More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Malaysia General Election 13th
Selangor (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO104318,13918.08%
MCA70184,50510.49%
MIC41152,7228.68%
GERAKAN1030,1361.71%
Barisan Nasional225685,50238.96%
PAS74270,50615.37%
PKR119520,95029.61%
DAP44253,30214.40%
Pakatan Rakyat22171,044,75859.38%
BERJASA3014,8950.85%
Others3014,8950.85%
IND17014,3050.81%
Individual17014,3050.81%
Total 1,759,460 100%
Selangor (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO3512514,14329.17%
MCA140115,1076.53%
MIC3034,9321.98%
GERAKAN3023,8661.35%
PPP105,6020.32%
Barisan Nasional5612693,65039.36%
PAS2115366,54620.80%
PKR2114373,00921.17%
DAP1515311,41617.67%
Pakatan Rakyat57441,050,97159.64%
KITA306880.04%
BERJASA101,0140.06%
PSM105,5680.32%
Others507,2700.41%
IND38010,4270.59%
Individual38010,4270.59%
Total 1,762,318 100%
Selangor
Total BN (5)PR (17)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P92 - SABAK BERNAM 1. Mohd Fasiah Bin Mohd Fakeh (Win) BN - UMNO 16,387 (43.91%) 37,318
100%
1,644
4.41%
567
1.52%
31,889
85.50%
31,697
84.94%
192
0.51%
2. Abdul Aziz Bin Bari PR - PKR 14,743 (39.51%)
P93 - SUNGAI BESAR 1. Noriah Binti Kasnon (Win) BN - UMNO 18,695 (43.64%) 42,837
100%
399
0.93%
690
1.61%
37,811
88.30%
37,681
87.96%
130
0.30%
2. Mohamed Salleh Bin M Husin PR - PAS 18,296 (42.71%)
P94 - HULU SELANGOR 1. P.Kamalanathan A/L P.Panchanathan (Win) BN - MIC 37,403 (43.65%) 85,697
100%
3,414
3.98%
1,443
1.68%
75,119
87.70%
74,939
87.45%
180
0.21%
2. Santhara Kumar A/L Ramanaidu IND - IND 999 (1.17%)
3. Radzali Bin Mokhtar IND - IND 1,105 (1.29%)
4. Khalid Bin Jaafar PR - PKR 33,989 (39.66%)
P95 - TANJONG KARANG 1. Noh Bin Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 20,548 (48.54%) 42,333
100%
4,394
10.38%
634
1.50%
37,768
89.20%
37,676
89.00%
92
0.22%
2. Masrun Bin Tamsi IND - IND 340 (0.80%)
3. Mohamad Rashdi Bin Deraman PR - PAS 16,154 (38.16%)
P96 - KUALA SELANGOR 1. Irmohizam Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 27,500 (44.14%) 62,298
100%
460
0.74%
934
1.50%
55,592
89.20%
55,474
89.05%
118
0.19%
2. Dzulkefly Bin Ahmad PR - PAS 27,040 (43.40%)
P97 - SELAYANG 1. Lim Siang Chai BN - MCA 34,441 (32.52%) 105,895
100%
17,846
16.85%
1,435
1.36%
92,528
87.40%
92,315
87.18%
213
0.20%
2. William Leong Jee Keen (Win) PR - PKR 52,287 (49.38%)
3. Haji Mohd Hazizi Bin Ab. Rahman OPP - BERJASA 4,152 (3.92%)
P98 - GOMBAK 1. Raman Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 50,093 (40.63%) 123,290
100%
4,734
3.84%
1,353
1.10%
107,162
86.90%
106,747
86.58%
415
0.34%
2. Said Nazar Bin Abu Baker IND - IND 474 (0.38%)
3. Mohamed Azmin Bin Ali (Win) PR - PKR 54,827 (44.47%)
P99 - AMPANG 1. Rozaidah Binti Talib BN - UMNO 28,691 (34.51%) 83,135
100%
13,278
15.97%
738
0.89%
71,575
86.10%
71,398
85.88%
177
0.21%
2. Zuraida Binti Kamaruddin (Win) PR - PKR 41,969 (50.48%)
P100 - PANDAN 1. Lim Chin Yee BN - MCA 21,454 (25.58%) 83,857
100%
26,729
31.87%
1,022
1.22%
73,225
87.30%
73,074
87.14%
151
0.18%
2. Tan Yew Leng IND - IND 2,415 (2.88%)
3. Mohd Rafizi Bin Ramli (Win) PR - PKR 48,183 (57.46%)
P101 - HULU LANGAT 1. Adzhaliza Binti Mohd Nor BN - UMNO 46,860 (36.80%) 127,347
100%
17,267
13.56%
1,335
1.05%
112,872
88.60%
112,322
88.20%
550
0.43%
2. Che Rosli Bin Che Mat (Win) PR - PAS 64,127 (50.36%)
P102 - SERDANG 1. Yap Pian Hon BN - MCA 37,032 (27.81%) 133,139
100%
42,206
31.70%
1,761
1.32%
118,314
88.90%
118,031
88.65%
283
0.21%
2. Ong Kian Ming (Win) PR - DAP 79,238 (59.52%)
P103 - PUCHONG 1. A. Kohilan Pillay A/L G. Appu BN - GERAKAN 30,136 (28.16%) 107,010
100%
32,802
30.65%
1,251
1.17%
94,367
88.20%
94,325
88.15%
42
0.04%
2. Gobind Singh Deo (Win) PR - DAP 62,938 (58.82%)
P104 - KELANA JAYA 1. Loh Seng Kok BN - MCA 27,963 (27.62%) 101,236
100%
28,827
28.48%
1,160
1.15%
86,571
85.50%
86,276
85.22%
295
0.29%
2. Toh Sin Wah IND - IND 363 (0.36%)
3. Wong Chen (Win) PR - PKR 56,790 (56.10%)
P105 - PETALING JAYA SELATAN 1. Sheah Kok Fah BN - MCA 21,846 (27.46%) 79,558
100%
19,216
24.15%
830
1.04%
65,320
82.10%
65,185
81.93%
135
0.17%
2. Ibrahim Bin Khatib IND - IND 1,447 (1.82%)
3. Hee Loy Sian (Win) PR - PKR 41,062 (51.61%)
P106 - PETALING JAYA UTARA 1. Chew Hoong Ling BN - MCA 12,735 (14.91%) 85,401
100%
44,672
52.31%
472
0.55%
70,727
82.80%
70,614
82.69%
113
0.13%
2. Pua Kiam Wee (Win) PR - DAP 57,407 (67.22%)
P107 - SUBANG 1. Pakas Rao A/L Applanaidoo BN - MIC 39,549 (30.77%) 128,543
100%
26,719
20.79%
1,669
1.30%
112,995
87.90%
112,618
87.61%
377
0.29%
2. Edros Bin Abdullah IND - IND 218 (0.17%)
3. Nazaruddin Bin Mohamed Ferdoos IND - IND 460 (0.36%)
4. Sivarasa A/L K. Rasiah (Win) PR - PKR 66,268 (51.55%)
5. Mohamad Bin Ismail OPP - BERJASA 4,454 (3.46%)
P108 - SHAH ALAM 1. Zulkifli Bin Noordin BN - UMNO 38,070 (38.09%) 99,957
100%
10,939
10.94%
863
0.86%
88,126
88.20%
87,942
87.98%
184
0.18%
2. Khalid Bin Abd Samad (Win) PR - PAS 49,009 (49.03%)
P109 - KAPAR 1. Sakthivel A/L Alagappan BN - MIC 46,059 (31.95%) 144,159
100%
23,790
16.50%
2,379
1.65%
127,012
88.10%
126,709
87.90%
303
0.21%
2. Mohd Nazri Bin Abdul Aziz IND - IND 835 (0.58%)
3. Norhamzah Bin Suratman IND - IND 1,067 (0.74%)
4. Palaya A/L Rengaiah IND - IND 231 (0.16%)
5. G Manivannan A/L Gowindasamy (Win) PR - PKR 69,849 (48.45%)
6. Mohd Pathan Bin Hussin OPP - BERJASA 6,289 (4.36%)
P110 - KLANG 1. Teh Kim Poo BN - MCA 29,034 (29.91%) 97,073
100%
24,685
25.43%
1,343
1.38%
84,214
86.80%
84,096
86.63%
118
0.12%
2. Charles Anthony A/L R. Santiago (Win) PR - DAP 53,719 (55.34%)
P111 - KOTA RAJA 1. Murugesan A/L Sinnandavar BN - MIC 29,711 (28.05%) 105,909
100%
29,395
27.75%
1,102
1.04%
92,719
87.50%
92,563
87.40%
156
0.15%
2. Azman Bin Idrus IND - IND 280 (0.26%)
3. Uthayakumar A/L Ponnusamy IND - IND 2,364 (2.23%)
4. Siti Mariah Binti Mahmud (Win) PR - PAS 59,106 (55.81%)
P112 - KUALA LANGAT 1. Sharuddin Bin Omar BN - UMNO 35,625 (40.27%) 88,474
100%
5,358
6.06%
1,517
1.71%
78,718
89.00%
78,551
88.78%
167
0.19%
2. Kottappan A/L Suppaiah IND - IND 426 (0.48%)
3. Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Hamid (Win) PR - PKR 40,983 (46.32%)
P113 - SEPANG 1. Mohd Zin Bin Mohamed BN - UMNO 35,670 (42.28%) 84,362
100%
1,104
1.31%
1,219
1.44%
75,202
89.10%
74,944
88.84%
258
0.31%
2. Hanapiah Bin Mohamad IND - IND 318 (0.38%)
3. Suhaimi Bin Mohd Ghazali IND - IND 963 (1.14%)
4. Mohamed Hanipa Bin Maidin (Win) PR - PAS 36,774 (43.59%)
Total BN (12)PR (44)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - SUNGAI AIR TAWAR 1. Kamarol Zaki Bin Haji Abdul Malik (Win) BN - UMNO 7,096 (46.72%) 15,187
100%
1,416
9.32%
194
1.28%
13,062
86.00%
12,970
85.40%
92
0.61%
2. Wahid Bin Rais PR - PAS 5,680 (37.40%)
N2 - SABAK 1. Abdul Halim Bin Udin BN - UMNO 9,022 (40.77%) 22,131
100%
399
1.80%
299
1.35%
18,837
85.10%
18,742
84.69%
95
0.43%
2. Sallehen Bin Mukhyi (Win) PR - PAS 9,421 (42.57%)
N3 - SUNGAI PANJANG 1. Budiman Bin Mohd Zohdi (Win) BN - UMNO 12,606 (47.41%) 26,590
100%
2,183
8.21%
374
1.41%
23,496
88.40%
23,403
88.01%
93
0.35%
2. Mohd Fadzin Bin Taslimin PR - PAS 10,423 (39.20%)
N4 - SEKINCHAN 1. Kek Seng Hooi BN - MCA 5,868 (36.12%) 16,247
100%
2,239
13.78%
299
1.84%
14,314
88.10%
14,274
87.86%
40
0.25%
2. Ng Suee Lim (Win) PR - DAP 8,107 (49.90%)
N5 - HULU BERNAM 1. Rosni Binti Sohar (Win) BN - UMNO 10,397 (49.67%) 20,933
100%
3,032
14.48%
261
1.25%
18,049
86.20%
18,023
86.10%
26
0.12%
2. Muhamad Idris Bin Ahmad PR - PAS 7,365 (35.18%)
N6 - KUALA KUBU BAHARU 1. Ooi Hui Wen @ Jessie Ooi BN - MCA 7,767 (36.66%) 21,186
100%
1,702
8.03%
390
1.84%
18,128
85.60%
18,101
85.44%
27
0.13%
2. Pritpal Singh A/L Mender Singh IND - IND 117 (0.55%)
3. Nadarajah A/L Supramaniam IND - IND 108 (0.51%)
4. Yoong Tham Fook IND - IND 250 (1.18%)
5. Lee Kee Hiong (Win) PR - DAP 9,469 (44.69%)
N7 - BATANG KALI 1. Mat Nadzari Bin Ahmad Dahlan (Win) BN - UMNO 21,189 (48.62%) 43,578
100%
5,398
12.39%
545
1.25%
38,785
89.00%
38,735
88.89%
50
0.11%
2. Mustapa Kamal Bin Sapingi IND - IND 734 (1.68%)
3. Mustaf Bin Talib IND - IND 476 (1.09%)
4. Ramachandran A/L Kandasamy PR - PKR 15,791 (36.24%)
N8 - SUNGAI BURONG 1. Mohd Shamsudin Bin Lias (Win) BN - UMNO 11,464 (50.51%) 22,697
100%
3,013
13.27%
304
1.34%
20,271
89.30%
20,219
89.08%
52
0.23%
