More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Malaysia General Election 13th
Sabah (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO1414258,29833.52%
PBS5474,9599.73%
UPKO4365,9668.56%
LDP1013,1381.71%
PBRS119,4671.23%
Barisan Nasional2522421,82854.75%
PAS2018,1912.36%
PKR191195,11625.32%
DAP4264,1038.32%
Pakatan Rakyat253277,41036.01%
SAPP8010,0991.31%
STAR21043,0105.58%
KITA104230.05%
Others30053,5326.95%
IND15017,6952.30%
Individual15017,6952.30%
Total 770,465 100%
Sabah (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO3231260,34233.78%
MCA208,2701.07%
GERAKAN2214,2581.85%
PBS13777,98310.12%
UPKO6434,5504.48%
LDP4325,2643.28%
PBRS117,2230.94%
Barisan Nasional6048427,89055.52%
PAS9021,3352.77%
PKR437164,06821.29%
DAP8462,7848.15%
Pakatan Rakyat6011248,18732.20%
SAPP41031,3244.06%
STAR49143,7935.68%
KITA101380.02%
BERSAMA306310.08%
Others94175,8869.85%
IND49018,7152.43%
Individual49018,7152.43%
Total 770,678 100%
Sabah
Total BN (22)PR (3)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P167 - KUDAT 1. Datuk Abd Rahim Bin Bakri (Win) BN - UMNO 21,883 (46.31%) 47,249
100%
12,376
26.19%
919
1.95%
36,421
77.10%
36,355
76.94%
66
0.14%
2. Mojurip Bin Diyun OPP - SAPP 963 (2.04%)
3. Rahimah Binti Majid PR - PKR 9,507 (20.12%)
4. Jutirim Bin Galibai Galabi OPP - STAR 3,083 (6.53%)
P168 - KOTA MARUDU 1. Johnity @ Maximus Bin Ongkili (Win) BN - PBS 15,168 (35.95%) 42,197
100%
842
2.00%
911
2.16%
33,116
78.50%
33,077
78.39%
39
0.09%
2. Yuntau Bin Kolod @ Kuntau Bin Kolod OPP - SAPP 444 (1.05%)
3. Maijol Bin Mahap PR - PKR 14,326 (33.95%)
4. Majamis Bin Timbong OPP - STAR 2,228 (5.28%)
P169 - KOTA BELUD 1. Dato' Abd Rahman Bin Dahlan (Win) BN - UMNO 21,768 (42.30%) 51,467
100%
5,095
9.90%
1,109
2.15%
43,500
84.50%
43,423
84.37%
77
0.15%
2. Lamsil Bin Amidsor IND - IND 979 (1.90%)
3. Kanul Bin Gindol IND - IND 185 (0.36%)
4. Isnaraissah Munirah Bt. Majilis @ Fakharudy PR - PKR 16,673 (32.40%)
5. Jalumin Bin Bayogoh OPP - STAR 2,709 (5.26%)
P170 - TUARAN 1. Madius Bin Tangau (Win) BN - UPKO 20,685 (42.85%) 48,276
100%
5,190
10.75%
795
1.65%
40,833
84.60%
40,748
84.41%
85
0.18%
2. Erveana Ansari Ali IND - IND 2,264 (4.69%)
3. Mojilip Bin Bumburing @ Wilfred PR - PKR 15,495 (32.10%)
4. Samin @ Jasmin Bin Dulin OPP - STAR 1,509 (3.13%)
P171 - SEPANGGAR 1. Datuk Jumat Bin Idris (Win) BN - UMNO 22,845 (42.80%) 53,374
100%
9,442
17.69%
1,167
2.19%
43,501
81.50%
43,416
81.34%
85
0.16%
2. Chin Hon Kiong OPP - SAPP 4,070 (7.63%)
3. Jeffrey Kumin @ John PR - DAP 13,403 (25.11%)
4. Daniel John Jambun OPP - STAR 1,931 (3.62%)
P172 - KOTA KINABALU 1. Chin Tek Ming BN - PBS 9,557 (18.92%) 50,516
100%
18,959
37.53%
506
1.00%
39,545
78.30%
39,488
78.17%
57
0.11%
2. Wong Sze Phin @ Jimmy (Win) PR - DAP 28,516 (56.45%)
3. Liew Hock Leong @ Michael OPP - STAR 909 (1.80%)
P173 - PUTATAN 1. Makin @ Marcus Mojigoh (Win) BN - UPKO 17,465 (46.59%) 37,490
100%
9,507
25.36%
665
1.77%
29,886
79.70%
29,760
79.38%
126
0.34%
2. Duli @ Dullie Bin Mari @ Marie OPP - SAPP 1,068 (2.85%)
3. Lee Han Kyun @ Joseph Lee PR - DAP 7,958 (21.23%)
4. Awang Ahmad Sah OPP - STAR 2,604 (6.95%)
P174 - PENAMPANG 1. Bernard Giluk Dompok BN - UPKO 12,382 (27.94%) 44,323
100%
10,216
23.05%
454
1.02%
36,883
83.20%
36,553
82.47%
330
0.74%
2. Ignatius Dorell Leiking (Win) PR - PKR 22,598 (50.98%)
3. Melania @ Melanie Annol OPP - STAR 1,119 (2.52%)
P175 - PAPAR 1. Datuk Rosnah Binti Hj Abd Rashid Shirlin (Win) BN - UMNO 21,196 (54.67%) 38,771
100%
10,535
27.17%
499
1.29%
33,262
85.80%
33,194
85.62%
68
0.18%
2. Mohammad Yahya @ Yahya Bin Lampong PR - PKR 10,661 (27.50%)
3. Balon Bin Mujim OPP - STAR 838 (2.16%)
P176 - KIMANIS 1. Datuk Anifah Bin Aman @ Haniff Amman (Win) BN - UMNO 13,754 (51.65%) 26,628
100%
5,723
21.49%
453
1.70%
23,168
87.00%
23,128
86.86%
40
0.15%
2. Jamil Bin William Core OPP - SAPP 650 (2.44%)
3. Jaafar Bin Ismail PR - PKR 8,031 (30.16%)
4. Lusin Bin Balangon OPP - STAR 240 (0.90%)
P177 - BEAUFORT 1. Datuk Azizah Binti Mohd Dun (Win) BN - UMNO 12,827 (42.62%) 30,097
100%
673
2.24%
559
1.86%
26,072
86.60%
25,949
86.22%
123
0.41%
2. Lajim Bin Ukin PR - PKR 12,154 (40.38%)
3. Guan Dee Bin Koh Hoi OPP - STAR 409 (1.36%)
P178 - SIPITANG 1. Datuk Sapawi Bin Amat Wasali @ Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 16,377 (56.13%) 29,177
100%
9,469
32.45%
539
1.85%
24,387
83.60%
24,329
83.38%
58
0.20%
2. Kamis Bin Daming OPP - SAPP 505 (1.73%)
3. Ramle Bin Dua @ Ramli Dua Lee PR - PKR 6,908 (23.68%)
P179 - RANAU 1. Ewon Ebin (Win) BN - UPKO 15,434 (39.52%) 39,053
100%
3,611
9.25%
666
1.71%
31,455
80.50%
31,396
80.39%
59
0.15%
2. Yazid Bin Sahjinan IND - IND 914 (2.34%)
3. Jonathan Bin Yasin PR - PKR 11,823 (30.27%)
4. Julianah Bte Situn @ Widya Julia OPP - STAR 2,559 (6.55%)
P180 - KENINGAU 1. Joseph Pairin Kitingan (Win) BN - PBS 15,818 (36.20%) 43,691
100%
3,918
8.97%
555
1.27%
36,143
82.70%
36,098
82.62%
45
0.10%
2. Stephen Sandor PR - PKR 7,825 (17.91%)
3. Gapari Bin Katingan @ Geoffrey Kitingan OPP - STAR 11,900 (27.24%)
P181 - TENOM 1. Datuk Raime Bin Unggi (Win) BN - UMNO 9,771 (38.61%) 25,304
100%
3,886
15.36%
632
2.50%
20,943
82.80%
20,926
82.70%
17
0.07%
2. Jaineh Bin Juaya @ Jimmy Jawatah OPP - SAPP 1,766 (6.98%)
3. Masdin Bin Tumas PR - PKR 5,885 (23.26%)
4. Hasmin @ Azroy Bin Abdullah OPP - STAR 2,449 (9.68%)
5. Mutang @ Sylvester Bin Dawat OPP - KITA 423 (1.67%)
P182 - PENSIANGAN 1. Joseph Kurup (Win) BN - PBRS 9,467 (36.14%) 26,194
100%
1,744
6.66%
483
1.84%
21,391
81.70%
21,379
81.62%
12
0.05%
2. Fatimah Binti Agitor @ Mohd Daud IND - IND 152 (0.58%)
3. Richard Sakian Bin Gunting PR - PKR 7,723 (29.48%)
4. Martin Tomy @ Tommy OPP - STAR 3,554 (13.57%)
P183 - BELURAN 1. Ronald Kiandee (Win) BN - UMNO 13,174 (53.36%) 24,688
100%
9,988
40.46%
552
2.24%
18,940
76.70%
18,914
76.61%
26
0.11%
2. Datu Kamaruddin Bin Datu Mustapha IND - IND 542 (2.20%)
3. James Bin Miki PR - PKR 3,186 (12.91%)
4. Raimon Bin Lanjat OPP - STAR 1,460 (5.91%)
P184 - LIBARAN 1. Datuk Juslie Bin Ajirol (Win) BN - UMNO 19,584 (49.24%) 39,772
100%
11,586
29.13%
714
1.80%
32,128
80.80%
32,017
80.50%
111
0.28%
2. Sahar Bin Saka IND - IND 3,219 (8.09%)
3. Mohd Serman Bin Hassnar PR - PKR 7,998 (20.11%)
4. Rosnah Binti Unsari OPP - STAR 502 (1.26%)
P185 - BATU SAPI 1. Tsen Thau Lin (Win) BN - PBS 13,085 (43.33%) 30,199
100%
3,798
12.58%
574
1.90%
23,403
77.50%
23,356
77.34%
47
0.16%
2. Hamza Bin A. Abdullah @ Hamzah PR - PAS 9,287 (30.75%)
3. Saiful Bahari Rashada Bin Ahmad OPP - STAR 410 (1.36%)
P186 - SANDAKAN 1. Liew Vui Keong BN - LDP 13,138 (35.45%) 37,058
100%
1,088
2.94%
525
1.42%
27,923
75.30%
27,889
75.26%
34
0.09%
2. Wong Tien Fatt @ Wong Nyuk Foh (Win) PR - DAP 14,226 (38.39%)
P187 - KINABATANGAN 1. Datuk Moktar Bin Radin (Win) BN - UMNO 13,377 (54.05%) 24,748
100%
9,731
39.32%
654
2.64%
19,997
80.80%
19,960
80.65%
37
0.15%
2. Haji Ali Latip Bin Haji Taha IND - IND 1,130 (4.57%)
3. Abdullah Bin Abdul Sani PR - PKR 3,646 (14.73%)
4. Yambuya Bin Parantis @ Cyril Pongod OPP - STAR 1,153 (4.66%)
P188 - SILAM 1. Datu Nasrun Bin Datu Mansur (Win) BN - UMNO 23,058 (44.63%) 51,662
100%
13,387
25.91%
1,077
2.08%
39,663
76.80%
39,606
76.66%
57
0.11%
2. Dumi Bin Pg. Masdal IND - IND 4,959 (9.60%)
3. Badrulamin Bin Bahron PR - PKR 9,671 (18.72%)
4. Apas @ Nawawie Bin Saking OPP - STAR 841 (1.63%)
P189 - SEMPORNA 1. Datuk Seri Mohd Shafie Bin Apdal (Win) BN - UMNO 25,559 (61.52%) 41,549
100%
20,905
50.31%
985
2.37%
31,599
76.10%
31,523
75.87%
76
0.18%
2. Datu Badaruddin Bin Tun Datu Hj Mustapha IND - IND 325 (0.78%)
3. Zamree @ Mohd Suffian B Abdul Habi PR - PKR 4,654 (11.20%)
P190 - TAWAU 1. Yap Kain Ching @ Mary Yap Ken Jin (Win) BN - PBS 21,331 (41.39%) 51,538
100%
4,979
9.66%
789
1.53%
39,764
77.20%
39,658
76.95%
106
0.21%
2. Chua Soon Bui OPP - SAPP 633 (1.23%)
3. Ahmad Bin Awang @ Madon IND - IND 553 (1.07%)
4. Kong Hong Ming @ Kong Fo Min PR - PKR 16,352 (31.73%)
P191 - KALABAKAN 1. Abdul Ghapur Bin Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 23,125 (49.42%) 46,793
100%
14,221
30.39%
1,027
2.19%
36,228
77.40%
36,132
77.22%
96
0.21%
2. Mohd Bin Manuke IND - IND 1,313 (2.81%)
3. Freddie Japat Anak Simbol IND - IND 137 (0.29%)
4. Yahya Bin Zainal IND - IND 132 (0.28%)
5. Siamsir Bin Borhan IND - IND 891 (1.90%)
6. Usman Bin Madeaming PR - PAS 8,904 (19.03%)
7. Malvine Reyes OPP - STAR 603 (1.29%)
Total BN (48)PR (11)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - BANGGI 1. Abd Mijul Bin Unaini (Win) BN - UMNO 4,293 (43.54%) 9,861
100%
3,239
32.85%
256
2.60%
7,257
73.60%
7,257
73.59%
0
0.00%
2. Jae-Ly Bin Medong OPP - SAPP 533 (5.41%)
3. Mursalim Bin Tanjul IND - IND 642 (6.51%)
4. Datu Abdul Razak Bin Datu Abdul Salam PR - PKR 1,054 (10.69%)
5. Datu Mohd Arifin Bin Datu Abdul Salam OPP - STAR 479 (4.86%)
N2 - TANJONG KAPOR 1. Tsen Heng Chong @ Peter Tsen OPP - SAPP 500 (2.22%) 22,476
100%
1,985
8.83%
398
1.77%
17,402
77.40%
17,364
77.26%
38
0.17%
2. Teo Chee Kang (Win) BN - LDP 8,890 (39.55%)
3. Alexandra @ Alexander Anthony IND - IND 35 (0.16%)
4. Chin Chung Kui @ William Chin PR - PKR 6,905 (30.72%)
5. Hendiri @ Hendry Bin Minar OPP - STAR 273 (1.21%)
6. Zainal Bin Nasiruddin OPP - BERSAMA 363 (1.62%)
N3 - PITAS 1. Datuk Bolkiah Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 6,934 (46.50%) 14,912
100%
3,823
25.64%
354
2.37%
11,857
79.50%
11,745
78.76%
112
0.75%
2. Johnes @ Onis Bin Piut OPP - SAPP 232 (1.56%)
3. Dausieh Binti Queck @ Paraman PR - PAS 976 (6.55%)
4. Maklin Bin Masiau OPP - STAR 3,111 (20.86%)
