More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Selangor (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO92194,67211.54%
MCA8092,3465.47%
MIC4060,9673.61%
GERAKAN1012,7940.76%
Barisan Nasional222360,77921.38%
PKR1010572,32633.92%
DAP44181,71210.77%
PPBM3144,1642.62%
AMANAH55272,23216.13%
Pakatan Harapan22201,070,43463.44%
PSM106420.04%
PAS210253,32015.01%
PRM501,8780.11%
Others270255,84015.16%
IND402460.01%
Individual402460.01%
Total 1,687,299 100%
Selangor (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO354334,15216.25%
MCA14078,7813.83%
MIC3017,3780.85%
GERAKAN4020,4310.99%
Barisan Nasional564450,74221.92%
PKR2121487,06023.68%
DAP1616515,64925.07%
PPBM96127,4566.20%
AMANAH108171,4908.34%
Pakatan Harapan56511,301,65563.29%
PSM402,0820.10%
PAS491297,78714.48%
PRM1302,1110.10%
PAP201870.01%
Others681302,16714.69%
IND1001,9440.09%
Individual1001,9440.09%
Total 2,056,508 100%
Selangor


P.092 SABAK BERNAM P.093 SUNGAI BESAR P.094 HULU SELANGOR P.095 TANJONG KARANG P.096 KUALA SELANGOR P.097 SELAYANG P.098 GOMBAK P.099 AMPANG P.100 PANDAN P.101 HULU LANGAT P.102 BANGI P.103 PUCHONG P.104 SUBANG P.105 PETALING JAYA P.106 DAMANSARA P.107 SUNGAI BULOH P.108 SHAH ALAM P.109 KAPAR P.110 KLANG P.111 KOTA RAJA P.112 KUALA LANGAT P.113 SEPANG
Total BN (2)PH (20)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P92 - SABAK BERNAM 1. USTAZ MUHAMMAD LABIB BIN ABD JALIL OPP - PAS 9,300 (22.76%) 40,863
100%
1,674
4.10%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. Warno Dogol PH - PPBM 11,188 (27.38%)
3. Mohd Fasiah Bin Mohd Fakeh (Win) BN - UMNO 12,862 (31.48%)
P93 - SUNGAI BESAR 1. Budiman Bin Mohd Zohdi BN - UMNO 16,636 (34.13%) 48,739
100%
714
1.46%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU HAJI SALLEH HUSIN OPP - PAS 7,220 (14.81%)
3. Cikgu Muslimin (Win) PH - PPBM 17,350 (35.60%)
P94 - HULU SELANGOR 1. June Leow (Win) PH - PKR 0 (0.00%) 100,990
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR WAN MAT OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%)
3. P.Kamalanathan A/L P.Panchanathan BN - MIC 0 (0.00%)
4. KUMAR A/L S. PARAMASIVAM IND - IND 0 (0.00%)
P95 - TANJONG KARANG 1. NOR AZ AZLAN BIN AHMAD OPP - PAS 7,276 (15.42%) 47,198
100%
1,970
4.17%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KAPT(B) DATO DR ZULKAFPERI PH - PPBM 15,626 (33.11%)
3. TAN SRI NOH BIN HAJI OMAR (Win) BN - UMNO 17,596 (37.28%)
P96 - KUALA SELANGOR 1. Irmohizam Bin Ibrahim BN - UMNO 21,344 (30.76%) 69,397
100%
8,498
12.25%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI FAKARUDDIN OPP - PAS 8,535 (12.30%)
3. Dzulkefly Bin Ahmad (Win) PH - AMANAH 29,842 (43.00%)
P97 - SELAYANG 1. BRIG. GEN HASHIM KARIM OPP - PAS 18,343 (15.79%) 116,176
100%
40,657
35.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. William Leong Jee Keen (Win) PH - PKR 60,158 (51.78%)
3. KANG MENG FUAT BN - MCA 19,501 (16.79%)
P98 - GOMBAK 1. DATUK ABDUL RAHIM KAMARUDIN BN - UMNO 26,392 (18.70%) 141,112
100%
48,721
34.53%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' SERI AZMIN ALI (Win) PH - PKR 75,113 (53.23%)
3. IR. KHAIRIL NIZAM OPP - PAS 17,537 (12.43%)
P99 - AMPANG 1. TAN HUA MENG OPP - PRM 294 (0.32%) 91,737
100%
41,956
45.74%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NURUL ISLAM BIN MOHAMED YUSOFF OPP - PAS 9,598 (10.46%)
3. ZURAIDA KAMARUDDIN (Win) PH - PKR 54,307 (59.20%)
4. LEONG KIM SOON BN - MCA 12,351 (13.46%)
P100 - PANDAN 1. MOHD KHAIRUL AZAM BIN ABDUL AZIZ IND - IND 73 (0.07%) 101,319
100%
52,543
51.86%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JENICE LEE YING HA OPP - PRM 442 (0.44%)
3. USTAZ SUKRI OMAR OPP - PAS 8,336 (8.23%)
4. DR WAN AZIZAH (Win) PH - PKR 64,733 (63.89%)
5. LEONG KOK WEE BN - MCA 12,190 (12.03%)
P101 - HULU LANGAT 1. USTAZ HASANUDDIN MOHD YUNUS (Win) PH - AMANAH 49,004 (47.87%) 102,363
100%
25,424
24.84%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AZMAN BIN AHMAD BN - UMNO 23,580 (23.04%)
3. Che Rosli Bin Che Mat OPP - PAS 15,663 (15.30%)
P102 - BANGI 1. DENNIS WAN OPP - PRM 0 (0.00%) 178,790
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ SHAFIE NGAH OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%)
3. DR. ONG KIAN MING (Win) PH - DAP 0 (0.00%)
4. LIEW YUEN KEONG BN - MCA 0 (0.00%)
P103 - PUCHONG 1. MOHAMAD ROSHARIZAN OPP - PAS 10,255 (10.63%) 96,437
100%
47,635
49.39%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. GOBIND SINGH DEO (Win) PH - DAP 60,429 (62.66%)
3. ANG CHIN TAT BN - GERAKAN 12,794 (13.27%)
P104 - SUBANG 1. IR. TAN SEONG LIM BN - MCA 12,077 (8.25%) 146,422
100%
92,353
63.07%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. WONG CHEN (Win) PH - PKR 104,430 (71.32%)
3. SHAHIR ADNAN OPP - PAS 9,025 (6.16%)
4. TOH SIN WAH IND - IND 173 (0.12%)
P105 - PETALING JAYA 1. NORAINI BINTI HUSSIN OPP - PAS 14,448 (10.25%) 140,920
100%
57,137
40.55%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MARIA CHIN ABDULLAH (Win) PH - PKR 78,984 (56.05%)
3. CHEW HIAN TAT BN - MCA 21,847 (15.50%)
P106 - DAMANSARA 1. DATO' WONG MUN KHEONG OPP - PRM 617 (0.38%) 164,322
100%
106,903
65.06%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TONY PUA (Win) PH - DAP 121,283 (73.81%)
3. RYAN HO KWOK XHENG BN - MCA 14,380 (8.75%)
P107 - SUNGAI BULOH 1. ZAINURIZZAMAN BIN MOHARAM OPP - PSM 642 (0.71%) 90,707
100%
26,634
29.36%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZAH NURIDAH OPP - PAS 16,997 (18.74%)
3. SIVARASA RASIAH (Win) PH - PKR 43,631 (48.10%)
4. A. PRAKASH RAO BN - MIC 16,681 (18.39%)
P108 - SHAH ALAM 1. HAJI AZHARI SHAARI BN - UMNO 22,100 (20.59%) 107,316
100%
33,849
31.54%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR MOHD ZUHDI BIN MARSUKI OPP - PAS 15,194 (14.16%)
3. KHALID ABD SAMAD (Win) PH - AMANAH 55,949 (52.13%)
P109 - KAPAR 1. MOHANA MUNIANDY BN - MIC 26,412 (21.13%) 124,983
100%
16,306
13.05%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ABDULLAH SANI (Win) PH - PKR 47,731 (38.19%)
3. DR. HJ. ABD RANI BIN OSMAN OPP - PAS 31,425 (25.14%)
4. MANIKAVASAGAM OPP - PRM 525 (0.42%)
P110 - KLANG 1. PUVANANDERAN A/L GANASAMOORTHY IND - IND 0 (0.00%) 149,348
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KHAIRUL SHAH KOTTAPPAN OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%)
3. CHARLES SANTIAGO (Win) PH - DAP 0 (0.00%)
4. DATO' CHING EU BOON BN - MCA 0 (0.00%)
P111 - KOTA RAJA 1. V .GUNALAN BN - MIC 17,874 (11.99%) 149,021
100%
71,142
47.74%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHAMAD SABU (Win) PH - AMANAH 90,697 (60.86%)
3. HJ. MOHAMED DIAH BAHARUN OPP - PAS 19,555 (13.12%)
P112 - KUALA LANGAT 1. DATUK DR. YAHYA BABA OPP - PAS 18,731 (18.29%) 102,406
100%
17,112
16.71%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR XAVIER JAYAKUMAR (Win) PH - PKR 43,239 (42.22%)
3. SHAHRIL HAMDAN BN - UMNO 26,127 (25.51%)
P113 - SEPANG 1. SABIRIN MARSONO OPP - PAS 15,882 (15.20%) 104,508
100%
18,705
17.90%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHAMED HANIPA BIN MAIDIN (Win) PH - AMANAH 46,740 (44.72%)
3. DATO' HAJI MARSUM BIN PAING BN - UMNO 28,035 (26.83%)
N.01 SUNGAI AIR TAWAR N.02 SABAK N.03 SUNGAI PANJANG N.04 SEKINCHAN N.05 HULU BERNAM N.06 KUALA KUBU BAHARU N.07 BATANG KALI N.08 SUNGAI BURONG N.09 PERMATANG N.10 BUKIT MELAWATI N.11  IJOK N.12 JERAM N.13 KUANG N.14 RAWANG N.15 TAMAN TEMPLER N.16 SUGAI TUA N.17 GOMBAK SETIA N.18 HULU KELANG N.19 BUKIT ANTARABANGSA N.20 LEMBAH JAYA N.21 PANDAN INDAH N.22 TERATAI N.23 DUSUN TUA N.24 SEMENYIH N.25 KAJANG N.26 SUNGAI RAMAL N.27 BALAKONG N.28 SERI KEMBANGAN N.29 SERI SERDANG N.30 KINRARA N.31 SUBANG JAYA N.32 SERI SETIA N.33 TAMAN MEDAN N.34 BUKIT GASING N.35 KAMPUNG TUNKU N.36 DAMANSARA UTAMA N.37 BUKIT LANJAN N.38 PAYA JARAS N.39 KOTA DAMANSARA N.40 KOTA ANGGERIK N.41 BATU TIGA N.42 MERU N.43 SEMENTA N.44 SELAT KLANG N.45 BANDAR BARU KLANG N.46 PELABUHAN KLANG N.47 PANDAMARAN N.48 SENTOSA N.49 SUNGAI KANDIS N.50 KOTA KEMUNING N.51 SIJANGKANG N.52 BANTING N.53 MORIB N.54 TANJONG SEPAT N.55 DENGKIL N.56 SUNGAI PELEK
Total BN (4)PH (51)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - SUNGAI AIR TAWAR 1. HAJI ZAMRI BIN YAHYA OPP - PAS 3,997 (24.56%) 16,274
100%
1,440
8.85%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD HAMIZAR BIN SULAIMAN PH - PPBM 3,921 (24.09%)
3. RIZAM (Win) BN - UMNO 5,437 (33.41%)
N2 - SABAK 1. USTAZ HAJI SALLEHEN BIN MUKHYI OPP - PAS 6,183 (25.15%) 24,589
100%
130
0.53%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AHMAD MUSTAIN BIN OTHMAN (Win) PH - AMANAH 6,981 (28.39%)
3. SALLEHUDDIN BN - UMNO 6,851 (27.86%)
N3 - SUNGAI PANJANG 1. USTAZ MOHD RAZALI BIN SAARI OPP - PAS 8,446 (27.57%) 30,638
100%
2,084
6.80%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZAH MARIAM PH - AMANAH 6,999 (22.84%)
3. MOHD IMRAN BIN TAMRIN (Win) BN - UMNO 10,530 (34.37%)
N4 - SEKINCHAN 1. USTAZ HAJI MOHD FADLIN BIN TASLIMIN OPP - PAS 2,351 (12.99%) 18,101
100%
2,844
15.71%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NG SUEE LIM (Win) PH - DAP 7,863 (43.44%)
3. LEE YEE YUAN BN - MCA 5,019 (27.73%)
N5 - HULU BERNAM 1. SALLEH RI OPP - PAS 2,554 (11.17%) 22,857
100%
20
0.09%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI AMRAN SAKIR PH - AMANAH 8,144 (35.63%)
3. DATUK ROSNI BINTI SOHAR (Win) BN - UMNO 8,164 (35.72%)
N6 - KUALA KUBU BAHARU 1. NAHARUDIN BIN ABDUL RASHID OPP - PAS 3,306 (11.35%) 29,133
100%
7,134
24.49%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LEE KEE HIONG (Win) PH - DAP 14,101 (48.40%)
3. WONG KOON MUN BN - MCA 6,967 (23.91%)
N7 - BATANG KALI 1. HJ MD HASNIZAN HARUN OPP - PAS 7,408 (15.12%) 49,000
100%
8,315
16.97%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HARUMAINI BIN HAJI OMAR (Win) PH - PPBM 21,536 (43.95%)
3. DATUK HJ MAT NADZARI BIN AHMAD DAHLAN BN - UMNO 13,221 (26.98%)
N8 - SUNGAI BURONG 1. USTAZ DR. ZAMRI MANTOP OPP - PAS 6,411 (26.66%) 24,045
100%
2,330
9.69%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD TARMIZI BIN LAZIM PH - PPBM 5,323 (22.14%)
3. DATO' HJ. MOHD SHAMSUDIN (Win) BN - UMNO 8,741 (36.35%)
N9 - PERMATANG 1. MUHAMMAD JAFARUDIN BIN SHEIK DAUD OPP - PAS 2,746 (11.86%) 23,153
100%
1,158
5.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ROZANA ZAINAL ABIDIN (Win) PH - PKR 9,208 (39.77%)
3. DATUK SULAIMAN RAZAK BN - UMNO 8,050 (34.77%)
N10 - BUKIT MELAWATI 1. CIKGU RASHID OPP - PAS 3,261 (12.27%) 26,573
100%
2,695
10.14%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JUWAIRIYA ZULKIFLI (Win) PH - PKR 11,050 (41.58%)
3. JAKIRAN BIN JACOMAH BN - UMNO 8,355 (31.44%)
N11 - IJOK 1. KUMARAN A/L TAMIL DASSEN OPP - PRM 76 (0.33%) 23,073
100%
2,114
9.16%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JEFRI BIN MEJAN OPP - PAS 3,942 (17.08%)
3. IDRIS BIN AHMAD (Win) PH - PKR 8,914 (38.63%)
4. KR. PARTHIBAN BN - MIC 6,800 (29.47%)
N12 - JERAM 1. USTAZ MOHD NOOR OPP - PAS 4,326 (21.90%) 19,751
100%
1,191
6.03%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD SHAID BIN ROSLI (Win) PH - PPBM 7,087 (35.88%)
3. CIKGU ZAHAR BN - UMNO 5,896 (29.85%)
N13 - KUANG 1. MOHD RAFIE BIN MOHAMMAD ARIF OPP - PRM 44 (0.17%) 26,481
100%
2,860
