More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Johor (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO167371,42724.64%
MCA81176,96911.74%
MIC1018,5841.23%
GERAKAN1014,6820.97%
Barisan Nasional268581,66238.59%
PKR87315,14720.91%
DAP65255,90916.98%
PPBM105174,87511.60%
AMANAH2173,5874.88%
Pakatan Harapan2618819,51854.37%
PAS200105,3756.99%
Others200105,3756.99%
IND208180.05%
Individual208180.05%
Total 1,507,373 100%
Johor (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO3517379,88625.24%
MCA150144,8889.63%
MIC4242,5202.82%
GERAKAN2014,9891.00%
Barisan Nasional5619582,28338.68%
PKR125138,9229.23%
DAP1313279,56318.57%
PPBM189229,21015.23%
AMANAH129155,45310.33%
Pakatan Harapan5536803,14853.36%
PAS411118,5827.88%
Others411118,5827.88%
IND601,2260.08%
Individual601,2260.08%
Total 1,505,239 100%
Johor


P.140 SEGAMAT P.141 SEKIJANG P.142 LABIS P.143 PAGOH P.144 LEDANG P.145 BAKRI P.146 MUAR P.147 PARIT SULONG P.148 AYER HITAM P.149 SRI GADING P.150 BATU PAHAT P.151 SIMPANG RENGAM P.152 KLUANG P.153 SEMBRONG P.154 MERSING P.155 TENGGARA P.156 KOTA TINGGI P.157 PENGERANG P.158 TEBRAU P.159 PASIR GUDANG P.160 JOHOR BAHRU P.161 PULAI P.162 ISKANDAR PUTERI P.163 KULAI P.164 PONTIAN P.165 TANJUNG PIAI
Total BN (8)PH (18)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P140 - SEGAMAT 1. DATO' SERI DR SANTHARA (Win) PH - PKR 24,060 (43.47%) 55,350
100%
5,476
9.89%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. Khairul Faizi Bin Ahmad Kamil OPP - PAS 2,676 (4.83%)
3. DR. S.SUBRAMANIAM BN - MIC 18,584 (33.58%)
P141 - SEKIJANG 1. NATRAH ISMAIL (Win) PH - PKR 19,559 (42.90%) 45,596
100%
1,281
2.81%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NATRAH ISMAIL BN - UMNO 18,278 (40.09%)
P142 - LABIS 1. DATUK SARCHU SAWAL OPP - PAS 2,020 (5.01%) 40,356
100%
3,408
8.44%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. PANG HOK LIONG (Win) PH - DAP 16,709 (41.40%)
3. CHUA TEE YONG BN - MCA 13,301 (32.96%)
P143 - PAGOH 1. AHMAD NAWFAL BIN MAHFODZ OPP - PAS 2,483 (4.82%) 51,512
100%
6,927
13.45%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN SRI MUHYIDDIN YASSIN (Win) PH - PPBM 23,558 (45.73%)
3. ISMAIL BIN MOHAMED BN - UMNO 16,631 (32.29%)
P144 - LEDANG 1. RUSMAN BIN KEMIN OPP - PAS 4,668 (6.03%) 77,474
100%
8,666
11.19%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SYED IBRAHIM BIN SYED NOR (Win) PH - PKR 34,706 (44.80%)
3. DATUK IR. DR. HJ. HAMIM SAMURI BN - UMNO 26,040 (33.61%)
P145 - BAKRI 1. ZARUL BIN SALLEH OPP - PAS 7,575 (10.25%) 73,883
100%
23,211
31.42%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. YEO BEE YIN (Win) PH - DAP 38,718 (52.40%)
3. KOH CHON CHAI BN - MCA 15,507 (20.99%)
P146 - MUAR 1. CIKGU HAJI ABDUL AZIZ BIN TALIB OPP - PAS 4,354 (8.56%) 50,843
100%
6,953
13.68%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SYED SADDIQ (Win) PH - PPBM 22,341 (43.94%)
3. DATUK SERI RAZALI BIN IBRAHIM BN - UMNO 15,388 (30.27%)
P147 - PARIT SULONG 1. AHMAD ROSDI BIN BAHARI OPP - PAS 7,148 (11.99%) 59,609
100%
6,341
10.64%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ANIS AFIDA PH - AMANAH 18,140 (30.43%)
3. DATO' DR. NORAINI AHMAD (Win) BN - UMNO 24,481 (41.07%)
P148 - AYER HITAM 1. HJ MARDI MARWAN OPP - PAS 4,975 (10.78%) 46,157
100%
303
0.66%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LIEW CHIN TONG PH - DAP 16,773 (36.34%)
3. WEE KA SIONG (Win) BN - MCA 17,076 (37.00%)
P149 - SRI GADING 1. LT KOL HJ M ASHARI SIDON OPP - PAS 4,548 (8.73%) 52,119
100%
3,288
6.31%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATUK DR SHAHRUDDIN SALLEH (Win) PH - PPBM 21,511 (41.27%)
3. DATUK AZIZ KAPRAWI BN - UMNO 18,223 (34.96%)
P150 - BATU PAHAT 1. DATO' DR MAHFODZ BIN MOHAMED OPP - PAS 8,173 (8.29%) 98,543
100%
17,894
18.16%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD RASHID (Win) PH - PKR 45,929 (46.61%)
3. HALIZA BINTI ABDULLAH BN - UMNO 28,035 (28.45%)
P151 - SIMPANG RENGAM 1. HJ JUBRI OPP - PAS 2,983 (6.78%) 43,998
100%
3,475
7.90%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR.MASZLEE MALIK (Win) PH - PPBM 18,157 (41.27%)
3. LIANG TECK MENG BN - GERAKAN 14,682 (33.37%)
P152 - KLUANG 1. HASBULLAH NAJIB OPP - PAS 8,242 (8.50%) 96,915
100%
23,053
23.79%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. WONG SHU QI (Win) PH - DAP 47,671 (49.19%)
3. GAN PING SIEU BN - MCA 24,618 (25.40%)
P153 - SEMBRONG 1. ONN BIN ABU BAKAR PH - PKR 14,691 (33.28%) 44,137
100%
6,662
15.09%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' SERI HISHAMMUDDIN TUN HUSSEIN (Win) BN - UMNO 21,353 (48.38%)
P154 - MERSING 1. A. RAHMAN BIN A. HAMID OPP - PAS 6,215 (12.90%) 48,176
100%
8,459
17.56%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. IR MD. NASIR BIN HASHIM PH - PPBM 11,347 (23.55%)
3. DR ABD LATIFF (Win) BN - UMNO 19,806 (41.11%)
P155 - TENGGARA 1. CIKGU YUHA OPP - PAS 2,683 (6.00%) 44,749
100%
5,933
13.26%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NORJEPRI BIN MOHAMED JELANI PH - PPBM 14,209 (31.75%)
3. DATUK SERI DR. ADHAM BIN BABA (Win) BN - UMNO 20,142 (45.01%)
P156 - KOTA TINGGI 1. HJH AZLINDA LATIF PH - PPBM 11,786 (25.25%) 46,677
100%
14,621
31.32%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATUK HALIMAH BINTI MOHAMED SADIQUE (Win) BN - UMNO 26,407 (56.57%)
P157 - PENGERANG 1. NORLIZA NGADIRAN PH - PPBM 10,412 (25.72%) 40,479
100%
11,417
28.20%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AZALINA OTHMAN SAID (Win) BN - UMNO 21,829 (53.93%)
P158 - TEBRAU 1. USTAZ ABDULLAH HUSIN OPP - PAS 12,098 (9.83%) 123,033
100%
37,225
30.26%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. STEVEN CHOONG (Win) PH - PKR 64,535 (52.45%)
3. HOU KOK CHUNG BN - MCA 27,310 (22.20%)
P159 - PASIR GUDANG 1. CHEE JOCK IND - IND 227 (0.18%) 124,172
100%
24,726
19.91%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AB.AZIZ BIN ABDULLAH OPP - PAS 6,278 (5.06%)
3. HASSAN BIN ABDUL KARIM (Win) PH - PKR 61,615 (49.62%)
4. MOHAMED KHALED NORDIN BN - UMNO 36,889 (29.71%)
P160 - JOHOR BAHRU 1. AKMAL NASIR (Win) PH - PKR 50,052 (49.36%) 101,409
100%
19,782
19.51%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN SRI SHAHRIR ABDUL SAMAD BN - UMNO 30,270 (29.85%)
P161 - PULAI 1. YAP KENG TAK IND - IND 591 (0.56%) 106,268
100%
28,924
27.22%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR. MOHD MAZRI BIN YAHYA OPP - PAS 4,332 (4.08%)
3. SALAHUDDIN AYUB (Win) PH - AMANAH 55,447 (52.18%)
4. DATUK NUR JAZLAN MOHAMED BN - UMNO 26,523 (24.96%)
P162 - ISKANDAR PUTERI 1. LIM KIT SIANG (Win) PH - DAP 80,726 (58.37%) 138,299
100%
44,864
32.44%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JASON TEOH SEW HOCK BN - MCA 35,862 (25.93%)
P163 - KULAI 1. USTAZ JUWAHIR BIN AMIN OPP - PAS 6,667 (6.72%) 99,147
100%
32,748
33.03%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TEO NIE CHING (Win) PH - DAP 55,312 (55.79%)
3. TANG NAI SOON BN - MCA 22,564 (22.76%)
P164 - PONTIAN 1. DR BAHAROM MOHAMAD OPP - PAS 4,295 (7.73%) 55,570
100%
833
1.50%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI KARMAINE BIN SARDINI PH - PPBM 20,299 (36.53%)
3. DATUK SERI HAJI AHMAD HAJI MASLAN (Win) BN - UMNO 21,132 (38.03%)
P165 - TANJUNG PIAI 1. NORDIN BIN OTHMAN OPP - PAS 2,962 (5.53%) 53,528
100%
524
0.98%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MD FARID (Win) PH - PPBM 21,255 (39.71%)
3. WEE JECK SENG BN - MCA 20,731 (38.73%)
N.01 BULOH KASAP N.02 JEMENTAH N.03 PEMANIS N.04 KEMELAH N.05 TENANG N.06 BEKOK N.07 BUKIT KEPONG N.08 BUKIT PASIR N.09 GAMBIR N.10 TANGKAK N.11 SEROM N.12 BENTAYAN N.13 SIMPANG JERAM N.14 BUKIT NANING N.15 MAHARANI N.16 SUNGAI BALANG N.17 SEMERAH N.18 SRI MEDAN N.19 YONG PENG N.20 SEMARANG N.21 PARIT YAANI N.22 PARIT RAJA N.23 PENGGARAM N.24 SENGGARANG N.25 RENGIT N.26 MACAP N.27 LAYANG-LAYANG N.28 MENGKIBOL N.29 MAHKOTA N.30 PALOH N.31 KAHANG N.32 ENDAU N.33 TENGGAROH N.34 PANTI N.35 PASIR RAJA N.36 SEDILI N.37 JOHOR LAMA N.38 PENAWAR N.39 TANJUNG SURAT N.40 TIRAM N.41 PUTERI WANGSA N.42 JOHOR JAYA N.43 PERMAS N.44 LARKIN N.45 STULANG N.46 PERLING N.47 KEMPAS N.48 SKUDAI N.49 KOTA ISKANDAR N.50 BUKIT PERMAI N.51 BUKIT BATU N.52 SENAI N.53 BENUT N.54 PULAI SEBATANG N.55 PEKAN NENAS N.56 KUKUP
Total BN (19)PH (36)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - BULOH KASAP 1. ZAHARI SARIP (Win) BN - UMNO 9,186 (42.76%) 21,484
100%
877
4.08%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NORSAMSU MOHD YUSOF PH - PPBM 8,309 (38.68%)
N2 - JEMENTAH 1. KHAIRUL FAIZI BIN AHMAD KAMIL OPP - PAS 1,986 (5.86%) 33,866
100%
7,001
20.67%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN CHEN CHOON (Win) PH - DAP 16,336 (48.24%)
3. CHIAM YOK MENG BN - MCA 9,335 (27.56%)
N3 - PEMANIS 1. CIKGU MALA OPP - PAS 2,151 (9.64%) 22,314
100%
363
1.63%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR CHONG (Win) PH - AMANAH 8,304 (37.21%)
3. KOO SHIAW LEE BN - GERAKAN 7,941 (35.59%)
N4 - KEMELAH 1. DR SULAIMAN MOHD NOR (Win) PH - AMANAH 10,836 (46.54%) 23,282
100%
2,355
10.12%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ANUAR BIN ABD. MANAP BN - UMNO 8,481 (36.43%)
N5 - TENANG 1. USTAZ NASHARUDIN BIN AWANG OPP - PAS 794 (4.32%) 18,398
100%
1,070
5.82%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SOLIHAN BADRI (Win) PH - PPBM 7,645 (41.55%)
3. MOHD AZAHAR BIN IBRAHIM BN - UMNO 6,575 (35.74%)
N6 - BEKOK 1. TAN CHONG BN - MCA 7,248 (33.01%) 21,958
100%
2,457
11.19%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR S.RAMAKRISHNAN (Win) PH - DAP 9,705 (44.20%)
N7 - BUKIT KEPONG 1. IQBAL RAZAK OPP - PAS 1,761 (6.07%) 28,992
100%
1,273
4.39%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR SAHRUDDIN BIN JAMAL (Win) PH - PPBM 11,665 (40.24%)
3. HJ MOHD NOOR BIN TAIB BN - UMNO 10,392 (35.84%)
N8 - BUKIT PASIR 1. NORIAH BINTI MAHAT BN - UMNO 7,952 (35.31%) 22,520
100%
1,883
8.36%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KAPT (B) HJ NAJIB BIN LEP (Win) OPP - PAS 9,835 (43.67%)
N9 - GAMBIR 1. DATO DR MAHFODZ BIN MOHAMED OPP - PAS 1,806 (7.95%) 22,726
100%
3,088
13.59%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN SRI MUHYIDDIN YASSIN (Win) PH - PPBM 10,280 (45.23%)
3. DATUK M. ASOJAN BN - MIC 7,192 (31.65%)
N10 - TANGKAK 1. GOH TEE TEE BN - MCA 8,435 (32.01%) 26,354
100%
5,077
19.26%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. EE CHIN LI (Win) PH - DAP 13,512 (51.27%)
N11 - SEROM 1. ABDULL RAHIM BIN TALIB BN - UMNO 9,450 (33.28%) 28,394
100%
2,324
8.18%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR FAIZUL AMRI ADNAN (Win) PH - AMANAH 11,774 (41.47%)
3. MUSTAFFA BIN SALLEH OPP - PAS 2,708 (9.54%)
N12 - BENTAYAN 1. NG YAK HOWE (Win) PH - DAP 18,278 (65.62%) 27,856
100%
13,629
48.93%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LEE KIM HENG BN - MCA 4,649 (16.69%)