5. Awang Latip Bin Abdul Salam OPP - KITA 138 (0.93%)
N4 - MATUNGGONG 1. Sarapin Bin Magana BN - PBS 6,627 (33.17%) 19,977
100%
320
1.60%
370
1.85%
15,908
79.60%
15,901
79.60%
7
0.04%
2. Richard Bin Jiun OPP - SAPP 367 (1.84%)
3. Jolius Bin Majawai IND - IND 54 (0.27%)
4. Jelin Bin Dasanap @ Jelani Bin Hamdan (Win) PR - PKR 6,947 (34.77%)
5. Marunsai Bin Dawai OPP - STAR 1,536 (7.69%)
N5 - TANDEK 1. Lasiah Baranting @ Anita (Win) BN - PBS 9,399 (42.30%) 22,220
100%
5,275
23.74%
599
2.70%
17,216
77.50%
17,170
77.27%
46
0.21%
2. Yapolai Bin Kundapit @ Henry OPP - SAPP 380 (1.71%)
3. Andonny Pilit @ Anthony Biri Mandiau PR - PKR 4,124 (18.56%)
4. Jebon Janaun OPP - STAR 2,668 (12.01%)
N6 - TEMPASUK 1. Datuk Musbah Bin Jamli (Win) BN - UMNO 8,495 (50.37%) 16,866
100%
5,210
30.89%
325
1.93%
14,222
84.30%
14,193
84.15%
29
0.17%
2. Abdul Malik Bin Mohed OPP - SAPP 319 (1.89%)
3. Laiman Bin Ikin PR - PAS 3,285 (19.48%)
4. Suwah Bin Buleh @ Bulleh OPP - STAR 1,769 (10.49%)
N7 - KADAMAIAN 1. Timbon @ Herbert Bin Lagadan BN - PBS 4,988 (31.37%) 15,903
100%
889
5.59%
301
1.89%
13,645
85.80%
13,590
85.46%
55
0.35%
2. Peter Marajin @ Peter Marazing OPP - SAPP 547 (3.44%)
3. Ukoh @ Jeremmy Bin Malajad @ Malazad (Win) PR - PKR 5,877 (36.96%)
4. Rubbin Bin Guribah OPP - STAR 1,877 (11.80%)
N8 - USUKAN 1. Datuk Md Salleh Md Said (Win) BN - UMNO 10,879 (58.18%) 18,698
100%
6,812
36.43%
372
1.99%
15,635
83.60%
15,603
83.45%
32
0.17%
2. Mustapha @ Mohd Yunus Bin Sakmud PR - PKR 4,067 (21.75%)
3. Bakhruddin Bin Ismail OPP - STAR 285 (1.52%)
N9 - TAMPARULI 1. Jahid @ Noordin Bin Jahim BN - PBS 6,479 (37.53%) 17,265
100%
383
2.22%
187
1.08%
14,469
83.80%
14,428
83.57%
41
0.24%
2. Stephan Bin Gaimin OPP - SAPP 185 (1.07%)
3. James Ongkili Jr. IND - IND 126 (0.73%)
4. Mojilip Bin Bumburing @ Wilfred (Win) PR - PKR 6,862 (39.75%)
5. Linggu @ Edward Bin Bukut OPP - STAR 589 (3.41%)
N10 - SULAMAN 1. Datuk Hajiji Bin Haji Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 13,065 (66.70%) 19,587
100%
10,441
53.31%
449
2.29%
17,066
87.10%
17,044
87.02%
22
0.11%
2. Arifin Bin Harith IND - IND 66 (0.34%)
3. Ali Akbar Bin Kawi IND - IND 615 (3.14%)
4. Gulabdin @ Ghulabdin Bin Enjih PR - PKR 2,624 (13.40%)
5. David Bin Orok OPP - STAR 225 (1.15%)
N11 - KIULU 1. Joniston Bin Lumai @ Bangkuai (Win) BN - PBS 3,745 (32.78%) 11,424
100%
44
0.39%
171
1.50%
9,379
82.10%
9,288
81.30%
91
0.80%
2. Tindil Bin Gonsobil @ Sindin OPP - SAPP 129 (1.13%)
3. John Bin Hussein IND - IND 517 (4.53%)
4. Rhodes Bin Panilau PR - PKR 3,701 (32.40%)
5. Terence Sinti OPP - STAR 1,025 (8.97%)
N12 - KARAMBUNAI 1. Datuk Jainab Binti Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 14,074 (48.58%) 28,971
100%
8,532
29.45%
661
2.28%
23,394
80.70%
23,341
80.57%
53
0.18%
2. Aziz Bin Ibrahim OPP - SAPP 1,977 (6.82%)
3. Ag. Maidin Bin Ag. Apong IND - IND 171 (0.59%)
4. Rano Bin Susulan IND - IND 916 (3.16%)
5. Muali Bin Aching PR - PKR 5,542 (19.13%)
N13 - INANAM 1. Joseph Bin Paulus Lantip BN - PBS 5,724 (23.46%) 24,403
100%
3,202
13.12%
421
1.73%
20,106
82.40%
20,074
82.26%
32
0.13%
2. Enchin Bin Majimbun @ Eric OPP - SAPP 5,003 (20.50%)
3. Roland Chia Ming Shen (Win) PR - PKR 8,926 (36.58%)
N14 - LIKAS 1. Yong Teck Lee OPP - SAPP 1,487 (9.72%) 15,294
100%
5,652
36.96%
99
0.65%
11,596
75.80%
11,581
75.72%
15
0.10%
2. Chin Shu Ying BN - LDP 2,094 (13.69%)
3. Wong Hong Jun (Win) PR - DAP 7,746 (50.65%)
4. Ho Cheong Tshun OPP - STAR 155 (1.01%)
N15 - API-API 1. Yee Moh Chai BN - PBS 5,058 (33.49%) 15,103
100%
795
5.26%
309
2.05%
12,110
80.20%
12,099
80.11%
11
0.07%
2. Wong Yit Ming OPP - SAPP 713 (4.72%)
3. Marcel Jude A/L Ms Joseph IND - IND 14 (0.09%)
4. Liew Chin Jin (Win) PR - PKR 5,853 (38.75%)
5. Felix Chong Kat Fah OPP - STAR 152 (1.01%)
N16 - LUYANG 1. Shim Tshin Nyuk @ Agnes Shim BN - MCA 2,537 (12.61%) 20,119
100%
8,676
43.12%
110
0.55%
15,847
78.80%
15,813
78.60%
34
0.17%
2. Chia Chui Ket OPP - SAPP 1,694 (8.42%)
3. Hiew King Cheu (Win) PR - DAP 11,213 (55.73%)
4. Jafery Bin Jomion OPP - STAR 259 (1.29%)
N17 - TANJONG ARU 1. Yong Oui Fah (Win) BN - PBS 9,099 (41.41%) 21,973
100%
3,690
16.79%
458
2.08%
17,053
77.60%
17,049
77.59%
4
0.02%
2. Yong We Kong OPP - SAPP 1,333 (6.07%)
3. Hamid Bin Ismail PR - PAS 5,409 (24.62%)
4. Salleh Bin Tiasi @ Tiaseh OPP - STAR 750 (3.41%)
N18 - PETAGAS 1. Datuk Yahyah @ Yahya Bin Hussin @ Ag Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,504 (54.80%) 15,517
100%
5,653
36.43%
267
1.72%
12,884
83.00%
12,733
82.06%
151
0.97%
2. Mat Yunin @ Mohd Yunin Bin Atin PR - PKR 2,851 (18.37%)
3. Awang Ahmad Sah OPP - STAR 1,111 (7.16%)
N19 - KAPAYAN 1. Khoo Keok Hai BN - MCA 5,733 (21.42%) 26,767
100%
7,287
27.22%
216
0.81%
22,032
82.30%
21,719
81.14%
313
1.17%
2. Chong Pit Fah OPP - SAPP 2,030 (7.58%)
3. Edwin @ Jack Bosi (Win) PR - DAP 13,020 (48.64%)
4. Phillip Among @ Daniel Dell Fidelis OPP - STAR 720 (2.69%)
N20 - MOYOG 1. Philip Benedict Lasimbang BN - UPKO 5,780 (32.92%) 17,556
100%
1,682
9.58%
204
1.16%
14,849
84.60%
14,828
84.46%
21
0.12%
2. Danim @ Aloysius Bin Siap OPP - SAPP 779 (4.44%)
3. Terrence Siambun (Win) PR - PKR 7,462 (42.50%)
4. Bernard Lawrence Solibun OPP - STAR 603 (3.43%)
N21 - KAWANG 1. Datuk Gulamhaidar @ Yusof Bin Khan Bahadar (Win) BN - UMNO 12,301 (61.81%) 19,901
100%
8,900
44.72%
237
1.19%
17,128
86.10%
17,093
85.89%
35
0.18%
2. Edward Dagul OPP - SAPP 906 (4.55%)
3. Kefli @ Dzulkefli Bin Safar PR - PKR 3,401 (17.09%)
4. Akop Bin Damsah @ Yakup Bin Damsah OPP - STAR 248 (1.25%)
N22 - PANTAI MANIS 1. Datuk Abdul Rahim Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 9,639 (51.08%) 18,870
100%
4,409
23.37%
239
1.27%
16,134
85.50%
16,114
85.39%
20
0.11%
2. Noraizal Bin Mohd Noor OPP - SAPP 403 (2.14%)
3. Fred Bin Gabriel PR - PKR 5,230 (27.72%)
4. Baharudin @ Baharuddin Bin Nayan OPP - STAR 603 (3.20%)
N23 - BONGAWAN 1. Mohamad Bin Alamin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,443 (50.12%) 14,851
100%
3,392
22.84%
261
1.76%
12,893
86.80%
12,866
86.63%
27
0.18%
2. Awang Talip Bin Awang Bagul OPP - SAPP 335 (2.26%)
3. Ak Aliuddin Bin Pg Mohd Tahir IND - IND 455 (3.06%)
4. Tan Sri Ibrahim Bin Menudin PR - PKR 4,051 (27.28%)
5. Assim @ Hassim Bin Matali OPP - STAR 321 (2.16%)
N24 - MEMBAKUT 1. Datuk Mohd Arifin Bin Mohd Arif (Win) BN - UMNO 6,547 (55.59%) 11,777
100%
3,510
29.80%
237
2.01%
10,280
87.30%
10,260
87.12%
20
0.17%
2. Banjimin Ondoi OPP - SAPP 300 (2.55%)
3. Narawi @ Sinar Bin Ahmad PR - PKR 3,037 (25.79%)
4. Jaapar Bin Ag Gador OPP - STAR 139 (1.18%)
N25 - KLIAS 1. Isnin Bin Aliasnih @ Liasnih BN - UMNO 6,145 (40.06%) 15,338
100%
179
1.17%
342
2.23%
13,162
85.80%
13,064
85.17%
98
0.64%
2. Mohd Sanusi Bin Taripin OPP - SAPP 182 (1.19%)
3. Lajim Bin Ukin (Win) PR - PKR 6,324 (41.23%)
4. Aliapa Bin Osman OPP - STAR 71 (0.46%)
N26 - KUALA PENYU 1. Limus Bin Jury (Win) BN - UPKO 7,311 (49.54%) 14,759
100%
2,273
15.40%
250
1.69%
12,915
87.50%
12,889
87.33%
26
0.18%
2. Haji Md. Tajuddin Bin Hj. Md. Walli IND - IND 92 (0.62%)
3. Jusbian Bin Kenneth IND - IND 44 (0.30%)
4. Johan @ Christopher Bin O.T. Ghani PR - PKR 5,038 (34.14%)
5. Ining Bin Sinten @ Alexander Sintin OPP - STAR 154 (1.04%)
N27 - LUMADAN 1. Datuk Kamarlin Bin Ombi (Win) BN - UMNO 6,338 (46.00%) 13,777
100%
3,862
28.03%
246
1.79%
11,761
85.40%
11,722
85.08%
39
0.28%
2. Jamain Bin Sarudin OPP - SAPP 143 (1.04%)
3. Saudi Bin Suhaili IND - IND 69 (0.50%)
4. Rapahi Bin Edris IND - IND 2,476 (17.97%)
5. Abdul Rahman Bin Md Yakub PR - PKR 2,303 (16.72%)
6. Mohd Jaafar Bin Ibrahim OPP - STAR 147 (1.07%)
N28 - SINDUMIN 1. Ahmad Bin Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 8,024 (52.10%) 15,400
100%
4,323
28.07%
340
2.21%
12,607
81.90%
12,587
81.73%
20
0.13%
2. Amde @ Hamdi Bin Sidik OPP - SAPP 357 (2.32%)
3. Harunsah Bin Ibrahim PR - PKR 3,701 (24.03%)
4. Semion @ Fred Semion Bin Sakai OPP - STAR 165 (1.07%)
N29 - KUNDASANG 1. Joachim Gunsalam (Win) BN - PBS 4,206 (31.57%) 13,322
100%
1,975
14.83%
264
1.98%
10,306
77.40%
10,295
77.28%
11
0.08%
2. Japiril Bin Suhaimin OPP - SAPP 2,102 (15.78%)
3. Cleftus Stephen Spine IND - IND 87 (0.65%)
4. Sam Bin Hondou IND - IND 288 (2.16%)
5. Satiol Bin Indong PR - PKR 2,231 (16.75%)
6. Jain Sauting OPP - STAR 1,117 (8.38%)
N30 - KARANAAN 1. Datuk Masidi Bin Manjun @ Masdi (Win) BN - UMNO 6,292 (50.51%) 12,456
100%
3,500
28.10%
171
1.37%
10,353
83.10%
10,353
83.12%
0
0.00%
2. Mat Jaili Bin Samat IND - IND 31 (0.25%)
3. Muhiddin @ Mohd Anas Bin Yusin PR - PKR 2,792 (22.41%)
4. Jalibin Bin Paidi OPP - STAR 1,067 (8.57%)
N31 - PAGINATAN 1. Siringan Bin Gubat @ Aliance (Win) BN - UPKO 5,142 (38.73%) 13,275
100%
979
7.37%
174
1.31%
10,798
81.30%
10,772
81.15%
26
0.20%
2. Yazid Bin Sahjinan IND - IND 154 (1.16%)
3. Amru Bin Abd Kadir PR - PKR 4,163 (31.36%)
4. Pedderin @ Feddrin Bin Tuliang @Tuling OPP - STAR 1,139 (8.58%)
N32 - TAMBUNAN 1. Joseph Pairin Kitingan (Win) BN - PBS 5,586 (40.60%) 13,757
100%
2,079
15.11%
192
1.40%
11,703
85.10%
11,683
84.92%
20
0.15%
2. Koh Kui Tze @ Francis Koh Kui Tze IND - IND 63 (0.46%)
3. Justin Bin Yonsoding IND - IND 591 (4.30%)
4. Wilfred Win Bin Ponil PR - PKR 1,744 (12.68%)
5. Nestor Bin Joannes OPP - STAR 3,507 (25.49%)
N33 - BINGKOR 1. Kennedy Jie John @ Kenn BN - UPKO 4,894 (30.82%) 15,878
100%
456
2.87%
185
1.17%
12,922
81.40%
12,908
81.29%
14
0.09%
2. Ricky @ Roland Sedomon IND - IND 111 (0.70%)
3. Ahmad Shah Bin Hussein Tambakau PR - PKR 2,368 (14.91%)
4. Gapari Bin Katingan @ Geoffrey Kitingan (Win) OPP - STAR 5,350 (33.69%)