10.80%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ MOHD FAUZAN MADZLAN OPP - PAS 5,672 (21.42%)
3. SALLEH AMIRUDDIN (Win) PH - PKR 9,845 (37.18%)
4. DATUK ABDUL SHUKUR BIN IDRUS BN - UMNO 6,985 (26.38%)
N14 - RAWANG 1. SR. AZMAN BIN MOHD. NOOR IND - IND 644 (1.40%) 46,125
100%
23,860
51.73%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KONG TUCK WAH OPP - PAS 2,259 (4.90%)
3. CHUA WEI KIAT (Win) PH - PKR 29,946 (64.92%)
4. CHAN WUN HOONG BN - MCA 6,086 (13.19%)
N15 - TAMAN TEMPLER 1. DR. RAJANDRAN OPP - PAP 108 (0.25%) 43,570
100%
7,903
18.14%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KOH SWE YONG OPP - PRM 82 (0.19%)
3. ZAIDY BIN ABDUL TALIB OPP - PAS 10,549 (24.21%)
4. MOHD SANY HAMZAN (Win) PH - AMANAH 18,362 (42.14%)
5. DATO' IR HJ MD NASIR BIN IBRAHIM BN - UMNO 7,580 (17.40%)
N16 - SUGAI TUA 1. BADRUL ACONG IND - IND 268 (0.78%) 34,180
100%
11,374
33.28%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ MAD CHINA OPP - PAS 4,530 (13.25%)
3. AMIRUDIN SHARI (Win) PH - PKR 17,446 (51.04%)
4. DATUK N. RAWISANDRAN BN - MIC 6,072 (17.76%)
N17 - GOMBAK SETIA 1. USTAZ HASBULLAH RIDZWAN OPP - PAS 11,758 (21.20%) 55,461
100%
12,399
22.36%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HILMAN IDHAM (Win) PH - PKR 24,157 (43.56%)
3. MEGAT ZULKARNAIN BIN OMARDIN BN - UMNO 11,113 (20.04%)
N18 - HULU KELANG 1. USTAZ FARHAN @ KAMALULHYSHAM OPP - PAS 7,573 (14.71%) 51,471
100%
15,349
29.82%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SAARI BIN SUNGIB (Win) PH - AMANAH 25,746 (50.02%)
3. ISMAIL BIN AHMAD BN - UMNO 10,397 (20.20%)
N19 - BUKIT ANTARABANGSA 1. DIVA AA IND - IND 90 (0.19%) 46,537
100%
25,512
54.82%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AHMAD BIN KAMARUDIN OPP - PRM 116 (0.25%)
3. SHARIFAH HASLIZAH BINTI SYED ARIFFIN OPP - PAS 2,311 (4.97%)
4. DATO' SERI AZMIN ALI (Win) PH - PKR 30,892 (66.38%)
5. SALWA HJ. YUNUS BN - UMNO 5,380 (11.56%)
N20 - LEMBAH JAYA 1. NORIZWAN OPP - PRM 177 (0.39%) 45,200
100%
14,790
32.72%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KHASIM BIN ABDUL AZIZ OPP - PAS 7,358 (16.28%)
3. HANIZA TALHA (Win) PH - PKR 22,512 (49.81%)
4. MUHAMAD NIZAM BN - UMNO 7,722 (17.08%)
N21 - PANDAN INDAH 1. DATO' ISKANDAR A. SAMAD OPP - PAS 7,517 (15.32%) 49,063
100%
16,386
33.40%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. IZHAM BIN HASHIM (Win) PH - AMANAH 24,914 (50.78%)
3. DATUK HAJI HANIFF BIN KOSLAN BN - UMNO 8,528 (17.38%)
N22 - TERATAI 1. JENICE LEE YING HA OPP - PRM 529 (1.01%) 52,256
100%
29,425
56.31%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. IRMAN WAHAB OPP - PAS 5,028 (9.62%)
3. LAI WAI CHONG (BRYAN) (Win) PH - DAP 34,453 (65.93%)
4. BEN LIEW POK BOON BN - GERAKAN 4,784 (9.15%)
N23 - DUSUN TUA 1. RAZALY BIN HASSAN OPP - PAS 7,771 (15.82%) 49,106
100%
10,422
21.22%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. EDRY FAIZAL (Win) PH - DAP 22,325 (45.46%)
3. HAJI MOHD ZIN BIN ISA BN - UMNO 11,903 (24.24%)
N24 - SEMENYIH 1. ARUL OPP - PSM 1,293 (2.43%) 53,257
100%
8,964
16.83%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI MAD SHAHMIOUR MAT KOSIM OPP - PAS 6,966 (13.08%)
3. BAKHTIAR BIN MOHD NOR (Win) PH - PPBM 23,428 (43.99%)
4. DATUK HAJI JOHAN BIN ABD AZIZ BN - UMNO 14,464 (27.16%)
N25 - KAJANG 1. DENNIS WAN OPP - PRM 103 (0.17%) 62,170
100%
30,755
49.47%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZAITON BINTI AHMAD OPP - PAS 8,300 (13.35%)
3. HEE LOY SIAN (Win) PH - PKR 39,055 (62.82%)
4. TEH YEOW MENG BN - MCA 7,097 (11.42%)
N26 - SUNGAI RAMAL 1. USTAZ NUSHI DATO MAHFODZ OPP - PAS 13,961 (25.40%) 54,961
100%
10,630
19.34%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HJ. MAZWAN JOHAR (Win) PH - AMANAH 24,591 (44.74%)
3. ABDUL RAHIM BIN MOHD AMIN BN - UMNO 9,372 (17.05%)
N27 - BALAKONG 1. MOHAMAD IBRAHIM GHAZALI OPP - PAS 6,230 (10.10%) 61,659
100%
35,538
57.64%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NG TIEN CHEE (EDDIE) (Win) PH - DAP 41,768 (67.74%)
3. IR LIM CHIN WAH BN - MCA 5,874 (9.53%)
N28 - SERI KEMBANGAN 1. EAN YONG HIAN WAH (Win) PH - DAP 34,659 (79.47%) 43,611
100%
31,145
71.42%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHANG TOONG WOH BN - MCA 3,514 (8.06%)
N29 - SERI SERDANG 1. HJH. NOOR HANIM ISMAIL OPP - PAS 5,552 (10.51%) 52,826
100%
14,363
27.19%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR MARIAH MAHMUD (Win) PH - AMANAH 27,088 (51.28%)
3. MOHAMAD SATIM BIN DIMAN BN - UMNO 12,725 (24.09%)
N30 - KINRARA 1. DATO JONATHAN LIM YING RAN OPP - PAS 3,732 (5.15%) 72,399
100%
45,212
62.45%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NG SZE HAN (Win) PH - DAP 52,207 (72.11%)
3. CHIEW KAI HENG BN - MCA 6,995 (9.66%)
N31 - SUBANG JAYA 1. TOH SIN WAH IND - IND 228 (0.31%) 74,023
100%
48,272
65.21%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MICHELLE NG MEI SZE (Win) PH - DAP 55,354 (74.78%)
3. MEJAR (B) CHONG AH WATT BN - MCA 7,082 (9.57%)
N32 - SERI SETIA 1. DR. S. VIGNES IND - IND 217 (0.41%) 52,650
100%
19,372
36.79%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD GHAZALI BIN DAUD OPP - PAS 4,563 (8.67%)
3. DR. SHAHARUDDIN B. BADARUDDIN (Win) PH - PKR 29,250 (55.56%)
4. DATUK HAJI YUSOFF HM HANIFF BN - UMNO 9,878 (18.76%)
N33 - TAMAN MEDAN 1. ARIFFIN BIN MAHAIYUDDIN OPP - PAS 5,090 (11.38%) 44,731
100%
10,940
24.46%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. USTAZ SYAMSUL FIRDAUS (Win) PH - PPBM 21,712 (48.54%)
3. ABDUL MUTALIF BIN ABDUL RAHIM BN - UMNO 10,772 (24.08%)
N34 - BUKIT GASING 1. DAVID SEW KAH HENG OPP - PAS 890 (2.04%) 43,539
100%
25,835
59.34%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. RAJIV RISHYAKARAN (Win) PH - DAP 29,366 (67.45%)
3. CHAI KO THING BN - GERAKAN 3,531 (8.11%)
N35 - KAMPUNG TUNKU 1. LIM YI WEI (Win) PH - DAP 34,477 (70.94%) 48,601
100%
30,444
62.64%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN GIM TUAN GT BN - MCA 4,033 (8.30%)
N36 - DAMANSARA UTAMA 1. PETER CHONG IND - IND 188 (0.37%) 51,504
100%
34,769
67.51%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JAMALIAH BINTI JAMALUDDIN (Win) PH - DAP 38,651 (75.04%)
3. CH'NG SOO CHAU BN - MCA 3,882 (7.54%)
N37 - BUKIT LANJAN 1. ELIZABETH WONG (Win) PH - PKR 47,748 (74.35%) 64,217
100%
40,233
62.65%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SYED ABDUL RAZAK BN - GERAKAN 7,515 (11.70%)
N38 - PAYA JARAS 1. HANAFI BIN ZULKAPLI OPP - PAS 6,042 (15.00%) 40,269
100%
12,072
29.98%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD KHAIRUDDIN (Win) PH - PKR 20,376 (50.60%)
3. DATO' ZEIN ISMA BN - UMNO 8,304 (20.62%)
N39 - KOTA DAMANSARA 1. A. SIVARAJAN OPP - PSM 435 (0.86%) 50,438
100%
15,703
31.13%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SITI ROHAYA BINTI AHAD OPP - PAS 5,633 (11.17%)
3. SHATIRI MANSOR (Win) PH - PKR 26,440 (52.42%)
4. HAJAH HALIMATON SAADIAH BN - UMNO 10,737 (21.29%)
N40 - KOTA ANGGERIK 1. USTAZ AHMAD DUSUKI OPP - PAS 9,943 (19.02%) 52,282
100%
17,004
32.52%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NAJWAN HALIMI (Win) PH - PKR 26,947 (51.54%)
3. JUMAEAH BINTI MASDI BN - UMNO 8,924 (17.07%)
N41 - BATU TIGA 1. HAJI ABDUL HALIM BIN OMAR OPP - PAS 7,793 (14.16%) 55,034
100%
15,616
28.38%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. RODZIAH ISMAIL (Win) PH - PKR 27,638 (50.22%)
3. AHMAD MUA'ADZAM SHAH BIN YA'AKOP BN - UMNO 12,022 (21.84%)
N42 - MERU 1. ALEX SHEE CHEE WENG IND - IND 72 (0.18%) 39,091
100%
9,608
24.58%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MANIKAVASAGAM OPP - PRM 346 (0.89%)
3. NOOR NAJHAN BIN MOHAMAD SALLEH OPP - PAS 7,804 (19.96%)
4. USTAZ FAKHRULRAZI MOKHTAR (Win) PH - AMANAH 17,665 (45.19%)
5. KHAIRUL ANUAR BIN SAIMUN BN - UMNO 8,057 (20.61%)
N43 - SEMENTA 1. GANDHI A/P NAGAMUTHU OPP - PRM 120 (0.27%) 44,516
100%
5,370
12.06%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. WAN HASRINA BINTI WAN HASSAN OPP - PAS 7,696 (17.29%)
3. DR DAROYAH BINTI ALWI (Win) PH - PKR 17,867 (40.14%)
4. SARONI BIN JUDI BN - UMNO 12,497 (28.07%)
N44 - SELAT KLANG 1. ZAINAL AZWAR BIN KAMARUDDIN IND - IND 49 (0.12%) 41,376
100%
500
1.21%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JEICHANDRAN A/L WADIVELU OPP - PRM 52 (0.13%)
3. DR HALIMAH ALI OPP - PAS 11,766 (28.44%)
4. ABDUL RASHID BIN ASARI (Win) PH - PPBM 12,266 (29.65%)
5. MOHD KHAIRI BIN HUSSIN BN - UMNO 9,949 (24.05%)
N45 - BANDAR BARU KLANG 1. DATO' TENG CHANG KHIM (Win) PH - DAP 44,926 (77.44%) 58,017
100%
39,828
68.65%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TEOH KAH YEONG BN - MCA 5,098 (8.79%)
N46 - PELABUHAN KLANG 1. SHAN @ SHANMUGAM OPP - PSM 128 (0.38%) 33,809
100%
6,422
18.99%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KHALID BIN NAYAN OPP - PAS 2,925 (8.65%)
3. AZMIZAM ZAMAN HURI (Win) PH - PKR 15,837 (46.84%)
4. DATO SEIKH RAJESH BIN DATO SRI SEIKH AHMAD BN - UMNO 9,415 (27.85%)
N47 - PANDAMARAN 1. SANTOKH SINGH OPP - PAS 1,459 (2.54%) 57,522
100%
35,863
62.35%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TONY LEONG TUCK CHEE (Win) PH - DAP 41,552 (72.24%)
3. TEE HOOI LING BN - MCA 5,689 (9.89%)
N48 - SENTOSA 1. PS RAJOO IND - IND 95 (0.18%) 51,444
100%
33,600
65.31%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. M . THILAI OPP - PRM 79 (0.15%)
3. RAJAN MANIKESAVAN OPP - PAS 1,722 (3.35%)
4. GUNARAJ (Win) PH - PKR 38,106 (74.07%)
5. DATO' R.S.MANIAM BN - MIC 4,506 (8.76%)
N49 - SUNGAI KANDIS 1. HANAFIAH BIN HUSIN OPP - PRM 76 (0.15%) 50,800
100%
12,480
24.57%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD YUSOF OPP - PAS 7,573 (14.91%)
3. SHUHAIMI HAJI SHAFIEI (Win) PH - PKR 23,998 (47.24%)
4. KAMARUZZAMAN BIN JOHARI BN - UMNO 11,518 (22.67%)
N50 - KOTA KEMUNING 1. RAJASEKARAN IND - IND 93 (0.20%) 46,777
100%
21,639
46.26%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ABDUL RAZAK ISMAIL OPP - PSM 226 (0.48%)
3. BURHAN BIN ADNAN OPP - PAS 6,978 (14.92%)
4. GANABATIRAU VERAMAN (Win) PH - DAP 28,617 (61.18%)
5. TIEW HOCK HUAT BN - GERAKAN 4,601 (9.84%)
N51 - SIJANGKANG 1. DR AHMAD YUNUS BIN HAIRI (Win) OPP - PAS 12,688 (32.16%) 39,455
100%
1,677
4.25%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD HAMIDI BIN ABU BAKAR PH - PPBM 11,011 (27.91%)
3. DATO' SULAIMAN BIN MOHD KARLI BN - UMNO 10,420 (26.41%)
N52 - BANTING 1. PHILIP TAN CHOON SWEE OPP - PRM 311 (1.00%) 31,006
100%
17,299
55.79%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LAU WENG SAN (Win) PH - DAP 21,846 (70.46%)
3. NG SIOK HWA BN - MCA 4,547 (14.66%)
N53 - MORIB 1. DR MOHD SALLEHUDDIN HAFIZ OPP - PAS 7,329 (22.94%) 31,945
100%
2,117
6.63%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI HASNUL BIN BAHARUDDIN (Win) PH - AMANAH 11,000 (34.43%)
3. HAJJAH ROZANA BN - UMNO 8,883 (27.81%)
N54 - TANJONG SEPAT 1. IR. MOHD HASLIN BIN HASSAN OPP - PAS 4,273 (17.60%) 24,272
100%
2,704
11.14%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI BORHAN BIN AMAN SHAH (Win) PH - PKR 9,828 (40.49%)
3. DATO DR KARIM MANSOR BN - UMNO 7,124 (29.35%)
N55 - DENGKIL 1. YUSMI HANIFF BIN ARIFFIN OPP - PAS 8,422 (16.69%) 50,466
100%
6,934
13.74%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ADHIF SYAN BIN ABDULLAH (Win) PH - PPBM 21,172 (41.95%)
