More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Kedah (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO132196,55426.70%
MCA2029,6304.03%
Barisan Nasional152226,18430.73%
PKR66140,63319.11%
PPBM63118,65716.12%
AMANAH3114,2241.93%
Pakatan Harapan1510273,51437.16%
PAS153235,98432.06%
PRM102790.04%
Others163236,26332.10%
IND10810.01%
Individual10810.01%
Total 736,042 100%
Kedah (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO283222,24823.58%
MCA4024,6162.61%
MIC2016,9381.80%
GERAKAN2010,8671.15%
Barisan Nasional363274,66929.14%
PKR107129,80813.77%
DAP2222,9692.44%
PPBM145118,86312.61%
AMANAH10475,9048.05%
Pakatan Harapan3618347,54436.87%
PAS3615319,51733.90%
PRM402040.02%
Others4015319,72133.92%
IND407260.08%
Individual407260.08%
Total 942,660 100%
Kedah


P.004 LANGKAWI P.005 JERLUN P.006 KUBANG PASU P.007 PADANG TERAP P.008 POKOK SENA P.009 ALOR SETAR P.010 KUALA KEDAH P.011 PENDANG P.012 JERAI P.013 SIK P.014 MERBOK P.015 SUNGAI PETANI P.016 BALING P.017 PADANG SERAI P.018 KULIM BANDAR BAHARU
Total BN (2)PH (10)Other (3)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P4 - LANGKAWI 1. ZUBIR BIN AHMAD OPP - PAS 5,512 (12.91%) 42,697
100%
8,893
20.83%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR MAHATHIR BIN MOHAMAD (Win) PH - PPBM 18,954 (44.39%)
3. DATO' IR. NAWAWI BIN AHMAD BN - UMNO 10,061 (23.56%)
P5 - JERLUN 1. USTAZ ABD. GHANI AHMAD OPP - PAS 12,829 (23.70%) 54,132
100%
5,866
10.84%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' SERI HJ MUKHRIZ TUN MAHATHIR (Win) PH - PPBM 18,695 (34.54%)
3. OTHMAN BIN AZIZ BN - UMNO 12,413 (22.93%)
P6 - KUBANG PASU 1. NORHAFIZA BINTI FADZIL OPP - PAS 13,375 (18.10%) 73,881
100%
13,009
17.61%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' AMIRUDDIN HAMZAH (Win) PH - PPBM 29,984 (40.58%)
3. DATO' SRI MOHD JOHARI BIN BAHARUM BN - UMNO 16,975 (22.98%)
P7 - PADANG TERAP 1. USTAZ AZAM BIN AZIZ OPP - PAS 15,285 (32.77%) 46,644
100%
1,099
2.36%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KHAIRIZAL KHAZALI PH - AMANAH 7,254 (15.55%)
3. DATO' SERI MAHDZIR KHALID (Win) BN - UMNO 16,384 (35.13%)
P8 - POKOK SENA 1. RADHI MAT DIN OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%) 86,892
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' HJ MAHFUZ OMAR (Win) PH - AMANAH 0 (0.00%)
3. DATO' SAID ALI BIN SYED RASTAN BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%)
P9 - ALOR SETAR 1. AMINUR SHAFIQ OPP - PAS 17,275 (21.52%) 80,272
100%
15,200
18.94%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHAN MING KAI (Win) PH - PKR 32,475 (40.46%)
3. YOO WEI HOW BN - MCA 14,181 (17.67%)
P10 - KUALA KEDAH 1. MUHAMAD RIDUAN BIN OTHMAN OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%) 97,753
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR AZMAN ISMAIL (Win) PH - PKR 0 (0.00%)
3. ABDULLAH HASNAN BIN KAMARUDDIN BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%)
P11 - PENDANG 1. PENGHULU MALIK IND - IND 81 (0.11%) 74,867
100%
5,808
7.76%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HJ. AWANG SOLAHUDIN (Win) OPP - PAS 26,536 (35.44%)
3. WAN SAIFUL WAN JAN PH - PPBM 14,901 (19.90%)
4. OTHMAN BIN ABDUL BN - UMNO 20,728 (27.69%)
P12 - JERAI 1. USTAZ SABRI BIN AZIT (Win) OPP - PAS 22,312 (27.90%) 79,976
100%
539
0.67%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AKHRAMSYAH BIN SANUSI JUNID PH - PPBM 21,651 (27.07%)
3. DATO' SERI JAMIL KHIR BIN BAHAROM BN - UMNO 21,773 (27.22%)
P13 - SIK 1. USTAZ TARMIZI SULAIMAN (Win) OPP - PAS 20,088 (39.87%) 50,385
100%
5,218
10.36%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AZLI CHE UDA PH - AMANAH 6,970 (13.83%)
3. DR MANSOR BIN ABD RAHMAN BN - UMNO 14,870 (29.51%)
P14 - MERBOK 1. USTAZ AHMAD FAUZI OPP - PAS 19,618 (22.35%) 87,782
100%
10,072
11.47%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NURIN AINA (Win) PH - PKR 30,902 (35.20%)
3. DATO' TAJUL URUS HJ. MAT ZAIN BN - UMNO 20,830 (23.73%)
P15 - SUNGAI PETANI 1. P. SRITHARAN OPP - PRM 279 (0.25%) 112,577
100%
21,569
19.16%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ SHARIR LONG OPP - PAS 22,760 (20.22%)
3. DATO' JOHARI ABDUL (Win) PH - PKR 45,532 (40.45%)
4. DATO' SHAHANIM BINTI MOHAMAD YUSOFF BN - UMNO 23,963 (21.29%)
P16 - BALING 1. USTAZ HASSAN BIN SAAD OPP - PAS 37,483 (34.96%) 107,213
100%
1,074
1.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD TAUFIK BIN HJ YAACOB PH - PPBM 14,472 (13.50%)
3. DATUK AZEEZ RAHIM (Win) BN - UMNO 38,557 (35.96%)
P17 - PADANG SERAI 1. MUHAMAD SOBRI BIN OSMAN OPP - PAS 22,911 (27.01%) 84,834
100%
8,813
10.39%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KARUPAIYA MUTUSAMI (Win) PH - PKR 31,724 (37.40%)
3. DATO' DR. LEONG YONG KONG BN - MCA 15,449 (18.21%)
P18 - KULIM BANDAR BAHARU 1. USTAZ HASSAN RAZAK OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%) 66,587
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' SAIFUDDIN NASUTION ISMAIL (Win) PH - PKR 0 (0.00%)
3. DATO' ABD AZIZ HJ. SHEIKH FADZIR BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%)
N.03 KOTA SIPUTEH N.04 AYER HITAM N.05 BUKIT KAYU HITAM N.06 JITRA N.07 KUALA NERANG N.08 PEDU N.09 BUKIT LADA N.10 BUKIT PINANG N.11 DERGA N.12 SUKA MENANTI N.13 KOTA DARUL AMAN N.14 ALOR MENGKUDU N.15 ANAK BUKIT N.16 KUBANG ROTAN N.17 PENGKALAN KUNDOR N.18 TOKAI N.19 SUNGAI TIANG N.20 SUNGAI LIMAU N.21 GUA CEMPEDAK N.22 GURUN N.23 BELANTEK N.24 JENERI N.25 BUKIT SELAMBAU N26 TANJUNG DAWAI N.27 PANTAI MERDEKA N.28 BAKAR ARANG N.29 SIDAM N.30 BAYU N.31 KUPANG N.32 KUALA KETIL N.33 MERBAU PULAS N.34 LUNAS N.35 KULIM N.36 BANDAR BAHARU N.01 AYER HANGAT N.02 KUAH
Total BN (3)PH (18)Other (15)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - AYER HANGAT 1. AZLINA BINTI AZINAN OPP - PAS 4,034 (18.94%) 21,297
100%
1,532
7.19%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JUHARI BIN BULAT (Win) PH - PPBM 7,550 (35.45%)
3. MOHD RAWI BIN ABD HAMID BN - UMNO 6,018 (28.26%)
N2 - KUAH 1. MOHAMAD RATU B. MANSOR IND - IND 86 (0.40%) 21,400
100%
2,452
11.46%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MAZLAN BIN AHMAD OPP - PAS 2,685 (12.55%)
3. MOHD FIRDAUS BIN AHMAD (Win) PH - PPBM 8,276 (38.67%)
4. NOR SAIDI BIN NANYAN BN - UMNO 5,824 (27.21%)
N3 - KOTA SIPUTEH 1. USTAZ MOHD REJAB MD AKHIR OPP - PAS 5,798 (24.63%) 23,544
100%
1,467
6.23%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR SALMEE SAID (Win) PH - AMANAH 7,265 (30.86%)
3. AHMAD AZHAR BIN ABDULLAH BN - UMNO 5,795 (24.61%)
N4 - AYER HITAM 1. CIKGU AZHAR (Win) OPP - PAS 9,229 (30.17%) 30,588
100%
537
1.76%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' AZIZ MOHAMOD PH - PPBM 8,692 (28.42%)
3. DATO' HJ ABU HASAN BIN SARIF BN - UMNO 7,220 (23.60%)
N5 - BUKIT KAYU HITAM 1. HABSHAH BINTI BAKAR OPP - PAS 8,874 (27.21%) 32,614
100%
2,153
6.60%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJAH HALIMATON SHAADIAH BINTI SAAD (Win) PH - PPBM 11,027 (33.81%)
3. DATO' HAJI AHMAD ZAINI JAPAR BN - UMNO 8,874 (27.21%)
N6 - JITRA 1. ZULHAZMI BIN OSMAN OPP - PAS 7,064 (17.12%) 41,267
100%
10,849
26.29%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' SERI HJ MUKHRIZ TUN MAHATHIR (Win) PH - PPBM 18,852 (45.68%)
3. DATO' AMINUDDIN BIN OMAR (PAK TAM) BN - UMNO 8,003 (19.39%)
N7 - KUALA NERANG 1. HJ. MUNIR BIN HJ. ZAKARIA (Win) OPP - PAS 9,118 (37.84%) 24,094
100%
1,619
6.72%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. PAK TUAN SYED FADZIL PH - PPBM 3,376 (14.01%)
3. DATO' HJ BADROL HISHAM BIN HASHIM BN - UMNO 7,499 (31.12%)