N34 - LIAWAN 1. Datuk Sapin @ Sairin Bin Karano @ Karno (Win) BN - UMNO 5,383 (38.30%) 14,056
100%
1,752
12.46%
172
1.22%
11,518
81.90%
11,507
81.87%
11
0.08%
2. Pauket Yadiloh @ Jahari Tahir OPP - SAPP 236 (1.68%)
3. Nusleh Bin Madarak IND - IND 18 (0.13%)
4. Paul Bunsu Bin Gitang @ Paul Gitang PR - PKR 3,631 (25.83%)
5. Nicholas James Guntobon OPP - STAR 2,067 (14.71%)
N35 - MELALAP 1. Radin Malleh (Win) BN - PBS 4,643 (38.45%) 12,074
100%
2,599
21.53%
222
1.84%
9,832
81.40%
9,825
81.37%
7
0.06%
2. Roger Bin Stimin OPP - SAPP 2,044 (16.93%)
3. Noorita Binti Sual PR - DAP 1,992 (16.50%)
4. Kong Fui Seng OPP - STAR 924 (7.65%)
N36 - KEMABONG 1. Datuk Rubin Bin Balang (Win) BN - UMNO 5,765 (43.58%) 13,230
100%
3,032
22.92%
404
3.05%
11,112
84.00%
11,104
83.93%
8
0.06%
2. William Ensor Bin Tingkalor OPP - SAPP 1,047 (7.91%)
3. Biou Bin Suyan PR - PKR 2,733 (20.66%)
4. Tay Jin Kiong @ Alfred OPP - STAR 1,155 (8.73%)
N37 - SOOK 1. Chong Yu Chee @ Frankie OPP - SAPP 1,226 (7.50%) 16,354
100%
4,395
26.87%
301
1.84%
13,545
82.80%
13,535
82.76%
10
0.06%
2. Ellron Bin Angin (Win) BN - PBRS 7,223 (44.17%)
3. Rusayidi Bin Abdullah IND - IND 46 (0.28%)
4. Liberty @ Alibi Bin Lopog PR - PKR 1,911 (11.69%)
5. Kustin Bin Ladi OPP - STAR 2,828 (17.29%)
N38 - NABAWAN 1. Bobbey Ah Fang Bin Suan (Win) BN - UPKO 3,816 (38.78%) 9,840
100%
342
3.48%
185
1.88%
7,845
79.70%
7,844
79.72%
1
0.01%
2. Fatimah Binti Agitor @ Mohd Daud IND - IND 18 (0.18%)
3. Raymond Bin Ahuar PR - PKR 3,474 (35.30%)
4. George Eram @ George Iram OPP - STAR 310 (3.15%)
5. Sidum Bin Manjin OPP - BERSAMA 41 (0.42%)
N39 - SUGUT 1. Datuk James Bin Ratib (Win) BN - UMNO 4,285 (44.29%) 9,675
100%
2,820
29.15%
326
3.37%
7,177
74.20%
7,175
74.16%
2
0.02%
2. Abdul Rahman Bin Atang IND - IND 1,465 (15.14%)
3. Datu Kamaruddin Bin Datu Mustapha IND - IND 111 (1.15%)
4. Pagrios @ Petrus Bin Zabang PR - PKR 647 (6.69%)
5. Masiawan Kunching OPP - STAR 341 (3.52%)
N40 - LABUK 1. Metah @ Michael Bin Asang (Win) BN - PBS 7,408 (49.34%) 15,013
100%
4,526
30.15%
209
1.39%
11,737
78.20%
11,737
78.18%
0
0.00%
2. Tang Yung Hi @ Tan Yong Gee PR - PKR 2,882 (19.20%)
3. Pinus Bin Gondili OPP - STAR 1,238 (8.25%)
N41 - GUM-GUM 1. Datuk Zakaria Bin Mohd. Edris @ Tubau (Win) BN - UMNO 5,548 (47.28%) 11,734
100%
2,357
20.09%
180
1.53%
9,248
78.80%
9,220
78.58%
28
0.24%
2. Ahmad Thamrin @ Tamrin B. Mohd Jaini PR - PKR 3,191 (27.19%)
3. Hassan Bin Hami @ Hamid OPP - STAR 301 (2.57%)
N42 - SUNGAI SIBUGA 1. Musa Bin Aman (Win) BN - UMNO 16,637 (59.34%) 28,038
100%
11,569
41.26%
414
1.48%
22,871
81.60%
22,800
81.32%
71
0.25%
2. A.M. Jaffar @ Damaid Bin Juana OPP - SAPP 265 (0.95%)
3. Mohd Arshad Bin Abdul IND - IND 201 (0.72%)
4. Irwanshah Bin Mustapa PR - PKR 5,068 (18.08%)
5. Mohd Roslan Bin Yussof OPP - STAR 215 (0.77%)
N43 - SEKONG 1. Datuk Samsudin Bin Yahya (Win) BN - UMNO 6,898 (48.42%) 14,247
100%
3,530
24.78%
351
2.46%
11,140
78.20%
11,121
78.06%
19
0.13%
2. Awang @ Abdul Nasip Bin Othman . OPP - SAPP 354 (2.48%)
3. Datu Ilahan Bin Datu Amilbangsa IND - IND 50 (0.35%)
4. Musah Bin Ghani PR - PKR 3,368 (23.64%)
5. Ahmad Bin Ibrahim OPP - STAR 100 (0.70%)
N44 - KARAMUNTING 1. Yong Vui Min OPP - SAPP 352 (2.21%) 15,952
100%
855
5.36%
278
1.74%
12,260
76.90%
12,245
76.76%
15
0.09%
2. Charles O Pang Su Pin (Win) BN - LDP 6,235 (39.09%)
3. Chong Ket Kiun PR - DAP 5,380 (33.73%)
N45 - ELOPURA 1. Au Kam Wah (Win) BN - GERAKAN 8,105 (36.32%) 22,317
100%
251
1.12%
281
1.26%
16,731
75.00%
16,709
74.87%
22
0.10%
2. Liau Fook Kong OPP - SAPP 469 (2.10%)
3. Hiew Vun Zin PR - DAP 7,854 (35.19%)
N46 - TANJONG PAPAT 1. Tan Shu Kiah (Win) BN - GERAKAN 6,153 (41.74%) 14,741
100%
1,522
10.32%
206
1.40%
11,193
75.90%
11,181
75.85%
12
0.08%
2. Yong Chie Man @ Yu Chie Man OPP - SAPP 191 (1.30%)
3. Poon Ming Fung PR - DAP 4,631 (31.42%)
N47 - KUAMUT 1. Masiung Bin Banah (Win) BN - UPKO 7,607 (51.00%) 14,915
100%
4,618
30.96%
350
2.35%
12,172
81.60%
12,142
81.41%
30
0.20%
2. Mustapa Bin Datu Tambuyong PR - PKR 2,989 (20.04%)
3. Edward Podok OPP - STAR 1,196 (8.02%)
N48 - SUKAU 1. Datuk Saddi Bin Abdu Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 5,851 (59.50%) 9,833
100%
4,419
44.94%
244
2.48%
7,825
79.60%
7,813
79.46%
12
0.12%
2. Aprin Bin Musin OPP - SAPP 89 (0.91%)
3. Ahdah Bin Sulaiman PR - PAS 1,432 (14.56%)
4. Juhori Bin Paritai OPP - STAR 197 (2.00%)
N49 - TUNGKU 1. Datuk Mohd Suhaili Bin Said (Win) BN - UMNO 7,848 (53.66%) 14,626
100%
5,484
37.49%
287
1.96%
11,312
77.30%
11,305
77.29%
7
0.05%
2. Dato Shuaib Bin Dato Mutalib OPP - SAPP 373 (2.55%)
3. Tsen Yun Fah @ Mohd. Azlan Tsen Abdullah IND - IND 96 (0.66%)
4. Johani Bin Abd Halim PR - PKR 2,364 (16.16%)
5. Johan Bin Nul OPP - STAR 337 (2.30%)
N50 - LAHAD DATU 1. Dato' Mohammad Yusof Bin Apdal (Win) BN - UMNO 12,949 (51.32%) 25,232
100%
8,415
33.35%
451
1.79%
19,220
76.20%
19,187
76.04%
33
0.13%
2. Aliandu Bin Enjil OPP - SAPP 912 (3.61%)
3. Hamid Awong @ Abdul Hamid Awong PR - PKR 4,534 (17.97%)
4. Ariffin Bin Hamid @ Alfa Hamid OPP - STAR 341 (1.35%)
N51 - KUNAK 1. Datuk Nilwan Bin Kabang (Win) BN - UMNO 6,394 (54.17%) 11,804
100%
5,360
45.41%
295
2.50%
9,133
77.40%
9,106
77.14%
27
0.23%
2. Hussein Bin Ibnu Hassan IND - IND 1,034 (8.76%)
3. Abd Sattal Bin Shafiee IND - IND 64 (0.54%)
4. Sharif Shamsuddin Bin Sharif Sagaf IND - IND 117 (0.99%)
5. Kasman Bin Karate PR - PAS 1,002 (8.49%)
6. Valentine @ Rengers Sebastian OPP - STAR 200 (1.69%)
N52 - SULABAYAN 1. Dato' Jaujan Bin Sambakong (Win) BN - UMNO 6,546 (51.78%) 12,642
100%
5,129
40.57%
499
3.95%
9,456
74.80%
9,413
74.46%
43
0.34%
2. Julkalani Bin Abd. Rahman IND - IND 107 (0.85%)
3. Hussein Bin Mumakil IND - IND 347 (2.74%)
4. Mamat Bin Barhana IND - IND 74 (0.59%)
5. Ghazalie B Pg. Hindi @ Abdul Ghani IND - IND 196 (1.55%)
6. Hermeny Bin Murgal PR - PKR 1,417 (11.21%)
7. Hasaman Bin Sagaran OPP - BERSAMA 227 (1.80%)
N53 - SENALLANG 1. Datuk Nasir Bin Sakaran (Win) BN - UMNO 7,425 (56.21%) 13,210
100%
5,909
44.73%
326
2.47%
10,144
76.80%
10,122
76.62%
22
0.17%
2. Datu Badaruddin Bin Tun Datu Hj Mustapha IND - IND 164 (1.24%)
3. Abdul Manang Bin Hatib Lawari @ Osman IND - IND 546 (4.13%)
4. Ab Karim Bin Talip IND - IND 145 (1.10%)
5. Mohd Amin Bin Abdul Mem PR - PKR 1,516 (11.48%)
N54 - BUGAYA 1. Ramlee Bin Marahaban (Win) BN - UMNO 6,642 (42.31%) 15,697
100%
3,503
22.32%
455
2.90%
11,982
76.30%
11,968
76.24%
14
0.09%
2. Abdul Hussin Bin Kiamsin IND - IND 3,139 (20.00%)
3. Atal Muhammad Bin K.K Abd Menang IND - IND 201 (1.28%)
4. Alimin Bin Budin IND - IND 638 (4.06%)
5. Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Salleh IND - IND 191 (1.22%)
6. Hasai Bin Tudai PR - PAS 702 (4.47%)
N55 - BALUNG 1. S. Abas Bin S. Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 7,843 (57.98%) 13,526
100%
5,569
41.17%
195
1.44%
10,696
79.10%
10,692
79.05%
4
0.03%
2. Abdul Hamid Ali OPP - SAPP 200 (1.48%)
3. Mohd Abdillah Bin Timbasal IND - IND 180 (1.33%)
4. Frank Salazar @ Franco PR - PKR 2,274 (16.81%)
N56 - APAS 1. Datuk Tawfiq Bin Abu Bakar Titingan (Win) BN - UMNO 9,013 (56.91%) 15,837
100%
6,122
38.66%
327
2.06%
12,479
78.80%
12,455
78.64%
24
0.15%
2. Tahir Bin Dahu OPP - SAPP 149 (0.94%)
3. Alizaman Bin Jijurahman PR - PKR 2,891 (18.25%)
4. Chok Yit Min OPP - STAR 75 (0.47%)
N57 - SRI TANJONG 1. Fung Len Fui BN - PBS 5,021 (22.64%) 22,175
100%
5,927
26.73%
201
0.91%
16,612
74.90%
16,558
74.67%
54
0.24%
2. Yong Ah Poh OPP - SAPP 260 (1.17%)
3. Chan Foong Hin (Win) PR - DAP 10,948 (49.37%)
4. Olivia Chong Oi Yun OPP - STAR 128 (0.58%)
N58 - MEROTAI 1. Ho Shau Vui OPP - SAPP 221 (1.21%) 18,317
100%
4,088
22.32%
238
1.30%
14,239
77.70%
14,162
77.32%
77
0.42%
2. Pang Yuk Ming (Win) BN - LDP 8,045 (43.92%)
3. Mohd Bin Manuke IND - IND 342 (1.87%)
4. Rita Rudiansah Bin Abu Bakar IND - IND 104 (0.57%)
5. Chin Chee Syn IND - IND 1,255 (6.85%)
6. Ahmad Bin Dullah PR - PAS 3,957 (21.60%)
N59 - TANJONG BATU 1. Hamisa Binti Samat (Win) BN - UMNO 10,858 (59.06%) 18,386
100%
7,630
41.50%
252
1.37%
14,375
78.20%
14,338
77.98%
37
0.20%
2. Fatmawaty Binti Mohd Yusuf PR - PAS 3,228 (17.56%)
N60 - SEBATIK 1. Abd Muis Bin Picho (Win) BN - UMNO 5,484 (54.35%) 10,090
100%
4,140
41.03%
293
2.90%
7,616
75.50%
7,595
75.27%
21
0.21%
2. Mohamad Yusup Bin Lewah IND - IND 249 (2.47%)
3. Daud Bin Jalaluddin PR - PAS 1,344 (13.32%)
4. Mohammad Jeffry Bin Rosman OPP - STAR 225 (2.23%)
Total BN (24)PR (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P167 - Kudat 1. Yahya Othman PR - PKR 7,739 (19.52%) 39,643
100%
9,895
24.96%
1,058
2.67%
-
67.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Abd Rahim Bin Bakri (Win) BN - UMNO 17,634 (44.48%)
P168 - Kota Marudu 1. Berman Angkap OPP - BERSEKUTU 457 (1.43%) 31,938
100%
4,198
13.14%
748
2.34%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Mohd Zain IND - IND 1,109 (3.47%)
3. Johnity @ Maximus Bin Ongkili (Win) BN - PBS 12,028 (37.66%)
4. Andonny Pilit @ Anthony Biri Mandiau PR - PKR 7,830 (24.52%)
P169 - Kota Belud 1. Abdul Rahman Dahlan (Win) BN - UMNO 7,964 (18.49%) 43,071
100%
4,023
9.34%
1,046
2.43%
-
30.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saidil @ Saidi Simoi PR - PKR 3,941 (9.15%)
P170 - Tuaran 1. Ajin @ Hazin Gagah IND - IND 879 (2.16%) 40,761
100%
6,622
16.25%
979
2.40%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mojilip Bumburing @ Wilfred (Win) BN - UPKO 17,645 (43.29%)
3. Umsery @ Ansari Abdullah PR - PKR 11,023 (27.04%)
P171 - Sepanggar 1. Ewol Muji @ Edward Ewol Mujie PR - DAP 3,709 (9.45%) 39,251
100%
11,461
29.20%
790