3. SHAHRUM BIN MOHD SHARIF BN - UMNO 14,238 (28.21%)
N56 - SUNGAI PELEK 1. HARRY ARUL RAJ A/L KRISHNAN OPP - PAP 79 (0.27%) 29,770
100%
6,586
22.12%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HJH ROHAYA BINTI DATUK MOHD SHAHIR OPP - PAS 5,200 (17.47%)
3. RONNIE LIU TIAN KHIEW (Win) PH - DAP 13,484 (45.29%)
4. DATO' NG CHOK SIN BN - MCA 6,898 (23.17%)


Total BN (5)PH (13)Other (4)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P92 - SABAK BERNAM 1. Mohd Fasiah Bin Mohd Fakeh (Win) BN - UMNO 16,387 (43.91%) 37,318
100%
1,644
4.41%
567
1.52%
-
85.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Aziz Bin Bari PH - PKR 14,743 (39.51%)
P93 - SUNGAI BESAR 1. Noriah Binti Kasnon (Win) BN - UMNO 18,695 (43.64%) 42,837
100%
399
0.93%
690
1.61%
-
88.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Salleh Bin M Husin OPP - PAS 18,296 (42.71%)
P94 - HULU SELANGOR 1. P.Kamalanathan A/L P.Panchanathan (Win) BN - MIC 37,403 (43.65%) 85,697
100%
3,414
3.98%
1,443
1.68%
-
87.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Santhara Kumar A/L Ramanaidu IND - IND 999 (1.17%)
3. Radzali Bin Mokhtar IND - IND 1,105 (1.29%)
4. Khalid Bin Jaafar PH - PKR 33,989 (39.66%)
P95 - TANJONG KARANG 1. Noh Bin Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 20,548 (48.54%) 42,333
100%
4,394
10.38%
634
1.50%
-
89.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Masrun Bin Tamsi IND - IND 340 (0.80%)
3. Mohamad Rashdi Bin Deraman OPP - PAS 16,154 (38.16%)
P96 - KUALA SELANGOR 1. Irmohizam Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 27,500 (44.14%) 62,298
100%
460
0.74%
934
1.50%
-
89.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dzulkefly Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 27,040 (43.40%)
P97 - SELAYANG 1. Lim Siang Chai BN - MCA 34,441 (32.52%) 105,895
100%
17,846
16.85%
1,435
1.36%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. William Leong Jee Keen (Win) PH - PKR 52,287 (49.38%)
3. Haji Mohd Hazizi Bin Ab. Rahman OPP - BERJASA 4,152 (3.92%)
P98 - GOMBAK 1. Raman Bin Ismail BN - UMNO 50,093 (40.63%) 123,290
100%
4,734
3.84%
1,353
1.10%
-
86.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Said Nazar Bin Abu Baker IND - IND 474 (0.38%)
3. Mohamed Azmin Bin Ali (Win) PH - PKR 54,827 (44.47%)
P99 - AMPANG 1. Rozaidah Binti Talib BN - UMNO 28,691 (34.51%) 83,135
100%
13,278
15.97%
738
0.89%
-
86.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zuraida Binti Kamaruddin (Win) PH - PKR 41,969 (50.48%)
P100 - PANDAN 1. Lim Chin Yee BN - MCA 21,454 (25.58%) 83,857
100%
26,729
31.87%
1,022
1.22%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Yew Leng IND - IND 2,415 (2.88%)
3. Mohd Rafizi Bin Ramli (Win) PH - PKR 48,183 (57.46%)
P101 - HULU LANGAT 1. Adzhaliza Binti Mohd Nor BN - UMNO 46,860 (36.80%) 127,347
100%
17,267
13.56%
1,335
1.05%
-
88.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Che Rosli Bin Che Mat (Win) OPP - PAS 64,127 (50.36%)
P102 - SERDANG 1. Yap Pian Hon BN - MCA 37,032 (27.81%) 133,139
100%
42,206
31.70%
1,761
1.32%
-
88.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kian Ming (Win) PH - DAP 79,238 (59.52%)
P103 - PUCHONG 1. A. Kohilan Pillay A/L G. Appu BN - GERAKAN 30,136 (28.16%) 107,010
100%
32,802
30.65%
1,251
1.17%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gobind Singh Deo (Win) PH - DAP 62,938 (58.82%)
P104 - KELANA JAYA 1. Loh Seng Kok BN - MCA 27,963 (27.62%) 101,236
100%
28,827
28.48%
1,160
1.15%
-
85.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Toh Sin Wah IND - IND 363 (0.36%)
3. Wong Chen (Win) PH - PKR 56,790 (56.10%)
P105 - PETALING JAYA SELATAN 1. Sheah Kok Fah BN - MCA 21,846 (27.46%) 79,558
100%
19,216
24.15%
830
1.04%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ibrahim Bin Khatib IND - IND 1,447 (1.82%)
3. Hee Loy Sian (Win) PH - PKR 41,062 (51.61%)
P106 - PETALING JAYA UTARA 1. Chew Hoong Ling BN - MCA 12,735 (14.91%) 85,401
100%
44,672
52.31%
472
0.55%
-
82.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pua Kiam Wee (Win) PH - DAP 57,407 (67.22%)
P107 - SUBANG 1. Pakas Rao A/L Applanaidoo BN - MIC 39,549 (30.77%) 128,543
100%
26,719
20.79%
1,669
1.30%
-
87.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Edros Bin Abdullah IND - IND 218 (0.17%)
3. Nazaruddin Bin Mohamed Ferdoos IND - IND 460 (0.36%)
4. Sivarasa A/L K. Rasiah (Win) PH - PKR 66,268 (51.55%)
5. Mohamad Bin Ismail OPP - BERJASA 4,454 (3.46%)
P108 - SHAH ALAM 1. Zulkifli Bin Noordin BN - UMNO 38,070 (38.09%) 99,957
100%
10,939
10.94%
863
0.86%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Abd Samad (Win) OPP - PAS 49,009 (49.03%)
P109 - KAPAR 1. Sakthivel A/L Alagappan BN - MIC 46,059 (31.95%) 144,159
100%
23,790
16.50%
2,379
1.65%
-
88.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nazri Bin Abdul Aziz IND - IND 835 (0.58%)
3. Norhamzah Bin Suratman IND - IND 1,067 (0.74%)
4. Palaya A/L Rengaiah IND - IND 231 (0.16%)
5. G Manivannan A/L Gowindasamy (Win) PH - PKR 69,849 (48.45%)
6. Mohd Pathan Bin Hussin OPP - BERJASA 6,289 (4.36%)
P110 - KLANG 1. Teh Kim Poo BN - MCA 29,034 (29.91%) 97,073
100%
24,685
25.43%
1,343
1.38%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Charles Anthony A/L R. Santiago (Win) PH - DAP 53,719 (55.34%)
P111 - KOTA RAJA 1. Murugesan A/L Sinnandavar BN - MIC 29,711 (28.05%) 105,909
100%
29,395
27.75%
1,102
1.04%
-
87.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azman Bin Idrus IND - IND 280 (0.26%)
3. Uthayakumar A/L Ponnusamy IND - IND 2,364 (2.23%)
4. Siti Mariah Binti Mahmud (Win) OPP - PAS 59,106 (55.81%)
P112 - KUALA LANGAT 1. Sharuddin Bin Omar BN - UMNO 35,625 (40.27%) 88,474
100%
5,358
6.06%
1,517
1.71%
-
89.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kottappan A/L Suppaiah IND - IND 426 (0.48%)
3. Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Hamid (Win) PH - PKR 40,983 (46.32%)
P113 - SEPANG 1. Mohd Zin Bin Mohamed BN - UMNO 35,670 (42.28%) 84,362
100%
1,104
1.31%
1,219
1.44%
-
89.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hanapiah Bin Mohamad IND - IND 318 (0.38%)
3. Suhaimi Bin Mohd Ghazali IND - IND 963 (1.14%)
4. Mohamed Hanipa Bin Maidin (Win) OPP - PAS 36,774 (43.59%)
Total BN (12)PH (29)Other (15)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - SUNGAI AIR TAWAR 1. Kamarol Zaki Bin Haji Abdul Malik (Win) BN - UMNO 7,096 (46.72%) 15,187
100%
1,416
9.32%
194
1.28%
-
86.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wahid Bin Rais OPP - PAS 5,680 (37.40%)
N2 - SABAK 1. Abdul Halim Bin Udin BN - UMNO 9,022 (40.77%) 22,131
100%
399
1.80%
299
1.35%
-
85.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sallehen Bin Mukhyi (Win) OPP - PAS 9,421 (42.57%)
N3 - SUNGAI PANJANG 1. Budiman Bin Mohd Zohdi (Win) BN - UMNO 12,606 (47.41%) 26,590
100%
2,183
8.21%
374
1.41%
-
88.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadzin Bin Taslimin OPP - PAS 10,423 (39.20%)
N4 - SEKINCHAN 1. Kek Seng Hooi BN - MCA 5,868 (36.12%) 16,247
100%
2,239
13.78%
299
1.84%
-
88.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Suee Lim (Win) PH - DAP 8,107 (49.90%)
N5 - HULU BERNAM 1. Rosni Binti Sohar (Win) BN - UMNO 10,397 (49.67%) 20,933
100%
3,032
14.48%
261
1.25%
-
86.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Idris Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 7,365 (35.18%)
N6 - KUALA KUBU BAHARU 1. Ooi Hui Wen @ Jessie Ooi BN - MCA 7,767 (36.66%) 21,186
100%
1,702
8.03%
390
1.84%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pritpal Singh A/L Mender Singh IND - IND 117 (0.55%)
3. Nadarajah A/L Supramaniam IND - IND 108 (0.51%)
4. Yoong Tham Fook IND - IND 250 (1.18%)
5. Lee Kee Hiong (Win) PH - DAP 9,469 (44.69%)
N7 - BATANG KALI 1. Mat Nadzari Bin Ahmad Dahlan (Win) BN - UMNO 21,189 (48.62%) 43,578
100%
5,398
12.39%
545
1.25%
-
89.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustapa Kamal Bin Sapingi IND - IND 734 (1.68%)
3. Mustaf Bin Talib IND - IND 476 (1.09%)
4. Ramachandran A/L Kandasamy PH - PKR 15,791 (36.24%)
N8 - SUNGAI BURONG 1. Mohd Shamsudin Bin Lias (Win) BN - UMNO 11,464 (50.51%) 22,697
100%
3,013
13.27%
304
1.34%
-
89.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Judi Bin Sarjo OPP - PAS 8,451 (37.23%)
N9 - PERMATANG 1. Sulaiman Bin Haji Abdul Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 9,049 (46.08%) 19,636
100%
1,026
5.23%
312
1.59%
-
89.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Low Tan IND - IND 76 (0.39%)
3. Mohd Yahya Bin Mat Sahri PH - PKR 8,023 (40.86%)
N10 - BUKIT MELAWATI 1. Jakiran Bin Jacomah (Win) BN - UMNO 7,296 (45.27%) 16,118
100%
806
5.00%
294
1.82%
-
87.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Manikavasagam A/L Sundaram PH - PKR 6,490 (40.27%)
N11 - IJOK 1. Parthiban A/L Karuppiah BN - MIC 7,783 (41.76%) 18,639
100%
739
3.96%
297
1.59%
-
89.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Bin Ahmad (Win) PH - PKR 8,522 (45.72%)
N12 - JERAM 1. Amiruddin Bin Setro (Win) BN - UMNO 13,632 (49.50%) 27,541
100%
2,834
10.29%
362
1.31%
-
90.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhmmad Rashid Bin Muhmmad Kassim OPP - PAS 10,798 (39.21%)
N13 - KUANG 1. Abdul Shukur Bin Idrus (Win) BN - UMNO 11,027 (45.34%) 24,319
100%
1,255
5.16%
378
1.55%
-
88.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zahariman Bin Abd Latip IND - IND 233 (0.96%)
3. Tenku Maraziyah Binti Tenku Sulaiman PH - PKR 9,772 (40.18%)
N14 - RAWANG 1. Lee Li Yew BN - MCA 9,117 (28.31%) 32,208
100%
9,241
28.69%
394
1.22%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gan Pei Nei (Win) PH - PKR 18,358 (57.00%)
N15 - TAMAN TEMPLER 1. Subahan Bin Kamal BN - UMNO 17,200 (34.84%) 49,368
100%
7,467
15.13%
666
1.35%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Bin Basaruddin IND - IND 495 (1.00%)
3. Zaidy Bin Abdul Talib (Win) OPP - PAS 24,667 (49.97%)
N16 - BATU CAVES 1. Rawisandran A/L Narayanan BN - MIC 11,291 (36.58%) 30,869
100%
3,261
10.56%
418
1.35%
-
85.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suman A/L Gopal IND - IND 182 (0.59%)
3. Amirudin Bin Shari (Win) PH - PKR 14,552 (47.14%)
N17 - GOMBAK SETIA 1. Said Anuar Bin Said Ahmad BN - UMNO 19,076 (41.21%) 46,285
100%
1,681
3.63%
378
0.82%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasbullah Bin Mohd Ridzwan (Win) OPP - PAS 20,757 (44.85%)
N18 - HULU KELANG 1. DATUK ABDUL RAHIM KAMARUDIN BN - UMNO 18,429 (39.94%) 46,136
100%
2,881
6.24%
356
0.77%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saari Bin Sungib (Win) OPP - PAS 21,310 (46.19%)
N19 - BUKIT ANTARABANGSA 1. Mohamad Nadzim Bin Ibrahim BN - UMNO 12,458 (36.14%) 34,467
100%
4,044
11.73%
304
0.88%
-
85.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Azmin Bin Ali (Win) PH - PKR 16,502 (47.88%)
N20 - LEMBAH JAYA 1. Baderisham Bin Jolly BN - UMNO 16,472 (33.85%) 48,668
100%
8,713
17.90%
469
0.96%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khasim Bin Abdul Aziz (Win) OPP - PAS 25,185 (51.75%)
N21 - CHEMPAKA 1. Muhammad Faizal Bin Sufar BN - UMNO 13,509 (31.42%) 42,995
100%
9,608
22.35%