N13 - SIMPANG JERAM 1. MOHD RADZI BIN AMIN BN - UMNO 6,953 (24.66%) 28,193
100%
7,687
27.27%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SALAHUDDIN AYUB (Win) PH - AMANAH 14,640 (51.93%)
3. DR. MOHD MAZRI BIN YAHYA OPP - PAS 2,136 (7.58%)
4. AHMAD HASHIM IND - IND 28 (0.10%)
N14 - BUKIT NANING 1. HASSAN BIN JOHARI BN - UMNO 5,728 (32.12%) 17,834
100%
1,552
8.70%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MD YSAHRUDIN BIN KUSNI (Win) PH - PKR 7,280 (40.82%)
3. AZMAN BIN IBRAHIM OPP - PAS 1,677 (9.40%)
4. JEGANATHAN A/L SUBRAMANIAM IND - IND 364 (2.04%)
N15 - MAHARANI 1. DR MOHAMMAD TASLIM OPP - PAS 3,869 (13.87%) 27,900
100%
5,674
20.34%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NOR HAYATI BACHOK (Win) PH - AMANAH 12,405 (44.46%)
3. DATO' ASHARI MD.SARIP BN - UMNO 6,731 (24.13%)
N16 - SUNGAI BALANG 1. CIKGU HJ CHEMAN BIN YUSOH OPP - PAS 3,146 (13.71%) 22,943
100%
174
0.76%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NA'IM BIN JUSRI PH - PKR 7,848 (34.21%)
3. ZAITON BINTI ISMAIL (Win) BN - UMNO 8,022 (34.96%)
N17 - SEMERAH 1. USTAZ WAN OPP - PAS 4,314 (12.13%) 35,557
100%
98
0.28%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KHUZZAN ABU BAKAR (Win) PH - PKR 12,619 (35.49%)
3. MOHD ISMAIL BIN ROSLAN BN - UMNO 12,521 (35.21%)
N18 - SRI MEDAN 1. SALLEHUDIN BIN AB. RASID OPP - PAS 3,238 (13.46%) 24,052
100%
6,040
25.11%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD AJIB BIN OMAR PH - PPBM 5,547 (23.06%)
3. ZULKURNAIN BIN KAMISAN (Win) BN - UMNO 11,587 (48.17%)
N19 - YONG PENG 1. MUHAMMAD BIN ABDULLAH OPP - PAS 1,243 (4.99%) 24,903
100%
5,089
20.44%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHEW PECK CHOO (Win) PH - DAP 12,307 (49.42%)
3. LING TIAN SOON (AH SOON) BN - MCA 7,218 (28.98%)
N20 - SEMARANG 1. HAJI MOHD BAKRI SAMIAN OPP - PAS 2,423 (11.40%) 21,254
100%
5,842
27.49%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ZAIS BIN MOHD AKIL PH - PPBM 4,909 (23.10%)
3. DATUK HJ. SAMSOLBARI (Win) BN - UMNO 10,751 (50.58%)
N21 - PARIT YAANI 1. SOH LIP YAN BN - MCA 7,475 (28.06%) 26,635
100%
4,834
18.15%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU AMINOLHUDA (Win) PH - AMANAH 12,309 (46.21%)
3. CIKGU HAJI NASIR OPP - PAS 2,943 (11.05%)
N22 - PARIT RAJA 1. CIKGU ABDUL HADI BIN HARUN OPP - PAS 3,106 (12.19%) 25,484
100%
638
2.50%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. FERDAUS BIN KAYAU PH - PPBM 8,911 (34.97%)
3. RASHIDAH RAMLI (Win) BN - UMNO 9,549 (37.47%)
N23 - PENGGARAM 1. MISRAN BIN SAMIAN OPP - PAS 5,185 (10.42%) 49,750
100%
17,205
34.58%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. GAN PECK CHENG (Win) PH - DAP 26,825 (53.92%)
3. KANG BENG KUAN BN - MCA 9,620 (19.34%)
N24 - SENGGARANG 1. DR MOHD RAMLI OPP - PAS 2,699 (9.78%) 27,587
100%
809
2.93%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. KHAIRUDDIN BIN A RAHIM (Win) PH - AMANAH 10,568 (38.31%)
3. ZAIDI BIN JAPAR BN - UMNO 9,759 (35.38%)
N25 - RENGIT 1. MOHD.TUMIRAN BIN AHMAD OPP - PAS 2,313 (10.91%) 21,206
100%
4,172
19.67%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MALIK FAISHAL BIN AHMAD PH - PKR 5,470 (25.79%)
3. AYUB JAMIL (Win) BN - UMNO 9,642 (45.47%)
N26 - MACAP 1. ABD TAIB BIN ABU BAKAR (Win) BN - UMNO 9,375 (38.81%) 24,156
100%
404
1.67%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI AHMAD BIN AHEM PH - PPBM 8,971 (37.14%)
3. USTAZ HAJI AZLISHAM OPP - PAS 1,630 (6.75%)
N27 - LAYANG-LAYANG 1. ONN HAFIZ BIN GHAZI (Win) BN - UMNO 7,449 (37.54%) 19,842
100%
364
1.83%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CIKGU MURUGAN PH - PKR 7,085 (35.71%)
3. HJ JUBRI OPP - PAS 1,339 (6.75%)
N28 - MENGKIBOL 1. CHEW CHONG SIN (Win) PH - DAP 29,559 (61.12%) 48,365
100%
19,226
39.75%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHIN SIM LAI BN - MCA 10,333 (21.36%)
N29 - MAHKOTA 1. HASBULLAH NAJIB OPP - PAS 3,092 (6.37%) 48,550
100%
1,668
3.44%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MUHAMAD SAID JONIT (Win) PH - AMANAH 19,507 (40.18%)
3. DATUK HJ. MD JAIS SARDAY BN - UMNO 17,839 (36.74%)
N30 - PALOH 1. SHAMUGAM A/L MUNISAMY IND - IND 61 (0.29%) 21,399
100%
783
3.66%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SHEIKH OMAR ALI (Win) PH - DAP 8,958 (41.86%)
3. TEOH YAP KUN BN - MCA 8,175 (38.20%)
N31 - KAHANG 1. NORLIHAN BINTI ARIFFIN PH - PPBM 7,907 (34.77%) 22,738
100%
2,861
12.58%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. R. VIDYANANTHAN (Win) BN - MIC 10,786 (47.44%)
N32 - ENDAU 1. CIKGU ROSLAN OPP - PAS 3,689 (18.88%) 19,538
100%
3,080
15.76%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. NORUL HASZARUL BIN ABU SAMAH PH - PPBM 4,056 (20.76%)
3. ALWIYAH TALIB (Win) BN - UMNO 7,136 (36.52%)
N33 - TENGGAROH 1. A. RAHMAN BIN A. HAMID OPP - PAS 3,543 (12.37%) 28,638
100%
5,765
20.13%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. RAHAMIZON BINTI ABDUL GHANI PH - PKR 6,544 (22.85%)
3. RAVEN KUMAR KRISHNASAMY (Win) BN - MIC 12,309 (42.98%)
N34 - PANTI 1. LT. KOLONEL (B) NAZARI OPP - PAS 2,071 (8.04%) 25,751
100%
3,424
13.30%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. INTAN JAWAHIR PH - PPBM 7,985 (31.01%)
3. HAHASRIN BIN HASHIM (Win) BN - UMNO 11,409 (44.31%)
N35 - PASIR RAJA 1. BAHRIN BIN ALIAS OPP - PAS 1,351 (7.11%) 18,998
100%
1,847
9.72%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ABRARY RAMLY PH - AMANAH 6,208 (32.68%)
3. RASHIDAH BINTI ISMAIL (Win) BN - UMNO 8,055 (42.40%)
N36 - SEDILI 1. ABD RAZAK BIN ESA PH - PKR 4,239 (19.76%) 21,456
100%
9,168
42.73%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. RASMAN BIN ITHNAIN (Win) BN - UMNO 13,407 (62.49%)
N37 - JOHOR LAMA 1. NOR ASHIDAH BINTI IBRAHIM PH - PKR 6,725 (26.66%) 25,221
100%
5,807
23.02%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HJ ROSLELI BIN JAHARI (Win) BN - UMNO 12,532 (49.69%)
3. SITI ZAHARAH OTHMAN OPP - PAS 1,433 (5.68%)
N38 - PENAWAR 1. AHMAD KAMAH BIN NOR PH - AMANAH 5,196 (24.18%) 21,490
100%
7,134
33.20%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DATO' SHARIFAH AZIZAH ALSHAHAB (Win) BN - UMNO 12,330 (57.38%)
N39 - TANJUNG SURAT 1. NORLIZA NGADIRAN PH - PKR 5,092 (26.82%) 18,989
100%
4,522
23.81%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. AZALINA OTHMAN SAID (Win) BN - UMNO 9,614 (50.63%)
N40 - TIRAM 1. DATUK MAULIZAN BUJANG BN - UMNO 18,475 (30.44%) 60,686
100%
8,098
13.34%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. S GOPALAKRISHNAN (Win) PH - PKR 26,573 (43.79%)
3. AZMAN BIN ATMIN OPP - PAS 5,366 (8.84%)
N41 - PUTERI WANGSA 1. ABD AZIZ BIN TOHAK BN - UMNO 12,586 (20.19%) 62,347
100%
24,959
40.03%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HJ MAZLAN BIN BUJANG (Win) PH - PPBM 37,545 (60.22%)
3. USTAZ ABDULLAH HUSIN OPP - PAS 2,654 (4.26%)
4. TING CHOON CHAI IND - IND 116 (0.19%)
5. LIM YAK HONG IND - IND 544 (0.87%)
N42 - JOHOR JAYA 1. TAN CHER PUK BN - MCA 16,777 (27.47%) 61,079
100%
15,565
25.48%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. LIOW CAI TUNG (Win) PH - PKR 32,342 (52.95%)
3. KUMUTHA A/P RAHMAN OPP - PAS 2,605 (4.26%)
N43 - PERMAS 1. MOHAMED KHALED NORDIN BN - UMNO 20,047 (31.77%) 63,093
100%
8,746
13.86%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHE ZAKARIA BIN MOHD SALLEH (Win) PH - PPBM 28,793 (45.64%)
3. AB. AZIZ BIN ABDULLAH OPP - PAS 4,181 (6.63%)
4. ROHANI BINTI YAACOB IND - IND 113 (0.18%)
N44 - LARKIN 1. DATUK YAHYA JA'AFAR BN - UMNO 16,422 (29.40%) 55,858
100%
8,590
15.38%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. MOHD IZHAR BIN AHMAD (Win) PH - PPBM 25,012 (44.78%)
3. ZAKIAH BINTI TUKIRIN OPP - PAS 3,233 (5.79%)
N45 - STULANG 1. ANDREW CHEN KAH ENG (Win) PH - DAP 24,002 (52.69%) 45,551
100%
12,470
27.38%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. ANG BOON HENG BN - MCA 11,532 (25.32%)
N46 - PERLING 1. WONG YOU FONG BN - MCA 13,059 (20.76%) 62,895
100%
19,533
31.06%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. CHEO YEE HOW (Win) PH - DAP 32,592 (51.82%)
3. UST. MUHAMAD NAZRIN BIN IHSAN OPP - PAS 5,890 (9.36%)
N47 - KEMPAS 1. DZULKIFLI BIN SULEIMAN OPP - PAS 2,321 (5.35%) 43,373
100%
9,178
21.16%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. OSMAN BIN SAPIAN (Win) PH - PPBM 21,137 (48.73%)
3. DATUK RAMLEE BIN BOHANI BN - UMNO 11,959 (27.57%)
N48 - SKUDAI 1. TAN HONG PIN (Win) PH - DAP 47,359 (66.77%) 70,928
100%
35,126
49.52%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. S KANAN BN - MIC 12,233 (17.25%)
N49 - KOTA ISKANDAR 1. MOHD KHAIRI BIN A MALIK BN - UMNO 18,912 (28.07%) 67,371
100%
14,543
21.59%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DZULKEFLY AHMAD (Win) PH - AMANAH 33,455 (49.66%)
3. HJ SALLEHUDDIN BIN MOHD DAHIRAN OPP - PAS 4,966 (7.37%)
N50 - BUKIT PERMAI 1. ALI MAZAT BIN SALLEH BN - UMNO 8,467 (34.88%) 24,275
100%
2,531
10.43%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TOSRIN BIN JARVANTHI (Win) PH - PPBM 10,998 (45.31%)
3. ABD AZIZ BIN JA'AFAR OPP - PAS 1,392 (5.73%)
N51 - BUKIT BATU 1. USTAZ JUWAHIR BIN AMIN OPP - PAS 1,888 (6.25%) 30,216
100%
10,057
33.28%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. JIMMY PUAH WEE TSE (Win) PH - PKR 17,105 (56.61%)
3. TEO LEE HO BN - GERAKAN 7,048 (23.33%)
N52 - SENAI 1. TEE BOON TSONG (Win) PH - DAP 28,274 (63.32%) 44,656
100%
18,902
42.33%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. SHEN POH KUAN BN - MCA 9,372 (20.99%)
N53 - BENUT 1. DR BAHAROM MOHAMAD OPP - PAS 2,590 (12.40%) 20,894
100%
4,447
21.28%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. HAJI KARMAINE BIN SARDINI PH - PPBM 5,033 (24.09%)
3. DATUK SERI HAJI AHMAD HAJI MASLAN (Win) BN - UMNO 9,480 (45.37%)
N54 - PULAI SEBATANG 1. DATUK TEE SIEW KIONG BN - MCA 11,112 (32.05%) 34,676
100%
3,395
9.79%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAQIUDDIN CHEMAN (Win) PH - PPBM 14,507 (41.84%)
3. DR BAHAROM MOHAMAD OPP - PAS 2,975 (8.58%)
N55 - PEKAN NENAS 1. YEO TUNG SIONG (Win) PH - DAP 11,856 (44.56%) 26,608
100%
1,308
4.92%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. TAN ENG MENG BN - MCA 10,548 (39.64%)
N56 - KUKUP 1. SUHAIZAN KAYAT PH - AMANAH 10,251 (38.08%) 26,920
100%
862
3.20%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
2. DR KARIM BIN DERAMAN OPP - PAS 1,040 (3.86%)
3. DATUK MD OTHMAN YUSOF (TOK MOY) (Win) BN - UMNO 11,113 (41.28%)


Total BN (21)PH (5)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P140 - SEGAMAT 1. Subramaniam A/L K.V Sathasivam (Win) BN - MIC 20,037 (42.62%) 47,009
100%
1,217
2.59%
950
2.02%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Dato Chua Jui Meng PH - PKR 18,820 (40.03%)
P141 - SEKIJANG 1. Anuar Bin Abd. Manap (Win) BN - UMNO 19,934 (46.29%) 43,066