2. Mohamad Judi Bin Sarjo PR - PAS 8,451 (37.23%)
N9 - PERMATANG 1. Sulaiman Bin Haji Abdul Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 9,049 (46.08%) 19,636
100%
1,026
5.23%
312
1.59%
17,497
89.10%
17,460
88.92%
37
0.19%
2. Low Tan IND - IND 76 (0.39%)
3. Mohd Yahya Bin Mat Sahri PR - PKR 8,023 (40.86%)
N10 - BUKIT MELAWATI 1. Jakiran Bin Jacomah (Win) BN - UMNO 7,296 (45.27%) 16,118
100%
806
5.00%
294
1.82%
14,111
87.50%
14,080
87.36%
31
0.19%
2. Manikavasagam A/L Sundaram PR - PKR 6,490 (40.27%)
N11 - IJOK 1. Parthiban A/L Karuppiah BN - MIC 7,783 (41.76%) 18,639
100%
739
3.96%
297
1.59%
16,638
89.30%
16,602
89.07%
36
0.19%
2. Idris Bin Ahmad (Win) PR - PKR 8,522 (45.72%)
N12 - JERAM 1. Amiruddin Bin Setro (Win) BN - UMNO 13,632 (49.50%) 27,541
100%
2,834
10.29%
362
1.31%
24,840
90.20%
24,792
90.02%
48
0.17%
2. Muhmmad Rashid Bin Muhmmad Kassim PR - PAS 10,798 (39.21%)
N13 - KUANG 1. Abdul Shukur Bin Idrus (Win) BN - UMNO 11,027 (45.34%) 24,319
100%
1,255
5.16%
378
1.55%
21,463
88.30%
21,410
88.04%
53
0.22%
2. Zahariman Bin Abd Latip IND - IND 233 (0.96%)
3. Tenku Maraziyah Binti Tenku Sulaiman PR - PKR 9,772 (40.18%)
N14 - RAWANG 1. Lee Li Yew BN - MCA 9,117 (28.31%) 32,208
100%
9,241
28.69%
394
1.22%
27,923
86.70%
27,869
86.53%
54
0.17%
2. Gan Pei Nei (Win) PR - PKR 18,358 (57.00%)
N15 - TAMAN TEMPLER 1. Subahan Bin Kamal BN - UMNO 17,200 (34.84%) 49,368
100%
7,467
15.13%
666
1.35%
43,142
87.40%
43,028
87.16%
114
0.23%
2. Roslan Bin Basaruddin IND - IND 495 (1.00%)
3. Zaidy Bin Abdul Talib (Win) PR - PAS 24,667 (49.97%)
N16 - BATU CAVES 1. Rawisandran A/L Narayanan BN - MIC 11,291 (36.58%) 30,869
100%
3,261
10.56%
418
1.35%
26,524
85.90%
26,443
85.66%
81
0.26%
2. Suman A/L Gopal IND - IND 182 (0.59%)
3. Amirudin Bin Shari (Win) PR - PKR 14,552 (47.14%)
N17 - GOMBAK SETIA 1. Said Anuar Bin Said Ahmad BN - UMNO 19,076 (41.21%) 46,285
100%
1,681
3.63%
378
0.82%
40,455
87.40%
40,211
86.88%
244
0.53%
2. Hasbullah Bin Mohd Ridzwan (Win) PR - PAS 20,757 (44.85%)
N18 - HULU KELANG 1. Abdul Rahim Bin Pandak Kamarudin BN - UMNO 18,429 (39.94%) 46,136
100%
2,881
6.24%
356
0.77%
40,319
87.40%
40,095
86.91%
224
0.49%
2. Saari Bin Sungib (Win) PR - PAS 21,310 (46.19%)
N19 - BUKIT ANTARABANGSA 1. Mohamad Nadzim Bin Ibrahim BN - UMNO 12,458 (36.14%) 34,467
100%
4,044
11.73%
304
0.88%
29,352
85.20%
29,264
84.90%
88
0.26%
2. Mohamed Azmin Bin Ali (Win) PR - PKR 16,502 (47.88%)
N20 - LEMBAH JAYA 1. Baderisham Bin Jolly BN - UMNO 16,472 (33.85%) 48,668
100%
8,713
17.90%
469
0.96%
42,215
86.70%
42,126
86.56%
89
0.18%
2. Khasim Bin Abdul Aziz (Win) PR - PAS 25,185 (51.75%)
N21 - CHEMPAKA 1. Muhammad Faizal Bin Sufar BN - UMNO 13,509 (31.42%) 42,995
100%
9,608
22.35%
432
1.00%
37,142
86.40%
37,058
86.19%
84
0.20%
2. Iskandar Bin Abdul Samad (Win) PR - PAS 23,117 (53.77%)
N22 - TERATAI 1. Liew Pok Boon BN - GERAKAN 9,932 (24.31%) 40,862
100%
13,646
33.40%
501
1.23%
36,086
88.30%
36,019
88.15%
67
0.16%
2. Lee Ying Ha IND - IND 1,832 (4.48%)
3. Lim Ah Chai IND - IND 61 (0.15%)
4. Chin Kok Keong IND - IND 115 (0.28%)
5. Tiew Way Keng (Win) PR - DAP 23,578 (57.70%)
N23 - DUSUN TUA 1. Ismail Bin Sani BN - UMNO 18,090 (39.29%) 46,038
100%
4,071
8.84%
438
0.95%
40,852
88.70%
40,689
88.38%
163
0.35%
2. Razaly Bin Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 22,161 (48.14%)
N24 - SEMENYIH 1. Johan Bin Abd Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 17,616 (41.60%) 42,344
100%
4,145
9.79%
701
1.66%
37,570
88.70%
37,356
88.22%
214
0.51%
2. Hamidi Bin A. Hasan PR - PKR 13,471 (31.81%)
3. Arutchelvan A/L Subramaniams OPP - PSM 5,568 (13.15%)
N25 - KAJANG 1. Lee Ban Seng BN - MCA 12,747 (32.71%) 38,965
100%
6,824
17.51%
541
1.39%
34,430
88.40%
34,290
88.00%
140
0.36%
2. Ong Yan Foo IND - IND 85 (0.22%)
3. Ir. Mohd Iwan Jefrey Bin Abdul Majid IND - IND 249 (0.64%)
4. Mohd Khalid Bin Kassim IND - IND 83 (0.21%)
5. Lee Chin Cheh (Win) PR - PKR 19,571 (50.23%)
6. Mohamad Bin Ismail OPP - BERJASA 1,014 (2.60%)
N26 - BANGI 1. Mohd Zaidi Bin Md Zain @ Zakaria BN - UMNO 17,362 (32.59%) 53,268
100%
11,838
22.22%
454
0.85%
47,163
88.50%
47,016
88.26%
147
0.28%
2. Mohd Shafie Bin Ngah (Win) PR - PAS 29,200 (54.82%)
N27 - BALAKONG 1. Lai Kwong Choy BN - MCA 11,584 (27.05%) 42,829
100%
13,542
31.62%
548
1.28%
38,003
88.70%
37,911
88.52%
92
0.21%
2. Lee Ah Seng IND - IND 653 (1.52%)
3. Ng Tien Chee (Win) PR - DAP 25,126 (58.67%)
N28 - SERI KEMBANGAN 1. Chin Toong Kang BN - MCA 5,328 (14.38%) 37,042
100%
22,078
59.60%
387
1.04%
33,165
89.50%
33,121
89.41%
44
0.12%
2. Ean Yong Hian Wah (Win) PR - DAP 27,406 (73.99%)
N29 - SERI SERDANG 1. Mohamad Yusof Bin Mohamed Yassin BN - UMNO 23,486 (32.27%) 72,769
100%
16,251
22.33%
794
1.09%
64,171
88.20%
64,017
87.97%
154
0.21%
2. Noor Hanim Binti Ismail (Win) PR - PAS 39,737 (54.61%)
N30 - KINRARA 1. Wong Hock Aun BN - MCA 7,729 (22.57%) 34,241
100%
14,604
42.65%
247
0.72%
30,345
88.60%
30,309
88.52%
36
0.11%
2. Ng Sze Han (Win) PR - DAP 22,333 (65.22%)
N31 - SUBANG JAYA 1. Gan Meng Foo BN - MCA 12,297 (19.93%) 61,688
100%
28,069
45.50%
389
0.63%
53,191
86.20%
53,052
86.00%
139
0.23%
2. Yeoh Tseow Suan (Win) PR - DAP 40,366 (65.44%)
N32 - SERI SETIA 1. Abdul Halim Bin Samad BN - UMNO 14,029 (35.47%) 39,548
100%
4,663
11.79%
516
1.30%
33,304
84.20%
33,237
84.04%
67
0.17%
2. Nik Nazmi Bin Nik Ahmad (Win) PR - PKR 18,692 (47.26%)
N33 - TAMAN MEDAN 1. Ab Wahab Bin Ibrahim BN - UMNO 16,747 (37.24%) 44,974
100%
3,731
8.30%
494
1.10%
38,100
84.70%
38,008
84.51%
92
0.20%
2. Kamarul Jaman Bin Seeni Mohideen IND - IND 213 (0.47%)
3. Muhammad Zarqasyi Bin Zulkarnain IND - IND 21 (0.05%)
4. Haniza Binti Mohamed Talha (Win) PR - PKR 20,478 (45.53%)
5. Johan Bin Asik OPP - KITA 55 (0.12%)
N34 - BUKIT GASING 1. Juan Sei Chang BN - GERAKAN 5,326 (15.40%) 34,584
100%
15,842
45.81%
229
0.66%
27,222
78.70%
27,178
78.59%
44
0.13%
2. Lee Chung Hsin, Simon IND - IND 287 (0.83%)
3. Mak Khuin Weng IND - IND 168 (0.49%)
4. Rajiv A/L Rishyakaran (Win) PR - DAP 21,168 (61.21%)
N35 - KAMPUNG TUNKU 1. Chong Seng Foo BN - MCA 6,077 (18.99%) 32,007
100%
13,685
42.76%
203
0.63%
26,072
81.50%
26,042
81.36%
30
0.09%
2. Lau Weng San (Win) PR - DAP 19,762 (61.74%)
N36 - DAMANSARA UTAMA 1. Lim Choon Kin BN - MCA 6,614 (12.39%) 53,394
100%
30,689
57.48%
341
0.64%
44,654
83.60%
44,638
83.60%
16
0.03%
2. Liew Wei Beng IND - IND 380 (0.71%)
3. Yeo Bee Yin (Win) PR - DAP 37,303 (69.86%)
N37 - BUKIT LANJAN 1. Chong Tuck Chiew BN - GERAKAN 8,608 (21.53%) 39,978
100%
17,200
43.02%
336
0.84%
34,825
87.10%
34,752
86.93%
73
0.18%
2. Wong Keat Ping (Win) PR - PKR 25,808 (64.56%)
N38 - PAYA JARAS 1. Muhammad Bushro Bin Mat Johor BN - UMNO 16,286 (37.34%) 43,617
100%
5,522
12.66%
477
1.09%
38,695
88.70%
38,571
88.43%
124
0.28%
2. Mohd Khairuddin Bin Othman (Win) PR - PAS 21,808 (50.00%)
N39 - KOTA DAMANSARA 1. Halimaton Saadiah Binti Bohan (Win) BN - UMNO 16,387 (36.46%) 44,948
100%
1,527
3.40%
542
1.21%
39,415
87.70%
39,313
87.46%
102
0.23%
2. Halmi Bin Omar IND - IND 116 (0.26%)
3. Edros Bin Abdullah IND - IND 57 (0.13%)
4. Suppiah A/L Anandan IND - IND 39 (0.09%)
5. Ridzuan Bin Ismail PR - PAS 7,312 (16.27%)
6. Mohd Nasir Bin Hashim PR - PKR 14,860 (33.06%)
N40 - KOTA ANGGERIK 1. Mohd Yusof Bin Din BN - UMNO 21,758 (39.59%) 54,952
100%
4,503
8.19%
470
0.86%
48,739
88.70%
48,625
88.49%
114
0.21%
2. Eriq Faisal Bin Rusli IND - IND 136 (0.25%)
3. Yaakob Bin Sapari (Win) PR - PKR 26,261 (47.79%)
N41 - BATU TIGA 1. Ahmad Nawawi Bin M.Zin BN - UMNO 17,479 (38.84%) 45,005
100%
3,805
8.45%
419
0.93%
39,375
87.50%
39,306
87.34%
69
0.15%
2. Mohd Uzi Bin Che Hussin IND - IND 124 (0.28%)
3. Rodziah Binti Ismail (Win) PR - PKR 21,284 (47.29%)
N42 - MERU 1. Sukaiman Bin Ahmad BN - UMNO 13,007 (32.96%) 39,457
100%
9,079
23.01%
343
0.87%
35,521
90.00%
35,436
89.81%
85
0.22%
2. Abd Rani Bin Osman (Win) PR - PAS 22,086 (55.97%)
N43 - SEMENTA 1. Md Ghazali Bin Md Amin BN - UMNO 13,674 (33.84%) 40,406
100%
7,846
19.42%
424
1.05%
35,877
88.80%
35,800
88.60%
77
0.19%
2. Thuraisingam A/L Subbrayan IND - IND 182 (0.45%)
3. Daroyah Binti Alwi (Win) PR - PKR 21,520 (53.26%)
N44 - SUNGAI PINANG 1. Lee Siew Chee BN - MCA 6,055 (22.10%) 27,404
100%
11,309
41.27%
37
0.14%
23,747
86.70%
23,456
85.59%
291
1.06%