432
1.00%
-
86.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Iskandar Bin Abdul Samad (Win) OPP - PAS 23,117 (53.77%)
N22 - TERATAI 1. Liew Pok Boon BN - GERAKAN 9,932 (24.31%) 40,862
100%
13,646
33.40%
501
1.23%
-
88.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Ying Ha IND - IND 1,832 (4.48%)
3. Lim Ah Chai IND - IND 61 (0.15%)
4. Chin Kok Keong IND - IND 115 (0.28%)
5. Tiew Way Keng (Win) PH - DAP 23,578 (57.70%)
N23 - DUSUN TUA 1. Ismail Bin Sani BN - UMNO 18,090 (39.29%) 46,038
100%
4,071
8.84%
438
0.95%
-
88.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Razaly Bin Hassan (Win) OPP - PAS 22,161 (48.14%)
N24 - SEMENYIH 1. Johan Bin Abd Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 17,616 (41.60%) 42,344
100%
4,145
9.79%
701
1.66%
-
88.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamidi Bin A. Hasan PH - PKR 13,471 (31.81%)
3. Arutchelvan A/L Subramaniams OPP - PSM 5,568 (13.15%)
N25 - KAJANG 1. Lee Ban Seng BN - MCA 12,747 (32.71%) 38,965
100%
6,824
17.51%
541
1.39%
-
88.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Yan Foo IND - IND 85 (0.22%)
3. Ir. Mohd Iwan Jefrey Bin Abdul Majid IND - IND 249 (0.64%)
4. Mohd Khalid Bin Kassim IND - IND 83 (0.21%)
5. Lee Chin Cheh (Win) PH - PKR 19,571 (50.23%)
6. Mohamad Bin Ismail OPP - BERJASA 1,014 (2.60%)
N26 - BANGI 1. Mohd Zaidi Bin Md Zain @ Zakaria BN - UMNO 17,362 (32.59%) 53,268
100%
11,838
22.22%
454
0.85%
-
88.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Shafie Bin Ngah (Win) OPP - PAS 29,200 (54.82%)
N27 - BALAKONG 1. Lai Kwong Choy BN - MCA 11,584 (27.05%) 42,829
100%
13,542
31.62%
548
1.28%
-
88.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Ah Seng IND - IND 653 (1.52%)
3. Ng Tien Chee (Win) PH - DAP 25,126 (58.67%)
N28 - SERI KEMBANGAN 1. Chin Toong Kang BN - MCA 5,328 (14.38%) 37,042
100%
22,078
59.60%
387
1.04%
-
89.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ean Yong Hian Wah (Win) PH - DAP 27,406 (73.99%)
N29 - SERI SERDANG 1. Mohamad Yusof Bin Mohamed Yassin BN - UMNO 23,486 (32.27%) 72,769
100%
16,251
22.33%
794
1.09%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Noor Hanim Binti Ismail (Win) OPP - PAS 39,737 (54.61%)
N30 - KINRARA 1. Wong Hock Aun BN - MCA 7,729 (22.57%) 34,241
100%
14,604
42.65%
247
0.72%
-
88.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Sze Han (Win) PH - DAP 22,333 (65.22%)
N31 - SUBANG JAYA 1. Gan Meng Foo BN - MCA 12,297 (19.93%) 61,688
100%
28,069
45.50%
389
0.63%
-
86.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeoh Tseow Suan (Win) PH - DAP 40,366 (65.44%)
N32 - SERI SETIA 1. Abdul Halim Bin Samad BN - UMNO 14,029 (35.47%) 39,548
100%
4,663
11.79%
516
1.30%
-
84.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Nazmi Bin Nik Ahmad (Win) PH - PKR 18,692 (47.26%)
N33 - TAMAN MEDAN 1. Ab Wahab Bin Ibrahim BN - UMNO 16,747 (37.24%) 44,974
100%
3,731
8.30%
494
1.10%
-
84.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarul Jaman Bin Seeni Mohideen IND - IND 213 (0.47%)
3. Muhammad Zarqasyi Bin Zulkarnain IND - IND 21 (0.05%)
4. Haniza Binti Mohamed Talha (Win) PH - PKR 20,478 (45.53%)
5. Johan Bin Asik OPP - KITA 55 (0.12%)
N34 - BUKIT GASING 1. Juan Sei Chang BN - GERAKAN 5,326 (15.40%) 34,584
100%
15,842
45.81%
229
0.66%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Chung Hsin, Simon IND - IND 287 (0.83%)
3. Mak Khuin Weng IND - IND 168 (0.49%)
4. Rajiv A/L Rishyakaran (Win) PH - DAP 21,168 (61.21%)
N35 - KAMPUNG TUNKU 1. Chong Seng Foo BN - MCA 6,077 (18.99%) 32,007
100%
13,685
42.76%
203
0.63%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Weng San (Win) PH - DAP 19,762 (61.74%)
N36 - DAMANSARA UTAMA 1. Lim Choon Kin BN - MCA 6,614 (12.39%) 53,394
100%
30,689
57.48%
341
0.64%
-
83.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Wei Beng IND - IND 380 (0.71%)
3. Yeo Bee Yin (Win) PH - DAP 37,303 (69.86%)
N37 - BUKIT LANJAN 1. Chong Tuck Chiew BN - GERAKAN 8,608 (21.53%) 39,978
100%
17,200
43.02%
336
0.84%
-
87.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Keat Ping (Win) PH - PKR 25,808 (64.56%)
N38 - PAYA JARAS 1. Muhammad Bushro Bin Mat Johor BN - UMNO 16,286 (37.34%) 43,617
100%
5,522
12.66%
477
1.09%
-
88.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Khairuddin Bin Othman (Win) OPP - PAS 21,808 (50.00%)
N39 - KOTA DAMANSARA 1. Halimaton Saadiah Binti Bohan (Win) BN - UMNO 16,387 (36.46%) 44,948
100%
1,527
3.40%
542
1.21%
-
87.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halmi Bin Omar IND - IND 116 (0.26%)
3. Edros Bin Abdullah IND - IND 57 (0.13%)
4. Suppiah A/L Anandan IND - IND 39 (0.09%)
5. Ridzuan Bin Ismail OPP - PAS 7,312 (16.27%)
6. Mohd Nasir Bin Hashim PH - PKR 14,860 (33.06%)
N40 - KOTA ANGGERIK 1. Mohd Yusof Bin Din BN - UMNO 21,758 (39.59%) 54,952
100%
4,503
8.19%
470
0.86%
-
88.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Eriq Faisal Bin Rusli IND - IND 136 (0.25%)
3. Yaakob Bin Sapari (Win) PH - PKR 26,261 (47.79%)
N41 - BATU TIGA 1. Ahmad Nawawi Bin M.Zin BN - UMNO 17,479 (38.84%) 45,005
100%
3,805
8.45%
419
0.93%
-
87.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Uzi Bin Che Hussin IND - IND 124 (0.28%)
3. Rodziah Binti Ismail (Win) PH - PKR 21,284 (47.29%)
N42 - MERU 1. Sukaiman Bin Ahmad BN - UMNO 13,007 (32.96%) 39,457
100%
9,079
23.01%
343
0.87%
-
90.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rani Bin Osman (Win) OPP - PAS 22,086 (55.97%)
N43 - SEMENTA 1. Md Ghazali Bin Md Amin BN - UMNO 13,674 (33.84%) 40,406
100%
7,846
19.42%
424
1.05%
-
88.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Thuraisingam A/L Subbrayan IND - IND 182 (0.45%)
3. Daroyah Binti Alwi (Win) PH - PKR 21,520 (53.26%)
N44 - SUNGAI PINANG 1. Lee Siew Chee BN - MCA 6,055 (22.10%) 27,404
100%
11,309
41.27%
37
0.14%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teng Chang Khim (Win) PH - DAP 17,364 (63.36%)
N45 - SELAT KLANG 1. Faisal Bin Yahya BN - UMNO 14,331 (38.85%) 36,892
100%
2,754
7.47%
98
0.27%
-
86.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halimah Ali (Win) OPP - PAS 17,085 (46.31%)
N46 - PELABUHAN KLANG 1. Nasarruddin Bin M Zin BN - UMNO 15,597 (39.02%) 39,972
100%
2,994
7.49%
596
1.49%
-
87.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Khalid Bin Ibrahim (Win) PH - PKR 18,591 (46.51%)
N47 - PANDAMARAN 1. Ching Eu Boon BN - MCA 7,135 (25.86%) 27,594
100%
9,176
33.25%
365
1.32%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Bin Lamin IND - IND 216 (0.78%)
3. Deligannu A/L Allagan IND - IND 62 (0.22%)
4. Tan Pok Shyong (Win) PH - DAP 16,311 (59.11%)
N48 - KOTA ALAM SHAH 1. Maglin Dennis D'Cruz BN - PPP 5,602 (18.99%) 29,507
100%
13,369
45.31%
386
1.31%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pannerselvam A/L G. Letchumanan IND - IND 82 (0.28%)
3. Loo Hok Chai IND - IND 186 (0.63%)
4. Ganabatirau A/L Veraman (Win) PH - DAP 18,971 (64.29%)
N49 - SERI ANDALAS 1. Mohan A/L Thangarasu BN - MIC 15,858 (27.94%) 56,763
100%
15,633
27.54%
582
1.03%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Uthayakumar A/L Ponnusamy IND - IND 614 (1.08%)
3. Kottappan A/L Suppaiah IND - IND 41 (0.07%)
4. Hanafiah Bin Husin IND - IND 871 (1.53%)
5. Xavier Jayakumar A/L Arulanandam (Win) PH - PKR 31,491 (55.48%)
N50 - SRI MUDA 1. Mohd Abdul Raof Bin Mokhtar BN - UMNO 14,978 (30.48%) 49,146
100%
12,510
25.45%
398
0.81%
-
87.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dato' Ramaswree A/P Duraisamy IND - IND 242 (0.49%)
3. Mat Shuhaimi Bin Shafiei (Win) PH - PKR 27,488 (55.93%)
N51 - SIJANGKANG 1. Zurihan Bin Yusop BN - UMNO 11,896 (38.90%) 30,581
100%
2,942
9.62%
417
1.36%
-
89.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Yunus Bin Hairi (Win) OPP - PAS 14,838 (48.52%)
N52 - TELUK DATUK 1. Tan Cheng Chai BN - MCA 7,764 (31.90%) 24,340
100%
5,391
22.15%
384
1.58%
-
89.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamzah Bin Abu Bakar IND - IND 364 (1.50%)
3. Loh Chee Heng (Win) PH - DAP 13,155 (54.05%)
N53 - MORIB 1. Hasiman Bin Sidom BN - UMNO 14,250 (42.47%) 33,553
100%
766
2.28%
466
1.39%
-
88.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasnul Bin Baharuddin (Win) OPP - PAS 15,016 (44.75%)
N54 - TANJONG SEPAT 1. Nisman Bin Yusof BN - UMNO 9,447 (42.53%) 22,213
100%
682
3.07%
307
1.38%
-
90.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muventen A/L Munusamy IND - IND 117 (0.53%)
3. Mohd Haslin Bin Hassan (Win) OPP - PAS 10,129 (45.60%)
N55 - DENGKIL 1. Shahrum Bin Mohd Sharif (Win) BN - UMNO 17,801 (46.36%) 38,400
100%
2,317
6.03%
459
1.20%
-
88.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Borhan Bin Aman Shah PH - PKR 15,484 (40.32%)
3. Azmi Bin Othman OPP - KITA 203 (0.53%)
N56 - SUNGAI PELEK 1. Ng Chok Sin BN - MCA 9,025 (38.00%) 23,749
100%
1,972
8.30%
399
1.68%
-
89.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Manap Bin Sahardin IND - IND 160 (0.67%)
3. Lai Nyuk Lan (Win) PH - DAP 10,997 (46.31%)
4. Zakaria Bin Mohd Mukhtar OPP - KITA 430 (1.81%)


Total BN (5)PH (13)Other (4)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P92 - Sabak Bernam 1. Badrulamin Bin Bahron PH - PKR 10,720 (34.16%) 31,381
100%
1,335
4.25%
711
2.27%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rahman Bakri (Win) BN - UMNO 12,055 (38.41%)
P93 - Sungai Besar 1. Noriah Kasnon (Win) BN - UMNO 16,069 (47.16%) 34,073
100%
5,009
14.70%
656
1.93%
-
81.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Osman Sabran OPP - PAS 11,060 (32.46%)
P94 - Hulu Selangor 1. Palanivel Govindasamy BN - MIC 22,979 (36.13%) 63,593
100%
198
0.31%
1,466
2.31%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Abidin Ahmad (Win) PH - PKR 23,177 (36.45%)
P95 - Tanjung Karang 1. Mohamed Hanipa Maidin OPP - PAS 12,253 (33.67%) 36,391
100%
3,820
10.50%
674
1.85%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Noh Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 16,073 (44.17%)
P96 - Kuala Selangor 1. Jahaya Ibrahim BN - UMNO 17,934 (37.99%) 47,203
100%
862
1.83%
894
1.89%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dzulkefly Bin Ahmad (Win) OPP - PAS 18,796 (39.82%)
P97 - Selayang 1. Koh Swe Yong OPP - PRM 1,332 (1.67%) 79,557
100%
3,567
4.48%
1,506
1.89%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Li Yew BN - MCA 27,134 (34.11%)
3. William Leong Jee Keen (Win) PH - PKR 30,701 (38.59%)
P98 - Gombak 1. Said Anuar Said Ahmad BN - UMNO 33,467 (33.75%) 99,153
100%
6,867
6.93%
820
0.83%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. DATO' SERI AZMIN ALI (Win) PH - PKR 40,334 (40.68%)
P99 - Ampang 1. Zuraida Kamarudin (Win) PH - PKR 26,995 (39.05%) 69,132
100%
3,676
5.32%
636
0.92%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azman Wahid BN - UMNO 23,319 (33.73%)
P100 - Pandan 1. Ong Tee Keat (Win) BN - MCA 25,236 (39.13%) 64,497
100%
2,961
4.59%
798
1.24%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Shahir Syed Mohamud PH - PKR 22,275 (34.54%)
P101 - Hulu Langat 1. Che Rosli Bin Che Mat (Win) OPP - PAS 36,124 (40.00%) 90,319
100%
1,745
1.93%
1,401
1.55%
-
80.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Markiman Kobiran BN - UMNO 34,379 (38.06%)
