More Info in our News Portal: B.Malaysia | 中文
Malaysia General Election 13th
Johor (Parliament) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO1715518,62437.94%
MCA74192,04314.05%
MIC1120,0371.47%
GERAKAN1119,7541.45%
Barisan Nasional2621750,45854.90%
PAS80125,9839.22%
PKR121285,01820.85%
DAP64204,36314.95%
Pakatan Rakyat265615,36445.02%
IND201,0330.08%
Individual201,0330.08%
Total 1,366,855 100%
Johor (State) Election Result
Party Candidates Winners Votes Votes(%)
UMNO3432459,92133.65%
MCA162203,50114.89%
MIC4356,6024.14%
GERAKAN2117,9661.31%
Barisan Nasional5638737,99053.99%
PAS314292,58821.41%
PKR12180,3295.88%
DAP1413252,93418.50%
Pakatan Rakyat5718625,85145.79%
IND703,0650.22%
Individual703,0650.22%
Total 1,366,906 100%
Johor
Total BN (21)PR (5)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P140 - SEGAMAT 1. Subramaniam A/L K.V Sathasivam (Win) BN - MIC 20,037 (42.62%) 47,009
100%
1,217
2.59%
950
2.02%
39,899
84.90%
39,807
84.68%
92
0.20%
2. Dato Chua Jui Meng PR - PKR 18,820 (40.03%)
P141 - SEKIJANG 1. Anuar Bin Abd. Manap (Win) BN - UMNO 19,934 (46.29%) 43,066
100%
3,007
6.98%
587
1.36%
37,519
87.10%
37,448
86.95%
71
0.16%
2. Julailey Bin Jemadi PR - PKR 16,927 (39.30%)
P142 - LABIS 1. Chua Tee Yong (Win) BN - MCA 15,821 (41.95%) 37,714
100%
353
0.94%
689
1.83%
32,026
84.90%
31,978
84.79%
48
0.13%
2. Ramakrishnan A/L Suppiah PR - DAP 15,468 (41.01%)
P143 - PAGOH 1. Mahiaddin Bin Md Yasin (Win) BN - UMNO 26,274 (56.15%) 46,793
100%
12,842
27.44%
809
1.73%
40,612
86.80%
40,515
86.58%
97
0.21%
2. Mohamad Rozali Bin Jamil PR - PAS 13,432 (28.71%)
P144 - LEDANG 1. Hamim Bin Samuri (Win) BN - UMNO 30,619 (44.17%) 69,316
100%
1,967
2.84%
1,077
1.55%
60,404
87.10%
60,348
87.06%
56
0.08%
2. Hassan Bin Abdul Karim PR - PKR 28,652 (41.34%)
P145 - BAKRI 1. Lee Ching Yong BN - MCA 26,051 (38.77%) 67,202
100%
5,067
7.54%
1,101
1.64%
58,460
87.00%
58,270
86.71%
190
0.28%
2. Er Teck Hwa (Win) PR - DAP 31,118 (46.31%)
P146 - MUAR 1. Razali Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 20,867 (43.29%) 48,208
100%
1,646
3.41%
804
1.67%
40,993
85.00%
40,892
84.82%
101
0.21%
2. Nor Hizwan Bin Ahmad PR - PKR 19,221 (39.87%)
P147 - PARIT SULONG 1. Noraini Binti Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 30,258 (53.18%) 56,896
100%
11,753
20.66%
952
1.67%
49,852
87.60%
49,715
87.38%
137
0.24%
2. Khairuddin Bin A Rahim PR - PAS 18,505 (32.52%)
P148 - AYER HITAM 1. Wee Ka Siong (Win) BN - MCA 22,045 (51.37%) 42,913
100%
7,310
17.03%
967
2.25%
37,839
88.20%
37,747
87.96%
92
0.21%
2. Hu Pang Chaw PR - PAS 14,735 (34.34%)
P149 - SRI GADING 1. Ab Aziz Bin Kaprawi (Win) BN - UMNO 22,453 (50.10%) 44,816
100%
5,761
12.85%
673
1.50%
39,901
89.00%
39,818
88.85%
83
0.19%
2. Mohd Khuzzan Bin Abu Bakar PR - PKR 16,692 (37.25%)
P150 - BATU PAHAT 1. Mohd Puad Bin Zarkashi BN - UMNO 36,935 (41.84%) 88,272
100%
1,732
1.96%
1,445
1.64%
77,200
87.50%
77,047
87.28%
153
0.17%
2. Mohd Idris Bin Jusi (Win) PR - PKR 38,667 (43.80%)
P151 - SIMPANG RENGAM 1. Liang Teck Meng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 19,754 (49.21%) 40,143
100%
5,706
14.21%
868
2.16%
34,743
86.50%
34,670
86.37%
73
0.18%
2. Suhaizan Bin Kaiat PR - PAS 14,048 (34.99%)
P152 - KLUANG 1. Hou Kok Chung BN - MCA 33,215 (38.30%) 86,732
100%
7,359
8.48%
1,292
1.49%
75,308
86.80%
75,081
86.57%
227
0.26%
2. Liew Chin Tong (Win) PR - DAP 40,574 (46.78%)
P153 - SEMBRONG 1. Hishammuddin Bin Datuk Hussein (Win) BN - UMNO 22,841 (54.92%) 41,588
100%
10,631
25.56%
809
1.95%
35,921
86.40%
35,860
86.23%
61
0.15%
2. Onn Bin Abu Bakar PR - PKR 12,210 (29.36%)
P154 - MERSING 1. Abd. Latiff Bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 26,184 (58.84%) 44,497
100%
15,747
35.39%
678
1.52%
37,394
84.00%
37,299
83.82%
95
0.21%
2. Roslan Bin Nikmat PR - PAS 10,437 (23.46%)
P155 - TENGGARA 1. Halimah Binti Mohd Sadique (Win) BN - UMNO 25,698 (64.74%) 39,694
100%
17,196
43.32%
676
1.70%
35,146
88.50%
34,876
87.86%
270
0.68%
2. Muhamad Said Bin Jonit PR - PAS 8,502 (21.42%)
P156 - KOTA TINGGI 1. Noor Ehsanuddin Bin Mohd Harun Narrashid (Win) BN - UMNO 30,373 (72.50%) 41,894
100%
24,574
58.66%
696
1.66%
36,943
88.20%
36,868
88.00%
75
0.18%
2. Onn Bin Jaafar PR - PAS 5,799 (13.84%)
P157 - PENGERANG 1. Azalina Binti Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 26,992 (71.03%) 37,999
100%
22,508
59.23%
698
1.84%
33,116
87.10%
32,969
86.76%
147
0.39%
2. Mohd Azaman Bin Johari IND - IND 795 (2.09%)
3. Tengku Intan Binti Tengku Abdul Hamid PR - PKR 4,484 (11.80%)
P158 - TEBRAU 1. Khoo Soo Seang (Win) BN - MCA 39,985 (44.19%) 90,482
100%
1,767
1.95%
1,551
1.71%
79,833
88.20%
79,754
88.14%
79
0.09%
2. Choong Shiau Yoon PR - PKR 38,218 (42.24%)
P159 - PASIR GUDANG 1. Normala Binti Abdul Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 43,834 (43.38%) 101,041
100%
935
0.93%
112
0.11%
88,549
87.60%
86,845
85.95%
1,704
1.69%
2. Ahmad Faidhi Bin Saidi PR - PKR 42,899 (42.46%)
P160 - JOHOR BAHRU 1. Sharil @ Shahrir Bin Ab Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 44,285 (45.98%) 96,321
100%
10,134
10.52%
1,287
1.34%
79,881
82.90%
79,723
82.77%
158
0.16%
2. Md Hashim Bin Hussein PR - PKR 34,151 (35.46%)
P161 - PULAI 1. Nur Jazlan Bin Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 43,751 (43.54%) 100,490
100%
3,226
3.21%
1,486
1.48%
85,972
85.60%
85,762
85.34%
210
0.21%
2. Salahuddin Bin Ayub PR - PAS 40,525 (40.33%)
P162 - GELANG PATAH 1. A. Ghani Bin Othman BN - UMNO 39,522 (37.03%) 106,726
100%
14,762
13.83%
1,059
0.99%
95,071
89.10%
94,865
88.89%
206
0.19%
2. Lim Kit Siang (Win) PR - DAP 54,284 (50.86%)
P163 - KULAI 1. Tay Chin Hein BN - MCA 29,888 (35.58%) 83,991
100%
13,450
16.01%
1,432
1.70%
75,010
89.30%
74,896
89.17%
114
0.14%
2. Surendiran A/L Kuppayah IND - IND 238 (0.28%)
3. Teo Nie Ching (Win) PR - DAP 43,338 (51.60%)
P164 - PONTIAN 1. Ahmad Bin Maslan (Win) BN - UMNO 27,804 (56.02%) 49,633
100%
13,727
27.66%
873
1.76%
42,834
86.30%
42,754
86.14%
80
0.16%
2. Haniff @ Ghazali Bin Hosman PR - PKR 14,077 (28.36%)
P165 - TANJUNG PIAI 1. Wee Jeck Seng (Win) BN - MCA 25,038 (48.27%) 51,875
100%
5,457
10.52%
918
1.77%
45,621
87.90%
45,537
87.78%
84
0.16%
2. Mahdzir Bin Ibrahim PR - DAP 19,581 (37.75%)
Buloh Kasap
Total BN (38)PR (18)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - BULOH KASAP 1. Firdaus Bin Masod PR - PAS 6,078 (32.37%) 18,779
100%
3,370
17.95%
497
2.65%
16,056
85.50%
16,023
85.32%
33
0.18%
2. Norshida Binti Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 9,448 (50.31%)
N2 - JEMENTAH 1. Lee Hong Tee BN - MCA 10,585 (37.50%) 28,230
100%
2,196
7.78%
428
1.52%
23,837
84.40%
23,794
84.29%
43
0.15%
2. Tan Chen Choon (Win) PR - DAP 12,781 (45.27%)
N3 - PERMANIS 1. Lau Chin Hoon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,305 (45.56%) 22,617
100%
1,329
5.88%
365
1.61%
19,679
87.00%
19,646
86.86%
33
0.15%
2. Normala Binti Sudirman PR - PAS 8,976 (39.69%)
N4 - KEMERLAH 1. Ayub Bin Rahmat (Win) BN - UMNO 9,917 (48.50%) 20,449
100%
2,260
11.05%
229
1.12%
17,840
87.20%
17,803
87.06%
37
0.18%
2. Natrah Binti Ismail PR - PKR 7,657 (37.44%)
N5 - TENANG 1. Mohd Azahar Bin Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 7,921 (46.76%) 16,940
100%
1,586
9.36%
337
1.99%
14,619
86.30%
14,593
86.15%
26
0.15%
2. Md Zin Bin Johar PR - PAS 6,335 (37.40%)
N6 - BEKOK 1. Tan Chong Keng BN - MCA 7,842 (37.75%) 20,774
100%
1,401
6.74%
298
1.43%
17,407
83.80%
17,383
83.68%
24
0.12%
2. Lim Eng Guan (Win) PR - DAP 9,243 (44.49%)
N7 - BUKIT SERAMPANG 1. Ismail Bin Mohamed Said (Win) BN - UMNO 12,977 (60.56%) 21,429
100%
7,845
36.61%
382
1.78%
18,527
86.50%
18,491
86.29%
36
0.17%
2. Saadon Bin Abdullah PR - PKR 5,132 (23.95%)
N8 - JORAK 1. Sharuddin Bin Md Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 12,663 (49.93%) 25,364
100%
3,726
14.69%
449
1.77%
22,086
87.10%
22,049
86.93%
37
0.15%
2. Nor Hayati Binti Bachok PR - PAS 8,937 (35.23%)
N9 - GAMBIR 1. M Asojan A/L Muniyandy (Win) BN - MIC 8,705 (40.71%) 21,382
100%
310
1.45%
492
2.30%
18,698
87.40%
18,690
87.41%
8
0.04%