N8 - PEDU 1. HJ MOHD RADZI BIN MD AMIN (Win) OPP - PAS 8,164 (36.20%) 22,550
100%
670
2.97%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HASHIM BIN IDRIS PH - PKR 3,272 (14.51%)
3. KAMA NORIAH BINTI IBRAHIM BN - UMNO 7,494 (33.23%)
N9 - BUKIT LADA 1. DATO' HJ. MOHD. ISMAIL BIN HJ. OTHMAN IND - IND 444 (1.48%) 30,002
100%
1,285
4.28%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ SALIM MAHMOOD AL-HAFIZ (Win) OPP - PAS 9,573 (31.91%)
3. MOHD AIZAD BIN ROSLAN PH - PPBM 6,337 (21.12%)
4. DATO' ARIFFIN BIN MAN BN - UMNO 8,288 (27.62%)
N10 - BUKIT PINANG 1. WAN ROMANI WAN SALIM (Win) OPP - PAS 10,432 (35.92%) 29,041
100%
3,212
11.06%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DZAHER AHMAD PH - PKR 7,220 (24.86%)
3. DR. MOHAMMAD NAWAR BIN ARIFFIN BN - UMNO 6,289 (21.66%)
N11 - DERGA 1. TUAN HAJI YAHYA SAAD OPP - PAS 5,967 (21.43%) 27,849
100%
5,265
18.91%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN KOK YEW (Win) PH - DAP 11,232 (40.33%)
3. DR. CHEAH SOON HAI BN - GERAKAN 4,916 (17.65%)
N12 - SUKA MENANTI 1. MOHD SABRI BIN OMAR OPP - PAS 4,580 (14.63%) 31,305
100%
6,251
19.97%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZAMRI YUSUF (Win) PH - PKR 13,301 (42.49%)
3. AHMAD BASHAH BIN MD HANIPAH BN - UMNO 7,050 (22.52%)
N13 - KOTA DARUL AMAN 1. TAN KANG YAP OPP - PRM 32 (0.15%) 21,835
100%
8,468
38.78%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI ZULKIFLI BIN CHE HARON OPP - PAS 1,732 (7.93%)
3. TEH SWEE LEONG (Win) PH - DAP 11,737 (53.75%)
4. TAN ENG HWA BN - MCA 3,269 (14.97%)
N14 - ALOR MENGKUDU 1. USTAZ AHMAD YAHAYA OPP - PAS 6,964 (25.67%) 27,132
100%
1,876
6.91%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' HJ PHAHROLRAZI ZAWAWI (Win) PH - AMANAH 8,840 (32.58%)
3. ABDUL MALIK BIN SAAD BN - UMNO 6,434 (23.71%)
N15 - ANAK BUKIT 1. HAMDI HAJI ISHAK OPP - PAS 8,231 (29.16%) 28,223
100%
1,579
5.59%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' AMIRUDDIN HAMZAH (Win) PH - PPBM 9,810 (34.76%)
3. JOHARI BIN AZIZ BN - UMNO 5,200 (18.42%)
N16 - KUBANG ROTAN 1. USTAZ OMAR BIN SAAD OPP - PAS 7,303 (20.14%) 36,253
100%
6,535
18.03%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ASMIRUL ANUAR B. ARIS (Win) PH - AMANAH 14,004 (38.63%)
3. ABDUL MUTHALIB BIN HARUN BN - UMNO 7,469 (20.60%)
N17 - PENGKALAN KUNDOR 1. USTAZ DR. AHMAD FAKHRUDDIN BIN FAKHRURAZI OPP - PAS 9,088 (27.31%) 33,277
100%
2,490
7.48%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' DR. ISMAIL SALLEH (Win) PH - AMANAH 11,578 (34.79%)
3. ABDUL HALIM BIN SAID BN - UMNO 6,524 (19.61%)
N18 - TOKAI 1. DATO' DR MOHD HAYATI (Win) OPP - PAS 15,941 (43.83%) 36,366
100%
8,049
22.13%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. UST FIRDAUS JAAFAR PH - AMANAH 6,632 (18.24%)
3. AHMAD FATAHI BIN OMAR BN - UMNO 7,892 (21.70%)
N19 - SUNGAI TIANG 1. USTAZ SAIFUL SYAZWAN OPP - PAS 11,572 (30.06%) 38,501
100%
641
1.66%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. RAZAK KHAMIS PH - PPBM 8,028 (20.85%)
3. SURAYA BINTI YAACOB (Win) BN - UMNO 12,213 (31.72%)
N20 - SUNGAI LIMAU 1. USTAZ MOHD AZAM BIN ABD SAMAT (Win) OPP - PAS 13,048 (45.31%) 28,800
100%
5,973
20.74%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZAHRAN DATO' ABDULLAH (LAH PAK) PH - AMANAH 4,493 (15.60%)
3. DATO' NORMA BINTI AWANG BN - UMNO 7,075 (24.57%)
N21 - GUA CEMPEDAK 1. MUSODDAK HJ AHMAD OPP - PAS 6,259 (27.64%) 22,646
100%
259
1.14%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD SAFFUAN BIN SABARI PH - PPBM 5,686 (25.11%)
3. DATO' WIRA DR KU ABD RAHMAN BIN KU ISMAIL (Win) BN - UMNO 6,518 (28.78%)
N22 - GURUN 1. PALANIAPPAN A/L MARIMUTHU IND - IND 167 (0.59%) 28,530
100%
4,207
14.75%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MUZAINI BIN AZIZAN OPP - PAS 5,257 (18.43%)
3. DATO' JOHARI ABDUL (Win) PH - PKR 10,732 (37.62%)
4. DATO' BOEY CHIN GAN BN - MCA 6,525 (22.87%)
N23 - BELANTEK 1. USTAZ MOHD ISA B. SHAFIE (Win) OPP - PAS 9,600 (42.21%) 22,744
100%
2,574
11.32%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU RASHID PH - AMANAH 2,376 (10.45%)
3. MOHD TAJUDIN BIN ABDULLAH BN - UMNO 7,026 (30.89%)
N24 - JENERI 1. MUHAMMAD SANUSI MD NOR (Win) OPP - PAS 10,626 (38.44%) 27,641
100%
2,455
8.88%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD. NAZRI BIN ABU HASSAN PH - PPBM 8,171 (29.56%)
3. MAHADZIR BIN ABDUL HAMID BN - UMNO 4,146 (15.00%)
N25 - BUKIT SELAMBAU 1. DR. MOHD ALI BIN SULAIMAN OPP - PAS 11,938 (24.68%) 48,367
100%
5,635
11.65%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SUMMUGAM A/L RENGASAMY (Win) PH - PKR 17,573 (36.33%)
3. DATO' JASPAL SINGH BN - MIC 9,449 (19.54%)
N26 - TANJUNG DAWAI 1. USTAZ HANIF BIN GHAZALI (Win) OPP - PAS 11,444 (29.03%) 39,415
100%
952
2.42%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MEJAR ANUAR BIN ABDUL HAMID (B) PH - PPBM 10,492 (26.62%)
3. TUAN HAJI ANNUAR BIN AHMAD BN - UMNO 10,421 (26.44%)
N27 - PANTAI MERDEKA 1. USTAZ FADZLI HASHIM (Win) OPP - PAS 14,133 (38.39%) 36,810
100%
4,566
12.40%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ ROSLI YUSOF PH - AMANAH 7,281 (19.78%)
3. DATO ALI BIN YAHAYA BN - UMNO 9,567 (25.99%)
N28 - BAKAR ARANG 1. TAN HOCK HUAT IND - IND 29 (0.07%) 38,991
100%
10,833
27.78%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN KEE CHYE OPP - PRM 58 (0.15%)
3. USTAZ OTHMAN CHE MEE OPP - PAS 7,607 (19.51%)
4. SIMON OOI (Win) PH - PKR 18,440 (47.29%)
5. KO HUNG WENG BN - MCA 5,547 (14.23%)
N29 - SIDAM 1. CIK GU HASHIM OPP - PRM 80 (0.22%) 36,776
100%
10,860
29.53%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NUR HIDAYAH FOO OPP - PAS 6,484 (17.63%)
3. DR ROBERT LING (Win) PH - PKR 17,344 (47.16%)
4. TAN KOK SEONG BN - GERAKAN 5,951 (16.18%)
N30 - BAYU 1. CIKGU ABD NASIR (Win) OPP - PAS 14,339 (36.78%) 38,985
100%
924
2.37%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ABD RAHIM KECHIK PH - PPBM 5,059 (12.98%)
3. MOHD NOOR BIN MOHD AMIN (HAJI NOQ) BN - UMNO 13,415 (34.41%)
N31 - KUPANG 1. DATO' US NAJMI HJ AHMAD (Win) OPP - PAS 13,290 (38.60%) 34,430
100%
1,627
4.73%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU JOHARI PH - AMANAH 4,168 (12.11%)
3. DATO' HARUN AZIZ BN - UMNO 11,663 (33.87%)
N32 - KUALA KETIL 1. MEJAR (B) MANSOR (Win) OPP - PAS 12,574 (37.20%) 33,798
100%
1,581
4.68%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHAMAD SOFEE RAZAK PH - PKR 4,952 (14.65%)
3. DATO KHAIRUL BN - UMNO 10,993 (32.53%)
N33 - MERBAU PULAS 1. DATO' USTAZAH SITI ASHAH BINTI GHAZALI (Win) OPP - PAS 9,892 (28.67%) 34,498
100%
438
1.27%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU RAZAK PH - AMANAH 9,267 (26.86%)
3. ASMADI ABU TALIB BN - UMNO 9,454 (27.40%)
N34 - LUNAS 1. HAJI AHMAD TAUFIQ OPP - PAS 10,091 (20.05%) 50,336
100%
13,813
27.44%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU AZMAN (Win) PH - PKR 23,904 (47.49%)
3. M. THURAISINGAM BN - MIC 7,489 (14.88%)
N35 - KULIM 1. LEE AH LEONG OPP - PRM 34 (0.09%) 38,572
100%
3,795
9.84%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD KHAIRI SALLEH OPP - PAS 9,080 (23.54%)
3. YEO KENG CHUAN (Win) PH - PKR 13,070 (33.88%)
4. CHUA THIONG GEE BN - MCA 9,275 (24.05%)
N36 - BANDAR BAHARU 1. USTAZ ROHAIZAT JAAFAR OPP - PAS 7,506 (26.79%) 28,015
100%
377
1.35%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' AZIMI BIN DAIM PH - PPBM 7,507 (26.80%)
3. DATO' NORSABRINA BINTI MOHD NOOR (Win) BN - UMNO 7,884 (28.14%)


Total BN (10)PH (4)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P4 - LANGKAWI 1. Nawawi Bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 21,407 (57.03%) 37,536