P102 - Serdang 1. Hoh Hee Lee BN - MCA 26,419 (27.85%) 94,877
100%
21,025
22.16%
2,072
2.18%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teo Nie Ching (Win) PH - DAP 47,444 (50.01%)
P103 - Puchong 1. Lau Yeng Peng BN - GERAKAN 22,486 (29.73%) 75,625
100%
12,593
16.65%
1,580
2.09%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gobind Singh Deo (Win) PH - DAP 35,079 (46.39%)
P104 - Kelana Jaya 1. Gwo-Burne Loh (Win) PH - PKR 30,298 (38.04%) 79,648
100%
5,031
6.32%
1,065
1.34%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Peng Soon IND - IND 1,895 (2.38%)
3. Lee Hwa Beng BN - MCA 25,267 (31.72%)
P105 - PJ Selatan 1. Donald Lim Siang Chai BN - MCA 22,892 (31.28%) 73,192
100%
5,706
7.80%
1,044
1.43%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hee Loy Sian (Win) PH - PKR 28,598 (39.07%)
P106 - PJ Utara 1. Tony Pua Kiam Wee (Win) PH - DAP 37,851 (49.40%) 76,618
100%
19,972
26.07%
527
0.69%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Mei Fun BN - MCA 17,879 (23.34%)
P107 - Subang 1. Murugesan Sinnandavar BN - MIC 28,315 (33.54%) 84,414
100%
6,709
7.95%
2,079
2.46%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivarasa K. Rasiah (Win) PH - PKR 35,024 (41.49%)
P108 - Shah Alam 1. Abdul Aziz Shamsuddin BN - UMNO 24,042 (31.91%) 75,334
100%
9,314
12.36%
749
0.99%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Abd Samad (Win) OPP - PAS 33,356 (44.28%)
P109 - Kapar 1. Komala Devi M Perumal BN - MIC 35,899 (31.99%) 112,224
100%
12,297
10.96%
3,064
2.73%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Manikavasagam A/L Sundaram (Win) PH - PKR 48,196 (42.95%)
P110 - Klang 1. Ch'ng Toh Eng BN - MCA 20,289 (26.07%) 77,816
100%
17,701
22.75%
1,036
1.33%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Charles Anthony A/L R. Santiago (Win) PH - DAP 37,990 (48.82%)
P111 - Kota Raja 1. S. Vigneswaran M. Sanasee BN - MIC 17,879 (24.87%) 71,887
100%
20,751
28.87%
814
1.13%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Mariah Mahmud (Win) OPP - PAS 38,630 (53.74%)
P112 - Kuala Langat 1. Sulaiman Mohd Karli BN - UMNO 25,698 (38.63%) 66,515
100%
989
1.49%
407
0.61%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Hamid (Win) PH - PKR 26,687 (40.12%)
P113 - Sepang 1. Mohamed Makki Ahmad OPP - PAS 21,532 (34.70%) 62,044
100%
4,849
7.82%
1,099
1.77%
-
79.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 26,381 (42.52%)
Total BN (20)PH (28)Other (8)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Sungai Air Tawar 1. Raja Ideris @ Raja Idris Raja Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,791 (37.65%) 12,726
100%
123
0.97%
263
2.07%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azrul Khakim Suradi OPP - PAS 4,668 (36.68%)
N2 - Sabak 1. Warno Dogol (Win) BN - UMNO 7,001 (37.53%) 18,655
100%
117
0.63%
390
2.09%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sallehen Mukhyi OPP - PAS 6,884 (36.90%)
N3 - Sungai Panjang 1. Mohd Fadzin Taslimin OPP - PAS 5,353 (26.11%) 20,500
100%
5,828
28.43%
319
1.56%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Khir Toyo (Win) BN - UMNO 11,181 (54.54%)
N4 - Sekinchan 1. Ng Suee Lim (Win) PH - DAP 5,403 (39.81%) 13,573
100%
190
1.40%
317
2.34%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Phuah Boon Choon BN - MCA 5,213 (38.41%)
N5 - Hulu Bernam 1. Mohamed Idris Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 7,985 (45.50%) 17,549
100%
3,549
20.22%
318
1.81%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Sukor Ali OPP - PAS 4,436 (25.28%)
N6 - Kuala Kubu Baharu 1. Annamalai Ramu PH - DAP 6,107 (33.53%) 18,212
100%
448
2.46%
549
3.01%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Koon Mun (Win) BN - MCA 6,555 (35.99%)
N7 - Batang Kali 1. Mohd Nashruddin Abd Aziz PH - PKR 9,545 (34.30%) 27,832
100%
2,179
7.83%
404
1.45%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Isa Abu Kasim (Win) BN - UMNO 11,724 (42.12%)
N8 - Sungai Burong 1. Mohd Shamsudin Lias (Win) BN - UMNO 8,872 (46.72%) 18,988
100%
2,710
14.27%
336
1.77%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Shamsudin OPP - PAS 6,162 (32.45%)
N9 - Permatang 1. Sulaiman Abdul Razak (Win) BN - UMNO 6,975 (40.08%) 17,403
100%
608
3.49%
286
1.64%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazlan Hassan PH - PKR 6,367 (36.59%)
N10 - Bukit Melawati 1. K. Parthiban BN - MIC 4,444 (34.46%) 12,897
100%
297
2.30%
484
3.75%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muthiah Maria Pillay (Win) PH - PKR 4,741 (36.76%)
N11 - Ijok 1. Mohamed Sayuti Said BN - UMNO 5,276 (34.11%) 15,467
100%
1,920
12.41%
204
1.32%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Khalid Bin Ibrahim (Win) PH - PKR 7,196 (46.52%)
N12 - Jeram 1. Hairi @ Maruji Darmo OPP - PAS 6,733 (35.74%) 18,839
100%
1,476
7.83%
333
1.77%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amiruddin Setro (Win) BN - UMNO 8,209 (43.57%)
N13 - Kuang 1. Badrulamin Bin Bahron PH - PKR 6,532 (37.20%) 17,557
100%
517
2.94%
204
1.16%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Shukur Bin Idrus (Win) BN - UMNO 7,049 (40.15%)
N14 - Rawang 1. Gan Pei Nei (Win) PH - PKR 10,467 (44.84%) 23,345
100%
4,192
17.96%
288
1.23%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Ah Ling BN - MCA 6,275 (26.88%)
3. Chandrakumanan A/L Arumugam IND - IND 704 (3.02%)
N15 - Taman Templer 1. Subahan Kamal (Win) BN - UMNO 14,600 (37.77%) 38,655
100%
613
1.59%
583
1.51%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Abdul Rahman OPP - PAS 13,987 (36.18%)
N16 - Batu Caves 1. Mohan Thangarasu BN - MIC 7,376 (28.68%) 25,720
100%
3,639
14.15%
320
1.24%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amirudin Shari (Win) PH - PKR 11,015 (42.83%)
3. Azmi Hussain IND - IND 379 (1.47%)
N17 - Gombak Setia 1. Hassan Mohamed Ali (Win) OPP - PAS 14,391 (41.14%) 34,979
100%
2,797
8.00%
287
0.82%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yuszahari Mohd Yusoff BN - UMNO 11,594 (33.15%)
N18 - Hulu Kelang 1. Saari Sungib (Win) OPP - PAS 15,404 (40.06%) 38,454
100%
2,134
5.55%
302
0.79%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Bujang BN - UMNO 13,270 (34.51%)
N19 - Bukit Antarabangsa 1. DATO' SERI AZMIN ALI (Win) PH - PKR 11,731 (38.23%) 30,687
100%
1,381
4.50%
224
0.73%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Haslinda Mohd Zerain BN - UMNO 10,350 (33.73%)
N20 - Lembah Jaya 1. Khasim Bin Abdul Aziz (Win) OPP - PAS 15,182 (39.49%) 38,445
100%
2,228
5.80%
503
1.31%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Kijo BN - UMNO 12,954 (33.69%)
N21 - Chempaka 1. Nosimah Hashim BN - UMNO 11,480 (34.24%) 33,525
100%
1,048
3.13%
396
1.18%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Iskandar Bin Abdul Samad (Win) OPP - PAS 12,528 (37.37%)
N22 - Teratai 1. Lum Weng Keong BN - GERAKAN 7,478 (24.14%) 30,972
100%
8,085
26.10%
692
2.23%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Ying Ha (Win) PH - DAP 15,563 (50.25%)
N23 - Dusun Tua 1. Mohd Sany Hamzan OPP - PAS 11,579 (35.91%) 32,248
100%
1,963
6.09%
459
1.42%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bin Sani (Win) BN - UMNO 13,542 (41.99%)
N24 - Semenyih 1. S.Arutchelvan PH - PKR 10,448 (37.05%) 28,203
100%
1,140
4.04%
544
1.93%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johan Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 11,588 (41.09%)
N25 - Kajang 1. Lee Kim Sin (Win) PH - PKR 13,220 (44.26%) 29,868
100%
3,268
10.94%
560
1.87%
-
79.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Low Lee Leng BN - MCA 9,952 (33.32%)
N26 - Bangi 1. Shafie Abu Bakar (Win) OPP - PAS 17,201 (47.92%) 35,898
100%
6,192
17.25%
386
1.08%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fathil Daud BN - UMNO 11,009 (30.67%)
N27 - Balakong 1. Yap Lum Chin (Win) PH - DAP 13,335 (46.49%) 28,682
100%
4,795
16.72%
357
1.24%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lai Kwong Choy BN - MCA 8,540 (29.77%)
N28 - Seri Kembangan 1. Ean Yong Hian Wah (Win) PH - DAP 15,841 (52.29%) 30,297
100%
7,244
23.91%
361
1.19%
-
82.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Yuen Keong BN - MCA 8,597 (28.38%)
3. Wong Kok Yew IND - IND 294 (0.97%)
N29 - Seri Serdang 1. Ahmad Idzam Ahmad OPP - PAS 18,887 (37.96%) 49,757
100%
45
0.09%
827
1.66%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Satim Diman (Win) BN - UMNO 18,932 (38.05%)
N30 - Kinrara 1. Teresa Kok Suh Sim (Win) PH - PKR 12,990 (50.22%) 25,868
100%
5,739
22.19%
255
0.99%
-
79.20%
-
- %
-
- %
N31 - Subang Jaya 1. Ong Chong Swen BN - MCA 9,608 (21.56%) 44,569
100%
13,851
31.08%
345
0.77%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeoh Tseow Suan (Win) PH - DAP 23,459 (52.64%)
N32 - Seri Setia 1. Seripah Noli Syed Hussin BN - UMNO 10,975 (31.29%) 35,079
100%
2,863
8.16%
302
0.86%
-
71.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nik Nazmi Nik Ahmad (Win) PH - PKR 13,838 (39.45%)
N33 - Taman Medan 1. Haniza Talha (Win) PH - PKR 16,803 (42.00%) 40,009
100%
4,433
11.08%
440
1.10%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Munaliza Hamzah BN - UMNO 12,370 (30.92%)
N34 - Bukit Gasing 1. Lim Thuang Seng BN - GERAKAN 6,923 (20.86%) 33,183
100%
8,812
26.56%
214
0.64%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Edward Lee Poh Lin (Win) PH - DAP 15,735 (47.42%)
N35 - Kampung Tunku 1. Sheah Kok Fah BN - MCA 6,656 (22.05%) 30,183
100%
7,977
26.43%
234
0.78%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Weng San (Win) PH - DAP 14,633 (48.48%)
N36 - Damansara Utama 1. Cheah Wing Yin (Win) PH - DAP 24,881 (53.58%) 46,435
100%
15,355
33.07%
324
0.70%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Victor Gu Chian Peow BN - MCA 9,526 (20.51%)
N37 - Bukit Lanjan 1. Wong Keat Ping (Win) PH - PKR 12,125 (47.46%) 25,550
100%
5,155
20.18%
299
1.17%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yong Dai Ying BN - GERAKAN 6,970 (27.28%)
N38 - Paya Jaras 1. Mohd Khairuddin Othman OPP - PAS 10,879 (37.30%) 29,163
100%
642
2.20%
429
1.47%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Bushro Mat Johor (Win) BN - UMNO 11,521 (39.51%)
N39 - Kota Damansara 1. Zein Isma Ismail BN - UMNO 10,771 (36.26%) 29,701
100%
1,075
3.62%
603
2.03%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nasir Hashim (Win) PH - PKR 11,846 (39.88%)
N40 - Kota Anggerik 1. Yaakob Sapari (Win) PH - PKR 15,738 (40.94%) 38,442
100%
2,200
5.72%
383
1.00%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nawawi Bin M.Zin BN - UMNO 13,538 (35.22%)
N41 - Batu Tiga 1. Salamon Selamat BN - UMNO 12,289 (33.31%) 36,892
100%
3,563
9.66%
346
0.94%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rodziah Ismail (Win) PH - PKR 15,852 (42.97%)
N42 - Meru 1. Abd Rani Bin Osman (Win) OPP - PAS 14,826 (49.84%) 29,745
100%
5,513
18.53%
339
1.14%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Ghazali Md Amin BN - UMNO 9,313 (31.31%)
N43 - Sementa 1. Abd Rahman Palil (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 29,382
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N44 - Sungai Pinang 1. Song Kee Chai BN - MCA 5,495 (22.72%) 24,189