2. Yunus Bin Mustakim IND - IND 261 (1.22%)
3. Mohd Zan Bin Abu IND - IND 837 (3.91%)
4. Mahfodz Bin Mohamed PR - PAS 8,395 (39.26%)
N10 - TANGKAK 1. Goh Tee Tee BN - MCA 9,192 (39.29%) 23,394
100%
1,537
6.57%
438
1.87%
20,365
87.10%
20,359
87.03%
6
0.03%
2. Ee Chin Li (Win) PR - DAP 10,729 (45.86%)
N11 - SEROM 1. Abd Razak Bin Minhat (Win) BN - UMNO 11,618 (47.34%) 24,540
100%
2,264
9.23%
305
1.24%
21,290
86.80%
21,277
86.70%
13
0.05%
2. Azmi Bin Ahmad PR - PAS 9,354 (38.12%)
N12 - BENTAYAN 1. Fong Soh Lan BN - MCA 6,388 (27.25%) 23,438
100%
6,847
29.21%
209
0.89%
19,882
84.80%
19,832
84.61%
50
0.21%
2. Chua Wee Beng (Win) PR - DAP 13,235 (56.47%)
N13 - SUNGAI ABONG 1. Haris Bin Salleh BN - UMNO 10,271 (36.34%) 28,262
100%
3,813
13.49%
334
1.18%
24,761
87.60%
24,689
87.36%
72
0.25%
2. Sheikh Ibrahim Bin Salleh (Win) PR - PAS 14,084 (49.83%)
N14 - BUKIT NANING 1. Saipolbahari Bin Suib (Win) BN - UMNO 7,168 (46.24%) 15,502
100%
1,455
9.39%
319
2.06%
13,810
89.10%
13,755
88.73%
55
0.35%
2. Md Ghazali Bin Salamun IND - IND 555 (3.58%)
3. Abdul Aziz Bin Muhammad PR - PKR 5,713 (36.85%)
N15 - MAHARANI 1. Zulkhairi Bin Ahmad BN - UMNO 9,595 (35.42%) 27,090
100%
3,136
11.58%
369
1.36%
22,743
84.00%
22,695
83.78%
48
0.18%
2. Mohammad Bin Taslim (Win) PR - PAS 12,731 (47.00%)
N16 - SUNGAI BALANG 1. Zaiton Binti Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 9,716 (46.01%) 21,118
100%
1,635
7.74%
408
1.93%
18,250
86.40%
18,205
86.21%
45
0.21%
2. Malik Bin Mohamed Diah PR - PAS 8,081 (38.27%)
N17 - SEMERAH 1. Mohd Ismail Bin Roslan (Win) BN - UMNO 14,404 (46.40%) 31,046
100%
2,649
8.53%
446
1.44%
26,678
85.90%
26,605
85.70%
73
0.24%
2. Md Ysahrudin Bin Kusni PR - PKR 11,755 (37.86%)
N18 - MEDAN 1. Zulkurnain Bin Kamisan (Win) BN - UMNO 16,034 (62.03%) 25,850
100%
9,430
36.48%
474
1.83%
23,169
89.60%
23,112
89.41%
57
0.22%
2. Ahmad Rosdi Bin Bahari PR - PAS 6,604 (25.55%)
N19 - PENG 1. Lim Kee Moi BN - MCA 8,350 (37.14%) 22,484
100%
2,475
11.01%
365
1.62%
19,584
87.10%
19,540
86.91%
44
0.20%
2. Chew Peck Choo (Win) PR - DAP 10,825 (48.15%)
N20 - SEMARANG 1. Samsolbari Bin Jamali (Win) BN - UMNO 12,981 (63.54%) 20,429
100%
8,075
39.53%
323
1.58%
18,260
89.40%
18,210
89.14%
50
0.24%
2. Alliar @ Ilyas Bin A.Bakar PR - PAS 4,906 (24.01%)
N21 - PARIT YAANI 1. Teo Yew Chuan BN - MCA 10,090 (41.00%) 24,609
100%
1,188
4.83%
379
1.54%
21,783
88.50%
21,747
88.37%
36
0.15%
2. Aminolhuda Bin Hassan (Win) PR - PAS 11,278 (45.83%)
N22 - PARIT RAJA 1. Azizah Binti Zakaria (Win) BN - UMNO 10,839 (53.64%) 20,207
100%
3,956
19.58%
350
1.73%
18,117
89.70%
18,072
89.43%
45
0.22%
2. Noor Khalim Bin Sakib PR - PAS 6,883 (34.06%)
N23 - PENGGARAM 1. King Ban Siang BN - MCA 14,226 (31.50%) 45,157
100%
10,051
22.26%
836
1.85%
39,407
87.30%
39,339
87.12%
68
0.15%
2. Gan Peck Cheng (Win) PR - DAP 24,277 (53.76%)
N24 - SENGGARANG 1. A. Aziz Bin Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 11,368 (47.27%) 24,048
100%
2,083
8.66%
469
1.95%
21,172
88.00%
21,122
87.83%
50
0.21%
2. Mohd Ramli Bin Md Kari PR - PAS 9,285 (38.61%)
N25 - RENGIT 1. Ayub Bin Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 10,882 (57.07%) 19,067
100%
5,492
28.80%
316
1.66%
16,623
87.20%
16,588
87.00%
35
0.18%
2. Ahmad Kailani Bin Kosnin PR - PAS 5,390 (28.27%)
N26 - MACAP 1. Abd Taib Bin Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 11,515 (51.82%) 22,221
100%
3,902
17.56%
442
1.99%
19,596
88.20%
19,570
88.07%
26
0.12%
2. Mohd Khalid Bin Salekan PR - PAS 7,613 (34.26%)
N27 - LAYANG-LAYANG 1. Abd. Mutalip Bin Abd. Rahim (Win) BN - UMNO 8,613 (48.06%) 17,922
100%
2,518
14.05%
390
2.18%
15,158
84.60%
15,098
84.24%
60
0.33%
2. Mohd Ishak Bin Shir Mohd PR - PKR 6,095 (34.01%)
N28 - MENGKIBOL 1. Chye Kwee Yeow BN - MCA 13,035 (30.76%) 42,380
100%
10,001
23.60%
527
1.24%
36,764
86.70%
36,683
86.56%
81
0.19%
2. Ng Lam Hua IND - IND 85 (0.20%)
3. Tan Hong Pin (Win) PR - DAP 23,036 (54.36%)
N29 - MAHKOTA 1. Md. Jais Bin Sarday (Win) BN - UMNO 19,431 (43.81%) 44,352
100%
1,108
2.50%
642
1.45%
38,546
86.90%
38,396
86.57%
150
0.34%
2. Khairul Faizi Bin Ahmad Kamil PR - PAS 18,323 (41.31%)
N30 - PALOH 1. Teoh Yap Kun (Win) BN - MCA 7,531 (41.33%) 18,222
100%
103
0.57%
403
2.21%
15,378
84.40%
15,362
84.30%
16
0.09%
2. Shanker A/L Rengganathan PR - DAP 7,428 (40.76%)
N31 - KAHANG 1. Vidyananthan A/L Ramanadhan (Win) BN - MIC 13,955 (59.72%) 23,366
100%
7,801
33.39%
385
1.65%
20,529
87.90%
20,494
87.71%
35
0.15%
2. Hamdan Bin Basiran PR - PKR 6,154 (26.34%)
N32 - ENDAU 1. Abd Latif Bin Bandi @ Nor Sebandi (Win) BN - UMNO 9,183 (48.23%) 19,040
100%
3,110
16.33%
311
1.63%
15,625
82.10%
15,567
81.76%
58
0.30%
2. Mohd Azam Bin Abd Razak PR - PAS 6,073 (31.90%)
N33 - TENGGAROH 1. Raven Kumar A/L Krishnasamy (Win) BN - MIC 17,054 (66.99%) 25,457
100%
13,014
51.12%
617
2.42%
21,766
85.50%
21,711
85.28%
55
0.22%
2. Murugan A/L Muthu Samy PR - PKR 4,040 (15.87%)
N34 - PANTI 1. Baderi Bin Dasuki (Win) BN - UMNO 12,274 (70.71%) 17,358
100%
10,270
59.17%
319
1.84%
15,571
89.70%
15,355
88.46%
216
1.24%
2. Azlisham Bin Azahar PR - PAS 2,004 (11.55%)
3. Mohd Annuar Bin Mohd Salleh PR - PKR 758 (4.37%)
N35 - PASIR RAJA 1. Adham Bin Baba (Win) BN - UMNO 12,920 (57.84%) 22,336
100%
6,666
29.84%
329
1.47%
19,573
87.60%
19,503
87.32%
70
0.31%
2. Mohd Nazari Bin Mokhtar PR - PAS 6,254 (28.00%)
N36 - SEDILI 1. Rasman Bin Ithnain (Win) BN - UMNO 19,907 (80.54%) 24,716
100%
18,127
73.34%
402
1.63%
22,139
89.60%
22,089
89.37%
50
0.20%
2. Abd Kadir Bin Sainudin PR - PKR 1,780 (7.20%)
N37 - JOHOR LAMA 1. Asiah Binti Md Ariff (Win) BN - UMNO 10,769 (62.69%) 17,178
100%
7,022
40.88%
254
1.48%
14,802
86.20%
14,770
85.98%
32
0.19%
2. Kamaldin Bin Tahir PR - PAS 3,747 (21.81%)
N38 - PENAWAR 1. Hamimah Binti Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 15,101 (75.96%) 19,881
100%
12,818
64.47%
297
1.49%
17,682
88.90%
17,681
88.93%
1
0.01%
2. Anis Afida Binti Mohd Azli PR - PAS 2,283 (11.48%)
N39 - TANJUNG SURAT 1. Syed Sis Bin A.Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 12,014 (66.31%) 18,118
100%
9,035
49.87%
339
1.87%
15,383
84.90%
15,332
84.62%
51
0.28%
2. Hasnul Bin Ahmad PR - PKR 2,979 (16.44%)
N40 - TIRAM 1. Maulizan Bin Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 23,716 (50.83%) 46,658
100%
7,443
15.95%
835
1.79%
40,861
87.60%
40,824
87.50%
37
0.08%
2. Kumutha A/P Rahman PR - PAS 16,273 (34.88%)
N41 - PUTERI WANGSA 1. Soorianarayanan A/L Muniandy BN - MIC 16,888 (38.54%) 43,824
100%
3,469
7.92%
709
1.62%
38,974
88.90%
38,927
88.83%
47
0.11%
2. Ravindaran A/L Doraisamy IND - IND 973 (2.22%)
3. Abdullah Bin Husin (Win) PR - PAS 20,357 (46.45%)
N42 - JOHOR JAYA 1. Tan Cher Puk BN - MCA 21,419 (41.47%) 51,648
100%
1,460
2.83%
1,087
2.10%
45,619
88.30%
45,562
88.22%
57
0.11%
2. Hong Eng Wah IND - IND 177 (0.34%)
3. Liow Cai Tung (Win) PR - DAP 22,879 (44.30%)
N43 - PERMAS 1. Mohamed Khaled Bin Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 23,952 (48.49%) 49,393
100%
5,752
11.65%
729
1.48%
42,932
86.90%
42,881
86.82%
51
0.10%
2. Syed Othman Bin Abdullah PR - PAS 18,200 (36.85%)
N44 - TANJUNG PUTERI 1. Adam Bin Sumiru (Win) BN - UMNO 25,687 (49.93%) 51,442
100%
9,097
17.68%
592
1.15%
42,967
83.50%
42,869
83.33%
98
0.19%
2. Mohd Salleh Bin Ahmad PR - PKR 16,590 (32.25%)
N45 - STULANG 1. Chong Chee Siong BN - MCA 16,503 (36.77%) 44,879
100%
3,296
7.34%
625
1.39%
36,997
82.40%
36,927
82.28%
70
0.16%
2. Chen Kah Eng (Win) PR - DAP 19,799 (44.12%)
N46 - PENGKALAN RINTING 1. Chang Mei Kee BN - MCA 24,494 (40.01%) 61,217
100%
1,970
3.22%
1,063
1.74%
52,129
85.20%
52,021
84.98%
108
0.18%
2. Cheo Yee How (Win) PR - DAP 26,464 (43.23%)
N47 - KEMPAS 1. Tengku Putra Haron Aminurrashid B Tan Sri Tengku Hamid Jumat (Win) BN - UMNO 18,595 (47.35%) 39,273
100%
3,947
10.05%
494
1.26%
33,824
86.10%
33,737
85.90%
87
0.22%
2. Suhaizan Bin Kaiat PR - PAS 14,648 (37.30%)
N48 - SKUDAI 1. Liang Ah Chy BN - MCA 15,642 (27.66%) 56,543
100%
18,050
31.92%
525
0.93%
49,949
88.30%
49,859
88.18%
90
0.16%
2. Boo Cheng Hau (Win) PR - DAP 33,692 (59.59%)