100%
3,007
6.98%
587
1.36%
-
87.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Julailey Bin Jemadi PH - PKR 16,927 (39.30%)
P142 - LABIS 1. Chua Tee Yong (Win) BN - MCA 15,821 (41.95%) 37,714
100%
353
0.94%
689
1.83%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ramakrishnan A/L Suppiah PH - DAP 15,468 (41.01%)
P143 - PAGOH 1. Mahiaddin Bin Md Yasin (Win) BN - UMNO 26,274 (56.15%) 46,793
100%
12,842
27.44%
809
1.73%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Rozali Bin Jamil OPP - PAS 13,432 (28.71%)
P144 - LEDANG 1. Hamim Bin Samuri (Win) BN - UMNO 30,619 (44.17%) 69,316
100%
1,967
2.84%
1,077
1.55%
-
87.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Bin Abdul Karim PH - PKR 28,652 (41.34%)
P145 - BAKRI 1. Lee Ching Yong BN - MCA 26,051 (38.77%) 67,202
100%
5,067
7.54%
1,101
1.64%
-
87.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Er Teck Hwa (Win) PH - DAP 31,118 (46.31%)
P146 - MUAR 1. Razali Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 20,867 (43.29%) 48,208
100%
1,646
3.41%
804
1.67%
-
85.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nor Hizwan Bin Ahmad PH - PKR 19,221 (39.87%)
P147 - PARIT SULONG 1. Noraini Binti Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 30,258 (53.18%) 56,896
100%
11,753
20.66%
952
1.67%
-
87.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairuddin Bin A Rahim OPP - PAS 18,505 (32.52%)
P148 - AYER HITAM 1. Wee Ka Siong (Win) BN - MCA 22,045 (51.37%) 42,913
100%
7,310
17.03%
967
2.25%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hu Pang Chaw OPP - PAS 14,735 (34.34%)
P149 - SRI GADING 1. Ab Aziz Bin Kaprawi (Win) BN - UMNO 22,453 (50.10%) 44,816
100%
5,761
12.85%
673
1.50%
-
89.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Khuzzan Bin Abu Bakar PH - PKR 16,692 (37.25%)
P150 - BATU PAHAT 1. Mohd Puad Bin Zarkashi BN - UMNO 36,935 (41.84%) 88,272
100%
1,732
1.96%
1,445
1.64%
-
87.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Idris Bin Jusi (Win) PH - PKR 38,667 (43.80%)
P151 - SIMPANG RENGAM 1. Liang Teck Meng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 19,754 (49.21%) 40,143
100%
5,706
14.21%
868
2.16%
-
86.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suhaizan Bin Kaiat OPP - PAS 14,048 (34.99%)
P152 - KLUANG 1. Hou Kok Chung BN - MCA 33,215 (38.30%) 86,732
100%
7,359
8.48%
1,292
1.49%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Chin Tong (Win) PH - DAP 40,574 (46.78%)
P153 - SEMBRONG 1. Hishammuddin Bin Datuk Hussein (Win) BN - UMNO 22,841 (54.92%) 41,588
100%
10,631
25.56%
809
1.95%
-
86.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Onn Bin Abu Bakar PH - PKR 12,210 (29.36%)
P154 - MERSING 1. Abd. Latiff Bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 26,184 (58.84%) 44,497
100%
15,747
35.39%
678
1.52%
-
84.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslan Bin Nikmat OPP - PAS 10,437 (23.46%)
P155 - TENGGARA 1. Halimah Binti Mohd Sadique (Win) BN - UMNO 25,698 (64.74%) 39,694
100%
17,196
43.32%
676
1.70%
-
88.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Said Bin Jonit OPP - PAS 8,502 (21.42%)
P156 - KOTA TINGGI 1. Noor Ehsanuddin Bin Mohd Harun Narrashid (Win) BN - UMNO 30,373 (72.50%) 41,894
100%
24,574
58.66%
696
1.66%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Onn Bin Jaafar OPP - PAS 5,799 (13.84%)
P157 - PENGERANG 1. Azalina Binti Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 26,992 (71.03%) 37,999
100%
22,508
59.23%
698
1.84%
-
87.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Azaman Bin Johari IND - IND 795 (2.09%)
3. Tengku Intan Binti Tengku Abdul Hamid PH - PKR 4,484 (11.80%)
P158 - TEBRAU 1. Khoo Soo Seang (Win) BN - MCA 39,985 (44.19%) 90,482
100%
1,767
1.95%
1,551
1.71%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Choong Shiau Yoon PH - PKR 38,218 (42.24%)
P159 - PASIR GUDANG 1. Normala Binti Abdul Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 43,834 (43.38%) 101,041
100%
935
0.93%
112
0.11%
-
87.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Faidhi Bin Saidi PH - PKR 42,899 (42.46%)
P160 - JOHOR BAHRU 1. Sharil @ Shahrir Bin Ab Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 44,285 (45.98%) 96,321
100%
10,134
10.52%
1,287
1.34%
-
82.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Hashim Bin Hussein PH - PKR 34,151 (35.46%)
P161 - PULAI 1. Nur Jazlan Bin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 43,751 (43.54%) 100,490
100%
3,226
3.21%
1,486
1.48%
-
85.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salahuddin Bin Ayub OPP - PAS 40,525 (40.33%)
P162 - GELANG PATAH 1. A. Ghani Bin Othman BN - UMNO 39,522 (37.03%) 106,726
100%
14,762
13.83%
1,059
0.99%
-
89.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Kit Siang (Win) PH - DAP 54,284 (50.86%)
P163 - KULAI 1. Tay Chin Hein BN - MCA 29,888 (35.58%) 83,991
100%
13,450
16.01%
1,432
1.70%
-
89.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Surendiran A/L Kuppayah IND - IND 238 (0.28%)
3. Teo Nie Ching (Win) PH - DAP 43,338 (51.60%)
P164 - PONTIAN 1. Ahmad Bin Maslan (Win) BN - UMNO 27,804 (56.02%) 49,633
100%
13,727
27.66%
873
1.76%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Haniff @ Ghazali Bin Hosman PH - PKR 14,077 (28.36%)
P165 - TANJUNG PIAI 1. Wee Jeck Seng (Win) BN - MCA 25,038 (48.27%) 51,875
100%
5,457
10.52%
918
1.77%
-
87.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahdzir Bin Ibrahim PH - DAP 19,581 (37.75%)
Total BN (38)PH (14)Other (4)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - BULOH KASAP 1. Firdaus Bin Masod OPP - PAS 6,078 (32.37%) 18,779
100%
3,370
17.95%
497
2.65%
-
85.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norshida Binti Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 9,448 (50.31%)
N2 - JEMENTAH 1. Lee Hong Tee BN - MCA 10,585 (37.50%) 28,230
100%
2,196
7.78%
428
1.52%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Chen Choon (Win) PH - DAP 12,781 (45.27%)
N3 - PERMANIS 1. Lau Chin Hoon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,305 (45.56%) 22,617
100%
1,329
5.88%
365
1.61%
-
87.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Normala Binti Sudirman OPP - PAS 8,976 (39.69%)
N4 - KEMERLAH 1. Ayub Bin Rahmat (Win) BN - UMNO 9,917 (48.50%) 20,449
100%
2,260
11.05%
229
1.12%
-
87.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Natrah Binti Ismail PH - PKR 7,657 (37.44%)
N5 - TENANG 1. Mohd Azahar Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 7,921 (46.76%) 16,940
100%
1,586
9.36%
337
1.99%
-
86.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Zin Bin Johar OPP - PAS 6,335 (37.40%)
N6 - BEKOK 1. Tan Chong Keng BN - MCA 7,842 (37.75%) 20,774
100%
1,401
6.74%
298
1.43%
-
83.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Eng Guan (Win) PH - DAP 9,243 (44.49%)
N7 - BUKIT SERAMPANG 1. Ismail Bin Mohamed Said (Win) BN - UMNO 12,977 (60.56%) 21,429
100%
7,845
36.61%
382
1.78%
-
86.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Saadon Bin Abdullah PH - PKR 5,132 (23.95%)
N8 - JORAK 1. Sharuddin Bin Md Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 12,663 (49.93%) 25,364
100%
3,726
14.69%
449
1.77%
-
87.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nor Hayati Binti Bachok OPP - PAS 8,937 (35.23%)
N9 - GAMBIR 1. M Asojan A/L Muniyandy (Win) BN - MIC 8,705 (40.71%) 21,382
100%
310
1.45%
492
2.30%
-
87.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yunus Bin Mustakim IND - IND 261 (1.22%)
3. Mohd Zan Bin Abu IND - IND 837 (3.91%)
4. Mahfodz Bin Mohamed OPP - PAS 8,395 (39.26%)
N10 - TANGKAK 1. Goh Tee Tee BN - MCA 9,192 (39.29%) 23,394
100%
1,537
6.57%
438
1.87%
-
87.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ee Chin Li (Win) PH - DAP 10,729 (45.86%)
N11 - SEROM 1. Abd Razak Bin Minhat (Win) BN - UMNO 11,618 (47.34%) 24,540
100%
2,264
9.23%
305
1.24%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azmi Bin Ahmad OPP - PAS 9,354 (38.12%)
N12 - BENTAYAN 1. Fong Soh Lan BN - MCA 6,388 (27.25%) 23,438
100%
6,847
29.21%
209
0.89%
-
84.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chua Wee Beng (Win) PH - DAP 13,235 (56.47%)
N13 - SUNGAI ABONG 1. Haris Bin Salleh BN - UMNO 10,271 (36.34%) 28,262
100%
3,813
13.49%
334
1.18%
-
87.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sheikh Ibrahim Bin Salleh (Win) OPP - PAS 14,084 (49.83%)
N14 - BUKIT NANING 1. Saipolbahari Bin Suib (Win) BN - UMNO 7,168 (46.24%) 15,502
100%
1,455
9.39%
319
2.06%
-
89.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Ghazali Bin Salamun IND - IND 555 (3.58%)
3. Abdul Aziz Bin Muhammad PH - PKR 5,713 (36.85%)
N15 - MAHARANI 1. Zulkhairi Bin Ahmad BN - UMNO 9,595 (35.42%) 27,090
100%
3,136
11.58%
369
1.36%
-
84.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohammad Bin Taslim (Win) OPP - PAS 12,731 (47.00%)
N16 - SUNGAI BALANG 1. Zaiton Binti Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 9,716 (46.01%) 21,118
100%
1,635
7.74%
408
1.93%
-
86.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Malik Bin Mohamed Diah OPP - PAS 8,081 (38.27%)
N17 - SEMERAH 1. Mohd Ismail Bin Roslan (Win) BN - UMNO 14,404 (46.40%) 31,046
100%
2,649
8.53%
446
1.44%
-
85.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Ysahrudin Bin Kusni PH - PKR 11,755 (37.86%)
N18 - MEDAN 1. Zulkurnain Bin Kamisan (Win) BN - UMNO 16,034 (62.03%) 25,850
100%
9,430
36.48%
474
1.83%
-
89.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Rosdi Bin Bahari OPP - PAS 6,604 (25.55%)
N19 - PENG 1. Lim Kee Moi BN - MCA 8,350 (37.14%) 22,484
100%
2,475
11.01%
365
1.62%
-
87.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Peck Choo (Win) PH - DAP 10,825 (48.15%)
N20 - SEMARANG 1. Samsolbari Bin Jamali (Win) BN - UMNO 12,981 (63.54%) 20,429
100%
8,075
39.53%
323
1.58%
-
89.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Alliar @ Ilyas Bin A.Bakar OPP - PAS 4,906 (24.01%)
N21 - PARIT YAANI 1. Teo Yew Chuan BN - MCA 10,090 (41.00%) 24,609
100%
1,188
4.83%
379
1.54%
-
88.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aminolhuda Bin Hassan (Win) OPP - PAS 11,278 (45.83%)
N22 - PARIT RAJA 1. Azizah Binti Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 10,839 (53.64%) 20,207
100%
3,956
19.58%
350
1.73%
-
89.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Noor Khalim Bin Sakib OPP - PAS 6,883 (34.06%)
N23 - PENGGARAM 1. King Ban Siang BN - MCA 14,226 (31.50%) 45,157
100%
10,051
22.26%
836
1.85%
-
87.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gan Peck Cheng (Win) PH - DAP 24,277 (53.76%)
N24 - SENGGARANG 1. A. Aziz Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 11,368 (47.27%) 24,048
100%
2,083
8.66%
469
1.95%
-
