084
100%
765
8.42%
90
0.99%
-
83.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nuainun @ Shuhanie Deraman BN - UMNO 3,345 (36.82%)
N29 - Selising 1. Amran Mat Nor (Win) BN - UMNO 5,679 (40.58%) 13,993
100%
187
1.34%
177
1.26%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saipul Bahrin Mohamad PR - PAS 5,492 (39.25%)
N30 - Limbongan 1. Zainuddin Awang Hamat (Win) PR - PAS 7,090 (41.10%) 17,251
100%
646
3.74%
210
1.22%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Abedin Mohamad BN - UMNO 6,444 (37.35%)
N31 - Semerak 1. Kamarudin Md Nor (Win) BN - UMNO 6,095 (43.56%) 13,993
100%
699
5.00%
181
1.29%
-
83.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hussin Awang PR - PAS 5,396 (38.56%)
N32 - Gaal 1. Nik Mazian Nik Mohamad (Win) PR - PAS 4,969 (41.16%) 12,071
100%
43
0.36%
157
1.30%
-
83.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Mustaffa Tuan Mat BN - UMNO 4,926 (40.81%)
N33 - Pulai Chondong 1. Zulkifli Mamat (Win) PR - PAS 5,866 (40.99%) 14,312
100%
105
0.73%
131
0.92%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halim @ Ab Halim Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 5,761 (40.25%)
N34 - Temangan 1. Hassan Muhamad (Win) PR - PAS 5,603 (40.81%) 13,728
100%
80
0.58%
145
1.06%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Mamat BN - UMNO 5,523 (40.23%)
N35 - Kemuning 1. Zakaria Yaacob (Win) PR - PAS 6,078 (38.39%) 15,834
100%
2
0.01%
160
1.01%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Mohmad Zin Mat Amin BN - UMNO 6,076 (38.37%)
N36 - Bukit Bunga (New) 1. Mohd Adhan Kechik (Win) BN - UMNO 6,397 (50.51%) 12,666
100%
2,866
22.63%
158
1.25%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sufely Abdul Razak PR - PAS 3,531 (27.88%)
N37 - Air Lanas 1. Mustapa Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 5,118 (45.10%) 11,347
100%
799
7.04%
85
0.75%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Bin Ya'Kub PR - PAS 4,319 (38.06%)
N38 - Kuala Balah 1. Abd Aziz Derashid (Win) BN - UMNO 4,515 (51.80%) 8,716
100%
1,789
20.53%
109
1.25%
-
84.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mat Rasid Mat Jaais PR - PAS 2,726 (31.28%)
N39 - Mengkebang 1. Azizzuddin Bin Hussein (Win) BN - UMNO 5,315 (42.30%) 12,566
100%
316
2.51%
131
1.04%
-
83.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Latiff Bin Abdul Rahman PR - PAS 4,999 (39.78%)
N40 - Guchil 1. Shamsul Ikhwan Ashari Azmi (Win) BN - UMNO 6,146 (41.32%) 14,875
100%
1,010
6.79%
168
1.13%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkafli Yacob PR - PAS 5,136 (34.53%)
3. Mohd Zaki Kassim IND - IND 51 (0.34%)
N41 - Manek Urai 1. Mohamed Zulkepli Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 4,362 (40.75%) 10,705
100%
53
0.50%
105
0.98%
-
82.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zamzuri Mat Lazim PR - PAS 4,309 (40.25%)
N42 - Dabong 1. Ramzi Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 3,466 (48.73%) 7,113
100%
1,094
15.38%
88
1.24%
-
83.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rapar @ Abdul Ghafar Yusoff PR - PAS 2,372 (33.35%)
N43 - Nenggiri (New) 1. Mat Yusoff Abdul Ghani (Win) BN - UMNO 4,516 (55.94%) 8,073
100%
2,685
33.26%
193
2.39%
-
81.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zain Muhammad PR - PKR 1,831 (22.68%)
N44 - Paloh 1. Nozula Mat Diah (Win) BN - UMNO 5,244 (57.68%) 9,092
100%
2,880
31.68%
133
1.46%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norazman Mat Amin PR - PKR 2,364 (26.00%)
N45 - Galas 1. Mohamad Saufi Deraman (Win) BN - UMNO 4,184 (46.63%) 8,972
100%
1,729
19.27%
156
1.74%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chek Hashim Sulaima PR - PAS 2,455 (27.36%)
Total BN (1)PR (13)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P19 - Tumpat 1. Kamarudin bin Jaafar (Win) PR - PAS 23,218 (47.95%) 48,419
100%
10,442
21.57%
636