N49 - NUSAJAYA 1. Zaini Bin Abu Bakar (Win) BN - UMNO 23,166 (46.16%) 50,183
100%
2,201
4.39%
873
1.74%
45,121
89.90%
45,004
89.68%
117
0.23%
2. Salahuddin Bin Ayub PR - PAS 20,965 (41.78%)
N50 - BUKIT PERMAI 1. Ali Mazat Bin Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 11,236 (51.97%) 21,619
100%
3,369
15.58%
327
1.51%
19,471
90.10%
19,430
89.87%
41
0.19%
2. Mazlan Bin Aliman PR - PAS 7,867 (36.39%)
N51 - BUKIT BATU 1. Cheong Chin Liang BN - GERAKAN 7,661 (34.41%) 22,262
100%
4,015
18.04%
493
2.21%
20,046
90.00%
20,007
89.87%
39
0.18%
2. Surendiran A/L Kuppayah IND - IND 177 (0.80%)
3. Jimmy Puah Wee Tse (Win) PR - PKR 11,676 (52.45%)
N52 - SENAI 1. Tang Nai Soon BN - MCA 11,883 (29.63%) 40,110
100%
11,227
27.99%
458
1.14%
35,528
88.60%
35,451
88.38%
77
0.19%
2. Wong Shu Qi (Win) PR - DAP 23,110 (57.62%)
N53 - BENUT 1. Hasni Bin Mohammad (Win) BN - UMNO 12,358 (57.58%) 21,463
100%
6,572
30.62%
446
2.08%
18,624
86.80%
18,590
86.61%
34
0.16%
2. Sarobo Bin Ponoh PR - PAS 5,786 (26.96%)
N54 - PULAI SEBATANG 1. Tee Siew Kiong (Win) BN - MCA 13,554 (48.12%) 28,170
100%
3,412
12.11%
465
1.65%
24,207
85.90%
24,161
85.77%
46
0.16%
2. Ungku Mohd Noor Bin Ungku Mahmood PR - PAS 10,142 (36.00%)
N55 - PEKAN NENAS 1. Wong You Fong BN - MCA 12,767 (39.30%) 32,486
100%
2,669
8.22%
505
1.55%
28,745
88.50%
28,708
88.37%
37
0.11%
2. Yeo Tung Siong (Win) PR - DAP 15,436 (47.52%)
N56 - KUKUP 1. Suhaimi Bin Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 11,682 (60.25%) 19,389
100%
6,946
35.82%
426
2.20%
16,877
87.00%
16,844
86.87%
33
0.17%
2. Ghazaley Bin Ayiub PR - PAS 4,736 (24.43%)
Total BN (25)PR (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P140 - Segamat 1. Pang Hok Liong PR - DAP 12,930 (31.76%) 40,708
100%
2,991
7.35%
847
2.08%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Subramaniam K.V. Sathasivam (Win) BN - MIC 15,921 (39.11%)
P141 - Sekijang 1. Zulkaply Salleh PR - PKR 8,112 (23.09%) 35,138
100%
9,867
28.08%
622
1.77%
-
76.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Baharum Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 17,979 (51.17%)
P142 - Labis 1. Teo Eng Ching PR - DAP 9,564 (28.58%) 33,468
100%
4,094
12.23%
816
2.44%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chua Tee Yong (Win) BN - MCA 13,658 (40.81%)
P143 - Pagoh 1. Muhyiddin Mohd Yassin (Win) BN - UMNO 21,028 (52.51%) 40,042
100%
12,581
31.42%
787
1.97%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rozali Jamil al-Hafiz PR - PAS 8,447 (21.10%)
P144 - Ledang 1. Lau Tek Hai PR - PKR 17,702 (30.26%) 58,501
100%
7,617
13.02%
1,433
2.45%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamim Bin Samuri (Win) BN - UMNO 25,319 (43.28%)
P145 - Bakri 1. Er Teck Hwa (Win) PR - DAP 21,051 (37.34%) 56,372
100%
722
1.28%
1,561
2.77%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tay Puay Chuan BN - MCA 20,329 (36.06%)
P146 - Muar 1. Razali Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 16,986 (41.41%) 41,019
100%
4,661
11.36%
902
2.20%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nah Budin PR - PKR 12,325 (30.05%)
P147 - Parit Sulong 1. Faizal Ali PR - PAS 12,467 (24.82%) 50,234
100%
13,599
27.07%
1,033
2.06%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Noraini Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 26,066 (51.89%)
P148 - Ayer Hitam 1. Wee Ka Siong (Win) BN - MCA 20,230 (58.12%) 34,805
100%
13,909
39.96%
907
2.61%
-
79.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hussin Sujak PR - PAS 6,321 (18.16%)
P149 - Sri Gading 1. Ali Markom PR - PKR 8,767 (23.79%) 36,845
100%
10,874
29.51%
738
2.00%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 19,641 (53.31%)
P150 - Batu Pahat 1. Muhamad Abdullah PR - PAS 19,757 (28.20%) 70,069
100%
12,704
18.13%
1,768
2.52%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Puad Zarkashi (Win) BN - UMNO 32,461 (46.33%)
P151 - Simpang Renggam 1. Atan Gombang PR - PAS 8,597 (24.66%) 34,859
100%
7,853
22.53%
924
2.65%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liang Teck Meng (Win) BN - GERAKAN 16,450 (47.19%)
P152 - Kluang 1. Hou Kok Chung (Win) BN - MCA 27,970 (39.27%) 71,233
100%
3,781
5.31%
1,884
2.64%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Hua PR - DAP 24,189 (33.96%)
P153 - Sembrong 1. Lee Sang PR - PKR 6,418 (19.34%) 33,181
100%
11,570
34.87%
739
2.23%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hishammuddin Bin Datuk Hussein (Win) BN - UMNO 17,988 (54.21%)
P154 - Mersing 1. Shahar Abdullah PR - PAS 6,380 (17.51%) 36,445
100%
13,736
37.69%
857
2.35%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Latiff Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 20,116 (55.20%)
P155 - Tenggara 1. Halimah Binti Mohd Sadique (Win) BN - UMNO 19,031 (58.92%) 32,297
100%
14,049
43.50%
1,336
4.14%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salleh Farmin PR - PAS 4,982 (15.43%)
P156 - Kota Tinggi 1. Onn Jaafar PR - PAS 3,721 (10.88%) 34,190
100%
18,961
55.46%
653
1.91%
-
79.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Hamid S. Jaafar Albar (Win) BN - UMNO 22,682 (66.34%)
P157 - Pengerang 1. Azalina Binti Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 33,002
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P158 - Tebrau 1. Ling Ban San @ Teng Boon Soon (Win) BN - MCA 30,860 (49.37%) 62,505
100%
14,658
23.45%
1,525
2.44%
-
77.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslani Sharif PR - PAS 16,202 (25.92%)
P159 - Pasir Gudang 1. Mohamed Khaled Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 35,849 (49.20%) 72,862
100%
17,281
23.72%
1,211
1.66%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Rizan Mohd Saman PR - PKR 18,568 (25.48%)
P160 - Johor Bahru 1. Hassan Bin Abdul Karim OPP - PRM 17,794 (19.83%) 89,725
100%
25,349
28.25%
1,391
1.55%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sharil @ Shahrir Ab Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 43,143 (48.08%)
P161 - Pulai 1. Abdullah Ideris PR - PAS 17,587 (22.09%) 79,622
100%
20,449
25.68%
1,079
1.36%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nur Jazlan Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 38,036 (47.77%)
P162 - Gelang Patah 1. Tan Ah Eng (Win) BN - MCA 33,630 (42.74%) 78,676
100%
8,851
11.25%
2,244
2.85%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaliha Mustafa PR - PKR 24,779 (31.49%)
P163 - Kulai 1. Ng Pack Siong PR - DAP 20,273 (30.10%) 67,358
100%
11,744
17.44%
1,327
1.97%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ka Ting (Win) BN - MCA 32,017 (47.53%)
P164 - Pontian 1. Ahmad Bin Maslan (Win) BN - UMNO 23,121 (53.44%) 43,264
100%
14,444
33.39%
1,008
2.33%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Annuar Mohd Salleh PR - PKR 8,677 (20.06%)
P165 - Tanjung Piai 1. Wee Jeck Seng (Win) BN - MCA 23,302 (50.99%) 45,701
100%
12,371
27.07%
1,117
2.44%
-
77.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Ton PR - DAP 10,931 (23.92%)
Buloh Kasap
Total BN (50)PR (6)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Buloh Kasap 1. Othman Jais (Win) BN - UMNO 7,691 (49.86%) 15,424
100%
4,466
28.95%
360
2.33%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Firdaus Bin Masod PR - PAS 3,225 (20.91%)
N2 - Jementah 1. Lee Hong Tee (Win) BN - MCA 9,658 (38.20%) 25,284
100%
1,306
5.17%
424
1.68%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Hok Liong PR - DAP 8,352 (33.03%)
N3 - Pemanis 1. Lau Chin Hoon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 9,708 (50.16%) 19,355
100%
5,135
26.53%
353
1.82%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Selamat PR - PAS 4,573 (23.63%)
N4 - Kemelah 1. Ayub Bin Rahmat (Win) BN - UMNO 8,639 (54.74%) 15,783
100%
5,435
34.44%
239
1.51%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Bahrudin Nor PR - PKR 3,204 (20.30%)
N5 - Tenang 1. Md Saim Siran PR - PAS 3,875 (26.70%) 14,511
100%
2,492
17.17%
413
2.85%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sulaiman Taha (Win) BN - UMNO 6,367 (43.88%)
N6 - Bekok 1. Tan Kok Hong @ Tan Yi (Win) BN - MCA 7,510 (39.62%) 18,957