2. Teng Chang Khim (Win) PR - DAP 17,364 (63.36%)
N45 - SELAT KLANG 1. Faisal Bin Yahya BN - UMNO 14,331 (38.85%) 36,892
100%
2,754
7.47%
98
0.27%
31,874
86.40%
31,514
85.42%
360
0.98%
2. Halimah Ali (Win) PR - PAS 17,085 (46.31%)
N46 - PELABUHAN KLANG 1. Nasarruddin Bin M Zin BN - UMNO 15,597 (39.02%) 39,972
100%
2,994
7.49%
596
1.49%
34,835
87.10%
34,784
87.02%
51
0.13%
2. Abd Khalid Bin Ibrahim (Win) PR - PKR 18,591 (46.51%)
N47 - PANDAMARAN 1. Ching Eu Boon BN - MCA 7,135 (25.86%) 27,594
100%
9,176
33.25%
365
1.32%
24,120
87.40%
24,089
87.30%
31
0.11%
2. Hamzah Bin Lamin IND - IND 216 (0.78%)
3. Deligannu A/L Allagan IND - IND 62 (0.22%)
4. Tan Pok Shyong (Win) PR - DAP 16,311 (59.11%)
N48 - KOTA ALAM SHAH 1. Maglin Dennis D'Cruz BN - PPP 5,602 (18.99%) 29,507
100%
13,369
45.31%
386
1.31%
25,262
85.60%
25,227
85.49%
35
0.12%
2. Pannerselvam A/L G. Letchumanan IND - IND 82 (0.28%)
3. Loo Hok Chai IND - IND 186 (0.63%)
4. Ganabatirau A/L Veraman (Win) PR - DAP 18,971 (64.29%)
N49 - SERI ANDALAS 1. Mohan A/L Thangarasu BN - MIC 15,858 (27.94%) 56,763
100%
15,633
27.54%
582
1.03%
49,571
87.30%
49,457
87.13%
114
0.20%
2. Uthayakumar A/L Ponnusamy IND - IND 614 (1.08%)
3. Kottappan A/L Suppaiah IND - IND 41 (0.07%)
4. Hanafiah Bin Husin IND - IND 871 (1.53%)
5. Xavier Jayakumar A/L Arulanandam (Win) PR - PKR 31,491 (55.48%)
N50 - SRI MUDA 1. Mohd Abdul Raof Bin Mokhtar BN - UMNO 14,978 (30.48%) 49,146
100%
12,510
25.45%
398
0.81%
43,187
87.90%
43,106
87.71%
81
0.16%
2. Dato' Ramaswree A/P Duraisamy IND - IND 242 (0.49%)
3. Mat Shuhaimi Bin Shafiei (Win) PR - PKR 27,488 (55.93%)
N51 - SIJANGKANG 1. Zurihan Bin Yusop BN - UMNO 11,896 (38.90%) 30,581
100%
2,942
9.62%
417
1.36%
27,215
89.00%
27,151
88.78%
64
0.21%
2. Ahmad Yunus Bin Hairi (Win) PR - PAS 14,838 (48.52%)
N52 - TELUK DATUK 1. Tan Cheng Chai BN - MCA 7,764 (31.90%) 24,340
100%
5,391
22.15%
384
1.58%
21,704
89.20%
21,667
89.02%
37
0.15%
2. Hamzah Bin Abu Bakar IND - IND 364 (1.50%)
3. Loh Chee Heng (Win) PR - DAP 13,155 (54.05%)
N53 - MORIB 1. Hasiman Bin Sidom BN - UMNO 14,250 (42.47%) 33,553
100%
766
2.28%
466
1.39%
29,797
88.80%
29,732
88.61%
65
0.19%
2. Hasnul Bin Baharuddin (Win) PR - PAS 15,016 (44.75%)
N54 - TANJONG SEPAT 1. Nisman Bin Yusof BN - UMNO 9,447 (42.53%) 22,213
100%
682
3.07%
307
1.38%
20,053
90.30%
20,000
90.04%
53
0.24%
2. Muventen A/L Munusamy IND - IND 117 (0.53%)
3. Mohd Haslin Bin Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 10,129 (45.60%)
N55 - DENGKIL 1. Shahrum Bin Mohd Sharif (Win) BN - UMNO 17,801 (46.36%) 38,400
100%
2,317
6.03%
459
1.20%
34,034
88.60%
33,947
88.40%
87
0.23%
2. Borhan Bin Aman Shah PR - PKR 15,484 (40.32%)
3. Azmi Bin Othman OPP - KITA 203 (0.53%)
N56 - SUNGAI PELEK 1. Ng Chok Sin BN - MCA 9,025 (38.00%) 23,749
100%
1,972
8.30%
399
1.68%
21,126
89.00%
21,011
88.47%
115
0.48%
2. Ab Manap Bin Sahardin IND - IND 160 (0.67%)
3. Lai Nyuk Lan (Win) PR - DAP 10,997 (46.31%)
4. Zakaria Bin Mohd Mukhtar OPP - KITA 430 (1.81%)
Total BN (5)PR (17)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P92 - Sabak Bernam 1. Badrulamin Bin Bahron PR - PKR 10,720 (34.16%) 31,381
100%
1,335
4.25%
711
2.27%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahman Bakri (Win) BN - UMNO 12,055 (38.41%)
P93 - Sungai Besar 1. Noriah Kasnon (Win) BN - UMNO 16,069 (47.16%) 34,073
100%
5,009
14.70%
656
1.93%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Osman Sabran PR - PAS 11,060 (32.46%)
P94 - Hulu Selangor 1. Palanivel Govindasamy BN - MIC 22,979 (36.13%) 63,593
100%
198
0.31%
1,466
2.31%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Abidin Ahmad (Win) PR - PKR 23,177 (36.45%)
P95 - Tanjung Karang 1. Mohamed Hanipa Maidin PR - PAS 12,253 (33.67%) 36,391
100%
3,820
10.50%
674
1.85%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Noh Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 16,073 (44.17%)
P96 - Kuala Selangor 1. Jahaya Ibrahim BN - UMNO 17,934 (37.99%) 47,203
100%
862
1.83%
894
1.89%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dzulkefly Bin Ahmad (Win) PR - PAS 18,796 (39.82%)
P97 - Selayang 1. Koh Swe Yong OPP - PRM 1,332 (1.67%) 79,557
100%
3,567
4.48%
1,506
1.89%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Li Yew BN - MCA 27,134 (34.11%)
3. William Leong Jee Keen (Win) PR - PKR 30,701 (38.59%)
P98 - Gombak 1. Said Anuar Said Ahmad BN - UMNO 33,467 (33.75%) 99,153
100%
6,867
6.93%
820
0.83%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Azmin Ali (Win) PR - PKR 40,334 (40.68%)
P99 - Ampang 1. Zuraida Kamarudin (Win) PR - PKR 26,995 (39.05%) 69,132
100%
3,676
5.32%
636
0.92%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azman Wahid BN - UMNO 23,319 (33.73%)
P100 - Pandan 1. Ong Tee Keat (Win) BN - MCA 25,236 (39.13%) 64,497
100%
2,961
4.59%
798
1.24%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Shahir Syed Mohamud PR - PKR 22,275 (34.54%)
P101 - Hulu Langat 1. Che Rosli Bin Che Mat (Win) PR - PAS 36,124 (40.00%) 90,319
100%
1,745
1.93%
1,401
1.55%
-
80.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Markiman Kobiran BN - UMNO 34,379 (38.06%)
P102 - Serdang 1. Hoh Hee Lee BN - MCA 26,419 (27.85%) 94,877
100%
21,025
22.16%
2,072
2.18%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teo Nie Ching (Win) PR - DAP 47,444 (50.01%)
P103 - Puchong 1. Lau Yeng Peng BN - GERAKAN 22,486 (29.73%) 75,625
100%
12,593
16.65%
1,580
2.09%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gobind Singh Deo (Win) PR - DAP 35,079 (46.39%)
P104 - Kelana Jaya 1. Gwo-Burne Loh (Win) PR - PKR 30,298 (38.04%) 79,648
100%
5,031
6.32%
1,065
1.34%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Peng Soon IND - IND 1,895 (2.38%)
3. Lee Hwa Beng BN - MCA 25,267 (31.72%)
P105 - PJ Selatan 1. Donald Lim Siang Chai BN - MCA 22,892 (31.28%) 73,192
100%
5,706
7.80%
1,044
1.43%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hee Loy Sian (Win) PR - PKR 28,598 (39.07%)
P106 - PJ Utara 1. Tony Pua Kiam Wee (Win) PR - DAP 37,851 (49.40%) 76,618
100%
19,972
26.07%
527
0.69%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Mei Fun BN - MCA 17,879 (23.34%)
P107 - Subang 1. Murugesan Sinnandavar BN - MIC 28,315 (33.54%) 84,414
100%
6,709
7.95%
2,079
2.46%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivarasa K. Rasiah (Win) PR - PKR 35,024 (41.49%)
P108 - Shah Alam 1. Abdul Aziz Shamsuddin BN - UMNO 24,042 (31.91%) 75,334
100%
9,314
12.36%
749
0.99%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Abd Samad (Win) PR - PAS 33,356 (44.28%)
P109 - Kapar 1. Komala Devi M Perumal BN - MIC 35,899 (31.99%) 112,224
100%
12,297
10.96%
3,064
2.73%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Manikavasagam A/L Sundaram (Win) PR - PKR 48,196 (42.95%)
P110 - Klang 1. Ch'ng Toh Eng BN - MCA 20,289 (26.07%) 77,816
100%
17,701
22.75%
1,036
1.33%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Charles Anthony A/L R. Santiago (Win) PR - DAP 37,990 (48.82%)
P111 - Kota Raja 1. S. Vigneswaran M. Sanasee BN - MIC 17,879 (24.87%) 71,887
100%
20,751
28.87%
814
1.13%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Mariah Mahmud (Win) PR - PAS 38,630 (53.74%)
P112 - Kuala Langat 1. Sulaiman Mohd Karli BN - UMNO 25,698 (38.63%) 66,515
100%
989
1.49%
407
0.61%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Hamid (Win) PR - PKR 26,687 (40.12%)
P113 - Sepang 1. Mohamed Makki Ahmad PR - PAS 21,532 (34.70%) 62,044
100%
4,849
7.82%
1,099
1.77%
-
79.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 26,381 (42.52%)
Total BN (20)PR (36)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Sungai Air Tawar 1. Raja Ideris @ Raja Idris Raja Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,791 (37.65%) 12,726
100%
123
0.97%
263
2.07%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azrul Khakim Suradi PR - PAS 4,668 (36.68%)
N2 - Sabak 1. Warno Dogol (Win) BN - UMNO 7,001 (37.53%) 18,655
100%
117
0.63%
390
2.09%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sallehen Mukhyi PR - PAS 6,884 (36.90%)
N3 - Sungai Panjang 1. Mohd Fadzin Taslimin PR - PAS 5,353 (26.11%) 20,500
100%
5,828
28.43%
319
1.56%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Khir Toyo (Win) BN - UMNO 11,181 (54.54%)