2.01%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Enchin Bin Majimbun @ Eric (Win) BN - SAPP 16,884 (43.02%)
3. Mohd Ibrahim Abdullah @ Yembun PR - PKR 5,423 (13.82%)
P172 - Kota Kinabalu 1. Kong Yu Kiong IND - IND 341 (0.78%) 43,714
100%
106
0.24%
326
0.75%
-
63.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hiew King Cheu (Win) PR - DAP 9,464 (21.65%)
3. Chin Tek Ming BN - PBS 8,420 (19.26%)
4. Liew Chin Jin PR - PKR 9,358 (21.41%)
P173 - Putatan 1. Makin Marcus Mojigoh (Win) BN - SAPP 12,768 (36.55%) 34,935
100%
6,283
17.98%
608
1.74%
-
59.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramzah Ahmad IND - IND 850 (2.43%)
3. Saukinah Yussof PR - PAS 6,485 (18.56%)
P174 - Penampang 1. Bernard Giluk Dompok (Win) BN - UPKO 13,400 (37.41%) 35,821
100%
3,063
8.55%
540
1.51%
-
70.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Edwin @ Jack Bosi PR - PKR 10,337 (28.86%)
3. Anthony Tibok IND - IND 696 (1.94%)
4. Livered Missih IND - IND 404 (1.13%)
P175 - Papar 1. Patrick Sindu IND - IND 2,268 (7.03%) 32,279
100%
9,574
29.66%
651
2.02%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wahap Idris PR - PKR 5,778 (17.90%)
3. Mohd Hashim Yussup IND - IND 429 (1.33%)
4. Datuk Rosnah Binti Hj Abd Rashid Shirlin (Win) BN - UMNO 15,352 (47.56%)
P176 - Kimanis 1. Benjamin Basintal IND - IND 205 (0.92%) 22,239
100%
5,453
24.52%
500
2.25%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Bungsu PR - PKR 1,615 (7.26%)
3. Jaafar Bin Ismail IND - IND 4,789 (21.53%)
4. Datuk Anifah Bin Aman @ Haniff Amman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,242 (46.05%)
P177 - Beaufort 1. Lajim Bin Ukin (Win) BN - UMNO 14,780 (55.17%) 26,788
100%
10,914
40.74%
681
2.54%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lajim Md Yusof PR - PKR 3,866 (14.43%)
P178 - Sipitang 1. Datuk Sapawi Bin Amat Wasali @ Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 11,905 (49.31%) 24,145
100%
6,146
25.45%
531
2.20%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Karim @ Abdul Karim Tassim PR - PKR 5,759 (23.85%)
P179 - Ranau 1. Siringan Gubat @ Aliance (Win) BN - UPKO 14,074 (45.68%) 30,810
100%
7,251
23.53%
653
2.12%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jonathan Bin Yasin PR - PKR 6,823 (22.15%)
3. Vitos Mark Koding IND - IND 619 (2.01%)
P180 - Keningau 1. Joseph Pairin Kitingan (Win) BN - PBS 14,598 (41.03%) 35,578
100%
4,264
11.98%
464
1.30%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gapari Bin Katingan @ Geoffrey Kitingan PR - PKR 10,334 (29.05%)
3. Peter Kodou @ Peter Anthony Kodou PR - DAP 560 (1.57%)
P181 - Tenom 1. Joh Jimmy @ Richard Joe Jimmy IND - IND 2,499 (11.97%) 20,874
100%
6,883
32.97%
523
2.51%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mutang @ Sylvester Dawat OPP - BERSEKUTU 485 (2.32%)
3. Raine Unggi (Win) BN - UMNO 9,535 (45.68%)
4. Adris Taripin PR - PKR 2,652 (12.70%)
P182 - Pensiangan 1. Joseph Kurup (Win) BN - PBRS 0 (0.00%) 19,712
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P183 - Beluran 1. Michael @ Radio Ludan PR - PKR 1,271 (6.63%) 19,181
100%
4,352
22.69%
468
2.44%
-
64.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Petrus Rinning IND - IND 571 (2.98%)
3. Ronald Kiandee (Win) BN - UMNO 7,090 (36.96%)
4. Nordin Kanning IND - IND 175 (0.91%)
5. Ramsah Tasim @ Ramsah Tashim IND - IND 2,738 (14.27%)
P184 - Libaran 1. Ahmad Thamrin @ Tamrin B. Mohd Jaini PR - PKR 6,139 (19.53%) 31,435
100%
7,529
23.95%
613
1.95%
-
65.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Juslie Bin Ajirol (Win) BN - UMNO 13,668 (43.48%)
P185 - Batu Sapi 1. Chung Kwong Wing IND - IND 5,771 (22.19%) 26,004
100%
3,708
14.26%
730
2.81%
-
61.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Ket Wah @ Chong Ket Fah (Win) BN - PBS 9,479 (36.45%)
P186 - Sandakan 1. Fong Vun Fui IND - IND 2,929 (8.92%) 32,847
100%
176
0.54%
644
1.96%
-
60.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chong Chui Lin @ Shanty PR - DAP 8,121 (24.72%)
3. Liew Vui Keong (Win) BN - LDP 8,297 (25.26%)
P187 - Kinabatangan 1. Dasim @ Ricky Jikah IND - IND 1,515 (7.75%) 19,554
100%
6,326
32.35%
589
3.01%
-
65.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Moktar Bin Radin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,507 (43.51%)
3. Ahmad Abdul PR - PKR 2,181 (11.15%)
P188 - Silam 1. Hashbullah Iman Chang @ Mohd Taha PR - PKR 8,319 (19.13%) 43,488
100%
9,792
22.52%
989
2.27%
-
63.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salleh Kalbi (Win) BN - UMNO 18,111 (41.65%)
P189 - Semporna 1. Ab Azis Ab Hamid PR - PKR 1,957 (5.56%) 35,216
100%
17,462
49.59%
832
2.36%
-
63.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Seri Mohd Shafie Bin Apdal (Win) BN - UMNO 19,419 (55.14%)
P190 - Tawau 1. Chan Foong Hin PR - DAP 9,076 (21.33%) 42,560
100%
4,867
11.44%
735
1.73%
-
63.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chua Soon Bui (Win) BN - SAPP 13,943 (32.76%)
3. Berhan @ Birhan Ruslan PR - PKR 3,278 (7.70%)
P191 - Kalabakan 1. Abdul Ghapur Bin Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 36,018
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
Total BN (59)PR (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Banggi 1. Martin Lantop OPP - BERSEKUTU 87 (1.06%) 8,187
100%
2,024
24.72%
232
2.83%
-
62.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Mijul Unani (Win) BN - UMNO 3,351 (40.93%)
3. Kusugan Ali IND - IND 70 (0.86%)
4. Usmun Uyuh IND - IND 34 (0.42%)
5. Mursalin Tanjol PR - PKR 1,327 (16.21%)
N2 - Tanjong Kapor 1. Tsea Heag Chong @ Peter IND - IND 3,010 (15.44%) 19,500
100%
3,619
18.56%
567
2.91%
-
67.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Edwin Pius @ Entak IND - IND 109 (0.56%)
3. Ng Kim Kiat PR - PKR 1,831 (9.39%)
4. Masiun Merpang IND - IND 35 (0.18%)
5. Berman Angkap OPP - BERSEKUTU 32 (0.16%)
6. Teo Chee Kang (Win) BN - LDP 6,629 (33.99%)
7. Awang Karim Awang Kadir IND - IND 871 (4.47%)
8. Asbiah Anggor IND - IND 73 (0.37%)
N3 - Pitas 1. Yusoff Matarang IND - IND 127 (1.06%) 11,956
100%
3,848
32.18%
277
2.32%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Bolkiah Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 5,761 (48.19%)
3. Paulus Intam @Paul Tom PR - PKR 1,913 (16.00%)
4. Jolly Majalap @ Lucundus Harry IND - IND 120 (1.00%)
N4 - Matunggong 1. Santain Manurun OPP - BERSEKUTU 191 (1.24%) 15,400
100%
2,982
19.36%
254
1.65%
-
70.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muada Ojihi PR - PKR 3,719 (24.15%)
3. Sarapin Magana (Win) BN - PBS 6,701 (43.51%)
N5 - Tandek 1. Isang Rawai IND - IND 112 (0.68%) 16,538
100%
2,237
13.53%
364
2.20%
-
70.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jurin K K Gunsalam @ Saidina Ali PR - PKR 3,361 (20.32%)
3. Andy Villson IND - IND 1,678 (10.15%)
4. Masing Kan @ Shingkan Masampun OPP - BERSEKUTU 202 (1.22%)
5. Lasiah Baranting @ Anita (Win) BN - PBS 5,598 (33.85%)
N6 - Tempasuk 1. Laiman Bin Ikin PR - PKR 4,109 (28.75%) 14,291
100%
2,432
17.02%
324
2.27%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ibrahim Linggam IND - IND 191 (1.34%)
3. Datuk Musbah Bin Jamli (Win) BN - UMNO 6,541 (45.77%)
N7 - Kadamaian 1. Timbon @ Herbert Lagadan (Win) BN - PBS 5,382 (41.51%) 12,964
100%
2,473
19.08%
268
2.07%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Peter Marajin @ Makazing IND - IND 1,729 (13.34%)
3. Lukia Indan PR - PKR 2,909 (22.44%)
N8 - Usukan 1. Mohd Shukor Abdul Muin PR - PKR 3,941 (24.92%) 15,816
100%
4,023
25.44%
336
2.12%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Japlin Akim @ Abd Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 7,964 (50.35%)
N9 - Tamparuli 1. Silim Yamin IND - IND 188 (1.26%) 14,912
100%
2,743
18.39%
204
1.37%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jahid @ Noordin Bin Jahim (Win) BN - PBS 6,568 (44.05%)
3. Henry Misun PR - PKR 3,825 (25.65%)
N10 - Sulaman 1. Umsery @ Ansari Abdullah PR - PKR 3,505 (21.80%) 16,076
100%
5,456
33.94%
304
1.89%
-
79.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Hajiji Bin Haji Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 8,961 (55.74%)
N11 - Kiulu 1. Lovis Rampas (Win) BN - PBS 4,051 (41.45%) 9,773
100%
1,266
12.95%
132
1.35%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Caibin Ransoi PR - PKR 2,785 (28.50%)
N12 - Karambunai 1. Ag. Maidin Bin Ag. Apong PR - PKR 4,896 (24.54%) 19,951
100%
3,018
15.13%
399
2.00%
-
66.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Jainab Binti Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 7,914 (39.67%)
N13 - Inanam 1. Clarence Chin @ Olay IND - IND 196 (1.02%) 19,300
100%
1,686
8.74%
274
1.42%
-
70.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Daniel John Jambun PR - PKR 4,293 (22.24%)
3. Goh Chin Lok @ Johnny Goh (Win) BN - PBS 5,979 (30.98%)
4. Jeffrey Kumin @ John PR - DAP 2,864 (14.84%)
N14 - Likas 1. Liew Teck Chan (Win) BN - SAPP 4,097 (26.99%) 15,178
100%
862
5.68%
111
0.73%
-
62.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Siew Kiong PR - PKR 1,888 (12.44%)
3. Kong Yu Kiong IND - IND 182 (1.20%)
4. Joan Goh Penn Nee PR - DAP 3,235 (21.31%)
N15 - Api-Api 1. Liew Chin Jin PR - PKR 3,245 (30.12%) 10,775
100%
174
1.61%
110
1.02%
-
62.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yee Moh Chai (Win) BN - PBS 3,419 (31.73%)
N16 - Luyang 1. Alexander Wong Yun Kiong PR - PKR 2,794 (15.73%) 17,761
100%
1,502
8.46%
95
0.53%
-
65.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chin Fung Vui @ Bernard IND - IND 92 (0.52%)
3. Melanie Chia Chui Ket (Win) BN - SAPP 5,073 (28.56%)