100%
1,944
10.25%
304
1.60%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chang Teck Chee PR - DAP 5,566 (29.36%)
N7 - Bukit Serampang 1. Tahir Mohd Taat (Win) BN - UMNO 10,605 (56.17%) 18,880
100%
7,250
38.40%
356
1.89%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahfodz Ahmad PR - PAS 3,355 (17.77%)
N8 - Jorak 1. Sharuddin Md Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 10,097 (47.71%) 21,162
100%
4,604
21.76%
356
1.68%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Hashim PR - PAS 5,493 (25.96%)
N9 - Gambir 1. Kasim Ibrahim PR - PAS 5,727 (30.59%) 18,724
100%
2,463
13.15%
499
2.67%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Asojan Muniyandy (Win) BN - MIC 8,190 (43.74%)
N10 - Tangkak 1. Goh Tee Tee (Win) BN - MCA 7,130 (37.14%) 19,198
100%
295
1.54%
522
2.72%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Fu Haw PR - DAP 6,835 (35.60%)
N11 - Serom 1. Abdul Ghani Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,088 (49.02%) 20,579
100%
4,971
24.16%
348
1.69%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rusman Kemin PR - PAS 5,117 (24.87%)
N12 - Bentayan 1. Gwee Tong Hiang (Win) PR - DAP 9,118 (42.94%) 21,233
100%
2,796
13.17%
277
1.30%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lee Ching Yong BN - MCA 6,322 (29.77%)
N13 - Sungai Abong 1. Sheikh Ibrahim Salleh (Win) PR - PAS 8,776 (40.64%) 21,592
100%
1,550
7.18%
316
1.46%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamarudin Suratman BN - UMNO 7,226 (33.47%)
N14 - Bukit Naning 1. Abdullah Md Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 6,716 (49.58%) 13,547
100%
2,895
21.37%
367
2.71%
-
81.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Elias Shamsir PR - PKR 3,821 (28.21%)
N15 - Maharani 1. Mohamad Taslim (Win) PR - PAS 8,154 (35.60%) 22,902
100%
158
0.69%
354
1.55%
-
72.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ismail Mohd Shah BN - UMNO 7,996 (34.91%)
N16 - Sungai Balang 1. Malik Bin Mohamed Diah PR - PAS 5,649 (31.18%) 18,117
100%
2,018
11.14%
391
2.16%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Robia Kosai (Win) BN - UMNO 7,667 (42.32%)
N17 - Semerah 1. Ariss Samsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 13,156 (46.06%) 28,563
100%
5,074
17.76%
545
1.91%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Hasmi Hashim PR - PKR 8,082 (28.30%)
N18 - Sri Medan 1. Saja @ Mearaj Patani PR - PAS 4,834 (22.31%) 21,671
100%
7,654
35.32%
466
2.15%
-
82.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Zahri Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 12,488 (57.63%)
N19 - Yong Peng 1. Ng Lam Swa PR - DAP 5,571 (30.40%) 18,328
100%
2,493
13.60%
490
2.67%
-
77.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Kee Moi (Win) BN - MCA 8,064 (44.00%)
N20 - Semarang 1. Samsolbari Jamali (Win) BN - UMNO 10,180 (61.78%) 16,477
100%
7,314
44.39%
287
1.74%
-
80.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Alliar @ Ilyas Bin A.Bakar PR - PAS 2,866 (17.39%)
N21 - Parit Yaani 1. Hashim Jusoh PR - PAS 5,562 (28.46%) 19,545
100%
3,857
19.73%
358
1.83%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng See Tiong (Win) BN - MCA 9,419 (48.19%)
N22 - Parit Raja 1. Mustafha Abd Rahman PR - PAS 3,863 (22.33%) 17,300
100%
5,827
33.68%
334
1.93%
-
80.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ab Aziz Bin Kaprawi (Win) BN - UMNO 9,690 (56.01%)
N23 - Penggaram 1. Gan Peck Cheng PR - DAP 12,186 (35.30%) 34,519
100%
575
1.67%
1,232
3.57%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Koh Chai @ Koh Chee Chai (Win) BN - MCA 12,761 (36.97%)
N24 - Senggarang 1. Jaafar Hashim (Win) BN - UMNO 9,034 (45.63%) 19,799
100%
3,028
15.29%
428
2.16%
-
78.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ramli Md Kari PR - PAS 6,006 (30.33%)
N25 - Rengit 1. Ayub Bin Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 8,656 (54.96%) 15,751
100%
5,279
33.52%
293
1.86%
-
78.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasanuddin Mohd Yunus PR - PAS 3,377 (21.44%)
N26 - Machap 1. Abdullah Bin Husin PR - PAS 4,731 (25.93%) 18,244
100%
4,178
22.90%
369
2.02%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Hamid Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,909 (48.83%)
N27 - Layang-Layang 1. Onn Mohd Yassin (Win) BN - UMNO 7,015 (42.22%) 16,615
100%
2,442
14.70%
375
2.26%
-
72.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yap Weng Keong PR - PKR 4,573 (27.52%)
N28 - Mengkibol 1. Gan Ping Shou @ Gan Ping Sieu BN - MCA 12,257 (34.77%) 35,253
100%
1,281
3.63%
561
1.59%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Hua (Win) PR - DAP 13,538 (38.40%)
N29 - Mahkota 1. Khairul Faizi Bin Ahmad Kamil PR - PAS 9,009 (25.04%) 35,980
100%
8,480
23.57%
1,038
2.88%
-
76.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Jais Sarday (Win) BN - UMNO 17,489 (48.61%)
N30 - Paloh 1. Tan Ting Chow PR - DAP 4,194 (26.08%) 16,084
100%
2,794
17.37%
360
2.24%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hoo Seong Chang (Win) BN - MCA 6,988 (43.45%)
N31 - Kahang 1. Abdul Halim Mohamad Dawam PR - PKR 3,948 (23.09%) 17,097
100%
5,324
31.14%
386
2.26%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Vidyananthan Ramanadhan (Win) BN - MIC 9,272 (54.23%)
N32 - Endau 1. Ahmad Said PR - PAS 3,866 (23.76%) 16,269
100%
3,527
21.68%
261
1.60%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zainal Abidin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 7,393 (45.44%)
N33 - Tenggaroh 1. Shahar Abdullah PR - PAS 3,556 (17.62%) 20,176
100%
8,233
40.81%
527
2.61%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Murukasvary Thanarajan (Win) BN - MIC 11,789 (58.43%)
N34 - Panti 1. Abdul Rashid Abu Bakar PR - PAS 1,963 (13.59%) 14,448
100%
7,503
51.93%
189
1.31%
-
80.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Baderi Bin Dasuki (Win) BN - UMNO 9,466 (65.52%)
N35 - Pasir Raja 1. Menhad Awab PR - PAS 2,873 (16.10%) 17,849
100%
6,526
36.56%
361
2.02%
-
70.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Adham Baba (Win) BN - UMNO 9,399 (52.66%)
N36 - Sedili 1. Rasman Ithnain (Win) BN - UMNO 14,017 (73.04%) 19,190
100%
12,758
66.48%
330
1.72%
-
81.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mona'aim Hassan PR - PAS 1,259 (6.56%)
N37 - Johor Lama 1. Asiah Binti Md Ariff (Win) BN - UMNO 8,668 (57.79%) 15,000
100%
6,305
42.03%
228
1.52%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kamaldin Bin Tahir PR - PAS 2,363 (15.75%)
N38 - Penawar 1. Md Paimon Jasmin PR - PAS 1,364 (8.27%) 16,498
100%
10,102
61.23%
172
1.04%
-
78.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hamimah Binti Mansor (Win) BN - UMNO 11,466 (69.50%)
N39 - Tanjong Surat 1. Datu Abdul Razak Bin Datu Abdul Salam PR - PKR 1,279 (7.75%) 16,504
100%
9,208
55.79%
215
1.30%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Harun Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 10,487 (63.54%)
N40 - Tiram 1. Kumutha A/P Rahman PR - PKR 8,827 (25.95%) 34,018
100%
8,178
24.04%
680
2.00%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Maulizan Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 17,005 (49.99%)
N41 - Puteri Wangsa 1. Selvakumaran M. Kanan PR - PKR 7,935 (27.85%) 28,487
100%
5,721
20.08%
485
1.70%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Halim Suleiman (Win) BN - UMNO 13,656 (47.94%)
N42 - Johor Jaya 1. Md Nasir Wahab OPP - PRM 9,050 (23.71%) 38,167
100%
10,488
27.48%
713
1.87%
-
76.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Cher Puk (Win) BN - MCA 19,538 (51.19%)
N43 - Permas 1. Munusamy Mareemuthu (Win) BN - MIC 13,878 (40.00%) 34,695
100%
2,018
5.82%
590
1.70%
-
75.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Othman Syed Abdullah PR - PAS 11,860 (34.18%)
N44 - Tanjong Puteri 1. Subramaniam Paidathally PR - PKR 9,283 (19.73%) 47,062
100%
13,740
29.20%
711
1.51%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Adam Sumiru (Win) BN - UMNO 23,023 (48.92%)
N45 - Stulang 1. Norman Joseph Fernandez PR - DAP 10,092 (23.66%) 42,663
100%
6,181