88.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ramli Bin Md Kari OPP - PAS 9,285 (38.61%)
N25 - RENGIT 1. Ayub Bin Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 10,882 (57.07%) 19,067
100%
5,492
28.80%
316
1.66%
-
87.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Kailani Bin Kosnin OPP - PAS 5,390 (28.27%)
N26 - MACAP 1. Abd Taib Bin Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 11,515 (51.82%) 22,221
100%
3,902
17.56%
442
1.99%
-
88.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Khalid Bin Salekan OPP - PAS 7,613 (34.26%)
N27 - LAYANG-LAYANG 1. Abd. Mutalip Bin Abd. Rahim (Win) BN - UMNO 8,613 (48.06%) 17,922
100%
2,518
14.05%
390
2.18%
-
84.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ishak Bin Shir Mohd PH - PKR 6,095 (34.01%)
N28 - MENGKIBOL 1. Chye Kwee Yeow BN - MCA 13,035 (30.76%) 42,380
100%
10,001
23.60%
527
1.24%
-
86.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Hua IND - IND 85 (0.20%)
3. Tan Hong Pin (Win) PH - DAP 23,036 (54.36%)
N29 - MAHKOTA 1. Md. Jais Bin Sarday (Win) BN - UMNO 19,431 (43.81%) 44,352
100%
1,108
2.50%
642
1.45%
-
86.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairul Faizi Bin Ahmad Kamil OPP - PAS 18,323 (41.31%)
N30 - PALOH 1. Teoh Yap Kun (Win) BN - MCA 7,531 (41.33%) 18,222
100%
103
0.57%
403
2.21%
-
84.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shanker A/L Rengganathan PH - DAP 7,428 (40.76%)
N31 - KAHANG 1. Vidyananthan A/L Ramanadhan (Win) BN - MIC 13,955 (59.72%) 23,366
100%
7,801
33.39%
385
1.65%
-
87.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamdan Bin Basiran PH - PKR 6,154 (26.34%)
N32 - ENDAU 1. Abd Latif Bin Bandi @ Nor Sebandi (Win) BN - UMNO 9,183 (48.23%) 19,040
100%
3,110
16.33%
311
1.63%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Azam Bin Abd Razak OPP - PAS 6,073 (31.90%)
N33 - TENGGAROH 1. Raven Kumar A/L Krishnasamy (Win) BN - MIC 17,054 (66.99%) 25,457
100%
13,014
51.12%
617
2.42%
-
85.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Murugan A/L Muthu Samy PH - PKR 4,040 (15.87%)
N34 - PANTI 1. Baderi Bin Dasuki (Win) BN - UMNO 12,274 (70.71%) 17,358
100%
10,270
59.17%
319
1.84%
-
89.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azlisham Bin Azahar OPP - PAS 2,004 (11.55%)
3. Mohd Annuar Bin Mohd Salleh PH - PKR 758 (4.37%)
N35 - PASIR RAJA 1. Adham Bin Baba (Win) BN - UMNO 12,920 (57.84%) 22,336
100%
6,666
29.84%
329
1.47%
-
87.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Nazari Bin Mokhtar OPP - PAS 6,254 (28.00%)
N36 - SEDILI 1. Rasman Bin Ithnain (Win) BN - UMNO 19,907 (80.54%) 24,716
100%
18,127
73.34%
402
1.63%
-
89.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Kadir Bin Sainudin PH - PKR 1,780 (7.20%)
N37 - JOHOR LAMA 1. Asiah Binti Md Ariff (Win) BN - UMNO 10,769 (62.69%) 17,178
100%
7,022
40.88%
254
1.48%
-
86.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamaldin Bin Tahir OPP - PAS 3,747 (21.81%)
N38 - PENAWAR 1. Hamimah Binti Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 15,101 (75.96%) 19,881
100%
12,818
64.47%
297
1.49%
-
88.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Anis Afida Binti Mohd Azli OPP - PAS 2,283 (11.48%)
N39 - TANJUNG SURAT 1. Syed Sis Bin A.Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 12,014 (66.31%) 18,118
100%
9,035
49.87%
339
1.87%
-
84.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasnul Bin Ahmad PH - PKR 2,979 (16.44%)
N40 - TIRAM 1. Maulizan Bin Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 23,716 (50.83%) 46,658
100%
7,443
15.95%
835
1.79%
-
87.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kumutha A/P Rahman OPP - PAS 16,273 (34.88%)
N41 - PUTERI WANGSA 1. Soorianarayanan A/L Muniandy BN - MIC 16,888 (38.54%) 43,824
100%
3,469
7.92%
709
1.62%
-
88.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ravindaran A/L Doraisamy IND - IND 973 (2.22%)
3. Abdullah Bin Husin (Win) OPP - PAS 20,357 (46.45%)
N42 - JOHOR JAYA 1. Tan Cher Puk BN - MCA 21,419 (41.47%) 51,648
100%
1,460
2.83%
1,087
2.10%
-
88.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hong Eng Wah IND - IND 177 (0.34%)
3. Liow Cai Tung (Win) PH - DAP 22,879 (44.30%)
N43 - PERMAS 1. Mohamed Khaled Bin Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 23,952 (48.49%) 49,393
100%
5,752
11.65%
729
1.48%
-
86.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Othman Bin Abdullah OPP - PAS 18,200 (36.85%)
N44 - TANJUNG PUTERI 1. Adam Bin Sumiru (Win) BN - UMNO 25,687 (49.93%) 51,442
100%
9,097
17.68%
592
1.15%
-
83.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Salleh Bin Ahmad PH - PKR 16,590 (32.25%)
N45 - STULANG 1. Chong Chee Siong BN - MCA 16,503 (36.77%) 44,879
100%
3,296
7.34%
625
1.39%
-
82.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chen Kah Eng (Win) PH - DAP 19,799 (44.12%)
N46 - PENGKALAN RINTING 1. Chang Mei Kee BN - MCA 24,494 (40.01%) 61,217
100%
1,970
3.22%
1,063
1.74%
-
85.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheo Yee How (Win) PH - DAP 26,464 (43.23%)
N47 - KEMPAS 1. Tengku Putra Haron Aminurrashid B Tan Sri Tengku Hamid Jumat (Win) BN - UMNO 18,595 (47.35%) 39,273
100%
3,947
10.05%
494
1.26%
-
86.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suhaizan Bin Kaiat OPP - PAS 14,648 (37.30%)
N48 - SKUDAI 1. Liang Ah Chy BN - MCA 15,642 (27.66%) 56,543
100%
18,050
31.92%
525
0.93%
-
88.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Boo Cheng Hau (Win) PH - DAP 33,692 (59.59%)
N49 - NUSAJAYA 1. Zaini Bin Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 23,166 (46.16%) 50,183
100%
2,201
4.39%
873
1.74%
-
89.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salahuddin Bin Ayub OPP - PAS 20,965 (41.78%)
N50 - BUKIT PERMAI 1. Ali Mazat Bin Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 11,236 (51.97%) 21,619
100%
3,369
15.58%
327
1.51%
-
90.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazlan Bin Aliman OPP - PAS 7,867 (36.39%)
N51 - BUKIT BATU 1. Cheong Chin Liang BN - GERAKAN 7,661 (34.41%) 22,262
100%
4,015
18.04%
493
2.21%
-
90.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Surendiran A/L Kuppayah IND - IND 177 (0.80%)
3. Jimmy Puah Wee Tse (Win) PH - PKR 11,676 (52.45%)
N52 - SENAI 1. Tang Nai Soon BN - MCA 11,883 (29.63%) 40,110
100%
11,227
27.99%
458
1.14%
-
88.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Shu Qi (Win) PH - DAP 23,110 (57.62%)
N53 - BENUT 1. Hasni Bin Mohammad (Win) BN - UMNO 12,358 (57.58%) 21,463
100%
6,572
30.62%
446
2.08%
-
86.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sarobo Bin Ponoh OPP - PAS 5,786 (26.96%)
N54 - PULAI SEBATANG 1. Tee Siew Kiong (Win) BN - MCA 13,554 (48.12%) 28,170
100%
3,412
12.11%
465
1.65%
-
85.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ungku Mohd Noor Bin Ungku Mahmood OPP - PAS 10,142 (36.00%)
N55 - PEKAN NENAS 1. Wong You Fong BN - MCA 12,767 (39.30%) 32,486
100%
2,669
8.22%
505
1.55%
-
88.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yeo Tung Siong (Win) PH - DAP 15,436 (47.52%)
N56 - KUKUP 1. Suhaimi Bin Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 11,682 (60.25%) 19,389
100%
6,946
35.82%
426
2.20%
-
87.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ghazaley Bin Ayiub OPP - PAS 4,736 (24.43%)


Total BN (25)PH (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P140 - Segamat 1. Pang Hok Liong PH - DAP 12,930 (31.76%) 40,708
100%
2,991
7.35%
847
2.08%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Subramaniam K.V. Sathasivam (Win) BN - MIC 15,921 (39.11%)
P141 - Sekijang 1. Zulkaply Salleh PH - PKR 8,112 (23.09%) 35,138
100%
9,867
28.08%
622
1.77%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Baharum Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 17,979 (51.17%)
P142 - Labis 1. Teo Eng Ching PH - DAP 9,564 (28.58%) 33,468
100%
4,094
12.23%
816
2.44%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chua Tee Yong (Win) BN - MCA 13,658 (40.81%)
P143 - Pagoh 1. Muhyiddin Mohd Yassin (Win) BN - UMNO 21,028 (52.51%) 40,042
100%
12,581
31.42%
787
1.97%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rozali Jamil al-Hafiz OPP - PAS 8,447 (21.10%)
P144 - Ledang 1. Lau Tek Hai PH - PKR 17,702 (30.26%) 58,501
100%
7,617
13.02%
1,433
2.45%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamim Bin Samuri (Win) BN - UMNO 25,319 (43.28%)
P145 - Bakri 1. Er Teck Hwa (Win) PH - DAP 21,051 (37.34%) 56,372
100%
722
1.28%
1,561
2.77%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tay Puay Chuan BN - MCA 20,329 (36.06%)
P146 - Muar 1. Razali Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 16,986 (41.41%) 41,019
100%
4,661
11.36%
902
2.20%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nah Budin PH - PKR 12,325 (30.05%)
P147 - Parit Sulong 1. Faizal Ali OPP - PAS 12,467 (24.82%) 50,234
100%
13,599
27.07%
1,033
2.06%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Noraini Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 26,066 (51.89%)
P148 - Ayer Hitam 1. Wee Ka Siong (Win) BN - MCA 20,230 (58.12%) 34,805
100%
13,909
39.96%
907
2.61%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hussin Sujak OPP - PAS 6,321 (18.16%)
P149 - Sri Gading 1. Ali Markom PH - PKR 8,767 (23.79%) 36,845
100%
10,874
29.51%
738
2.00%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 19,641 (53.31%)
P150 - Batu Pahat 1. Muhamad Abdullah OPP - PAS 19,757 (28.20%) 70,069
100%
12,704
18.13%
1,768
2.52%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Puad Zarkashi (Win) BN - UMNO 32,461 (46.33%)
P151 - Simpang Renggam 1. Atan Gombang OPP - PAS 8,597 (24.66%) 34,859
100%
7,853
22.53%
924
2.65%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liang Teck Meng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 16,450 (47.19%)
P152 - Kluang 1. Hou Kok Chung (Win) BN - MCA 27,970 (39.27%) 71,233
100%
3,781
5.31%
1,884
2.64%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Hua PH - DAP 24,189 (33.96%)
P153 - Sembrong 1. Lee Sang PH - PKR 6,418 (19.34%) 33,181
100%
11,570
34.87%
739
2.23%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hishammuddin Bin Datuk Hussein (Win) BN - UMNO 17,988 (54.21%)
P154 - Mersing 1. Shahar Abdullah OPP - PAS 6,380 (17.51%) 36,445
100%
13,736
37.69%
857
2.35%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Latiff Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 20,116 (55.20%)
P155 - Tenggara 1. Halimah Binti Mohd Sadique (Win) BN - UMNO 19,031 (58.92%) 32,297
100%
14,049
43.50%
1,336
4.14%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salleh Farmin OPP - PAS 4,982 (15.43%)
P156 - Kota Tinggi 1. Onn Jaafar OPP - PAS 3,721 (10.88%) 34,190
100%
18,961
55.46%
653
1.91%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Hamid S. Jaafar Albar (Win) BN - UMNO 22,682 (66.34%)