N4 - Sekinchan 1. Ng Suee Lim (Win) PR - DAP 5,403 (39.81%) 13,573
100%
190
1.40%
317
2.34%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Phuah Boon Choon BN - MCA 5,213 (38.41%)
N5 - Hulu Bernam 1. Mohamed Idris Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 7,985 (45.50%) 17,549
100%
3,549
20.22%
318
1.81%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Sukor Ali PR - PAS 4,436 (25.28%)
N6 - Kuala Kubu Baharu 1. Annamalai Ramu PR - DAP 6,107 (33.53%) 18,212
100%
448
2.46%
549
3.01%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Koon Mun (Win) BN - MCA 6,555 (35.99%)
N7 - Batang Kali 1. Mohd Nashruddin Abd Aziz PR - PKR 9,545 (34.30%) 27,832
100%
2,179
7.83%
404
1.45%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Isa Abu Kasim (Win) BN - UMNO 11,724 (42.12%)
N8 - Sungai Burong 1. Mohd Shamsudin Lias (Win) BN - UMNO 8,872 (46.72%) 18,988
100%
2,710
14.27%
336
1.77%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Shamsudin PR - PAS 6,162 (32.45%)
N9 - Permatang 1. Sulaiman Abdul Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,975 (40.08%) 17,403
100%
608
3.49%
286
1.64%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazlan Hassan PR - PKR 6,367 (36.59%)
N10 - Bukit Melawati 1. K. Parthiban BN - MIC 4,444 (34.46%) 12,897
100%
297
2.30%
484
3.75%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muthiah Maria Pillay (Win) PR - PKR 4,741 (36.76%)
N11 - Ijok 1. Mohamed Sayuti Said BN - UMNO 5,276 (34.11%) 15,467
100%
1,920
12.41%
204
1.32%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Khalid Bin Ibrahim (Win) PR - PKR 7,196 (46.52%)
N12 - Jeram 1. Hairi @ Maruji Darmo PR - PAS 6,733 (35.74%) 18,839
100%
1,476
7.83%
333
1.77%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amiruddin Setro (Win) BN - UMNO 8,209 (43.57%)
N13 - Kuang 1. Badrulamin Bin Bahron PR - PKR 6,532 (37.20%) 17,557
100%
517
2.94%
204
1.16%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Shukur Bin Idrus (Win) BN - UMNO 7,049 (40.15%)
N14 - Rawang 1. Gan Pei Nei (Win) PR - PKR 10,467 (44.84%) 23,345
100%
4,192
17.96%
288
1.23%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Ah Ling BN - MCA 6,275 (26.88%)
3. Chandrakumanan A/L Arumugam IND - IND 704 (3.02%)
N15 - Taman Templer 1. Subahan Kamal (Win) BN - UMNO 14,600 (37.77%) 38,655
100%
613
1.59%
583
1.51%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Abdul Rahman PR - PAS 13,987 (36.18%)
N16 - Batu Caves 1. Mohan Thangarasu BN - MIC 7,376 (28.68%) 25,720
100%
3,639
14.15%
320
1.24%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amirudin Shari (Win) PR - PKR 11,015 (42.83%)
3. Azmi Hussain IND - IND 379 (1.47%)
N17 - Gombak Setia 1. Hassan Mohamed Ali (Win) PR - PAS 14,391 (41.14%) 34,979
100%
2,797
8.00%
287
0.82%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yuszahari Mohd Yusoff BN - UMNO 11,594 (33.15%)
N18 - Hulu Kelang 1. Saari Sungib (Win) PR - PAS 15,404 (40.06%) 38,454
100%
2,134
5.55%
302
0.79%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Bujang BN - UMNO 13,270 (34.51%)
N19 - Bukit Antarabangsa 1. Mohamed Azmin Ali (Win) PR - PKR 11,731 (38.23%) 30,687
100%
1,381
4.50%
224
0.73%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Haslinda Mohd Zerain BN - UMNO 10,350 (33.73%)
N20 - Lembah Jaya 1. Khasim Bin Abdul Aziz (Win) PR - PAS 15,182 (39.49%) 38,445
100%
2,228
5.80%
503
1.31%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Kijo BN - UMNO 12,954 (33.69%)
N21 - Chempaka 1. Nosimah Hashim BN - UMNO 11,480 (34.24%) 33,525
100%
1,048
3.13%
396
1.18%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Iskandar Bin Abdul Samad (Win) PR - PAS 12,528 (37.37%)
N22 - Teratai 1. Lum Weng Keong BN - GERAKAN 7,478 (24.14%) 30,972
100%
8,085
26.10%
692
2.23%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Ying Ha (Win) PR - DAP 15,563 (50.25%)
N23 - Dusun Tua 1. Mohd Sany Hamzan PR - PAS 11,579 (35.91%) 32,248
100%
1,963
6.09%
459
1.42%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bin Sani (Win) BN - UMNO 13,542 (41.99%)
N24 - Semenyih 1. S.Arutchelvan PR - PKR 10,448 (37.05%) 28,203
100%
1,140
4.04%
544
1.93%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johan Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 11,588 (41.09%)
N25 - Kajang 1. Lee Kim Sin (Win) PR - PKR 13,220 (44.26%) 29,868
100%
3,268
10.94%
560
1.87%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Low Lee Leng BN - MCA 9,952 (33.32%)
N26 - Bangi 1. Shafie Abu Bakar (Win) PR - PAS 17,201 (47.92%) 35,898
100%
6,192
17.25%
386
1.08%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fathil Daud BN - UMNO 11,009 (30.67%)
N27 - Balakong 1. Yap Lum Chin (Win) PR - DAP 13,335 (46.49%) 28,682
100%
4,795
16.72%
357
1.24%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lai Kwong Choy BN - MCA 8,540 (29.77%)
N28 - Seri Kembangan 1. Ean Yong Hian Wah (Win) PR - DAP 15,841 (52.29%) 30,297
100%
7,244
23.91%
361
1.19%
-
82.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Yuen Keong BN - MCA 8,597 (28.38%)
3. Wong Kok Yew IND - IND 294 (0.97%)
N29 - Seri Serdang 1. Ahmad Idzam Ahmad PR - PAS 18,887 (37.96%) 49,757
100%
45
0.09%
827
1.66%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Satim Diman (Win) BN - UMNO 18,932 (38.05%)
N30 - Kinrara 1. Teresa Kok Suh Sim (Win) PR - DAP 12,990 (50.22%) 25,868
100%
5,739
22.19%
255
0.99%
-
79.20%
-
- %
-
- %
N31 - Subang Jaya 1. Ong Chong Swen BN - MCA 9,608 (21.56%) 44,569
100%
13,851
31.08%
345
0.77%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeoh Tseow Suan (Win) PR - DAP 23,459 (52.64%)
N32 - Seri Setia 1. Seripah Noli Syed Hussin BN - UMNO 10,975 (31.29%) 35,079
100%
2,863
8.16%
302
0.86%
-
71.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Nazmi Nik Ahmad (Win) PR - PKR 13,838 (39.45%)
N33 - Taman Medan 1. Haniza Talha (Win) PR - PKR 16,803 (42.00%) 40,009
100%
4,433
11.08%
440
1.10%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Munaliza Hamzah BN - UMNO 12,370 (30.92%)
N34 - Bukit Gasing 1. Lim Thuang Seng BN - GERAKAN 6,923 (20.86%) 33,183
100%
8,812
26.56%
214
0.64%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Edward Lee Poh Lin (Win) PR - DAP 15,735 (47.42%)
N35 - Kampung Tunku 1. Sheah Kok Fah BN - MCA 6,656 (22.05%) 30,183
100%
7,977
26.43%
234
0.78%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Weng San (Win) PR - DAP 14,633 (48.48%)
N36 - Damansara Utama 1. Cheah Wing Yin (Win) PR - DAP 24,881 (53.58%) 46,435
100%
15,355
33.07%
324
0.70%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Victor Gu Chian Peow BN - MCA 9,526 (20.51%)
N37 - Bukit Lanjan 1. Wong Keat Ping (Win) PR - PKR 12,125 (47.46%) 25,550
100%
5,155
20.18%
299
1.17%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yong Dai Ying BN - GERAKAN 6,970 (27.28%)
N38 - Paya Jaras 1. Mohd Khairuddin Othman PR - PAS 10,879 (37.30%) 29,163
100%
642
2.20%
429
1.47%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Bushro Mat Johor (Win) BN - UMNO 11,521 (39.51%)
N39 - Kota Damansara 1. Zein Isma Ismail BN - UMNO 10,771 (36.26%) 29,701
100%
1,075
3.62%
603
2.03%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nasir Hashim (Win) PR - PKR 11,846 (39.88%)
N40 - Kota Anggerik 1. Yaakob Sapari (Win) PR - PKR 15,738 (40.94%) 38,442
100%
2,200
5.72%
383
1.00%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nawawi Bin M.Zin BN - UMNO 13,538 (35.22%)
N41 - Batu Tiga 1. Salamon Selamat BN - UMNO 12,289 (33.31%) 36,892
100%
3,563
9.66%
346
0.94%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rodziah Ismail (Win) PR - PKR 15,852 (42.97%)
N42 - Meru 1. Abd Rani Bin Osman (Win) PR - PAS 14,826 (49.84%) 29,745
100%
5,513
18.53%
339
1.14%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Ghazali Md Amin BN - UMNO 9,313 (31.31%)
N43 - Sementa 1. Abd Rahman Palil (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 29,382
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N44 - Sungai Pinang 1. Song Kee Chai BN - MCA 5,495 (22.72%) 24,189
100%
7,361
30.43%
328
1.36%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teng Chang Khim (Win) PR - DAP 12,856 (53.15%)
N45 - Selat Klang 1. Norliza Ahmad BN - UMNO 9,978 (34.52%) 28,908
100%
1,459
5.05%
334
1.16%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halimah Ali (Win) PR - PAS 11,437 (39.56%)