14.49%
770
1.80%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mok Chek Hou (Win) BN - MCA 16,273 (38.14%)
3. Song Sing Kwee OPP - PRM 2,198 (5.15%)
N46 - Pengkalan Rinting 1. Rahmatullah Abdul Wahab PR - PAS 10,829 (23.21%) 46,664
100%
10,374
22.23%
610
1.31%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chia Song Cheng (Win) BN - MCA 21,203 (45.44%)
N47 - Kempas 1. Suhaizan Kaiat PR - PAS 7,711 (23.40%) 32,958
100%
8,186
24.84%
439
1.33%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Osman Sapian (Win) BN - UMNO 15,897 (48.23%)
N48 - Skudai 1. Boo Cheng Hau (Win) PR - DAP 23,124 (52.01%) 44,459
100%
12,854
28.91%
590
1.33%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teo Eng Tee @ Teo Kok Chee BN - GERAKAN 10,270 (23.10%)
N49 - Nusa Jaya 1. Abdul Aziz Sapian (Win) BN - UMNO 16,643 (48.64%) 34,217
100%
7,384
21.58%
750
2.19%
-
77.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Shah Lamat PR - PAS 9,259 (27.06%)
N50 - Bukit Permai 1. Kamaruzaman Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 8,385 (56.42%) 14,863
100%
5,192
34.93%
479
3.22%
-
81.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Badzihar Mohd Basri PR - PAS 3,193 (21.48%)
N51 - Bukit Batu 1. Liew Shin Kheong PR - PKR 6,464 (33.05%) 19,556
100%
2,341
11.97%
524
2.68%
-
80.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Cheong Chin Liang (Win) BN - MCA 8,805 (45.02%)
N52 - Senai 1. Chun Yoon Fook BN - MCA 10,582 (32.13%) 32,939
100%
4,032
12.24%
577
1.75%
-
78.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kow Meng (Win) PR - DAP 14,614 (44.37%)
N53 - Benut 1. Raden Sorobo Ponoh PR - PAS 3,794 (20.35%) 18,646
100%
6,304
33.81%
457
2.45%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasni Bin Mohammad (Win) BN - UMNO 10,098 (54.16%)
N54 - Pulai Sebatang 1. Shamsudin Jaafar PR - PAS 6,113 (24.83%) 24,618
100%
5,765
23.42%
469
1.91%
-
75.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tee Siew Kiong (Win) BN - MCA 11,878 (48.25%)
N55 - Pekan Nenas 1. Ahmad Ton PR - DAP 8,973 (32.03%) 28,012
100%
3,324
11.87%
476
1.70%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tang Nai Soon (Win) BN - MCA 12,297 (43.90%)
N56 - Kukup 1. Ahmad Sani Kemat PR - PAS 2,258 (12.76%) 17,689
100%
8,639
48.84%
450
2.54%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Othman Yusof (Win) BN - UMNO 10,897 (61.60%)
Total BN (26)PR (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P140 - Segamat 1. Subramaniam K.V. Sathasivam (Win) BN - MIC 17,953 (43.81%) 40,983
100%
7,809
19.05%
876
2.14%
-
70.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Hok Liong PR - DAP 10,144 (24.75%)
P141 - Sekijang (New) 1. Baharum Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 19,628 (58.43%) 33,594
100%
14,842
44.18%
0
0.00%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkaply Salleh PR - PKR 4,786 (14.25%)
P142 - Labis 1. Chua Soi Lek (Win) BN - MCA 16,469 (50.65%) 32,518
100%
10,729
32.99%
839
2.58%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tee Gey Yan PR - DAP 5,740 (17.65%)
P143 - Pagoh 1. Muhyiddin Mohd Yassin (Win) BN - UMNO 23,679 (58.94%) 40,172
100%
18,747
46.67%
881
2.19%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Anang PR - PAS 4,932 (12.28%)
P144 - Ledang 1. Hamim Bin Samuri (Win) BN - UMNO 30,967 (54.16%) 57,175
100%
21,671
37.90%
1,362
2.38%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kasim Ibrahim PR - PAS 9,296 (16.26%)
P145 - Bakri 1. Dato Chua Jui Meng (Win) BN - MCA 29,320 (52.89%) 55,438
100%
19,059
34.38%
1,177
2.12%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azhari Ismail PR - DAP 10,261 (18.51%)
P146 - Muar 1. Razali Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 21,116 (50.12%) 42,130
100%
13,415
31.84%
872
2.07%
-
70.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Taib PR - PAS 7,701 (18.28%)
P147 - Parit Sulong 1. Syed Hood Syed Edros (Win) BN - UMNO 26,974 (53.80%) 50,134
100%
17,186
34.28%
1,244
2.48%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suhaizan Kaiat PR - PAS 9,788 (19.52%)
P148 - Ayer Hitam (New) 1. Wee Ka Siong (Win) BN - MCA 20,065 (61.17%) 32,804
100%
15,763
48.05%
851
2.59%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Zamri Md Taksis PR - PAS 4,302 (13.11%)
P149 - Sri Gading 1. Mohamad Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 21,512 (60.08%) 35,807
100%
16,196
45.23%
0
0.00%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Faidhi Bin Saidi PR - PKR 5,316 (14.85%)
P150 - Batu Pahat 1. Junaidy Abdul Wahab (Win) BN - UMNO 38,982 (56.98%) 68,415
100%
29,102
42.54%
1,372
2.01%
-
73.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Hanipa Maidin PR - PAS 9,880 (14.44%)
P151 - Simpang Renggam 1. Ker(Kerk) Kim Tim @ Kerk Choo Ting (Win) BN - GERAKAN 18,997 (55.48%) 34,240
100%
14,155
41.34%
907
2.65%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Atan Gombang PR - PAS 4,842 (14.14%)
P152 - Kluang 1. Hoo Seong Chang (Win) BN - MCA 33,001 (48.91%) 67,475
100%
18,698
27.71%
1,477
2.19%
-
72.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Hua PR - DAP 14,303 (21.20%)
P153 - Sembrong (New) 1. Hishammuddin Bin Datuk Hussein (Win) BN - UMNO 19,575 (63.62%) 30,767
100%
16,978
55.18%
760
2.47%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Onn Jaafar PR - PAS 2,597 (8.44%)
P154 - Mersing 1. Abdul Latiff Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 19,222 (56.72%) 33,890
100%
14,573
43.00%
613
1.81%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Tukachil PR - PAS 4,649 (13.72%)
P155 - Tenggara 1. Adham Baba (Win) BN - UMNO 19,706 (66.09%) 29,819
100%
17,088
57.31%
640
2.15%
-
77.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salleh Farmin PR - PAS 2,618 (8.78%)
P156 - Kota Tinggi 1. Syed Hamid S. Jaafar Albar (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 33,262
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P157 - Pengerang (New) 1. Azalina Binti Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 30,957
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
P158 - Tebrau 1. Ling Ban San @ Teng Boon Soon (Win) BN - MCA 32,071 (60.92%) 52,644
100%
26,011
49.41%
1,101
2.09%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ya'akob Mohd Yusof PR - PAS 6,060 (11.51%)
P159 - Pasir Gudang (New) 1. Mohamed Khaled Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 38,123 (62.32%) 61,171
100%
31,121
50.88%
907
1.48%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A Razak Ahmad PR - PKR 7,002 (11.45%)
P160 - Johor Bahru 1. Sharil @ Shahrir Ab Samad (Win) BN - UMNO 54,073 (59.35%) 91,108
100%
46,792
51.36%
1,100
1.21%
-
68.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Atan Ahmad PR - PAS 7,281 (7.99%)
P161 - Pulai 1. Nur Jazlan Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 42,406 (57.89%) 73,256
100%
34,926
47.68%
1,002
1.37%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Nasir Wahab PR - PKR 7,480 (10.21%)
P162 - Gelang Patah 1. Tan Ah Eng (Win) BN - MCA 41,001 (58.55%) 70,023
100%
31,666
45.22%
1,903
2.72%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Song Sing Kwee PR - PKR 9,335 (13.33%)
P163 - Kulai 1. Lim Si Cheng (Win) BN - MCA 32,278 (51.83%) 62,273
100%
18,144
29.14%
1,935
3.11%
-
77.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kow Meng PR - DAP 14,134 (22.70%)
P164 - Pontian 1. Hasni Bin Mohammad (Win) BN - UMNO 26,667 (60.09%) 44,377
100%
21,158
47.68%
1,167
2.63%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Bin Abdul Karim PR - PKR 5,509 (12.41%)
P165 - Tanjong Piai (New) 1. Ong Ka Ting (Win) BN - MCA 28,046 (62.92%) 44,575
100%
23,615
52.98%
1,461
3.28%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Hang Meng PR - DAP 4,431 (9.94%)
Total BN (55)PR (1)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Buloh Kasap 1. Othman Jais (Win) BN - UMNO 9,072 (58.76%) 15,440
100%
7,532
48.78%
374
2.42%
-
71.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Rozali Jamil PR - PAS 1,540 (9.97%)
N2 - Jementah 1. Lee Hong Tee (Win) BN - MCA 11,174 (43.75%) 25,543
100%
4,725