4. Fung Kong Win PR - DAP 3,571 (20.11%)
N17 - Tanjong Aru 1. Yang Chan Tsze@ Teddy Yang PR - DAP 2,298 (11.49%) 19,993
100%
2,960
14.81%
225
1.13%
-
62.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yong Oui Fah (Win) BN - PBS 6,430 (32.16%)
3. Awang Ahmad Sah PR - PKR 3,470 (17.36%)
N18 - Petagas 1. Datuk Yahyah @ Yahya Bin Hussin @ Ag Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,700 (44.84%) 14,942
100%
3,568
23.88%
332
2.22%
-
68.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salleh Tiasi @ Tiaseh PR - PKR 3,132 (20.96%)
N19 - Kapayan 1. Chau Chin Thong @ Chau Chin Tang PR - PKR 3,658 (17.65%) 20,723
100%
2,062
9.95%
200
0.97%
-
68.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Stephen Jacob Jimbangan PR - DAP 4,100 (19.78%)
3. Khoo Keok Hai (Win) BN - MCA 6,162 (29.74%)
N20 - Moyog 1. Levired Misih @ Willybroad Missih IND - IND 166 (1.10%) 15,098
100%
2,685
17.78%
119
0.79%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Moris @ Francis Miji PR - PKR 4,097 (27.14%)
3. Donald Peter Mojuntin (Win) BN - UPKO 6,782 (44.92%)
N21 - Kawang 1. Gulam Haidar Khan Bahadar (Win) BN - UMNO 8,605 (55.19%) 15,591
100%
6,066
38.91%
262
1.68%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pengiran Othman Rauf @ Awang IND - IND 295 (1.89%)
3. Maiji Jaigul OPP - BERSEKUTU 144 (0.92%)
4. Zavilin @ Evelyn Gabili PR - PKR 2,539 (16.29%)
N22 - Pantai Manis 1. Mohd Hashim Yussup IND - IND 130 (0.78%) 16,688
100%
2,862
17.15%
278
1.67%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Welfred Kicos OPP - BERSEKUTU 579 (3.47%)
3. Ag Bakar Ag Hussain PR - PKR 4,361 (26.13%)
4. Datuk Abdul Rahim Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 7,223 (43.28%)
N23 - Bongawan 1. Ag Wasli Ag Yahya PR - PKR 875 (7.06%) 12,389
100%
5,730
46.25%
218
1.76%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Haris Md Tahir IND - IND 1,393 (11.24%)
3. Karim Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 7,123 (57.49%)
4. Lusin Bin Balangon OPP - BERSEKUTU 97 (0.78%)
N24 - Membakut 1. Datuk Mohd Arifin Bin Mohd Arif (Win) BN - UMNO 5,490 (55.74%) 9,850
100%
3,499
35.52%
168
1.71%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Awang Tangah Awang Amin PR - PKR 1,991 (20.21%)
N25 - Klias 1. Datuk Azizah Binti Mohd Dun (Win) BN - UMNO 5,900 (42.49%) 13,885
100%
2,413
17.38%
361
2.60%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mat Lani Sabili IND - IND 37 (0.27%)
3. Taufick Ruschi IND - IND 109 (0.79%)
4. Md Tajuddin Md Walli IND - IND 82 (0.59%)
5. Abdul Rahman Bin Md Yakub PR - PKR 3,487 (25.11%)
N26 - Kuala Penyu 1. John Ghani IND - IND 4,159 (32.23%) 12,903
100%
257
1.99%
306
2.37%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teo Kwan Chin @ Teo Mau Sing (Win) BN - UPKO 4,416 (34.22%)
3. Guan Dee Bin Koh Hoi PR - PKR 589 (4.56%)
N27 - Lumadan 1. Datuk Kamarlin Bin Ombi (Win) BN - UMNO 5,707 (50.43%) 11,317
100%
3,306
29.21%
276
2.44%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dojit Muda PR - PKR 2,401 (21.22%)
3. Brahim Awang Anak IND - IND 107 (0.95%)
N28 - Sindumin 1. Ahmad Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 5,634 (43.92%) 12,828
100%
1,904
14.84%
185
1.44%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramle Dua PR - PKR 3,730 (29.08%)
N29 - Kundasang 1. Karim Adam PR - PKR 1,791 (18.58%) 9,639
100%
1,806
18.74%
212
2.20%
-
70.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Japiril Bin Suhaimin IND - IND 1,180 (12.24%)
3. Joachim Gunsalam (Win) BN - PBS 3,597 (37.32%)
N30 - Karanaan 1. Atin @ Attin Naisin PR - PKR 1,389 (12.53%) 11,087
100%
5,116
46.14%
116
1.05%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Masidi Bin Manjun @ Masdi (Win) BN - UMNO 6,505 (58.67%)
N31 - Paginatan 1. Mat Jaili Samat IND - IND 90 (0.89%) 10,084
100%
3,457
34.28%
164
1.63%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ewon Ebin (Win) BN - UPKO 5,206 (51.63%)
3. Johumin Ampadong OPP - BERSEKUTU 157 (1.56%)
4. Paul B. Kerangkas PR - PKR 1,749 (17.34%)
N32 - Tambunan 1. Koh Kui Tze @ Francis Koh Kui Tze IND - IND 157 (1.40%) 11,245
100%
2,781
24.73%
116
1.03%
-
77.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Moses @ Mozes Michael Iking PR - PKR 2,820 (25.08%)
3. Joseph Pairin Kitingan (Win) BN - PBS 5,601 (49.81%)
N33 - Bingkor 1. Uling @ Thomas Anggan IND - IND 164 (1.23%) 13,339
100%
171
1.28%
155
1.16%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Victor Leonardus @ Victor IND - IND 129 (0.97%)
3. Gapari Bin Katingan @ Geoffrey Kitingan PR - PKR 4,418 (33.12%)
4. Justin Guka (Win) BN - UPKO 4,589 (34.40%)
N34 - Liawan 1. Yangul @ Lawrence Mogidau @ Edau IND - IND 286 (2.60%) 10,994
100%
2,044
18.59%
143
1.30%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Sapin @ Sairin Bin Karano @ Karno (Win) BN - UMNO 4,661 (42.40%)
3. Yapilin Nawawi PR - DAP 104 (0.95%)
4. Jius Awang PR - PKR 2,617 (23.80%)
N35 - Melalap 1. Radin Malleh (Win) BN - PBS 4,530 (44.08%) 10,276
100%
2,099
20.43%
176
1.71%
-
70.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jaineh Bin Juaya @ Jimmy Jawatah PR - PKR 122 (1.19%)
3. Belud @ Jeffery Kubang OPP - BERSEKUTU 2,431 (23.66%)
N36 - Kemabong 1. Auren Tegiko OPP - BERSEKUTU 337 (3.18%) 10,598
100%
2,437
22.99%
226
2.13%
-
79.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Peter @ Phillip Lunuk @ Lonok PR - PKR 2,721 (25.67%)
3. Datuk Rubin Bin Balang (Win) BN - UMNO 5,158 (48.67%)
N37 - Sook 1. Sidum Manjim OPP - BERSEKUTU 124 (0.99%) 12,564
100%
2,131
16.96%
63
0.50%
-
73.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ellron Bin Angin (Win) BN - PBRS 5,496 (43.74%)
3. Suadin @ Shuhaiddin Langkab @ Langkap IND - IND 202 (1.61%)
4. Paul Bunsu Gintang @ Paul Gintang PR - PKR 3,365 (26.78%)
N38 - Nabawan 1. Bobbey Ah Fang Bin Suan (Win) BN - UPKO 3,414 (47.76%) 7,148
100%
2,087
29.20%
54
0.76%
-
68.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gabriel Uwing Agunsung PR - PKR 1,327 (18.56%)
3. Alexsius Mangka OPP - BERSEKUTU 96 (1.34%)
N39 - Sugut 1. Basaran Omar IND - IND 363 (4.66%) 7,784
100%
2,535
32.57%
237
3.04%
-
57.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raidin Rumantai PR - PKR 588 (7.55%)
3. Nordin Kanning IND - IND 73 (0.94%)
4. Surady Kayong (Win) BN - UMNO 3,123 (40.12%)
5. Janid Bobonong IND - IND 111 (1.43%)
N40 - Labuk 1. Metah @ Micheal Asang (Win) BN - PBS 6,178 (54.21%) 11,397
100%
5,455
47.86%
161
1.41%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yusof Apok @ Joseph Apok IND - IND 107 (0.94%)
3. Mervin Enti IND - IND 657 (5.76%)
4. Sipin Kandandi PR - PKR 723 (6.34%)
N41 - Gum-Gum 1. Datuk Zakaria Bin Mohd. Edris @ Tubau (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 9,993
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N42 - Sungai Sibuga 1. Osman Enting OPP - BERSEKUTU 291 (1.36%) 21,442
100%
7,657
35.71%
425
1.98%
-
67.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Musa Aman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,570 (49.30%)
3. Gusniah Diong IND - IND 295 (1.38%)
4. Ahmad Thamrin @ Tamrin B. Mohd Jaini PR - PKR 2,913 (13.59%)
N43 - Sekong 1. Datuk Samsudin Bin Yahya (Win) BN - UMNO 4,271 (37.77%) 11,308
100%
2,189
19.36%
281
2.48%
-
60.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nahalan Damsal PR - PKR 2,082 (18.41%)
3. Mansor Mursalin OPP - BERSEKUTU 242 (2.14%)
N44 - Karamunting 1. Tan Shu Tee PR - PKR 452 (3.08%) 14,696
100%
3,362
22.88%
271
1.84%
-
62.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Peter Pang En Yin (Win) BN - LDP 5,171 (35.19%)
3. Chok Kon Tack PR - DAP 1,809 (12.31%)
4. Sak Cheong Yu IND - IND 1,455 (9.90%)
N45 - Elopura 1. Au Kam Wah (Win) BN - SAPP 7,919 (43.12%) 18,363
100%
5,409
29.46%
338
1.84%
-
58.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Chen Miew PR - PKR 2,510 (13.67%)
N46 - Tanjong Papat 1. Raymond Tan Shu Kiah (Win) BN - SAPP 6,418 (44.31%) 14,484
100%
3,926
27.11%
273
1.88%
-
63.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teo Yan Boon @ Anthony PR - DAP 2,492 (17.21%)
N47 - Kuamut 1. Masiung Banah (Win) BN - UPKO 3,784 (33.23%) 11,389
100%
1,672
14.68%
300
2.63%
-
67.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mustapa Datu Tambuyong IND - IND 2,112 (18.54%)
3. Jusing @ Geoffrey Sabran PR - DAP 105 (0.92%)
4. Abdul Razak Jamil PR - PKR 1,143 (10.04%)
5. Duin Bintarang @ Noor Tarang IND - IND 206 (1.81%)
N48 - Sukau 1. Jakariah Janit IND - IND 86 (1.05%) 8,165
100%
2,107
25.81%
324
3.97%
-
62.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yusof Nasir IND - IND 19 (0.23%)
3. Abdul Gani Kosui IND - IND 41 (0.50%)
4. Datuk Saddi Bin Abdu Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 3,278 (40.15%)
5. Imran Ibrahim PR - PAS 76 (0.93%)
6. Jahran Gani IND - IND 57 (0.70%)
7. Ahdah Bin Sulaiman IND - IND 1,171 (14.34%)
8. Awang @ Pg Roslan Mansah OPP - BERSEKUTU 85 (1.04%)
N49 - Tungku 1. Datuk Mohd Suhaili Bin Said (Win) BN - UMNO 4,828 (39.43%) 12,246
100%
2,382
19.45%
271
2.21%
-
63.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamal Sulai PR - PKR 2,446 (19.97%)
3. Abdul Raja Abdul Mohamad IND - IND 164 (1.34%)
N50 - Lahad Datu 1. Zainuddin Zulkarnain PR - PKR 4,976 (23.09%) 21,548
100%
3,058
14.19%
428
1.99%
-
62.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nasrun Mansur (Win) BN - UMNO 8,034 (37.28%)
N51 - Kunak 1. Bedu Kudusa PR - PKR 968 (9.99%) 9,694
100%
4,115
42.45%
225
2.32%
-
64.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datuk Nilwan Bin Kabang (Win) BN - UMNO 5,083 (52.43%)