N46 - Pelabuhan Klang 1. Badrul Hisham Abdullah (Win) PR - PKR 12,397 (43.57%) 28,456
100%
4,407
15.49%
485
1.70%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nazir Mansor IND - IND 580 (2.04%)
3. Roselinda Abd Jamil BN - UMNO 7,990 (28.08%)
N47 - Pandamaran 1. Liu Tian Khiew (Win) PR - DAP 12,547 (49.81%) 25,192
100%
5,398
21.43%
319
1.27%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Kim Poo BN - MCA 7,149 (28.38%)
N48 - Kota Alam Shah 1. Ching Su Chen BN - GERAKAN 5,515 (22.82%) 24,168
100%
7,184
29.73%
211
0.87%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Manoharan Malayalam (Win) PR - DAP 12,699 (52.54%)
N49 - Seri Andalas 1. Kamalam Annasamy BN - MIC 10,055 (25.89%) 38,833
100%
10,203
26.27%
725
1.87%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Xavier Jayakumar Arulanandam (Win) PR - PKR 20,258 (52.17%)
N50 - Sri Muda 1. Mat Shuhaimi Shafiei (Win) PR - PKR 15,962 (48.29%) 33,054
100%
5,974
18.07%
347
1.05%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amzah Umar BN - UMNO 9,988 (30.22%)
N51 - Sijangkang 1. Ahmad Yunus Bin Hairi (Win) PR - PAS 10,049 (44.15%) 22,759
100%
2,081
9.14%
374
1.64%
-
81.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Fatah Iskandar BN - UMNO 7,968 (35.01%)
N52 - Teluk Datuk 1. Phlip Tan Choon Swee (Win) PR - DAP 7,584 (41.65%) 18,207
100%
698
3.83%
493
2.71%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ei Kim Hock BN - MCA 6,886 (37.82%)
N53 - Morib 1. Hasiman Bin Sidom (Win) BN - UMNO 10,116 (39.59%) 25,549
100%
286
1.12%
404
1.58%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Sallehuddin Hafiz PR - PAS 9,830 (38.48%)
N54 - Tanjong Sepat 1. Mohd Haslin Hassan PR - PAS 5,923 (33.22%) 17,827
100%
2,374
13.32%
287
1.61%
-
81.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Karim Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 8,297 (46.54%)
N55 - Dengkil 1. Marsum Paing (Win) BN - UMNO 11,838 (44.97%) 26,322
100%
3,367
12.79%
417
1.58%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ishammudin Ismail PR - PKR 8,471 (32.18%)
N56 - Sungai Pelek 1. Sivanathan Arumugam PR - DAP 5,481 (30.63%) 17,895
100%
1,572
8.78%
431
2.41%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Ee Wah (Win) BN - MCA 7,053 (39.41%)
3. Ab Manap Bin Sahardin IND - IND 816 (4.56%)
Total BN (22)PR (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P92 - Sabak Bernam 1. Mat Yasir Ikhsan (Win) BN - UMNO 13,826 (44.80%) 30,862
100%
5,348
17.33%
776
2.51%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badrulamin Bin Bahron PR - PKR 8,478 (27.47%)
P93 - Sungai Besar (New) 1. Noriah Kasnon (Win) BN - UMNO 15,337 (49.47%) 31,001
100%
7,349
23.71%
795
2.56%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sallehen Mukhyi PR - PAS 7,988 (25.77%)
P94 - Hulu Selangor 1. Palanivel Govindasamy (Win) BN - MIC 27,807 (47.51%) 58,533
100%
14,483
24.74%
1,406
2.40%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Kamus PR - PAS 13,324 (22.76%)
P95 - Tanjong Karang 1. Noh Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 17,750 (49.56%) 35,816
100%
9,008
25.15%
704
1.97%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Shamsudin PR - PAS 8,742 (24.41%)
P96 - Kuala Selangor 1. Mohd Daud Tarihep (Win) BN - UMNO 22,001 (52.75%) 41,712
100%
13,662
32.75%
866
2.08%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raja Kamaruddin Raja Ab Wahid PR - PKR 8,339 (19.99%)
P97 - Selayang 1. Chan Kong Choy (Win) BN - MCA 36,343 (51.08%) 71,152
100%
23,226
32.64%
1,444
2.03%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Swe Yong PR - PKR 13,117 (18.44%)
P98 - Gombak 1. Raman Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 39,870 (43.23%) 92,225
100%
13,207
14.32%
691
0.75%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hatta Md Ramli PR - PAS 26,663 (28.91%)
P99 - Ampang 1. Rozaidah Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 33,214 (49.85%) 66,626
100%
19,732
29.62%
710
1.07%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Xavier Jayakumar Arulanandam PR - PKR 13,482 (20.24%)
P100 - Pandan (New) 1. Ong Tee Keat (Win) BN - MCA 26,660 (46.06%) 57,884
100%
14,062
24.29%
632
1.09%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Iskandar Bin Abdul Samad PR - PAS 12,598 (21.76%)
P101 - Hulu Langat 1. Markiman Kobiran (Win) BN - UMNO 40,937 (51.17%) 79,999
100%
22,777
28.47%
1,625
2.03%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeop Adlan Che Rose PR - PAS 18,160 (22.70%)
P102 - Serdang 1. Yap Pian Hon (Win) BN - MCA 34,495 (43.75%) 78,837
100%
11,280
14.31%
2,038
2.59%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kok Yew PR - DAP 23,215 (29.45%)
P103 - Puchong (New) 1. Lau Yeng Peng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 21,291 (35.67%) 59,694
100%
11,882
19.90%
533
0.89%
-
67.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azmi bin Jamion @ Jemingon PR - PAS 9,409 (15.76%)
3. Wong Choong Yun PR - DAP 9,185 (15.39%)
P104 - Kelana Jaya (New) 1. Loh Seng Kok (Win) BN - MCA 35,846 (49.43%) 72,518
100%
21,671
29.88%
627
0.86%
-
69.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Shahir Syed Mohamud PR - PKR 14,175 (19.55%)
P105 - Pj Selatan 1. Donald Lim Siang Chai (Win) BN - MCA 35,054 (47.69%) 73,503
100%
21,416
29.14%
1,008
1.37%
-
67.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivarasa K. Rasiah PR - PKR 13,638 (18.55%)
P106 - PJ Utara 1. Chew Mei Fun (Win) BN - MCA 32,422 (42.70%) 75,935
100%
15,043
19.81%
619
0.82%
-
66.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liu Tian Khiew PR - DAP 17,379 (22.89%)
P107 - Subang 1. Karnail Singh Nijhar A/L Amar Singh (Win) BN - MIC 32,941 (47.92%) 68,739
100%
15,460
22.49%
1,063
1.55%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nasir Hashim PR - PKR 17,481 (25.43%)
P108 - Shah Alam 1. Abdul Aziz Shamsuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 32,417 (46.87%) 69,170
100%
13,410
19.39%
699
1.01%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Abd Samad PR - PAS 19,007 (27.48%)
P109 - Kapar 1. Komala Devi M Perumal (Win) BN - MIC 44,007 (42.24%) 104,185
100%
14,588
14.00%
2,356
2.26%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ang Hiok Gai PR - PKR 29,419 (28.24%)
P110 - Klang 1. Tan Yee Kew (Win) BN - MCA 32,138 (43.39%) 74,062
100%
13,281
17.93%
1,215
1.64%
-
70.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Ah Peng PR - DAP 18,857 (25.46%)
P111 - Kota Raja (New) 1. S. Vigneswaran M. Sanasee (Win) BN - MIC 24,376 (41.76%) 58,374
100%
8,239
14.11%
627
1.07%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Mariah Mahmud PR - PAS 16,137 (27.64%)
3. Krisnasamy Thevarayan IND - IND 3,608 (6.18%)
P112 - Kuala Langat 1. Shafie Mohd Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 34,118 (54.03%) 63,151
100%
21,495
34.04%
1,387
2.20%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifli Noordin PR - PKR 12,623 (19.99%)
P113 - Sepang 1. Mohd Zin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 30,755 (52.76%) 58,296
100%
18,837
32.31%
315
0.54%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Makki Ahmad PR - PAS 11,918 (20.44%)
Total BN (53)PR (2)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Sungai Air Tawar 1. Abd Rahman Bakri (Win) BN - UMNO 5,569 (44.16%) 12,611
100%
2,153
17.07%
294
2.33%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Jalil Bajuri PR - PAS 3,416 (27.09%)
N2 - Sabak 1. Raja Ideris @ Raja Idris Raja Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 7,864 (43.09%) 18,251
100%
2,256
12.36%
329
1.80%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sallehen Mukhyi PR - PAS 5,608 (30.73%)
N3 - Sungai Panjang 1. Mohamad Khir Toyo (Win) BN - UMNO 9,700 (53.73%) 18,052
100%
5,460
30.25%
329
1.82%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salbini Ismail PR - PAS 4,240 (23.49%)
N4 - Sekinchan 1. Ng Suee Lim (Win) PR - DAP 4,903 (37.86%) 12,949
100%
344
2.66%
386
2.98%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chia Kim Lem BN - MCA 4,559 (35.21%)
N5 - Hulu Bernam 1. Mohamed Idris Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 9,264 (52.99%) 17,482
100%
6,551
37.47%
310
1.77%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Sukor Ali PR - PAS 2,713 (15.52%)