1.31%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Noor Zahidi Omar BN - UMNO 12,776 (26.39%)
P20 - Pengkalan Chepa 1. Mohamed Amar Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 23,765 (55.51%) 42,809
100%
15,945
37.25%
486
1.14%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Noor Deris BN - UMNO 7,820 (18.27%)
P21 - Kota Bharu 1. Ramli Ibrahim (Win) PR - PKR 26,723 (42.41%) 63,010
100%
10,206
16.20%
995
1.58%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ilani Isahak BN - UMNO 16,517 (26.21%)
3. Mohd Din Nizam Din OPP - BERJASA 409 (0.65%)
P22 - Pasir Mas 1. Ismail Noh (Win) PR - PAS 23,967 (46.85%) 51,158
100%
8,575
16.76%
549
1.07%
-
78.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ibrahim Bin Ali BN - UMNO 15,392 (30.09%)
P23 - Rantau Panjang 1. Abdul Fatah Haron (Win) PR - PAS 19,711 (44.60%) 44,191
100%
8,565
19.38%
554
1.25%
-
71.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Mohd Fuad Wan Abdullah BN - UMNO 11,146 (25.22%)
P24 - Kubang Kerian 1. Husam Bin Musa (Win) PR - PAS 25,384 (55.31%) 45,897
100%
16,091
35.06%
517
1.13%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaleha Hussin BN - UMNO 9,293 (20.25%)
P25 - Bachok 1. Wan Nik Yusof Wan Ngah (Win) PR - PAS 24,637 (47.97%) 51,363
100%
9,817
19.11%
922
1.80%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azaki Bin Ishak BN - UMNO 14,820 (28.85%)
P26 - Peringat 1. Muhammad Mustafa (Win) PR - PKR 19,481 (42.99%) 45,310
100%
4,525
9.99%
726
1.60%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Annuar Musa BN - UMNO 14,956 (33.01%)
P27 - Tanah Merah 1. Saupi Daud (Win) PR - PKR 18,559 (43.34%) 42,824
100%
4,658
10.88%
778
1.82%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hashim Safin @ Shafain BN - UMNO 13,901 (32.46%)
P28 - Pasir Puteh 1. Alwi Jusoh (Win) PR - PAS 25,373 (44.69%) 56,773
100%
8,411
14.82%
821
1.45%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Md Nor BN - UMNO 16,962 (29.88%)
3. Hasim Othman OPP - AKIM 274 (0.48%)
P29 - Machang 1. Mohd Yussof @ Yusof Mohd Nor (Win) PR - PAS 20,010 (46.32%) 43,200
100%
6,919
16.02%
453
1.05%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sukri Bin Hj Mohamad BN - UMNO 13,091 (30.30%)
P30 - Jeli 1. Mohd Apandi Mohamad (Win) PR - PAS 15,523 (40.83%) 38,023
100%
693
1.82%
529
1.39%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustapa Mohamed BN - UMNO 14,830 (39.00%)
P31 - Kuala Krai 1. Mohamed Nasir Che Daud (Win) PR - PAS 16,623 (42.75%) 38,887
100%
3,850
9.90%
734
1.89%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Hussain Abdul Rahman BN - UMNO 12,773 (32.85%)
P32 - Gua Musang 1. Tengku Razaleigh Tengku Hamzah (Win) BN - UMNO 12,825 (42.91%) 29,890
100%
2,925
9.79%
451
1.51%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Razak Bin Abas PR - PAS 9,900 (33.12%)
Total BN (2)PR (41)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Pengkalan Kubor 1. Wan Husain Wan Ahmad (Win) PR - PAS 7,115 (43.02%) 16,539
100%
2,432
14.70%
242
1.46%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mat Nawawi Mat Jusuh BN - UMNO 4,683 (28.31%)
N2 - Kelaboran 1. Noordin Yaakub (Win) PR - PAS 7,619 (46.38%) 16,428
100%
3,060
18.63%
324
1.97%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mansor Bin Salleh BN - UMNO 4,559 (27.75%)
N3 - Pasir Pekan 1. Ahmad Bin Yakob (Win) PR - PAS 8,389 (54.29%) 15,452
100%
4,931
31.91%
251
1.62%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Sulaiman BN - UMNO 3,458 (22.38%)
N4 - Kijang 1. Ab Halim Ab Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 7,352 (54.83%) 13,408
100%
4,812
35.89%
256
1.91%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Mohd Zain Haji Omar BN - UMNO 2,540 (18.94%)
N5 - Chempaka 1. Nik Abdul Aziz Nik Mat (Win) PR - PAS 8,649 (57.35%) 15,080
100%
6,347
42.09%
189
1.25%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ropli Ishak BN - UMNO 2,302 (15.27%)