100%
7,361
30.43%
328
1.36%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teng Chang Khim (Win) PH - DAP 12,856 (53.15%)
N45 - Selat Klang 1. Norliza Ahmad BN - UMNO 9,978 (34.52%) 28,908
100%
1,459
5.05%
334
1.16%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halimah Ali (Win) OPP - PAS 11,437 (39.56%)
N46 - Pelabuhan Klang 1. Badrul Hisham Abdullah (Win) PH - PKR 12,397 (43.57%) 28,456
100%
4,407
15.49%
485
1.70%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nazir Mansor IND - IND 580 (2.04%)
3. Roselinda Abd Jamil BN - UMNO 7,990 (28.08%)
N47 - Pandamaran 1. Liu Tian Khiew (Win) PH - DAP 12,547 (49.81%) 25,192
100%
5,398
21.43%
319
1.27%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teh Kim Poo BN - MCA 7,149 (28.38%)
N48 - Kota Alam Shah 1. Ching Su Chen BN - GERAKAN 5,515 (22.82%) 24,168
100%
7,184
29.73%
211
0.87%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Manoharan Malayalam (Win) PH - DAP 12,699 (52.54%)
N49 - Seri Andalas 1. Kamalam Annasamy BN - MIC 10,055 (25.89%) 38,833
100%
10,203
26.27%
725
1.87%
-
79.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Xavier Jayakumar Arulanandam (Win) PH - PKR 20,258 (52.17%)
N50 - Sri Muda 1. Mat Shuhaimi Shafiei (Win) PH - PKR 15,962 (48.29%) 33,054
100%
5,974
18.07%
347
1.05%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Amzah Umar BN - UMNO 9,988 (30.22%)
N51 - Sijangkang 1. Ahmad Yunus Bin Hairi (Win) OPP - PAS 10,049 (44.15%) 22,759
100%
2,081
9.14%
374
1.64%
-
81.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Fatah Iskandar BN - UMNO 7,968 (35.01%)
N52 - Teluk Datuk 1. Phlip Tan Choon Swee (Win) PH - DAP 7,584 (41.65%) 18,207
100%
698
3.83%
493
2.71%
-
82.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ei Kim Hock BN - MCA 6,886 (37.82%)
N53 - Morib 1. Hasiman Bin Sidom (Win) BN - UMNO 10,116 (39.59%) 25,549
100%
286
1.12%
404
1.58%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Sallehuddin Hafiz OPP - PAS 9,830 (38.48%)
N54 - Tanjong Sepat 1. Mohd Haslin Hassan OPP - PAS 5,923 (33.22%) 17,827
100%
2,374
13.32%
287
1.61%
-
81.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Karim Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 8,297 (46.54%)
N55 - Dengkil 1. Marsum Paing (Win) BN - UMNO 11,838 (44.97%) 26,322
100%
3,367
12.79%
417
1.58%
-
78.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ishammudin Ismail PH - PKR 8,471 (32.18%)
N56 - Sungai Pelek 1. Sivanathan Arumugam PH - DAP 5,481 (30.63%) 17,895
100%
1,572
8.78%
431
2.41%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Ee Wah (Win) BN - MCA 7,053 (39.41%)
3. Ab Manap Bin Sahardin IND - IND 816 (4.56%)


Total BN (22)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P92 - Sabak Bernam 1. Mat Yasir Ikhsan (Win) BN - UMNO 13,826 (44.80%) 30,862
100%
5,348
17.33%
776
2.51%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badrulamin Bin Bahron PH - PKR 8,478 (27.47%)
P93 - Sungai Besar (New) 1. Noriah Kasnon (Win) BN - UMNO 15,337 (49.47%) 31,001
100%
7,349
23.71%
795
2.56%
-
77.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sallehen Mukhyi OPP - PAS 7,988 (25.77%)
P94 - Hulu Selangor 1. Palanivel Govindasamy (Win) BN - MIC 27,807 (47.51%) 58,533
100%
14,483
24.74%
1,406
2.40%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Kamus OPP - PAS 13,324 (22.76%)
P95 - Tanjong Karang 1. Noh Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 17,750 (49.56%) 35,816
100%
9,008
25.15%
704
1.97%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Shamsudin OPP - PAS 8,742 (24.41%)
P96 - Kuala Selangor 1. Mohd Daud Tarihep (Win) BN - UMNO 22,001 (52.75%) 41,712
100%
13,662
32.75%
866
2.08%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raja Kamaruddin Raja Ab Wahid PH - PKR 8,339 (19.99%)
P97 - Selayang 1. Chan Kong Choy (Win) BN - MCA 36,343 (51.08%) 71,152
100%
23,226
32.64%
1,444
2.03%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Swe Yong PH - PKR 13,117 (18.44%)
P98 - Gombak 1. Raman Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 39,870 (43.23%) 92,225
100%
13,207
14.32%
691
0.75%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hatta Md Ramli OPP - PAS 26,663 (28.91%)
P99 - Ampang 1. Rozaidah Talib (Win) BN - UMNO 33,214 (49.85%) 66,626
100%
19,732
29.62%
710
1.07%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Xavier Jayakumar Arulanandam PH - PKR 13,482 (20.24%)
P100 - Pandan (New) 1. Ong Tee Keat (Win) BN - MCA 26,660 (46.06%) 57,884
100%
14,062
24.29%
632
1.09%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Iskandar Bin Abdul Samad OPP - PAS 12,598 (21.76%)
P101 - Hulu Langat 1. Markiman Kobiran (Win) BN - UMNO 40,937 (51.17%) 79,999
100%
22,777
28.47%
1,625
2.03%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeop Adlan Che Rose OPP - PAS 18,160 (22.70%)
P102 - Serdang 1. Yap Pian Hon (Win) BN - MCA 34,495 (43.75%) 78,837
100%
11,280
14.31%
2,038
2.59%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kok Yew PH - DAP 23,215 (29.45%)
P103 - Puchong (New) 1. Lau Yeng Peng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 21,291 (35.67%) 59,694
100%
11,882
19.90%
533
0.89%
-
67.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azmi bin Jamion @ Jemingon OPP - PAS 9,409 (15.76%)
3. Wong Choong Yun PH - DAP 9,185 (15.39%)
P104 - Kelana Jaya (New) 1. Loh Seng Kok (Win) BN - MCA 35,846 (49.43%) 72,518
100%
21,671
29.88%
627
0.86%
-
69.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Shahir Syed Mohamud PH - PKR 14,175 (19.55%)
P105 - Pj Selatan 1. Donald Lim Siang Chai (Win) BN - MCA 35,054 (47.69%) 73,503
100%
21,416
29.14%
1,008
1.37%
-
67.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivarasa K. Rasiah PH - PKR 13,638 (18.55%)
P106 - PJ Utara 1. Chew Mei Fun (Win) BN - MCA 32,422 (42.70%) 75,935
100%
15,043
19.81%
619
0.82%
-
66.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liu Tian Khiew PH - DAP 17,379 (22.89%)
P107 - Subang 1. Karnail Singh Nijhar A/L Amar Singh (Win) BN - MIC 32,941 (47.92%) 68,739
100%
15,460
22.49%
1,063
1.55%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nasir Hashim PH - PKR 17,481 (25.43%)
P108 - Shah Alam 1. Abdul Aziz Shamsuddin (Win) BN - UMNO 32,417 (46.87%) 69,170
100%
13,410
19.39%
699
1.01%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Abd Samad OPP - PAS 19,007 (27.48%)
P109 - Kapar 1. Komala Devi M Perumal (Win) BN - MIC 44,007 (42.24%) 104,185
100%
14,588
14.00%
2,356
2.26%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ang Hiok Gai PH - PKR 29,419 (28.24%)
P110 - Klang 1. Tan Yee Kew (Win) BN - MCA 32,138 (43.39%) 74,062
100%
13,281
17.93%
1,215
1.64%
-
70.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Ah Peng PH - DAP 18,857 (25.46%)
P111 - Kota Raja (New) 1. S. Vigneswaran M. Sanasee (Win) BN - MIC 24,376 (41.76%) 58,374
100%
8,239
14.11%
627
1.07%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Siti Mariah Mahmud OPP - PAS 16,137 (27.64%)
3. Krisnasamy Thevarayan IND - IND 3,608 (6.18%)
P112 - Kuala Langat 1. Shafie Mohd Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 34,118 (54.03%) 63,151
100%
21,495
34.04%
1,387
2.20%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkifli Noordin PH - PKR 12,623 (19.99%)
P113 - Sepang 1. Mohd Zin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 30,755 (52.76%) 58,296
100%
18,837
32.31%
315
0.54%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Makki Ahmad OPP - PAS 11,918 (20.44%)
Total BN (53)PH (2)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Sungai Air Tawar 1. Abd Rahman Bakri (Win) BN - UMNO 5,569 (44.16%) 12,611
100%
2,153
17.07%
294
2.33%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Jalil Bajuri OPP - PAS 3,416 (27.09%)
N2 - Sabak 1. Raja Ideris @ Raja Idris Raja Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 7,864 (43.09%) 18,251
100%
2,256
12.36%
329
1.80%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sallehen Mukhyi OPP - PAS 5,608 (30.73%)
N3 - Sungai Panjang 1. Mohamad Khir Toyo (Win) BN - UMNO 9,700 (53.73%) 18,052
100%
5,460
30.25%
329
1.82%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salbini Ismail OPP - PAS 4,240 (23.49%)
N4 - Sekinchan 1. Ng Suee Lim (Win) PH - DAP 4,903 (37.86%) 12,949
100%
344
2.66%
386
2.98%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chia Kim Lem BN - MCA 4,559 (35.21%)
N5 - Hulu Bernam 1. Mohamed Idris Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 9,264 (52.99%) 17,482
100%
6,551
37.47%
310
1.77%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Sukor Ali OPP - PAS 2,713 (15.52%)
N6 - Kuala Kubu Baharu 1. Ch'ng Toh Eng (Win) BN - MCA 10,005 (54.32%) 18,419
100%
7,456
40.48%
531
2.88%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kuan Wai Soon PH - DAP 2,549 (13.84%)
N7 - Batang Kali 1. Zainal Abidin Sakom (Win) BN - UMNO 12,898 (56.99%) 22,632
100%
8,828
39.01%
412
1.82%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halili Rahmat PH - PKR 4,070 (17.98%)
N8 - Sungai Burong 1. Mohd Shamsudin Lias (Win) BN - UMNO 9,321 (50.58%) 18,428
100%
4,520
24.53%
273
1.48%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasan Mohamed Ali OPP - PAS 4,801 (26.05%)
N9 - Permatang 1. Abd Aziz Mohd Noh (Win) BN - UMNO 8,341 (47.97%) 17,388
100%
4,285
24.64%
355
2.04%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Samry Masri PH - PKR 4,056 (23.33%)
N10 - Bukit Melawati 1. Mohamed Sayuti Said (Win) BN - UMNO 6,228 (50.14%) 12,421
100%
3,881
31.25%
206
1.66%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Norman Hj Taha OPP - PAS 2,347 (18.90%)
N11 - Ijok 1. Sivalingam Arumugam Karuppiah (Win) BN - MIC 5,213 (42.03%) 12,404
100%
1,649
13.29%
254
2.05%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdol Raman Moharam PH - PKR 3,564 (28.73%)
3. Mohamed Shariff Nagoorrani IND - IND 313 (2.52%)
N12 - Jeram 1. Amiruddin Setro (Win) BN - UMNO 9,114 (53.97%) 16,887
100%
5,527
32.73%
314
1.86%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamal Bin Ashaari OPP - PAS 3,587 (21.24%)
N13 - Kuang (New) 1. Soohaimi Abdul Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,016 (52.30%) 15,328
100%
4,865
31.74%
288
1.88%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahim Abdul Wahab PH - PKR 3,151 (20.56%)
N14 - Rawang 1. Tang See Hang (Win) BN - MCA 10,534 (51.65%) 20,393
100%
7,544
36.99%
381
1.87%
-
68.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Sabri Md Taib IND - IND 2,990 (14.66%)
N15 - Taman Templer 1. Wan Ahmad Bhari Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 16,536 (46.67%) 35,431
100%
7,625
21.52%
422
1.19%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hatta Md Ramli OPP - PAS 8,911 (25.15%)
N16 - Batu Caves 1. Jagarasah Verasamy (Win) BN - MIC 9,362 (39.76%) 23,544
100%
1,781
7.56%
295
1.25%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarul Baharin Bin Abbas PH - PKR 7,581 (32.20%)
N17 - Gombak Setia 1. Yuszahari Mohd Yusoff (Win) BN - UMNO 12,506 (38.24%) 32,701
100%
2,728
8.34%
163
0.50%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Kamus OPP - PAS 9,778 (29.90%)
N18 - Hulu Kelang 1. Ahmad Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 17,013 (47.28%) 35,980