18.50%
370
1.45%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Hok Liong PR - DAP 6,449 (25.25%)
N3 - Pemanis (New) 1. Lau Chin Hoon (Win) BN - GERAKAN 11,039 (58.05%) 19,015
100%
8,354
43.93%
322
1.69%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Othman Selamat PR - PAS 2,685 (14.12%)
N4 - Kemelah (New) 1. Ayub Bin Rahmat (Win) BN - UMNO 8,909 (61.11%) 14,579
100%
7,047
48.34%
260
1.78%
-
75.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Suleiman Shuib PR - PAS 1,862 (12.77%)
N5 - Tenang 1. Sulaiman Taha (Win) BN - UMNO 7,655 (54.11%) 14,146
100%
5,517
39.00%
379
2.68%
-
71.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Saim Siran PR - PAS 2,138 (15.11%)
N6 - Bekok 1. Tan Kok Hong @ Tan Yi (Win) BN - MCA 9,521 (51.82%) 18,372
100%
6,471
35.22%
306
1.67%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Ton PR - DAP 3,050 (16.60%)
N7 - Bukit Serampang 1. Tahir Mohd Taat (Win) BN - UMNO 11,482 (59.75%) 19,216
100%
9,064
47.17%
340
1.77%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mahfodz Ahmad PR - PAS 2,418 (12.58%)
N8 - Jorak 1. Samat Aripin (Win) BN - UMNO 11,973 (57.13%) 20,956
100%
9,493
45.30%
372
1.78%
-
72.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Manap Juman PR - PAS 2,480 (11.83%)
3. Sumadi Ahmad @ Ahamad IND - IND 428 (2.04%)
N9 - Gambir (New) 1. Asojan Muniyandy (Win) BN - MIC 9,690 (52.39%) 18,496
100%
6,109
33.03%
373
2.02%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Aripin Dahalan PR - PAS 3,581 (19.36%)
N10 - Tangkak 1. Yap Chik Dong (Win) BN - MCA 8,817 (47.99%) 18,374
100%
4,927
26.82%
460
2.50%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Yau Ho Yong PR - PKR 3,890 (21.17%)
N11 - Serom 1. Abdul Ghani Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 11,276 (55.53%) 20,305
100%
8,081
39.80%
347
1.71%
-
73.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abu Bakar Tambi PR - PAS 3,195 (15.74%)
N12 - Bentayan 1. Lau Yew Wee @ Low Yu Wee (Win) BN - MCA 7,657 (35.41%) 21,624
100%
428
1.98%
338
1.56%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Chen Choon PR - DAP 7,229 (33.43%)
N13 - Sungai Abong (New) 1. Haris Bin Salleh (Win) BN - UMNO 10,208 (50.78%) 20,104
100%
6,057
30.13%
372
1.85%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sheikh Ibrahim Salleh PR - PAS 4,151 (20.65%)
N14 - Bukit Naning 1. Abdullah Md Ali (Win) BN - UMNO 8,391 (61.20%) 13,710
100%
6,334
46.20%
348
2.54%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kusni Simoh PR - PKR 2,057 (15.00%)
N15 - Maharani 1. Mohd Ismail Mohd Shah (Win) BN - UMNO 11,206 (47.75%) 23,466
100%
6,612
28.18%
373
1.59%
-
68.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Taslim PR - PAS 4,594 (19.58%)
N16 - Sungai Balang 1. Robia Kosai (Win) BN - UMNO 9,701 (51.98%) 18,664
100%
6,205
33.25%
377
2.02%
-
72.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Malik Bin Mohamed Diah PR - PAS 3,496 (18.73%)
N17 - Semerah 1. Ariss Samsudin (Win) BN - UMNO 15,715 (54.03%) 29,088
100%
10,669
36.68%
494
1.70%
-
73.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazlan Aliman PR - PAS 5,046 (17.35%)
N18 - Sri Medan 1. Ahmad Zahri Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 12,055 (57.28%) 21,046
100%
7,797
37.05%
434
2.06%
-
79.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Sabri Omar PR - PAS 4,258 (20.23%)
N19 - Yong Peng (New) 1. Lim Kee Moi (Win) BN - MCA 8,112 (47.46%) 17,094
100%
3,847
22.50%
492
2.88%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Peck Choo PR - DAP 4,265 (24.95%)
N20 - Semarang (New) 1. Samsolbari Jamali (Win) BN - UMNO 9,937 (63.25%) 15,710
100%
7,826
49.82%
303
1.93%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Husin Sujak PR - PAS 2,111 (13.44%)
N21 - Parit Yaani 1. Ng See Tiong (Win) BN - MCA 10,535 (56.70%) 18,580
100%
7,276
39.16%
0
0.00%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Yusof Masran PR - PAS 3,259 (17.54%)
N22 - Parit Raja 1. Ab Aziz Bin Kaprawi (Win) BN - UMNO 10,410 (60.43%) 17,227
100%
7,656
44.44%
0
0.00%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sanusi Daing Mariok PR - PAS 2,754 (15.99%)
N23 - Penggaram 1. Koh Chai @ Koh Chee Chai (Win) BN - MCA 16,845 (51.14%) 32,938
100%
10,598
32.18%
1,394
4.23%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gan Peck Cheng PR - DAP 6,247 (18.97%)
N24 - Senggarang (New) 1. Mohd Ramli Md Kari (Win) PR - PAS 0 (0.00%) 19,820
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N25 - Rengit 1. Ayub Bin Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 7,587 (48.46%) 15,657
100%
4,583
29.27%
315
2.01%
-
69.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasanuddin Mohd Yunus PR - PAS 3,004 (19.19%)
N26 - Machap 1. Abd Hamid Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,088 (58.11%) 17,360
100%
7,555
43.52%
351
2.02%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah Bin Husin PR - PAS 2,533 (14.59%)
N27 - Layang-Layang (New) 1. Onn Mohd Yassin (Win) BN - UMNO 9,467 (56.08%) 16,880
100%
7,583
44.92%
439
2.60%
-
69.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rama Loo Kannaiah PR - PKR 1,884 (11.16%)
N28 - Mengkibol 1. Gan Ping Shou @ Gan Ping Sieu (Win) BN - MCA 17,186 (49.51%) 34,714
100%
9,095
26.20%
592
1.71%
-
74.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Hua PR - DAP 8,091 (23.31%)
N29 - Mahkota (New) 1. Gapar Gorrohu (Win) BN - UMNO 19,045 (58.13%) 32,761
100%
14,938
45.60%
1,089
3.32%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khairul Faizi Bin Ahmad Kamil PR - PAS 4,107 (12.54%)
N30 - Paloh 1. Choong Ah Onn @ Chong Ah Owon (Win) BN - MCA 7,967 (50.20%) 15,871
100%
5,178
32.63%
384
2.42%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ng Lam Swa PR - DAP 2,789 (17.57%)
N31 - Kahang (New) 1. Ramis Subramaniam (Win) BN - MIC 9,397 (63.08%) 14,896
100%
7,373
49.50%
296
1.99%
-
78.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Esa Jaafar PR - PAS 2,024 (13.59%)
N32 - Endau 1. Zainal Abidin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 8,341 (49.52%) 16,842
100%
5,290
31.41%
244
1.45%
-
69.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Shahar Abdullah PR - PAS 3,051 (18.12%)
N33 - Tenggaroh 1. Krishnasamy Shiman (Win) BN - MIC 10,412 (61.07%) 17,048
100%
8,287
48.61%
275
1.61%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sheikh Abdullah Said Salleh PR - PAS 2,125 (12.46%)
N34 - Panti 1. Baderi Bin Dasuki (Win) BN - UMNO 9,395 (68.66%) 13,683
100%
8,150
59.56%
185
1.35%
-
79.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rashid Abu Bakar PR - PAS 1,245 (9.10%)
N35 - Pasir Raja 1. Halimah Binti Mohd Sadique (Win) BN - UMNO 10,402 (64.46%) 16,136
100%
8,965
55.56%
301
1.87%
-
75.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sanip Ithnin PR - PAS 1,437 (8.91%)
N36 - Sedili 1. Abdul Rashid Abd Mokti (Win) BN - UMNO 12,876 (71.26%) 18,070
100%
12,144
67.21%
228
1.26%
-
76.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Musa Wagiman PR - PAS 732 (4.05%)
N37 - Johor Lama (New) 1. Asiah Binti Md Ariff (Win) BN - UMNO 10,039 (66.08%) 15,192
100%
9,051
59.58%
192
1.26%
-
73.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Monaim Hassan PR - PAS 988 (6.50%)
N38 - Penawar (New) 1. Mohd Azam Rauzan (Win) BN - UMNO 0 (0.00%) 15,549
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N39 - Tanjong Surat 1. Harun Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 10,360 (67.24%) 15,408
100%
9,796
63.58%
193
1.25%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhram Muhamed PR - PAS 564 (3.66%)
N40 - Tiram 1. Maulizan Bujang (Win) BN - UMNO 18,482 (62.73%) 29,463
100%
15,595
52.93%
522
1.77%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Roslani Sharif PR - PAS 2,887 (9.80%)
N41 - Puteri Wangsa (New) 1. Abdul Halim Suleiman (Win) BN - UMNO 14,677 (63.31%) 23,181
100%
12,340
53.23%
330
1.42%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A Razak Ahmad PR - PKR 2,337 (10.08%)
N42 - Johor Jaya (New) 1. Tan Cher Puk (Win) BN - MCA 19,121 (57.42%) 33,299
100%
15,395
46.23%
626