N6 - Panchor 1. Mohd Yussof Ludin (Win) PR - PAS 7,443 (51.97%) 14,321
100%
4,411
30.80%
264
1.84%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ariffin Abdul Hamid BN - UMNO 3,032 (21.17%)
N7 - Tanjong Mas 1. Abdul Rahim Wan Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 10,843 (53.71%) 20,187
100%
7,313
36.23%
173
0.86%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zamri Hj Ramli BN - UMNO 3,530 (17.49%)
N8 - Kota Lama 1. Tan Teng Loon @ Anuar Tan Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 8,470 (34.58%) 24,495
100%
445
1.82%
298
1.22%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Su Siang BN - MCA 8,025 (32.76%)
N9 - Bunut Payong 1. Takiyuddin Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 9,362 (51.08%) 18,328
100%
5,538
30.22%
116
0.63%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Rastom Ahmad Maher BN - UMNO 3,824 (20.86%)
N10 - Wakaf Bharu 1. Ramli Abu Bakar (Win) PR - PAS 8,502 (46.34%) 18,348
100%
2,618
14.27%
320
1.74%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramzi Abd Rahman BN - UMNO 5,884 (32.07%)
N11 - Tendong 1. Wan Othman Wan Yusoff (Win) PR - PAS 6,930 (45.30%) 15,298
100%
2,002
13.09%
253
1.65%
-
79.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainuddin Mohd Nor BN - UMNO 4,928 (32.21%)
N12 - Pengkalan Pasir 1. Hassan Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 7,877 (44.98%) 17,512
100%
2,862
16.34%
217
1.24%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahim Abdul Rahman BN - UMNO 5,015 (28.64%)
N13 - Meranti 1. Mohd Nassuruddin Daud (Win) PR - PAS 5,983 (47.79%) 12,520
100%
3,018
24.11%
207
1.65%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaid Fadzil BN - UMNO 2,965 (23.68%)
N14 - Gual Periok 1. Abdullah Ab Razak (Win) PR - PAS 7,358 (42.77%) 17,204
100%
3,156
18.34%
306
1.78%
-
69.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Mustapha Nik Loding BN - UMNO 4,202 (24.42%)
N15 - Bukit Tuku 1. Mohd Yusof Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 6,315 (43.65%) 14,467
100%
2,482
17.16%
238
1.65%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zain Ismail BN - UMNO 3,833 (26.49%)
N16 - Salor 1. Buni Amin Hamzah (Win) PR - PAS 7,543 (51.19%) 14,736
100%
4,000
27.14%
273
1.85%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Rosli Ibrahim BN - UMNO 3,543 (24.04%)
N17 - Pasir Tumbuh 1. Ahmad Baihaki Bin Atiqullah (Win) PR - PAS 7,042 (53.99%) 13,042
100%
4,191
32.13%
205
1.57%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Mohd Hashim Tuan Yaacob BN - UMNO 2,851 (21.86%)
N18 - Kenali 1. Mohamed Daud (Win) PR - PAS 10,316 (56.93%) 18,119
100%
7,457
41.16%
274
1.51%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fauzi Ismail BN - UMNO 2,859 (15.78%)
N19 - Tawang 1. Hassan Bin Mohamood (Win) PR - PAS 8,177 (50.21%) 16,287
100%
3,756
23.06%
296
1.82%
-
79.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zain Hj Yasin BN - UMNO 4,421 (27.14%)
N20 - Perupok 1. Omar Mohammed (Win) PR - PAS 7,906 (47.76%) 16,553
100%
3,236
19.55%
309
1.87%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Makhtar Mohamed BN - UMNO 4,670 (28.21%)
N21 - Jelawat 1. Shaary Hj Awang (Win) PR - PAS 8,720 (47.08%) 18,523
100%
3,198
17.27%
394
2.13%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Shahibuddin Hj Mohd Noor BN - UMNO 5,522 (29.81%)
N22 - Melor 1. Wan Ismail Wan Jusoh (Win) PR - PAS 6,847 (45.12%) 15,176
100%
2,109
13.90%
215
1.42%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Abidin Hj Abdul Kadir BN - UMNO 4,738 (31.22%)
N23 - Kadok 1. Shamsudin @ Mohamed Shukri Ab Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 6,738 (49.89%) 13,506
100%
3,187
23.60%
186
1.38%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mat Riffin Said BN - UMNO 3,551 (26.29%)
N24 - Ketereh 1. Md Ashari Mamat (Win) PR - PAS 6,776 (40.75%) 16,628
100%
899
5.41%
233