N6 - Kuala Kubu Baharu 1. Ch'ng Toh Eng (Win) BN - MCA 10,005 (54.32%) 18,419
100%
7,456
40.48%
531
2.88%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kuan Wai Soon PR - DAP 2,549 (13.84%)
N7 - Batang Kali 1. Zainal Abidin Sakom (Win) BN - UMNO 12,898 (56.99%) 22,632
100%
8,828
39.01%
412
1.82%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halili Rahmat PR - PKR 4,070 (17.98%)
N8 - Sungai Burong 1. Mohd Shamsudin Lias (Win) BN - UMNO 9,321 (50.58%) 18,428
100%
4,520
24.53%
273
1.48%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasan Mohamed Ali PR - PAS 4,801 (26.05%)
N9 - Permatang 1. Abd Aziz Mohd Noh (Win) BN - UMNO 8,341 (47.97%) 17,388
100%
4,285
24.64%
355
2.04%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Samry Masri PR - PKR 4,056 (23.33%)
N10 - Bukit Melawati 1. Mohamed Sayuti Said (Win) BN - UMNO 6,228 (50.14%) 12,421
100%
3,881
31.25%
206
1.66%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Norman Hj Taha PR - PAS 2,347 (18.90%)
N11 - Ijok 1. Sivalingam Arumugam Karuppiah (Win) BN - MIC 5,213 (42.03%) 12,404
100%
1,649
13.29%
254
2.05%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdol Raman Moharam PR - PKR 3,564 (28.73%)
3. Mohamed Shariff Nagoorrani IND - IND 313 (2.52%)
N12 - Jeram 1. Amiruddin Setro (Win) BN - UMNO 9,114 (53.97%) 16,887
100%
5,527
32.73%
314
1.86%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamal Bin Ashaari PR - PAS 3,587 (21.24%)
N13 - Kuang (New) 1. Soohaimi Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,016 (52.30%) 15,328
100%
4,865
31.74%
288
1.88%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahim Abdul Wahab PR - PKR 3,151 (20.56%)
N14 - Rawang 1. Tang See Hang (Win) BN - MCA 10,534 (51.65%) 20,393
100%
7,544
36.99%
381
1.87%
-
68.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Sabri Md Taib IND - IND 2,990 (14.66%)
N15 - Taman Templer 1. Wan Ahmad Bhari Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 16,536 (46.67%) 35,431
100%
7,625
21.52%
422
1.19%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hatta Md Ramli PR - PAS 8,911 (25.15%)
N16 - Batu Caves 1. Jagarasah Verasamy (Win) BN - MIC 9,362 (39.76%) 23,544
100%
1,781
7.56%
295
1.25%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarul Baharin Bin Abbas PR - PKR 7,581 (32.20%)
N17 - Gombak Setia 1. Yuszahari Mohd Yusoff (Win) BN - UMNO 12,506 (38.24%) 32,701
100%
2,728
8.34%
163
0.50%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Kamus PR - PAS 9,778 (29.90%)
N18 - Hulu Kelang 1. Ahmad Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 17,013 (47.28%) 35,980
100%
6,876
19.11%
180
0.50%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Othman PR - PKR 10,137 (28.17%)
3. Ahmad Rahamat IND - IND 166 (0.46%)
N19 - Bukit Antarabangsa 1. Azman Wahid (Win) BN - UMNO 14,900 (48.33%) 30,832
100%
7,871
25.53%
268
0.87%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zahir Hassan PR - PKR 7,029 (22.80%)
N20 - Lembah Jaya 1. Ismail Kijo (Win) BN - UMNO 17,092 (47.75%) 35,794
100%
9,307
26.00%
336
0.94%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Hasrina Wan Hassan PR - PAS 7,785 (21.75%)
N21 - Chempaka 1. Mad Aris Mad Yusuf (Win) BN - UMNO 12,602 (40.78%) 30,903
100%
6,010
19.45%
238
0.77%
-
62.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fauzi Yusoff PR - PKR 6,592 (21.33%)
N22 - Teratai (New) 1. Yap Soo Sun (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,869 (40.28%) 26,981
100%
2,232
8.27%
952
3.53%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khong Chee Seng PR - DAP 8,637 (32.01%)
N23 - Dusun Tua 1. Rahmad Musa (Win) BN - UMNO 14,845 (53.02%) 27,997
100%
9,043
32.30%
344
1.23%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Haroon PR - PKR 5,802 (20.72%)
N24 - Semenyih 1. Ahmad Kuris Mohd Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 13,280 (53.08%) 25,018
100%
7,855
31.40%
350
1.40%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairuddin Othman PR - PAS 5,425 (21.68%)
N25 - Kajang 1. Low Lee Leng (Win) BN - MCA 11,380 (42.17%) 26,984
100%
2,773
10.28%
524
1.94%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Kim Sin PR - PKR 8,607 (31.90%)
N26 - Bangi (New) 1. Amran Kasimin (Win) BN - UMNO 12,563 (44.37%) 28,317
100%
3,708
13.09%
246
0.87%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shafie Abu Bakar PR - PAS 8,855 (31.27%)
N27 - Balakong 1. Hoh Hee Lee (Win) BN - MCA 10,197 (44.95%) 22,683
100%
3,984
17.56%
327
1.44%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ing Siong PR - DAP 6,213 (27.39%)
N28 - Seri Kembangan 1. Liew Yuen Keong (Win) BN - MCA 14,379 (51.65%) 27,837
100%
7,763
27.89%
356
1.28%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Yee Lian PR - DAP 6,616 (23.77%)
N29 - Seri Serdang 1. Mohamad Satim Diman (Win) BN - UMNO 17,923 (45.16%) 39,688
100%
10,545
26.57%
389
0.98%
-
65.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yaakob Sapari PR - PKR 7,378 (18.59%)
3. Mazli Mansor IND - IND 246 (0.62%)
N30 - Kinrara (New) 1. Teoh Lib Peng PR - DAP 4,894 (24.46%) 20,006
100%
0
0.00%
416
2.08%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
N31 - Subang Jaya 1. Lee Hwa Beng (Win) BN - MCA 0 (0.00%) 38,606
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N32 - Seri Setia 1. Seripah Noli Syed Hussin (Win) BN - UMNO 16,911 (49.87%) 33,912
100%
11,141
32.85%
433
1.28%
-
68.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mastura Muhamad PR - PAS 5,770 (17.01%)
N33 - Taman Medan 1. Ab Wahab Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 18,191 (46.75%) 38,910
100%
13,528
34.77%
612
1.57%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazali Shaari PR - PAS 4,663 (11.98%)
3. Wan M Razali Wan A Kadir PR - PKR 3,292 (8.46%)
4. Kamarul Jaman Bin Seeni Mohideen IND - IND 641 (1.65%)
N34 - Bukit Gasing 1. Lim Thuang Seng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 13,057 (37.74%) 34,593
100%
4,081
11.80%
267
0.77%
-
64.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. John Chung Yoong Ying PR - DAP 8,976 (25.95%)
N35 - Kampung Tunku 1. Wong Sai Hou (Win) BN - MCA 11,979 (38.80%) 30,877
100%
3,612
11.70%
270
0.87%
-
66.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ean Yong Hian Wah PR - DAP 8,367 (27.10%)
N36 - Damansara Utama 1. Lim Choon Kin (Win) BN - MCA 19,124 (42.44%) 45,058
100%
6,815
15.12%
374
0.83%
-
70.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yim Chee Pooi PR - DAP 12,309 (27.32%)
N37 - Bukit Lanjan 1. Yong Dai Ying (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,460 (57.00%) 20,104
100%
8,339
41.48%
314
1.56%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Panneerselvam Varathan PR - PKR 3,121 (15.52%)
N38 - Paya Jaras 1. Muhammad Bushro Mat Johor (Win) BN - UMNO 10,966 (44.55%) 24,616
100%
3,844
15.62%
241
0.98%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badrulamin Bin Bahron PR - PKR 7,122 (28.93%)
N39 - Kota Damansara (New) 1. Mohd Mokhtar Ahmad Dahalan (Win) BN - UMNO 12,926 (53.82%) 24,019
100%
8,099
33.72%
406
1.69%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Ariff Md Yusof PR - PAS 4,827 (20.10%)
N40 - Kota Anggerik 1. Ahmad Nawawi Bin M.Zin (Win) BN - UMNO 16,853 (49.28%) 34,198
100%
8,201
23.98%
320
0.94%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Annette Syed Mohamed @ Animah Annette Ferrar PR - PKR 8,652 (25.30%)
N41 - Batu Tiga (New) 1. Salamon Selamat (Win) BN - UMNO 16,666 (47.66%) 34,972
100%
7,387
21.12%
353
1.01%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shaari Abdul Malik PR - PKR 9,279 (26.53%)
N42 - Meru 1. Jaei Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 11,850 (44.32%) 26,737
100%
4,099
15.33%
299
1.12%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rani Bin Osman PR - PAS 7,751 (28.99%)
N43 - Sementa 1. Abd Rahman Palil (Win) BN - UMNO 12,996 (50.37%) 25,803
100%
7,685
29.78%
387
1.50%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Ibrahim PR - PKR 5,311 (20.58%)
N44 - Sungai Pinang (New) 1. Teng Chang Khim (Win) PR - DAP 10,484 (42.77%) 24,514
100%
3,613
14.74%
387
1.58%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khoh Siew Kim BN - MCA 6,871 (28.03%)
N45 - Selat Klang 1. Norliza Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 12,593 (46.42%) 27,131