100%
11,861
31.60%
744
1.98%
-
85.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Marina Binti Hussein IND - IND 180 (0.48%)
3. Ahmad Bin Abdullah PH - PKR 9,546 (25.43%)
P5 - JERLUN 1. Othman Bin Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 24,161 (46.12%) 52,383
100%
3,270
6.24%
730
1.39%
-
87.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bin Salleh OPP - PAS 20,891 (39.88%)
P6 - KUBANG PASU 1. Mohd Johari Bin Baharum (Win) BN - UMNO 33,334 (50.85%) 65,550
100%
10,444
15.93%
834
1.27%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Jamal Bin Nasir OPP - PAS 22,890 (34.92%)
P7 - PADANG TERAP 1. Mahdzir Bin Khalid (Win) BN - UMNO 20,654 (49.22%) 41,960
100%
4,442
10.59%
691
1.65%
-
90.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Bazli Bin Abdullah IND - IND 243 (0.58%)
3. Mohd Nasir Bin Zakaria OPP - PAS 16,212 (38.64%)
P8 - POKOK SENA 1. Shahlan Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 32,263 (39.97%) 80,714
100%
3,935
4.88%
848
1.05%
-
86.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dato' Mahfuz Bin Omar (Win) OPP - PAS 36,198 (44.85%)
P9 - ALOR SETAR 1. Chor Chee Heung BN - MCA 25,491 (36.94%) 69,009
100%
1,873
2.71%
1,070
1.55%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gooi Hsiao - Leung (Win) PH - PKR 27,364 (39.65%)
3. Abdul Fisol Bin Mohd Isa OPP - BERJASA 3,530 (5.12%)
4. Jawahar Raja Bin Abdul Wahid OPP - BERSAMA 257 (0.37%)
P10 - KUALA KEDAH 1. Zaki Zamani Bin Abd Rashid BN - UMNO 37,923 (39.78%) 95,328
100%
4,947
5.19%
1,212
1.27%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azman Bin Ismail (Win) PH - PKR 42,870 (44.97%)
P11 - PANDANG 1. Othman Bin Abdul (Win) BN - UMNO 32,165 (45.86%) 70,135
100%
2,638
3.76%
759
1.08%
-
89.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Bin Sabu OPP - PAS 29,527 (42.10%)
P12 - JERAI 1. Jamil Khir Bin Baharom (Win) BN - UMNO 32,429 (43.58%) 74,410
100%
1,196
1.61%
952
1.28%
-
87.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Firdaus Bin Jaafar OPP - PAS 31,233 (41.97%)
P13 - SIK 1. Mansor Bin Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 22,084 (47.20%) 46,786
100%
2,807
6.00%
631
1.35%
-
90.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Uda Bin Che Nik OPP - PAS 19,277 (41.20%)
P14 - MERBUK 1. Ismail Bin Daut (Win) BN - UMNO 38,538 (44.86%) 85,908
100%
4,122
4.80%
1,329
1.55%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nor Azrina Binti Surip PH - PKR 34,416 (40.06%)
P15 - SUNGAI PETANI 1. Syamsyul Anuar Bin Che Mey @ Ismail BN - UMNO 34,646 (37.18%) 93,176
100%
9,548
10.25%
959
1.03%
-
87.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Wei Sin IND - IND 772 (0.83%)
3. Johari Bin Abdul Ghani (Win) PH - PKR 44,194 (47.43%)
4. Suhaimi Bin Hashim OPP - KITA 200 (0.21%)
P16 - BALING 1. Abdul Azeez Bin Abdul Rahim (Win) BN - UMNO 43,504 (46.69%) 93,168
100%
5,185
5.57%
1,081
1.16%
-
89.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Najmi Bin Hj Ahmad OPP - PAS 38,319 (41.13%)
P17 - PADANG SERAI 1. Heng Seai Kie BN - MCA 25,714 (34.70%) 74,095
100%
8,437
11.39%
1,223
1.65%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Bin Wawi IND - IND 279 (0.38%)
3. Gobalakrishnan A/L Nagapan IND - IND 390 (0.53%)
4. N Surendran A/L K Nagarajan (Win) PH - PKR 34,151 (46.09%)
5. Hamidi Bin Abu Hassan OPP - BERJASA 2,630 (3.55%)
P18 - KULIM BANDAR BAHARU 1. Abd. Aziz Bin Sheikh Fadzir (Win) BN - UMNO 26,782 (43.97%) 60,910
100%
1,871
3.07%
839
1.38%
-
86.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saifuddin Nasution Bin Ismail PH - PKR 24,911 (40.90%)
Total BN (21)PH (6)Other (9)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - AIR HANGAT 1. Zubir Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 5,855 (29.09%) 20,130
100%
5,311
26.38%
292
1.45%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Rawi Bin Abd Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 11,166 (55.47%)
N2 - KUAH 1. Nor Saidi Bin Nanyan (Win) BN - UMNO 10,263 (58.96%) 17,406
100%
6,371
36.60%
291
1.67%
-
84.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaflee Bin Pakwanteh IND - IND 117 (0.67%)
3. Ahmad Bin Kasim PH - PKR 3,892 (22.36%)
N3 - KOTA SIPUTEH 1. Abu Hasan Bin Sarif (Win) BN - UMNO 10,777 (47.23%) 22,816
100%
2,238
9.81%
366
1.60%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bin W.Teh @ Jaziz OPP - PAS 8,539 (37.43%)
N4 - AYER HITAM 1. Mukhriz Mahathir (Win) BN - UMNO 14,083 (47.63%) 29,567
100%
2,446
8.27%
382
1.29%
-
88.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd. Ghani Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 11,637 (39.36%)
N5 - BUKIT KAYU HITAM 1. Ahmad Zaini Bin Japar (Win) BN - UMNO 16,454 (56.30%) 29,228
100%
7,873
26.94%
487
1.67%
-
87.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nasrul Omar Bin Che Mansor PH - PKR 8,581 (29.36%)
N6 - JITRA 1. Aminuddin Bin Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 17,094 (47.06%) 36,322
100%
3,056
8.41%
394
1.08%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rohani Binti Abd Muttalib OPP - PAS 14,038 (38.65%)
N7 - KUALA NERANG 1. Badrol Hisham Bin Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 10,363 (47.86%) 21,651
100%
1,997
9.22%
380
1.76%
-
89.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Bin Mad.Daud IND - IND 235 (1.09%)
3. Syed Ibrahim Bin Syed Omar OPP - PAS 8,366 (38.64%)
N8 - PEDU 1. Kama Noriah Binti Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 10,522 (51.81%) 20,309
100%
2,960
14.57%
376
1.85%
-
91.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zamri Bin Yusuf PH - PKR 7,562 (37.23%)
N9 - BUKIT LADA 1. Ahmad Bin Sudin (Win) BN - UMNO 12,664 (45.90%) 27,593
100%
1,324
4.80%
459
1.66%
-
88.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad 'Izzat Bin Mohamad Shauki OPP - PAS 11,340 (41.10%)
N10 - BUKIT PINANG 1. Mohd Mukhtar Bin Noor BN - UMNO 10,480 (39.66%) 26,426
100%
1,672
6.33%
258
0.98%
-
86.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Romani Bin Wan Salin (Win) OPP - PAS 12,152 (45.99%)
N11 - DERGA 1. Cheah Soon Hai BN - GERAKAN 9,202 (34.47%) 26,695
100%
1,156
4.33%
332
1.24%
-
82.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Kok Yew (Win) PH - DAP 10,358 (38.80%)
3. Abdul Fisol Bin Mohd Isa OPP - BERJASA 2,061 (7.72%)
N12 - BAKAR BATA 1. Ahmad Bashah Bin Md Hanipah (Win) BN - UMNO 11,999 (42.57%) 28,186
100%
895
3.18%
363
1.29%
-
84.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Eekmal Bin Ahmad PH - PKR 11,104 (39.40%)
3. Jawahar Raja Bin Abdul Wahid OPP - BERSAMA 192 (0.68%)
N13 - KOTA DARUL AMAN 1. Loh Gim Hooi BN - MCA 4,761 (30.78%) 15,466
100%
2,626
16.98%
202
1.31%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Kard Seong IND - IND 39 (0.25%)
3. Jayagopal A/L Adaikkalam IND - IND 27 (0.17%)
4. Teoh Boon Kok @ Teoh Kai Kok (Win) PH - DAP 7,387 (47.76%)
N14 - ALOR MENGKUDU 1. Sharifah Maznah Bt. Syed Kassim Barakbah BN - UMNO 9,588 (37.81%) 25,357
100%
1,865
7.35%
273
1.08%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fadzil Bin Hanafi IND - IND 325 (1.28%)
3. Ahmad Bin Saad @ Yahaya (Win) OPP - PAS 11,453 (45.17%)
N15 - BUKIT PINANG 1. Hashim Bin Jahaya BN - UMNO 11,016 (38.01%) 28,981
100%
2,806
9.68%
291
1.00%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Samat Bin Che Noh IND - IND 85 (0.29%)
3. Amiruddin Bin Hamzah (Win) OPP - PAS 13,822 (47.69%)
N16 - KUBANG ROTAN 1. Latt Shariman Bin Abdullah BN - UMNO 13,969 (40.42%) 34,559