P157 - Pengerang 1. Azalina Binti Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 33,002
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P158 - Tebrau 1. Ling Ban San @ Teng Boon Soon (Win) BN - MCA 30,860 (49.37%) 62,505
100%
14,658
23.45%
1,525
2.44%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslani Sharif OPP - PAS 16,202 (25.92%)
P159 - Pasir Gudang 1. Mohamed Khaled Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 35,849 (49.20%) 72,862
100%
17,281
23.72%
1,211
1.66%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Rizan Mohd Saman PH - PKR 18,568 (25.48%)
P160 - Johor Bahru 1. Hassan Bin Abdul Karim OPP - PRM 17,794 (19.83%) 89,725
100%
25,349
28.25%
1,391
1.55%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sharil @ Shahrir Ab Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 43,143 (48.08%)
P161 - Pulai 1. Abdullah Ideris OPP - PAS 17,587 (22.09%) 79,622
100%
20,449
25.68%
1,079
1.36%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nur Jazlan Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 38,036 (47.77%)
P162 - Gelang Patah 1. Tan Ah Eng (Win) BN - MCA 33,630 (42.74%) 78,676
100%
8,851
11.25%
2,244
2.85%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaliha Mustafa PH - PKR 24,779 (31.49%)
P163 - Kulai 1. Ng Pack Siong PH - DAP 20,273 (30.10%) 67,358
100%
11,744
17.44%
1,327
1.97%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ka Ting (Win) BN - MCA 32,017 (47.53%)
P164 - Pontian 1. Ahmad Bin Maslan (Win) BN - UMNO 23,121 (53.44%) 43,264
100%
14,444
33.39%
1,008
2.33%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Annuar Mohd Salleh PH - PKR 8,677 (20.06%)
P165 - Tanjung Piai 1. Wee Jeck Seng (Win) BN - MCA 23,302 (50.99%) 45,701
100%
12,371
27.07%
1,117
2.44%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Ton PH - DAP 10,931 (23.92%)
Buloh Kasap
Total BN (50)PH (4)Other (2)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Buloh Kasap 1. Othman Jais (Win) BN - UMNO 7,691 (49.86%) 15,424
100%
4,466
28.95%
360
2.33%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Firdaus Bin Masod OPP - PAS 3,225 (20.91%)
N2 - Jementah 1. Lee Hong Tee (Win) BN - MCA 9,658 (38.20%) 25,284
100%
1,306
5.17%
424
1.68%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Hok Liong PH - DAP 8,352 (33.03%)
N3 - Pemanis 1. Lau Chin Hoon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,708 (50.16%) 19,355
100%
5,135
26.53%
353
1.82%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Selamat OPP - PAS 4,573 (23.63%)
N4 - Kemelah 1. Ayub Bin Rahmat (Win) BN - UMNO 8,639 (54.74%) 15,783
100%
5,435
34.44%
239
1.51%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Bahrudin Nor PH - PKR 3,204 (20.30%)
N5 - Tenang 1. Md Saim Siran OPP - PAS 3,875 (26.70%) 14,511
100%
2,492
17.17%
413
2.85%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sulaiman Taha (Win) BN - UMNO 6,367 (43.88%)
N6 - Bekok 1. Tan Kok Hong @ Tan Yi (Win) BN - MCA 7,510 (39.62%) 18,957
100%
1,944
10.25%
304
1.60%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chang Teck Chee PH - DAP 5,566 (29.36%)
N7 - Bukit Serampang 1. Tahir Mohd Taat (Win) BN - UMNO 10,605 (56.17%) 18,880
100%
7,250
38.40%
356
1.89%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahfodz Ahmad OPP - PAS 3,355 (17.77%)
N8 - Jorak 1. Sharuddin Md Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 10,097 (47.71%) 21,162
100%
4,604
21.76%
356
1.68%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Hashim OPP - PAS 5,493 (25.96%)
N9 - Gambir 1. Kasim Ibrahim OPP - PAS 5,727 (30.59%) 18,724
100%
2,463
13.15%
499
2.67%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asojan Muniyandy (Win) BN - MIC 8,190 (43.74%)
N10 - Tangkak 1. Goh Tee Tee (Win) BN - MCA 7,130 (37.14%) 19,198
100%
295
1.54%
522
2.72%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Fu Haw PH - DAP 6,835 (35.60%)
N11 - Serom 1. Abdul Ghani Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,088 (49.02%) 20,579
100%
4,971
24.16%
348
1.69%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rusman Kemin OPP - PAS 5,117 (24.87%)
N12 - Bentayan 1. Gwee Tong Hiang (Win) PH - DAP 9,118 (42.94%) 21,233
100%
2,796
13.17%
277
1.30%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Ching Yong BN - MCA 6,322 (29.77%)
N13 - Sungai Abong 1. Sheikh Ibrahim Salleh (Win) OPP - PAS 8,776 (40.64%) 21,592
100%
1,550
7.18%
316
1.46%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Suratman BN - UMNO 7,226 (33.47%)
N14 - Bukit Naning 1. Abdullah Md Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 6,716 (49.58%) 13,547
100%
2,895
21.37%
367
2.71%
-
81.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Elias Shamsir PH - PKR 3,821 (28.21%)
N15 - Maharani 1. Mohamad Taslim (Win) OPP - PAS 8,154 (35.60%) 22,902
100%
158
0.69%
354
1.55%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ismail Mohd Shah BN - UMNO 7,996 (34.91%)
N16 - Sungai Balang 1. Malik Bin Mohamed Diah OPP - PAS 5,649 (31.18%) 18,117
100%
2,018
11.14%
391
2.16%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Robia Kosai (Win) BN - UMNO 7,667 (42.32%)
N17 - Semerah 1. Ariss Samsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 13,156 (46.06%) 28,563
100%
5,074
17.76%
545
1.91%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Hasmi Hashim PH - PKR 8,082 (28.30%)
N18 - Sri Medan 1. Saja @ Mearaj Patani OPP - PAS 4,834 (22.31%) 21,671
100%
7,654
35.32%
466
2.15%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Zahri Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 12,488 (57.63%)
N19 - Yong Peng 1. Ng Lam Swa PH - DAP 5,571 (30.40%) 18,328
100%
2,493
13.60%
490
2.67%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Kee Moi (Win) BN - MCA 8,064 (44.00%)
N20 - Semarang 1. Samsolbari Jamali (Win) BN - UMNO 10,180 (61.78%) 16,477
100%
7,314
44.39%
287
1.74%
-
80.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Alliar @ Ilyas Bin A.Bakar OPP - PAS 2,866 (17.39%)
N21 - Parit Yaani 1. Hashim Jusoh OPP - PAS 5,562 (28.46%) 19,545
100%
3,857
19.73%
358
1.83%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng See Tiong (Win) BN - MCA 9,419 (48.19%)
N22 - Parit Raja 1. Mustafha Abd Rahman OPP - PAS 3,863 (22.33%) 17,300
100%
5,827
33.68%
334
1.93%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Aziz Bin Kaprawi (Win) BN - UMNO 9,690 (56.01%)
N23 - Penggaram 1. Gan Peck Cheng PH - DAP 12,186 (35.30%) 34,519
100%
575
1.67%
1,232
3.57%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Chai @ Koh Chee Chai (Win) BN - MCA 12,761 (36.97%)
N24 - Senggarang 1. Jaafar Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 9,034 (45.63%) 19,799
100%
3,028
15.29%
428
2.16%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ramli Md Kari OPP - PAS 6,006 (30.33%)
N25 - Rengit 1. Ayub Bin Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 8,656 (54.96%) 15,751
100%
5,279
33.52%
293
1.86%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasanuddin Mohd Yunus OPP - PAS 3,377 (21.44%)
N26 - Machap 1. Abdullah Bin Husin OPP - PAS 4,731 (25.93%) 18,244
100%
4,178
22.90%
369
2.02%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Hamid Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,909 (48.83%)
N27 - Layang-Layang 1. Onn Mohd Yassin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,015 (42.22%) 16,615
100%
2,442
14.70%
375
2.26%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Weng Keong PH - PKR 4,573 (27.52%)
N28 - Mengkibol 1. Gan Ping Shou @ Gan Ping Sieu BN - MCA 12,257 (34.77%) 35,253
100%
1,281
3.63%
561
1.59%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Hua (Win) PH - DAP 13,538 (38.40%)
N29 - Mahkota 1. Khairul Faizi Bin Ahmad Kamil OPP - PAS 9,009 (25.04%) 35,980
100%
8,480
23.57%
1,038
2.88%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Jais Sarday (Win) BN - UMNO 17,489 (48.61%)
N30 - Paloh 1. Tan Ting Chow PH - DAP 4,194 (26.08%) 16,084
100%
2,794
17.37%
360
2.24%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hoo Seong Chang (Win) BN - MCA 6,988 (43.45%)
N31 - Kahang 1. Abdul Halim Mohamad Dawam PH - PKR 3,948 (23.09%) 17,097
100%
5,324
31.14%
386
2.26%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Vidyananthan Ramanadhan (Win) BN - MIC 9,272 (54.23%)
N32 - Endau 1. Ahmad Said OPP - PAS 3,866 (23.76%) 16,269
100%
3,527
21.68%
261
1.60%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Abidin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 7,393 (45.44%)
N33 - Tenggaroh 1. Shahar Abdullah OPP - PAS 3,556 (17.62%) 20,176
100%
8,233
40.81%
527
2.61%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Murukasvary Thanarajan (Win) BN - MIC 11,789 (58.43%)
N34 - Panti 1. Abdul Rashid Abu Bakar OPP - PAS 1,963 (13.59%) 14,448
100%
7,503
51.93%
189
1.31%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Baderi Bin Dasuki (Win) BN - UMNO 9,466 (65.52%)
N35 - Pasir Raja 1. Menhad Awab OPP - PAS 2,873 (16.10%) 17,849
100%
6,526
36.56%
361
2.02%
-
70.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Adham Baba (Win) BN - UMNO 9,399 (52.66%)
N36 - Sedili 1. Rasman Ithnain (Win) BN - UMNO 14,017 (73.04%) 19,190
100%
12,758
66.48%
330
1.72%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mona'aim Hassan OPP - PAS 1,259 (6.56%)
N37 - Johor Lama 1. Asiah Binti Md Ariff (Win) BN - UMNO 8,668 (57.79%) 15,000
100%
6,305
42.03%
228
1.52%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamaldin Bin Tahir OPP - PAS 2,363 (15.75%)
N38 - Penawar 1. Md Paimon Jasmin OPP - PAS 1,364 (8.27%) 16,498
100%
10,102
61.23%
172
1.04%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamimah Binti Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 11,466 (69.50%)
N39 - Tanjong Surat 1. Datu Abdul Razak Bin Datu Abdul Salam PH - PKR 1,279 (7.75%) 16,504
100%
9,208
55.79%
215
1.30%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Harun Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 10,487 (63.54%)
N40 - Tiram 1. Kumutha A/P Rahman PH - PKR 8,827 (25.95%) 34,018
100%
8,178
24.04%
680
2.00%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maulizan Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 17,005 (49.99%)
N41 - Puteri Wangsa 1. Selvakumaran M. Kanan PH - PKR 7,935 (27.85%) 28,487
100%
5,721
20.08%
485
1.70%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Halim Suleiman (Win) BN - UMNO 13,656 (47.94%)
N42 - Johor Jaya 1. Md Nasir Wahab OPP - PRM 9,050 (23.71%) 38,167
100%
10,488
27.48%
713
1.87%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Cher Puk (Win) BN - MCA 19,538 (51.19%)
N43 - Permas 1. Munusamy Mareemuthu (Win) BN - MIC 13,878 (40.00%) 34,695
100%
2,018
5.82%
590
1.70%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Othman Syed Abdullah OPP - PAS 11,860 (34.18%)