100%
6,085
22.43%
343
1.26%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halimah Ali PR - PAS 6,508 (23.99%)
N46 - Pelabuhan Klang 1. Zainal Md Deros (Win) BN - UMNO 12,312 (47.59%) 25,871
100%
7,237
27.97%
584
2.26%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Krishnasamy Punusamy PR - PKR 5,075 (19.62%)
N47 - Pandamaran (New) 1. Teh Kim Poo (Win) BN - MCA 9,104 (36.24%) 25,123
100%
431
1.72%
364
1.45%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tee Boon Hock PR - DAP 8,673 (34.52%)
N48 - Kota Alam Shah 1. Ching Su Chen (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,309 (40.35%) 23,068
100%
2,743
11.89%
248
1.08%
-
69.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Thye Kim Kiong PR - DAP 6,566 (28.46%)
N49 - Seri Andalas 1. Kamalam Annasamy (Win) BN - MIC 15,608 (48.47%) 32,199
100%
7,694
23.90%
542
1.68%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Ah Kow PR - PKR 7,914 (24.58%)
3. Pupalan Muthusamy IND - IND 468 (1.45%)
N50 - Sri Muda 1. Amzah Umar (Win) BN - UMNO 11,715 (44.76%) 26,175
100%
5,202
19.87%
264
1.01%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. SD Mohamad Johari Yasin PR - PKR 6,513 (24.88%)
3. Krisnasamy Thevarayan IND - IND 1,725 (6.59%)
N51 - Sijangkang 1. Abdul Fatah Iskandar (Win) BN - UMNO 9,655 (45.27%) 21,329
100%
3,396
15.92%
360
1.69%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Yunus Bin Hairi PR - PAS 6,259 (29.35%)
N52 - Teluk Datuk 1. Ei Kim Hock (Win) BN - MCA 8,899 (50.71%) 17,549
100%
4,694
26.75%
474
2.70%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ang Long Kiat PR - DAP 4,205 (23.96%)
N53 - Morib 1. Hasiman Bin Sidom (Win) BN - UMNO 12,523 (51.59%) 24,273
100%
7,162
29.51%
441
1.82%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasnul Bin Baharuddin PR - PAS 5,361 (22.09%)
N54 - Tanjong Sepat 1. Karim Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 9,839 (54.31%) 18,116
100%
6,077
33.54%
295
1.63%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sukiran Sarman PR - PAS 3,762 (20.77%)
N55 - Dengkil 1. Suhaimi Mohd Ghazali (Win) BN - UMNO 12,336 (52.06%) 23,695
100%
8,308
35.06%
421
1.78%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Husin Dahlan PR - PKR 4,028 (17.00%)
3. Mohd Haslin Hassan PR - PAS 932 (3.93%)
N56 - Sungai Pelek 1. Liew Chee Khong @ Liew Chee Choong (Win) BN - MCA 7,847 (47.60%) 16,485
100%
4,107
24.91%
515
3.12%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheong Kai Cheng PR - DAP 3,740 (22.69%)
Total BN (17)PR (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P86 - Sabak Bernam 1. Zainal Dahalan (Win) BN - UMNO 11,809 (34.70%) 34,035
100%
901
2.65%
743
2.18%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazali Basri PR - PKR 10,908 (32.05%)
P87 - Tanjung Karang 1. Noh Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 15,841 (37.62%) 42,109
100%
2,075
4.93%
863
2.05%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Yusoff Abd Wahab PR - PAS 13,766 (32.69%)
P88 - Hulu Selangor 1. G. Palanivel (Win) BN - MIC 22,143 (41.44%) 53,433
100%
8,595
16.09%
1,280
2.40%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halili Rahmat PR - PKR 13,548 (25.36%)
P89 - Kuala Selangor 1. Mohamed Sayuti Said (Win) BN - UMNO 23,610 (45.00%) 52,469
100%
9,920
18.91%
1,098
2.09%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Norman Hj Taha PR - PAS 13,690 (26.09%)
P90 - Selayang 1. Chan Kong Choy (Win) BN - MCA 34,979 (40.88%) 85,571
100%
8,835
10.32%
1,453
1.70%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaitun binti Mohamed Kasim PR - DAP 26,144 (30.55%)
P91 - Gombak 1. Zaleha bt Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 28,113 (38.02%) 73,945
100%
803
1.09%
649
0.88%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hatta Md Ramli PR - PAS 27,310 (36.93%)
P92 - Ampang Jaya 1. Ong Tee Keat (Win) BN - MCA 40,669 (41.28%) 98,527
100%
7,767
7.88%
1,199
1.22%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivarasa Rasiah PR - PKR 32,902 (33.39%)
P93 - Hulu Langat 1. Badrul Hisham Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 27,724 (39.15%) 70,819
100%
3,761
5.31%
989
1.40%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nor Bin Nawawi PR - PKR 23,963 (33.84%)
P94 - Petaling Jaya Utara 1. Chew Mei Fun (Win) BN - MCA 25,603 (36.25%) 70,634
100%
2,481
3.51%
517
0.73%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ronnie Liu Tian Khiew PR - DAP 23,122 (32.73%)
3. Wee Chek Aik OPP - MDP 306 (0.43%)
P95 - Petaling Jaya Selatan 1. Donald Lim Siang Chai (Win) BN - MCA 24,581 (36.32%) 67,687
100%
3,845
5.68%
772
1.14%
-
68.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Husin Ali OPP - PRM 20,736 (30.64%)
3. S.Selvanathan IND - IND 457 (0.68%)
P96 - Serdang 1. Yap Pian Hon (Win) BN - MCA 37,210 (39.23%) 94,839
100%
4,099
4.32%
1,707
1.80%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Ang Peng PR - DAP 33,111 (34.91%)
P97 - Subang 1. Karnail Singh Nijhar A/L Amar Singh (Win) BN - MIC 36,137 (38.94%) 92,794
100%
7,152
7.71%
0
0.00%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Irene A/P V.M. Fernandez PR - PKR 28,985 (31.24%)
P98 - Shah Alam 1. Mohd Zin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 35,851 (38.66%) 92,737
100%
1,440
1.55%
994
1.07%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ezam Mohd Nor PR - PKR 34,411 (37.11%)
P99 - Kapar 1. Komala Devi M Perumal (Win) BN - MIC 27,830 (37.35%) 74,502
100%
2,860
3.84%
1,116
1.50%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dzulkefly Bin Ahmad PR - PAS 24,970 (33.52%)
3. N. Tamilarasan @ Kim Chai IND - IND 2,112 (2.83%)
P100 - Klang 1. Tan Yee Kew (Win) BN - MCA 30,201 (37.44%) 80,673
100%
5,673
7.03%
956
1.19%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teng Chang Khim PR - DAP 24,528 (30.40%)
3. Tan Siow Eng OPP - MDP 570 (0.71%)
P101 - Kuala Langat 1. Shafie Mohd Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 24,878 (43.32%) 57,430
100%
8,020
13.96%
1,318
2.29%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saari Sungib PR - PKR 16,858 (29.35%)
P102 - Sepang 1. Seripah Noli Syed Hussin (Win) BN - UMNO 23,069 (42.59%) 54,161
100%
7,162
13.22%
1,131
2.09%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Makki Ahmad PR - PAS 15,907 (29.37%)
Total BN (42)PR (6)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Sungai Air Tawar 1. Mat Yasir Ikhsan (Win) BN - UMNO 3,989 (38.59%) 10,337
100%
1,175
11.37%
226
2.19%
-
68.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Jalil Bajuri PR - PAS 2,814 (27.22%)
N2 - Sabak 1. Raja Ideris @ Raja Idris Raja Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 3,679 (35.53%) 10,355
100%
615
5.94%
233
2.25%
-
67.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Hj Mohamad B Hj Yunos PR - PAS 3,064 (29.59%)
N3 - Sungai Besar 1. Ustaz Sallehen Mukhyi (Win) PR - PAS 4,666 (34.97%) 13,343
100%
156
1.17%
277
2.08%
-
70.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Norani BN - UMNO 4,510 (33.80%)
N4 - Sungai Panjang 1. Mohamad Khir Toyo (Win) BN - UMNO 4,243 (35.32%) 12,013
100%
165
1.37%
248
2.06%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Haji Mohd Fadzin Taslimin PR - PAS 4,078 (33.95%)
N5 - Sekincan 1. Chia Kim Lem (Win) BN - MCA 5,772 (39.75%) 14,519
100%
2,044
14.08%
414
2.85%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Suee Lim PR - DAP 3,728 (25.68%)
3. Saari Kiban IND - IND 492 (3.39%)
N6 - Sungai Burung 1. Hasan Mohamed Ali (Win) PR - PAS 5,591 (35.89%) 15,577
100%
91
0.58%
339
2.18%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Aini bin Haji Taib BN - UMNO 5,500 (35.31%)
N7 - Hulu Bernam 1. Mohamed Idris Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 8,108 (47.68%) 17,006
100%
4,422
26.00%
423
2.49%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazalan Hussin PR - PAS 3,686 (21.67%)
N8 - Kuala Kubu Baharu 1. Ch'ng Toh Eng (Win) BN - MCA 7,907 (47.57%) 16,622
100%
4,817
28.98%
535
3.22%
-
69.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. K. C . Cheah PR - DAP 3,090 (18.59%)
N9 - Batang Kali 1. Zainal Abidin Sakom (Win) BN - UMNO 9,048 (48.34%) 18,718
100%
4,907
26.22%
446
2.38%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shariffuddin Budin PR - PKR 4,141 (22.12%)