1.88%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sey Jock PR - DAP 3,726 (11.19%)
3. Low Ching Kuang PR - PKR 1,714 (5.15%)
N43 - Permas 1. K S Balakrishnan (Win) BN - MIC 15,632 (56.08%) 27,872
100%
10,805
38.77%
374
1.34%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Syed Othman Syed Abdullah PR - PAS 4,827 (17.32%)
N44 - Tanjong Puteri 1. Ali Mohamed (Win) BN - UMNO 26,191 (55.03%) 47,598
100%
19,676
41.34%
421
0.88%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zaliha Mustafa PR - PKR 6,515 (13.69%)
N45 - Stulang 1. Freddie Lonh Hoo Hin @ Long Ah Mui (Win) BN - MCA 22,659 (52.08%) 43,510
100%
16,745
38.49%
741
1.70%
-
67.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norman Joseph Fernandez PR - DAP 5,914 (13.59%)
N46 - Pengkalan Rinting 1. Low Teh Hian (Win) BN - MCA 23,321 (55.65%) 41,909
100%
18,918
45.14%
541
1.29%
-
67.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rahmatullah Abdul Wahab PR - PAS 4,403 (10.51%)
N47 - Kempas 1. Osman Sapian (Win) BN - UMNO 19,088 (60.89%) 31,347
100%
15,918
50.78%
370
1.18%
-
72.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ibrahim Masran PR - PAS 3,170 (10.11%)
N48 - Skudai 1. Teo Eng Tee @ Teo Kok Chee (Win) BN - GERAKAN 15,573 (38.67%) 40,268
100%
2,193
5.45%
562
1.40%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Boo Cheng Hau PR - DAP 13,380 (33.23%)
N49 - Nusa Jaya 1. Abdul Aziz Sapian (Win) BN - UMNO 18,452 (62.01%) 29,755
100%
14,776
49.66%
595
2.00%
-
76.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Zulkarnain Yap Abdullah PR - PAS 3,676 (12.35%)
N50 - Bukit Permai 1. Zainal Abidin Jidin (Win) BN - UMNO 9,194 (65.21%) 14,098
100%
7,826
55.51%
364
2.58%
-
77.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Md Faridz Mohd Salleh PR - PAS 1,368 (9.70%)
N51 - Bukit Batu (New) 1. Cheong Chin Liang (Win) BN - GERAKAN 10,301 (58.18%) 17,705
100%
7,235
40.86%
442
2.50%
-
78.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Liew Shin Kheong PR - PKR 3,066 (17.32%)
N52 - Senai 1. Chun Yoon Fook (Win) BN - MCA 13,884 (45.57%) 30,470
100%
5,294
17.37%
483
1.59%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Kow Meng PR - DAP 8,590 (28.19%)
N53 - Benut 1. Saklon @ Salehon Sengot (Win) BN - UMNO 11,238 (57.70%) 19,478
100%
8,231
42.26%
437
2.24%
-
75.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azlisham Bin Azahar PR - PAS 3,007 (15.44%)
N54 - Pulai Sebatang 1. Tee Siew Kiong (Win) BN - MCA 14,199 (57.03%) 24,899
100%
10,217
41.03%
467
1.88%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sorobo Ponoh PR - PAS 3,982 (15.99%)
N55 - Pekan Nenas (New) 1. Wee Jeck Seng (Win) BN - MCA 15,395 (57.86%) 26,607
100%
11,162
41.95%
681
2.56%
-
76.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Hang Meng PR - DAP 4,233 (15.91%)
N56 - Kukup 1. Jamaliah @ Jamilah Endan (Win) BN - UMNO 11,544 (64.25%) 17,968
100%
9,941
55.33%
479
2.67%
-
75.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Sani Kemat PR - PAS 1,603 (8.92%)
Total BN (20)PR (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
P125 - Segamat 1. Subramaniam a/l Sinniah (Win) BN - MIC 26,351 (43.35%) 60,782
100%
10,430
17.16%
1,188
1.95%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tee Gey Yan PR - DAP 15,921 (26.19%)
P126 - Ledang 1. Hashim Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 25,816 (45.67%) 56,531
100%
13,507
23.89%
1,167
2.06%
-
69.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Jamaluddin Khalid PR - PKR 12,309 (21.77%)
P127 - Pagoh 1. Mohiaddin Bin Md Yasin (Win) BN - UMNO 20,132 (50.59%) 39,791
100%
12,850
32.29%
881
2.21%
-
71.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Alias Hj Shamsir PR - PKR 7,282 (18.30%)
P128 - Labis 1. Lim Liong Seek @ Ling Lio (Win) BN - MCA 23,698 (48.69%) 48,674
100%
13,790
28.33%
1,075
2.21%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ahmad Ton PR - DAP 9,908 (20.36%)
P129 - Mersing 1. Abdul Latiff Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 18,821 (47.91%) 39,286
100%
10,861
27.65%
782
1.99%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Idris Tukachil PR - PAS 7,960 (20.26%)
P130 - Kluang 1. Hoo Seong Chang (Win) BN - MCA 30,525 (47.74%) 63,944
100%
18,339
28.68%
1,032
1.61%
-
68.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Chew Peck Choo PR - DAP 12,186 (19.06%)
P131 - Parit Sulong 1. Ruhanie bin Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 31,260 (50.25%) 62,208
100%
17,657
28.38%
1,117
1.80%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamed Hanipa Maidin PR - PAS 13,603 (21.87%)
P132 - Bakri 1. Dato Chua Jui Meng (Win) BN - MCA 25,676 (48.22%) 53,251
100%
13,360
25.09%
1,375
2.58%
-
73.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lim Sey Wee @ Lim Sey You PR - DAP 12,316 (23.13%)
P133 - Muar 1. Robia Kosai (Win) BN - UMNO 17,693 (42.60%) 41,537
100%
7,182
17.29%
852
2.05%
-
70.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdul Rahman Othman PR - PKR 10,511 (25.31%)
P134 - Sri Gading 1. Mohamad Haji Aziz (Win) BN - UMNO 29,156 (52.34%) 55,710
100%
17,558
31.52%
866
1.55%
-
74.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Khalid Bin Abd Samad PR - PAS 11,598 (20.82%)
P135 - Batu Pahat 1. Siam Haji Kasrin (Win) BN - UMNO 31,674 (49.45%) 64,048
100%
17,448
27.24%
1,197
1.87%
-
73.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Ramli Md Kari PR - PAS 14,226 (22.21%)
P136 - Tenggara 1. Hishammuddin Bin Datuk Hussein (Win) BN - UMNO 28,376 (58.55%) 48,461
100%
20,817
42.96%
991
2.04%
-
76.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Lokman Noor Adam PR - PKR 7,559 (15.60%)
P137 - Sungai Benut 1. Abd Hamid Abd Rahman (Win) BN - UMNO 30,578 (53.04%) 57,646
100%
20,692
35.89%
1,291
2.24%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ungku Mohd Noor Ungku Mahmood PR - PAS 9,886 (17.15%)
P138 - Senai 1. Lim Si Cheng (Win) BN - MCA 32,237 (49.78%) 64,753
100%
17,533
27.08%
1,581
2.44%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tan Hang Meng PR - DAP 14,704 (22.71%)
P139 - Kota Tinggi 1. Syed Hamid S. Jaafar Albar (Win) BN - UMNO 36,819 (63.95%) 57,571
100%
31,168
54.14%
1,368
2.38%
-
76.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosdin Taha Abd Rahman PR - PKR 5,651 (9.82%)
P140 - Tebrau 1. Mohd Ali Hassan (Win) BN - UMNO 49,290 (56.52%) 87,202
100%
35,527
40.74%
1,680
1.93%
-
74.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hassan Bin Abdul Karim OPP - PRM 13,763 (15.78%)
P141 - Johor Bahru 1. Mohamed Khaled Nordin (Win) BN - UMNO 38,707 (49.73%) 77,837
100%
24,558
31.55%
1,008
1.30%
-
69.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A Razak Ahmad OPP - PRM 14,149 (18.18%)
P142 - Pulai 1. Abdul Kadir Annuar (Win) BN - UMNO 35,509 (49.28%) 72,051
100%
24,524
34.04%
926
1.29%
-
65.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Awab PR - PKR 10,985 (15.25%)
P143 - Gelang Patah 1. Teu Si @ Hang See Ten (Win) BN - MCA 40,570 (54.41%) 74,560
100%
26,405
35.41%
1,251
1.68%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Norman Joseph Fernandez PR - DAP 14,165 (19.00%)
P144 - Pontian 1. Ong Ka Ting (Win) BN - MCA 38,165 (59.12%) 64,557
100%
29,908
46.33%
1,578
2.44%
-
74.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Diong Chi Tzuoh PR - PKR 8,257 (12.79%)
Total BN (40)PR (0)Other (0)IND (0)
Place Candidate Party Votes Voters Majority Spoilt Turnout T.votes in Ballot Lost
N1 - Sepinang 1. Othman Jais (Win) BN - UMNO 15,797 (50.76%) 31,118
100%
9,767
31.39%
753
2.42%
-
72.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhamad Baharum PR - PAS 6,030 (19.38%)
N2 - Jementah 1. Gan Lian Keng @ Lee Ah Kau (Win) BN - MCA 12,036 (40.57%) 29,664
100%
4,312
14.54%
579
1.95%
-
70.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wang Ah Chin @ Wong Peng Sheng PR - DAP 7,724 (26.04%)
3. Tan Thian San @ Tan Tian Sang OPP - MDP 543 (1.83%)
N3 - Tangkak 1. Yap Chik Dong (Win) BN - MCA 0 (0.00%) 26,106
100%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
-
0.00%
-
- %
-
- %
N4 - Serom 1. Abdul Ghani Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 14,652 (48.16%) 30,425