100%
6,876
19.11%
180
0.50%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Othman PH - PKR 10,137 (28.17%)
3. Ahmad Rahamat IND - IND 166 (0.46%)
N19 - Bukit Antarabangsa 1. Azman Wahid (Win) BN - UMNO 14,900 (48.33%) 30,832
100%
7,871
25.53%
268
0.87%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zahir Hassan PH - PKR 7,029 (22.80%)
N20 - Lembah Jaya 1. Ismail Kijo (Win) BN - UMNO 17,092 (47.75%) 35,794
100%
9,307
26.00%
336
0.94%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wan Hasrina Wan Hassan OPP - PAS 7,785 (21.75%)
N21 - Chempaka 1. Mad Aris Mad Yusuf (Win) BN - UMNO 12,602 (40.78%) 30,903
100%
6,010
19.45%
238
0.77%
-
62.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fauzi Yusoff PH - PKR 6,592 (21.33%)
N22 - Teratai (New) 1. Yap Soo Sun (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,869 (40.28%) 26,981
100%
2,232
8.27%
952
3.53%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khong Chee Seng PH - DAP 8,637 (32.01%)
N23 - Dusun Tua 1. Rahmad Musa (Win) BN - UMNO 14,845 (53.02%) 27,997
100%
9,043
32.30%
344
1.23%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Haroon PH - PKR 5,802 (20.72%)
N24 - Semenyih 1. Ahmad Kuris Mohd Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 13,280 (53.08%) 25,018
100%
7,855
31.40%
350
1.40%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairuddin Othman OPP - PAS 5,425 (21.68%)
N25 - Kajang 1. Low Lee Leng (Win) BN - MCA 11,380 (42.17%) 26,984
100%
2,773
10.28%
524
1.94%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Kim Sin PH - PKR 8,607 (31.90%)
N26 - Bangi (New) 1. Amran Kasimin (Win) BN - UMNO 12,563 (44.37%) 28,317
100%
3,708
13.09%
246
0.87%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shafie Abu Bakar OPP - PAS 8,855 (31.27%)
N27 - Balakong 1. Hoh Hee Lee (Win) BN - MCA 10,197 (44.95%) 22,683
100%
3,984
17.56%
327
1.44%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ing Siong PH - DAP 6,213 (27.39%)
N28 - Seri Kembangan 1. Liew Yuen Keong (Win) BN - MCA 14,379 (51.65%) 27,837
100%
7,763
27.89%
356
1.28%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Yee Lian PH - DAP 6,616 (23.77%)
N29 - Seri Serdang 1. Mohamad Satim Diman (Win) BN - UMNO 17,923 (45.16%) 39,688
100%
10,545
26.57%
389
0.98%
-
65.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yaakob Sapari PH - PKR 7,378 (18.59%)
3. Mazli Mansor IND - IND 246 (0.62%)
N30 - Kinrara (New) 1. Teoh Lib Peng PH - DAP 4,894 (24.46%) 20,006
100%
0
0.00%
416
2.08%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
N31 - Subang Jaya 1. Lee Hwa Beng (Win) BN - MCA 0 (0.00%) 38,606
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N32 - Seri Setia 1. Seripah Noli Syed Hussin (Win) BN - UMNO 16,911 (49.87%) 33,912
100%
11,141
32.85%
433
1.28%
-
68.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mastura Muhamad OPP - PAS 5,770 (17.01%)
N33 - Taman Medan 1. Ab Wahab Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 18,191 (46.75%) 38,910
100%
13,528
34.77%
612
1.57%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazali Shaari OPP - PAS 4,663 (11.98%)
3. Wan M Razali Wan A Kadir PH - PKR 3,292 (8.46%)
4. Kamarul Jaman Bin Seeni Mohideen IND - IND 641 (1.65%)
N34 - Bukit Gasing 1. Lim Thuang Seng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 13,057 (37.74%) 34,593
100%
4,081
11.80%
267
0.77%
-
64.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. John Chung Yoong Ying PH - DAP 8,976 (25.95%)
N35 - Kampung Tunku 1. Wong Sai Hou (Win) BN - MCA 11,979 (38.80%) 30,877
100%
3,612
11.70%
270
0.87%
-
66.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ean Yong Hian Wah PH - DAP 8,367 (27.10%)
N36 - Damansara Utama 1. Lim Choon Kin (Win) BN - MCA 19,124 (42.44%) 45,058
100%
6,815
15.12%
374
0.83%
-
70.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yim Chee Pooi PH - DAP 12,309 (27.32%)
N37 - Bukit Lanjan 1. Yong Dai Ying (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,460 (57.00%) 20,104
100%
8,339
41.48%
314
1.56%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Panneerselvam Varathan PH - PKR 3,121 (15.52%)
N38 - Paya Jaras 1. Muhammad Bushro Mat Johor (Win) BN - UMNO 10,966 (44.55%) 24,616
100%
3,844
15.62%
241
0.98%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badrulamin Bin Bahron PH - PKR 7,122 (28.93%)
N39 - Kota Damansara (New) 1. Mohd Mokhtar Ahmad Dahalan (Win) BN - UMNO 12,926 (53.82%) 24,019
100%
8,099
33.72%
406
1.69%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Ariff Md Yusof OPP - PAS 4,827 (20.10%)
N40 - Kota Anggerik 1. Ahmad Nawawi Bin M.Zin (Win) BN - UMNO 16,853 (49.28%) 34,198
100%
8,201
23.98%
320
0.94%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Annette Syed Mohamed @ Animah Annette Ferrar PH - PKR 8,652 (25.30%)
N41 - Batu Tiga (New) 1. Salamon Selamat (Win) BN - UMNO 16,666 (47.66%) 34,972
100%
7,387
21.12%
353
1.01%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shaari Abdul Malik PH - PKR 9,279 (26.53%)
N42 - Meru 1. Jaei Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 11,850 (44.32%) 26,737
100%
4,099
15.33%
299
1.12%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Rani Bin Osman OPP - PAS 7,751 (28.99%)
N43 - Sementa 1. Abd Rahman Palil (Win) BN - UMNO 12,996 (50.37%) 25,803
100%
7,685
29.78%
387
1.50%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Ibrahim PH - PKR 5,311 (20.58%)
N44 - Sungai Pinang (New) 1. Teng Chang Khim (Win) PH - DAP 10,484 (42.77%) 24,514
100%
3,613
14.74%
387
1.58%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khoh Siew Kim BN - MCA 6,871 (28.03%)
N45 - Selat Klang 1. Norliza Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 12,593 (46.42%) 27,131
100%
6,085
22.43%
343
1.26%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halimah Ali OPP - PAS 6,508 (23.99%)
N46 - Pelabuhan Klang 1. Zainal Md Deros (Win) BN - UMNO 12,312 (47.59%) 25,871
100%
7,237
27.97%
584
2.26%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Krishnasamy Punusamy PH - PKR 5,075 (19.62%)
N47 - Pandamaran (New) 1. Teh Kim Poo (Win) BN - MCA 9,104 (36.24%) 25,123
100%
431
1.72%
364
1.45%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tee Boon Hock PH - DAP 8,673 (34.52%)
N48 - Kota Alam Shah 1. Ching Su Chen (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,309 (40.35%) 23,068
100%
2,743
11.89%
248
1.08%
-
69.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Thye Kim Kiong PH - DAP 6,566 (28.46%)
N49 - Seri Andalas 1. Kamalam Annasamy (Win) BN - MIC 15,608 (48.47%) 32,199
100%
7,694
23.90%
542
1.68%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Ah Kow PH - PKR 7,914 (24.58%)
3. Pupalan Muthusamy IND - IND 468 (1.45%)
N50 - Sri Muda 1. Amzah Umar (Win) BN - UMNO 11,715 (44.76%) 26,175
100%
5,202
19.87%
264
1.01%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. SD Mohamad Johari Yasin PH - PKR 6,513 (24.88%)
3. Krisnasamy Thevarayan IND - IND 1,725 (6.59%)
N51 - Sijangkang 1. Abdul Fatah Iskandar (Win) BN - UMNO 9,655 (45.27%) 21,329
100%
3,396
15.92%
360
1.69%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Yunus Bin Hairi OPP - PAS 6,259 (29.35%)
N52 - Teluk Datuk 1. Ei Kim Hock (Win) BN - MCA 8,899 (50.71%) 17,549
100%
4,694
26.75%
474
2.70%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ang Long Kiat PH - DAP 4,205 (23.96%)
N53 - Morib 1. Hasiman Bin Sidom (Win) BN - UMNO 12,523 (51.59%) 24,273
100%
7,162
29.51%
441
1.82%
-
75.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasnul Bin Baharuddin OPP - PAS 5,361 (22.09%)
N54 - Tanjong Sepat 1. Karim Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 9,839 (54.31%) 18,116
100%
6,077
33.54%
295
1.63%
-
76.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sukiran Sarman OPP - PAS 3,762 (20.77%)
N55 - Dengkil 1. Suhaimi Mohd Ghazali (Win) BN - UMNO 12,336 (52.06%) 23,695
100%
8,308
35.06%
421
1.78%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Husin Dahlan PH - PKR 4,028 (17.00%)
3. Mohd Haslin Hassan OPP - PAS 932 (3.93%)
N56 - Sungai Pelek 1. Liew Chee Khong @ Liew Chee Choong (Win) BN - MCA 7,847 (47.60%) 16,485
100%
4,107
24.91%
515
3.12%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheong Kai Cheng PH - DAP 3,740 (22.69%)


Total BN (17)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P86 - Sabak Bernam 1. Zainal Dahalan (Win) BN - UMNO 11,809 (34.70%) 34,035
100%
901
2.65%
743
2.18%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazali Basri PH - PKR 10,908 (32.05%)
P87 - Tanjung Karang 1. Noh Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 15,841 (37.62%) 42,109
100%
2,075
4.93%
863
2.05%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Yusoff Abd Wahab OPP - PAS 13,766 (32.69%)
P88 - Hulu Selangor 1. G. Palanivel (Win) BN - MIC 22,143 (41.44%) 53,433
100%
8,595
16.09%
1,280
2.40%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Halili Rahmat PH - PKR 13,548 (25.36%)
P89 - Kuala Selangor 1. Mohamed Sayuti Said (Win) BN - UMNO 23,610 (45.00%) 52,469
100%
9,920
18.91%
1,098
2.09%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Norman Hj Taha OPP - PAS 13,690 (26.09%)
P90 - Selayang 1. Chan Kong Choy (Win) BN - MCA 34,979 (40.88%) 85,571
100%
8,835
10.32%
1,453
1.70%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaitun binti Mohamed Kasim PH - DAP 26,144 (30.55%)
P91 - Gombak 1. Zaleha bt Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 28,113 (38.02%) 73,945
100%
803
1.09%
649
0.88%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hatta Md Ramli OPP - PAS 27,310 (36.93%)
P92 - Ampang Jaya 1. Ong Tee Keat (Win) BN - MCA 40,669 (41.28%) 98,527
100%
7,767
7.88%
1,199
1.22%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sivarasa Rasiah PH - PKR 32,902 (33.39%)
P93 - Hulu Langat 1. Badrul Hisham Abdul Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 27,724 (39.15%) 70,819
100%
3,761
5.31%
989
1.40%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nor Bin Nawawi PH - PKR 23,963 (33.84%)
P94 - Petaling Jaya Utara 1. Chew Mei Fun (Win) BN - MCA 25,603 (36.25%) 70,634
100%
2,481
3.51%
517
0.73%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ronnie Liu Tian Khiew PH - DAP 23,122 (32.73%)
3. Wee Chek Aik OPP - MDP 306 (0.43%)
P95 - Petaling Jaya Selatan 1. Donald Lim Siang Chai (Win) BN - MCA 24,581 (36.32%) 67,687
100%
3,845
5.68%
772
1.14%
-
68.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Husin Ali OPP - PRM 20,736 (30.64%)
3. S.Selvanathan IND - IND 457 (0.68%)
P96 - Serdang 1. Yap Pian Hon (Win) BN - MCA 37,210 (39.23%) 94,839
100%
4,099
4.32%
1,707
1.80%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Ang Peng PH - DAP 33,111 (34.91%)
P97 - Subang 1. Karnail Singh Nijhar A/L Amar Singh (Win) BN - MIC 36,137 (38.94%) 92,794
100%
7,152
7.71%
0
0.00%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Irene A/P V.M. Fernandez PH - PKR 28,985 (31.24%)
P98 - Shah Alam 1. Mohd Zin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 35,851 (38.66%) 92,737
100%
1,440
1.55%
994
1.07%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ezam Mohd Nor PH - PKR 34,411 (37.11%)