N52 - Sulabayan 1. Harman Mohamad (Win) BN - UMNO 4,501 (39.86%) 11,291
100%
2,037
18.04%
389
3.45%
-
65.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Abdul Wahab Pg Abdullah PR - PKR 2,464 (21.82%)
N53 - Senallang 1. Hasman Sagaran PR - PKR 628 (5.15%) 12,198
100%
5,432
44.53%
366
3.00%
-
63.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asmara Asmad IND - IND 651 (5.34%)
3. Datuk Nasir Bin Sakaran (Win) BN - UMNO 6,083 (49.87%)
N54 - Bugaya 1. Ramlee Marhaban (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 11,721
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N55 - Balung 1. Mohd Abdillah Timbasal PR - PKR 1,423 (13.89%) 10,248
100%
3,737
36.47%
188
1.83%
-
66.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. S. Abas S. Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 5,160 (50.35%)
N56 - Apas 1. Vun Kon Pau @ Henry Vun PR - PKR 1,801 (15.00%) 12,006
100%
3,608
30.05%
193
1.61%
-
62.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ardi Arsah @ Samsi IND - IND 77 (0.64%)
3. Datuk Tawfiq Bin Abu Bakar Titingan (Win) BN - UMNO 5,409 (45.05%)
N57 - Sri Tanjong 1. Samson Chin Chee Tsu BN - PBS 4,187 (20.62%) 20,306
100%
1,172
5.77%
146
0.72%
-
63.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Sze Phin @ Jimmy (Win) PR - DAP 5,359 (26.39%)
3. Kong Hong Ming @ Kong Fo Min PR - PKR 3,090 (15.22%)
N58 - Merotai 1. Pang Yuk Ming (Win) BN - SAPP 3,723 (26.72%) 13,931
100%
242
1.74%
67
0.48%
-
63.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Soon Ten Fook IND - IND 3,481 (24.99%)
3. Mohamad Abdullah PR - PAS 931 (6.68%)
4. Salman Nurullah IND - IND 286 (2.05%)
5. Moktar Ahmad IND - IND 289 (2.07%)
N59 - Tanjong Batu 1. Mohd Jeffry Rosman IND - IND 178 (1.42%) 12,577
100%
4,422
35.16%
92
0.73%
-
61.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamisah Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,921 (47.08%)
3. Dullah Hashim PR - PKR 1,499 (11.92%)
N60 - Sebatik 1. Abd Muis Bin Picho (Win) BN - UMNO 4,711 (49.54%) 9,510
100%
3,831
40.28%
110
1.16%
-
66.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Arsad Jawal PR - PKR 880 (9.25%)
3. Raden Kakung IND - IND 392 (4.12%)
Total BN (24)PR (0)Other (0)IND (1)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P167 - Kudat 1. Datuk Abd Rahim Bin Bakri (Win) BN - UMNO 13,236 (35.69%) 37,089
100%
6,748
18.19%
1,061
2.86%
-
65.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Sedik IND - IND 6,488 (17.49%)
3. Abdul Razak Datu Abdul Salam IND - IND 2,375 (6.40%)
4. Asbiah Anggor IND - IND 1,282 (3.46%)
P168 - Kota Marudu 1. Johnity @ Maximus Bin Ongkili (Win) BN - PBS 10,457 (37.20%) 28,111
100%
3,189
11.34%
901
3.21%
-
66.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Andonny Pilit @ Anthony Biri Mandiau IND - IND 7,268 (25.85%)
P169 - Kota Belud 1. Datuk Md Salleh Md Said (Win) BN - UMNO 19,185 (46.72%) 41,065
100%
10,229
24.91%
1,091
2.66%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. James Baga @ Bagah IND - IND 8,956 (21.81%)
3. Jaimin @ Jack Giau OPP - SETIA 1,586 (3.86%)
P170 - Tuaran 1. Madius Bin Tangau (Win) BN - UPKO 17,722 (45.05%) 39,338
100%
9,167
23.30%
981
2.49%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Umsery @ Ansari Abdullah PR - PKR 8,555 (21.75%)
P171 - Sepanggar (New) 1. Enchin Bin Majimbun @ Eric (Win) BN - SAPP 7,143 (20.69%) 34,527
100%
4,208
12.19%
361
1.05%
-
30.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saidatul Badru Mohd Said PR - PKR 2,935 (8.50%)
P172 - Kota Kinabalu 1. Yee Moh Chai (Win) BN - PBS 16,047 (37.21%) 43,121
100%
10,860
25.18%
294
0.68%
-
58.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hiew King Cheu PR - DAP 5,187 (12.03%)
3. Liew Chin Jin PR - PKR 3,511 (8.14%)
P173 - Putatan 1. Makin Marcus Mojigoh (Win) BN - UPKO 13,816 (40.49%) 34,123
100%
7,832
22.95%
725
2.12%
-
60.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Awang Ahmad Sah PR - PKR 5,984 (17.54%)
P174 - Penampang 1. Donald Peter Mojuntin (Win) BN - UPKO 16,032 (48.83%) 32,832
100%
12,707
38.70%
436
1.33%
-
66.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jomilon Mojuntin @ Conrad Mojuntin PR - DAP 3,325 (10.13%)
3. Joseph Suleiman IND - IND 960 (2.92%)
4. Blaise Mosidin @ Frederick Francis PR - PKR 927 (2.82%)
P175 - Papar 1. Datuk Rosnah Binti Hj Abd Rashid Shirlin (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 31,275
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P176 - Kimanis (New) 1. Datuk Anifah Bin Aman @ Haniff Amman (Win) BN - UMNO 9,655 (44.75%) 21,576
100%
5,108
23.67%
500
2.32%
-
68.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Awang Tangah Awang Amin PR - PKR 4,547 (21.07%)
P177 - Beaufort 1. Datuk Azizah Binti Mohd Dun (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 26,461
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P178 - Sipitang 1. Yusof @ Josree Yacob (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 23,542
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P179 - Ranau 1. Bernard Giluk Dompok (Win) BN - UPKO 7,547 (26.97%) 27,986
100%
1,387
4.96%
775
2.77%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ruhimin Adzmin @ Ruhimin Ajim IND - IND 6,160 (22.01%)
3. Karim Adam IND - IND 3,310 (11.83%)
4. Japiril Bin Suhaimin IND - IND 1,609 (5.75%)
P180 - Keningau 1. Joseph Pairin Kitingan (Win) BN - PBS 0 (0.00%) 34,510
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P181 - Tenom 1. Raine Unggi (Win) BN - UMNO 8,032 (39.34%) 20,417
100%
2,404
11.77%
396
1.94%
-
68.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Limun Laikim IND - IND 5,628 (27.57%)
P182 - Pensiangan (New) 1. Bernard S Maraat @ Ben (Win) BN - PBRS 5,880 (32.53%) 18,075
100%
608
3.36%
562
3.11%
-
67.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Martin Tomy @ Tommy IND - IND 5,272 (29.17%)
3. Samson S Koroh @ Razali Suffian OPP - SETIA 557 (3.08%)
P183 - Beluran 1. Ronald Kiandee (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 18,960
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P184 - Libaran 1. Datuk Juslie Bin Ajirol (Win) BN - UMNO 13,140 (48.87%) 26,888
100%
10,669
39.68%
804
2.99%
-
61.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Raj Munni Sabu IND - IND 2,471 (9.19%)
P185 - Batu Sapi (New) 1. Chong Ket Wah @ Chong Ket Fah (Win) BN - PBS 0 (0.00%) 26,504
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P186 - Sandakan 1. Chong Hon Min (Win) IND - IND 9,538 (28.72%) 33,208
100%
1,330
4.01%
385
1.16%
-
56.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lau Ngan Siew BN - LDP 8,208 (24.72%)
3. Liew Teck Khen @ Liew Teck King OPP - PASOK 543 (1.64%)
P187 - Kinabatangan 1. Datuk Moktar Bin Radin (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 19,441
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P188 - Silam 1. Samsu Baharun Ab Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 16,613 (41.16%) 40,362
100%
10,748
26.63%
1,517
3.76%
-
59.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Samsuri Baharuddin PR - PKR 5,865 (14.53%)
P189 - Semporna 1. Datuk Seri Mohd Shafie Bin Apdal (Win) BN - UMNO 13,970 (41.37%) 33,772
100%
12,266
36.32%
770
2.28%
-
56.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Madjalis Lais IND - IND 1,704 (5.05%)
3. Aldani Landi IND - IND 1,162 (3.44%)
4. Noraidah Abdul Salleh IND - IND 764 (2.26%)
5. Mohd Abdul Wahab Pg Abdullah PR - PKR 676 (2.00%)
P190 - Tawau 1. Shim Paw Fatt (Win) BN - SAPP 0 (0.00%) 41,143
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P191 - Kalabakan (New) 1. Abdul Ghapur Bin Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 34,617
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
Total BN (59)PR (0)Other (0)IND (1)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Banggi 1. Amir Kahar Mustapha (Win) BN - UMNO 2,372 (30.35%) 7,815
100%
392
5.02%
205
2.62%
-
61.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mursalin Tanjol IND - IND 1,980 (25.34%)
3. Muslimin Arip PR - PKR 207 (2.65%)
N2 - Tanjong Kapor 1. Chong Kah Kiat (Win) BN - LDP 6,234 (33.42%) 18,652
100%
2,993
16.05%
332
1.78%
-
69.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Omar Mohd Aji IND - IND 3,241 (17.38%)
3. Kong Hong Ming @ Kong Fo Min IND - IND 1,877 (10.06%)
4. Wong Phin Chung IND - IND 1,035 (5.55%)
5. Santong Angkap OPP - BERSEKUTU 52 (0.28%)
6. Alexandra @ Alexander Anthony PR - PKR 50 (0.27%)
7. Bensali Ebrahim OPP - PASOK 44 (0.24%)
N3 - Pitas 1. Masrani Parman (Win) BN - UMNO 3,278 (30.86%) 10,622
100%
801
7.54%
251
2.36%
-
63.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Aliasah IND - IND 2,477 (23.32%)
3. Masandul Madee IND - IND 474 (4.46%)
4. Abu Bakar Siman OPP - BERSEKUTU 158 (1.49%)
5. Rose @ Ulimsim Ungkir OPP - PASOK 87 (0.82%)
N4 - Matunggong 1. Jornah Mozihim (Win) BN - PBS 4,675 (34.39%) 13,594
100%
1,274
9.37%
247
1.82%
-
64.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. James Rubinsin Kotulai IND - IND 3,401 (25.02%)
3. Berman Angkap OPP - BERSEKUTU 260 (1.91%)
4. Jauning @ Tommy Malukis IND - IND 217 (1.60%)
N5 - Tandek 1. Johnity @ Maximus Bin Ongkili (Win) BN - PBS 5,069 (34.92%) 14,517
100%
2,713
18.69%
446
3.07%
-
67.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johe @ George Sangkin IND - IND 2,356 (16.23%)
3. Andonny Pilit @ Anthony Biri Mandiau IND - IND 692 (4.77%)
4. Ungas @ Shahnuar Bodok IND - IND 685 (4.72%)
5. Abdul Kahar Abdul Rahman PR - PKR 592 (4.08%)
N6 - Tempasuk 1. Pandikar Amin Mulia (Win) BN - UMNO 6,044 (43.27%) 13,968
100%
3,440
24.63%
306