N44 - Tanjong Puteri 1. Subramaniam Paidathally PH - PKR 9,283 (19.73%) 47,062
100%
13,740
29.20%
711
1.51%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Adam Sumiru (Win) BN - UMNO 23,023 (48.92%)
N45 - Stulang 1. Norman Joseph Fernandez PH - DAP 10,092 (23.66%) 42,663
100%
6,181
14.49%
770
1.80%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mok Chek Hou (Win) BN - MCA 16,273 (38.14%)
3. Song Sing Kwee OPP - PRM 2,198 (5.15%)
N46 - Pengkalan Rinting 1. Rahmatullah Abdul Wahab OPP - PAS 10,829 (23.21%) 46,664
100%
10,374
22.23%
610
1.31%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chia Song Cheng (Win) BN - MCA 21,203 (45.44%)
N47 - Kempas 1. Suhaizan Kaiat OPP - PAS 7,711 (23.40%) 32,958
100%
8,186
24.84%
439
1.33%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Osman Sapian (Win) BN - UMNO 15,897 (48.23%)
N48 - Skudai 1. Boo Cheng Hau (Win) PH - DAP 23,124 (52.01%) 44,459
100%
12,854
28.91%
590
1.33%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teo Eng Tee @ Teo Kok Chee BN - GERAKAN 10,270 (23.10%)
N49 - Nusa Jaya 1. Abdul Aziz Sapian (Win) BN - UMNO 16,643 (48.64%) 34,217
100%
7,384
21.58%
750
2.19%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Shah Lamat OPP - PAS 9,259 (27.06%)
N50 - Bukit Permai 1. Kamaruzaman Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 8,385 (56.42%) 14,863
100%
5,192
34.93%
479
3.22%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Badzihar Mohd Basri OPP - PAS 3,193 (21.48%)
N51 - Bukit Batu 1. Liew Shin Kheong PH - PKR 6,464 (33.05%) 19,556
100%
2,341
11.97%
524
2.68%
-
80.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheong Chin Liang (Win) BN - MCA 8,805 (45.02%)
N52 - Senai 1. Chun Yoon Fook BN - MCA 10,582 (32.13%) 32,939
100%
4,032
12.24%
577
1.75%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kow Meng (Win) PH - DAP 14,614 (44.37%)
N53 - Benut 1. Raden Sorobo Ponoh OPP - PAS 3,794 (20.35%) 18,646
100%
6,304
33.81%
457
2.45%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasni Bin Mohammad (Win) BN - UMNO 10,098 (54.16%)
N54 - Pulai Sebatang 1. Shamsudin Jaafar OPP - PAS 6,113 (24.83%) 24,618
100%
5,765
23.42%
469
1.91%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tee Siew Kiong (Win) BN - MCA 11,878 (48.25%)
N55 - Pekan Nenas 1. Ahmad Ton PH - DAP 8,973 (32.03%) 28,012
100%
3,324
11.87%
476
1.70%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tang Nai Soon (Win) BN - MCA 12,297 (43.90%)
N56 - Kukup 1. Ahmad Sani Kemat OPP - PAS 2,258 (12.76%) 17,689
100%
8,639
48.84%
450
2.54%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Othman Yusof (Win) BN - UMNO 10,897 (61.60%)


Total BN (26)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P140 - Segamat 1. Subramaniam K.V. Sathasivam (Win) BN - MIC 17,953 (43.81%) 40,983
100%
7,809
19.05%
876
2.14%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Hok Liong PH - DAP 10,144 (24.75%)
P141 - Sekijang (New) 1. Baharum Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 19,628 (58.43%) 33,594
100%
14,842
44.18%
0
0.00%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkaply Salleh PH - PKR 4,786 (14.25%)
P142 - Labis 1. Chua Soi Lek (Win) BN - MCA 16,469 (50.65%) 32,518
100%
10,729
32.99%
839
2.58%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tee Gey Yan PH - DAP 5,740 (17.65%)
P143 - Pagoh 1. Muhyiddin Mohd Yassin (Win) BN - UMNO 23,679 (58.94%) 40,172
100%
18,747
46.67%
881
2.19%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Anang OPP - PAS 4,932 (12.28%)
P144 - Ledang 1. Hamim Bin Samuri (Win) BN - UMNO 30,967 (54.16%) 57,175
100%
21,671
37.90%
1,362
2.38%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kasim Ibrahim OPP - PAS 9,296 (16.26%)
P145 - Bakri 1. Dato Chua Jui Meng (Win) BN - MCA 29,320 (52.89%) 55,438
100%
19,059
34.38%
1,177
2.12%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azhari Ismail PH - DAP 10,261 (18.51%)
P146 - Muar 1. Razali Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 21,116 (50.12%) 42,130
100%
13,415
31.84%
872
2.07%
-
70.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Taib OPP - PAS 7,701 (18.28%)
P147 - Parit Sulong 1. Syed Hood Syed Edros (Win) BN - UMNO 26,974 (53.80%) 50,134
100%
17,186
34.28%
1,244
2.48%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suhaizan Kaiat OPP - PAS 9,788 (19.52%)
P148 - Ayer Hitam (New) 1. Wee Ka Siong (Win) BN - MCA 20,065 (61.17%) 32,804
100%
15,763
48.05%
851
2.59%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zamri Md Taksis OPP - PAS 4,302 (13.11%)
P149 - Sri Gading 1. Mohamad Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 21,512 (60.08%) 35,807
100%
16,196
45.23%
0
0.00%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Faidhi Bin Saidi PH - PKR 5,316 (14.85%)
P150 - Batu Pahat 1. Junaidy Abdul Wahab (Win) BN - UMNO 38,982 (56.98%) 68,415
100%
29,102
42.54%
1,372
2.01%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hanipa Maidin OPP - PAS 9,880 (14.44%)
P151 - Simpang Renggam 1. Ker(Kerk) Kim Tim @ Kerk Choo Ting (Win) BN - GERAKAN 18,997 (55.48%) 34,240
100%
14,155
41.34%
907
2.65%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Atan Gombang OPP - PAS 4,842 (14.14%)
P152 - Kluang 1. Hoo Seong Chang (Win) BN - MCA 33,001 (48.91%) 67,475
100%
18,698
27.71%
1,477
2.19%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Hua PH - DAP 14,303 (21.20%)
P153 - Sembrong (New) 1. Hishammuddin Bin Datuk Hussein (Win) BN - UMNO 19,575 (63.62%) 30,767
100%
16,978
55.18%
760
2.47%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Onn Jaafar OPP - PAS 2,597 (8.44%)
P154 - Mersing 1. Abdul Latiff Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 19,222 (56.72%) 33,890
100%
14,573
43.00%
613
1.81%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Tukachil OPP - PAS 4,649 (13.72%)
P155 - Tenggara 1. Adham Baba (Win) BN - UMNO 19,706 (66.09%) 29,819
100%
17,088
57.31%
640
2.15%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salleh Farmin OPP - PAS 2,618 (8.78%)
P156 - Kota Tinggi 1. Syed Hamid S. Jaafar Albar (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 33,262
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P157 - Pengerang (New) 1. Azalina Binti Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 30,957
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P158 - Tebrau 1. Ling Ban San @ Teng Boon Soon (Win) BN - MCA 32,071 (60.92%) 52,644
100%
26,011
49.41%
1,101
2.09%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ya'akob Mohd Yusof OPP - PAS 6,060 (11.51%)
P159 - Pasir Gudang (New) 1. Mohamed Khaled Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 38,123 (62.32%) 61,171
100%
31,121
50.88%
907
1.48%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A Razak Ahmad PH - PKR 7,002 (11.45%)
P160 - Johor Bahru 1. Sharil @ Shahrir Ab Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 54,073 (59.35%) 91,108
100%
46,792
51.36%
1,100
1.21%
-
68.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Atan Ahmad OPP - PAS 7,281 (7.99%)
P161 - Pulai 1. Nur Jazlan Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 42,406 (57.89%) 73,256
100%
34,926
47.68%
1,002
1.37%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Nasir Wahab PH - PKR 7,480 (10.21%)
P162 - Gelang Patah 1. Tan Ah Eng (Win) BN - MCA 41,001 (58.55%) 70,023
100%
31,666
45.22%
1,903
2.72%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Song Sing Kwee PH - PKR 9,335 (13.33%)
P163 - Kulai 1. Lim Si Cheng (Win) BN - MCA 32,278 (51.83%) 62,273
100%
18,144
29.14%
1,935
3.11%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kow Meng PH - DAP 14,134 (22.70%)
P164 - Pontian 1. Hasni Bin Mohammad (Win) BN - UMNO 26,667 (60.09%) 44,377
100%
21,158
47.68%
1,167
2.63%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Bin Abdul Karim PH - PKR 5,509 (12.41%)
P165 - Tanjong Piai (New) 1. Ong Ka Ting (Win) BN - MCA 28,046 (62.92%) 44,575
100%
23,615
52.98%
1,461
3.28%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Hang Meng PH - DAP 4,431 (9.94%)
Total BN (55)PH (0)Other (1)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Buloh Kasap 1. Othman Jais (Win) BN - UMNO 9,072 (58.76%) 15,440
100%
7,532
48.78%
374
2.42%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Rozali Jamil OPP - PAS 1,540 (9.97%)
N2 - Jementah 1. Lee Hong Tee (Win) BN - MCA 11,174 (43.75%) 25,543
100%
4,725
18.50%
370
1.45%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Hok Liong PH - DAP 6,449 (25.25%)
N3 - Pemanis (New) 1. Lau Chin Hoon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,039 (58.05%) 19,015
100%
8,354
43.93%
322
1.69%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Selamat OPP - PAS 2,685 (14.12%)
N4 - Kemelah (New) 1. Ayub Bin Rahmat (Win) BN - UMNO 8,909 (61.11%) 14,579
100%
7,047
48.34%
260
1.78%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suleiman Shuib OPP - PAS 1,862 (12.77%)
N5 - Tenang 1. Sulaiman Taha (Win) BN - UMNO 7,655 (54.11%) 14,146
100%
5,517
39.00%
379
2.68%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Saim Siran OPP - PAS 2,138 (15.11%)
N6 - Bekok 1. Tan Kok Hong @ Tan Yi (Win) BN - MCA 9,521 (51.82%) 18,372
100%
6,471
35.22%
306
1.67%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Ton PH - DAP 3,050 (16.60%)
N7 - Bukit Serampang 1. Tahir Mohd Taat (Win) BN - UMNO 11,482 (59.75%) 19,216
100%
9,064
47.17%
340
1.77%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahfodz Ahmad OPP - PAS 2,418 (12.58%)
N8 - Jorak 1. Samat Aripin (Win) BN - UMNO 11,973 (57.13%) 20,956
100%
9,493
45.30%
372
1.78%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Manap Juman OPP - PAS 2,480 (11.83%)
3. Sumadi Ahmad @ Ahamad IND - IND 428 (2.04%)
N9 - Gambir (New) 1. Asojan Muniyandy (Win) BN - MIC 9,690 (52.39%) 18,496
100%
6,109
33.03%
373
2.02%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aripin Dahalan OPP - PAS 3,581 (19.36%)
N10 - Tangkak 1. Yap Chik Dong (Win) BN - MCA 8,817 (47.99%) 18,374
100%
4,927
26.82%
460
2.50%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yau Ho Yong PH - PKR 3,890 (21.17%)
N11 - Serom 1. Abdul Ghani Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 11,276 (55.53%) 20,305
100%
8,081
39.80%
347
1.71%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Tambi OPP - PAS 3,195 (15.74%)
N12 - Bentayan 1. Lau Yew Wee @ Low Yu Wee (Win) BN - MCA 7,657 (35.41%) 21,624
100%
428
1.98%
338
1.56%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Chen Choon PH - DAP 7,229 (33.43%)
N13 - Sungai Abong (New) 1. Haris Bin Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 10,208 (50.78%) 20,104
100%
6,057
30.13%
372
1.85%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sheikh Ibrahim Salleh OPP - PAS 4,151 (20.65%)