N10 - Permatang 1. Abu Hassan Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 8,621 (43.07%) 20,016
100%
2,956
14.77%
453
2.26%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yahya Bin Mat Sahri PR - PKR 5,665 (28.30%)
N11 - Ijuk 1. K .Sivalingam (Win) BN - MIC 6,567 (38.98%) 16,847
100%
3,166
18.79%
531
3.15%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Krishnan A/L Veeriah PR - DAP 3,401 (20.19%)
3. Mohd Yusof Bin Ab Rahim IND - IND 1,245 (7.39%)
N12 - Jeram 1. Mesrah Selamat (Win) BN - UMNO 7,225 (46.30%) 15,606
100%
2,951
18.91%
390
2.50%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Hj Abd Muhaimin Hj Mohd Shahar PR - PAS 4,274 (27.39%)
N13 - Rawang 1. Tang See Hang (Win) BN - MCA 11,518 (43.44%) 26,513
100%
4,638
17.49%
493
1.86%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Ching How PR - DAP 6,880 (25.95%)
3. Surdev Singh a/l Pag Singh IND - IND 114 (0.43%)
N14 - Selayang Baharu 1. Wan Ahmad Bhari Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 12,629 (41.11%) 30,718
100%
2,845
9.26%
453
1.47%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idrus Wancik PR - PKR 9,784 (31.85%)
N15 - Paya Jaras 1. Sulaiman Samat (Win) BN - UMNO 11,626 (41.02%) 28,340
100%
3,127
11.03%
610
2.15%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Majid Hasan PR - PAS 8,499 (29.99%)
N16 - Sungai Tua 1. Jagarasah Verasamy (Win) BN - MIC 7,950 (37.51%) 21,192
100%
449
2.12%
320
1.51%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Razali Ramli PR - PKR 7,501 (35.40%)
N17 - Gombak Setia 1. Ismail Kamus (Win) PR - PAS 11,821 (39.33%) 30,059
100%
953
3.17%
229
0.76%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Mohd Yatim BN - UMNO 10,868 (36.16%)
N18 - Hulu Klang 1. Mohamed Azmin Ali (Win) PR - PKR 9,185 (40.47%) 22,694
100%
1,146
5.05%
168
0.74%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fuad Haji Hassan BN - UMNO 8,039 (35.42%)
N19 - Ampang 1. Mufti Suib (Win) BN - UMNO 10,776 (38.47%) 28,012
100%
1,126
4.02%
448
1.60%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Kok Heng PR - DAP 9,650 (34.45%)
N20 - Pandan 1. Mad Aris bin Hj Mad Yusuf (Win) BN - UMNO 14,367 (39.89%) 36,018
100%
2,034
5.65%
424
1.18%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Hamid PR - PKR 12,333 (34.24%)
N21 - Lembah Jaya 1. Ismail Kijo (Win) BN - UMNO 14,267 (41.36%) 34,497
100%
2,254
6.53%
490
1.42%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Iskandar Bin Abdul Samad PR - PAS 12,013 (34.82%)
N22 - Dusun Tua 1. Zainal Abidin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 9,588 (45.65%) 21,004
100%
3,728
17.75%
369
1.76%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Fadzil Hj Hasan PR - PAS 5,860 (27.90%)
N23 - Kajang 1. Shafie Abu Bakar (Win) PR - PAS 10,922 (37.20%) 29,360
100%
37
0.13%
279
0.95%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Choong Tow Chong BN - MCA 10,885 (37.07%)
N24 - Beranang 1. Ahmad Kuris Mohd Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 8,760 (42.83%) 20,455
100%
2,652
12.97%
344
1.68%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainudin Lapoh PR - PAS 6,108 (29.86%)
N25 - Damansara Utama 1. Lim Choon Kin (Win) BN - MCA 16,378 (40.97%) 39,971
100%
3,847
9.62%
233
0.58%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nor PR - DAP 12,531 (31.35%)
N26 - Kampung Tunku 1. Wong Sai Hou (Win) BN - MCA 11,658 (38.02%) 30,663
100%
2,736
8.92%
223
0.73%
-
67.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kannan Thangarasu PR - DAP 8,922 (29.10%)
N27 - Bukit Gasing 1. Lim Thuang Seng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,771 (34.43%) 34,189
100%
1,021
2.99%
272
0.80%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hew Kuan Yau PR - DAP 10,750 (31.44%)
N28 - Taman Medan 1. Norkhaila Jamaluddin (Win) BN - UMNO 13,258 (39.58%) 33,498
100%
3,123
9.32%
367
1.10%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Supian Md Nordin PR - PAS 10,135 (30.26%)
N29 - Puchong 1. Mohamad Satim Diman (Win) BN - UMNO 17,861 (41.45%) 43,086
100%
4,971
11.54%
852
1.98%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yaakob Sapari PR - PKR 12,890 (29.92%)
N30 - Sri Kembangan 1. Liew Yuen Keong (Win) BN - MCA 11,869 (48.59%) 24,428
100%
4,774
19.54%
327
1.34%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kok Yew PR - DAP 7,095 (29.04%)
N31 - Balakong 1. Hoh Hee Lee (Win) BN - MCA 10,725 (39.25%) 27,325
100%
801
2.93%
400
1.46%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Foo Shu Seong PR - DAP 9,924 (36.32%)
N32 - Bukit Lanjan 1. Lum Weng Keong (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,082 (39.51%) 28,050
100%
2,852
10.17%
651
2.32%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saw Cheong Teng PR - DAP 8,230 (29.34%)
N33 - Kelana Jaya 1. Mohd Mokhtar Ahmad Dahalan (Win) BN - UMNO 12,741 (39.75%) 32,056
100%
4,111
12.82%
440
1.37%
-
68.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadzli Ab. Samat PR - PAS 8,630 (26.92%)
N34 - Subang Jaya 1. Lee Hwa Beng (Win) BN - MCA 15,701 (48.03%) 32,688
100%
6,895
21.09%
344
1.05%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ing Siong PR - DAP 8,806 (26.94%)
N35 - Batu Tiga 1. Salamon Selamat (Win) BN - UMNO 10,967 (41.47%) 26,448
100%
1,773
6.70%
275
1.04%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Prof Dato' Dr Mahfodz bin Mohamed PR - PAS 9,194 (34.76%)
N36 - Sungai Renggam 1. Ahmad Nawawi Bin M.Zin (Win) BN - UMNO 14,898 (41.71%) 35,718
100%
2,889
8.09%
403
1.13%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Haji Omar Hashim PR - PAS 12,009 (33.62%)
N37 - Kota Raja 1. Kamala Ganapathy (Win) BN - MIC 12,686 (41.50%) 30,571
100%
2,325
7.61%
451
1.48%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Haji Khalid Abd Samad PR - PAS 10,361 (33.89%)
N38 - Meru 1. Jaei Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 10,084 (44.94%) 22,441
100%
2,663
11.87%
274
1.22%
-
79.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Noor Najhan Mohd Salleh PR - PAS 7,421 (33.07%)
N39 - Sementa 1. Abd Rahman Palil (Win) BN - UMNO 11,301 (41.38%) 27,310
100%
3,369
12.34%
469
1.72%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamidzun Khairuddin PR - PKR 7,932 (29.04%)
3. N. Tamilarasan @ Kim Chai IND - IND 975 (3.57%)
N40 - Selat Klang 1. Zainal @ Zakaria Md Deros (Win) BN - UMNO 9,970 (40.28%) 24,751
100%
2,698
10.90%
308
1.24%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Supian PR - PAS 7,272 (29.38%)
N41 - Bandar Klang 1. Teng Chang Khim (Win) PR - DAP 12,615 (31.79%) 39,685
100%
420
1.06%
437
1.10%
-
65.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Chee Keong BN - GERAKAN 12,195 (30.73%)
3. Chua Kow Eng OPP - MDP 599 (1.51%)
N42 - Pelabuhan Klang 1. Teh Chang Ying (Win) BN - MCA 15,488 (37.79%) 40,988
100%
5,193
12.67%
393
0.96%
-
63.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tee Boon Hock PR - DAP 10,295 (25.12%)
N43 - Sijangkang 1. Abdul Fatah Iskandar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,948 (36.84%) 18,860
100%
464
2.46%
466
2.47%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Salehuddin Hafiz PR - PAS 6,484 (34.38%)
N44 - Teluk Datuk 1. Ei Kim Hock (Win) BN - MCA 9,305 (48.82%) 19,061
100%
4,259
22.34%
542
2.84%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Soon Hong PR - DAP 5,046 (26.47%)
N45 - Morib 1. Samat @ Abdul Samad Maharudin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,168 (36.74%) 19,509
100%
1,353
6.94%
461
2.36%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Sidom PR - PAS 5,815 (29.81%)
N46 - Batu Laut 1. Mohd Khailani Mangon (Win) BN - UMNO 8,251 (42.23%) 19,536
100%
2,020
10.34%
395
2.02%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sukiran Sarman PR - PAS 6,231 (31.89%)
N47 - Dengkil 1. Mohd Sharif Jajang (Win) BN - UMNO 7,449 (41.61%) 17,901
100%
1,972
11.02%
425
2.37%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Sahar Mat Din PR - PKR 5,477 (30.60%)
N48 - Sungai Pelik 1. Liew Chee Khong @ Liew Chee Choong (Win) BN - MCA 7,126 (42.61%) 16,724
100%
2,882
17.23%
511
3.06%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Titus Gladwyn a/l S.G. Gomez PR - DAP 4,244 (25.38%)
Malay Forum English Forum 佳礼中文网

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.