100%
1,044
3.02%
335
0.97%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nasir Bin Mustafa (Win) OPP - PAS 15,013 (43.44%)
N17 - PENGKALAN KUNDOR 1. Noor Hasita Binti Mat Isa BN - UMNO 11,642 (36.62%) 31,788
100%
3,884
12.22%
314
0.99%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Phahrolrazi Bin Mohd Zawawi (Win) OPP - PAS 15,526 (48.84%)
N18 - TOKAI 1. Najmuddin Bin Darus BN - UMNO 12,172 (35.16%) 34,623
100%
5,833
16.85%
364
1.05%
-
89.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Bin Abdullah IND - IND 136 (0.39%)
3. Mohamed Taulan Bin Mat Rasul (Win) OPP - PAS 18,005 (52.00%)
N19 - SUNGAI TIANG 1. Suraya Binti Yaacob (Win) BN - UMNO 18,929 (53.30%) 35,512
100%
6,994
19.69%
577
1.62%
-
89.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosli Bin Omar IND - IND 192 (0.54%)
3. Fadzil Bin Baharum OPP - PAS 11,935 (33.61%)
4. Charean A/L Isen OPP - KITA 139 (0.39%)
N20 - SUNGAI LIMAU 1. Mohd Fazillah Bin Mohd Ali BN - UMNO 10,520 (38.55%) 27,287
100%
2,774
10.17%
351
1.29%
-
89.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sobri Bin Ahmad IND - IND 100 (0.37%)
3. Abdullah Bin Hashim IND - IND 84 (0.31%)
4. Azizan Bin Abdul Razak (Win) OPP - PAS 13,294 (48.72%)
N21 - GUA CEMPEDAK 1. Ku Abd Rahman Bin Ku Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 10,158 (48.17%) 21,086
100%
2,298
10.90%
226
1.07%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Musoddak Bin Hj Ahmad OPP - PAS 7,860 (37.28%)
N22 - GURUN 1. Leong Yong Kong (Win) BN - MCA 11,411 (43.83%) 26,037
100%
1,296
4.98%
492
1.89%
-
84.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salma Binti Ismail PH - PKR 10,115 (38.85%)
N23 - BELANTEK 1. Mohd Tajudin Bin Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 9,822 (46.33%) 21,200
100%
842
3.97%
261
1.23%
-
90.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Bakilani Bin Abu Hassan OPP - PAS 8,980 (42.36%)
N24 - JENERI 1. Mahadzir Bin Abdul Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 12,318 (48.14%) 25,586
100%
2,060
8.05%
351
1.37%
-
89.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Tarmizi Bin Sulaiman OPP - PAS 10,258 (40.09%)
N25 - BUKIT SELAMBAU 1. Maran A/L Mutaya BN - MIC 19,561 (39.85%) 49,087
100%
530
1.08%
839
1.71%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Omar Bin Syed Mahamud IND - IND 936 (1.91%)
3. Thivagaran A/L Supramany IND - IND 83 (0.17%)
4. Krishnamoorthy A/L Rajannaidu (Win) PH - PKR 20,091 (40.93%)
5. Kamal Nasser Bin Thow Beek OPP - KITA 388 (0.79%)
N26 - TANJUNG DAWAI 1. Tajul Urus Bin Mat Zain (Win) BN - UMNO 17,818 (48.39%) 36,821
100%
3,780
10.27%
541
1.47%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Fakhruddin Bin Fakhrurazi OPP - PAS 14,038 (38.12%)
N27 - PANTAI MERDEKA 1. Ali Bin Yahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 15,393 (46.25%) 33,282
100%
1,707
5.13%
314
0.94%
-
89.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yusuf Bin Lazim IND - IND 316 (0.95%)
3. Hj Abdullah Bin Jusoh OPP - PAS 13,686 (41.12%)
N28 - BAKAR ARANG 1. Lee Yean Wang BN - MCA 11,223 (32.30%) 34,743
100%
6,534
18.81%
366
1.05%
-
85.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kah Soon IND - IND 204 (0.59%)
3. Ooi Tze Min (Win) PH - PKR 17,757 (51.11%)
N29 - SIDAM 1. Bee Sieong Heng BN - GERAKAN 7,225 (28.73%) 25,151
100%
5,964
23.71%
245
0.97%
-
86.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ooi Beng Kooi IND - IND 268 (1.07%)
3. Tan Hock Huat IND - IND 197 (0.78%)
4. Zamil Bin Ibrahim IND - IND 347 (1.38%)
5. Robert Ling Kui Ee (Win) PH - PKR 13,189 (52.44%)
6. Uh Chorng Von OPP - KITA 42 (0.17%)
N30 - BAYU 1. Azmi Bin Che Husain (Win) BN - UMNO 17,240 (49.87%) 34,570
100%
4,132
11.95%
430
1.24%
-
89.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahmud Bin Yaakob OPP - PAS 13,108 (37.92%)
N31 - KUPANG 1. Harun Bin Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 14,407 (47.22%) 30,511
100%
1,884
6.17%
340
1.11%
-
89.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johari Bin Abdullah OPP - PAS 12,523 (41.04%)
N32 - KUALA KETIL 1. Mohd Khairul Azhar Bin Abdullah BN - UMNO 11,615 (41.35%) 28,087
100%
1,154
4.11%
409
1.46%
-
89.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md.Zuki Bin Yusof (Win) OPP - PAS 12,769 (45.46%)
3. Krishnan A/L Ganapathy OPP - KITA 105 (0.37%)
N33 - MERBAU PULAS 1. Marlia Binti Abd Latiff BN - UMNO 14,072 (41.88%) 33,597
100%
633
1.88%
503
1.50%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Ashah Binti Ghazali (Win) OPP - PAS 14,705 (43.77%)
N34 - LUNAS 1. Ananthan A/L Somasundaram BN - MIC 12,586 (31.08%) 40,498
100%
9,084
22.43%
392
0.97%
-
87.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Vasanthi A/P Ramalingam IND - IND 406 (1.00%)
3. Azman Bin Nasrudin (Win) PH - PKR 21,670 (53.51%)
4. Prebakarran A/L Narayanan Nair OPP - KITA 71 (0.18%)
N35 - KULIM 1. Chua Thiong Gee (Win) BN - MCA 14,384 (41.81%) 34,404
100%
643
1.87%
496
1.44%
-
86.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chu Maw Nian PH - PKR 13,741 (39.94%)
3. Mohd Junip Bin Huzayin OPP - BERJASA 898 (2.61%)
N36 - BANDAR BAHARU 1. Norsabrina Binti Mohd Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 12,361 (46.63%) 26,506
100%
2,069
7.81%
359
1.35%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Khari Bin Mohd Salleh OPP - PAS 10,292 (38.83%)


Total BN (4)PH (5)Other (6)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P4 - Langkawi 1. Abu Bakar Taib (Win) BN - UMNO 13,762 (46.55%) 29,567
100%
4,970
16.81%
670
2.27%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Salleh Wan Isa PH - PKR 8,792 (29.74%)
P5 - Jerlun 1. Idris Ahmad OPP - PAS 17,219 (37.83%) 45,513
100%
2,205
4.84%
599
1.32%
-
81.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mukhriz Mahathir (Win) BN - UMNO 19,424 (42.68%)
P6 - Kubang Pasu 1. Isa Ismail OPP - PAS 17,119 (32.10%) 53,323
100%
7,060
13.24%
928
1.74%
-
79.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Johari Baharum (Win) BN - UMNO 24,179 (45.34%)
P7 - Padang Terap 1. Nasir Zakaria (Win) OPP - PAS 15,003 (42.38%) 35,403
100%
369
1.04%
770
2.17%
-
85.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazali Ibrahim BN - UMNO 14,634 (41.34%)
P8 - Pokok Sena 1. Dato' Mahfuz Bin Omar (Win) OPP - PAS 29,687 (42.63%) 69,631
100%
5,731
8.23%
1,039
1.49%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Ibrahim BN - UMNO 23,956 (34.40%)
P9 - Alor Star 1. Gooi Hsiao Leung PH - PKR 20,557 (34.87%) 58,957
100%
184
0.31%
1,757
2.98%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chor Chee Heung (Win) BN - MCA 20,741 (35.18%)
P10 - Kuala Kedah 1. Hashim Jahaya BN - UMNO 28,671 (34.49%) 83,132
100%
7,018
8.44%
1,385
1.67%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Bin Kasim (Win) PH - PKR 35,689 (42.93%)
P11 - Pendang 1. Md Rozai Shafian BN - UMNO 23,238 (37.88%) 61,346
100%
4,073
6.64%
991
1.62%
-
84.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hayati Othman (Win) OPP - PAS 27,311 (44.52%)
P12 - Jerai 1. Mohd Firdaus Jaafar (Win) OPP - PAS 26,510 (40.33%) 65,739
100%
2,299
3.50%
1,070
1.63%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badruddin bin Amiruldin BN - UMNO 24,211 (36.83%)
P13 - Sik 1. Othman Desa BN - UMNO 16,383 (40.61%) 40,339
100%
481
1.19%
505
1.25%
-
83.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Uda Bin Che Nik (Win) OPP - PAS 16,864 (41.81%)
P14 - Merbok 1. Tajul Urus Mat Zain BN - UMNO 22,443 (34.83%) 64,443
100%
3,098
4.81%
1,338