N14 - Bukit Naning 1. Abdullah Md Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 8,391 (61.20%) 13,710
100%
6,334
46.20%
348
2.54%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kusni Simoh PH - PKR 2,057 (15.00%)
N15 - Maharani 1. Mohd Ismail Mohd Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 11,206 (47.75%) 23,466
100%
6,612
28.18%
373
1.59%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Taslim OPP - PAS 4,594 (19.58%)
N16 - Sungai Balang 1. Robia Kosai (Win) BN - UMNO 9,701 (51.98%) 18,664
100%
6,205
33.25%
377
2.02%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Malik Bin Mohamed Diah OPP - PAS 3,496 (18.73%)
N17 - Semerah 1. Ariss Samsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 15,715 (54.03%) 29,088
100%
10,669
36.68%
494
1.70%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazlan Aliman OPP - PAS 5,046 (17.35%)
N18 - Sri Medan 1. Ahmad Zahri Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 12,055 (57.28%) 21,046
100%
7,797
37.05%
434
2.06%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Sabri Omar OPP - PAS 4,258 (20.23%)
N19 - Yong Peng (New) 1. Lim Kee Moi (Win) BN - MCA 8,112 (47.46%) 17,094
100%
3,847
22.50%
492
2.88%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Peck Choo PH - DAP 4,265 (24.95%)
N20 - Semarang (New) 1. Samsolbari Jamali (Win) BN - UMNO 9,937 (63.25%) 15,710
100%
7,826
49.82%
303
1.93%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Husin Sujak OPP - PAS 2,111 (13.44%)
N21 - Parit Yaani 1. Ng See Tiong (Win) BN - MCA 10,535 (56.70%) 18,580
100%
7,276
39.16%
0
0.00%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Yusof Masran OPP - PAS 3,259 (17.54%)
N22 - Parit Raja 1. Ab Aziz Bin Kaprawi (Win) BN - UMNO 10,410 (60.43%) 17,227
100%
7,656
44.44%
0
0.00%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sanusi Daing Mariok OPP - PAS 2,754 (15.99%)
N23 - Penggaram 1. Koh Chai @ Koh Chee Chai (Win) BN - MCA 16,845 (51.14%) 32,938
100%
10,598
32.18%
1,394
4.23%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gan Peck Cheng PH - DAP 6,247 (18.97%)
N24 - Senggarang (New) 1. Mohd Ramli Md Kari (Win) OPP - PAS 0 (0.00%) 19,820
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N25 - Rengit 1. Ayub Bin Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 7,587 (48.46%) 15,657
100%
4,583
29.27%
315
2.01%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasanuddin Mohd Yunus OPP - PAS 3,004 (19.19%)
N26 - Machap 1. Abd Hamid Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,088 (58.11%) 17,360
100%
7,555
43.52%
351
2.02%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Bin Husin OPP - PAS 2,533 (14.59%)
N27 - Layang-Layang (New) 1. Onn Mohd Yassin (Win) BN - UMNO 9,467 (56.08%) 16,880
100%
7,583
44.92%
439
2.60%
-
69.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rama Loo Kannaiah PH - PKR 1,884 (11.16%)
N28 - Mengkibol 1. Gan Ping Shou @ Gan Ping Sieu (Win) BN - MCA 17,186 (49.51%) 34,714
100%
9,095
26.20%
592
1.71%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Hua PH - DAP 8,091 (23.31%)
N29 - Mahkota (New) 1. Gapar Gorrohu (Win) BN - UMNO 19,045 (58.13%) 32,761
100%
14,938
45.60%
1,089
3.32%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairul Faizi Bin Ahmad Kamil OPP - PAS 4,107 (12.54%)
N30 - Paloh 1. Choong Ah Onn @ Chong Ah Owon (Win) BN - MCA 7,967 (50.20%) 15,871
100%
5,178
32.63%
384
2.42%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Swa PH - DAP 2,789 (17.57%)
N31 - Kahang (New) 1. Ramis Subramaniam (Win) BN - MIC 9,397 (63.08%) 14,896
100%
7,373
49.50%
296
1.99%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Esa Jaafar OPP - PAS 2,024 (13.59%)
N32 - Endau 1. Zainal Abidin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,341 (49.52%) 16,842
100%
5,290
31.41%
244
1.45%
-
69.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shahar Abdullah OPP - PAS 3,051 (18.12%)
N33 - Tenggaroh 1. Krishnasamy Shiman (Win) BN - MIC 10,412 (61.07%) 17,048
100%
8,287
48.61%
275
1.61%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sheikh Abdullah Said Salleh OPP - PAS 2,125 (12.46%)
N34 - Panti 1. Baderi Bin Dasuki (Win) BN - UMNO 9,395 (68.66%) 13,683
100%
8,150
59.56%
185
1.35%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rashid Abu Bakar OPP - PAS 1,245 (9.10%)
N35 - Pasir Raja 1. Halimah Binti Mohd Sadique (Win) BN - UMNO 10,402 (64.46%) 16,136
100%
8,965
55.56%
301
1.87%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sanip Ithnin OPP - PAS 1,437 (8.91%)
N36 - Sedili 1. Abdul Rashid Abd Mokti (Win) BN - UMNO 12,876 (71.26%) 18,070
100%
12,144
67.21%
228
1.26%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Musa Wagiman OPP - PAS 732 (4.05%)
N37 - Johor Lama (New) 1. Asiah Binti Md Ariff (Win) BN - UMNO 10,039 (66.08%) 15,192
100%
9,051
59.58%
192
1.26%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Monaim Hassan OPP - PAS 988 (6.50%)
N38 - Penawar (New) 1. Mohd Azam Rauzan (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 15,549
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N39 - Tanjong Surat 1. Harun Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 10,360 (67.24%) 15,408
100%
9,796
63.58%
193
1.25%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhram Muhamed OPP - PAS 564 (3.66%)
N40 - Tiram 1. Maulizan Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 18,482 (62.73%) 29,463
100%
15,595
52.93%
522
1.77%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslani Sharif OPP - PAS 2,887 (9.80%)
N41 - Puteri Wangsa (New) 1. Abdul Halim Suleiman (Win) BN - UMNO 14,677 (63.31%) 23,181
100%
12,340
53.23%
330
1.42%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A Razak Ahmad PH - PKR 2,337 (10.08%)
N42 - Johor Jaya (New) 1. Tan Cher Puk (Win) BN - MCA 19,121 (57.42%) 33,299
100%
15,395
46.23%
626
1.88%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sey Jock PH - DAP 3,726 (11.19%)
3. Low Ching Kuang PH - PKR 1,714 (5.15%)
N43 - Permas 1. K S Balakrishnan (Win) BN - MIC 15,632 (56.08%) 27,872
100%
10,805
38.77%
374
1.34%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Othman Syed Abdullah OPP - PAS 4,827 (17.32%)
N44 - Tanjong Puteri 1. Ali Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 26,191 (55.03%) 47,598
100%
19,676
41.34%
421
0.88%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaliha Mustafa PH - PKR 6,515 (13.69%)
N45 - Stulang 1. Freddie Lonh Hoo Hin @ Long Ah Mui (Win) BN - MCA 22,659 (52.08%) 43,510
100%
16,745
38.49%
741
1.70%
-
67.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norman Joseph Fernandez PH - DAP 5,914 (13.59%)
N46 - Pengkalan Rinting 1. Low Teh Hian (Win) BN - MCA 23,321 (55.65%) 41,909
100%
18,918
45.14%
541
1.29%
-
67.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rahmatullah Abdul Wahab OPP - PAS 4,403 (10.51%)
N47 - Kempas 1. Osman Sapian (Win) BN - UMNO 19,088 (60.89%) 31,347
100%
15,918
50.78%
370
1.18%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ibrahim Masran OPP - PAS 3,170 (10.11%)
N48 - Skudai 1. Teo Eng Tee @ Teo Kok Chee (Win) BN - GERAKAN 15,573 (38.67%) 40,268
100%
2,193
5.45%
562
1.40%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Boo Cheng Hau PH - DAP 13,380 (33.23%)
N49 - Nusa Jaya 1. Abdul Aziz Sapian (Win) BN - UMNO 18,452 (62.01%) 29,755
100%
14,776
49.66%
595
2.00%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkarnain Yap Abdullah OPP - PAS 3,676 (12.35%)
N50 - Bukit Permai 1. Zainal Abidin Jidin (Win) BN - UMNO 9,194 (65.21%) 14,098
100%
7,826
55.51%
364
2.58%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Faridz Mohd Salleh OPP - PAS 1,368 (9.70%)
N51 - Bukit Batu (New) 1. Cheong Chin Liang (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,301 (58.18%) 17,705
100%
7,235
40.86%
442
2.50%
-
78.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Shin Kheong PH - PKR 3,066 (17.32%)
N52 - Senai 1. Chun Yoon Fook (Win) BN - MCA 13,884 (45.57%) 30,470
100%
5,294
17.37%
483
1.59%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kow Meng PH - DAP 8,590 (28.19%)
N53 - Benut 1. Saklon @ Salehon Sengot (Win) BN - UMNO 11,238 (57.70%) 19,478
100%
8,231
42.26%
437
2.24%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azlisham Bin Azahar OPP - PAS 3,007 (15.44%)
N54 - Pulai Sebatang 1. Tee Siew Kiong (Win) BN - MCA 14,199 (57.03%) 24,899
100%
10,217
41.03%
467
1.88%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sorobo Ponoh OPP - PAS 3,982 (15.99%)
N55 - Pekan Nenas (New) 1. Wee Jeck Seng (Win) BN - MCA 15,395 (57.86%) 26,607
100%
11,162
41.95%
681
2.56%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Hang Meng PH - DAP 4,233 (15.91%)
N56 - Kukup 1. Jamaliah @ Jamilah Endan (Win) BN - UMNO 11,544 (64.25%) 17,968
100%
9,941
55.33%
479
2.67%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Sani Kemat OPP - PAS 1,603 (8.92%)


Total BN (20)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P125 - Segamat 1. Subramaniam a/l Sinniah (Win) BN - MIC 26,351 (43.35%) 60,782
100%
10,430
17.16%
1,188
1.95%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tee Gey Yan PH - DAP 15,921 (26.19%)
P126 - Ledang 1. Hashim Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 25,816 (45.67%) 56,531
100%
13,507
23.89%
1,167
2.06%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamaluddin Khalid PH - PKR 12,309 (21.77%)
P127 - Pagoh 1. Mohiaddin Bin Md Yasin (Win) BN - UMNO 20,132 (50.59%) 39,791
100%
12,850
32.29%
881
2.21%
-
71.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Alias Hj Shamsir PH - PKR 7,282 (18.30%)
P128 - Labis 1. Lim Liong Seek @ Ling Lio (Win) BN - MCA 23,698 (48.69%) 48,674
100%
13,790
28.33%
1,075
2.21%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Ton PH - DAP 9,908 (20.36%)
P129 - Mersing 1. Abdul Latiff Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 18,821 (47.91%) 39,286
100%
10,861
27.65%
782
1.99%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Tukachil OPP - PAS 7,960 (20.26%)
P130 - Kluang 1. Hoo Seong Chang (Win) BN - MCA 30,525 (47.74%) 63,944
100%
18,339
28.68%
1,032
1.61%
-
68.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Peck Choo PH - DAP 12,186 (19.06%)
P131 - Parit Sulong 1. Ruhanie bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 31,260 (50.25%) 62,208
100%
17,657
28.38%
1,117
1.80%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Hanipa Maidin OPP - PAS 13,603 (21.87%)
P132 - Bakri 1. Dato Chua Jui Meng (Win) BN - MCA 25,676 (48.22%) 53,251
100%
13,360
25.09%
1,375
2.58%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Sey Wee @ Lim Sey You PH - DAP 12,316 (23.13%)
P133 - Muar 1. Robia Kosai (Win) BN - UMNO 17,693 (42.60%) 41,537
100%
7,182
17.29%
852
2.05%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Othman PH - PKR 10,511 (25.31%)