2.19%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Digong Abd Rashid IND - IND 2,604 (18.64%)
3. Josli Padis OPP - BERSEKUTU 916 (6.56%)
4. Bandira Sialang @ D Bandira Alang PR - PAS 426 (3.05%)
5. Razak Rakunman IND - IND 296 (2.12%)
N7 - Kadamaian 1. Timbon @ Herbert Lagadan (Win) BN - PBS 5,019 (41.12%) 12,206
100%
3,175
26.01%
239
1.96%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maidom Pansai IND - IND 1,844 (15.11%)
3. Daibi Mandadi IND - IND 1,652 (13.53%)
4. Johnny @ Lyon Gilong IND - IND 256 (2.10%)
5. Sabagang @ Handry Rumpit OPP - SETIA 171 (1.40%)
N8 - Usukan 1. Japlin Akim @ Abd Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 5,950 (39.96%) 14,891
100%
1,735
11.65%
307
2.06%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saijan Samit IND - IND 4,215 (28.31%)
3. Nordin Aloh PR - PAS 413 (2.77%)
4. Ibrahim Linggam OPP - BERSEKUTU 122 (0.82%)
N9 - Tamparuli 1. Jahid @ Noordin Bin Jahim (Win) BN - PBS 6,775 (46.05%) 14,712
100%
5,758
39.14%
229
1.56%
-
67.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hannis Gibung IND - IND 1,017 (6.91%)
3. Rosnah @ Rose Onek PR - PKR 854 (5.80%)
4. Fabian Anuar Mail IND - IND 515 (3.50%)
5. Edwin Siagian OPP - BERSEKUTU 478 (3.25%)
N10 - Sulaman 1. Datuk Hajiji Bin Haji Noor (Win) BN - UMNO 7,065 (46.59%) 15,165
100%
3,482
22.96%
349
2.30%
-
72.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Umsery @ Ansari Abdullah PR - PKR 3,583 (23.63%)
N11 - Kiulu 1. Lovis Rampas (Win) BN - PBS 3,712 (39.23%) 9,461
100%
2,279
24.09%
186
1.97%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Joisin Romut IND - IND 1,433 (15.15%)
3. Caibin Ransoi OPP - PASOK 978 (10.34%)
N12 - Karambunai (New) 1. Datuk Jainab Binti Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 6,360 (37.95%) 16,757
100%
2,526
15.07%
301
1.80%
-
62.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saidatul Badru Mohd Said PR - PKR 3,834 (22.88%)
N13 - Inanam 1. Goh Chin Lok @ Johnny Goh (Win) BN - PBS 6,382 (35.91%) 17,770
100%
3,701
20.83%
265
1.49%
-
64.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hiew King Cheu PR - DAP 2,681 (15.09%)
3. Lee Kuan Hoh IND - IND 1,813 (10.20%)
4. Lee Yun Fen OPP - BERSEKUTU 198 (1.11%)
5. Rejolin John Singkapal OPP - PASOK 171 (0.96%)
N14 - Likas 1. Liew Teck Chan (Win) BN - SAPP 5,395 (35.54%) 15,182
100%
3,376
22.24%
122
0.80%
-
49.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kong Yu Kiong PR - PKR 2,019 (13.30%)
N15 - Api-Api 1. Yee Moh Chai (Win) BN - PBS 4,640 (40.81%) 11,369
100%
2,933
25.80%
70
0.62%
-
56.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Fung Kong Win PR - DAP 1,707 (15.01%)
N16 - Luyang (New) 1. Chia Chui Ket (Win) BN - SAPP 5,912 (35.68%) 16,570
100%
2,148
12.96%
139
0.84%
-
59.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Chin Jin PR - PKR 3,764 (22.72%)
N17 - Tanjong Aru 1. Yong Oui Fah (Win) BN - PBS 6,904 (36.05%) 19,152
100%
4,909
25.63%
255
1.33%
-
55.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Awang Ahmad Sah PR - PKR 1,995 (10.42%)
3. Chong Yaw Fah @ Stephen PR - DAP 1,440 (7.52%)
4. Foo Ah Onong @ Onong Otong OPP - PASOK 118 (0.62%)
N18 - Petagas 1. Datuk Yahyah @ Yahya Bin Hussin @ Ag Husin (Win) BN - UMNO 6,808 (45.47%) 14,971
100%
4,221
28.19%
179
1.20%
-
64.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salleh Tiasi @ Tiaseh OPP - BERSEKUTU 2,587 (17.28%)
N19 - Kapayan (New) 1. Khoo Keok Hai (Win) BN - MCA 5,472 (29.75%) 18,393
100%
3,193
17.36%
274
1.49%
-
64.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yunof Maringking IND - IND 2,279 (12.39%)
3. Kok Thau Lin PR - DAP 1,391 (7.56%)
4. Jivol @ Edmund Duodilim IND - IND 1,201 (6.53%)
5. Stephen Jacob Jimbangan IND - IND 494 (2.69%)
6. Liaw Chin Sin PR - PKR 482 (2.62%)
7. Yee Chee Ming @ Tommy OPP - PASOK 88 (0.48%)
8. Edmundo Apines OPP - BERSEKUTU 87 (0.47%)
N20 - Moyog 1. Philip Benedict Lasimbang (Win) BN - UPKO 5,692 (39.42%) 14,439
100%
2,568
17.79%
179
1.24%
-
69.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Moris @ Francis Miji IND - IND 3,124 (21.64%)
3. Jomilon Mojuntin @ Conrad Mojuntin PR - DAP 760 (5.26%)
4. Elsie @ Feliescia Solumin OPP - PASOK 202 (1.40%)
N21 - Kawang 1. Gulam Haidar Khan Bahadar (Win) BN - UMNO 8,213 (56.16%) 14,624
100%
6,279
42.94%
142
0.97%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maiji Jaigul OPP - PASOK 1,934 (13.22%)
N22 - Pantai Manis 1. Datuk Abdul Rahim Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 16,651
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N23 - Bongawan 1. Karim Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 4,444 (36.69%) 12,113
100%
805
6.65%
191
1.58%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Haris Md Tahir IND - IND 3,639 (30.04%)
N24 - Membakut (New) 1. Datuk Mohd Arifin Bin Mohd Arif (Win) BN - UMNO 4,003 (42.30%) 9,463
100%
1,743
18.42%
149
1.57%
-
67.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Awang Tangah Awang Amin PR - PKR 2,260 (23.88%)
N25 - Klias 1. Lajim Bin Ukin (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 13,899
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N26 - Kuala Penyu 1. John Ghani (Win) IND - IND 5,157 (41.05%) 12,562
100%
2,018
16.06%
101
0.80%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wences Angang @ James BN - UPKO 3,139 (24.99%)
3. Saman Ahmad IND - IND 633 (5.04%)
4. Guan Dee Bin Koh Hoi OPP - SETIA 308 (2.45%)
N27 - Lumadan 1. Surinam Sadikun (Win) BN - UMNO 4,269 (39.23%) 10,883
100%
999
9.18%
137
1.26%
-
70.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dojit Muda OPP - SETIA 3,270 (30.05%)
N28 - Sindumin 1. Datuk Sapawi Bin Amat Wasali @ Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 5,073 (40.07%) 12,659
100%
1,668
13.18%
65
0.51%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramle Dua IND - IND 3,405 (26.90%)
3. Sumayung Using OPP - BERSEKUTU 150 (1.18%)
N29 - Kundasang 1. Joachim Gunsalam (Win) BN - PBS 3,091 (35.60%) 8,683
100%
1,997
23.00%
223
2.57%
-
68.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kaibi Laiman OPP - SETIA 1,094 (12.60%)
3. Arimin Moidi IND - IND 1,075 (12.38%)
4. Asidin Teilok PR - PKR 448 (5.16%)
N30 - Karanaan (New) 1. Datuk Masidi Bin Manjun @ Masdi (Win) BN - UMNO 6,519 (61.13%) 10,664
100%
6,106
57.26%
146
1.37%
-
68.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Mian Mohd Ali IND - IND 413 (3.87%)
3. Sutian @ Phoulus Kendilong OPP - SETIA 254 (2.38%)
N31 - Paginatan 1. Ewon Ebin (Win) BN - UPKO 3,224 (37.32%) 8,639
100%
1,551
17.95%
168
1.94%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Janimin Saliun IND - IND 1,673 (19.37%)
3. Ramdi Indang IND - IND 937 (10.85%)
4. Hendry Wan Kauting @ Wen OPP - SETIA 76 (0.88%)
5. Nayon Gudumi IND - IND 69 (0.80%)
N32 - Tambunan 1. Joseph Pairin Kitingan (Win) BN - PBS 5,297 (50.42%) 10,506
100%
3,280
31.22%
81
0.77%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nestor Joannes IND - IND 2,017 (19.20%)
N33 - Bingkor 1. Justin Guka (Win) BN - UPKO 5,353 (39.53%) 13,543
100%
3,802
28.07%
83
0.61%
-
64.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ribus Tingadon IND - IND 1,551 (11.45%)
3. Jino @ Peter Allion @ Alliun IND - IND 1,283 (9.47%)
4. Suadin @ Shuhaiddin Langkab @ Langkap OPP - SETIA 314 (2.32%)
5. Anchis @ Rayner Francis Udog @ Udong OPP - PASOK 147 (1.09%)
N34 - Liawan (New) 1. Datuk Sapin @ Sairin Bin Karano @ Karno (Win) BN - UMNO 4,709 (45.01%) 10,461
100%
3,304
31.58%
67
0.64%
-
63.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lawrence Gimbang IND - IND 1,405 (13.43%)
3. Paul Kadau IND - IND 476 (4.55%)
N35 - Melalap 1. Radin Malleh (Win) BN - PBS 0 (0.00%) 10,018
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N36 - Kemabong 1. Datuk Rubin Bin Balang (Win) BN - UMNO 4,027 (38.72%) 10,399
100%
2,556
24.58%
322
3.10%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Limun Laikim IND - IND 1,471 (14.15%)
3. Peter @ Phillip Lunuk @ Lonok IND - IND 1,364 (13.12%)
4. Mutang @ Sylvester Dawat IND - IND 446 (4.29%)
5. Sim NC Rikin IND - IND 35 (0.34%)
N37 - Sook (New) 1. Joseph Kurup (Win) BN - PBRS 3,973 (35.06%) 11,332
100%
395
3.49%
181
1.60%
-
70.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jeffrey Kitingan IND - IND 3,578 (31.57%)
3. Yapilin Nawawi IND - IND 252 (2.22%)
N38 - Nabawan 1. Bobbey Ah Fang Bin Suan (Win) BN - UPKO 3,478 (51.58%) 6,743
100%
2,621
38.87%
144
2.14%
-
66.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gabriel Uwing Agunsung IND - IND 857 (12.71%)
N39 - Sugut 1. Surady Kayong (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 7,562
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N40 - Labuk 1. Metah @ Micheal Asang (Win) BN - PBS 0 (0.00%) 11,398
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N41 - Gum-Gum (New) 1. Datuk Zakaria Bin Mohd. Edris @ Tubau (Win) BN - UMNO 3,679 (40.05%) 9,186
100%
2,498
27.19%
209
2.28%
-
55.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Mui Ling @ Zaharah Tan PR - PKR 1,181 (12.86%)
N42 - Sungai Sibuga 1. Musa Aman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,668 (48.97%) 17,702
100%
6,670
37.68%
270
1.53%
-
64.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lue Sue Seng IND - IND 1,998 (11.29%)
3. Abdul Gani Kosui PR - PAS 415 (2.34%)
N43 - Sekong 1. Datuk Samsudin Bin Yahya (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 10,938
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N44 - Karamunting 1. Wong Lien Tat (Win) BN - LDP 4,843 (31.11%) 15,566
100%
1,579
10.14%
186
1.19%
-