2.08%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rashid Din (Win) PH - PKR 25,541 (39.63%)
P15 - Sungai Petani 1. Zainuddin Maidin BN - UMNO 24,441 (32.04%) 76,284
100%
9,381
12.30%
986
1.29%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johari Bin Abdul (Win) PH - PKR 33,822 (44.34%)
P16 - Baling 1. Abdul Azeez Bin Abdul Rahim BN - UMNO 28,461 (36.13%) 78,784
100%
7,613
9.66%
1,154
1.46%
-
83.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Taib Azamudden Mohd Taib (Win) OPP - PAS 36,074 (45.79%)
P17 - Padang Serai 1. N. Gobalakrishnan (Win) PH - PKR 28,774 (48.59%) 59,218
100%
11,738
19.82%
1,259
2.13%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Boey Chin Gan BN - MCA 17,036 (28.77%)
P18 - Kulim 1. Zulkifli Nordin (Win) PH - PKR 22,255 (42.80%) 51,995
100%
5,583
10.74%
1,022
1.97%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Sheikh Fadzir BN - UMNO 16,672 (32.06%)
Total BN (14)PH (5)Other (16)IND (1)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Ayer Hangat 1. Zubir Ahmad OPP - PAS 5,753 (35.80%) 16,072
100%
1,135
7.06%
297
1.85%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Rawi Abdul Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 6,888 (42.86%)
N2 - Kuah 1. Nawawi Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,660 (49.35%) 13,495
100%
3,324
24.63%
288
2.13%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasrul Muhaimin Hasbi PH - PKR 3,336 (24.72%)
N3 - Kota Siputeh 1. Abu Hasan Bin Sarif (Win) BN - UMNO 8,160 (41.27%) 19,771
100%
495
2.50%
278
1.41%
-
81.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Wan Teh OPP - PAS 7,665 (38.77%)
N4 - Ayer Hitam 1. Othman Aziz BN - UMNO 10,146 (39.41%) 25,742
100%
506
1.97%
352
1.37%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd. Ghani Bin Ahmad (Win) OPP - PAS 10,652 (41.38%)
N5 - Bukit Kayu Hitam 1. Che On Yusof PH - PKR 6,224 (24.90%) 24,992
100%
6,995
27.99%
523
2.09%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Zaini Bin Japar (Win) BN - UMNO 13,219 (52.89%)
N6 - Jitra 1. Saad Man (Win) BN - UMNO 12,065 (42.59%) 28,331
100%
2,258
7.97%
373
1.32%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rohani Muttalib OPP - PAS 9,807 (34.62%)
N7 - Kuala Nerang 1. Syed Sobri Syed Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 7,856 (43.55%) 18,037
100%
805
4.46%
309
1.71%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zawawi Ahmad OPP - PAS 7,051 (39.09%)
N8 - Pedu 1. Mahdzir Bin Khalid (Win) BN - UMNO 8,780 (50.56%) 17,366
100%
2,733
15.74%
364
2.10%
-
87.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zamri Yusuf PH - PKR 6,047 (34.82%)
N9 - Bukit Lada 1. Ariffin Man BN - UMNO 9,392 (40.20%) 23,365
100%
268
1.15%
395
1.69%
-
83.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Izzat Shauki (Win) OPP - PAS 9,660 (41.34%)
N10 - Bukit Pinang 1. Md Rohsidi Osman (Win) OPP - PAS 11,307 (46.72%) 24,202
100%
3,399
14.04%
372
1.54%
-
80.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Omar Saad BN - UMNO 7,908 (32.67%)
N11 - Derga 1. Cheah Soon Hai (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,516 (29.53%) 22,064
100%
163
0.74%
740
3.35%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheung Khai Yan PH - PKR 6,353 (28.79%)
3. Teoh Teik Guan PH - DAP 2,095 (9.50%)
N12 - Bakar Bata 1. Rohani Bakar PH - PKR 7,874 (34.69%) 22,695
100%
358
1.58%
240
1.06%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Bashah Bin Md Hanipah (Win) BN - UMNO 8,232 (36.27%)
N13 - Kota Darul Aman 1. Lee Guan Aik (Win) PH - DAP 5,415 (35.89%) 15,087
100%
804
5.33%
280
1.86%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Itt Chew BN - MCA 4,611 (30.56%)
N14 - Alor Mengkudu 1. Mazlan Abdul Rahman BN - UMNO 6,961 (32.87%) 21,175
100%
2,247
10.61%
251
1.19%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bin Salleh (Win) OPP - PAS 9,208 (43.49%)
N15 - Anak Bukit 1. Amiruddin Hamzah (Win) OPP - PAS 12,493 (47.66%) 26,213
100%
3,806
14.52%
697
2.66%
-
83.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Harisfadzillah Hussain BN - UMNO 8,687 (33.14%)
N16 - Kubang Rotan 1. Mohd Nasir Mustafa (Win) OPP - PAS 11,550 (40.08%) 28,817
100%
1,387
4.81%
335
1.16%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nordin Salleh BN - UMNO 10,163 (35.27%)
N17 - Pengkalan Kundor 1. Mohd Jamil Md Idross BN - UMNO 9,453 (33.64%) 28,102
100%
3,122
11.11%
257
0.91%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Phahrolrazi Mohd Zawawi (Win) OPP - PAS 12,575 (44.75%)
N18 - Tokai 1. Fatimah Ismail BN - UMNO 9,693 (31.15%) 31,117
100%
6,578
21.14%
282
0.91%
-
84.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Taulan Mohd Rasul (Win) OPP - PAS 16,271 (52.29%)
N19 - Sungai Tiang 1. Sobri Awang OPP - PAS 10,865 (35.94%) 30,229
100%
3,006
9.94%
560
1.85%
-
83.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suraya Yaacob (Win) BN - UMNO 13,871 (45.89%)
N20 - Sungai Limau 1. Basorri Abu Hassan BN - UMNO 8,816 (35.00%) 25,189
100%
3,212
12.75%
284
1.13%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azizan Bin Abdul Razak (Win) OPP - PAS 12,028 (47.75%)
N21 - Guar Chempedak 1. Ku Abd Rahman Bin Ku Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 7,898 (43.37%) 18,211
100%
1,759
9.66%
205
1.13%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Ismail OPP - PAS 6,139 (33.71%)
N22 - Gurun 1. Kalai Vanar Bala Sundram PH - PKR 7,035 (31.49%) 22,339
100%
1,554
6.96%
798
3.57%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Leong Yong Kong (Win) BN - MCA 8,589 (38.45%)
N23 - Belantek 1. Mohd Sanusi Md Nor OPP - PAS 7,974 (41.93%) 19,016
100%
252
1.33%
254
1.34%
-
86.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Tajudin Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 8,226 (43.26%)
N24 - Jeneri 1. Hasbullah L. Isa BN - UMNO 8,441 (39.59%) 21,323
100%
167
0.78%
251
1.18%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yahya Abdullah (Win) OPP - PAS 8,608 (40.37%)
N25 - Bukit Selambau 1. Arumugam Vengatapakoo (Win) IND - IND 13,225 (37.81%) 34,977
100%
2,362
6.75%
1,694
4.84%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Krishnan Subramaniam BN - MIC 10,863 (31.06%)
N26 - Tanjong Dawai 1. Arzmi Hamid BN - UMNO 11,418 (38.75%) 29,466
100%
79
0.27%
618
2.10%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamdan Mohamed Khalib (Win) OPP - PAS 11,497 (39.02%)
N27 - Pantai Merdeka 1. Shuib Saedin BN - UMNO 11,151 (40.13%) 27,784
100%
503
1.81%
296
1.07%
-
83.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Jusoh (Win) OPP - PAS 11,654 (41.95%)
N28 - Bakar Arang 1. Tan Wei Shu (Win) PH - PKR 10,489 (38.04%) 27,574
100%
1,330
4.82%
490
1.78%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Pok Long IND - IND 287 (1.04%)
3. Soon Kok Wah BN - MCA 9,159 (33.22%)
N29 - Sidam 1. Tan Joon Long @ Tan Chow Kang (Win) PH - PKR 9,470 (45.25%) 20,926
100%
3,618
17.29%
392
1.87%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fong Chok Gin BN - GERAKAN 5,852 (27.97%)
N30 - Bayu 1. Azmi Bin Che Husain (Win) BN - UMNO 12,590 (43.12%) 29,197
100%
984
3.37%
322
1.10%
-
84.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Musoddak Ahmad OPP - PAS 11,606 (39.75%)
N31 - Kupang 1. Johari Bin Abdullah (Win) OPP - PAS 11,627 (45.20%) 25,726
100%
2,094
8.14%
334
1.30%
-
83.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Abu Bakar BN - UMNO 9,533 (37.06%)
N32 - Kuala Ketil 1. Md Zuki Yusof (Win) OPP - PAS 12,105 (50.73%) 23,861
100%
4,880
20.45%
338