100%
8,248
27.11%
760
2.50%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ustaz Abdullah Husin PR - PAS 6,404 (21.05%)
N5 - Bukit Serampang 1. Tahir Mohd Taat (Win) BN - UMNO 9,323 (51.53%) 18,094
100%
6,191
34.22%
441
2.44%
-
71.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Yussof Abdulahani PR - PKR 3,132 (17.31%)
N6 - Jorak 1. Samat Aripin (Win) BN - UMNO 10,630 (48.99%) 21,697
100%
6,412
29.55%
555
2.56%
-
71.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Hj Mohd Yusof PR - PAS 4,218 (19.44%)
N7 - Tenang 1. Ibrahim Daud (Win) BN - UMNO 12,774 (53.84%) 23,726
100%
8,649
36.45%
661
2.79%
-
74.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Rozali Jamil PR - PAS 4,125 (17.39%)
N8 - Bekok 1. Tan Kok Hong @ Tan Yi (Win) BN - MCA 11,213 (44.95%) 24,948
100%
5,784
23.18%
505
2.02%
-
68.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ong Ching Ping PR - DAP 5,429 (21.76%)
N9 - Endau 1. Zainal Abidin Osman (Win) BN - UMNO 7,001 (41.34%) 16,934
100%
2,894
17.09%
771
4.55%
-
70.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ismail Ibrahim PR - PAS 4,107 (24.25%)
N10 - Tenggaroh 1. S. Krishnasamy (Win) BN - MIC 11,071 (49.53%) 22,352
100%
7,151
31.99%
689
3.08%
-
70.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Terng Liok Seng PR - PKR 3,920 (17.54%)
N11 - Paloh 1. Chong Ah Owon @ Chong Ah Owen (Win) BN - MCA 16,882 (45.99%) 36,704
100%
10,012
27.28%
718
1.96%
-
66.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Albert Chai PR - DAP 6,870 (18.72%)
N12 - Mengkibol 1. Ng Kim Lai (Win) BN - MCA 13,238 (48.60%) 27,240
100%
7,678
28.19%
503
1.85%
-
70.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Teo Chue Koon PR - DAP 5,560 (20.41%)
N13 - Sri Medan 1. Ahmad Zahri Jamil (Win) BN - UMNO 15,867 (51.79%) 30,638
100%
9,575
31.25%
797
2.60%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Muhammad Haji Sabri Omar PR - PAS 6,292 (20.54%)
N14 - Semerah 1. Tan Teck Poh @ Tan Ah Too (Win) BN - MCA 14,241 (45.11%) 31,570
100%
6,193
19.62%
730
2.31%
-
72.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Kharuddin A. Rahim PR - PAS 8,048 (25.49%)
N15 - Bukit Naning 1. Jamilah Othman (Win) BN - UMNO 10,455 (46.93%) 22,277
100%
4,446
19.96%
678
3.04%
-
76.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sheikh Ibrahim Salleh PR - PAS 6,009 (26.97%)
N16 - Maharani 1. Lau Yew Wee @ Low Yu Wee (Win) BN - MCA 12,225 (39.47%) 30,974
100%
2,812
9.08%
603
1.95%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Pang Hok Liong PR - DAP 9,413 (30.39%)
N17 - Parit Bakar 1. Mohd Shah Mohd Ismail (Win) BN - UMNO 9,008 (39.41%) 22,857
100%
2,820
12.34%
336
1.47%
-
68.00%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Taslim PR - PAS 6,188 (27.07%)
N18 - Sungai Balang 1. Md Salikon Sarpin (Win) BN - UMNO 8,484 (45.42%) 18,680
100%
3,925
21.01%
483
2.59%
-
72.40%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohamad Taib PR - PAS 4,559 (24.41%)
N19 - Parit Yaani 1. Hamzah Ramli (Win) BN - UMNO 14,635 (53.93%) 27,136
100%
9,583
35.31%
612
2.26%
-
74.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Baharuddin Mohd Salleh PR - PAS 5,052 (18.62%)
N20 - Parit Raja 1. Ali Shikh Ahmad (Win) BN - UMNO 14,128 (49.44%) 28,574
100%
7,500
26.25%
561
1.96%
-
74.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sanusi Daing Mariok PR - PAS 6,628 (23.20%)
N21 - Penggaram 1. Chua Soi Lek (Win) BN - MCA 20,809 (60.44%) 34,428
100%
13,460
39.10%
1,345
3.91%
-
85.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Gan Peck Cheng PR - DAP 7,349 (21.35%)
N22 - Rengit 1. Zainal Abidin Mohamed Zin (Win) BN - UMNO 11,163 (45.34%) 24,620
100%
5,347
21.72%
625
2.54%
-
71.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Hasanuddin Mohd Yunus PR - PAS 5,816 (23.62%)
N23 - Panti 1. Mohamad Ameran Sohiran (Win) BN - UMNO 9,024 (54.27%) 16,629
100%
6,631
39.88%
504
3.03%
-
71.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abd Aziz Bin Sardan PR - PKR 2,393 (14.39%)
N24 - Gunung Lambak 1. Halimah Binti Mohd Sadique (Win) BN - UMNO 19,348 (60.78%) 31,832
100%
14,368
45.14%
677
2.13%
-
78.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salleh Farmin PR - PAS 4,980 (15.64%)
N25 - Simpang Renggam 1. Law Boon King @ Low Boon Hong (Win) BN - MCA 17,534 (51.46%) 34,071
100%
11,578
33.98%
984
2.89%
-
71.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Nor ' Aini Saidi PR - PKR 5,956 (17.48%)
N26 - Benut 1. Saklon @ Salehon Sengot (Win) BN - UMNO 11,970 (50.77%) 23,575
100%
7,269
30.83%
613
2.60%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Salahuddin Ayub PR - PAS 4,701 (19.94%)
N27 - Kulai 1. Khoo Che Wat (Win) BN - GERAKAN 17,578 (46.29%) 37,974
100%
7,338
19.32%
878
2.31%
-
75.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Wong Kok Fong PR - DAP 10,240 (26.97%)
N28 - Bukit Permai 1. Adam Abdul Hamid (Win) BN - UMNO 14,586 (54.47%) 26,779
100%
10,170
37.98%
839
3.13%
-
74.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mazlan Aliman PR - PAS 4,416 (16.49%)
N29 - Sedili 1. Asiah Binti Md Ariff (Win) BN - UMNO 17,481 (62.65%) 27,902
100%
14,174
50.80%
761
2.73%
-
77.20%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Abdullah @ Abd Jalil Shahadan PR - PAS 3,307 (11.85%)
N30 - Pengerang 1. Harun Abdullah (Win) BN - UMNO 19,919 (67.14%) 29,669
100%
17,273
58.22%
724
2.44%
-
78.50%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Datu Abdul Razak Bin Datu Abdul Salam PR - PKR 2,646 (8.92%)
N31 - Tiram 1. Mohamad Dolmat (Win) BN - UMNO 22,626 (55.82%) 40,534
100%
16,550
40.83%
1,029
2.54%
-
73.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohd Salleh Ahmad OPP - PRM 6,076 (14.99%)
N32 - Pasir Gudang 1. K S Balakrishnan (Win) BN - MIC 25,691 (55.05%) 46,668
100%
17,307
37.09%
958
2.05%
-
75.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Azam Haron PR - PAS 8,384 (17.97%)
N33 - Tanjung Puteri 1. Mohamad Kasbi (Win) BN - UMNO 17,103 (47.14%) 36,280
100%
9,843
27.13%
593
1.63%
-
68.80%
-
- %
-
- %
2. A Razak Ahmad OPP - PRM 7,260 (20.01%)
N34 - Stulang 1. Long Hoo Hin @ Long Ah Mui (Win) BN - MCA 21,213 (51.05%) 41,557
100%
14,727
35.44%
1,236
2.97%
-
69.60%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Tey Tian Foo PR - DAP 6,486 (15.61%)
N35 - Tambatan 1. Low Teh Hian (Win) BN - MCA 13,395 (43.76%) 30,610
100%
8,733
28.53%
661
2.16%
-
61.10%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Song Sing Kee OPP - PRM 4,662 (15.23%)
N36 - Kempas 1. Osman Sapian (Win) BN - UMNO 21,198 (51.15%) 41,441
100%
14,332
34.58%
634
1.53%
-
69.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Mohidin Yahya Shamsudin PR - PAS 6,866 (16.57%)
N37 - Tanjung Kupang 1. Baharom Ab Ghani (Win) BN - UMNO 15,473 (56.61%) 27,334
100%
11,324
41.43%
681
2.49%
-
74.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Ya'akob Mohd Yusof PR - PAS 4,149 (15.18%)
N38 - Skudai 1. Khoo Kong Ek (Win) BN - GERAKAN 23,046 (48.80%) 47,226
100%
11,245
23.81%
724
1.53%
-
75.30%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Boo Cheng Hau PR - DAP 11,801 (24.99%)
N39 - Pulai Sebatang 1. Malik @ Abd Malik Ibrahim (Win) BN - UMNO 20,451 (57.55%) 35,534
100%
15,189
42.74%
889
2.50%
-
74.90%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Sorobo Ponoh PR - PAS 5,262 (14.81%)
N40 - Kukup 1. Jamaliah @ Jamilah Endan (Win) BN - UMNO 16,660 (57.40%) 29,023
100%
12,701
43.76%
780
2.69%
-
73.70%
-
- %
-
- %
2. Rosdantaha Abd Rahman PR - PKR 3,959 (13.64%)
Malay Forum English Forum 佳礼中文网

Comments

Readers are required to have a valid Facebook/Yahoo/AOL/Hotmail account to comment on this articles. We welcome your comment to allow a healthy debate. The views and opinions expressed on the MPP or the related pages are of the owner alone, and are not endorsed by CARI, nor is CARI responsible for them. Words that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable are not allow. Cari Malaysian Election Data also holds the right to remove comments that violate the letter or spirit of the general commenting rules.