55.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sak Cheong Yu IND - IND 3,264 (20.97%)
3. Chin Vui Keong PR - PKR 402 (2.58%)
N45 - Elopura 1. Au Kam Wah (Win) BN - SAPP 8,095 (44.88%) 18,036
100%
6,978
38.69%
290
1.61%
-
57.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Teck Khen @ Liew Teck King OPP - PASOK 1,117 (6.19%)
3. Mohd Amran Saidin IND - IND 828 (4.59%)
N46 - Tanjong Papat 1. Raymond Tan Shu Kiah (Win) BN - SAPP 0 (0.00%) 15,172
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N47 - Kuamut 1. Johnny @ Juni Intang (Win) BN - UPKO 3,897 (35.76%) 10,897
100%
2,210
20.28%
136
1.25%
-
63.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ali Latip Taha IND - IND 1,687 (15.48%)
3. Abdullah Abdul Sani IND - IND 814 (7.47%)
4. Abu Bakar Ellah IND - IND 322 (2.95%)
5. Damsah Kalbin OPP - PASOK 49 (0.45%)
N48 - Sukau 1. Aklee Abbas (Win) BN - UMNO 3,678 (43.05%) 8,544
100%
2,650
31.02%
92
1.08%
-
56.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Awang @ Pg Roslan Mansah PR - PAS 1,028 (12.03%)
N49 - Tungku (New) 1. Datuk Mohd Suhaili Bin Said (Win) BN - UMNO 5,290 (46.70%) 11,327
100%
4,206
37.13%
212
1.87%
-
60.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Malempeng IND - IND 1,084 (9.57%)
3. Nosiah Abdul Hamid OPP - SETIA 249 (2.20%)
N50 - Lahad Datu 1. Nasrun Mansur (Win) BN - UMNO 6,737 (34.66%) 19,437
100%
5,072
26.09%
542
2.79%
-
57.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Johani Bin Abd Halim IND - IND 1,665 (8.57%)
3. Charlie @ Sharlie Jani PR - PKR 897 (4.61%)
4. Abdul Rajak Datu Aliuddin IND - IND 690 (3.55%)
5. Patawi Wadijo IND - IND 306 (1.57%)
6. Tamsun Hamimun IND - IND 281 (1.45%)
N51 - Kunak 1. Jasa @ Ismail Hamdah (Win) BN - UMNO 3,344 (34.84%) 9,598
100%
1,923
20.04%
222
2.31%
-
62.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rajib Salim @ Arif IND - IND 1,421 (14.81%)
3. Sahing Taking OPP - SETIA 823 (8.57%)
4. Citra Masadi PR - PKR 212 (2.21%)
N52 - Sulabayan 1. Mohd Lan Allani (Win) BN - UMNO 3,706 (33.11%) 11,192
100%
2,337
20.88%
248
2.22%
-
62.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Madjalis Lais IND - IND 1,369 (12.23%)
3. Ali Mardan Indanan @ Mohd Tahir IND - IND 846 (7.56%)
4. Marinsa @ Marinshah Amana @ Abu Hamid IND - IND 534 (4.77%)
5. Dualali Asdurin IND - IND 161 (1.44%)
6. Juhaili Abdul Wahab PR - PKR 123 (1.10%)
N53 - Senallang 1. Datuk Nasir Bin Sakaran (Win) BN - UMNO 5,361 (44.52%) 12,041
100%
4,619
38.36%
280
2.33%
-
62.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maharani Ali Hani IND - IND 742 (6.16%)
3. Abdul Mim @ Abdul Aziz Taib IND - IND 452 (3.75%)
4. Mohd Abdul Wahab Pg Abdullah PR - PKR 381 (3.16%)
5. Mohammad Joseph IND - IND 264 (2.19%)
N54 - Bugaya (New) 1. Basalie Tarireh @ Basalie Ab Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 3,857 (36.60%) 10,539
100%
1,996
18.94%
249
2.36%
-
59.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Hussin Kiamsin IND - IND 1,861 (17.66%)
3. Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Salleh IND - IND 351 (3.33%)
N55 - Balung 1. S. Abas S. Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 5,019 (50.59%) 9,921
100%
4,662
46.99%
62
0.62%
-
59.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Perdes Nelson OPP - SETIA 357 (3.60%)
3. Amir Manap PR - PKR 300 (3.02%)
4. Ahmad Awang OPP - PASOK 131 (1.32%)
N56 - Apas (New) 1. Datuk Tawfiq Bin Abu Bakar Titingan (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 11,686
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N57 - Sri Tanjong 1. Samson Chin Chee Tsu (Win) BN - PBS 7,365 (37.70%) 19,536
100%
3,907
20.00%
96
0.49%
-
55.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheah Nget Min PR - DAP 3,458 (17.70%)
N58 - Merotai 1. Liew Yun Fah (Win) BN - LDP 5,344 (40.04%) 13,348
100%
4,305
32.25%
79
0.59%
-
59.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Usman Madeaming PR - PAS 1,039 (7.78%)
3. Foo Chee King IND - IND 584 (4.38%)
4. Moktar Ahmad IND - IND 441 (3.30%)
5. Abdul Gaffar Mohd Nor OPP - SETIA 405 (3.03%)
N59 - Tanjong Batu 1. Md Kamil Mohd Kassim (Win) BN - UMNO 5,784 (50.02%) 11,564
100%
5,000
43.24%
108
0.93%
-
57.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mir Durahman OPP - SETIA 784 (6.78%)
N60 - Sebatik (New) 1. Patawari Patawe (Win) BN - UMNO 4,708 (48.51%) 9,705
100%
4,198
43.26%
111
1.14%
-
59.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Eddris Jikirun OPP - SETIA 510 (5.26%)
3. Abdul Wahid Yemeg PR - PAS 452 (4.66%)
Total BN (17)PR (0)Other (3)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P146 - Marudu 1. Amir Kahar Tun Mustapha (Win) BN - UMNO 11,850 (33.35%) 35,532
100%
3,887
10.94%
265
0.75%
-
57.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zakaria Said OPP - PBS 7,963 (22.41%)
3. Amatus Bernadus Anjun OPP - STAR 206 (0.58%)
P147 - Bandau 1. Johnity @ Maximus Bin Ongkili (Win) OPP - PBS 8,465 (33.27%) 25,442
100%
1,684
6.62%
204
0.80%
-
65.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maijol Mahap BN - UPKO 6,781 (26.65%)
3. Baintin Adun IND - IND 1,228 (4.83%)
P148 - Kota Belud 1. Datuk Md Salleh Md Said (Win) BN - UMNO 17,817 (47.53%) 37,484
100%
9,216
24.59%
266
0.71%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saidil @ Saidi Simoi OPP - PBS 8,601 (22.95%)
3. Bandira Sialang @ D Bandira Alang PR - PAS 1,515 (4.04%)
4. Maidom Pansai IND - IND 553 (1.48%)
5. Maidom Pansai IND - IND 0 (0.00%)
P149 - Tuaran 1. Wilfred Madius Tangau (Win) BN - UPKO 13,083 (36.26%) 36,085
100%
2,813
7.80%
207
0.57%
-
65.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yunuf @ Edward Merinking OPP - PBS 10,270 (28.46%)
3. Rubiah @ Florence Binti Ibu IND - IND 185 (0.51%)
P150 - Gaya 1. Yong Teck Lee (Win) BN - SAPP 15,315 (32.49%) 47,135
100%
4,117
8.73%
149
0.32%
-
58.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Goh Chin Lok @ Johnny Goh OPP - PBS 11,198 (23.76%)
3. Hamzah Abdullah PR - PAS 729 (1.55%)
P151 - Tanjong Aru 1. Yee Moh Chai (Win) OPP - PBS 11,826 (28.56%) 41,414
100%
545
1.32%
111
0.27%
-
57.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yong Chiew Lip @ Philip Yong BN - SAPP 11,281 (27.24%)
3. Oh Choo Hong PR - DAP 534 (1.29%)
P152 - Penampang 1. Philip Benedict Lasimbang (Win) BN - UPKO 15,326 (33.62%) 45,592
100%
3,320
7.28%
353
0.77%
-
61.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jivol @ Edmund Duodilim OPP - PBS 12,006 (26.33%)
3. Chin Syn Fu PR - DAP 439 (0.96%)
P153 - Papar 1. Osu Haji Sukam (Win) BN - UMNO 14,013 (45.01%) 31,134
100%
6,405
20.57%
200
0.64%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Saidi Lampoh OPP - PBS 7,608 (24.44%)
P154 - Beaufort 1. Datuk Anifah Bin Aman @ Haniff Amman (Win) BN - UMNO 16,009 (40.02%) 40,002
100%
6,800
17.00%
440
1.10%
-
64.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ak Aliuddin Hj Mohd Tahir OPP - PBS 9,209 (23.02%)
P155 - Sipitang 1. Yusof @ Josree Yacob (Win) BN - UMNO 9,581 (43.38%) 22,084
100%
4,339
19.65%
186
0.84%
-
68.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Bin Md Yakub PR - PKR 5,242 (23.74%)
3. Awangku Tengah Pengiran Damit IND - IND 145 (0.66%)
P156 - Kinabalu 1. Bernard Giluk Dompok (Win) BN - UPKO 11,723 (45.90%) 25,538
100%
5,423
21.24%
199
0.78%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Janimin Saliun OPP - PBS 6,300 (24.67%)
3. Wasimin Rashim IND - IND 175 (0.69%)
P157 - Keningau 1. Joseph Pairin Kitingan (Win) OPP - PBS 12,783 (31.98%) 39,971
100%
250
0.63%
283
0.71%
-
64.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Joseph Kurup BN - PBRS 12,533 (31.36%)
P158 - Tenom 1. Rizalman Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 11,179 (40.68%) 27,477
100%
3,642
13.25%
216
0.79%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Radin Malleh OPP - PBS 7,537 (27.43%)
P159 - Beluran 1. Ronald Kiandee (Win) BN - UMNO 6,562 (35.30%) 18,590
100%
1,280
6.89%
152
0.82%
-
65.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dennis Rantau OPP - PBS 5,282 (28.41%)
3. Liew Teck Khen @ Liew Teck King IND - IND 219 (1.18%)
P160 - Libaran 1. Datuk Juslie Bin Ajirol (Win) BN - UMNO 11,303 (32.59%) 34,687
100%
6,311
18.19%
231
0.67%
-
47.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazhry Nasir PR - PKR 4,992 (14.39%)
P161 - Sandakan 1. Lau Ngan Siew (Win) BN - LDP 12,800 (28.04%) 45,645
100%
3,972
8.70%
296
0.65%
-
54.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sak Cheong Yu OPP - PBS 8,828 (19.34%)
3. Fung Ket Wing OPP - MDP 2,956 (6.48%)
P162 - Kinabatangan 1. Bung Mokthar Radin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,141 (37.97%) 21,438
100%
3,895
18.17%
210
0.98%
-
58.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ali Latip Taha OPP - PBS 4,246 (19.81%)
P163 - Silam 1. Railey Haji Jeffrey (Win) BN - UMNO 14,629 (34.55%) 42,341
100%
6,519
15.40%
306
0.72%
-
54.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Badrulamin Bin Bahron PR - PKR 8,110 (19.15%)
P164 - Semporna 1. Datuk Seri Mohd Shafie Bin Apdal (Win) BN - UMNO 18,570 (44.96%) 41,300
100%
13,325
32.26%
326
0.79%
-
58.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahim @ Abdurahim IND - IND 5,245 (12.70%)
P165 - Tawau 1. Shim Paw Fatt (Win) BN - SAPP 20,160 (33.46%) 60,260
100%
11,116
18.45%
240
0.40%
-
54.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kong Hong Ming @ Kong Fo Min OPP - PBS 9,044 (15.01%)
3. Majin Ajing IND - IND 3,278 (5.44%)
Total
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
Malay Forum English Forum 佳礼中文网

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.