1.42%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Firdaus Mohd Zakaria BN - UMNO 7,225 (30.28%)
N33 - Merbau Pulas 1. Siti Aishah Ghazali (Win) OPP - PAS 12,224 (45.56%) 26,832
100%
3,576
13.33%
483
1.80%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hadzir Ismail BN - UMNO 8,648 (32.23%)
N34 - Lunas 1. Mohd Razhi Salleh (Win) PH - PKR 17,836 (55.07%) 32,386
100%
10,323
31.87%
360
1.11%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ananthan A/L Somasundaram BN - MIC 7,513 (23.20%)
N35 - Kulim 1. Khairul Anuar Ramli IND - IND 1,101 (3.85%) 28,598
100%
1,244
4.35%
554
1.94%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Soo Nee (Win) PH - PKR 10,559 (36.92%)
3. Lim Lee Choo BN - MCA 9,315 (32.57%)
N36 - Bandar Baharu 1. Azimi Daim BN - UMNO 7,860 (33.59%) 23,397
100%
1,849
7.90%
456
1.95%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yaakub Hussin (Win) OPP - PAS 9,709 (41.50%)
3. Abdul Aziz Majid IND - IND 377 (1.61%)


Total BN (14)PH (0)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P4 - Langkawi 1. Abu Bakar Taib (Win) BN - UMNO 16,510 (59.01%) 27,980
100%
10,772
38.50%
560
2.00%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zubir Ahmad OPP - PAS 5,738 (20.51%)
P5 - Jerlun 1. Abdul Rahman Ariffin (Win) BN - UMNO 19,123 (43.32%) 44,148
100%
2,142
4.85%
718
1.63%
-
83.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Ahmad OPP - PAS 16,981 (38.46%)
P6 - Kubang Pasu 1. Mohd Johari Baharum (Win) BN - UMNO 26,657 (53.75%) 49,594
100%
13,712
27.65%
919
1.85%
-
81.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Isa Ismail OPP - PAS 12,945 (26.10%)
P7 - Padang Terap 1. Ghazali Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 14,776 (45.59%) 32,412
100%
2,172
6.70%
693
2.14%
-
86.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zawawi Ahmad OPP - PAS 12,604 (38.89%)
P8 - Pokok Sena 1. Abdul Rahman Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 29,740 (45.01%) 66,072
100%
7,300
11.05%
855
1.29%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dato' Mahfuz Bin Omar OPP - PAS 22,440 (33.96%)
P9 - Alor Star 1. Chor Chee Heung (Win) BN - MCA 28,379 (49.52%) 57,313
100%
14,515
25.33%
828
1.44%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Nor Abdul Hamid PH - PKR 13,864 (24.19%)
P10 - Kuala Kedah 1. Hashim Jahaya (Win) BN - UMNO 36,707 (46.59%) 78,791
100%
10,214
12.96%
1,023
1.30%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Sabu OPP - PAS 26,493 (33.62%)
P11 - Pendang 1. Mohd Hayati Othman (Win) OPP - PAS 24,430 (42.72%) 57,180
100%
50
0.09%
383
0.67%
-
86.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Rozai Shafian BN - UMNO 24,380 (42.64%)
P12 - Jerai 1. Badruddin bin Amiruldin (Win) BN - UMNO 30,154 (47.20%) 63,886
100%
10,405
16.29%
1,015
1.59%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Din Arshad OPP - PAS 19,749 (30.91%)
P13 - Sik 1. Wan Azmi Ariffin (Win) BN - UMNO 15,357 (41.47%) 37,036
100%
319
0.86%
1,287
3.47%
-
85.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azizan Bin Abdul Razak OPP - PAS 15,038 (40.60%)
P14 - Merbok 1. Zainuddin Maidin (Win) BN - UMNO 29,607 (51.12%) 57,922
100%
15,445
26.67%
1,142
1.97%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saiful Izham Ramli PH - PKR 14,162 (24.45%)
P15 - Sungai Petani 1. Mahadzir bin Mohd Khir (Win) BN - UMNO 36,067 (50.86%) 70,920
100%
17,502
24.68%
1,007
1.42%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zamri Yusuf PH - PKR 18,565 (26.18%)
P16 - Baling 1. Mashitah Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 32,661 (43.72%) 74,698
100%
4,229
5.66%
1,109
1.48%
-
83.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Taib Azamudden Mohd Taib OPP - PAS 28,432 (38.06%)
P17 - Padang Serai 1. Lim Bee Kau (Win) BN - MCA 26,269 (48.71%) 53,925
100%
10,316
19.13%
1,075
1.99%
-
80.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saifuddin Nasution Ismail PH - PKR 15,953 (29.58%)
P18 - Kulim-Bandar Baharu 1. Abdul Kadir Bin Sheikh Fadzir (Win) BN - UMNO 22,556 (45.09%) 50,024
100%
7,998
15.99%
1,181
2.36%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Alwi Mohd Yusuf PH - PKR 14,558 (29.10%)
Total BN (31)PH (0)Other (5)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Ayer Hangat 1. Md Hasan Bulat (Win) BN - UMNO 7,597 (49.94%) 15,213
100%
2,803
18.43%
262
1.72%
-
83.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yusoff Ismail OPP - PAS 4,794 (31.51%)
N2 - Kuah 1. Nawawi Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 8,065 (63.17%) 12,767
100%
6,175
48.37%
197
1.54%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazlan Ahmad OPP - PAS 1,890 (14.80%)
N3 - Kota Siputeh 1. Abu Hasan Bin Sarif (Win) BN - UMNO 8,614 (44.84%) 19,209
100%
1,573
8.19%
229
1.19%
-
82.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 7,041 (36.65%)
N4 - Ayer Hitam 1. Othman Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 10,759 (43.14%) 24,939
100%
860
3.45%
277
1.11%
-
83.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd. Ghani Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 9,899 (39.69%)
N5 - Bukit Kayu Hitam 1. Khalidah Adibah Ayob (Win) BN - UMNO 12,945 (55.17%) 23,463
100%
6,972
29.71%
395
1.68%
-
82.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mat Nanyan Saad OPP - PAS 5,973 (25.46%)
N6 - Jitra 1. Othman Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 13,297 (50.89%) 26,131
100%
5,756
22.03%
372
1.42%
-
81.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rohani Muttalib OPP - PAS 7,541 (28.86%)
N7 - Kuala Nerang 1. Affifudin Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 7,746 (46.20%) 16,766
100%
1,310
7.81%
244
1.46%
-
86.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Yusoff Zakaria OPP - PAS 6,436 (38.39%)
N8 - Pedu 1. Mahdzir Bin Khalid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,684 (49.11%) 15,646
100%
1,899
12.14%
188
1.20%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Jaafar Wan Ahmad OPP - PAS 5,785 (36.97%)
N9 - Bukit Lada 1. Ariffin Man (Win) BN - UMNO 10,656 (48.00%) 22,201
100%
2,769
12.47%
305
1.37%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Khamis OPP - PAS 7,887 (35.53%)
N10 - Bukit Pinang 1. Md Rohsidi Osman (Win) OPP - PAS 9,636 (42.61%) 22,617
100%
937
4.14%
144
0.64%
-
81.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Bin Sudin BN - UMNO 8,699 (38.46%)
N11 - Derga 1. Cheung Khai Yan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,827 (50.94%) 21,254
100%
6,162
28.99%
185
0.87%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rohani Bakar OPP - PAS 4,665 (21.95%)
N12 - Bakar Bata 1. Ahmad Bashah Bin Md Hanipah (Win) BN - UMNO 11,091 (51.31%) 21,617
100%
6,037
27.93%
191
0.88%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bin Salleh OPP - PAS 5,054 (23.38%)
N13 - Kota Darul Aman 1. Chong Kau Chai (Win) BN - MCA 9,094 (56.11%) 16,207
100%
7,218
44.54%
235
1.45%
-
69.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Shui Fah PH - PKR 1,876 (11.58%)
N14 - Alor Mengkudu 1. Fadzil Bin Hanafi (Win) BN - UMNO 9,095 (46.67%) 19,489
100%
2,827
14.51%
182
0.93%
-
79.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Sabu OPP - PAS 6,268 (32.16%)
N15 - Anak Bukit 1. Amiruddin Hamzah (Win) OPP - PAS 10,238 (41.75%) 24,523
100%
92
0.38%
219
0.89%
-
84.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Muthalib Harun BN - UMNO 10,146 (41.37%)
N16 - Kubang Rotan 1. Syed Razak Syed Zain (Win) BN - UMNO 14,468 (52.94%) 27,329
100%
7,941
29.06%
389