P134 - Sri Gading 1. Mohamad Haji Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 29,156 (52.34%) 55,710
100%
17,558
31.52%
866
1.55%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Abd Samad OPP - PAS 11,598 (20.82%)
P135 - Batu Pahat 1. Siam Haji Kasrin (Win) BN - UMNO 31,674 (49.45%) 64,048
100%
17,448
27.24%
1,197
1.87%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ramli Md Kari OPP - PAS 14,226 (22.21%)
P136 - Tenggara 1. Hishammuddin Bin Datuk Hussein (Win) BN - UMNO 28,376 (58.55%) 48,461
100%
20,817
42.96%
991
2.04%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lokman Noor Adam PH - PKR 7,559 (15.60%)
P137 - Sungai Benut 1. Abd Hamid Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 30,578 (53.04%) 57,646
100%
20,692
35.89%
1,291
2.24%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ungku Mohd Noor Ungku Mahmood OPP - PAS 9,886 (17.15%)
P138 - Senai 1. Lim Si Cheng (Win) BN - MCA 32,237 (49.78%) 64,753
100%
17,533
27.08%
1,581
2.44%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Hang Meng PH - DAP 14,704 (22.71%)
P139 - Kota Tinggi 1. Syed Hamid S. Jaafar Albar (Win) BN - UMNO 36,819 (63.95%) 57,571
100%
31,168
54.14%
1,368
2.38%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosdin Taha Abd Rahman PH - PKR 5,651 (9.82%)
P140 - Tebrau 1. Mohd Ali Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 49,290 (56.52%) 87,202
100%
35,527
40.74%
1,680
1.93%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Bin Abdul Karim OPP - PRM 13,763 (15.78%)
P141 - Johor Bahru 1. Mohamed Khaled Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 38,707 (49.73%) 77,837
100%
24,558
31.55%
1,008
1.30%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A Razak Ahmad OPP - PRM 14,149 (18.18%)
P142 - Pulai 1. Abdul Kadir Annuar (Win) BN - UMNO 35,509 (49.28%) 72,051
100%
24,524
34.04%
926
1.29%
-
65.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Awab PH - PKR 10,985 (15.25%)
P143 - Gelang Patah 1. Teu Si @ Hang See Ten (Win) BN - MCA 40,570 (54.41%) 74,560
100%
26,405
35.41%
1,251
1.68%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norman Joseph Fernandez PH - DAP 14,165 (19.00%)
P144 - Pontian 1. Ong Ka Ting (Win) BN - MCA 38,165 (59.12%) 64,557
100%
29,908
46.33%
1,578
2.44%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Diong Chi Tzuoh PH - PKR 8,257 (12.79%)
Total BN (40)PH (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Sepinang 1. Othman Jais (Win) BN - UMNO 15,797 (50.76%) 31,118
100%
9,767
31.39%
753
2.42%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Baharum OPP - PAS 6,030 (19.38%)
N2 - Jementah 1. Gan Lian Keng @ Lee Ah Kau (Win) BN - MCA 12,036 (40.57%) 29,664
100%
4,312
14.54%
579
1.95%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wang Ah Chin @ Wong Peng Sheng PH - DAP 7,724 (26.04%)
3. Tan Thian San @ Tan Tian Sang OPP - MDP 543 (1.83%)
N3 - Tangkak 1. Yap Chik Dong (Win) BN - MCA 0 (0.00%) 26,106
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N4 - Serom 1. Abdul Ghani Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 14,652 (48.16%) 30,425
100%
8,248
27.11%
760
2.50%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Abdullah Husin OPP - PAS 6,404 (21.05%)
N5 - Bukit Serampang 1. Tahir Mohd Taat (Win) BN - UMNO 9,323 (51.53%) 18,094
100%
6,191
34.22%
441
2.44%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Yussof Abdulahani PH - PKR 3,132 (17.31%)
N6 - Jorak 1. Samat Aripin (Win) BN - UMNO 10,630 (48.99%) 21,697
100%
6,412
29.55%
555
2.56%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Hj Mohd Yusof OPP - PAS 4,218 (19.44%)
N7 - Tenang 1. Ibrahim Daud (Win) BN - UMNO 12,774 (53.84%) 23,726
100%
8,649
36.45%
661
2.79%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Rozali Jamil OPP - PAS 4,125 (17.39%)
N8 - Bekok 1. Tan Kok Hong @ Tan Yi (Win) BN - MCA 11,213 (44.95%) 24,948
100%
5,784
23.18%
505
2.02%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ching Ping PH - DAP 5,429 (21.76%)
N9 - Endau 1. Zainal Abidin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 7,001 (41.34%) 16,934
100%
2,894
17.09%
771
4.55%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Ibrahim OPP - PAS 4,107 (24.25%)
N10 - Tenggaroh 1. S. Krishnasamy (Win) BN - MIC 11,071 (49.53%) 22,352
100%
7,151
31.99%
689
3.08%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Terng Liok Seng PH - PKR 3,920 (17.54%)
N11 - Paloh 1. Chong Ah Owon @ Chong Ah Owen (Win) BN - MCA 16,882 (45.99%) 36,704
100%
10,012
27.28%
718
1.96%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Albert Chai PH - DAP 6,870 (18.72%)
N12 - Mengkibol 1. Ng Kim Lai (Win) BN - MCA 13,238 (48.60%) 27,240
100%
7,678
28.19%
503
1.85%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teo Chue Koon PH - DAP 5,560 (20.41%)
N13 - Sri Medan 1. Ahmad Zahri Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 15,867 (51.79%) 30,638
100%
9,575
31.25%
797
2.60%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Haji Sabri Omar OPP - PAS 6,292 (20.54%)
N14 - Semerah 1. Tan Teck Poh @ Tan Ah Too (Win) BN - MCA 14,241 (45.11%) 31,570
100%
6,193
19.62%
730
2.31%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kharuddin A. Rahim OPP - PAS 8,048 (25.49%)
N15 - Bukit Naning 1. Jamilah Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,455 (46.93%) 22,277
100%
4,446
19.96%
678
3.04%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sheikh Ibrahim Salleh OPP - PAS 6,009 (26.97%)
N16 - Maharani 1. Lau Yew Wee @ Low Yu Wee (Win) BN - MCA 12,225 (39.47%) 30,974
100%
2,812
9.08%
603
1.95%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Hok Liong PH - DAP 9,413 (30.39%)
N17 - Parit Bakar 1. Mohd Shah Mohd Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 9,008 (39.41%) 22,857
100%
2,820
12.34%
336
1.47%
-
68.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Taslim OPP - PAS 6,188 (27.07%)
N18 - Sungai Balang 1. Md Salikon Sarpin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,484 (45.42%) 18,680
100%
3,925
21.01%
483
2.59%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Taib OPP - PAS 4,559 (24.41%)
N19 - Parit Yaani 1. Hamzah Ramli (Win) BN - UMNO 14,635 (53.93%) 27,136
100%
9,583
35.31%
612
2.26%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Baharuddin Mohd Salleh OPP - PAS 5,052 (18.62%)
N20 - Parit Raja 1. Ali Shikh Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 14,128 (49.44%) 28,574
100%
7,500
26.25%
561
1.96%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sanusi Daing Mariok OPP - PAS 6,628 (23.20%)
N21 - Penggaram 1. Chua Soi Lek (Win) BN - MCA 20,809 (60.44%) 34,428
100%
13,460
39.10%
1,345
3.91%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gan Peck Cheng PH - DAP 7,349 (21.35%)
N22 - Rengit 1. Zainal Abidin Mohamed Zin (Win) BN - UMNO 11,163 (45.34%) 24,620
100%
5,347
21.72%
625
2.54%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasanuddin Mohd Yunus OPP - PAS 5,816 (23.62%)
N23 - Panti 1. Mohamad Ameran Sohiran (Win) BN - UMNO 9,024 (54.27%) 16,629
100%
6,631
39.88%
504
3.03%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Aziz Bin Sardan PH - PKR 2,393 (14.39%)
N24 - Gunung Lambak 1. Halimah Binti Mohd Sadique (Win) BN - UMNO 19,348 (60.78%) 31,832
100%
14,368
45.14%
677
2.13%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salleh Farmin OPP - PAS 4,980 (15.64%)
N25 - Simpang Renggam 1. Law Boon King @ Low Boon Hong (Win) BN - MCA 17,534 (51.46%) 34,071
100%
11,578
33.98%
984
2.89%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nor ' Aini Saidi PH - PKR 5,956 (17.48%)
N26 - Benut 1. Saklon @ Salehon Sengot (Win) BN - UMNO 11,970 (50.77%) 23,575
100%
7,269
30.83%
613
2.60%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salahuddin Ayub OPP - PAS 4,701 (19.94%)
N27 - Kulai 1. Khoo Che Wat (Win) BN - GERAKAN 17,578 (46.29%) 37,974
100%
7,338
19.32%
878
2.31%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kok Fong PH - DAP 10,240 (26.97%)
N28 - Bukit Permai 1. Adam Abdul Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 14,586 (54.47%) 26,779
100%
10,170
37.98%
839
3.13%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazlan Aliman OPP - PAS 4,416 (16.49%)
N29 - Sedili 1. Asiah Binti Md Ariff (Win) BN - UMNO 17,481 (62.65%) 27,902
100%
14,174
50.80%
761
2.73%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah @ Abd Jalil Shahadan OPP - PAS 3,307 (11.85%)
N30 - Pengerang 1. Harun Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 19,919 (67.14%) 29,669
100%
17,273
58.22%
724
2.44%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datu Abdul Razak Bin Datu Abdul Salam PH - PKR 2,646 (8.92%)
N31 - Tiram 1. Mohamad Dolmat (Win) BN - UMNO 22,626 (55.82%) 40,534
100%
16,550
40.83%
1,029
2.54%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Salleh Ahmad OPP - PRM 6,076 (14.99%)
N32 - Pasir Gudang 1. K S Balakrishnan (Win) BN - MIC 25,691 (55.05%) 46,668
100%
17,307
37.09%
958
2.05%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azam Haron OPP - PAS 8,384 (17.97%)
N33 - Tanjung Puteri 1. Mohamad Kasbi (Win) BN - UMNO 17,103 (47.14%) 36,280
100%
9,843
27.13%
593
1.63%
-
68.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A Razak Ahmad OPP - PRM 7,260 (20.01%)
N34 - Stulang 1. Long Hoo Hin @ Long Ah Mui (Win) BN - MCA 21,213 (51.05%) 41,557
100%
14,727
35.44%
1,236
2.97%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tey Tian Foo PH - DAP 6,486 (15.61%)
N35 - Tambatan 1. Low Teh Hian (Win) BN - MCA 13,395 (43.76%) 30,610
100%
8,733
28.53%
661
2.16%
-
61.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Song Sing Kee OPP - PRM 4,662 (15.23%)
N36 - Kempas 1. Osman Sapian (Win) BN - UMNO 21,198 (51.15%) 41,441
100%
14,332
34.58%
634
1.53%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohidin Yahya Shamsudin OPP - PAS 6,866 (16.57%)
N37 - Tanjung Kupang 1. Baharom Ab Ghani (Win) BN - UMNO 15,473 (56.61%) 27,334
100%
11,324
41.43%
681
2.49%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ya'akob Mohd Yusof OPP - PAS 4,149 (15.18%)
N38 - Skudai 1. Khoo Kong Ek (Win) BN - GERAKAN 23,046 (48.80%) 47,226
100%
11,245
23.81%
724
1.53%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Boo Cheng Hau PH - DAP 11,801 (24.99%)
N39 - Pulai Sebatang 1. Malik @ Abd Malik Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 20,451 (57.55%) 35,534
100%
15,189
42.74%
889
2.50%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sorobo Ponoh OPP - PAS 5,262 (14.81%)
N40 - Kukup 1. Jamaliah @ Jamilah Endan (Win) BN - UMNO 16,660 (57.40%) 29,023
100%
12,701
43.76%
780
2.69%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosdantaha Abd Rahman PH - PKR 3,959 (13.64%)

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.