P99 - Kapar 1. Komala Devi M Perumal (Win) BN - MIC 27,830 (37.35%) 74,502
100%
2,860
3.84%
1,116
1.50%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dzulkefly Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 24,970 (33.52%)
3. N. Tamilarasan @ Kim Chai IND - IND 2,112 (2.83%)
P100 - Klang 1. Tan Yee Kew (Win) BN - MCA 30,201 (37.44%) 80,673
100%
5,673
7.03%
956
1.19%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teng Chang Khim PH - DAP 24,528 (30.40%)
3. Tan Siow Eng OPP - MDP 570 (0.71%)
P101 - Kuala Langat 1. Shafie Mohd Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 24,878 (43.32%) 57,430
100%
8,020
13.96%
1,318
2.29%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saari Sungib PH - PKR 16,858 (29.35%)
P102 - Sepang 1. Seripah Noli Syed Hussin (Win) BN - UMNO 23,069 (42.59%) 54,161
100%
7,162
13.22%
1,131
2.09%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Makki Ahmad OPP - PAS 15,907 (29.37%)
Total BN (42)PH (2)Other (4)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Sungai Air Tawar 1. Mat Yasir Ikhsan (Win) BN - UMNO 3,989 (38.59%) 10,337
100%
1,175
11.37%
226
2.19%
-
68.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Jalil Bajuri OPP - PAS 2,814 (27.22%)
N2 - Sabak 1. Raja Ideris @ Raja Idris Raja Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 3,679 (35.53%) 10,355
100%
615
5.94%
233
2.25%
-
67.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Hj Mohamad B Hj Yunos OPP - PAS 3,064 (29.59%)
N3 - Sungai Besar 1. Ustaz Sallehen Mukhyi (Win) OPP - PAS 4,666 (34.97%) 13,343
100%
156
1.17%
277
2.08%
-
70.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Norani BN - UMNO 4,510 (33.80%)
N4 - Sungai Panjang 1. Mohamad Khir Toyo (Win) BN - UMNO 4,243 (35.32%) 12,013
100%
165
1.37%
248
2.06%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Haji Mohd Fadzin Taslimin OPP - PAS 4,078 (33.95%)
N5 - Sekincan 1. Chia Kim Lem (Win) BN - MCA 5,772 (39.75%) 14,519
100%
2,044
14.08%
414
2.85%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Suee Lim PH - DAP 3,728 (25.68%)
3. Saari Kiban IND - IND 492 (3.39%)
N6 - Sungai Burung 1. Hasan Mohamed Ali (Win) OPP - PAS 5,591 (35.89%) 15,577
100%
91
0.58%
339
2.18%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Aini bin Haji Taib BN - UMNO 5,500 (35.31%)
N7 - Hulu Bernam 1. Mohamed Idris Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 8,108 (47.68%) 17,006
100%
4,422
26.00%
423
2.49%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazalan Hussin OPP - PAS 3,686 (21.67%)
N8 - Kuala Kubu Baharu 1. Ch'ng Toh Eng (Win) BN - MCA 7,907 (47.57%) 16,622
100%
4,817
28.98%
535
3.22%
-
69.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. K. C . Cheah PH - DAP 3,090 (18.59%)
N9 - Batang Kali 1. Zainal Abidin Sakom (Win) BN - UMNO 9,048 (48.34%) 18,718
100%
4,907
26.22%
446
2.38%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shariffuddin Budin PH - PKR 4,141 (22.12%)
N10 - Permatang 1. Abu Hassan Omar (Win) BN - UMNO 8,621 (43.07%) 20,016
100%
2,956
14.77%
453
2.26%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Yahya Bin Mat Sahri PH - PKR 5,665 (28.30%)
N11 - Ijuk 1. K .Sivalingam (Win) BN - MIC 6,567 (38.98%) 16,847
100%
3,166
18.79%
531
3.15%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Krishnan A/L Veeriah PH - DAP 3,401 (20.19%)
3. Mohd Yusof Bin Ab Rahim IND - IND 1,245 (7.39%)
N12 - Jeram 1. Mesrah Selamat (Win) BN - UMNO 7,225 (46.30%) 15,606
100%
2,951
18.91%
390
2.50%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Hj Abd Muhaimin Hj Mohd Shahar OPP - PAS 4,274 (27.39%)
N13 - Rawang 1. Tang See Hang (Win) BN - MCA 11,518 (43.44%) 26,513
100%
4,638
17.49%
493
1.86%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Ching How PH - DAP 6,880 (25.95%)
3. Surdev Singh a/l Pag Singh IND - IND 114 (0.43%)
N14 - Selayang Baharu 1. Wan Ahmad Bhari Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 12,629 (41.11%) 30,718
100%
2,845
9.26%
453
1.47%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idrus Wancik PH - PKR 9,784 (31.85%)
N15 - Paya Jaras 1. Sulaiman Samat (Win) BN - UMNO 11,626 (41.02%) 28,340
100%
3,127
11.03%
610
2.15%
-
73.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Majid Hasan OPP - PAS 8,499 (29.99%)
N16 - Sungai Tua 1. Jagarasah Verasamy (Win) BN - MIC 7,950 (37.51%) 21,192
100%
449
2.12%
320
1.51%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Razali Ramli PH - PKR 7,501 (35.40%)
N17 - Gombak Setia 1. Ismail Kamus (Win) OPP - PAS 11,821 (39.33%) 30,059
100%
953
3.17%
229
0.76%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Ghani Mohd Yatim BN - UMNO 10,868 (36.16%)
N18 - Hulu Klang 1. DATO' SERI AZMIN ALI (Win) PH - PKR 9,185 (40.47%) 22,694
100%
1,146
5.05%
168
0.74%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fuad Haji Hassan BN - UMNO 8,039 (35.42%)
N19 - Ampang 1. Mufti Suib (Win) BN - UMNO 10,776 (38.47%) 28,012
100%
1,126
4.02%
448
1.60%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Kok Heng PH - DAP 9,650 (34.45%)
N20 - Pandan 1. Mad Aris bin Hj Mad Yusuf (Win) BN - UMNO 14,367 (39.89%) 36,018
100%
2,034
5.65%
424
1.18%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Hamid PH - PKR 12,333 (34.24%)
N21 - Lembah Jaya 1. Ismail Kijo (Win) BN - UMNO 14,267 (41.36%) 34,497
100%
2,254
6.53%
490
1.42%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Iskandar Bin Abdul Samad OPP - PAS 12,013 (34.82%)
N22 - Dusun Tua 1. Zainal Abidin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 9,588 (45.65%) 21,004
100%
3,728
17.75%
369
1.76%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Fadzil Hj Hasan OPP - PAS 5,860 (27.90%)
N23 - Kajang 1. Shafie Abu Bakar (Win) OPP - PAS 10,922 (37.20%) 29,360
100%
37
0.13%
279
0.95%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Choong Tow Chong BN - MCA 10,885 (37.07%)
N24 - Beranang 1. Ahmad Kuris Mohd Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 8,760 (42.83%) 20,455
100%
2,652
12.97%
344
1.68%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainudin Lapoh OPP - PAS 6,108 (29.86%)
N25 - Damansara Utama 1. Lim Choon Kin (Win) BN - MCA 16,378 (40.97%) 39,971
100%
3,847
9.62%
233
0.58%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Nor PH - DAP 12,531 (31.35%)
N26 - Kampung Tunku 1. Wong Sai Hou (Win) BN - MCA 11,658 (38.02%) 30,663
100%
2,736
8.92%
223
0.73%
-
67.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kannan Thangarasu PH - DAP 8,922 (29.10%)
N27 - Bukit Gasing 1. Lim Thuang Seng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,771 (34.43%) 34,189
100%
1,021
2.99%
272
0.80%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hew Kuan Yau PH - DAP 10,750 (31.44%)
N28 - Taman Medan 1. Norkhaila Jamaluddin (Win) BN - UMNO 13,258 (39.58%) 33,498
100%
3,123
9.32%
367
1.10%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Supian Md Nordin OPP - PAS 10,135 (30.26%)
N29 - Puchong 1. Mohamad Satim Diman (Win) BN - UMNO 17,861 (41.45%) 43,086
100%
4,971
11.54%
852
1.98%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yaakob Sapari PH - PKR 12,890 (29.92%)
N30 - Sri Kembangan 1. Liew Yuen Keong (Win) BN - MCA 11,869 (48.59%) 24,428
100%
4,774
19.54%
327
1.34%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kok Yew PH - DAP 7,095 (29.04%)
N31 - Balakong 1. Hoh Hee Lee (Win) BN - MCA 10,725 (39.25%) 27,325
100%
801
2.93%
400
1.46%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Foo Shu Seong PH - DAP 9,924 (36.32%)
N32 - Bukit Lanjan 1. Lum Weng Keong (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,082 (39.51%) 28,050
100%
2,852
10.17%
651
2.32%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saw Cheong Teng PH - DAP 8,230 (29.34%)
N33 - Kelana Jaya 1. Mohd Mokhtar Ahmad Dahalan (Win) BN - UMNO 12,741 (39.75%) 32,056
100%
4,111
12.82%
440
1.37%
-
68.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Fadzli Ab. Samat OPP - PAS 8,630 (26.92%)
N34 - Subang Jaya 1. Lee Hwa Beng (Win) BN - MCA 15,701 (48.03%) 32,688
100%
6,895
21.09%
344
1.05%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ing Siong PH - DAP 8,806 (26.94%)
N35 - Batu Tiga 1. Salamon Selamat (Win) BN - UMNO 10,967 (41.47%) 26,448
100%
1,773
6.70%
275
1.04%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Prof Dato' Dr Mahfodz bin Mohamed OPP - PAS 9,194 (34.76%)
N36 - Sungai Renggam 1. Ahmad Nawawi Bin M.Zin (Win) BN - UMNO 14,898 (41.71%) 35,718
100%
2,889
8.09%
403
1.13%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Haji Omar Hashim OPP - PAS 12,009 (33.62%)
N37 - Kota Raja 1. Kamala Ganapathy (Win) BN - MIC 12,686 (41.50%) 30,571
100%
2,325
7.61%
451
1.48%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tuan Haji Khalid Abd Samad OPP - PAS 10,361 (33.89%)
N38 - Meru 1. Jaei Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 10,084 (44.94%) 22,441
100%
2,663
11.87%
274
1.22%
-
79.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Noor Najhan Mohd Salleh OPP - PAS 7,421 (33.07%)
N39 - Sementa 1. Abd Rahman Palil (Win) BN - UMNO 11,301 (41.38%) 27,310
100%
3,369
12.34%
469
1.72%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamidzun Khairuddin PH - PKR 7,932 (29.04%)
3. N. Tamilarasan @ Kim Chai IND - IND 975 (3.57%)
N40 - Selat Klang 1. Zainal @ Zakaria Md Deros (Win) BN - UMNO 9,970 (40.28%) 24,751
100%
2,698
10.90%
308
1.24%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Supian OPP - PAS 7,272 (29.38%)
N41 - Bandar Klang 1. Teng Chang Khim (Win) PH - DAP 12,615 (31.79%) 39,685
100%
420
1.06%
437
1.10%
-
65.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Chee Keong BN - GERAKAN 12,195 (30.73%)
3. Chua Kow Eng OPP - MDP 599 (1.51%)
N42 - Pelabuhan Klang 1. Teh Chang Ying (Win) BN - MCA 15,488 (37.79%) 40,988
100%
5,193
12.67%
393
0.96%
-
63.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tee Boon Hock PH - DAP 10,295 (25.12%)
N43 - Sijangkang 1. Abdul Fatah Iskandar (Win) BN - UMNO 6,948 (36.84%) 18,860
100%
464
2.46%
466
2.47%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Salehuddin Hafiz OPP - PAS 6,484 (34.38%)
N44 - Teluk Datuk 1. Ei Kim Hock (Win) BN - MCA 9,305 (48.82%) 19,061
100%
4,259
22.34%
542
2.84%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Soon Hong PH - DAP 5,046 (26.47%)
N45 - Morib 1. Samat @ Abdul Samad Maharudin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,168 (36.74%) 19,509
100%
1,353
6.94%
461
2.36%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramli Sidom OPP - PAS 5,815 (29.81%)
N46 - Batu Laut 1. Mohd Khailani Mangon (Win) BN - UMNO 8,251 (42.23%) 19,536
100%
2,020
10.34%
395
2.02%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sukiran Sarman OPP - PAS 6,231 (31.89%)
N47 - Dengkil 1. Mohd Sharif Jajang (Win) BN - UMNO 7,449 (41.61%) 17,901
100%
1,972
11.02%
425
2.37%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Sahar Mat Din PH - PKR 5,477 (30.60%)
N48 - Sungai Pelik 1. Liew Chee Khong @ Liew Chee Choong (Win) BN - MCA 7,126 (42.61%) 16,724
100%
2,882
17.23%
511
3.06%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Titus Gladwyn a/l S.G. Gomez PH - DAP 4,244 (25.38%)

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.