1.42%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saifuddin Nasution Ismail PH - PKR 6,527 (23.88%)
N17 - Pengkalan Kundor 1. Mohd Jamil Md Idross (Win) BN - UMNO 12,584 (46.71%) 26,939
100%
3,429
12.73%
283
1.05%
-
81.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Phahrolrazi Mohd Zawawi OPP - PAS 9,155 (33.98%)
N18 - Tokai 1. Mohamad Taulan Mohd Rasul (Win) OPP - PAS 14,790 (50.56%) 29,254
100%
4,179
14.29%
222
0.76%
-
87.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shamsuddin Tahir BN - UMNO 10,611 (36.27%)
N19 - Sungai Tiang 1. Suraya Yaacob (Win) BN - UMNO 13,948 (49.95%) 27,926
100%
4,250
15.22%
385
1.38%
-
86.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Muthalib Awang OPP - PAS 9,698 (34.73%)
N20 - Sungai Limau 1. Azizan Bin Abdul Razak (Win) OPP - PAS 10,882 (43.84%) 24,820
100%
1,080
4.35%
268
1.08%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Suhaimi Abdullah BN - UMNO 9,802 (39.49%)
N21 - Guar Chempedak 1. Abdul Razak Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 8,949 (49.76%) 17,985
100%
3,966
22.05%
221
1.23%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Afif Abdullah OPP - PAS 4,983 (27.71%)
N22 - Gurun 1. Beh Heng Seong (Win) BN - MCA 10,748 (50.98%) 21,081
100%
7,071
33.54%
685
3.25%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kalai Vanar Bala Sundram PH - PKR 3,677 (17.44%)
3. Tan Choy PH - DAP 698 (3.31%)
N23 - Belantek 1. Mohd Isa Shafie (Win) OPP - PAS 7,310 (42.22%) 17,314
100%
51
0.29%
212
1.22%
-
85.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Salleh Ismail BN - UMNO 7,259 (41.93%)
N24 - Jeneri 1. Ismail Harun (Win) BN - UMNO 8,631 (43.76%) 19,722
100%
640
3.25%
280
1.42%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yahya Abdullah OPP - PAS 7,991 (40.52%)
N25 - Bukit Selambau 1. Saravanan Velia Udayar (Win) BN - MIC 14,196 (46.82%) 30,322
100%
7,695
25.38%
496
1.64%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustafa Khalid Hanafi PH - PKR 6,501 (21.44%)
3. Gnanaguru Ganisan PH - DAP 2,120 (6.99%)
N26 - Tanjong Dawai 1. Arzmi Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 13,111 (47.50%) 27,600
100%
5,151
18.66%
643
2.33%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamdan Mohamed Khalib OPP - PAS 7,960 (28.84%)
N27 - Pantai Merdeka 1. Shuib Saedin (Win) BN - UMNO 11,742 (47.45%) 24,746
100%
2,661
10.75%
249
1.01%
-
85.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shahabudin Jaafar OPP - PAS 9,081 (36.70%)
N28 - Bakar Arang 1. Soon Kok Wah (Win) BN - MCA 14,204 (53.95%) 26,326
100%
8,899
33.80%
269
1.02%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johari Bin Abdul PH - PKR 5,305 (20.15%)
N29 - Sidam 1. Fong Chok Gin (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,287 (51.83%) 19,848
100%
6,134
30.90%
359
1.81%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Soo Nee PH - PKR 4,153 (20.92%)
N30 - Bayu 1. Mohd Salleh Yaacob (Win) BN - UMNO 12,354 (44.79%) 27,583
100%
1,786
6.48%
293
1.06%
-
84.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Taib Azamudden Mohd Taib OPP - PAS 10,568 (38.31%)
N31 - Kupang 1. Ismail Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 10,571 (42.87%) 24,659
100%
1,006
4.08%
296
1.20%
-
82.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suhaimi Ahmad OPP - PAS 9,565 (38.79%)
N32 - Kuala Ketil 1. Abdul Aziz Sheikh Fadzir (Win) BN - UMNO 9,323 (41.52%) 22,456
100%
462
2.06%
289
1.29%
-
82.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Zuki Yusof OPP - PAS 8,861 (39.46%)
N33 - Merbau Pulas 1. Mohd Hadzir Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 13,825 (53.26%) 25,958
100%
7,415
28.57%
452
1.74%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Aishah Ghazali OPP - PAS 6,410 (24.69%)
N34 - Lunas 1. Ganesan Subramaniam (Win) BN - MIC 13,218 (47.26%) 27,967
100%
4,299
15.37%
418
1.49%
-
80.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chua Tian Chang PH - PKR 8,919 (31.89%)
N35 - Kulim 1. Boey Chin Gan (Win) BN - MCA 13,497 (49.72%) 27,147
100%
7,365
27.13%
640
2.36%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tang Fuie Wah PH - PKR 6,132 (22.59%)
N36 - Bandar Baharu 1. Azimi Daim (Win) BN - UMNO 10,752 (47.00%) 22,877
100%
3,878
16.95%
410
1.79%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yaakub Hussin OPP - PAS 6,874 (30.05%)


Total BN (7)PH (0)Other (8)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P4 - Langkawi 1. Abu Bakar Taib (Win) BN - UMNO 12,349 (53.50%) 23,081
100%
6,547
28.37%
351
1.52%
-
80.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amiruddin Hamzah OPP - PAS 5,802 (25.14%)
P5 - Jerlun 1. Abu Bakar Othman (Win) OPP - PAS 17,104 (38.87%) 44,000
100%
380
0.86%
595
1.35%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Taib BN - UMNO 16,724 (38.01%)
P6 - Kubang Pasu 1. Mahathir Bin Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 22,399 (48.77%) 45,925
100%
10,138
22.08%
677
1.47%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Subky Latif OPP - PAS 12,261 (26.70%)
P7 - Padang Terap 1. Zawawi Ahmad (Win) OPP - PAS 12,218 (42.16%) 28,977
100%
1,053
3.63%
480
1.66%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Ismail BN - UMNO 11,165 (38.53%)
P8 - Pokok Sena 1. Dato' Mahfuz Bin Omar (Win) OPP - PAS 27,466 (40.32%) 68,125
100%
3,637
5.34%
707
1.04%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Mohd Hanafiah Wan Mohd Saman BN - UMNO 23,829 (34.98%)
P9 - Alor Setar 1. Chor Chee Heung (Win) BN - MCA 27,847 (43.73%) 63,678
100%
14,589
22.91%
1,542
2.42%
-
67.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. George John PH - DAP 13,258 (20.82%)
P10 - Kuala Kedah 1. Mohamad Sabu (Win) OPP - PAS 23,548 (38.53%) 61,114
100%
991
1.62%
649
1.06%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fadzi @ Fauzi Abdul Hamid BN - UMNO 22,557 (36.91%)
P11 - Pendang 1. Ali @ Fadzil Md Noor (Win) OPP - PAS 22,413 (41.98%) 53,388
100%
2,939
5.50%
758
1.42%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Bin Abdul BN - UMNO 19,474 (36.48%)
P12 - Yan 1. Nasharuddin Bin Mat Isa (Win) OPP - PAS 16,041 (37.94%) 42,279
100%
182
0.43%
513
1.21%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badruddin bin Amiruldin BN - UMNO 15,859 (37.51%)
P13 - Sik 1. Shahnon Ahmad (Win) OPP - PAS 13,504 (40.83%) 33,070
100%
478
1.45%
452
1.37%
-
81.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Hamid Bin Othman BN - UMNO 13,026 (39.39%)
P14 - Merbok 1. Che Abdul Daim Bin Haji Zainuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 30,285 (47.57%) 63,665
100%
15,376
24.15%
1,353
2.13%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mocktar Bin Mansor PH - PKR 14,909 (23.42%)
P15 - Sungai Petani 1. Mahadzir bin Mohd Khir (Win) BN - UMNO 31,875 (43.99%) 72,453
100%
12,133
16.75%
0
0.00%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johari Bin Abdul PH - PKR 19,742 (27.25%)
P16 - Baling 1. Taib Azamudden Mohd Taib (Win) OPP - PAS 21,468 (39.84%) 53,886
100%
1,394
2.59%
664
1.23%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Bahador Shah Md Isa BN - UMNO 20,074 (37.25%)
P17 - Padang Serai 1. Lim Bee Kau (Win) BN - MCA 27,395 (42.61%) 64,294
100%
9,372
14.58%
1,349
2.10%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saifuddin Nasution Ismail PH - PKR 18,023 (28.03%)
P18 - Kulim Bandar Baharu 1. Abdul Kadir Bin Sheikh Fadzir (Win) BN - UMNO 20,764 (44.09%) 47,093
100%
8,067
17.13%
898
1.91%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azmi Bin Ahmad PH - PKR 12,697 (26.96%)