1.40%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Alwi Che Ahmad BN - UMNO 5,877 (35.34%)
N25 - Chetok 1. Hanafi Hj Daud (Win) PR - PAS 5,885 (43.90%) 13,404
100%
1,822
13.59%
270
2.01%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Kamaruzaman Zain BN - UMNO 4,063 (30.31%)
N26 - Bukit Panau 1. Mat Yusoff Mat Sah (Win) PR - PAS 8,041 (47.06%) 17,086
100%
2,935
17.18%
195
1.14%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamat Sulaiman BN - UMNO 5,106 (29.88%)
N27 - Gual Ipoh 1. Mohd Kamil Harun (Win) PR - PAS 5,200 (42.16%) 12,334
100%
904
7.33%
183
1.48%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tengku Alang Tengku Sulong BN - UMNO 4,296 (34.83%)
N28 - Selising 1. Saipul Bahrin Mohamad (Win) PR - PAS 6,816 (46.37%) 14,700
100%
2,466
16.78%
217
1.48%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Yasin BN - UMNO 4,350 (29.59%)
N29 - Limbongan 1. Zainuddin Hj Hamat (Win) PR - PAS 7,829 (48.04%) 16,298
100%
3,658
22.44%
175
1.07%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Samat Mamat BN - UMNO 4,171 (25.59%)
N30 - Semerak 1. Hussin Awang (Win) PR - PAS 6,118 (45.64%) 13,404
100%
1,475
11.00%
159
1.19%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammed Jelani Jaafar BN - UMNO 4,643 (34.64%)
N31 - Gaal 1. Nik Mazian Nik Mohamad (Win) PR - PAS 5,720 (46.24%) 12,371
100%
2,075
16.77%
199
1.61%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Rahman Yaacob BN - UMNO 3,645 (29.46%)
3. Mohd Asri Mejah OPP - AKIM 72 (0.58%)
N32 - Pulai Chondong 1. Zulkifli Mamat (Win) PR - PAS 6,583 (46.93%) 14,027
100%
2,318
16.53%
229
1.63%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Arifin Mamat BN - UMNO 4,265 (30.41%)
N33 - Banggol Judah 1. Zakaria Yaacob (Win) PR - PAS 6,893 (47.10%) 14,636
100%
2,795
19.10%
197
1.35%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Hamzah BN - UMNO 4,098 (28.00%)
N34 - Kemuning 1. Hassan Muhamad (Win) PR - PAS 6,335 (43.58%) 14,537
100%
1,591
10.94%
209
1.44%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Mamat BN - UMNO 4,744 (32.63%)
N35 - Kemahang 1. Md Anizam Ab Rahman (Win) PR - PAS 6,251 (42.39%) 14,746
100%
628
4.26%
377
2.56%
-
83.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Adhan Kechik BN - UMNO 5,623 (38.13%)
N36 - Air Lanas 1. Abdullah Bin Ya'Kub (Win) PR - PAS 5,634 (43.11%) 13,069
100%
1,132
8.66%
238
1.82%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zianon Abdin Ali BN - UMNO 4,502 (34.45%)
N37 - Pergau 1. Mamat Abdullah (Win) PR - PAS 4,195 (41.10%) 10,208
100%
329
3.22%
158
1.55%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Bin Derashid BN - UMNO 3,866 (37.87%)
N38 - Guchil 1. Zulkafli Yacob (Win) PR - PAS 5,100 (38.42%) 13,273
100%
629
4.74%
185
1.39%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Razali Che Mamat BN - UMNO 4,471 (33.68%)
N39 - Mengkebang 1. Ibrahim Mahmood (Win) PR - PAS 6,457 (44.97%) 14,359
100%
1,703
11.86%
316
2.20%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kelthum Bt Mohamed BN - UMNO 4,754 (33.11%)
N40 - Manek Urai 1. Ismail Yaacob (Win) PR - PAS 5,066 (45.01%) 11,255
100%
1,518
13.49%
233
2.07%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Zaid Wan Abdullah BN - UMNO 3,548 (31.52%)
N41 - Dabong 1. Rapar @ Abdul Ghafar Yusoff (Win) PR - PAS 3,167 (41.24%) 7,680
100%
581
7.57%
206
2.68%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Rozali Isohak BN - UMNO 2,586 (33.67%)
N42 - Paloh 1. Nozula Mat Diah (Win) BN - UMNO 4,984 (49.25%) 10,119
100%
1,634
16.15%
180
1.78%
-
84.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Abdul Aziz Nik Hassan PR - PKR 3,350 (33.11%)
N43 - Galas 1. Mohamad Saufi Deraman (Win) BN - UMNO 5,336 (44.13%) 12,091
100%
2,264
18.72%
297
2.46%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifli Mohamad PR - PKR 3,072 (25.41%)
Malay Forum English Forum 佳礼中文网

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.