Total BN (24)PH (0)Other (12)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Padang Matsirat 1. Md Hasan Bulat (Win) BN - UMNO 6,033 (48.06%) 12,554
100%
1,994
15.88%
262
2.09%
-
82.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sidek Pin OPP - PAS 4,039 (32.17%)
N2 - Kuah 1. Sanusi Junid (Win) BN - UMNO 5,630 (53.48%) 10,527
100%
3,280
31.16%
193
1.83%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Din Arshad OPP - PAS 2,350 (22.32%)
N3 - Ayer Hitam 1. Abd. Ghani Bin Ahmad (Win) OPP - PAS 8,558 (38.63%) 22,153
100%
144
0.65%
369
1.67%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Ariffin BN - UMNO 8,414 (37.98%)
N4 - Kota Siputeh 1. Abu Hassan Sarif (Win) BN - UMNO 8,477 (38.80%) 21,847
100%
261
1.19%
389
1.78%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Wahab Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 8,216 (37.61%)
N5 - Tunjang 1. Barishah @ Habshah Saad (Win) BN - UMNO 10,734 (46.91%) 22,883
100%
4,627
20.22%
492
2.15%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Kasim L. Abdullah OPP - PAS 6,107 (26.69%)
N6 - Jitra 1. Othman Ishak (Win) BN - UMNO 10,928 (47.43%) 23,042
100%
4,234
18.38%
0
0.00%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mat Nanyan Saad OPP - PAS 6,694 (29.05%)
N7 - Kuala Nerang 1. Mohammad Yusoff Zakaria (Win) OPP - PAS 6,368 (42.15%) 15,109
100%
821
5.43%
401
2.65%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Lateh Hj Mohd Saman BN - UMNO 5,547 (36.71%)
N8 - Pedu 1. Wan Jaafar Wan Ahmad (Win) OPP - PAS 5,841 (42.12%) 13,868
100%
446
3.22%
311
2.24%
-
83.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazali Ibrahim BN - UMNO 5,395 (38.90%)
N9 - Bukit Lada 1. Ismail Khamis (Win) OPP - PAS 9,368 (40.40%) 23,187
100%
852
3.67%
407
1.76%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Bin Sudin BN - UMNO 8,516 (36.73%)
N10 - Langgar 1. Mohamad Shauki Ibrahim (Win) OPP - PAS 9,228 (43.83%) 21,052
100%
2,799
13.30%
295
1.40%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nek Ali Nek Ahmad BN - UMNO 6,429 (30.54%)
N11 - Tanjong Seri 1. Fadzil Bin Hanafi (Win) BN - UMNO 8,973 (36.06%) 24,886
100%
440
1.77%
273
1.10%
-
71.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Niamat Yusoff OPP - PAS 8,533 (34.29%)
N12 - Derga 1. Cheung Khai Yan (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,156 (44.71%) 20,480
100%
5,456
26.64%
418
2.04%
-
64.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Kard Seong PH - DAP 3,700 (18.07%)
N13 - Kota Darul Aman 1. Chong Itt Chew (Win) BN - MCA 9,960 (44.91%) 22,177
100%
6,006
27.08%
367
1.65%
-
64.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Foon Heong PH - DAP 3,954 (17.83%)
N14 - Alor Merah 1. Ahmad Bashah Bin Md Hanipah (Win) BN - UMNO 8,850 (42.10%) 21,021
100%
2,922
13.90%
287
1.37%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fadzil Ahmad OPP - PAS 5,928 (28.20%)
N15 - Anak Bukit 1. Ali @ Fadzil Md Noor (Win) OPP - PAS 8,480 (43.00%) 19,723
100%
1,840
9.33%
230
1.17%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Hasnan Kamaruddin BN - UMNO 6,640 (33.67%)
N16 - Kubang Rotan 1. Syed Razak Syed Zain (Win) BN - UMNO 7,905 (41.66%) 18,973
100%
1,985
10.46%
608
3.20%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kassim Mat Isa OPP - PAS 5,920 (31.20%)
N17 - Pengkalan Kundor 1. Phahrolrazi Mohd Zawawi (Win) OPP - PAS 8,806 (39.28%) 22,418
100%
675
3.01%
283
1.26%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Jamaludin BN - UMNO 8,131 (36.27%)
N18 - Bukit Raya 1. Mohamad Taulan Mohd Rasul (Win) OPP - PAS 13,653 (49.60%) 27,525
100%
5,184
18.83%
314
1.14%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Bahari BN - UMNO 8,469 (30.77%)
N19 - Sungai Tiang 1. Md Rozai Shafian (Win) BN - UMNO 11,039 (42.68%) 25,863
100%
2,530
9.78%
650
2.51%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Hj Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 8,509 (32.90%)
N20 - Sala 1. Azizan Bin Abdul Razak (Win) OPP - PAS 10,305 (44.78%) 23,014
100%
2,621
11.39%
306
1.33%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hidzir Alias BN - UMNO 7,684 (33.39%)
N21 - Guar Chempedak 1. Abdul Razak Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 8,025 (41.66%) 19,265
100%
2,275
11.81%
343
1.78%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nasir Othman OPP - PAS 5,750 (29.85%)
N22 - Belantek 1. Mohd Isa Shafie (Win) OPP - PAS 6,523 (41.58%) 15,686
100%
492
3.14%
273
1.74%
-
81.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Meriam Salleh BN - UMNO 6,031 (38.45%)
N23 - Jeneri 1. Yahya Abdullah (Win) OPP - PAS 7,176 (41.28%) 17,384
100%
393
2.26%
337
1.94%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hadzir Mohd Jaafar @ Jaafar BN - UMNO 6,783 (39.02%)
N24 - Bukit Selambau 1. V. Saravanan (Win) BN - MIC 11,416 (47.52%) 24,023
100%
5,894
24.53%
498
2.07%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamdan Mohamed Khalib OPP - PAS 5,522 (22.99%)
3. B. Kalaichelvan IND - IND 264 (1.10%)
N25 - Gurun 1. Beh Heng Seong (Win) BN - MCA 9,240 (47.31%) 19,529
100%
5,233
26.80%
477
2.44%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Abdul Rashid OPP - PAS 4,007 (20.52%)
N26 - Tanjong Dawai 1. Rosnah Abdul Majid (Win) BN - UMNO 8,285 (41.19%) 20,113
100%
1,881
9.35%
440
2.19%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yusof Omar OPP - PAS 6,404 (31.84%)
N27 - Pantai Merdeka 1. Mat Akhair Shafie (Win) BN - UMNO 9,102 (39.66%) 22,949
100%
504
2.20%
0
0.00%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Muslim Othman OPP - PAS 8,598 (37.47%)
N28 - Bakar Arang 1. Tan Hong Eng (Win) BN - MCA 10,641 (41.41%) 25,694
100%
4,549
17.70%
0
0.00%
-
65.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Halim Mohd Nasir OPP - PAS 6,092 (23.71%)
N29 - Sidam 1. Fong Chok Gin (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,038 (46.36%) 23,810
100%
5,482
23.02%
0
0.00%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. G. Gnanaguru PH - DAP 5,556 (23.33%)
N30 - Bayu 1. Zainol Md Isa (Win) BN - UMNO 10,606 (43.11%) 24,601
100%
2,361
9.60%
0
0.00%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Raof Che Mes OPP - PAS 8,245 (33.51%)
N31 - Kupang 1. Suhaimi Ahmad (Win) OPP - PAS 12,801 (43.71%) 29,285
100%
3,043
10.39%
434
1.48%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Wahab Din BN - UMNO 9,758 (33.32%)
N32 - Kuala Ketil 1. Mohd Hadzir Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 7,758 (42.79%) 18,129
100%
2,622
14.46%
420
2.32%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Zakaria OPP - PAS 5,136 (28.33%)
N33 - Merbau Pulas 1. Marlia Binti Abd Latiff (Win) BN - UMNO 9,718 (44.82%) 21,684
100%
4,031
18.59%
495
2.28%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Talib Yaacob OPP - PAS 5,687 (26.23%)
N34 - Lunas 1. M. Joseph Philomin a/l Joseph Fernandez (Win) BN - MIC 9,760 (39.87%) 24,481
100%
4,700
19.20%
685
2.80%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. M. Kathiravelo PH - DAP 5,060 (20.67%)
3. Ibrahim H Md Rashdi IND - IND 2,158 (8.81%)
4. Ibrahim H Md Rashdi IND - IND 0 (0.00%)
N35 - Kulim 1. Yong Pau Chak (Win) BN - MCA 11,653 (46.10%) 25,276
100%
5,868
23.22%
473
1.87%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azizi Abdullah OPP - PAS 5,785 (22.89%)
N36 - Bandar Baharu 1. Osman Md Aji (Win) BN - UMNO 8,923 (40.90%) 21,817
100%
1,844
8.45%
430
1.97%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yaakub Hussin OPP - PAS 7,079 (32.45%)

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.